La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2023-24 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:17 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2023-24 finished with 380 completed matches and 1005 goals, 2.64 per match. Home teams won 43.9%, 28.2% were drawn and away teams won 27.9%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.64
Home wins43.9%
Draws28.2%
Away wins27.9%
Over 2.5 goals46.1%
Both teams scored49.5%
At least one clean sheet50.5%

Club records in 2023-24

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves381210163646-109-4-63-6-10
Almeria38312234375-321-8-102-4-13
Athletic Club381911861372412-6-17-5-7
Atletico Madrid382441070432716-1-28-3-8
Barcelona38267579443515-1-311-6-2
Cadiz38615172655-295-9-51-6-12
Celta Vigo381011174657-116-6-74-5-10
Getafe381013154254-128-5-62-8-9
Girona38256785463915-2-210-4-5
Granada Cf3849253879-414-6-90-3-16
Mallorca38816143344-116-8-52-8-9
Osasuna38129174556-116-5-86-4-9
Rayo Vallecano38814162948-194-8-74-6-9
Real Betis3814159484539-7-35-8-6
Real Madrid38298187266116-3-013-5-1
Real Sociedad381612105139128-6-58-6-5
Sevilla381011174854-66-5-84-6-9
Ud Las Palmas381010183347-146-6-74-4-11
Valencia381310154045-58-6-55-4-10
Villarreal38141113656507-5-77-6-6

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2023-24 result

DateHomeScoreAway
11 Aug 2023Almeria0–2Rayo Vallecano
11 Aug 2023Sevilla1–2Valencia
12 Aug 2023Real Sociedad1–1Girona
12 Aug 2023Ud Las Palmas1–1Mallorca
12 Aug 2023Athletic Club0–2Real Madrid
13 Aug 2023Celta Vigo0–2Osasuna
13 Aug 2023Villarreal1–2Real Betis
13 Aug 2023Getafe0–0Barcelona
14 Aug 2023Cadiz1–0Alaves
14 Aug 2023Atletico Madrid3–1Granada Cf
18 Aug 2023Mallorca0–1Villarreal
18 Aug 2023Valencia1–0Ud Las Palmas
19 Aug 2023Real Sociedad1–1Celta Vigo
19 Aug 2023Almeria1–3Real Madrid
19 Aug 2023Osasuna0–2Athletic Club
20 Aug 2023Girona3–0Getafe
20 Aug 2023Barcelona2–0Cadiz
20 Aug 2023Real Betis0–0Atletico Madrid
21 Aug 2023Alaves4–3Sevilla
21 Aug 2023Granada Cf0–2Rayo Vallecano
25 Aug 2023Ud Las Palmas0–0Real Sociedad
25 Aug 2023Celta Vigo0–1Real Madrid
26 Aug 2023Cadiz1–1Almeria
26 Aug 2023Granada Cf3–2Mallorca
26 Aug 2023Sevilla1–2Girona
27 Aug 2023Villarreal3–4Barcelona
27 Aug 2023Valencia1–2Osasuna
27 Aug 2023Athletic Club4–2Real Betis
28 Aug 2023Getafe1–0Alaves
28 Aug 2023Rayo Vallecano0–7Atletico Madrid
1 Sept 2023Cadiz3–1Villarreal
1 Sept 2023Almeria2–3Celta Vigo
2 Sept 2023Real Sociedad5–3Granada Cf
2 Sept 2023Real Madrid2–1Getafe
2 Sept 2023Alaves1–0Valencia
2 Sept 2023Real Betis1–0Rayo Vallecano
3 Sept 2023Girona1–0Ud Las Palmas
3 Sept 2023Mallorca0–0Athletic Club
3 Sept 2023Osasuna1–2Barcelona
15 Sept 2023Rayo Vallecano2–0Alaves
16 Sept 2023Athletic Club3–0Cadiz
16 Sept 2023Valencia3–0Atletico Madrid
16 Sept 2023Celta Vigo0–1Mallorca
16 Sept 2023Barcelona5–0Real Betis
17 Sept 2023Getafe3–2Osasuna
17 Sept 2023Villarreal2–1Almeria
17 Sept 2023Sevilla1–0Ud Las Palmas
17 Sept 2023Real Madrid2–1Real Sociedad
18 Sept 2023Granada Cf2–4Girona
22 Sept 2023Alaves0–2Athletic Club
23 Sept 2023Girona5–3Mallorca
23 Sept 2023Osasuna0–0Sevilla
23 Sept 2023Barcelona3–2Celta Vigo
23 Sept 2023Almeria2–2Valencia
24 Sept 2023Real Sociedad4–3Getafe
24 Sept 2023Rayo Vallecano1–1Villarreal
24 Sept 2023Real Betis1–1Cadiz
24 Sept 2023Ud Las Palmas1–0Granada Cf
24 Sept 2023Atletico Madrid3–1Real Madrid
26 Sept 2023Sevilla5–1Almeria
26 Sept 2023Mallorca2–2Barcelona
27 Sept 2023Athletic Club2–2Getafe
27 Sept 2023Real Madrid2–0Ud Las Palmas
27 Sept 2023Villarreal1–2Girona
27 Sept 2023Cadiz0–0Rayo Vallecano
27 Sept 2023Valencia0–1Real Sociedad
28 Sept 2023Granada Cf1–1Real Betis
28 Sept 2023Celta Vigo1–1Alaves
28 Sept 2023Osasuna0–2Atletico Madrid
29 Sept 2023Barcelona1–0Sevilla
30 Sept 2023Getafe0–0Villarreal
30 Sept 2023Rayo Vallecano2–2Mallorca
30 Sept 2023Girona0–3Real Madrid
30 Sept 2023Real Sociedad3–0Athletic Club
1 Oct 2023Almeria3–3Granada Cf
1 Oct 2023Alaves0–2Osasuna
1 Oct 2023Atletico Madrid3–2Cadiz
1 Oct 2023Real Betis3–0Valencia
2 Oct 2023Ud Las Palmas2–1Celta Vigo
6 Oct 2023Athletic Club3–0Almeria
7 Oct 2023Cadiz0–1Girona
7 Oct 2023Real Madrid4–0Osasuna
7 Oct 2023Mallorca1–1Valencia
7 Oct 2023Sevilla2–2Rayo Vallecano
8 Oct 2023Villarreal1–2Ud Las Palmas
8 Oct 2023Atletico Madrid2–1Real Sociedad
8 Oct 2023Alaves1–1Real Betis
8 Oct 2023Celta Vigo2–2Getafe
8 Oct 2023Granada Cf2–2Barcelona
20 Oct 2023Osasuna2–0Granada Cf
21 Oct 2023Real Sociedad1–0Mallorca
21 Oct 2023Getafe1–1Real Betis
21 Oct 2023Sevilla1–1Real Madrid
21 Oct 2023Celta Vigo0–3Atletico Madrid
22 Oct 2023Ud Las Palmas0–1Rayo Vallecano
22 Oct 2023Girona5–2Almeria
22 Oct 2023Villarreal1–1Alaves
22 Oct 2023Barcelona1–0Athletic Club
23 Oct 2023Valencia2–0Cadiz
27 Oct 2023Girona1–0Celta Vigo
28 Oct 2023Almeria1–2Ud Las Palmas
28 Oct 2023Barcelona1–2Real Madrid
28 Oct 2023Mallorca0–0Getafe
28 Oct 2023Cadiz2–2Sevilla
29 Oct 2023Real Betis2–1Osasuna
29 Oct 2023Rayo Vallecano2–2Real Sociedad
29 Oct 2023Athletic Club2–2Valencia
29 Oct 2023Atletico Madrid2–1Alaves
30 Oct 2023Granada Cf2–3Villarreal
3 Nov 2023Ud Las Palmas2–1Atletico Madrid
4 Nov 2023Osasuna2–4Girona
4 Nov 2023Real Betis2–0Mallorca
4 Nov 2023Celta Vigo1–1Sevilla
4 Nov 2023Real Sociedad0–1Barcelona
5 Nov 2023Alaves1–0Almeria
5 Nov 2023Valencia1–0Granada Cf
5 Nov 2023Villarreal2–3Athletic Club
5 Nov 2023Real Madrid0–0Rayo Vallecano
6 Nov 2023Getafe1–0Cadiz
10 Nov 2023Athletic Club4–3Celta Vigo
11 Nov 2023Rayo Vallecano1–2Girona
11 Nov 2023Almeria1–3Real Sociedad
11 Nov 2023Osasuna1–1Ud Las Palmas
11 Nov 2023Granada Cf1–1Getafe
11 Nov 2023Real Madrid5–1Valencia
12 Nov 2023Barcelona2–1Alaves
12 Nov 2023Sevilla1–1Real Betis
12 Nov 2023Atletico Madrid3–1Villarreal
24 Nov 2023Alaves3–1Granada Cf
25 Nov 2023Rayo Vallecano1–1Barcelona
25 Nov 2023Valencia0–0Celta Vigo
25 Nov 2023Getafe2–1Almeria
25 Nov 2023Atletico Madrid1–0Mallorca
26 Nov 2023Villarreal3–1Osasuna
26 Nov 2023Real Sociedad2–1Sevilla
26 Nov 2023Cadiz0–3Real Madrid
26 Nov 2023Real Betis1–0Ud Las Palmas
27 Nov 2023Girona1–1Athletic Club
29 Nov 2023Mallorca1–1Cadiz
1 Dec 2023Ud Las Palmas2–0Getafe
2 Dec 2023Girona2–1Valencia
2 Dec 2023Athletic Club4–0Rayo Vallecano
2 Dec 2023Real Madrid2–0Granada Cf
2 Dec 2023Osasuna1–1Real Sociedad
3 Dec 2023Mallorca0–0Alaves
3 Dec 2023Almeria0–0Real Betis
3 Dec 2023Sevilla1–1Villarreal
3 Dec 2023Barcelona1–0Atletico Madrid
4 Dec 2023Celta Vigo1–1Cadiz
8 Dec 2023Getafe1–0Valencia
9 Dec 2023Alaves0–1Ud Las Palmas
9 Dec 2023Real Betis1–1Real Madrid
9 Dec 2023Villarreal0–3Real Sociedad
9 Dec 2023Mallorca1–0Sevilla
10 Dec 2023Atletico Madrid2–1Almeria
10 Dec 2023Cadiz1–1Osasuna
10 Dec 2023Barcelona2–4Girona
11 Dec 2023Granada Cf1–1Athletic Club
11 Dec 2023Rayo Vallecano0–0Celta Vigo
15 Dec 2023Osasuna1–0Rayo Vallecano
16 Dec 2023Celta Vigo1–0Granada Cf
16 Dec 2023Athletic Club2–0Atletico Madrid
16 Dec 2023Sevilla0–3Getafe
16 Dec 2023Valencia1–1Barcelona
17 Dec 2023Almeria0–0Mallorca
17 Dec 2023Real Sociedad0–0Real Betis
17 Dec 2023Ud Las Palmas1–1Cadiz
17 Dec 2023Real Madrid4–1Villarreal
18 Dec 2023Girona3–0Alaves
19 Dec 2023Rayo Vallecano0–1Valencia
19 Dec 2023Atletico Madrid3–3Getafe
19 Dec 2023Granada Cf0–3Sevilla
20 Dec 2023Barcelona3–2Almeria
20 Dec 2023Athletic Club1–0Ud Las Palmas
20 Dec 2023Villarreal3–2Celta Vigo
21 Dec 2023Cadiz0–0Real Sociedad
21 Dec 2023Real Betis1–1Girona
21 Dec 2023Alaves0–1Real Madrid
21 Dec 2023Mallorca3–2Osasuna
23 Dec 2023Atletico Madrid1–0Sevilla
2 Jan 2024Getafe0–2Rayo Vallecano
2 Jan 2024Real Sociedad1–1Alaves
2 Jan 2024Valencia3–1Villarreal
3 Jan 2024Granada Cf2–0Cadiz
3 Jan 2024Celta Vigo2–1Real Betis
3 Jan 2024Real Madrid1–0Mallorca
3 Jan 2024Girona4–3Atletico Madrid
4 Jan 2024Osasuna1–0Almeria
4 Jan 2024Sevilla0–2Athletic Club
4 Jan 2024Ud Las Palmas1–2Barcelona
12 Jan 2024Sevilla2–3Alaves
13 Jan 2024Ud Las Palmas3–0Villarreal
13 Jan 2024Mallorca1–1Celta Vigo
13 Jan 2024Athletic Club2–1Real Sociedad
13 Jan 2024Real Betis1–0Granada Cf
14 Jan 2024Almeria0–0Girona
14 Jan 2024Cadiz1–4Valencia
19 Jan 2024Alaves1–0Cadiz
20 Jan 2024Rayo Vallecano0–2Ud Las Palmas
20 Jan 2024Villarreal1–1Mallorca
20 Jan 2024Valencia1–0Athletic Club
20 Jan 2024Celta Vigo0–1Real Sociedad
21 Jan 2024Osasuna3–2Getafe
21 Jan 2024Real Madrid3–2Almeria
21 Jan 2024Real Betis2–4Barcelona
21 Jan 2024Girona5–1Sevilla
22 Jan 2024Granada Cf0–1Atletico Madrid
26 Jan 2024Almeria0–3Alaves
27 Jan 2024Real Sociedad0–0Rayo Vallecano
27 Jan 2024Ud Las Palmas1–2Real Madrid
27 Jan 2024Barcelona3–5Villarreal
27 Jan 2024Mallorca0–1Real Betis
28 Jan 2024Celta Vigo0–1Girona
28 Jan 2024Cadiz0–0Athletic Club
28 Jan 2024Sevilla1–1Osasuna
28 Jan 2024Atletico Madrid2–0Valencia
29 Jan 2024Getafe2–0Granada Cf
31 Jan 2024Barcelona1–0Osasuna
31 Jan 2024Atletico Madrid2–1Rayo Vallecano
1 Feb 2024Getafe0–2Real Madrid
2 Feb 2024Athletic Club4–0Mallorca
3 Feb 2024Valencia2–1Almeria
3 Feb 2024Granada Cf1–1Ud Las Palmas
3 Feb 2024Alaves1–3Barcelona
3 Feb 2024Girona0–0Real Sociedad
4 Feb 2024Villarreal0–0Cadiz
4 Feb 2024Osasuna0–3Celta Vigo
4 Feb 2024Real Betis1–1Getafe
4 Feb 2024Real Madrid1–1Atletico Madrid
5 Feb 2024Rayo Vallecano1–2Sevilla
9 Feb 2024Cadiz0–2Real Betis
10 Feb 2024Alaves1–1Villarreal
10 Feb 2024Real Sociedad0–1Osasuna
10 Feb 2024Real Madrid4–0Girona
10 Feb 2024Ud Las Palmas2–0Valencia
11 Feb 2024Getafe3–2Celta Vigo
11 Feb 2024Mallorca2–1Rayo Vallecano
11 Feb 2024Sevilla1–0Atletico Madrid
11 Feb 2024Barcelona3–3Granada Cf
12 Feb 2024Almeria0–0Athletic Club
16 Feb 2024Villarreal1–1Getafe
17 Feb 2024Atletico Madrid5–0Ud Las Palmas
17 Feb 2024Osasuna2–0Cadiz
17 Feb 2024Celta Vigo1–2Barcelona
17 Feb 2024Valencia0–0Sevilla
18 Feb 2024Rayo Vallecano1–1Real Madrid
18 Feb 2024Granada Cf1–1Almeria
18 Feb 2024Mallorca1–2Real Sociedad
18 Feb 2024Real Betis0–0Alaves
19 Feb 2024Athletic Club3–2Girona
23 Feb 2024Real Sociedad1–3Villarreal
24 Feb 2024Barcelona4–0Getafe
24 Feb 2024Alaves1–1Mallorca
24 Feb 2024Almeria2–2Atletico Madrid
25 Feb 2024Cadiz2–2Celta Vigo
25 Feb 2024Real Betis3–1Athletic Club
25 Feb 2024Ud Las Palmas1–1Osasuna
25 Feb 2024Real Madrid1–0Sevilla
26 Feb 2024Girona3–0Rayo Vallecano
1 Mar 2024Celta Vigo1–0Almeria
2 Mar 2024Sevilla3–2Real Sociedad
2 Mar 2024Rayo Vallecano1–1Cadiz
2 Mar 2024Getafe3–3Ud Las Palmas
2 Mar 2024Valencia2–2Real Madrid
3 Mar 2024Villarreal5–1Granada Cf
3 Mar 2024Atletico Madrid2–1Real Betis
3 Mar 2024Mallorca1–0Girona
3 Mar 2024Athletic Club0–0Barcelona
4 Mar 2024Osasuna1–0Alaves
8 Mar 2024Barcelona1–0Mallorca
9 Mar 2024Valencia1–0Getafe
9 Mar 2024Cadiz2–0Atletico Madrid
9 Mar 2024Granada Cf2–3Real Sociedad
9 Mar 2024Girona2–0Osasuna
10 Mar 2024Alaves1–0Rayo Vallecano
10 Mar 2024Ud Las Palmas0–2Athletic Club
10 Mar 2024Real Madrid4–0Celta Vigo
10 Mar 2024Real Betis2–3Villarreal
11 Mar 2024Almeria2–2Sevilla
15 Mar 2024Real Sociedad2–0Cadiz
16 Mar 2024Mallorca1–0Granada Cf
16 Mar 2024Osasuna2–4Real Madrid
16 Mar 2024Getafe1–0Girona
16 Mar 2024Athletic Club2–0Alaves
17 Mar 2024Sevilla1–2Celta Vigo
17 Mar 2024Ud Las Palmas0–1Almeria
17 Mar 2024Villarreal1–0Valencia
17 Mar 2024Rayo Vallecano2–0Real Betis
17 Mar 2024Atletico Madrid0–3Barcelona
29 Mar 2024Cadiz1–0Granada Cf
30 Mar 2024Getafe0–1Sevilla
30 Mar 2024Almeria0–3Osasuna
30 Mar 2024Valencia0–0Mallorca
30 Mar 2024Barcelona1–0Ud Las Palmas
31 Mar 2024Celta Vigo0–0Rayo Vallecano
31 Mar 2024Girona3–2Real Betis
31 Mar 2024Alaves0–1Real Sociedad
31 Mar 2024Real Madrid2–0Athletic Club
1 Apr 2024Villarreal1–2Atletico Madrid
4 Apr 2024Granada Cf0–1Valencia
12 Apr 2024Real Betis2–1Celta Vigo
13 Apr 2024Atletico Madrid3–1Girona
13 Apr 2024Rayo Vallecano0–0Getafe
13 Apr 2024Mallorca0–1Real Madrid
13 Apr 2024Cadiz0–1Barcelona
14 Apr 2024Ud Las Palmas0–2Sevilla
14 Apr 2024Granada Cf2–0Alaves
14 Apr 2024Athletic Club1–1Villarreal
14 Apr 2024Real Sociedad2–2Almeria
15 Apr 2024Osasuna0–1Valencia
19 Apr 2024Athletic Club1–1Granada Cf
20 Apr 2024Celta Vigo4–1Ud Las Palmas
20 Apr 2024Rayo Vallecano2–1Osasuna
20 Apr 2024Valencia1–2Real Betis
20 Apr 2024Girona4–1Cadiz
21 Apr 2024Getafe1–1Real Sociedad
21 Apr 2024Almeria1–2Villarreal
21 Apr 2024Alaves2–0Atletico Madrid
21 Apr 2024Real Madrid3–2Barcelona
22 Apr 2024Sevilla2–1Mallorca
26 Apr 2024Real Sociedad0–1Real Madrid
27 Apr 2024Ud Las Palmas0–2Girona
27 Apr 2024Almeria1–3Getafe
27 Apr 2024Alaves3–0Celta Vigo
27 Apr 2024Atletico Madrid3–1Athletic Club
28 Apr 2024Cadiz1–1Mallorca
28 Apr 2024Granada Cf3–0Osasuna
28 Apr 2024Villarreal3–0Rayo Vallecano
28 Apr 2024Real Betis1–1Sevilla
29 Apr 2024Barcelona4–2Valencia
3 May 2024Getafe0–2Athletic Club
4 May 2024Real Sociedad2–0Ud Las Palmas
4 May 2024Real Madrid3–0Cadiz
4 May 2024Girona4–2Barcelona
4 May 2024Mallorca0–1Atletico Madrid
5 May 2024Osasuna0–2Real Betis
5 May 2024Celta Vigo3–2Villarreal
5 May 2024Valencia0–1Alaves
5 May 2024Rayo Vallecano0–1Almeria
5 May 2024Sevilla3–0Granada Cf
10 May 2024Alaves2–2Girona
11 May 2024Mallorca1–0Ud Las Palmas
11 May 2024Villarreal3–2Sevilla
11 May 2024Granada Cf0–4Real Madrid
11 May 2024Athletic Club2–2Osasuna
12 May 2024Cadiz1–0Getafe
12 May 2024Atletico Madrid1–0Celta Vigo
12 May 2024Valencia0–0Rayo Vallecano
12 May 2024Real Betis3–2Almeria
13 May 2024Barcelona2–0Real Sociedad
14 May 2024Osasuna1–1Mallorca
14 May 2024Real Madrid5–0Alaves
14 May 2024Girona0–1Villarreal
15 May 2024Rayo Vallecano2–1Granada Cf
15 May 2024Sevilla0–1Cadiz
15 May 2024Getafe0–3Atletico Madrid
15 May 2024Celta Vigo2–1Athletic Club
16 May 2024Ud Las Palmas2–2Real Betis
16 May 2024Almeria0–2Barcelona
16 May 2024Real Sociedad1–0Valencia
18 May 2024Alaves1–0Getafe
19 May 2024Athletic Club2–0Sevilla
19 May 2024Cadiz0–0Ud Las Palmas
19 May 2024Atletico Madrid1–4Osasuna
19 May 2024Barcelona3–0Rayo Vallecano
19 May 2024Granada Cf1–2Celta Vigo
19 May 2024Mallorca2–2Almeria
19 May 2024Real Betis0–2Real Sociedad
19 May 2024Valencia1–3Girona
19 May 2024Villarreal4–4Real Madrid
24 May 2024Girona7–0Granada Cf
25 May 2024Osasuna1–1Villarreal
25 May 2024Real Sociedad0–2Atletico Madrid
25 May 2024Rayo Vallecano0–1Athletic Club
25 May 2024Almeria6–1Cadiz
25 May 2024Real Madrid0–0Real Betis
26 May 2024Getafe1–2Mallorca
26 May 2024Celta Vigo2–2Valencia
26 May 2024Ud Las Palmas1–1Alaves
26 May 2024Sevilla1–2Barcelona

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 26 May 2024.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.