Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2018-19 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:18 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2018-19 finished with 306 completed matches and 973 goals, 3.18 per match. Home teams won 45.1%, 23.9% were drawn and away teams won 31.0%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match3.18
Home wins45.1%
Draws23.9%
Away wins31.0%
Over 2.5 goals62.4%
Both teams scored59.5%
At least one clean sheet40.5%

Club records in 2018-19

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg3488185171-205-4-83-4-10
Bayer Leverkusen34184126952179-2-69-2-6
Bayern Munich34246488325613-3-111-3-3
Borussia Dortmund34237481443714-2-19-5-3
Borussia Monchengladbach34167115542139-3-57-4-6
Eintracht Frankfurt34159106048128-4-57-5-5
Fortuna Dusseldorf34135164965-169-0-84-5-8
Freiburg34812144661-156-7-42-5-10
Hannover3456233171-405-1-110-5-12
Hertha Bsc341110134957-86-6-55-4-8
Hoffenheim34131297052187-5-56-7-4
Mainz34127154657-118-5-44-2-11
Nurnberg34310212668-423-7-70-3-14
RB Leipzig34199663293410-6-19-3-5
Schalke3489173755-184-3-104-6-7
Stuttgart3477203270-386-4-71-3-13
Werder Bremen3414119584998-6-36-5-6
Wolfsburg34167116250128-5-48-2-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2018-19 result

DateHomeScoreAway
24 Aug 2018Bayern Munich3–1Hoffenheim
25 Aug 2018Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Bayer Leverkusen
25 Aug 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf1–2Augsburg
25 Aug 2018Hertha Bsc1–0Nurnberg
25 Aug 2018Freiburg0–2Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Aug 2018Werder Bremen1–1Hannover
25 Aug 2018Wolfsburg2–1Schalke
26 Aug 2018Mainz1–0Stuttgart
26 Aug 2018Borussia Dortmund4–1RB Leipzig
31 Aug 2018Hannover0–0Borussia Dortmund
1 Sept 2018Bayer Leverkusen1–3Wolfsburg
1 Sept 2018Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Werder Bremen
1 Sept 2018Augsburg1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Sept 2018Nurnberg1–1Mainz
1 Sept 2018Hoffenheim3–1Freiburg
1 Sept 2018Stuttgart0–3Bayern Munich
2 Sept 2018Schalke0–2Hertha Bsc
2 Sept 2018RB Leipzig1–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
14 Sept 2018Borussia Dortmund3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Sept 2018Mainz2–1Augsburg
15 Sept 2018Borussia Monchengladbach2–1Schalke
15 Sept 2018Bayern Munich3–1Bayer Leverkusen
15 Sept 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf2–1Hoffenheim
15 Sept 2018RB Leipzig3–2Hannover
15 Sept 2018Wolfsburg2–2Hertha Bsc
16 Sept 2018Freiburg3–3Stuttgart
16 Sept 2018Werder Bremen1–1Nurnberg
21 Sept 2018Stuttgart0–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
22 Sept 2018Augsburg2–3Werder Bremen
22 Sept 2018Schalke0–2Bayern Munich
22 Sept 2018Hertha Bsc4–2Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Sept 2018Nurnberg2–0Hannover
22 Sept 2018Hoffenheim1–1Borussia Dortmund
22 Sept 2018Wolfsburg1–3Freiburg
23 Sept 2018Bayer Leverkusen1–0Mainz
23 Sept 2018Eintracht Frankfurt1–1RB Leipzig
25 Sept 2018Bayern Munich1–1Augsburg
25 Sept 2018Hannover1–3Hoffenheim
25 Sept 2018Freiburg1–0Schalke
25 Sept 2018Werder Bremen3–1Hertha Bsc
26 Sept 2018Mainz0–0Wolfsburg
26 Sept 2018Borussia Dortmund7–0Nurnberg
26 Sept 2018Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
26 Sept 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf1–2Bayer Leverkusen
26 Sept 2018RB Leipzig2–0Stuttgart
28 Sept 2018Hertha Bsc2–0Bayern Munich
29 Sept 2018Bayer Leverkusen2–4Borussia Dortmund
29 Sept 2018Schalke1–0Mainz
29 Sept 2018Nurnberg3–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
29 Sept 2018Hoffenheim1–2RB Leipzig
29 Sept 2018Stuttgart2–1Werder Bremen
29 Sept 2018Wolfsburg2–2Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Sept 2018Eintracht Frankfurt4–1Hannover
30 Sept 2018Augsburg4–1Freiburg
5 Oct 2018Werder Bremen2–0Wolfsburg
6 Oct 2018Mainz0–0Hertha Bsc
6 Oct 2018Borussia Dortmund4–3Augsburg
6 Oct 2018Bayern Munich0–3Borussia Monchengladbach
6 Oct 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf0–2Schalke
6 Oct 2018Hannover3–1Stuttgart
7 Oct 2018RB Leipzig6–0Nurnberg
7 Oct 2018Freiburg0–0Bayer Leverkusen
7 Oct 2018Hoffenheim1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Oct 2018Eintracht Frankfurt7–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
20 Oct 2018Bayer Leverkusen2–2Hannover
20 Oct 2018Augsburg0–0RB Leipzig
20 Oct 2018Schalke0–2Werder Bremen
20 Oct 2018Nurnberg1–3Hoffenheim
20 Oct 2018Stuttgart0–4Borussia Dortmund
20 Oct 2018Wolfsburg1–3Bayern Munich
21 Oct 2018Borussia Monchengladbach4–0Mainz
21 Oct 2018Hertha Bsc1–1Freiburg
26 Oct 2018Freiburg3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Oct 2018Mainz1–2Bayern Munich
27 Oct 2018Borussia Dortmund2–2Hertha Bsc
27 Oct 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf0–3Wolfsburg
27 Oct 2018Hannover1–2Augsburg
27 Oct 2018Hoffenheim4–0Stuttgart
28 Oct 2018Nurnberg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Oct 2018RB Leipzig0–0Schalke
28 Oct 2018Werder Bremen2–6Bayer Leverkusen
2 Nov 2018Stuttgart0–3Eintracht Frankfurt
3 Nov 2018Bayer Leverkusen1–4Hoffenheim
3 Nov 2018Augsburg2–2Nurnberg
3 Nov 2018Bayern Munich1–1Freiburg
3 Nov 2018Schalke3–1Hannover
3 Nov 2018Hertha Bsc0–3RB Leipzig
3 Nov 2018Wolfsburg0–1Borussia Dortmund
4 Nov 2018Mainz2–1Werder Bremen
4 Nov 2018Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
9 Nov 2018Hannover2–1Wolfsburg
10 Nov 2018Borussia Dortmund3–2Bayern Munich
10 Nov 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf4–1Hertha Bsc
10 Nov 2018Nurnberg0–2Stuttgart
10 Nov 2018Freiburg1–3Mainz
10 Nov 2018Werder Bremen1–3Borussia Monchengladbach
10 Nov 2018Hoffenheim2–1Augsburg
11 Nov 2018Eintracht Frankfurt3–0Schalke
11 Nov 2018RB Leipzig3–0Bayer Leverkusen
23 Nov 2018Bayer Leverkusen2–0Stuttgart
24 Nov 2018Mainz1–2Borussia Dortmund
24 Nov 2018Augsburg1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
24 Nov 2018Bayern Munich3–3Fortuna Dusseldorf
24 Nov 2018Schalke5–2Nurnberg
24 Nov 2018Hertha Bsc3–3Hoffenheim
24 Nov 2018Wolfsburg1–0RB Leipzig
25 Nov 2018Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Hannover
25 Nov 2018Freiburg1–1Werder Bremen
30 Nov 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf0–1Mainz
1 Dec 2018Borussia Dortmund2–0Freiburg
1 Dec 2018Hannover0–2Hertha Bsc
1 Dec 2018Werder Bremen1–2Bayern Munich
1 Dec 2018Hoffenheim1–1Schalke
1 Dec 2018Stuttgart1–0Augsburg
2 Dec 2018Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Wolfsburg
2 Dec 2018RB Leipzig2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
3 Dec 2018Nurnberg1–1Bayer Leverkusen
7 Dec 2018Werder Bremen3–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
8 Dec 2018Bayer Leverkusen1–0Augsburg
8 Dec 2018Bayern Munich3–0Nurnberg
8 Dec 2018Schalke1–2Borussia Dortmund
8 Dec 2018Hertha Bsc1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Dec 2018Freiburg3–0RB Leipzig
8 Dec 2018Wolfsburg2–2Hoffenheim
9 Dec 2018Mainz1–1Hannover
9 Dec 2018Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Stuttgart
14 Dec 2018Nurnberg0–2Wolfsburg
15 Dec 2018Borussia Dortmund2–1Werder Bremen
15 Dec 2018Augsburg1–1Schalke
15 Dec 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf2–0Freiburg
15 Dec 2018Hannover0–4Bayern Munich
15 Dec 2018Hoffenheim0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Dec 2018Stuttgart2–1Hertha Bsc
16 Dec 2018Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Bayer Leverkusen
16 Dec 2018RB Leipzig4–1Mainz
18 Dec 2018Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Nurnberg
18 Dec 2018Fortuna Dusseldorf2–1Borussia Dortmund
18 Dec 2018Hertha Bsc2–2Augsburg
18 Dec 2018Wolfsburg2–0Stuttgart
19 Dec 2018Mainz2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Dec 2018Bayern Munich1–0RB Leipzig
19 Dec 2018Schalke1–2Bayer Leverkusen
19 Dec 2018Freiburg1–1Hannover
19 Dec 2018Werder Bremen1–1Hoffenheim
21 Dec 2018Borussia Dortmund2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Dec 2018Bayer Leverkusen3–1Hertha Bsc
22 Dec 2018Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Bayern Munich
22 Dec 2018Hannover0–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
22 Dec 2018Nurnberg0–1Freiburg
22 Dec 2018RB Leipzig3–2Werder Bremen
22 Dec 2018Stuttgart1–3Schalke
23 Dec 2018Augsburg2–3Wolfsburg
23 Dec 2018Hoffenheim1–1Mainz
18 Jan 2019Hoffenheim1–3Bayern Munich
19 Jan 2019Bayer Leverkusen0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Jan 2019Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Freiburg
19 Jan 2019Augsburg1–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
19 Jan 2019Hannover0–1Werder Bremen
19 Jan 2019RB Leipzig0–1Borussia Dortmund
19 Jan 2019Stuttgart2–3Mainz
20 Jan 2019Schalke2–1Wolfsburg
20 Jan 2019Nurnberg1–3Hertha Bsc
25 Jan 2019Hertha Bsc2–2Schalke
26 Jan 2019Mainz2–1Nurnberg
26 Jan 2019Borussia Dortmund5–1Hannover
26 Jan 2019Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Augsburg
26 Jan 2019Freiburg2–4Hoffenheim
26 Jan 2019Werder Bremen2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
26 Jan 2019Wolfsburg0–3Bayer Leverkusen
27 Jan 2019Bayern Munich4–1Stuttgart
27 Jan 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf0–4RB Leipzig
1 Feb 2019Hannover0–3RB Leipzig
2 Feb 2019Bayer Leverkusen3–1Bayern Munich
2 Feb 2019Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Borussia Dortmund
2 Feb 2019Schalke0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Feb 2019Hertha Bsc0–1Wolfsburg
2 Feb 2019Nurnberg1–1Werder Bremen
2 Feb 2019Hoffenheim1–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
3 Feb 2019Augsburg3–0Mainz
3 Feb 2019Stuttgart2–2Freiburg
8 Feb 2019Mainz1–5Bayer Leverkusen
9 Feb 2019Borussia Dortmund3–3Hoffenheim
9 Feb 2019Borussia Monchengladbach0–3Hertha Bsc
9 Feb 2019Bayern Munich3–1Schalke
9 Feb 2019Hannover2–0Nurnberg
9 Feb 2019RB Leipzig0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
9 Feb 2019Freiburg3–3Wolfsburg
10 Feb 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf3–0Stuttgart
10 Feb 2019Werder Bremen4–0Augsburg
15 Feb 2019Augsburg2–3Bayern Munich
16 Feb 2019Schalke0–0Freiburg
16 Feb 2019Hertha Bsc1–1Werder Bremen
16 Feb 2019Hoffenheim3–0Hannover
16 Feb 2019Stuttgart1–3RB Leipzig
16 Feb 2019Wolfsburg3–0Mainz
17 Feb 2019Bayer Leverkusen2–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
17 Feb 2019Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Feb 2019Nurnberg0–0Borussia Dortmund
22 Feb 2019Werder Bremen1–1Stuttgart
23 Feb 2019Mainz3–0Schalke
23 Feb 2019Borussia Monchengladbach0–3Wolfsburg
23 Feb 2019Bayern Munich1–0Hertha Bsc
23 Feb 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf2–1Nurnberg
23 Feb 2019Freiburg5–1Augsburg
24 Feb 2019Borussia Dortmund3–2Bayer Leverkusen
24 Feb 2019Hannover0–3Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Feb 2019RB Leipzig1–1Hoffenheim
1 Mar 2019Augsburg2–1Borussia Dortmund
2 Mar 2019Bayer Leverkusen2–0Freiburg
2 Mar 2019Borussia Monchengladbach1–5Bayern Munich
2 Mar 2019Eintracht Frankfurt3–2Hoffenheim
2 Mar 2019Schalke0–4Fortuna Dusseldorf
2 Mar 2019Hertha Bsc2–1Mainz
2 Mar 2019Nurnberg0–1RB Leipzig
3 Mar 2019Stuttgart5–1Hannover
3 Mar 2019Wolfsburg1–1Werder Bremen
8 Mar 2019Werder Bremen4–2Schalke
9 Mar 2019Mainz0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
9 Mar 2019Borussia Dortmund3–1Stuttgart
9 Mar 2019Bayern Munich6–0Wolfsburg
9 Mar 2019RB Leipzig0–0Augsburg
9 Mar 2019Freiburg2–1Hertha Bsc
10 Mar 2019Hannover2–3Bayer Leverkusen
10 Mar 2019Hoffenheim2–1Nurnberg
11 Mar 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf0–3Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Mar 2019Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Freiburg
16 Mar 2019Augsburg3–1Hannover
16 Mar 2019Schalke0–1RB Leipzig
16 Mar 2019Hertha Bsc2–3Borussia Dortmund
16 Mar 2019Stuttgart1–1Hoffenheim
16 Mar 2019Wolfsburg5–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
17 Mar 2019Bayer Leverkusen1–3Werder Bremen
17 Mar 2019Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Nurnberg
17 Mar 2019Bayern Munich6–0Mainz
29 Mar 2019Hoffenheim4–1Bayer Leverkusen
30 Mar 2019Borussia Dortmund2–0Wolfsburg
30 Mar 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Mar 2019Nurnberg3–0Augsburg
30 Mar 2019RB Leipzig5–0Hertha Bsc
30 Mar 2019Freiburg1–1Bayern Munich
30 Mar 2019Werder Bremen3–1Mainz
31 Mar 2019Eintracht Frankfurt3–0Stuttgart
31 Mar 2019Hannover0–1Schalke
5 Apr 2019Mainz5–0Freiburg
6 Apr 2019Bayer Leverkusen2–4RB Leipzig
6 Apr 2019Bayern Munich5–0Borussia Dortmund
6 Apr 2019Schalke1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
6 Apr 2019Hertha Bsc1–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
6 Apr 2019Stuttgart1–1Nurnberg
6 Apr 2019Wolfsburg3–1Hannover
7 Apr 2019Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Werder Bremen
7 Apr 2019Augsburg0–4Hoffenheim
12 Apr 2019Nurnberg1–1Schalke
13 Apr 2019Borussia Dortmund2–1Mainz
13 Apr 2019Hannover0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
13 Apr 2019RB Leipzig2–0Wolfsburg
13 Apr 2019Werder Bremen2–1Freiburg
13 Apr 2019Stuttgart0–1Bayer Leverkusen
14 Apr 2019Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Augsburg
14 Apr 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf1–4Bayern Munich
14 Apr 2019Hoffenheim2–0Hertha Bsc
20 Apr 2019Mainz3–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
20 Apr 2019Bayer Leverkusen2–0Nurnberg
20 Apr 2019Borussia Monchengladbach1–2RB Leipzig
20 Apr 2019Augsburg6–0Stuttgart
20 Apr 2019Bayern Munich1–0Werder Bremen
20 Apr 2019Schalke2–5Hoffenheim
21 Apr 2019Hertha Bsc0–0Hannover
21 Apr 2019Freiburg0–4Borussia Dortmund
22 Apr 2019Wolfsburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
26 Apr 2019Augsburg1–4Bayer Leverkusen
27 Apr 2019Borussia Dortmund2–4Schalke
27 Apr 2019Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Hertha Bsc
27 Apr 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf4–1Werder Bremen
27 Apr 2019Hannover1–0Mainz
27 Apr 2019RB Leipzig2–1Freiburg
27 Apr 2019Stuttgart1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
28 Apr 2019Nurnberg1–1Bayern Munich
28 Apr 2019Hoffenheim1–4Wolfsburg
3 May 2019Mainz3–3RB Leipzig
4 May 2019Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Hoffenheim
4 May 2019Bayern Munich3–1Hannover
4 May 2019Hertha Bsc3–1Stuttgart
4 May 2019Werder Bremen2–2Borussia Dortmund
4 May 2019Wolfsburg2–0Nurnberg
5 May 2019Bayer Leverkusen6–1Eintracht Frankfurt
5 May 2019Schalke0–0Augsburg
5 May 2019Freiburg1–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
11 May 2019Bayer Leverkusen1–1Schalke
11 May 2019Borussia Dortmund3–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
11 May 2019Augsburg3–4Hertha Bsc
11 May 2019Hannover3–0Freiburg
11 May 2019Nurnberg0–4Borussia Monchengladbach
11 May 2019RB Leipzig0–0Bayern Munich
11 May 2019Hoffenheim0–1Werder Bremen
11 May 2019Stuttgart3–0Wolfsburg
12 May 2019Eintracht Frankfurt0–2Mainz
18 May 2019Mainz4–2Hoffenheim
18 May 2019Borussia Monchengladbach0–2Borussia Dortmund
18 May 2019Bayern Munich5–1Eintracht Frankfurt
18 May 2019Schalke0–0Stuttgart
18 May 2019Fortuna Dusseldorf2–1Hannover
18 May 2019Hertha Bsc1–5Bayer Leverkusen
18 May 2019Freiburg5–1Nurnberg
18 May 2019Werder Bremen2–1RB Leipzig
18 May 2019Wolfsburg8–1Augsburg

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 18 May 2019.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.