La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2019-20 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:17 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2019-20 finished with 380 completed matches and 942 goals, 2.48 per match. Home teams won 45.8%, 27.6% were drawn and away teams won 26.6%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.48
Home wins45.8%
Draws27.6%
Away wins26.6%
Over 2.5 goals45.5%
Both teams scored49.7%
At least one clean sheet50.3%

Club records in 2019-20

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves38109193459-257-6-63-3-13
Athletic Club38131213413839-4-64-8-7
Atletico Madrid381816451272412-6-16-10-3
Barcelona38257686384816-2-19-5-5
Celta Vigo38716153749-125-8-62-8-9
Espanyol38510232758-312-6-113-4-12
Getafe38141212433768-6-56-6-7
Granada Cf38168145245710-3-66-5-8
Leganes38812183051-215-5-93-7-9
Levante38147174753-69-5-55-2-12
Mallorca3896234065-258-3-81-3-15
Osasuna381313124654-87-7-56-6-7
Real Betis381011174860-129-4-61-7-11
Real Madrid38269370254515-4-011-5-3
Real Sociedad3816814564889-4-67-4-8
Real Valladolid38915143243-115-10-44-5-10
Sd Eibar38119183956-178-3-83-6-10
Sevilla381913654342010-7-29-6-4
Valencia381411134653-711-7-13-4-12
Villarreal38186146349149-5-59-1-9

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2019-20 result

DateHomeScoreAway
16 Aug 2019Athletic Club1–0Barcelona
17 Aug 2019Celta Vigo1–3Real Madrid
17 Aug 2019Valencia1–1Real Sociedad
17 Aug 2019Mallorca2–1Sd Eibar
17 Aug 2019Leganes0–1Osasuna
17 Aug 2019Villarreal4–4Granada Cf
18 Aug 2019Alaves1–0Levante
18 Aug 2019Espanyol0–2Sevilla
18 Aug 2019Real Betis1–2Real Valladolid
18 Aug 2019Atletico Madrid1–0Getafe
23 Aug 2019Granada Cf0–1Sevilla
23 Aug 2019Levante2–1Villarreal
24 Aug 2019Osasuna0–0Sd Eibar
24 Aug 2019Real Madrid1–1Real Valladolid
24 Aug 2019Getafe1–1Athletic Club
24 Aug 2019Celta Vigo1–0Valencia
25 Aug 2019Alaves0–0Espanyol
25 Aug 2019Mallorca0–1Real Sociedad
25 Aug 2019Leganes0–1Atletico Madrid
25 Aug 2019Barcelona5–2Real Betis
30 Aug 2019Sevilla1–1Celta Vigo
30 Aug 2019Athletic Club2–0Real Sociedad
31 Aug 2019Osasuna2–2Barcelona
31 Aug 2019Getafe1–1Alaves
31 Aug 2019Levante2–0Real Valladolid
31 Aug 2019Real Betis2–1Leganes
1 Sept 2019Valencia2–0Mallorca
1 Sept 2019Atletico Madrid3–2Sd Eibar
1 Sept 2019Espanyol0–3Granada Cf
1 Sept 2019Villarreal2–2Real Madrid
13 Sept 2019Mallorca0–0Athletic Club
14 Sept 2019Real Madrid3–2Levante
14 Sept 2019Leganes0–3Villarreal
14 Sept 2019Real Sociedad2–0Atletico Madrid
14 Sept 2019Barcelona5–2Valencia
15 Sept 2019Sd Eibar1–2Espanyol
15 Sept 2019Alaves0–1Sevilla
15 Sept 2019Celta Vigo0–2Granada Cf
15 Sept 2019Real Valladolid1–1Osasuna
15 Sept 2019Real Betis1–1Getafe
20 Sept 2019Osasuna0–0Real Betis
21 Sept 2019Villarreal2–0Real Valladolid
21 Sept 2019Levante0–0Sd Eibar
21 Sept 2019Atletico Madrid0–0Celta Vigo
21 Sept 2019Granada Cf2–0Barcelona
22 Sept 2019Getafe4–2Mallorca
22 Sept 2019Espanyol1–3Real Sociedad
22 Sept 2019Valencia1–1Leganes
22 Sept 2019Athletic Club2–0Alaves
22 Sept 2019Sevilla0–1Real Madrid
24 Sept 2019Real Valladolid1–1Granada Cf
24 Sept 2019Real Betis3–1Levante
24 Sept 2019Barcelona2–1Villarreal
25 Sept 2019Leganes1–1Athletic Club
25 Sept 2019Mallorca0–2Atletico Madrid
25 Sept 2019Valencia3–3Getafe
25 Sept 2019Real Madrid2–0Osasuna
26 Sept 2019Sd Eibar3–2Sevilla
26 Sept 2019Celta Vigo1–1Espanyol
26 Sept 2019Real Sociedad3–0Alaves
27 Sept 2019Villarreal5–1Real Betis
28 Sept 2019Athletic Club0–1Valencia
28 Sept 2019Getafe0–2Barcelona
28 Sept 2019Granada Cf1–0Leganes
28 Sept 2019Atletico Madrid0–0Real Madrid
29 Sept 2019Espanyol0–2Real Valladolid
29 Sept 2019Sd Eibar2–0Celta Vigo
29 Sept 2019Alaves2–0Mallorca
29 Sept 2019Levante1–1Osasuna
29 Sept 2019Sevilla3–2Real Sociedad
4 Oct 2019Real Betis1–1Sd Eibar
5 Oct 2019Leganes1–2Levante
5 Oct 2019Real Madrid4–2Granada Cf
5 Oct 2019Valencia2–1Alaves
5 Oct 2019Osasuna2–1Villarreal
6 Oct 2019Mallorca2–0Espanyol
6 Oct 2019Celta Vigo1–0Athletic Club
6 Oct 2019Real Valladolid0–0Atletico Madrid
6 Oct 2019Real Sociedad1–2Getafe
6 Oct 2019Barcelona4–0Sevilla
18 Oct 2019Granada Cf1–0Osasuna
19 Oct 2019Sd Eibar0–3Barcelona
19 Oct 2019Atletico Madrid1–1Valencia
19 Oct 2019Getafe2–0Leganes
19 Oct 2019Mallorca1–0Real Madrid
20 Oct 2019Alaves2–0Celta Vigo
20 Oct 2019Real Sociedad3–1Real Betis
20 Oct 2019Espanyol0–1Villarreal
20 Oct 2019Athletic Club1–1Real Valladolid
20 Oct 2019Sevilla1–0Levante
25 Oct 2019Villarreal4–1Alaves
26 Oct 2019Leganes1–0Mallorca
26 Oct 2019Real Valladolid2–0Sd Eibar
26 Oct 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Athletic Club
27 Oct 2019Celta Vigo0–1Real Sociedad
27 Oct 2019Granada Cf1–0Real Betis
27 Oct 2019Levante0–1Espanyol
27 Oct 2019Sevilla2–0Getafe
27 Oct 2019Osasuna3–1Valencia
29 Oct 2019Alaves1–1Atletico Madrid
29 Oct 2019Barcelona5–1Real Valladolid
30 Oct 2019Real Sociedad1–2Levante
30 Oct 2019Valencia1–1Sevilla
30 Oct 2019Athletic Club3–0Espanyol
30 Oct 2019Real Betis2–1Celta Vigo
30 Oct 2019Real Madrid5–0Leganes
31 Oct 2019Mallorca2–2Osasuna
31 Oct 2019Sd Eibar2–1Villarreal
31 Oct 2019Getafe3–1Granada Cf
2 Nov 2019Espanyol1–2Valencia
2 Nov 2019Levante3–1Barcelona
2 Nov 2019Sevilla1–1Atletico Madrid
2 Nov 2019Real Madrid0–0Real Betis
3 Nov 2019Real Valladolid3–0Mallorca
3 Nov 2019Villarreal0–0Athletic Club
3 Nov 2019Osasuna4–2Alaves
3 Nov 2019Leganes1–2Sd Eibar
3 Nov 2019Celta Vigo0–1Getafe
3 Nov 2019Granada Cf1–2Real Sociedad
8 Nov 2019Real Sociedad1–1Leganes
9 Nov 2019Alaves3–0Real Valladolid
9 Nov 2019Valencia2–0Granada Cf
9 Nov 2019Sd Eibar0–4Real Madrid
9 Nov 2019Barcelona4–1Celta Vigo
10 Nov 2019Mallorca3–1Villarreal
10 Nov 2019Athletic Club2–1Levante
10 Nov 2019Atletico Madrid3–1Espanyol
10 Nov 2019Getafe0–0Osasuna
10 Nov 2019Real Betis1–2Sevilla
22 Nov 2019Levante2–1Mallorca
23 Nov 2019Leganes1–2Barcelona
23 Nov 2019Real Betis2–1Valencia
23 Nov 2019Granada Cf1–1Atletico Madrid
23 Nov 2019Real Madrid3–1Real Sociedad
24 Nov 2019Espanyol1–1Getafe
24 Nov 2019Osasuna1–2Athletic Club
24 Nov 2019Sd Eibar0–2Alaves
24 Nov 2019Villarreal1–3Celta Vigo
24 Nov 2019Real Valladolid0–1Sevilla
29 Nov 2019Celta Vigo0–0Real Valladolid
30 Nov 2019Alaves1–2Real Madrid
30 Nov 2019Real Sociedad4–1Sd Eibar
30 Nov 2019Mallorca1–2Real Betis
30 Nov 2019Valencia2–1Villarreal
1 Dec 2019Sevilla1–0Leganes
1 Dec 2019Athletic Club2–0Granada Cf
1 Dec 2019Espanyol2–4Osasuna
1 Dec 2019Getafe4–0Levante
1 Dec 2019Atletico Madrid0–1Barcelona
6 Dec 2019Villarreal0–0Atletico Madrid
7 Dec 2019Real Madrid2–0Espanyol
7 Dec 2019Granada Cf3–0Alaves
7 Dec 2019Levante2–4Valencia
7 Dec 2019Barcelona5–2Mallorca
8 Dec 2019Sd Eibar0–1Getafe
8 Dec 2019Real Betis3–2Athletic Club
8 Dec 2019Real Valladolid0–0Real Sociedad
8 Dec 2019Leganes3–2Celta Vigo
8 Dec 2019Osasuna1–1Sevilla
13 Dec 2019Alaves1–1Leganes
14 Dec 2019Granada Cf1–2Levante
14 Dec 2019Real Sociedad2–2Barcelona
14 Dec 2019Athletic Club0–0Sd Eibar
14 Dec 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Osasuna
15 Dec 2019Getafe2–0Real Valladolid
15 Dec 2019Celta Vigo2–2Mallorca
15 Dec 2019Espanyol2–2Real Betis
15 Dec 2019Sevilla1–2Villarreal
15 Dec 2019Valencia1–1Real Madrid
18 Dec 2019Barcelona0–0Real Madrid
20 Dec 2019Sd Eibar3–0Granada Cf
21 Dec 2019Mallorca0–2Sevilla
21 Dec 2019Barcelona4–1Alaves
21 Dec 2019Villarreal1–0Getafe
21 Dec 2019Real Valladolid1–1Valencia
22 Dec 2019Leganes2–0Espanyol
22 Dec 2019Osasuna3–4Real Sociedad
22 Dec 2019Real Betis1–2Atletico Madrid
22 Dec 2019Levante3–1Celta Vigo
22 Dec 2019Real Madrid0–0Athletic Club
3 Jan 2020Real Valladolid2–2Leganes
3 Jan 2020Sevilla1–1Athletic Club
4 Jan 2020Valencia1–0Sd Eibar
4 Jan 2020Getafe0–3Real Madrid
4 Jan 2020Atletico Madrid2–1Levante
4 Jan 2020Espanyol2–2Barcelona
5 Jan 2020Granada Cf1–0Mallorca
5 Jan 2020Real Sociedad1–2Villarreal
5 Jan 2020Alaves1–1Real Betis
5 Jan 2020Celta Vigo1–1Osasuna
17 Jan 2020Leganes0–3Getafe
18 Jan 2020Levante0–1Alaves
18 Jan 2020Real Madrid2–1Sevilla
18 Jan 2020Osasuna0–0Real Valladolid
18 Jan 2020Sd Eibar2–0Atletico Madrid
19 Jan 2020Mallorca4–1Valencia
19 Jan 2020Real Betis3–0Real Sociedad
19 Jan 2020Villarreal1–2Espanyol
19 Jan 2020Athletic Club1–1Celta Vigo
19 Jan 2020Barcelona1–0Granada Cf
24 Jan 2020Osasuna2–0Levante
25 Jan 2020Espanyol1–1Athletic Club
25 Jan 2020Valencia2–0Barcelona
25 Jan 2020Alaves1–2Villarreal
25 Jan 2020Sevilla2–0Granada Cf
26 Jan 2020Atletico Madrid0–0Leganes
26 Jan 2020Celta Vigo0–0Sd Eibar
26 Jan 2020Getafe1–0Real Betis
26 Jan 2020Real Sociedad3–0Mallorca
26 Jan 2020Real Valladolid0–1Real Madrid
1 Feb 2020Granada Cf2–1Espanyol
1 Feb 2020Real Madrid1–0Atletico Madrid
1 Feb 2020Mallorca0–1Real Valladolid
1 Feb 2020Valencia1–0Celta Vigo
2 Feb 2020Leganes2–1Real Sociedad
2 Feb 2020Sd Eibar1–1Real Betis
2 Feb 2020Athletic Club0–2Getafe
2 Feb 2020Sevilla1–1Alaves
2 Feb 2020Villarreal3–1Osasuna
2 Feb 2020Barcelona2–1Levante
7 Feb 2020Alaves2–1Sd Eibar
8 Feb 2020Levante2–0Leganes
8 Feb 2020Getafe3–0Valencia
8 Feb 2020Real Valladolid1–1Villarreal
8 Feb 2020Atletico Madrid1–0Granada Cf
9 Feb 2020Espanyol1–0Mallorca
9 Feb 2020Real Sociedad2–1Athletic Club
9 Feb 2020Osasuna1–4Real Madrid
9 Feb 2020Celta Vigo2–1Sevilla
9 Feb 2020Real Betis2–3Barcelona
14 Feb 2020Valencia2–2Atletico Madrid
15 Feb 2020Mallorca1–0Alaves
15 Feb 2020Barcelona2–1Getafe
15 Feb 2020Villarreal2–1Levante
15 Feb 2020Granada Cf2–1Real Valladolid
16 Feb 2020Sevilla2–2Espanyol
16 Feb 2020Leganes0–0Real Betis
16 Feb 2020Athletic Club0–1Osasuna
16 Feb 2020Real Madrid2–2Celta Vigo
21 Feb 2020Real Betis3–3Mallorca
22 Feb 2020Celta Vigo1–0Leganes
22 Feb 2020Barcelona5–0Sd Eibar
22 Feb 2020Real Sociedad3–0Valencia
22 Feb 2020Levante1–0Real Madrid
23 Feb 2020Osasuna0–3Granada Cf
23 Feb 2020Alaves2–1Athletic Club
23 Feb 2020Real Valladolid2–1Espanyol
23 Feb 2020Getafe0–3Sevilla
23 Feb 2020Atletico Madrid3–1Villarreal
28 Feb 2020Real Sociedad1–0Real Valladolid
29 Feb 2020Sd Eibar3–0Levante
29 Feb 2020Valencia2–1Real Betis
29 Feb 2020Leganes1–1Alaves
29 Feb 2020Granada Cf0–0Celta Vigo
1 Mar 2020Sevilla3–2Osasuna
1 Mar 2020Athletic Club1–0Villarreal
1 Mar 2020Espanyol1–1Atletico Madrid
1 Mar 2020Mallorca0–1Getafe
1 Mar 2020Real Madrid2–0Barcelona
6 Mar 2020Alaves1–1Valencia
7 Mar 2020Sd Eibar1–2Mallorca
7 Mar 2020Atletico Madrid2–2Sevilla
7 Mar 2020Barcelona1–0Real Sociedad
7 Mar 2020Getafe0–0Celta Vigo
8 Mar 2020Osasuna1–0Espanyol
8 Mar 2020Real Valladolid1–4Athletic Club
8 Mar 2020Levante1–1Granada Cf
8 Mar 2020Villarreal1–2Leganes
8 Mar 2020Real Betis2–1Real Madrid
10 Mar 2020Sd Eibar1–2Real Sociedad
11 Jun 2020Sevilla2–0Real Betis
12 Jun 2020Granada Cf2–1Getafe
12 Jun 2020Valencia1–1Levante
13 Jun 2020Espanyol2–0Alaves
13 Jun 2020Celta Vigo0–1Villarreal
13 Jun 2020Leganes1–2Real Valladolid
13 Jun 2020Mallorca0–4Barcelona
14 Jun 2020Athletic Club1–1Atletico Madrid
14 Jun 2020Real Madrid3–1Sd Eibar
14 Jun 2020Real Sociedad1–1Osasuna
15 Jun 2020Levante1–1Sevilla
15 Jun 2020Real Betis2–2Granada Cf
16 Jun 2020Getafe0–0Espanyol
16 Jun 2020Villarreal1–0Mallorca
16 Jun 2020Barcelona2–0Leganes
17 Jun 2020Real Valladolid0–0Celta Vigo
17 Jun 2020Sd Eibar2–2Athletic Club
17 Jun 2020Osasuna0–5Atletico Madrid
18 Jun 2020Alaves2–0Real Sociedad
18 Jun 2020Real Madrid3–0Valencia
19 Jun 2020Granada Cf0–1Villarreal
19 Jun 2020Mallorca1–1Leganes
19 Jun 2020Sevilla0–0Barcelona
20 Jun 2020Espanyol1–3Levante
20 Jun 2020Athletic Club1–0Real Betis
20 Jun 2020Getafe1–1Sd Eibar
20 Jun 2020Atletico Madrid1–0Real Valladolid
21 Jun 2020Celta Vigo6–0Alaves
21 Jun 2020Valencia2–0Osasuna
21 Jun 2020Real Sociedad1–2Real Madrid
22 Jun 2020Villarreal2–2Sevilla
22 Jun 2020Leganes0–0Granada Cf
23 Jun 2020Levante0–1Atletico Madrid
23 Jun 2020Real Valladolid1–1Getafe
23 Jun 2020Barcelona1–0Athletic Club
24 Jun 2020Alaves0–1Osasuna
24 Jun 2020Real Sociedad0–1Celta Vigo
24 Jun 2020Real Madrid2–0Mallorca
25 Jun 2020Sd Eibar1–0Valencia
25 Jun 2020Real Betis1–0Espanyol
26 Jun 2020Sevilla1–1Real Valladolid
27 Jun 2020Athletic Club3–1Mallorca
27 Jun 2020Celta Vigo2–2Barcelona
27 Jun 2020Osasuna2–1Leganes
27 Jun 2020Atletico Madrid2–1Alaves
28 Jun 2020Levante4–2Real Betis
28 Jun 2020Villarreal2–0Valencia
28 Jun 2020Granada Cf1–2Sd Eibar
28 Jun 2020Espanyol0–1Real Madrid
29 Jun 2020Getafe2–1Real Sociedad
30 Jun 2020Mallorca5–1Celta Vigo
30 Jun 2020Leganes0–3Sevilla
30 Jun 2020Barcelona2–2Atletico Madrid
1 Jul 2020Alaves0–2Granada Cf
1 Jul 2020Valencia0–2Athletic Club
1 Jul 2020Real Betis0–2Villarreal
1 Jul 2020Real Valladolid0–0Levante
2 Jul 2020Real Sociedad2–1Espanyol
2 Jul 2020Sd Eibar0–2Osasuna
2 Jul 2020Real Madrid1–0Getafe
3 Jul 2020Atletico Madrid3–0Mallorca
4 Jul 2020Celta Vigo1–1Real Betis
4 Jul 2020Real Valladolid1–0Alaves
4 Jul 2020Granada Cf2–2Valencia
5 Jul 2020Athletic Club0–1Real Madrid
5 Jul 2020Espanyol0–1Leganes
5 Jul 2020Osasuna0–0Getafe
5 Jul 2020Villarreal1–4Barcelona
6 Jul 2020Levante1–1Real Sociedad
6 Jul 2020Sevilla1–0Sd Eibar
7 Jul 2020Valencia2–1Real Valladolid
7 Jul 2020Celta Vigo1–1Atletico Madrid
8 Jul 2020Getafe1–3Villarreal
8 Jul 2020Real Betis3–0Osasuna
8 Jul 2020Barcelona1–0Espanyol
9 Jul 2020Mallorca2–0Levante
9 Jul 2020Sd Eibar0–0Leganes
9 Jul 2020Athletic Club1–2Sevilla
10 Jul 2020Real Sociedad2–3Granada Cf
10 Jul 2020Real Madrid2–0Alaves
11 Jul 2020Osasuna2–1Celta Vigo
11 Jul 2020Real Valladolid0–1Barcelona
11 Jul 2020Atletico Madrid1–0Real Betis
12 Jul 2020Espanyol0–2Sd Eibar
12 Jul 2020Levante1–2Athletic Club
12 Jul 2020Leganes1–0Valencia
12 Jul 2020Sevilla2–0Mallorca
13 Jul 2020Alaves0–0Getafe
13 Jul 2020Villarreal1–2Real Sociedad
13 Jul 2020Granada Cf1–2Real Madrid
16 Jul 2020Sd Eibar3–1Real Valladolid
16 Jul 2020Athletic Club0–2Leganes
16 Jul 2020Barcelona1–2Osasuna
16 Jul 2020Getafe0–2Atletico Madrid
16 Jul 2020Celta Vigo2–3Levante
16 Jul 2020Mallorca1–2Granada Cf
16 Jul 2020Real Betis1–2Alaves
16 Jul 2020Real Madrid2–1Villarreal
16 Jul 2020Real Sociedad0–0Sevilla
16 Jul 2020Valencia1–0Espanyol
19 Jul 2020Alaves0–5Barcelona
19 Jul 2020Real Valladolid2–0Real Betis
19 Jul 2020Villarreal4–0Sd Eibar
19 Jul 2020Osasuna2–2Mallorca
19 Jul 2020Leganes2–2Real Madrid
19 Jul 2020Atletico Madrid1–1Real Sociedad
19 Jul 2020Granada Cf4–0Athletic Club
19 Jul 2020Levante1–0Getafe
19 Jul 2020Espanyol0–0Celta Vigo
19 Jul 2020Sevilla1–0Valencia

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 19 Jul 2020.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.