Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2006-07 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2006-07 finished with 380 completed matches and 969 goals, 2.55 per match. Home teams won 45.5%, 30.0% were drawn and away teams won 24.5%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.55
Home wins45.5%
Draws30.0%
Away wins24.5%
Over 2.5 goals45.5%
Both teams scored50.5%
At least one clean sheet49.5%

Club records in 2006-07

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan381912757362112-3-47-9-3
Ascoli38512213667-313-8-82-4-13
Atalanta38121412565428-9-24-5-10
Cagliari38913163546-117-7-52-6-11
Catania381011174668-227-6-63-5-11
Chievo38912173848-107-6-62-6-11
Empoli381412124243-110-7-24-5-10
Fiorentina382110762313115-2-26-8-5
Inter Milan38307180344615-3-115-4-0
Lazio381811959332610-6-38-5-6
Livorno381013154154-138-8-32-5-12
Messina38511223769-325-7-70-4-15
Palermo38161012585179-3-77-7-5
Parma381012164156-159-4-61-8-10
Reggina38121511525027-8-45-7-7
Roma38229774344013-4-29-5-5
Sampdoria381310154448-49-7-34-3-12
Siena38914153545-105-8-64-6-9
Torino381010182747-206-4-94-6-9
Udinese381210164955-68-4-74-6-9

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2006-07 result

DateHomeScoreAway
9 Sept 2006Fiorentina2–3Inter Milan
9 Sept 2006Roma2–0Livorno
10 Sept 2006AC Milan2–1Lazio
10 Sept 2006Atalanta3–1Ascoli
10 Sept 2006Cagliari0–1Catania
10 Sept 2006Chievo1–2Siena
10 Sept 2006Messina1–0Udinese
10 Sept 2006Palermo4–3Reggina
10 Sept 2006Torino1–1Parma
10 Sept 2006Sampdoria1–2Empoli
16 Sept 2006Inter Milan1–1Sampdoria
16 Sept 2006Reggina2–1Cagliari
17 Sept 2006Ascoli1–1Messina
17 Sept 2006Catania0–0Atalanta
17 Sept 2006Empoli1–1Chievo
17 Sept 2006Livorno1–0Fiorentina
17 Sept 2006Parma0–2AC Milan
17 Sept 2006Siena1–3Roma
17 Sept 2006Lazio1–2Palermo
17 Sept 2006Udinese2–0Torino
20 Sept 2006AC Milan1–0Ascoli
20 Sept 2006Fiorentina1–0Parma
20 Sept 2006Roma0–1Inter Milan
20 Sept 2006Atalanta0–0Empoli
20 Sept 2006Cagliari2–2Livorno
20 Sept 2006Chievo0–1Lazio
20 Sept 2006Messina2–0Reggina
20 Sept 2006Palermo5–3Catania
20 Sept 2006Torino1–2Siena
20 Sept 2006Sampdoria3–3Udinese
23 Sept 2006Catania2–2Messina
23 Sept 2006Livorno0–0AC Milan
24 Sept 2006Ascoli1–1Sampdoria
24 Sept 2006Empoli2–0Palermo
24 Sept 2006Inter Milan4–3Chievo
24 Sept 2006Parma0–4Roma
24 Sept 2006Reggina1–1Torino
24 Sept 2006Siena0–0Cagliari
24 Sept 2006Lazio1–0Atalanta
24 Sept 2006Udinese1–0Fiorentina
30 Sept 2006Atalanta1–1Reggina
30 Sept 2006Torino0–4Lazio
1 Oct 2006AC Milan0–0Siena
1 Oct 2006Fiorentina3–0Catania
1 Oct 2006Roma1–0Empoli
1 Oct 2006Cagliari1–1Inter Milan
1 Oct 2006Chievo0–1Palermo
1 Oct 2006Messina0–1Livorno
1 Oct 2006Sampdoria3–2Parma
1 Oct 2006Udinese0–0Ascoli
14 Oct 2006Siena3–1Messina
14 Oct 2006Sampdoria1–1AC Milan
15 Oct 2006Ascoli0–2Livorno
15 Oct 2006Empoli1–2Fiorentina
15 Oct 2006Inter Milan2–1Catania
15 Oct 2006Palermo2–3Atalanta
15 Oct 2006Parma0–3Udinese
15 Oct 2006Reggina1–0Roma
15 Oct 2006Lazio0–0Cagliari
15 Oct 2006Torino1–0Chievo
21 Oct 2006Cagliari0–0Torino
21 Oct 2006Messina2–2Empoli
22 Oct 2006AC Milan0–2Palermo
22 Oct 2006Fiorentina3–0Reggina
22 Oct 2006Roma1–1Chievo
22 Oct 2006Atalanta3–2Sampdoria
22 Oct 2006Catania3–1Lazio
22 Oct 2006Livorno0–0Siena
22 Oct 2006Parma1–0Ascoli
22 Oct 2006Udinese0–0Inter Milan
25 Oct 2006Roma2–2Ascoli
25 Oct 2006Atalanta3–3Cagliari
25 Oct 2006Chievo0–1AC Milan
25 Oct 2006Empoli1–1Udinese
25 Oct 2006Inter Milan4–1Livorno
25 Oct 2006Palermo2–1Messina
25 Oct 2006Reggina3–2Parma
25 Oct 2006Siena1–1Catania
25 Oct 2006Torino0–1Fiorentina
25 Oct 2006Sampdoria2–0Lazio
28 Oct 2006AC Milan3–4Inter Milan
28 Oct 2006Udinese0–1Roma
29 Oct 2006Fiorentina2–3Palermo
29 Oct 2006Ascoli0–1Siena
29 Oct 2006Cagliari1–0Sampdoria
29 Oct 2006Catania1–1Torino
29 Oct 2006Livorno0–0Empoli
29 Oct 2006Messina2–1Chievo
29 Oct 2006Parma3–1Atalanta
29 Oct 2006Lazio0–0Reggina
4 Nov 2006Reggina0–1Catania
4 Nov 2006Siena2–2Parma
5 Nov 2006Roma3–1Fiorentina
5 Nov 2006Atalanta2–0AC Milan
5 Nov 2006Chievo0–0Cagliari
5 Nov 2006Empoli1–1Lazio
5 Nov 2006Inter Milan2–0Ascoli
5 Nov 2006Livorno1–0Udinese
5 Nov 2006Palermo2–0Sampdoria
5 Nov 2006Torino1–1Messina
11 Nov 2006AC Milan1–2Roma
11 Nov 2006Fiorentina3–1Atalanta
12 Nov 2006Ascoli0–1Empoli
12 Nov 2006Catania3–2Livorno
12 Nov 2006Messina2–2Cagliari
12 Nov 2006Palermo3–0Torino
12 Nov 2006Parma1–2Inter Milan
12 Nov 2006Siena0–1Reggina
12 Nov 2006Lazio5–0Udinese
12 Nov 2006Sampdoria3–0Chievo
18 Nov 2006Cagliari1–0Palermo
18 Nov 2006Empoli0–0AC Milan
19 Nov 2006Roma7–0Catania
19 Nov 2006Ascoli1–1Fiorentina
19 Nov 2006Chievo2–2Atalanta
19 Nov 2006Inter Milan1–0Reggina
19 Nov 2006Livorno3–0Parma
19 Nov 2006Messina1–4Lazio
19 Nov 2006Torino1–0Sampdoria
19 Nov 2006Udinese3–0Siena
25 Nov 2006AC Milan1–0Messina
25 Nov 2006Chievo2–0Udinese
26 Nov 2006Atalanta1–2Torino
26 Nov 2006Catania2–0Parma
26 Nov 2006Empoli1–0Cagliari
26 Nov 2006Palermo1–2Inter Milan
26 Nov 2006Reggina2–2Livorno
26 Nov 2006Siena1–1Fiorentina
26 Nov 2006Lazio3–1Ascoli
26 Nov 2006Sampdoria2–4Roma
2 Dec 2006Roma2–1Atalanta
2 Dec 2006Inter Milan2–0Siena
3 Dec 2006Fiorentina1–0Lazio
3 Dec 2006Ascoli2–2Catania
3 Dec 2006Cagliari2–2AC Milan
3 Dec 2006Livorno0–2Chievo
3 Dec 2006Messina0–2Sampdoria
3 Dec 2006Parma0–0Palermo
3 Dec 2006Torino1–0Empoli
3 Dec 2006Udinese1–1Reggina
9 Dec 2006Palermo3–0Livorno
9 Dec 2006Reggina2–1Ascoli
10 Dec 2006AC Milan0–0Torino
10 Dec 2006Atalanta3–2Messina
10 Dec 2006Cagliari0–0Parma
10 Dec 2006Catania1–0Udinese
10 Dec 2006Chievo0–1Fiorentina
10 Dec 2006Empoli0–3Inter Milan
10 Dec 2006Lazio3–0Roma
10 Dec 2006Sampdoria0–0Siena
16 Dec 2006Fiorentina2–2AC Milan
16 Dec 2006Udinese3–1Cagliari
17 Dec 2006Roma4–0Palermo
17 Dec 2006Ascoli0–2Torino
17 Dec 2006Inter Milan2–0Messina
17 Dec 2006Livorno1–1Lazio
17 Dec 2006Parma2–2Chievo
17 Dec 2006Reggina0–1Sampdoria
17 Dec 2006Siena1–1Atalanta
20 Dec 2006AC Milan3–0Catania
20 Dec 2006Atalanta1–2Udinese
20 Dec 2006Cagliari0–2Fiorentina
20 Dec 2006Chievo3–2Reggina
20 Dec 2006Empoli1–0Siena
20 Dec 2006Messina1–1Parma
20 Dec 2006Palermo4–0Ascoli
20 Dec 2006Lazio0–2Inter Milan
20 Dec 2006Torino1–2Roma
20 Dec 2006Sampdoria4–1Livorno
23 Dec 2006Fiorentina4–0Messina
23 Dec 2006Roma2–0Cagliari
23 Dec 2006Ascoli3–0Chievo
23 Dec 2006Catania4–2Sampdoria
23 Dec 2006Inter Milan2–1Atalanta
23 Dec 2006Livorno1–1Torino
23 Dec 2006Parma1–3Lazio
23 Dec 2006Reggina4–1Empoli
23 Dec 2006Siena1–1Palermo
23 Dec 2006Udinese0–3AC Milan
13 Jan 2007Empoli2–0Parma
13 Jan 2007Torino1–3Inter Milan
14 Jan 2007AC Milan3–1Reggina
14 Jan 2007Atalanta5–1Livorno
14 Jan 2007Cagliari1–0Ascoli
14 Jan 2007Chievo2–1Catania
14 Jan 2007Messina1–1Roma
14 Jan 2007Palermo2–0Udinese
14 Jan 2007Lazio1–1Siena
14 Jan 2007Sampdoria0–0Fiorentina
20 Jan 2007Ascoli1–3Atalanta
20 Jan 2007Reggina0–0Palermo
21 Jan 2007Catania0–1Cagliari
21 Jan 2007Empoli2–0Sampdoria
21 Jan 2007Inter Milan3–1Fiorentina
21 Jan 2007Livorno1–1Roma
21 Jan 2007Parma1–0Torino
21 Jan 2007Siena2–1Chievo
21 Jan 2007Lazio0–0AC Milan
21 Jan 2007Udinese1–0Messina
24 Jan 2007Catania2–1Empoli
27 Jan 2007Palermo0–3Lazio
27 Jan 2007Torino2–3Udinese
28 Jan 2007AC Milan1–0Parma
28 Jan 2007Fiorentina2–1Livorno
28 Jan 2007Roma1–0Siena
28 Jan 2007Atalanta1–1Catania
28 Jan 2007Cagliari0–2Reggina
28 Jan 2007Chievo0–0Empoli
28 Jan 2007Messina1–2Ascoli
28 Jan 2007Sampdoria0–2Inter Milan
2 Feb 2007Catania1–2Palermo
11 Feb 2007AC Milan2–1Livorno
11 Feb 2007Fiorentina2–0Udinese
11 Feb 2007Roma3–0Parma
11 Feb 2007Atalanta0–0Lazio
11 Feb 2007Cagliari2–2Siena
11 Feb 2007Chievo0–2Inter Milan
11 Feb 2007Messina1–1Catania
11 Feb 2007Palermo0–1Empoli
11 Feb 2007Torino1–2Reggina
11 Feb 2007Sampdoria2–0Ascoli
17 Feb 2007Empoli1–0Roma
17 Feb 2007Inter Milan1–0Cagliari
17 Feb 2007Siena3–4AC Milan
18 Feb 2007Ascoli2–2Udinese
18 Feb 2007Catania0–1Fiorentina
18 Feb 2007Livorno2–1Messina
18 Feb 2007Palermo1–1Chievo
18 Feb 2007Parma0–1Sampdoria
18 Feb 2007Reggina1–1Atalanta
18 Feb 2007Lazio2–0Torino
24 Feb 2007Atalanta1–1Palermo
24 Feb 2007Chievo3–0Torino
25 Feb 2007AC Milan1–0Sampdoria
25 Feb 2007Fiorentina2–0Empoli
25 Feb 2007Roma3–0Reggina
25 Feb 2007Cagliari0–2Lazio
25 Feb 2007Catania2–5Inter Milan
25 Feb 2007Livorno0–0Ascoli
25 Feb 2007Messina1–0Siena
25 Feb 2007Udinese3–3Parma
28 Feb 2007Ascoli0–0Parma
28 Feb 2007Chievo2–2Roma
28 Feb 2007Empoli3–1Messina
28 Feb 2007Inter Milan1–1Udinese
28 Feb 2007Palermo0–0AC Milan
28 Feb 2007Reggina1–1Fiorentina
28 Feb 2007Siena0–0Livorno
28 Feb 2007Lazio3–1Catania
28 Feb 2007Torino1–0Cagliari
28 Feb 2007Sampdoria2–1Atalanta
3 Mar 2007AC Milan3–1Chievo
3 Mar 2007Ascoli1–1Roma
3 Mar 2007Livorno1–2Inter Milan
4 Mar 2007Fiorentina5–1Torino
4 Mar 2007Cagliari2–0Atalanta
4 Mar 2007Catania1–1Siena
4 Mar 2007Messina2–0Palermo
4 Mar 2007Parma2–2Reggina
4 Mar 2007Lazio1–0Sampdoria
4 Mar 2007Udinese0–1Empoli
10 Mar 2007Sampdoria1–1Cagliari
11 Mar 2007Roma3–1Udinese
11 Mar 2007Atalanta1–1Parma
11 Mar 2007Chievo1–1Messina
11 Mar 2007Empoli2–2Livorno
11 Mar 2007Inter Milan2–1AC Milan
11 Mar 2007Palermo1–1Fiorentina
11 Mar 2007Reggina2–3Lazio
11 Mar 2007Siena0–1Ascoli
11 Mar 2007Torino1–0Catania
17 Mar 2007Sampdoria1–1Palermo
18 Mar 2007AC Milan1–0Atalanta
18 Mar 2007Fiorentina0–0Roma
18 Mar 2007Ascoli1–2Inter Milan
18 Mar 2007Cagliari0–2Chievo
18 Mar 2007Catania1–4Reggina
18 Mar 2007Messina0–3Torino
18 Mar 2007Parma1–0Siena
18 Mar 2007Lazio3–1Empoli
18 Mar 2007Udinese4–0Livorno
31 Mar 2007Roma1–1AC Milan
31 Mar 2007Reggina0–1Siena
1 Apr 2007Atalanta2–2Fiorentina
1 Apr 2007Cagliari2–0Messina
1 Apr 2007Chievo1–1Sampdoria
1 Apr 2007Empoli4–1Ascoli
1 Apr 2007Inter Milan2–0Parma
1 Apr 2007Livorno4–1Catania
1 Apr 2007Torino0–0Palermo
1 Apr 2007Udinese2–4Lazio
7 Apr 2007AC Milan3–1Empoli
7 Apr 2007Fiorentina4–0Ascoli
7 Apr 2007Atalanta1–0Chievo
7 Apr 2007Catania0–2Roma
7 Apr 2007Palermo1–3Cagliari
7 Apr 2007Parma1–0Livorno
7 Apr 2007Reggina0–0Inter Milan
7 Apr 2007Siena2–2Udinese
7 Apr 2007Lazio1–0Messina
7 Apr 2007Sampdoria1–0Torino
14 Apr 2007Cagliari0–0Empoli
14 Apr 2007Udinese2–1Chievo
15 Apr 2007Fiorentina1–0Siena
15 Apr 2007Roma4–0Sampdoria
15 Apr 2007Ascoli2–2Lazio
15 Apr 2007Inter Milan2–2Palermo
15 Apr 2007Livorno1–1Reggina
15 Apr 2007Messina1–3AC Milan
15 Apr 2007Parma1–1Catania
15 Apr 2007Torino1–2Atalanta
18 Apr 2007Ascoli2–5AC Milan
18 Apr 2007Empoli2–0Atalanta
18 Apr 2007Inter Milan1–3Roma
18 Apr 2007Livorno2–1Cagliari
18 Apr 2007Parma2–0Fiorentina
18 Apr 2007Reggina3–1Messina
18 Apr 2007Siena1–0Torino
18 Apr 2007Lazio0–0Chievo
18 Apr 2007Udinese1–0Sampdoria
21 Apr 2007AC Milan3–1Cagliari
21 Apr 2007Sampdoria3–1Messina
22 Apr 2007Atalanta2–1Roma
22 Apr 2007Chievo2–1Livorno
22 Apr 2007Empoli0–0Torino
22 Apr 2007Palermo3–4Parma
22 Apr 2007Reggina1–1Udinese
22 Apr 2007Siena1–2Inter Milan
22 Apr 2007Lazio0–1Fiorentina
28 Apr 2007Fiorentina1–0Chievo
28 Apr 2007Torino0–1AC Milan
29 Apr 2007Roma0–0Lazio
29 Apr 2007Ascoli2–3Reggina
29 Apr 2007Inter Milan3–1Empoli
29 Apr 2007Livorno1–2Palermo
29 Apr 2007Messina0–0Atalanta
29 Apr 2007Parma2–1Cagliari
29 Apr 2007Siena0–2Sampdoria
29 Apr 2007Udinese0–1Catania
2 May 2007Catania3–3Ascoli
6 May 2007AC Milan0–0Fiorentina
6 May 2007Atalanta3–1Siena
6 May 2007Cagliari2–1Udinese
6 May 2007Chievo1–0Parma
6 May 2007Empoli2–1Catania
6 May 2007Messina0–1Inter Milan
6 May 2007Palermo1–2Roma
6 May 2007Lazio1–0Livorno
6 May 2007Torino1–0Ascoli
6 May 2007Sampdoria0–0Reggina
13 May 2007Fiorentina1–0Cagliari
13 May 2007Roma0–1Torino
13 May 2007Ascoli3–2Palermo
13 May 2007Catania1–1AC Milan
13 May 2007Inter Milan4–3Lazio
13 May 2007Livorno1–0Sampdoria
13 May 2007Parma4–1Messina
13 May 2007Reggina1–1Chievo
13 May 2007Siena2–0Empoli
13 May 2007Udinese2–3Atalanta
19 May 2007AC Milan2–3Udinese
20 May 2007Atalanta1–1Inter Milan
20 May 2007Cagliari3–2Roma
20 May 2007Chievo1–0Ascoli
20 May 2007Empoli3–3Reggina
20 May 2007Messina2–2Fiorentina
20 May 2007Palermo2–1Siena
20 May 2007Lazio0–0Parma
20 May 2007Torino0–0Livorno
20 May 2007Sampdoria1–0Catania
27 May 2007Fiorentina5–1Sampdoria
27 May 2007Roma4–3Messina
27 May 2007Ascoli2–1Cagliari
27 May 2007Catania2–0Chievo
27 May 2007Inter Milan3–0Torino
27 May 2007Livorno4–2Atalanta
27 May 2007Parma3–1Empoli
27 May 2007Reggina2–0AC Milan
27 May 2007Siena2–1Lazio
27 May 2007Udinese1–2Palermo

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 27 May 2007.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.