Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2013-14 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2013-14 finished with 380 completed matches and 1035 goals, 2.72 per match. Home teams won 47.6%, 23.7% were drawn and away teams won 28.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.72
Home wins47.6%
Draws23.7%
Away wins28.7%
Over 2.5 goals49.2%
Both teams scored48.7%
At least one clean sheet51.3%

Club records in 2013-14

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan38169135749811-4-45-5-9
Atalanta38155184351-811-3-54-2-13
Bologna38514192858-303-8-82-6-11
Cagliari38912173453-198-4-71-8-10
Catania3888223466-327-6-61-2-16
Chievo38106223454-206-2-114-4-11
Fiorentina38198116544219-4-610-4-5
Genoa381111164150-98-5-63-6-10
Hellas Verona38166166268-610-3-66-3-10
Inter Milan38151586239238-9-27-6-6
Juventus38333280235719-0-014-3-2
Lazio381511125454010-6-35-5-9
Livorno3867253977-384-5-102-2-15
Napoli38239677393813-4-210-5-4
Parma381513105846129-7-36-6-7
Roma38267572254715-3-111-4-4
Sampdoria38129174862-147-5-75-4-10
Sassuolo3897224372-295-2-124-5-10
Torino381512115848109-6-46-6-7
Udinese38128184657-119-4-63-4-12

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2013-14 result

DateHomeScoreAway
24 Aug 2013Hellas Verona2–1AC Milan
24 Aug 2013Sampdoria0–1Juventus
25 Aug 2013Cagliari2–1Atalanta
25 Aug 2013Inter Milan2–0Genoa
25 Aug 2013Livorno0–2Roma
25 Aug 2013Parma0–0Chievo
25 Aug 2013Lazio2–1Udinese
25 Aug 2013Napoli3–0Bologna
25 Aug 2013Torino2–0Sassuolo
26 Aug 2013Fiorentina2–1Catania
31 Aug 2013Chievo2–4Napoli
31 Aug 2013Juventus4–1Lazio
1 Sept 2013AC Milan3–1Cagliari
1 Sept 2013Roma3–0Hellas Verona
1 Sept 2013Atalanta2–0Torino
1 Sept 2013Bologna2–2Sampdoria
1 Sept 2013Catania0–3Inter Milan
1 Sept 2013Genoa2–5Fiorentina
1 Sept 2013Udinese3–1Parma
1 Sept 2013Sassuolo1–4Livorno
14 Sept 2013Inter Milan1–1Juventus
14 Sept 2013Napoli2–0Atalanta
14 Sept 2013Torino2–2AC Milan
15 Sept 2013Fiorentina1–1Cagliari
15 Sept 2013Hellas Verona2–0Sassuolo
15 Sept 2013Livorno2–0Catania
15 Sept 2013Lazio3–0Chievo
15 Sept 2013Sampdoria0–3Genoa
15 Sept 2013Udinese1–1Bologna
16 Sept 2013Parma1–3Roma
21 Sept 2013Cagliari2–2Sampdoria
21 Sept 2013Chievo2–1Udinese
21 Sept 2013Genoa0–0Livorno
22 Sept 2013AC Milan1–2Napoli
22 Sept 2013Roma2–0Lazio
22 Sept 2013Atalanta0–2Fiorentina
22 Sept 2013Bologna1–2Torino
22 Sept 2013Catania0–0Parma
22 Sept 2013Juventus2–1Hellas Verona
22 Sept 2013Sassuolo0–7Inter Milan
24 Sept 2013Udinese1–0Genoa
25 Sept 2013Bologna3–3AC Milan
25 Sept 2013Chievo1–2Juventus
25 Sept 2013Livorno1–1Cagliari
25 Sept 2013Parma4–3Atalanta
25 Sept 2013Lazio3–1Catania
25 Sept 2013Napoli1–1Sassuolo
25 Sept 2013Torino2–2Hellas Verona
25 Sept 2013Sampdoria0–2Roma
26 Sept 2013Inter Milan2–1Fiorentina
28 Sept 2013AC Milan1–0Sampdoria
28 Sept 2013Genoa0–2Napoli
29 Sept 2013Roma5–0Bologna
29 Sept 2013Atalanta2–0Udinese
29 Sept 2013Cagliari1–1Inter Milan
29 Sept 2013Catania2–0Chievo
29 Sept 2013Hellas Verona2–1Livorno
29 Sept 2013Torino0–1Juventus
29 Sept 2013Sassuolo2–2Lazio
30 Sept 2013Fiorentina2–2Parma
5 Oct 2013Chievo0–1Atalanta
5 Oct 2013Inter Milan0–3Roma
6 Oct 2013Bologna1–4Hellas Verona
6 Oct 2013Catania1–1Genoa
6 Oct 2013Juventus3–2AC Milan
6 Oct 2013Parma3–1Sassuolo
6 Oct 2013Lazio0–0Fiorentina
6 Oct 2013Napoli4–0Livorno
6 Oct 2013Sampdoria2–2Torino
6 Oct 2013Udinese2–0Cagliari
18 Oct 2013Roma2–0Napoli
19 Oct 2013AC Milan1–0Udinese
19 Oct 2013Cagliari2–1Catania
20 Oct 2013Fiorentina4–2Juventus
20 Oct 2013Atalanta2–1Lazio
20 Oct 2013Genoa2–1Chievo
20 Oct 2013Hellas Verona3–2Parma
20 Oct 2013Livorno1–2Sampdoria
20 Oct 2013Torino3–3Inter Milan
20 Oct 2013Sassuolo2–1Bologna
26 Oct 2013Inter Milan4–2Hellas Verona
26 Oct 2013Sampdoria1–0Atalanta
27 Oct 2013Bologna1–0Livorno
27 Oct 2013Catania0–0Sassuolo
27 Oct 2013Chievo1–2Fiorentina
27 Oct 2013Juventus2–0Genoa
27 Oct 2013Parma3–2AC Milan
27 Oct 2013Lazio2–0Cagliari
27 Oct 2013Napoli2–0Torino
27 Oct 2013Udinese0–1Roma
29 Oct 2013Atalanta1–1Inter Milan
30 Oct 2013AC Milan1–1Lazio
30 Oct 2013Fiorentina1–2Napoli
30 Oct 2013Cagliari0–3Bologna
30 Oct 2013Genoa1–0Parma
30 Oct 2013Hellas Verona2–0Sampdoria
30 Oct 2013Juventus4–0Catania
30 Oct 2013Livorno3–3Torino
30 Oct 2013Sassuolo1–2Udinese
31 Oct 2013Roma1–0Chievo
2 Nov 2013AC Milan0–2Fiorentina
2 Nov 2013Parma0–1Juventus
2 Nov 2013Napoli2–1Catania
3 Nov 2013Hellas Verona2–1Cagliari
3 Nov 2013Livorno1–0Atalanta
3 Nov 2013Lazio0–2Genoa
3 Nov 2013Torino1–1Roma
3 Nov 2013Sampdoria3–4Sassuolo
3 Nov 2013Udinese0–3Inter Milan
4 Nov 2013Bologna0–0Chievo
9 Nov 2013Catania1–0Udinese
9 Nov 2013Inter Milan2–0Livorno
10 Nov 2013Fiorentina2–1Sampdoria
10 Nov 2013Roma1–1Sassuolo
10 Nov 2013Atalanta2–1Bologna
10 Nov 2013Cagliari2–1Torino
10 Nov 2013Chievo0–0AC Milan
10 Nov 2013Genoa2–0Hellas Verona
10 Nov 2013Juventus3–0Napoli
10 Nov 2013Parma1–1Lazio
23 Nov 2013AC Milan1–1Genoa
23 Nov 2013Hellas Verona0–1Chievo
23 Nov 2013Napoli0–1Parma
24 Nov 2013Bologna1–1Inter Milan
24 Nov 2013Livorno0–2Juventus
24 Nov 2013Torino4–1Catania
24 Nov 2013Sampdoria1–1Lazio
24 Nov 2013Udinese1–0Fiorentina
24 Nov 2013Sassuolo2–0Atalanta
25 Nov 2013Roma0–0Cagliari
30 Nov 2013Genoa1–1Torino
30 Nov 2013Parma1–1Bologna
1 Dec 2013Atalanta1–1Roma
1 Dec 2013Cagliari2–2Sassuolo
1 Dec 2013Catania1–3AC Milan
1 Dec 2013Chievo3–0Livorno
1 Dec 2013Inter Milan1–1Sampdoria
1 Dec 2013Juventus1–0Udinese
2 Dec 2013Fiorentina4–3Hellas Verona
2 Dec 2013Lazio2–4Napoli
6 Dec 2013Bologna0–2Juventus
7 Dec 2013Livorno2–2AC Milan
7 Dec 2013Napoli3–3Udinese
8 Dec 2013Roma2–1Fiorentina
8 Dec 2013Cagliari2–1Genoa
8 Dec 2013Inter Milan3–3Parma
8 Dec 2013Hellas Verona2–1Atalanta
8 Dec 2013Torino1–0Lazio
8 Dec 2013Sampdoria2–0Catania
8 Dec 2013Sassuolo0–1Chievo
14 Dec 2013Catania0–0Hellas Verona
15 Dec 2013Fiorentina3–0Bologna
15 Dec 2013Chievo0–1Sampdoria
15 Dec 2013Genoa1–1Atalanta
15 Dec 2013Juventus4–0Sassuolo
15 Dec 2013Parma0–0Cagliari
15 Dec 2013Lazio2–0Livorno
15 Dec 2013Napoli4–2Inter Milan
15 Dec 2013Udinese0–2Torino
16 Dec 2013AC Milan2–2Roma
21 Dec 2013Cagliari1–1Napoli
21 Dec 2013Livorno1–2Udinese
22 Dec 2013Roma4–0Catania
22 Dec 2013Atalanta1–4Juventus
22 Dec 2013Bologna1–0Genoa
22 Dec 2013Inter Milan1–0AC Milan
22 Dec 2013Hellas Verona4–1Lazio
22 Dec 2013Torino4–1Chievo
22 Dec 2013Sampdoria1–1Parma
22 Dec 2013Sassuolo0–1Fiorentina
5 Jan 2014Fiorentina1–0Livorno
5 Jan 2014Chievo0–0Cagliari
5 Jan 2014Juventus3–0Roma
6 Jan 2014AC Milan3–0Atalanta
6 Jan 2014Catania2–0Bologna
6 Jan 2014Genoa2–0Sassuolo
6 Jan 2014Parma3–1Torino
6 Jan 2014Lazio1–0Inter Milan
6 Jan 2014Napoli2–0Sampdoria
6 Jan 2014Udinese1–3Hellas Verona
11 Jan 2014Bologna0–0Lazio
11 Jan 2014Livorno0–3Parma
12 Jan 2014Roma4–0Genoa
12 Jan 2014Atalanta2–1Catania
12 Jan 2014Cagliari1–4Juventus
12 Jan 2014Hellas Verona0–3Napoli
12 Jan 2014Torino0–0Fiorentina
12 Jan 2014Sassuolo4–3AC Milan
13 Jan 2014Inter Milan1–1Chievo
13 Jan 2014Sampdoria3–0Udinese
18 Jan 2014Roma3–0Livorno
18 Jan 2014Juventus4–2Sampdoria
19 Jan 2014AC Milan1–0Hellas Verona
19 Jan 2014Atalanta1–0Cagliari
19 Jan 2014Bologna2–2Napoli
19 Jan 2014Catania0–3Fiorentina
19 Jan 2014Chievo1–2Parma
19 Jan 2014Genoa1–0Inter Milan
19 Jan 2014Udinese2–3Lazio
19 Jan 2014Sassuolo0–2Torino
25 Jan 2014Lazio1–1Juventus
25 Jan 2014Napoli1–1Chievo
26 Jan 2014Fiorentina3–3Genoa
26 Jan 2014Cagliari1–2AC Milan
26 Jan 2014Inter Milan0–0Catania
26 Jan 2014Hellas Verona1–3Roma
26 Jan 2014Livorno3–1Sassuolo
26 Jan 2014Parma1–0Udinese
26 Jan 2014Torino1–0Atalanta
26 Jan 2014Sampdoria1–1Bologna
1 Feb 2014AC Milan1–1Torino
1 Feb 2014Bologna0–2Udinese
1 Feb 2014Cagliari1–0Fiorentina
2 Feb 2014Atalanta3–0Napoli
2 Feb 2014Catania3–3Livorno
2 Feb 2014Chievo0–2Lazio
2 Feb 2014Juventus3–1Inter Milan
2 Feb 2014Sassuolo1–2Hellas Verona
3 Feb 2014Genoa0–1Sampdoria
8 Feb 2014Fiorentina2–0Atalanta
8 Feb 2014Napoli3–1AC Milan
8 Feb 2014Udinese3–0Chievo
9 Feb 2014Inter Milan1–0Sassuolo
9 Feb 2014Hellas Verona2–2Juventus
9 Feb 2014Livorno0–1Genoa
9 Feb 2014Parma0–0Catania
9 Feb 2014Lazio0–0Roma
9 Feb 2014Torino1–2Bologna
9 Feb 2014Sampdoria1–0Cagliari
14 Feb 2014AC Milan1–0Bologna
15 Feb 2014Fiorentina1–2Inter Milan
16 Feb 2014Roma3–0Sampdoria
16 Feb 2014Atalanta0–4Parma
16 Feb 2014Cagliari1–2Livorno
16 Feb 2014Catania3–1Lazio
16 Feb 2014Genoa3–3Udinese
16 Feb 2014Juventus3–1Chievo
16 Feb 2014Sassuolo0–2Napoli
17 Feb 2014Hellas Verona1–3Torino
22 Feb 2014Bologna0–1Roma
23 Feb 2014Chievo2–0Catania
23 Feb 2014Inter Milan1–1Cagliari
23 Feb 2014Juventus1–0Torino
23 Feb 2014Livorno2–3Hellas Verona
23 Feb 2014Lazio3–2Sassuolo
23 Feb 2014Sampdoria0–2AC Milan
23 Feb 2014Udinese1–1Atalanta
24 Feb 2014Parma2–2Fiorentina
24 Feb 2014Napoli1–1Genoa
1 Mar 2014Roma0–0Inter Milan
2 Mar 2014AC Milan0–2Juventus
2 Mar 2014Fiorentina0–1Lazio
2 Mar 2014Atalanta2–1Chievo
2 Mar 2014Cagliari3–0Udinese
2 Mar 2014Genoa2–0Catania
2 Mar 2014Hellas Verona0–0Bologna
2 Mar 2014Livorno1–1Napoli
2 Mar 2014Torino0–2Sampdoria
2 Mar 2014Sassuolo0–1Parma
8 Mar 2014Catania1–1Cagliari
8 Mar 2014Udinese1–0AC Milan
9 Mar 2014Bologna0–0Sassuolo
9 Mar 2014Chievo2–1Genoa
9 Mar 2014Inter Milan1–0Torino
9 Mar 2014Juventus1–0Fiorentina
9 Mar 2014Parma2–0Hellas Verona
9 Mar 2014Lazio0–1Atalanta
9 Mar 2014Napoli1–0Roma
9 Mar 2014Sampdoria4–2Livorno
15 Mar 2014Hellas Verona0–2Inter Milan
16 Mar 2014AC Milan2–4Parma
16 Mar 2014Fiorentina3–1Chievo
16 Mar 2014Atalanta3–0Sampdoria
16 Mar 2014Cagliari0–2Lazio
16 Mar 2014Genoa0–1Juventus
16 Mar 2014Livorno2–1Bologna
16 Mar 2014Sassuolo3–1Catania
17 Mar 2014Roma3–2Udinese
17 Mar 2014Torino0–1Napoli
22 Mar 2014Chievo0–2Roma
22 Mar 2014Torino3–1Livorno
23 Mar 2014Bologna1–0Cagliari
23 Mar 2014Catania0–1Juventus
23 Mar 2014Inter Milan1–2Atalanta
23 Mar 2014Parma1–1Genoa
23 Mar 2014Lazio1–1AC Milan
23 Mar 2014Napoli0–1Fiorentina
23 Mar 2014Sampdoria5–0Hellas Verona
23 Mar 2014Udinese1–0Sassuolo
25 Mar 2014Roma2–1Torino
26 Mar 2014Fiorentina0–2AC Milan
26 Mar 2014Atalanta2–0Livorno
26 Mar 2014Cagliari1–0Hellas Verona
26 Mar 2014Catania2–4Napoli
26 Mar 2014Chievo3–0Bologna
26 Mar 2014Genoa2–0Lazio
26 Mar 2014Juventus2–1Parma
26 Mar 2014Sassuolo1–2Sampdoria
27 Mar 2014Inter Milan0–0Udinese
29 Mar 2014AC Milan3–0Chievo
29 Mar 2014Bologna0–2Atalanta
30 Mar 2014Hellas Verona3–0Genoa
30 Mar 2014Lazio3–2Parma
30 Mar 2014Napoli2–0Juventus
30 Mar 2014Torino2–1Cagliari
30 Mar 2014Sampdoria0–0Fiorentina
30 Mar 2014Sassuolo0–2Roma
31 Mar 2014Livorno2–2Inter Milan
31 Mar 2014Udinese1–0Catania
2 Apr 2014Roma4–2Parma
5 Apr 2014Chievo0–1Hellas Verona
5 Apr 2014Inter Milan2–2Bologna
6 Apr 2014Fiorentina2–1Udinese
6 Apr 2014Atalanta0–2Sassuolo
6 Apr 2014Cagliari1–3Roma
6 Apr 2014Catania1–2Torino
6 Apr 2014Parma1–0Napoli
6 Apr 2014Lazio2–0Sampdoria
7 Apr 2014Genoa1–2AC Milan
7 Apr 2014Juventus2–0Livorno
12 Apr 2014Roma3–1Atalanta
12 Apr 2014Sassuolo1–1Cagliari
13 Apr 2014AC Milan1–0Catania
13 Apr 2014Bologna1–1Parma
13 Apr 2014Hellas Verona3–5Fiorentina
13 Apr 2014Livorno2–4Chievo
13 Apr 2014Napoli4–2Lazio
13 Apr 2014Torino2–1Genoa
13 Apr 2014Sampdoria0–4Inter Milan
14 Apr 2014Udinese0–2Juventus
19 Apr 2014AC Milan3–0Livorno
19 Apr 2014Fiorentina0–1Roma
19 Apr 2014Atalanta1–2Hellas Verona
19 Apr 2014Catania2–1Sampdoria
19 Apr 2014Chievo0–1Sassuolo
19 Apr 2014Genoa1–2Cagliari
19 Apr 2014Juventus1–0Bologna
19 Apr 2014Parma0–2Inter Milan
19 Apr 2014Lazio3–3Torino
19 Apr 2014Udinese1–1Napoli
25 Apr 2014Roma2–0AC Milan
26 Apr 2014Bologna0–3Fiorentina
26 Apr 2014Inter Milan0–0Napoli
27 Apr 2014Atalanta1–1Genoa
27 Apr 2014Cagliari1–0Parma
27 Apr 2014Hellas Verona4–0Catania
27 Apr 2014Livorno0–2Lazio
27 Apr 2014Torino2–0Udinese
27 Apr 2014Sampdoria2–1Chievo
28 Apr 2014Sassuolo1–3Juventus
4 May 2014AC Milan1–0Inter Milan
4 May 2014Catania4–1Roma
4 May 2014Chievo0–1Torino
4 May 2014Genoa0–0Bologna
4 May 2014Parma2–0Sampdoria
4 May 2014Udinese5–3Livorno
5 May 2014Juventus1–0Atalanta
5 May 2014Lazio3–3Hellas Verona
6 May 2014Fiorentina3–4Sassuolo
6 May 2014Napoli3–0Cagliari
10 May 2014Inter Milan4–1Lazio
10 May 2014Hellas Verona2–2Udinese
11 May 2014Roma0–1Juventus
11 May 2014Atalanta2–1AC Milan
11 May 2014Bologna1–2Catania
11 May 2014Cagliari0–1Chievo
11 May 2014Livorno0–1Fiorentina
11 May 2014Torino1–1Parma
11 May 2014Sampdoria2–5Napoli
11 May 2014Sassuolo4–2Genoa
17 May 2014Udinese3–3Sampdoria
18 May 2014AC Milan2–1Sassuolo
18 May 2014Fiorentina2–2Torino
18 May 2014Catania2–1Atalanta
18 May 2014Chievo2–1Inter Milan
18 May 2014Genoa1–0Roma
18 May 2014Juventus3–0Cagliari
18 May 2014Parma2–0Livorno
18 May 2014Lazio1–0Bologna
18 May 2014Napoli5–1Hellas Verona

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 18 May 2014.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.