Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2012-13 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2012-13 finished with 380 completed matches and 1003 goals, 2.64 per match. Home teams won 46.6%, 25.3% were drawn and away teams won 28.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.64
Home wins46.6%
Draws25.3%
Away wins28.2%
Over 2.5 goals47.9%
Both teams scored51.1%
At least one clean sheet48.9%

Club records in 2012-13

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan38219867392813-2-48-7-4
Atalanta38119183956-176-6-75-3-11
Bologna381111164652-66-8-55-3-11
Cagliari381211154355-128-4-74-7-8
Catania381511125046412-4-33-7-9
Chievo38129173752-156-8-56-1-12
Fiorentina382171072442813-4-28-3-8
Genoa38814163852-145-7-73-7-9
Inter Milan38166165557-28-4-78-2-9
Juventus38276571244714-3-213-3-3
Lazio38187135142913-2-45-5-9
Napoli38239673363714-4-19-5-5
Palermo38614183454-205-7-71-7-11
Parma381310154546-19-6-44-4-11
Pescara3864282784-574-1-142-3-14
Roma381881271561510-5-48-3-8
Sampdoria381110174351-88-3-83-7-9
Siena3899203657-216-5-83-4-12
Torino38816144655-96-6-72-10-7
Udinese381812859451411-7-17-5-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2012-13 result

DateHomeScoreAway
25 Aug 2012Fiorentina2–1Udinese
25 Aug 2012Juventus2–0Parma
26 Aug 2012AC Milan0–1Sampdoria
26 Aug 2012Roma2–2Catania
26 Aug 2012Atalanta0–1Lazio
26 Aug 2012Chievo2–0Bologna
26 Aug 2012Genoa2–0Cagliari
26 Aug 2012Palermo0–3Napoli
26 Aug 2012Pescara0–3Inter Milan
26 Aug 2012Siena0–0Torino
1 Sept 2012Bologna1–3AC Milan
1 Sept 2012Torino3–0Pescara
2 Sept 2012Cagliari1–1Atalanta
2 Sept 2012Catania3–2Genoa
2 Sept 2012Inter Milan1–3Roma
2 Sept 2012Parma2–0Chievo
2 Sept 2012Lazio3–0Palermo
2 Sept 2012Napoli2–1Fiorentina
2 Sept 2012Sampdoria2–1Siena
2 Sept 2012Udinese1–4Juventus
15 Sept 2012AC Milan0–1Atalanta
15 Sept 2012Palermo1–1Cagliari
16 Sept 2012Fiorentina2–0Catania
16 Sept 2012Roma2–3Bologna
16 Sept 2012Chievo1–3Lazio
16 Sept 2012Genoa1–3Juventus
16 Sept 2012Pescara2–3Sampdoria
16 Sept 2012Siena2–2Udinese
16 Sept 2012Napoli3–1Parma
16 Sept 2012Torino0–2Inter Milan
22 Sept 2012Juventus2–0Chievo
22 Sept 2012Parma1–1Fiorentina
23 Sept 2012Atalanta1–0Palermo
23 Sept 2012Bologna1–1Pescara
23 Sept 2012Cagliari0–3Roma
23 Sept 2012Catania0–0Napoli
23 Sept 2012Inter Milan0–2Siena
23 Sept 2012Lazio0–1Genoa
23 Sept 2012Sampdoria1–1Torino
23 Sept 2012Udinese2–1AC Milan
25 Sept 2012Fiorentina0–0Juventus
26 Sept 2012AC Milan2–0Cagliari
26 Sept 2012Roma1–1Sampdoria
26 Sept 2012Catania2–1Atalanta
26 Sept 2012Chievo0–2Inter Milan
26 Sept 2012Genoa1–1Parma
26 Sept 2012Pescara1–0Palermo
26 Sept 2012Napoli3–0Lazio
26 Sept 2012Torino0–0Udinese
27 Sept 2012Siena1–0Bologna
29 Sept 2012Juventus4–1Roma
29 Sept 2012Parma1–1AC Milan
30 Sept 2012Atalanta1–5Torino
30 Sept 2012Bologna4–0Catania
30 Sept 2012Cagliari1–2Pescara
30 Sept 2012Inter Milan2–1Fiorentina
30 Sept 2012Palermo4–1Chievo
30 Sept 2012Lazio2–1Siena
30 Sept 2012Sampdoria0–1Napoli
30 Sept 2012Udinese0–0Genoa
6 Oct 2012Chievo2–1Sampdoria
6 Oct 2012Genoa1–1Palermo
7 Oct 2012AC Milan0–1Inter Milan
7 Oct 2012Fiorentina1–0Bologna
7 Oct 2012Roma2–0Atalanta
7 Oct 2012Catania2–0Parma
7 Oct 2012Pescara0–3Lazio
7 Oct 2012Siena1–2Juventus
7 Oct 2012Napoli2–1Udinese
7 Oct 2012Torino0–1Cagliari
20 Oct 2012Juventus2–0Napoli
20 Oct 2012Lazio3–2AC Milan
21 Oct 2012Atalanta2–1Siena
21 Oct 2012Cagliari1–0Bologna
21 Oct 2012Chievo1–1Fiorentina
21 Oct 2012Inter Milan2–0Catania
21 Oct 2012Genoa2–4Roma
21 Oct 2012Palermo0–0Torino
21 Oct 2012Parma2–1Sampdoria
21 Oct 2012Udinese1–0Pescara
27 Oct 2012AC Milan1–0Genoa
27 Oct 2012Siena0–0Palermo
28 Oct 2012Fiorentina2–0Lazio
28 Oct 2012Roma2–3Udinese
28 Oct 2012Bologna1–3Inter Milan
28 Oct 2012Catania0–1Juventus
28 Oct 2012Pescara0–0Atalanta
28 Oct 2012Napoli1–0Chievo
28 Oct 2012Torino1–3Parma
28 Oct 2012Sampdoria0–1Cagliari
30 Oct 2012Palermo2–2AC Milan
31 Oct 2012Atalanta1–0Napoli
31 Oct 2012Cagliari4–2Siena
31 Oct 2012Chievo2–0Pescara
31 Oct 2012Inter Milan3–2Sampdoria
31 Oct 2012Juventus2–1Bologna
31 Oct 2012Parma3–2Roma
31 Oct 2012Lazio1–1Torino
31 Oct 2012Udinese2–2Catania
1 Nov 2012Genoa0–1Fiorentina
3 Nov 2012AC Milan5–1Chievo
3 Nov 2012Juventus1–3Inter Milan
4 Nov 2012Fiorentina4–1Cagliari
4 Nov 2012Roma4–1Palermo
4 Nov 2012Bologna1–1Udinese
4 Nov 2012Catania4–0Lazio
4 Nov 2012Pescara2–0Parma
4 Nov 2012Siena1–0Genoa
4 Nov 2012Napoli1–1Torino
4 Nov 2012Sampdoria1–2Atalanta
10 Nov 2012Cagliari0–0Catania
10 Nov 2012Pescara1–6Juventus
11 Nov 2012AC Milan1–3Fiorentina
11 Nov 2012Atalanta3–2Inter Milan
11 Nov 2012Chievo2–2Udinese
11 Nov 2012Genoa2–4Napoli
11 Nov 2012Palermo2–0Sampdoria
11 Nov 2012Parma0–0Siena
11 Nov 2012Lazio3–2Roma
11 Nov 2012Torino1–0Bologna
17 Nov 2012Juventus0–0Lazio
17 Nov 2012Napoli2–2AC Milan
18 Nov 2012Fiorentina4–1Atalanta
18 Nov 2012Bologna3–0Palermo
18 Nov 2012Catania2–1Chievo
18 Nov 2012Inter Milan2–2Cagliari
18 Nov 2012Siena1–0Pescara
18 Nov 2012Sampdoria3–1Genoa
18 Nov 2012Udinese2–2Parma
19 Nov 2012Roma2–0Torino
24 Nov 2012Palermo3–1Catania
25 Nov 2012AC Milan1–0Juventus
25 Nov 2012Atalanta0–1Genoa
25 Nov 2012Chievo0–0Siena
25 Nov 2012Pescara0–1Roma
25 Nov 2012Torino2–2Fiorentina
25 Nov 2012Sampdoria1–0Bologna
26 Nov 2012Cagliari0–1Napoli
26 Nov 2012Parma1–0Inter Milan
27 Nov 2012Lazio3–0Udinese
30 Nov 2012Catania1–3AC Milan
1 Dec 2012Juventus3–0Torino
2 Dec 2012Fiorentina2–2Sampdoria
2 Dec 2012Bologna2–1Atalanta
2 Dec 2012Inter Milan1–0Palermo
2 Dec 2012Genoa2–4Chievo
2 Dec 2012Siena1–3Roma
2 Dec 2012Lazio2–1Parma
2 Dec 2012Napoli5–1Pescara
2 Dec 2012Udinese4–1Cagliari
8 Dec 2012Roma4–2Fiorentina
8 Dec 2012Atalanta2–1Parma
9 Dec 2012Cagliari0–2Chievo
9 Dec 2012Inter Milan2–1Napoli
9 Dec 2012Palermo0–1Juventus
9 Dec 2012Pescara2–0Genoa
9 Dec 2012Siena1–3Catania
9 Dec 2012Torino2–4AC Milan
10 Dec 2012Bologna0–0Lazio
10 Dec 2012Sampdoria0–2Udinese
15 Dec 2012Lazio1–0Inter Milan
15 Dec 2012Udinese1–1Palermo
16 Dec 2012AC Milan4–1Pescara
16 Dec 2012Fiorentina4–1Siena
16 Dec 2012Catania3–1Sampdoria
16 Dec 2012Chievo1–0Roma
16 Dec 2012Genoa1–1Torino
16 Dec 2012Juventus3–0Atalanta
16 Dec 2012Parma4–1Cagliari
16 Dec 2012Napoli2–3Bologna
21 Dec 2012Cagliari1–3Juventus
21 Dec 2012Pescara2–1Catania
22 Dec 2012Roma4–2AC Milan
22 Dec 2012Atalanta1–1Udinese
22 Dec 2012Bologna1–2Parma
22 Dec 2012Inter Milan1–1Genoa
22 Dec 2012Palermo0–3Fiorentina
22 Dec 2012Siena0–2Napoli
22 Dec 2012Torino2–0Chievo
22 Dec 2012Sampdoria0–1Lazio
5 Jan 2013Catania0–0Torino
5 Jan 2013Lazio2–1Cagliari
6 Jan 2013AC Milan2–1Siena
6 Jan 2013Fiorentina0–2Pescara
6 Jan 2013Chievo1–0Atalanta
6 Jan 2013Genoa2–0Bologna
6 Jan 2013Juventus1–2Sampdoria
6 Jan 2013Parma2–1Palermo
6 Jan 2013Napoli4–1Roma
6 Jan 2013Udinese3–0Inter Milan
12 Jan 2013Bologna4–0Chievo
12 Jan 2013Inter Milan2–0Pescara
13 Jan 2013Cagliari2–1Genoa
13 Jan 2013Catania1–0Roma
13 Jan 2013Parma1–1Juventus
13 Jan 2013Lazio2–0Atalanta
13 Jan 2013Napoli3–0Palermo
13 Jan 2013Torino3–2Siena
13 Jan 2013Sampdoria0–0AC Milan
13 Jan 2013Udinese3–1Fiorentina
19 Jan 2013AC Milan2–1Bologna
19 Jan 2013Juventus4–0Udinese
19 Jan 2013Palermo2–2Lazio
20 Jan 2013Fiorentina1–1Napoli
20 Jan 2013Roma1–1Inter Milan
20 Jan 2013Atalanta1–1Cagliari
20 Jan 2013Chievo1–1Parma
20 Jan 2013Genoa0–2Catania
20 Jan 2013Pescara0–2Torino
20 Jan 2013Siena1–0Sampdoria
26 Jan 2013Juventus1–1Genoa
26 Jan 2013Lazio0–1Chievo
27 Jan 2013Atalanta0–1AC Milan
27 Jan 2013Bologna3–3Roma
27 Jan 2013Cagliari1–1Palermo
27 Jan 2013Catania2–1Fiorentina
27 Jan 2013Inter Milan2–2Torino
27 Jan 2013Parma1–2Napoli
27 Jan 2013Sampdoria6–0Pescara
27 Jan 2013Udinese1–0Siena
1 Feb 2013Roma2–4Cagliari
2 Feb 2013Napoli2–0Catania
2 Feb 2013Torino0–0Sampdoria
3 Feb 2013AC Milan2–1Udinese
3 Feb 2013Fiorentina2–0Parma
3 Feb 2013Chievo1–2Juventus
3 Feb 2013Genoa3–2Lazio
3 Feb 2013Palermo1–2Atalanta
3 Feb 2013Pescara2–3Bologna
3 Feb 2013Siena3–1Inter Milan
9 Feb 2013Juventus2–0Fiorentina
9 Feb 2013Lazio1–1Napoli
10 Feb 2013Atalanta0–0Catania
10 Feb 2013Bologna1–1Siena
10 Feb 2013Cagliari1–1AC Milan
10 Feb 2013Inter Milan3–1Chievo
10 Feb 2013Palermo1–1Pescara
10 Feb 2013Parma0–0Genoa
10 Feb 2013Sampdoria3–1Roma
10 Feb 2013Udinese1–0Torino
15 Feb 2013AC Milan2–1Parma
16 Feb 2013Roma1–0Juventus
16 Feb 2013Chievo1–1Palermo
17 Feb 2013Fiorentina4–1Inter Milan
17 Feb 2013Catania1–0Bologna
17 Feb 2013Genoa1–0Udinese
17 Feb 2013Pescara0–2Cagliari
17 Feb 2013Napoli0–0Sampdoria
17 Feb 2013Torino2–1Atalanta
18 Feb 2013Siena3–0Lazio
23 Feb 2013Palermo0–0Genoa
24 Feb 2013Atalanta2–3Roma
24 Feb 2013Cagliari4–3Torino
24 Feb 2013Inter Milan1–1AC Milan
24 Feb 2013Juventus3–0Siena
24 Feb 2013Parma1–2Catania
24 Feb 2013Sampdoria2–0Chievo
25 Feb 2013Lazio2–0Pescara
25 Feb 2013Udinese0–0Napoli
26 Feb 2013Bologna2–1Fiorentina
1 Mar 2013Napoli1–1Juventus
2 Mar 2013AC Milan3–0Lazio
3 Mar 2013Fiorentina2–1Chievo
3 Mar 2013Roma3–1Genoa
3 Mar 2013Bologna3–0Cagliari
3 Mar 2013Catania2–3Inter Milan
3 Mar 2013Pescara0–1Udinese
3 Mar 2013Siena0–2Atalanta
3 Mar 2013Torino0–0Palermo
3 Mar 2013Sampdoria1–0Parma
8 Mar 2013Genoa0–2AC Milan
9 Mar 2013Udinese1–1Roma
10 Mar 2013Atalanta2–1Pescara
10 Mar 2013Cagliari3–1Sampdoria
10 Mar 2013Chievo2–0Napoli
10 Mar 2013Inter Milan0–1Bologna
10 Mar 2013Juventus1–0Catania
10 Mar 2013Palermo1–2Siena
10 Mar 2013Parma4–1Torino
10 Mar 2013Lazio0–2Fiorentina
16 Mar 2013Bologna0–2Juventus
16 Mar 2013Catania3–1Udinese
17 Mar 2013AC Milan2–0Palermo
17 Mar 2013Fiorentina3–2Genoa
17 Mar 2013Roma2–0Parma
17 Mar 2013Pescara0–2Chievo
17 Mar 2013Siena0–0Cagliari
17 Mar 2013Napoli3–2Atalanta
17 Mar 2013Torino1–0Lazio
30 Mar 2013Atalanta0–0Sampdoria
30 Mar 2013Cagliari2–1Fiorentina
30 Mar 2013Chievo0–1AC Milan
30 Mar 2013Inter Milan1–2Juventus
30 Mar 2013Genoa2–2Siena
30 Mar 2013Palermo2–0Roma
30 Mar 2013Parma3–0Pescara
30 Mar 2013Lazio2–1Catania
30 Mar 2013Torino3–5Napoli
30 Mar 2013Udinese0–0Bologna
3 Apr 2013Sampdoria0–2Inter Milan
6 Apr 2013Bologna2–2Torino
6 Apr 2013Juventus2–1Pescara
7 Apr 2013Fiorentina2–2AC Milan
7 Apr 2013Catania0–0Cagliari
7 Apr 2013Inter Milan3–4Atalanta
7 Apr 2013Siena0–0Parma
7 Apr 2013Napoli2–0Genoa
7 Apr 2013Sampdoria1–3Palermo
7 Apr 2013Udinese3–1Chievo
8 Apr 2013Roma1–1Lazio
13 Apr 2013Atalanta0–2Fiorentina
13 Apr 2013Pescara2–3Siena
14 Apr 2013AC Milan1–1Napoli
14 Apr 2013Cagliari2–0Inter Milan
14 Apr 2013Chievo0–0Catania
14 Apr 2013Genoa1–1Sampdoria
14 Apr 2013Palermo1–1Bologna
14 Apr 2013Parma0–3Udinese
14 Apr 2013Torino1–2Roma
15 Apr 2013Lazio0–2Juventus
20 Apr 2013Genoa1–1Atalanta
20 Apr 2013Udinese1–0Lazio
21 Apr 2013Fiorentina4–3Torino
21 Apr 2013Roma1–1Pescara
21 Apr 2013Bologna1–1Sampdoria
21 Apr 2013Catania1–1Palermo
21 Apr 2013Inter Milan1–0Parma
21 Apr 2013Juventus1–0AC Milan
21 Apr 2013Siena0–1Chievo
21 Apr 2013Napoli3–2Cagliari
27 Apr 2013Atalanta1–1Bologna
27 Apr 2013Cagliari0–1Udinese
27 Apr 2013Pescara0–3Napoli
28 Apr 2013AC Milan4–2Catania
28 Apr 2013Roma4–0Siena
28 Apr 2013Chievo0–1Genoa
28 Apr 2013Palermo1–0Inter Milan
28 Apr 2013Parma0–0Lazio
28 Apr 2013Torino0–2Juventus
28 Apr 2013Sampdoria0–3Fiorentina
4 May 2013Fiorentina0–1Roma
4 May 2013Chievo0–0Cagliari
5 May 2013AC Milan1–0Torino
5 May 2013Catania3–0Siena
5 May 2013Genoa4–1Pescara
5 May 2013Juventus1–0Palermo
5 May 2013Parma2–0Atalanta
5 May 2013Lazio6–0Bologna
5 May 2013Napoli3–1Inter Milan
5 May 2013Udinese3–1Sampdoria
7 May 2013Roma0–1Chievo
8 May 2013Atalanta0–1Juventus
8 May 2013Bologna0–3Napoli
8 May 2013Cagliari0–1Parma
8 May 2013Inter Milan1–3Lazio
8 May 2013Palermo2–3Udinese
8 May 2013Pescara0–4AC Milan
8 May 2013Siena0–1Fiorentina
8 May 2013Torino0–0Genoa
8 May 2013Sampdoria1–1Catania
11 May 2013Catania1–0Pescara
11 May 2013Juventus1–1Cagliari
12 May 2013AC Milan0–0Roma
12 May 2013Fiorentina1–0Palermo
12 May 2013Chievo1–1Torino
12 May 2013Genoa0–0Inter Milan
12 May 2013Parma0–2Bologna
12 May 2013Lazio2–0Sampdoria
12 May 2013Napoli2–1Siena
12 May 2013Udinese2–1Atalanta
18 May 2013Sampdoria3–2Juventus
19 May 2013Roma2–1Napoli
19 May 2013Atalanta2–2Chievo
19 May 2013Bologna0–0Genoa
19 May 2013Cagliari1–0Lazio
19 May 2013Inter Milan2–5Udinese
19 May 2013Palermo1–3Parma
19 May 2013Pescara1–5Fiorentina
19 May 2013Siena1–2AC Milan
19 May 2013Torino2–2Catania

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 19 May 2013.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.