Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2014-15 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2014-15 finished with 380 completed matches and 1024 goals, 2.69 per match. Home teams won 40.0%, 31.6% were drawn and away teams won 28.4%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.69
Home wins40.0%
Draws31.6%
Away wins28.4%
Over 2.5 goals50.5%
Both teams scored56.3%
At least one clean sheet43.7%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan38131312565069-5-54-8-7
Atalanta38716153857-194-7-83-9-7
Cagliari38810204868-204-4-114-6-9
Cesena38412223673-373-7-91-5-13
Chievo381013152841-134-9-66-4-9
Empoli38818124652-66-8-52-10-7
Fiorentina381810106146159-6-49-4-6
Genoa381611116247159-6-47-5-7
Hellas Verona381113144965-167-5-74-8-7
Inter Milan381413115948117-7-57-6-6
Juventus38269372244816-3-010-6-3
Lazio382161171383312-1-69-5-5
Napoli381891170541611-5-37-4-8
Palermo381213135355-28-6-54-7-8
Parma3868243375-425-4-101-4-14
Roma381913654312310-7-29-6-4
Sampdoria3813178484267-10-26-7-6
Sassuolo381213134957-87-8-45-5-9
Torino38141212484538-7-46-5-8
Udinese381011174356-136-5-84-6-9

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
30 Aug 2014Roma2–0Fiorentina
30 Aug 2014Chievo0–1Juventus
31 Aug 2014AC Milan3–1Lazio
31 Aug 2014Atalanta0–0Hellas Verona
31 Aug 2014Cesena1–0Parma
31 Aug 2014Genoa1–2Napoli
31 Aug 2014Palermo1–1Sampdoria
31 Aug 2014Torino0–0Inter Milan
31 Aug 2014Udinese2–0Empoli
31 Aug 2014Sassuolo1–1Cagliari
13 Sept 2014Empoli0–1Roma
13 Sept 2014Juventus2–0Udinese
14 Sept 2014Fiorentina0–0Genoa
14 Sept 2014Cagliari1–2Atalanta
14 Sept 2014Inter Milan7–0Sassuolo
14 Sept 2014Parma4–5AC Milan
14 Sept 2014Lazio3–0Cesena
14 Sept 2014Napoli0–1Chievo
14 Sept 2014Sampdoria2–0Torino
15 Sept 2014Hellas Verona2–1Palermo
20 Sept 2014AC Milan0–1Juventus
20 Sept 2014Cesena2–2Empoli
21 Sept 2014Roma2–0Cagliari
21 Sept 2014Atalanta0–1Fiorentina
21 Sept 2014Chievo2–3Parma
21 Sept 2014Genoa1–0Lazio
21 Sept 2014Palermo1–1Inter Milan
21 Sept 2014Torino0–1Hellas Verona
21 Sept 2014Udinese1–0Napoli
21 Sept 2014Sassuolo0–0Sampdoria
23 Sept 2014Empoli2–2AC Milan
24 Sept 2014Fiorentina0–0Sassuolo
24 Sept 2014Cagliari1–2Torino
24 Sept 2014Inter Milan2–0Atalanta
24 Sept 2014Hellas Verona2–2Genoa
24 Sept 2014Juventus3–0Cesena
24 Sept 2014Parma1–2Roma
24 Sept 2014Napoli3–3Palermo
24 Sept 2014Sampdoria2–1Chievo
25 Sept 2014Lazio0–1Udinese
27 Sept 2014Roma2–0Hellas Verona
27 Sept 2014Atalanta0–3Juventus
28 Sept 2014Cesena1–1AC Milan
28 Sept 2014Chievo1–1Empoli
28 Sept 2014Inter Milan1–4Cagliari
28 Sept 2014Genoa0–1Sampdoria
28 Sept 2014Torino1–1Fiorentina
28 Sept 2014Sassuolo0–1Napoli
29 Sept 2014Palermo0–4Lazio
29 Sept 2014Udinese4–2Parma
4 Oct 2014AC Milan2–0Chievo
4 Oct 2014Hellas Verona1–0Cagliari
5 Oct 2014Fiorentina3–0Inter Milan
5 Oct 2014Empoli3–0Palermo
5 Oct 2014Juventus3–2Roma
5 Oct 2014Parma1–2Genoa
5 Oct 2014Lazio3–2Sassuolo
5 Oct 2014Napoli2–1Torino
5 Oct 2014Sampdoria1–0Atalanta
5 Oct 2014Udinese1–1Cesena
18 Oct 2014Roma3–0Chievo
18 Oct 2014Sassuolo1–1Juventus
19 Oct 2014Fiorentina0–2Lazio
19 Oct 2014Atalanta1–0Parma
19 Oct 2014Cagliari2–2Sampdoria
19 Oct 2014Inter Milan2–2Napoli
19 Oct 2014Hellas Verona1–3AC Milan
19 Oct 2014Palermo2–1Cesena
19 Oct 2014Torino1–0Udinese
20 Oct 2014Genoa1–1Empoli
25 Oct 2014Empoli0–4Cagliari
25 Oct 2014Parma1–3Sassuolo
25 Oct 2014Sampdoria0–0Roma
26 Oct 2014AC Milan1–1Fiorentina
26 Oct 2014Cesena0–1Inter Milan
26 Oct 2014Chievo1–2Genoa
26 Oct 2014Juventus2–0Palermo
26 Oct 2014Lazio2–1Torino
26 Oct 2014Napoli6–2Hellas Verona
26 Oct 2014Udinese2–0Atalanta
28 Oct 2014Sassuolo3–1Empoli
29 Oct 2014Fiorentina3–0Udinese
29 Oct 2014Roma2–0Cesena
29 Oct 2014Atalanta1–1Napoli
29 Oct 2014Cagliari1–1AC Milan
29 Oct 2014Inter Milan1–0Sampdoria
29 Oct 2014Genoa1–0Juventus
29 Oct 2014Palermo1–0Chievo
29 Oct 2014Torino1–0Parma
30 Oct 2014Hellas Verona1–1Lazio
1 Nov 2014Empoli0–2Juventus
1 Nov 2014Parma2–0Inter Milan
1 Nov 2014Napoli2–0Roma
2 Nov 2014AC Milan0–2Palermo
2 Nov 2014Chievo0–0Sassuolo
2 Nov 2014Torino0–0Atalanta
2 Nov 2014Sampdoria3–1Fiorentina
2 Nov 2014Udinese2–4Genoa
3 Nov 2014Cesena1–1Hellas Verona
3 Nov 2014Lazio4–2Cagliari
8 Nov 2014Sampdoria2–2AC Milan
8 Nov 2014Sassuolo0–0Atalanta
9 Nov 2014Fiorentina0–1Napoli
9 Nov 2014Roma3–0Torino
9 Nov 2014Cagliari1–1Genoa
9 Nov 2014Chievo2–1Cesena
9 Nov 2014Empoli2–1Lazio
9 Nov 2014Inter Milan2–2Hellas Verona
9 Nov 2014Juventus7–0Parma
9 Nov 2014Palermo1–1Udinese
22 Nov 2014Atalanta1–2Roma
22 Nov 2014Lazio0–3Juventus
23 Nov 2014AC Milan1–1Inter Milan
23 Nov 2014Cesena1–1Sampdoria
23 Nov 2014Hellas Verona1–2Fiorentina
23 Nov 2014Parma0–2Empoli
23 Nov 2014Napoli3–3Cagliari
23 Nov 2014Torino0–1Sassuolo
23 Nov 2014Udinese1–1Chievo
24 Nov 2014Genoa1–1Palermo
29 Nov 2014Chievo0–0Lazio
29 Nov 2014Sassuolo2–1Hellas Verona
30 Nov 2014AC Milan2–0Udinese
30 Nov 2014Roma4–2Inter Milan
30 Nov 2014Cagliari0–4Fiorentina
30 Nov 2014Cesena0–3Genoa
30 Nov 2014Empoli0–0Atalanta
30 Nov 2014Juventus2–1Torino
30 Nov 2014Palermo2–1Parma
1 Dec 2014Sampdoria1–1Napoli
5 Dec 2014Fiorentina0–0Juventus
6 Dec 2014Roma2–2Sassuolo
6 Dec 2014Torino2–2Palermo
7 Dec 2014Atalanta3–2Cesena
7 Dec 2014Inter Milan1–2Udinese
7 Dec 2014Genoa1–0AC Milan
7 Dec 2014Parma1–2Lazio
7 Dec 2014Napoli2–2Empoli
8 Dec 2014Cagliari0–2Chievo
8 Dec 2014Hellas Verona1–3Sampdoria
13 Dec 2014Palermo2–1Sassuolo
13 Dec 2014Lazio3–0Atalanta
14 Dec 2014AC Milan2–0Napoli
14 Dec 2014Cesena1–4Fiorentina
14 Dec 2014Genoa0–1Roma
14 Dec 2014Juventus1–1Sampdoria
14 Dec 2014Parma0–0Cagliari
14 Dec 2014Udinese1–2Hellas Verona
15 Dec 2014Chievo0–2Inter Milan
15 Dec 2014Empoli0–0Torino
18 Dec 2014Cagliari1–3Juventus
18 Dec 2014Napoli2–0Parma
20 Dec 2014Roma0–0AC Milan
20 Dec 2014Sassuolo1–1Cesena
21 Dec 2014Fiorentina1–1Empoli
21 Dec 2014Atalanta3–3Palermo
21 Dec 2014Inter Milan2–2Lazio
21 Dec 2014Hellas Verona0–1Chievo
21 Dec 2014Torino2–1Genoa
21 Dec 2014Sampdoria2–2Udinese
5 Jan 2015Lazio3–0Sampdoria
6 Jan 2015AC Milan1–2Sassuolo
6 Jan 2015Cesena1–4Napoli
6 Jan 2015Chievo0–0Torino
6 Jan 2015Empoli0–0Hellas Verona
6 Jan 2015Genoa2–2Atalanta
6 Jan 2015Juventus1–1Inter Milan
6 Jan 2015Palermo5–0Cagliari
6 Jan 2015Parma1–0Fiorentina
6 Jan 2015Udinese0–1Roma
10 Jan 2015Torino1–1AC Milan
10 Jan 2015Sassuolo1–1Udinese
11 Jan 2015Fiorentina4–3Palermo
11 Jan 2015Roma2–2Lazio
11 Jan 2015Atalanta1–1Chievo
11 Jan 2015Cagliari2–1Cesena
11 Jan 2015Inter Milan3–1Genoa
11 Jan 2015Hellas Verona3–1Parma
11 Jan 2015Napoli1–3Juventus
11 Jan 2015Sampdoria1–0Empoli
17 Jan 2015Empoli0–0Inter Milan
17 Jan 2015Palermo1–1Roma
18 Jan 2015AC Milan0–1Atalanta
18 Jan 2015Cesena2–3Torino
18 Jan 2015Chievo1–2Fiorentina
18 Jan 2015Genoa3–3Sassuolo
18 Jan 2015Juventus4–0Hellas Verona
18 Jan 2015Parma0–2Sampdoria
18 Jan 2015Lazio0–1Napoli
18 Jan 2015Udinese2–2Cagliari
24 Jan 2015Cagliari2–1Sassuolo
24 Jan 2015Lazio3–1AC Milan
25 Jan 2015Fiorentina1–1Roma
25 Jan 2015Inter Milan0–1Torino
25 Jan 2015Hellas Verona1–0Atalanta
25 Jan 2015Juventus2–0Chievo
25 Jan 2015Parma1–2Cesena
25 Jan 2015Sampdoria1–1Palermo
26 Jan 2015Empoli1–2Udinese
26 Jan 2015Napoli2–1Genoa
31 Jan 2015Roma1–1Empoli
31 Jan 2015Genoa1–1Fiorentina
1 Feb 2015AC Milan3–1Parma
1 Feb 2015Atalanta2–1Cagliari
1 Feb 2015Cesena2–1Lazio
1 Feb 2015Chievo1–2Napoli
1 Feb 2015Palermo2–1Hellas Verona
1 Feb 2015Torino5–1Sampdoria
1 Feb 2015Udinese0–0Juventus
1 Feb 2015Sassuolo3–1Inter Milan
7 Feb 2015Hellas Verona1–3Torino
7 Feb 2015Juventus3–1AC Milan
8 Feb 2015Fiorentina3–2Atalanta
8 Feb 2015Cagliari1–2Roma
8 Feb 2015Empoli2–0Cesena
8 Feb 2015Inter Milan3–0Palermo
8 Feb 2015Napoli3–1Udinese
8 Feb 2015Sampdoria1–1Sassuolo
9 Feb 2015Lazio0–1Genoa
11 Feb 2015Parma0–1Chievo
14 Feb 2015Palermo3–1Napoli
14 Feb 2015Sassuolo1–3Fiorentina
15 Feb 2015AC Milan1–1Empoli
15 Feb 2015Roma0–0Parma
15 Feb 2015Atalanta1–4Inter Milan
15 Feb 2015Cesena2–2Juventus
15 Feb 2015Chievo2–1Sampdoria
15 Feb 2015Genoa5–2Hellas Verona
15 Feb 2015Torino1–1Cagliari
15 Feb 2015Udinese0–1Lazio
20 Feb 2015Juventus2–1Atalanta
22 Feb 2015AC Milan2–0Cesena
22 Feb 2015Fiorentina1–1Torino
22 Feb 2015Empoli3–0Chievo
22 Feb 2015Hellas Verona1–1Roma
22 Feb 2015Lazio2–1Palermo
23 Feb 2015Cagliari1–2Inter Milan
23 Feb 2015Napoli2–0Sassuolo
24 Feb 2015Sampdoria1–1Genoa
28 Feb 2015Chievo0–0AC Milan
1 Mar 2015Atalanta1–2Sampdoria
1 Mar 2015Cagliari1–2Hellas Verona
1 Mar 2015Cesena1–0Udinese
1 Mar 2015Inter Milan0–1Fiorentina
1 Mar 2015Palermo0–0Empoli
1 Mar 2015Torino1–0Napoli
1 Mar 2015Sassuolo0–3Lazio
2 Mar 2015Roma1–1Juventus
7 Mar 2015AC Milan2–2Hellas Verona
7 Mar 2015Sampdoria2–0Cagliari
8 Mar 2015Cesena0–0Palermo
8 Mar 2015Chievo0–0Roma
8 Mar 2015Empoli1–1Genoa
8 Mar 2015Parma0–0Atalanta
8 Mar 2015Napoli2–2Inter Milan
8 Mar 2015Udinese3–2Torino
9 Mar 2015Juventus1–0Sassuolo
9 Mar 2015Lazio4–0Fiorentina
14 Mar 2015Cagliari1–1Empoli
14 Mar 2015Palermo0–1Juventus
15 Mar 2015Atalanta0–0Udinese
15 Mar 2015Inter Milan1–1Cesena
15 Mar 2015Genoa0–2Chievo
15 Mar 2015Hellas Verona2–0Napoli
15 Mar 2015Sassuolo4–1Parma
16 Mar 2015Fiorentina2–1AC Milan
16 Mar 2015Roma0–2Sampdoria
16 Mar 2015Torino0–2Lazio
21 Mar 2015AC Milan3–1Cagliari
21 Mar 2015Chievo1–0Palermo
22 Mar 2015Cesena0–1Roma
22 Mar 2015Empoli3–1Sassuolo
22 Mar 2015Juventus1–0Genoa
22 Mar 2015Parma0–2Torino
22 Mar 2015Lazio2–0Hellas Verona
22 Mar 2015Napoli1–1Atalanta
22 Mar 2015Sampdoria1–0Inter Milan
22 Mar 2015Udinese2–2Fiorentina
4 Apr 2015Fiorentina2–0Sampdoria
4 Apr 2015Roma1–0Napoli
4 Apr 2015Atalanta1–2Torino
4 Apr 2015Cagliari1–3Lazio
4 Apr 2015Inter Milan1–1Parma
4 Apr 2015Genoa1–1Udinese
4 Apr 2015Hellas Verona3–3Cesena
4 Apr 2015Juventus2–0Empoli
4 Apr 2015Palermo1–2AC Milan
4 Apr 2015Sassuolo1–0Chievo
8 Apr 2015Parma1–0Udinese
11 Apr 2015Genoa2–0Cagliari
11 Apr 2015Hellas Verona0–3Inter Milan
11 Apr 2015Parma1–0Juventus
12 Apr 2015AC Milan1–1Sampdoria
12 Apr 2015Atalanta2–1Sassuolo
12 Apr 2015Cesena0–1Chievo
12 Apr 2015Lazio4–0Empoli
12 Apr 2015Napoli3–0Fiorentina
12 Apr 2015Torino1–1Roma
12 Apr 2015Udinese1–3Palermo
15 Apr 2015Genoa2–0Parma
18 Apr 2015Juventus2–0Lazio
18 Apr 2015Sampdoria0–0Cesena
19 Apr 2015Roma1–1Atalanta
19 Apr 2015Cagliari0–3Napoli
19 Apr 2015Chievo1–1Udinese
19 Apr 2015Empoli2–2Parma
19 Apr 2015Inter Milan0–0AC Milan
19 Apr 2015Palermo2–1Genoa
19 Apr 2015Sassuolo1–1Torino
20 Apr 2015Fiorentina0–1Hellas Verona
25 Apr 2015Inter Milan2–1Roma
25 Apr 2015Udinese2–1AC Milan
26 Apr 2015Fiorentina1–3Cagliari
26 Apr 2015Atalanta2–2Empoli
26 Apr 2015Genoa3–1Cesena
26 Apr 2015Hellas Verona3–2Sassuolo
26 Apr 2015Parma1–0Palermo
26 Apr 2015Lazio1–1Chievo
26 Apr 2015Napoli4–2Sampdoria
26 Apr 2015Torino2–1Juventus
28 Apr 2015Udinese1–2Inter Milan
29 Apr 2015AC Milan1–3Genoa
29 Apr 2015Cesena2–2Atalanta
29 Apr 2015Chievo1–0Cagliari
29 Apr 2015Juventus3–2Fiorentina
29 Apr 2015Palermo2–2Torino
29 Apr 2015Lazio4–0Parma
29 Apr 2015Sampdoria1–1Hellas Verona
29 Apr 2015Sassuolo0–3Roma
30 Apr 2015Empoli4–2Napoli
2 May 2015Sampdoria0–1Juventus
2 May 2015Sassuolo0–0Palermo
3 May 2015Fiorentina3–1Cesena
3 May 2015Roma2–0Genoa
3 May 2015Atalanta1–1Lazio
3 May 2015Inter Milan0–0Chievo
3 May 2015Hellas Verona0–1Udinese
3 May 2015Napoli3–0AC Milan
4 May 2015Cagliari4–0Parma
6 May 2015Torino0–1Empoli
9 May 2015AC Milan2–1Roma
9 May 2015Juventus1–1Cagliari
10 May 2015Cesena2–3Sassuolo
10 May 2015Chievo2–2Hellas Verona
10 May 2015Empoli2–3Fiorentina
10 May 2015Palermo2–3Atalanta
10 May 2015Parma2–2Napoli
10 May 2015Lazio1–2Inter Milan
10 May 2015Udinese1–4Sampdoria
11 May 2015Genoa5–1Torino
16 May 2015Inter Milan1–2Juventus
16 May 2015Sampdoria0–1Lazio
17 May 2015Roma2–1Udinese
17 May 2015Atalanta1–4Genoa
17 May 2015Cagliari0–1Palermo
17 May 2015Hellas Verona2–1Empoli
17 May 2015Torino2–0Chievo
17 May 2015Sassuolo3–2AC Milan
18 May 2015Fiorentina3–0Parma
18 May 2015Napoli3–2Cesena
23 May 2015Genoa3–2Inter Milan
23 May 2015Juventus3–1Napoli
24 May 2015AC Milan3–0Torino
24 May 2015Cesena0–1Cagliari
24 May 2015Chievo1–1Atalanta
24 May 2015Empoli1–1Sampdoria
24 May 2015Palermo2–3Fiorentina
24 May 2015Parma2–2Hellas Verona
24 May 2015Udinese0–1Sassuolo
25 May 2015Lazio1–2Roma
30 May 2015Atalanta1–3AC Milan
30 May 2015Hellas Verona2–2Juventus
31 May 2015Fiorentina3–0Chievo
31 May 2015Roma1–2Palermo
31 May 2015Cagliari4–3Udinese
31 May 2015Inter Milan4–3Empoli
31 May 2015Napoli2–4Lazio
31 May 2015Torino5–0Cesena
31 May 2015Sampdoria2–2Parma
31 May 2015Sassuolo3–1Genoa

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 31 May 2015.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.