Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2024-25 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 09:37 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2024-25 finished with 306 completed matches and 959 goals, 3.13 per match. Home teams won 38.6%, 25.2% were drawn and away teams won 36.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match3.13
Home wins38.6%
Draws25.2%
Away wins36.3%
Over 2.5 goals59.8%
Both teams scored56.9%
At least one clean sheet43.1%

Club records in 2024-25

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg341110133551-166-5-65-5-7
Bayer Leverkusen341912372432910-4-39-8-0
Bayern Munich34257299326714-2-111-5-1
Bochum3467213367-343-4-103-3-11
Borussia Dortmund341761171512011-3-36-3-8
Borussia Monchengladbach34136155557-27-3-76-3-8
Eintracht Frankfurt34179868462210-4-37-5-5
Freiburg34167114953-49-3-57-4-6
Heidenheim3485213764-273-2-125-3-9
Hoffenheim34711164668-224-5-83-6-8
Holstein Kiel3467214980-314-2-112-5-10
Mainz341410105543126-8-38-2-7
RB Leipzig3413129534858-6-35-6-6
St Pauli3488182841-133-5-95-3-9
Stuttgart34148126453117-2-87-6-4
Union Berlin341010143551-165-6-65-4-8
Werder Bremen34149115457-35-6-69-3-5
Wolfsburg34111013565423-7-78-3-6

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2024-25 result

DateHomeScoreAway
23 Aug 2024Borussia Monchengladbach2–3Bayer Leverkusen
24 Aug 2024Mainz1–1Union Berlin
24 Aug 2024Augsburg2–2Werder Bremen
24 Aug 2024RB Leipzig1–0Bochum
24 Aug 2024Freiburg3–1Stuttgart
24 Aug 2024Hoffenheim3–2Holstein Kiel
24 Aug 2024Borussia Dortmund2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Aug 2024Wolfsburg2–3Bayern Munich
25 Aug 2024St Pauli0–2Heidenheim
30 Aug 2024Union Berlin1–0St Pauli
31 Aug 2024Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Hoffenheim
31 Aug 2024Holstein Kiel0–2Wolfsburg
31 Aug 2024Werder Bremen0–0Borussia Dortmund
31 Aug 2024Stuttgart3–3Mainz
31 Aug 2024Bochum0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
31 Aug 2024Bayer Leverkusen2–3RB Leipzig
1 Sept 2024Heidenheim4–0Augsburg
1 Sept 2024Bayern Munich2–0Freiburg
13 Sept 2024Borussia Dortmund4–2Heidenheim
14 Sept 2024Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Stuttgart
14 Sept 2024RB Leipzig0–0Union Berlin
14 Sept 2024Freiburg2–1Bochum
14 Sept 2024Hoffenheim1–4Bayer Leverkusen
14 Sept 2024Wolfsburg1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
14 Sept 2024Holstein Kiel1–6Bayern Munich
15 Sept 2024Augsburg3–1St Pauli
15 Sept 2024Mainz1–2Werder Bremen
20 Sept 2024Augsburg2–3Mainz
21 Sept 2024Heidenheim0–3Freiburg
21 Sept 2024Union Berlin2–1Hoffenheim
21 Sept 2024Werder Bremen0–5Bayern Munich
21 Sept 2024Bochum2–2Holstein Kiel
21 Sept 2024Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Sept 2024Bayer Leverkusen4–3Wolfsburg
22 Sept 2024Stuttgart5–1Borussia Dortmund
22 Sept 2024St Pauli0–0RB Leipzig
27 Sept 2024Borussia Dortmund4–2Bochum
28 Sept 2024Mainz0–2Heidenheim
28 Sept 2024Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Union Berlin
28 Sept 2024RB Leipzig4–0Augsburg
28 Sept 2024Freiburg0–3St Pauli
28 Sept 2024Wolfsburg2–2Stuttgart
28 Sept 2024Bayern Munich1–1Bayer Leverkusen
29 Sept 2024Holstein Kiel2–4Eintracht Frankfurt
29 Sept 2024Hoffenheim3–4Werder Bremen
4 Oct 2024Augsburg2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Oct 2024Union Berlin2–1Borussia Dortmund
5 Oct 2024Bayer Leverkusen2–2Holstein Kiel
5 Oct 2024Werder Bremen0–1Freiburg
5 Oct 2024Bochum1–3Wolfsburg
5 Oct 2024St Pauli0–3Mainz
6 Oct 2024Heidenheim0–1RB Leipzig
6 Oct 2024Eintracht Frankfurt3–3Bayern Munich
6 Oct 2024Stuttgart1–1Hoffenheim
18 Oct 2024Borussia Dortmund2–1St Pauli
19 Oct 2024Mainz0–2RB Leipzig
19 Oct 2024Bayer Leverkusen2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Oct 2024Borussia Monchengladbach3–2Heidenheim
19 Oct 2024Freiburg3–1Augsburg
19 Oct 2024Hoffenheim3–1Bochum
19 Oct 2024Bayern Munich4–0Stuttgart
20 Oct 2024Holstein Kiel0–2Union Berlin
20 Oct 2024Wolfsburg2–4Werder Bremen
25 Oct 2024Mainz1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
26 Oct 2024Augsburg2–1Borussia Dortmund
26 Oct 2024St Pauli0–0Wolfsburg
26 Oct 2024RB Leipzig3–1Freiburg
26 Oct 2024Stuttgart2–1Holstein Kiel
26 Oct 2024Werder Bremen2–2Bayer Leverkusen
27 Oct 2024Bochum0–5Bayern Munich
27 Oct 2024Union Berlin1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
27 Oct 2024Heidenheim0–0Hoffenheim
1 Nov 2024Bayer Leverkusen0–0Stuttgart
2 Nov 2024Eintracht Frankfurt7–2Bochum
2 Nov 2024Bayern Munich3–0Union Berlin
2 Nov 2024Holstein Kiel1–0Heidenheim
2 Nov 2024Hoffenheim0–2St Pauli
2 Nov 2024Wolfsburg1–1Augsburg
2 Nov 2024Borussia Dortmund2–1RB Leipzig
3 Nov 2024Freiburg0–0Mainz
3 Nov 2024Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Werder Bremen
8 Nov 2024Union Berlin0–0Freiburg
9 Nov 2024Mainz3–1Borussia Dortmund
9 Nov 2024St Pauli0–1Bayern Munich
9 Nov 2024Werder Bremen2–1Holstein Kiel
9 Nov 2024Bochum1–1Bayer Leverkusen
9 Nov 2024RB Leipzig0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
10 Nov 2024Augsburg0–0Hoffenheim
10 Nov 2024Stuttgart2–3Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Nov 2024Heidenheim1–3Wolfsburg
22 Nov 2024Bayern Munich3–0Augsburg
23 Nov 2024Bayer Leverkusen5–2Heidenheim
23 Nov 2024Borussia Dortmund4–0Freiburg
23 Nov 2024Hoffenheim4–3RB Leipzig
23 Nov 2024Stuttgart2–0Bochum
23 Nov 2024Wolfsburg1–0Union Berlin
23 Nov 2024Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Werder Bremen
24 Nov 2024Holstein Kiel0–3Mainz
24 Nov 2024Borussia Monchengladbach2–0St Pauli
29 Nov 2024St Pauli3–1Holstein Kiel
30 Nov 2024Union Berlin1–2Bayer Leverkusen
30 Nov 2024Augsburg1–0Bochum
30 Nov 2024RB Leipzig1–5Wolfsburg
30 Nov 2024Freiburg3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Nov 2024Werder Bremen2–2Stuttgart
30 Nov 2024Borussia Dortmund1–1Bayern Munich
1 Dec 2024Mainz2–0Hoffenheim
1 Dec 2024Heidenheim0–4Eintracht Frankfurt
6 Dec 2024Stuttgart3–2Union Berlin
7 Dec 2024Bayer Leverkusen2–1St Pauli
7 Dec 2024Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Augsburg
7 Dec 2024Bayern Munich4–2Heidenheim
7 Dec 2024Holstein Kiel0–2RB Leipzig
7 Dec 2024Bochum0–1Werder Bremen
7 Dec 2024Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Borussia Dortmund
8 Dec 2024Wolfsburg4–3Mainz
8 Dec 2024Hoffenheim1–1Freiburg
13 Dec 2024Freiburg3–2Wolfsburg
14 Dec 2024Union Berlin0–2Bochum
14 Dec 2024Mainz2–1Bayern Munich
14 Dec 2024Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Holstein Kiel
14 Dec 2024Augsburg0–2Bayer Leverkusen
14 Dec 2024St Pauli0–2Werder Bremen
15 Dec 2024Heidenheim1–3Stuttgart
15 Dec 2024Borussia Dortmund1–1Hoffenheim
15 Dec 2024RB Leipzig2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Dec 2024Bayern Munich5–1RB Leipzig
21 Dec 2024Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Mainz
21 Dec 2024Holstein Kiel5–1Augsburg
21 Dec 2024Werder Bremen4–1Union Berlin
21 Dec 2024Hoffenheim1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Dec 2024Stuttgart0–1St Pauli
21 Dec 2024Bayer Leverkusen5–1Freiburg
22 Dec 2024Bochum2–0Heidenheim
22 Dec 2024Wolfsburg1–3Borussia Dortmund
10 Jan 2025Borussia Dortmund2–3Bayer Leverkusen
11 Jan 2025Heidenheim2–0Union Berlin
11 Jan 2025Mainz2–0Bochum
11 Jan 2025St Pauli0–1Eintracht Frankfurt
11 Jan 2025Freiburg3–2Holstein Kiel
11 Jan 2025Hoffenheim0–1Wolfsburg
11 Jan 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Bayern Munich
12 Jan 2025RB Leipzig4–2Werder Bremen
12 Jan 2025Augsburg0–1Stuttgart
14 Jan 2025Holstein Kiel4–2Borussia Dortmund
14 Jan 2025Bayer Leverkusen1–0Mainz
14 Jan 2025Eintracht Frankfurt4–1Freiburg
14 Jan 2025Wolfsburg5–1Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Jan 2025Bochum1–0St Pauli
15 Jan 2025Union Berlin0–2Augsburg
15 Jan 2025Bayern Munich5–0Hoffenheim
15 Jan 2025Werder Bremen3–3Heidenheim
15 Jan 2025Stuttgart2–1RB Leipzig
17 Jan 2025Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Borussia Dortmund
18 Jan 2025Heidenheim0–2St Pauli
18 Jan 2025Bayern Munich3–2Wolfsburg
18 Jan 2025Holstein Kiel1–3Hoffenheim
18 Jan 2025Stuttgart4–0Freiburg
18 Jan 2025Bochum3–3RB Leipzig
18 Jan 2025Bayer Leverkusen3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Jan 2025Union Berlin2–1Mainz
19 Jan 2025Werder Bremen0–2Augsburg
24 Jan 2025Wolfsburg2–2Holstein Kiel
25 Jan 2025Mainz2–0Stuttgart
25 Jan 2025Borussia Dortmund2–2Werder Bremen
25 Jan 2025Augsburg2–1Heidenheim
25 Jan 2025RB Leipzig2–2Bayer Leverkusen
25 Jan 2025Freiburg1–2Bayern Munich
25 Jan 2025Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Bochum
26 Jan 2025Hoffenheim2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
26 Jan 2025St Pauli3–0Union Berlin
31 Jan 2025Werder Bremen1–0Mainz
1 Feb 2025Heidenheim1–2Borussia Dortmund
1 Feb 2025Bayern Munich4–3Holstein Kiel
1 Feb 2025St Pauli1–1Augsburg
1 Feb 2025Stuttgart1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Feb 2025Bochum0–1Freiburg
1 Feb 2025Union Berlin0–0RB Leipzig
2 Feb 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Wolfsburg
2 Feb 2025Bayer Leverkusen3–1Hoffenheim
7 Feb 2025Bayern Munich3–0Werder Bremen
8 Feb 2025Mainz0–0Augsburg
8 Feb 2025Borussia Dortmund1–2Stuttgart
8 Feb 2025Freiburg1–0Heidenheim
8 Feb 2025Hoffenheim0–4Union Berlin
8 Feb 2025Wolfsburg0–0Bayer Leverkusen
8 Feb 2025Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
9 Feb 2025Holstein Kiel2–2Bochum
9 Feb 2025RB Leipzig2–0St Pauli
14 Feb 2025Augsburg0–0RB Leipzig
15 Feb 2025Union Berlin1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Feb 2025St Pauli0–1Freiburg
15 Feb 2025Stuttgart1–2Wolfsburg
15 Feb 2025Bochum2–0Borussia Dortmund
15 Feb 2025Bayer Leverkusen0–0Bayern Munich
16 Feb 2025Werder Bremen1–3Hoffenheim
16 Feb 2025Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Holstein Kiel
16 Feb 2025Heidenheim0–2Mainz
21 Feb 2025Freiburg5–0Werder Bremen
22 Feb 2025Mainz2–0St Pauli
22 Feb 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–3Augsburg
22 Feb 2025Holstein Kiel0–2Bayer Leverkusen
22 Feb 2025Wolfsburg1–1Bochum
22 Feb 2025Borussia Dortmund6–0Union Berlin
23 Feb 2025RB Leipzig2–2Heidenheim
23 Feb 2025Bayern Munich4–0Eintracht Frankfurt
23 Feb 2025Hoffenheim1–1Stuttgart
28 Feb 2025Stuttgart1–3Bayern Munich
1 Mar 2025Heidenheim0–3Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Mar 2025St Pauli0–2Borussia Dortmund
1 Mar 2025RB Leipzig1–2Mainz
1 Mar 2025Werder Bremen1–2Wolfsburg
1 Mar 2025Bochum0–1Hoffenheim
1 Mar 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–4Bayer Leverkusen
2 Mar 2025Union Berlin0–1Holstein Kiel
2 Mar 2025Augsburg0–0Freiburg
7 Mar 2025Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Mainz
8 Mar 2025Bayer Leverkusen0–2Werder Bremen
8 Mar 2025Borussia Dortmund0–1Augsburg
8 Mar 2025Bayern Munich2–3Bochum
8 Mar 2025Holstein Kiel2–2Stuttgart
8 Mar 2025Wolfsburg1–1St Pauli
8 Mar 2025Freiburg0–0RB Leipzig
9 Mar 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Union Berlin
9 Mar 2025Hoffenheim1–1Heidenheim
14 Mar 2025St Pauli1–0Hoffenheim
15 Mar 2025Union Berlin1–1Bayern Munich
15 Mar 2025Mainz2–2Freiburg
15 Mar 2025Augsburg1–0Wolfsburg
15 Mar 2025Werder Bremen2–4Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Mar 2025RB Leipzig2–0Borussia Dortmund
16 Mar 2025Bochum1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
16 Mar 2025Heidenheim3–1Holstein Kiel
16 Mar 2025Stuttgart3–4Bayer Leverkusen
28 Mar 2025Bayer Leverkusen3–1Bochum
29 Mar 2025Borussia Monchengladbach1–0RB Leipzig
29 Mar 2025Bayern Munich3–2St Pauli
29 Mar 2025Holstein Kiel0–3Werder Bremen
29 Mar 2025Hoffenheim1–1Augsburg
29 Mar 2025Wolfsburg0–1Heidenheim
29 Mar 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Stuttgart
30 Mar 2025Freiburg1–2Union Berlin
30 Mar 2025Borussia Dortmund3–1Mainz
4 Apr 2025Augsburg1–3Bayern Munich
5 Apr 2025Heidenheim0–1Bayer Leverkusen
5 Apr 2025Mainz1–1Holstein Kiel
5 Apr 2025RB Leipzig3–1Hoffenheim
5 Apr 2025Freiburg1–4Borussia Dortmund
5 Apr 2025Bochum0–4Stuttgart
5 Apr 2025Werder Bremen2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
6 Apr 2025St Pauli1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
6 Apr 2025Union Berlin1–0Wolfsburg
11 Apr 2025Wolfsburg2–3RB Leipzig
12 Apr 2025Bayer Leverkusen0–0Union Berlin
12 Apr 2025Borussia Monchengladbach1–2Freiburg
12 Apr 2025Holstein Kiel1–2St Pauli
12 Apr 2025Hoffenheim2–0Mainz
12 Apr 2025Bochum1–2Augsburg
12 Apr 2025Bayern Munich2–2Borussia Dortmund
13 Apr 2025Stuttgart1–2Werder Bremen
13 Apr 2025Eintracht Frankfurt3–0Heidenheim
19 Apr 2025Heidenheim0–4Bayern Munich
19 Apr 2025Mainz2–2Wolfsburg
19 Apr 2025RB Leipzig1–1Holstein Kiel
19 Apr 2025Freiburg3–2Hoffenheim
19 Apr 2025Werder Bremen1–0Bochum
19 Apr 2025Union Berlin4–4Stuttgart
20 Apr 2025Augsburg0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Apr 2025Borussia Dortmund3–2Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Apr 2025St Pauli1–1Bayer Leverkusen
25 Apr 2025Stuttgart0–1Heidenheim
26 Apr 2025Bayer Leverkusen2–0Augsburg
26 Apr 2025Bayern Munich3–0Mainz
26 Apr 2025Holstein Kiel4–3Borussia Monchengladbach
26 Apr 2025Hoffenheim2–3Borussia Dortmund
26 Apr 2025Wolfsburg0–1Freiburg
26 Apr 2025Eintracht Frankfurt4–0RB Leipzig
27 Apr 2025Bochum1–1Union Berlin
27 Apr 2025Werder Bremen0–0St Pauli
2 May 2025Heidenheim0–0Bochum
3 May 2025Union Berlin2–2Werder Bremen
3 May 2025Borussia Monchengladbach4–4Hoffenheim
3 May 2025St Pauli0–1Stuttgart
3 May 2025RB Leipzig3–3Bayern Munich
3 May 2025Borussia Dortmund4–0Wolfsburg
4 May 2025Augsburg1–3Holstein Kiel
4 May 2025Freiburg2–2Bayer Leverkusen
4 May 2025Mainz1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
9 May 2025Wolfsburg2–2Hoffenheim
10 May 2025Union Berlin0–3Heidenheim
10 May 2025Holstein Kiel1–2Freiburg
10 May 2025Werder Bremen0–0RB Leipzig
10 May 2025Bochum1–4Mainz
10 May 2025Bayern Munich2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
11 May 2025Bayer Leverkusen2–4Borussia Dortmund
11 May 2025Eintracht Frankfurt2–2St Pauli
11 May 2025Stuttgart4–0Augsburg
17 May 2025Heidenheim1–4Werder Bremen
17 May 2025Mainz2–2Bayer Leverkusen
17 May 2025Borussia Dortmund3–0Holstein Kiel
17 May 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Wolfsburg
17 May 2025Augsburg1–2Union Berlin
17 May 2025St Pauli0–2Bochum
17 May 2025RB Leipzig2–3Stuttgart
17 May 2025Freiburg1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
17 May 2025Hoffenheim0–4Bayern Munich

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 17 May 2025.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.