Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2010-11 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:18 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2010-11 finished with 306 completed matches and 894 goals, 2.92 per match. Home teams won 46.1%, 20.6% were drawn and away teams won 33.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.92
Home wins46.1%
Draws20.6%
Away wins33.3%
Over 2.5 goals56.5%
Both teams scored55.6%
At least one clean sheet44.4%

Club records in 2010-11

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Bayer Leverkusen3420866444209-5-311-3-3
Bayern Munich34198781404113-2-26-6-5
Borussia Dortmund34236567224512-4-111-2-4
Borussia Monchengladbach34106184865-175-3-95-3-9
Eintracht Frankfurt3497183149-185-4-84-3-10
FC Cologne34135164762-1511-2-42-3-12
Freiburg34135164150-98-2-75-3-9
Hamburg34129134652-67-5-55-4-8
Hannover34193124945412-1-47-2-8
Hoffenheim34111013505007-5-54-5-8
Kaiserslautern34137144851-36-6-57-1-9
Mainz34184125239138-2-710-2-5
Nurnberg3413813474529-2-64-6-7
Schalke34117163844-67-3-74-4-9
St Pauli3485213568-334-3-104-2-11
Stuttgart3412616605917-2-85-4-8
Werder Bremen341011134761-146-6-54-5-8
Wolfsburg34911144348-55-6-64-5-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2010-11 result

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Aug 2010Bayern Munich2–1Wolfsburg
21 Aug 2010FC Cologne1–3Kaiserslautern
21 Aug 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Nurnberg
21 Aug 2010Hamburg2–1Schalke
21 Aug 2010Hannover2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
21 Aug 2010Freiburg1–3St Pauli
21 Aug 2010Hoffenheim4–1Werder Bremen
22 Aug 2010Mainz2–0Stuttgart
22 Aug 2010Borussia Dortmund0–2Bayer Leverkusen
27 Aug 2010Kaiserslautern2–0Bayern Munich
28 Aug 2010Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Hamburg
28 Aug 2010Schalke1–2Hannover
28 Aug 2010St Pauli0–1Hoffenheim
28 Aug 2010Nurnberg1–2Freiburg
28 Aug 2010Werder Bremen4–2FC Cologne
28 Aug 2010Wolfsburg3–4Mainz
29 Aug 2010Bayer Leverkusen3–6Borussia Monchengladbach
29 Aug 2010Stuttgart1–3Borussia Dortmund
10 Sept 2010Hoffenheim2–0Schalke
11 Sept 2010Borussia Dortmund2–0Wolfsburg
11 Sept 2010Borussia Monchengladbach0–4Eintracht Frankfurt
11 Sept 2010Bayern Munich0–0Werder Bremen
11 Sept 2010Hamburg1–1Nurnberg
11 Sept 2010Hannover2–2Bayer Leverkusen
11 Sept 2010Freiburg2–1Stuttgart
12 Sept 2010FC Cologne1–0St Pauli
12 Sept 2010Mainz2–1Kaiserslautern
17 Sept 2010Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Freiburg
18 Sept 2010Bayern Munich0–0FC Cologne
18 Sept 2010Kaiserslautern2–2Hoffenheim
18 Sept 2010Werder Bremen0–2Mainz
18 Sept 2010Stuttgart7–0Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Sept 2010Wolfsburg2–0Hannover
19 Sept 2010Bayer Leverkusen0–0Nurnberg
19 Sept 2010Schalke1–3Borussia Dortmund
19 Sept 2010St Pauli1–1Hamburg
21 Sept 2010Mainz2–0FC Cologne
21 Sept 2010Hannover4–1Werder Bremen
21 Sept 2010Hoffenheim1–2Bayern Munich
22 Sept 2010Bayer Leverkusen2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Sept 2010Borussia Dortmund5–0Kaiserslautern
22 Sept 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–2St Pauli
22 Sept 2010Hamburg1–3Wolfsburg
22 Sept 2010Nurnberg2–1Stuttgart
22 Sept 2010Freiburg1–2Schalke
24 Sept 2010FC Cologne1–1Hoffenheim
25 Sept 2010Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Nurnberg
25 Sept 2010Bayern Munich1–2Mainz
25 Sept 2010Schalke2–2Borussia Monchengladbach
25 Sept 2010St Pauli1–3Borussia Dortmund
25 Sept 2010Werder Bremen3–2Hamburg
25 Sept 2010Stuttgart1–4Bayer Leverkusen
26 Sept 2010Kaiserslautern0–1Hannover
26 Sept 2010Wolfsburg2–1Freiburg
1 Oct 2010Hannover0–1St Pauli
2 Oct 2010Mainz4–2Hoffenheim
2 Oct 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Wolfsburg
2 Oct 2010Hamburg2–1Kaiserslautern
2 Oct 2010Nurnberg2–1Schalke
2 Oct 2010Freiburg3–2FC Cologne
3 Oct 2010Bayer Leverkusen2–2Werder Bremen
3 Oct 2010Borussia Dortmund2–0Bayern Munich
3 Oct 2010Stuttgart1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Oct 2010FC Cologne1–2Borussia Dortmund
16 Oct 2010Mainz0–1Hamburg
16 Oct 2010Bayern Munich3–0Hannover
16 Oct 2010Schalke2–2Stuttgart
16 Oct 2010St Pauli3–2Nurnberg
16 Oct 2010Werder Bremen2–1Freiburg
16 Oct 2010Wolfsburg2–3Bayer Leverkusen
17 Oct 2010Kaiserslautern0–3Eintracht Frankfurt
17 Oct 2010Hoffenheim3–2Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Oct 2010Hamburg0–0Bayern Munich
23 Oct 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–4Werder Bremen
23 Oct 2010Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Schalke
23 Oct 2010Hannover2–1FC Cologne
23 Oct 2010Nurnberg2–1Wolfsburg
23 Oct 2010Freiburg2–1Kaiserslautern
24 Oct 2010Bayer Leverkusen0–1Mainz
24 Oct 2010Borussia Dortmund1–1Hoffenheim
24 Oct 2010Stuttgart2–0St Pauli
29 Oct 2010Bayern Munich4–2Freiburg
30 Oct 2010FC Cologne3–2Hamburg
30 Oct 2010Schalke0–1Bayer Leverkusen
30 Oct 2010St Pauli1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
30 Oct 2010Kaiserslautern3–0Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Oct 2010Werder Bremen2–3Nurnberg
30 Oct 2010Wolfsburg2–0Stuttgart
31 Oct 2010Mainz0–2Borussia Dortmund
31 Oct 2010Hoffenheim4–0Hannover
5 Nov 2010Schalke3–0St Pauli
6 Nov 2010Borussia Monchengladbach3–3Bayern Munich
6 Nov 2010Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Wolfsburg
6 Nov 2010Hamburg2–1Hoffenheim
6 Nov 2010Nurnberg3–1FC Cologne
6 Nov 2010Freiburg1–0Mainz
7 Nov 2010Bayer Leverkusen3–1Kaiserslautern
7 Nov 2010Hannover0–4Borussia Dortmund
7 Nov 2010Stuttgart6–0Werder Bremen
12 Nov 2010Borussia Dortmund2–0Hamburg
13 Nov 2010FC Cologne0–4Borussia Monchengladbach
13 Nov 2010Mainz0–1Hannover
13 Nov 2010St Pauli0–1Bayer Leverkusen
13 Nov 2010Kaiserslautern3–3Stuttgart
13 Nov 2010Werder Bremen0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
13 Nov 2010Wolfsburg2–2Schalke
14 Nov 2010Bayern Munich3–0Nurnberg
14 Nov 2010Hoffenheim0–1Freiburg
20 Nov 2010Bayer Leverkusen1–1Bayern Munich
20 Nov 2010Borussia Monchengladbach2–3Mainz
20 Nov 2010Eintracht Frankfurt0–4Hoffenheim
20 Nov 2010Schalke4–0Werder Bremen
20 Nov 2010Hannover3–2Hamburg
20 Nov 2010Nurnberg1–3Kaiserslautern
20 Nov 2010Freiburg1–2Borussia Dortmund
21 Nov 2010St Pauli1–1Wolfsburg
21 Nov 2010Stuttgart0–1FC Cologne
26 Nov 2010Mainz3–0Nurnberg
27 Nov 2010Borussia Dortmund4–1Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Nov 2010Bayern Munich4–1Eintracht Frankfurt
27 Nov 2010Hamburg4–2Stuttgart
27 Nov 2010Hannover3–0Freiburg
27 Nov 2010Kaiserslautern5–0Schalke
27 Nov 2010Hoffenheim2–2Bayer Leverkusen
28 Nov 2010FC Cologne1–1Wolfsburg
28 Nov 2010Werder Bremen3–0St Pauli
3 Dec 2010St Pauli1–0Kaiserslautern
4 Dec 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–2Hannover
4 Dec 2010Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Mainz
4 Dec 2010Schalke2–0Bayern Munich
4 Dec 2010Freiburg1–0Hamburg
4 Dec 2010Stuttgart1–1Hoffenheim
4 Dec 2010Wolfsburg0–0Werder Bremen
5 Dec 2010Bayer Leverkusen3–2FC Cologne
5 Dec 2010Nurnberg0–2Borussia Dortmund
10 Dec 2010Hannover2–1Stuttgart
11 Dec 2010FC Cologne1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
11 Dec 2010Borussia Dortmund2–0Werder Bremen
11 Dec 2010Bayern Munich3–0St Pauli
11 Dec 2010Hamburg2–4Bayer Leverkusen
11 Dec 2010Kaiserslautern0–0Wolfsburg
11 Dec 2010Hoffenheim1–1Nurnberg
12 Dec 2010Mainz0–1Schalke
12 Dec 2010Freiburg3–0Borussia Monchengladbach
17 Dec 2010Borussia Monchengladbach1–2Hamburg
18 Dec 2010Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Borussia Dortmund
18 Dec 2010Schalke3–0FC Cologne
18 Dec 2010St Pauli2–4Mainz
18 Dec 2010Nurnberg3–1Hannover
18 Dec 2010Werder Bremen1–2Kaiserslautern
18 Dec 2010Wolfsburg2–2Hoffenheim
19 Dec 2010Bayer Leverkusen2–2Freiburg
19 Dec 2010Stuttgart3–5Bayern Munich
14 Jan 2011Bayer Leverkusen1–3Borussia Dortmund
15 Jan 2011Schalke0–1Hamburg
15 Jan 2011St Pauli2–2Freiburg
15 Jan 2011Nurnberg0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Jan 2011Werder Bremen2–1Hoffenheim
15 Jan 2011Stuttgart1–0Mainz
15 Jan 2011Wolfsburg1–1Bayern Munich
16 Jan 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Hannover
16 Jan 2011Kaiserslautern1–1FC Cologne
21 Jan 2011Hamburg1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Jan 2011FC Cologne3–0Werder Bremen
22 Jan 2011Mainz0–1Wolfsburg
22 Jan 2011Borussia Dortmund1–1Stuttgart
22 Jan 2011Bayern Munich5–1Kaiserslautern
22 Jan 2011Hannover0–1Schalke
22 Jan 2011Freiburg1–1Nurnberg
23 Jan 2011Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Bayer Leverkusen
23 Jan 2011Hoffenheim2–2St Pauli
28 Jan 2011Bayer Leverkusen2–0Hannover
29 Jan 2011Schalke0–1Hoffenheim
29 Jan 2011St Pauli3–0FC Cologne
29 Jan 2011Kaiserslautern0–1Mainz
29 Jan 2011Nurnberg2–0Hamburg
29 Jan 2011Werder Bremen1–3Bayern Munich
29 Jan 2011Wolfsburg0–3Borussia Dortmund
30 Jan 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Jan 2011Stuttgart0–1Freiburg
4 Feb 2011Borussia Dortmund0–0Schalke
5 Feb 2011FC Cologne3–2Bayern Munich
5 Feb 2011Mainz1–1Werder Bremen
5 Feb 2011Borussia Monchengladbach2–3Stuttgart
5 Feb 2011Hannover1–0Wolfsburg
5 Feb 2011Nurnberg1–0Bayer Leverkusen
5 Feb 2011Hoffenheim3–2Kaiserslautern
6 Feb 2011Freiburg0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
12 Feb 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Bayer Leverkusen
12 Feb 2011Bayern Munich4–0Hoffenheim
12 Feb 2011Schalke1–0Freiburg
12 Feb 2011St Pauli3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Feb 2011Kaiserslautern1–1Borussia Dortmund
12 Feb 2011Stuttgart1–4Nurnberg
12 Feb 2011Wolfsburg0–1Hamburg
13 Feb 2011FC Cologne4–2Mainz
13 Feb 2011Werder Bremen1–1Hannover
16 Feb 2011Hamburg0–1St Pauli
18 Feb 2011Nurnberg3–0Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Feb 2011Mainz1–3Bayern Munich
19 Feb 2011Borussia Dortmund2–0St Pauli
19 Feb 2011Hamburg4–0Werder Bremen
19 Feb 2011Hannover3–0Kaiserslautern
19 Feb 2011Freiburg2–1Wolfsburg
19 Feb 2011Hoffenheim1–1FC Cologne
20 Feb 2011Bayer Leverkusen4–2Stuttgart
20 Feb 2011Borussia Monchengladbach2–1Schalke
25 Feb 2011Wolfsburg2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
26 Feb 2011FC Cologne1–0Freiburg
26 Feb 2011Bayern Munich1–3Borussia Dortmund
26 Feb 2011Schalke1–1Nurnberg
26 Feb 2011St Pauli0–1Hannover
26 Feb 2011Kaiserslautern1–1Hamburg
26 Feb 2011Hoffenheim1–2Mainz
27 Feb 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–2Stuttgart
27 Feb 2011Werder Bremen2–2Bayer Leverkusen
4 Mar 2011Borussia Dortmund1–0FC Cologne
5 Mar 2011Bayer Leverkusen3–0Wolfsburg
5 Mar 2011Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Hoffenheim
5 Mar 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Kaiserslautern
5 Mar 2011Hannover3–1Bayern Munich
5 Mar 2011Nurnberg5–0St Pauli
5 Mar 2011Stuttgart1–0Schalke
6 Mar 2011Hamburg2–4Mainz
6 Mar 2011Freiburg1–3Werder Bremen
11 Mar 2011FC Cologne4–0Hannover
12 Mar 2011Bayern Munich6–0Hamburg
12 Mar 2011Schalke2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
12 Mar 2011Kaiserslautern2–1Freiburg
12 Mar 2011Werder Bremen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Mar 2011Hoffenheim1–0Borussia Dortmund
12 Mar 2011Wolfsburg1–2Nurnberg
13 Mar 2011Mainz0–1Bayer Leverkusen
13 Mar 2011St Pauli1–2Stuttgart
18 Mar 2011Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Kaiserslautern
19 Mar 2011Borussia Dortmund1–1Mainz
19 Mar 2011Eintracht Frankfurt2–1St Pauli
19 Mar 2011Hamburg6–2FC Cologne
19 Mar 2011Hannover2–0Hoffenheim
19 Mar 2011Nurnberg1–3Werder Bremen
19 Mar 2011Freiburg1–2Bayern Munich
20 Mar 2011Bayer Leverkusen2–0Schalke
20 Mar 2011Stuttgart1–1Wolfsburg
1 Apr 2011St Pauli0–2Schalke
2 Apr 2011Mainz1–1Freiburg
2 Apr 2011Borussia Dortmund4–1Hannover
2 Apr 2011Bayern Munich1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Apr 2011Kaiserslautern0–1Bayer Leverkusen
2 Apr 2011Werder Bremen1–1Stuttgart
2 Apr 2011Hoffenheim0–0Hamburg
3 Apr 2011FC Cologne1–0Nurnberg
3 Apr 2011Wolfsburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Apr 2011Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Werder Bremen
9 Apr 2011Schalke1–0Wolfsburg
9 Apr 2011Hamburg1–1Borussia Dortmund
9 Apr 2011Hannover2–0Mainz
9 Apr 2011Nurnberg1–1Bayern Munich
9 Apr 2011Freiburg3–2Hoffenheim
9 Apr 2011Stuttgart2–4Kaiserslautern
10 Apr 2011Bayer Leverkusen2–1St Pauli
10 Apr 2011Borussia Monchengladbach5–1FC Cologne
15 Apr 2011Mainz1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Apr 2011FC Cologne1–3Stuttgart
16 Apr 2011Hamburg0–0Hannover
16 Apr 2011Kaiserslautern0–2Nurnberg
16 Apr 2011Werder Bremen1–1Schalke
16 Apr 2011Hoffenheim1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
16 Apr 2011Wolfsburg2–2St Pauli
17 Apr 2011Borussia Dortmund3–0Freiburg
17 Apr 2011Bayern Munich5–1Bayer Leverkusen
21 Apr 2011Freiburg1–3Hannover
23 Apr 2011Bayer Leverkusen2–1Hoffenheim
23 Apr 2011Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Borussia Dortmund
23 Apr 2011Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Bayern Munich
23 Apr 2011Schalke0–1Kaiserslautern
23 Apr 2011St Pauli1–3Werder Bremen
23 Apr 2011Stuttgart3–0Hamburg
24 Apr 2011Nurnberg0–0Mainz
24 Apr 2011Wolfsburg4–1FC Cologne
29 Apr 2011Kaiserslautern2–0St Pauli
29 Apr 2011Werder Bremen0–1Wolfsburg
30 Apr 2011FC Cologne2–0Bayer Leverkusen
30 Apr 2011Mainz3–0Eintracht Frankfurt
30 Apr 2011Borussia Dortmund2–0Nurnberg
30 Apr 2011Bayern Munich4–1Schalke
30 Apr 2011Hamburg0–2Freiburg
30 Apr 2011Hannover0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Apr 2011Hoffenheim1–2Stuttgart
7 May 2011Bayer Leverkusen1–1Hamburg
7 May 2011Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Freiburg
7 May 2011Eintracht Frankfurt0–2FC Cologne
7 May 2011Schalke1–3Mainz
7 May 2011St Pauli1–8Bayern Munich
7 May 2011Nurnberg1–2Hoffenheim
7 May 2011Werder Bremen2–0Borussia Dortmund
7 May 2011Stuttgart2–1Hannover
7 May 2011Wolfsburg1–2Kaiserslautern
14 May 2011FC Cologne2–1Schalke
14 May 2011Mainz2–1St Pauli
14 May 2011Borussia Dortmund3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
14 May 2011Bayern Munich2–1Stuttgart
14 May 2011Hamburg1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
14 May 2011Hannover3–1Nurnberg
14 May 2011Kaiserslautern3–2Werder Bremen
14 May 2011Freiburg0–1Bayer Leverkusen
14 May 2011Hoffenheim1–3Wolfsburg

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 14 May 2011.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.