Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2007-08 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2007-08 finished with 380 completed matches and 970 goals, 2.55 per match. Home teams won 46.1%, 29.5% were drawn and away teams won 24.5%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.55
Home wins46.1%
Draws29.5%
Away wins24.5%
Over 2.5 goals46.1%
Both teams scored51.3%
At least one clean sheet48.7%

Club records in 2007-08

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan381810106638288-7-410-3-6
Atalanta381212145256-48-7-44-5-10
Cagliari38119184056-168-5-63-4-12
Catania38813173345-128-6-50-7-12
Empoli3899202952-235-7-74-2-13
Fiorentina381991055391612-4-37-5-7
Genoa38139164452-88-4-75-5-9
Inter Milan382510369264315-3-110-7-2
Juventus382012672373512-5-28-7-4
Lazio381113144751-49-4-62-9-8
Livorno38612203560-253-8-83-4-12
Napoli38148165053-311-4-43-4-12
Palermo381211154757-108-7-44-4-11
Parma38713184262-207-6-60-7-12
Reggina38913163756-198-5-61-8-10
Roma382410472373515-3-19-7-3
Sampdoria381791256461010-7-27-2-10
Siena38917124045-56-9-43-8-8
Torino38816143649-135-7-73-9-7
Udinese38169134853-59-4-67-5-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2007-08 result

DateHomeScoreAway
25 Aug 2007Juventus5–1Livorno
25 Aug 2007Lazio2–2Torino
26 Aug 2007Fiorentina3–1Empoli
26 Aug 2007Inter Milan1–1Udinese
26 Aug 2007Genoa0–3AC Milan
26 Aug 2007Palermo0–2Roma
26 Aug 2007Parma2–2Catania
26 Aug 2007Reggina1–1Atalanta
26 Aug 2007Siena1–2Sampdoria
26 Aug 2007Napoli0–2Cagliari
1 Sept 2007Empoli0–2Inter Milan
2 Sept 2007Roma3–0Siena
2 Sept 2007Atalanta2–0Parma
2 Sept 2007Cagliari2–3Juventus
2 Sept 2007Catania0–0Genoa
2 Sept 2007Livorno2–4Palermo
2 Sept 2007Torino2–2Reggina
2 Sept 2007Sampdoria0–0Lazio
2 Sept 2007Udinese0–5Napoli
3 Sept 2007AC Milan1–1Fiorentina
15 Sept 2007Siena1–1AC Milan
15 Sept 2007Lazio0–0Empoli
16 Sept 2007Fiorentina2–2Atalanta
16 Sept 2007Inter Milan2–0Catania
16 Sept 2007Genoa1–1Livorno
16 Sept 2007Juventus0–1Udinese
16 Sept 2007Palermo1–1Torino
16 Sept 2007Parma1–1Cagliari
16 Sept 2007Reggina0–2Roma
16 Sept 2007Napoli2–0Sampdoria
22 Sept 2007AC Milan1–1Parma
22 Sept 2007Udinese2–0Reggina
23 Sept 2007Roma2–2Juventus
23 Sept 2007Atalanta2–1Lazio
23 Sept 2007Cagliari0–1Palermo
23 Sept 2007Catania0–1Fiorentina
23 Sept 2007Empoli0–0Napoli
23 Sept 2007Livorno2–2Inter Milan
23 Sept 2007Torino1–1Siena
23 Sept 2007Sampdoria0–0Genoa
26 Sept 2007Fiorentina2–2Roma
26 Sept 2007Catania1–0Empoli
26 Sept 2007Inter Milan3–0Sampdoria
26 Sept 2007Genoa3–2Udinese
26 Sept 2007Juventus4–0Reggina
26 Sept 2007Palermo2–1AC Milan
26 Sept 2007Parma2–0Torino
26 Sept 2007Siena1–1Atalanta
26 Sept 2007Lazio3–1Cagliari
26 Sept 2007Napoli1–0Livorno
29 Sept 2007Roma1–4Inter Milan
29 Sept 2007Livorno0–3Fiorentina
30 Sept 2007AC Milan1–1Catania
30 Sept 2007Cagliari1–0Siena
30 Sept 2007Empoli3–1Palermo
30 Sept 2007Reggina1–1Lazio
30 Sept 2007Napoli1–2Genoa
30 Sept 2007Torino0–1Juventus
30 Sept 2007Sampdoria3–0Atalanta
30 Sept 2007Udinese2–1Parma
6 Oct 2007Atalanta0–0Udinese
6 Oct 2007Inter Milan2–1Napoli
7 Oct 2007Fiorentina1–1Juventus
7 Oct 2007Catania1–0Livorno
7 Oct 2007Genoa2–0Cagliari
7 Oct 2007Palermo1–1Reggina
7 Oct 2007Parma0–3Roma
7 Oct 2007Siena3–0Empoli
7 Oct 2007Lazio1–5AC Milan
7 Oct 2007Torino1–0Sampdoria
20 Oct 2007Roma4–4Napoli
20 Oct 2007Reggina0–1Inter Milan
21 Oct 2007AC Milan0–1Empoli
21 Oct 2007Fiorentina3–0Siena
21 Oct 2007Atalanta2–2Torino
21 Oct 2007Cagliari1–1Catania
21 Oct 2007Juventus1–0Genoa
21 Oct 2007Livorno0–1Lazio
21 Oct 2007Sampdoria3–0Parma
21 Oct 2007Udinese1–1Palermo
27 Oct 2007Napoli3–1Juventus
27 Oct 2007Torino2–0Cagliari
28 Oct 2007AC Milan0–1Roma
28 Oct 2007Catania2–0Sampdoria
28 Oct 2007Empoli0–1Atalanta
28 Oct 2007Genoa0–0Fiorentina
28 Oct 2007Palermo0–0Inter Milan
28 Oct 2007Parma3–2Livorno
28 Oct 2007Siena0–0Reggina
28 Oct 2007Lazio0–1Udinese
31 Oct 2007Fiorentina1–0Napoli
31 Oct 2007Roma3–2Lazio
31 Oct 2007Atalanta2–2Cagliari
31 Oct 2007Inter Milan4–1Genoa
31 Oct 2007Juventus3–0Empoli
31 Oct 2007Palermo1–1Parma
31 Oct 2007Reggina1–3Livorno
31 Oct 2007Siena1–1Catania
31 Oct 2007Sampdoria0–5AC Milan
31 Oct 2007Udinese2–1Torino
3 Nov 2007AC Milan0–0Torino
3 Nov 2007Lazio0–1Fiorentina
4 Nov 2007Cagliari0–3Sampdoria
4 Nov 2007Catania1–2Atalanta
4 Nov 2007Empoli2–2Roma
4 Nov 2007Genoa3–3Palermo
4 Nov 2007Juventus1–1Inter Milan
4 Nov 2007Livorno0–0Udinese
4 Nov 2007Parma2–2Siena
4 Nov 2007Napoli1–1Reggina
10 Nov 2007Palermo2–1Napoli
10 Nov 2007Sampdoria3–0Empoli
11 Nov 2007Fiorentina1–2Udinese
11 Nov 2007Parma2–2Juventus
11 Nov 2007Reggina2–0Genoa
11 Nov 2007Siena2–3Livorno
11 Nov 2007Torino1–1Catania
24 Nov 2007Inter Milan2–1Atalanta
24 Nov 2007Genoa0–1Roma
25 Nov 2007Cagliari1–2AC Milan
25 Nov 2007Empoli0–0Torino
25 Nov 2007Juventus5–0Palermo
25 Nov 2007Livorno3–1Sampdoria
25 Nov 2007Reggina0–0Fiorentina
25 Nov 2007Lazio1–0Parma
25 Nov 2007Napoli2–0Catania
25 Nov 2007Udinese2–0Siena
1 Dec 2007AC Milan0–0Juventus
1 Dec 2007Sampdoria3–0Reggina
2 Dec 2007Fiorentina0–2Inter Milan
2 Dec 2007Roma2–1Udinese
2 Dec 2007Atalanta5–1Napoli
2 Dec 2007Cagliari0–0Livorno
2 Dec 2007Catania3–1Palermo
2 Dec 2007Parma1–0Empoli
2 Dec 2007Siena1–1Lazio
2 Dec 2007Torino1–1Genoa
5 Dec 2007Roma2–0Cagliari
5 Dec 2007Inter Milan3–0Lazio
8 Dec 2007Palermo2–0Fiorentina
8 Dec 2007Lazio2–0Catania
9 Dec 2007Empoli4–1Cagliari
9 Dec 2007Inter Milan4–0Torino
9 Dec 2007Genoa1–3Siena
9 Dec 2007Juventus1–0Atalanta
9 Dec 2007Livorno1–1Roma
9 Dec 2007Napoli1–0Parma
9 Dec 2007Udinese3–2Sampdoria
15 Dec 2007Catania2–0Udinese
15 Dec 2007Lazio2–3Juventus
16 Dec 2007Atalanta1–3Palermo
16 Dec 2007Cagliari0–2Inter Milan
16 Dec 2007Empoli1–1Genoa
16 Dec 2007Parma3–0Reggina
16 Dec 2007Siena1–1Napoli
16 Dec 2007Torino0–0Roma
16 Dec 2007Sampdoria2–2Fiorentina
22 Dec 2007Roma2–0Sampdoria
22 Dec 2007Genoa1–0Parma
23 Dec 2007Fiorentina5–1Cagliari
23 Dec 2007Inter Milan2–1AC Milan
23 Dec 2007Juventus2–0Siena
23 Dec 2007Livorno1–1Atalanta
23 Dec 2007Palermo2–2Lazio
23 Dec 2007Reggina3–1Catania
23 Dec 2007Napoli1–1Torino
23 Dec 2007Udinese2–2Empoli
12 Jan 2008Catania1–1Juventus
12 Jan 2008Empoli1–1Reggina
13 Jan 2008AC Milan5–2Napoli
13 Jan 2008Atalanta1–2Roma
13 Jan 2008Cagliari0–1Udinese
13 Jan 2008Parma1–2Fiorentina
13 Jan 2008Siena2–3Inter Milan
13 Jan 2008Lazio1–2Genoa
13 Jan 2008Torino1–2Livorno
13 Jan 2008Sampdoria3–0Palermo
19 Jan 2008Fiorentina2–1Torino
19 Jan 2008Genoa2–1Atalanta
20 Jan 2008Roma2–0Catania
20 Jan 2008Inter Milan3–2Parma
20 Jan 2008Juventus0–0Sampdoria
20 Jan 2008Livorno1–0Empoli
20 Jan 2008Palermo2–3Siena
20 Jan 2008Reggina2–0Cagliari
20 Jan 2008Napoli2–2Lazio
20 Jan 2008Udinese0–1AC Milan
23 Jan 2008Atalanta2–1AC Milan
26 Jan 2008Roma1–0Palermo
26 Jan 2008Sampdoria1–0Siena
27 Jan 2008AC Milan2–0Genoa
27 Jan 2008Atalanta2–2Reggina
27 Jan 2008Cagliari2–1Napoli
27 Jan 2008Catania0–0Parma
27 Jan 2008Empoli0–2Fiorentina
27 Jan 2008Livorno1–3Juventus
27 Jan 2008Torino0–0Lazio
27 Jan 2008Udinese0–0Inter Milan
30 Jan 2008Reggina0–1AC Milan
2 Feb 2008Palermo1–0Livorno
2 Feb 2008Napoli3–1Udinese
3 Feb 2008Fiorentina0–1AC Milan
3 Feb 2008Inter Milan1–0Empoli
3 Feb 2008Genoa2–1Catania
3 Feb 2008Juventus1–1Cagliari
3 Feb 2008Parma2–3Atalanta
3 Feb 2008Reggina1–3Torino
3 Feb 2008Siena3–0Roma
3 Feb 2008Lazio2–1Sampdoria
9 Feb 2008Roma2–0Reggina
9 Feb 2008Atalanta2–2Fiorentina
10 Feb 2008AC Milan1–0Siena
10 Feb 2008Cagliari1–1Parma
10 Feb 2008Catania0–2Inter Milan
10 Feb 2008Empoli1–0Lazio
10 Feb 2008Livorno1–1Genoa
10 Feb 2008Torino3–1Palermo
10 Feb 2008Sampdoria2–0Napoli
10 Feb 2008Udinese1–2Juventus
13 Feb 2008AC Milan1–1Livorno
16 Feb 2008Inter Milan2–0Livorno
16 Feb 2008Juventus1–0Roma
16 Feb 2008Parma0–0AC Milan
17 Feb 2008Fiorentina2–1Catania
17 Feb 2008Genoa0–1Sampdoria
17 Feb 2008Palermo2–1Cagliari
17 Feb 2008Reggina1–3Udinese
17 Feb 2008Siena0–0Torino
17 Feb 2008Lazio3–0Atalanta
17 Feb 2008Napoli1–3Empoli
23 Feb 2008Reggina2–1Juventus
23 Feb 2008Torino4–4Parma
24 Feb 2008AC Milan2–1Palermo
24 Feb 2008Roma1–0Fiorentina
24 Feb 2008Atalanta2–2Siena
24 Feb 2008Cagliari1–0Lazio
24 Feb 2008Empoli2–0Catania
24 Feb 2008Livorno1–2Napoli
24 Feb 2008Sampdoria1–1Inter Milan
24 Feb 2008Udinese3–5Genoa
26 Feb 2008Juventus0–0Torino
27 Feb 2008Fiorentina1–0Livorno
27 Feb 2008Atalanta4–1Sampdoria
27 Feb 2008Catania1–1AC Milan
27 Feb 2008Inter Milan1–1Roma
27 Feb 2008Genoa2–0Napoli
27 Feb 2008Palermo2–0Empoli
27 Feb 2008Parma2–0Udinese
27 Feb 2008Siena1–0Cagliari
27 Feb 2008Lazio1–0Reggina
1 Mar 2008AC Milan1–1Lazio
1 Mar 2008Roma4–0Parma
2 Mar 2008Cagliari2–1Genoa
2 Mar 2008Empoli0–2Siena
2 Mar 2008Juventus2–3Fiorentina
2 Mar 2008Livorno1–0Catania
2 Mar 2008Reggina0–0Palermo
2 Mar 2008Napoli1–0Inter Milan
2 Mar 2008Sampdoria2–2Torino
2 Mar 2008Udinese2–0Atalanta
8 Mar 2008Inter Milan2–0Reggina
8 Mar 2008Palermo1–1Udinese
9 Mar 2008Catania2–1Cagliari
9 Mar 2008Empoli1–3AC Milan
9 Mar 2008Genoa0–2Juventus
9 Mar 2008Parma1–2Sampdoria
9 Mar 2008Siena1–0Fiorentina
9 Mar 2008Lazio2–0Livorno
9 Mar 2008Napoli0–2Roma
9 Mar 2008Torino1–0Atalanta
15 Mar 2008Roma2–1AC Milan
15 Mar 2008Udinese2–2Lazio
16 Mar 2008Fiorentina3–1Genoa
16 Mar 2008Atalanta4–1Empoli
16 Mar 2008Cagliari3–0Torino
16 Mar 2008Inter Milan2–1Palermo
16 Mar 2008Juventus1–0Napoli
16 Mar 2008Livorno1–1Parma
16 Mar 2008Reggina4–0Siena
16 Mar 2008Sampdoria3–1Catania
19 Mar 2008AC Milan1–2Sampdoria
19 Mar 2008Cagliari1–0Atalanta
19 Mar 2008Catania0–0Siena
19 Mar 2008Empoli0–0Juventus
19 Mar 2008Genoa1–1Inter Milan
19 Mar 2008Livorno1–1Reggina
19 Mar 2008Parma2–1Palermo
19 Mar 2008Lazio3–2Roma
19 Mar 2008Napoli2–0Fiorentina
19 Mar 2008Torino0–1Udinese
22 Mar 2008Fiorentina1–0Lazio
22 Mar 2008Roma2–1Empoli
22 Mar 2008Atalanta0–0Catania
22 Mar 2008Inter Milan1–2Juventus
22 Mar 2008Palermo2–3Genoa
22 Mar 2008Reggina1–1Napoli
22 Mar 2008Siena2–0Parma
22 Mar 2008Torino0–1AC Milan
22 Mar 2008Sampdoria1–1Cagliari
22 Mar 2008Udinese2–0Livorno
29 Mar 2008Cagliari1–1Roma
29 Mar 2008Lazio1–1Inter Milan
30 Mar 2008AC Milan1–2Atalanta
30 Mar 2008Catania1–2Torino
30 Mar 2008Empoli0–2Sampdoria
30 Mar 2008Genoa2–0Reggina
30 Mar 2008Livorno0–0Siena
30 Mar 2008Napoli1–0Palermo
30 Mar 2008Udinese3–1Fiorentina
5 Apr 2008AC Milan3–1Cagliari
5 Apr 2008Roma3–2Genoa
6 Apr 2008Fiorentina2–0Reggina
6 Apr 2008Atalanta0–2Inter Milan
6 Apr 2008Catania3–0Napoli
6 Apr 2008Palermo3–2Juventus
6 Apr 2008Parma2–2Lazio
6 Apr 2008Siena1–1Udinese
6 Apr 2008Torino0–1Empoli
6 Apr 2008Sampdoria2–0Livorno
12 Apr 2008Juventus3–2AC Milan
12 Apr 2008Palermo1–0Catania
13 Apr 2008Empoli1–1Parma
13 Apr 2008Inter Milan2–0Fiorentina
13 Apr 2008Genoa3–0Torino
13 Apr 2008Livorno1–2Cagliari
13 Apr 2008Reggina1–0Sampdoria
13 Apr 2008Lazio1–1Siena
13 Apr 2008Napoli2–0Atalanta
13 Apr 2008Udinese1–3Roma
16 Apr 2008Juventus3–0Parma
19 Apr 2008Fiorentina1–0Palermo
19 Apr 2008Roma1–1Livorno
20 Apr 2008AC Milan5–1Reggina
20 Apr 2008Atalanta0–4Juventus
20 Apr 2008Cagliari2–0Empoli
20 Apr 2008Catania1–0Lazio
20 Apr 2008Parma1–2Napoli
20 Apr 2008Siena0–1Genoa
20 Apr 2008Torino0–1Inter Milan
20 Apr 2008Sampdoria3–0Udinese
27 Apr 2008Fiorentina2–2Sampdoria
27 Apr 2008Roma4–1Torino
27 Apr 2008Inter Milan2–1Cagliari
27 Apr 2008Genoa0–1Empoli
27 Apr 2008Juventus5–2Lazio
27 Apr 2008Livorno1–4AC Milan
27 Apr 2008Palermo0–0Atalanta
27 Apr 2008Reggina2–1Parma
27 Apr 2008Napoli0–0Siena
27 Apr 2008Udinese2–1Catania
4 May 2008AC Milan2–1Inter Milan
4 May 2008Atalanta3–2Livorno
4 May 2008Cagliari2–1Fiorentina
4 May 2008Catania1–2Reggina
4 May 2008Empoli0–1Udinese
4 May 2008Parma1–0Genoa
4 May 2008Siena1–0Juventus
4 May 2008Lazio1–2Palermo
4 May 2008Torino2–1Napoli
4 May 2008Sampdoria0–3Roma
11 May 2008Fiorentina3–1Parma
11 May 2008Roma2–1Atalanta
11 May 2008Inter Milan2–2Siena
11 May 2008Genoa0–2Lazio
11 May 2008Juventus1–1Catania
11 May 2008Livorno0–1Torino
11 May 2008Palermo0–2Sampdoria
11 May 2008Reggina2–0Empoli
11 May 2008Napoli3–1AC Milan
11 May 2008Udinese0–2Cagliari
17 May 2008Sampdoria3–3Juventus
18 May 2008AC Milan4–1Udinese
18 May 2008Atalanta2–0Genoa
18 May 2008Cagliari2–2Reggina
18 May 2008Catania1–1Roma
18 May 2008Empoli2–1Livorno
18 May 2008Parma0–2Inter Milan
18 May 2008Siena2–2Palermo
18 May 2008Lazio2–1Napoli
18 May 2008Torino0–1Fiorentina

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 18 May 2008.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.