Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2018-19 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2018-19 finished with 380 completed matches and 1019 goals, 2.68 per match. Home teams won 43.7%, 28.4% were drawn and away teams won 27.9%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.68
Home wins43.7%
Draws28.4%
Away wins27.9%
Over 2.5 goals51.8%
Both teams scored53.4%
At least one clean sheet46.6%

Club records in 2018-19

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan381911855361912-4-37-7-5
Atalanta38209977463110-5-410-4-5
Bologna381111164856-89-4-62-7-10
Cagliari381011173654-188-6-52-5-12
Chievo38214222575-501-7-111-7-11
Empoli38108205170-199-3-71-5-13
Fiorentina3881713474525-9-53-8-8
Frosinone38510232969-401-6-124-4-11
Genoa38814163957-186-8-52-6-11
Inter Milan38209957332411-5-39-4-6
Juventus38286470304015-4-013-2-4
Lazio38178135646109-5-58-3-8
Napoli38247774363813-4-211-3-5
Parma381011174161-205-7-75-4-10
Roma381812866481812-5-26-7-6
Sampdoria38158156051910-2-75-6-8
Sassuolo38916135360-75-10-44-6-9
Spal38119184456-125-7-76-2-11
Torino381615752371512-2-54-13-2
Udinese381110173953-148-5-63-5-11

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2018-19 result

DateHomeScoreAway
18 Aug 2018Chievo2–3Juventus
18 Aug 2018Lazio1–2Napoli
19 Aug 2018Bologna0–1Spal
19 Aug 2018Empoli2–0Cagliari
19 Aug 2018Parma2–2Udinese
19 Aug 2018Torino0–1Roma
19 Aug 2018Sassuolo1–0Inter Milan
20 Aug 2018Atalanta4–0Frosinone
25 Aug 2018Juventus2–0Lazio
25 Aug 2018Napoli3–2AC Milan
26 Aug 2018Fiorentina6–1Chievo
26 Aug 2018Cagliari2–2Sassuolo
26 Aug 2018Inter Milan2–2Torino
26 Aug 2018Frosinone0–0Bologna
26 Aug 2018Genoa2–1Empoli
26 Aug 2018Spal1–0Parma
26 Aug 2018Udinese1–0Sampdoria
27 Aug 2018Roma3–3Atalanta
31 Aug 2018AC Milan2–1Roma
1 Sept 2018Bologna0–3Inter Milan
1 Sept 2018Parma1–2Juventus
2 Sept 2018Fiorentina1–0Udinese
2 Sept 2018Atalanta0–1Cagliari
2 Sept 2018Chievo0–0Empoli
2 Sept 2018Lazio1–0Frosinone
2 Sept 2018Torino1–0Spal
2 Sept 2018Sampdoria3–0Napoli
2 Sept 2018Sassuolo5–3Genoa
15 Sept 2018Inter Milan0–1Parma
15 Sept 2018Frosinone0–5Sampdoria
15 Sept 2018Napoli1–0Fiorentina
16 Sept 2018Roma2–2Chievo
16 Sept 2018Cagliari1–1AC Milan
16 Sept 2018Empoli0–1Lazio
16 Sept 2018Genoa1–0Bologna
16 Sept 2018Juventus2–1Sassuolo
16 Sept 2018Udinese1–1Torino
17 Sept 2018Spal2–0Atalanta
19 Sept 2018Sampdoria1–1Fiorentina
21 Sept 2018Sassuolo3–1Empoli
22 Sept 2018Fiorentina3–0Spal
22 Sept 2018Parma2–0Cagliari
22 Sept 2018Sampdoria0–1Inter Milan
23 Sept 2018AC Milan2–2Atalanta
23 Sept 2018Bologna2–0Roma
23 Sept 2018Chievo0–2Udinese
23 Sept 2018Frosinone0–2Juventus
23 Sept 2018Lazio4–1Genoa
23 Sept 2018Torino1–3Napoli
25 Sept 2018Inter Milan2–1Fiorentina
26 Sept 2018Roma4–0Frosinone
26 Sept 2018Atalanta0–0Torino
26 Sept 2018Cagliari0–0Sampdoria
26 Sept 2018Genoa2–0Chievo
26 Sept 2018Juventus2–0Bologna
26 Sept 2018Napoli3–0Parma
26 Sept 2018Udinese1–2Lazio
27 Sept 2018Empoli1–1AC Milan
27 Sept 2018Spal0–2Sassuolo
29 Sept 2018Roma3–1Lazio
29 Sept 2018Inter Milan2–0Cagliari
29 Sept 2018Juventus3–1Napoli
30 Sept 2018Fiorentina2–0Atalanta
30 Sept 2018Bologna2–1Udinese
30 Sept 2018Chievo0–1Torino
30 Sept 2018Frosinone1–2Genoa
30 Sept 2018Parma1–0Empoli
30 Sept 2018Sassuolo1–4AC Milan
1 Oct 2018Sampdoria2–1Spal
5 Oct 2018Torino3–2Frosinone
6 Oct 2018Cagliari2–0Bologna
6 Oct 2018Empoli0–2Roma
6 Oct 2018Udinese0–2Juventus
7 Oct 2018AC Milan3–1Chievo
7 Oct 2018Atalanta0–1Sampdoria
7 Oct 2018Genoa1–3Parma
7 Oct 2018Spal1–2Inter Milan
7 Oct 2018Lazio1–0Fiorentina
7 Oct 2018Napoli2–0Sassuolo
20 Oct 2018Roma0–2Spal
20 Oct 2018Juventus1–1Genoa
20 Oct 2018Udinese0–3Napoli
21 Oct 2018Fiorentina1–1Cagliari
21 Oct 2018Bologna2–2Torino
21 Oct 2018Chievo1–5Atalanta
21 Oct 2018Inter Milan1–0AC Milan
21 Oct 2018Frosinone3–3Empoli
21 Oct 2018Parma0–2Lazio
22 Oct 2018Sampdoria0–0Sassuolo
27 Oct 2018Atalanta3–0Parma
27 Oct 2018Empoli1–2Juventus
27 Oct 2018Torino1–1Fiorentina
28 Oct 2018AC Milan3–2Sampdoria
28 Oct 2018Cagliari2–1Chievo
28 Oct 2018Genoa2–2Udinese
28 Oct 2018Spal0–3Frosinone
28 Oct 2018Napoli1–1Roma
28 Oct 2018Sassuolo2–2Bologna
29 Oct 2018Lazio0–3Inter Milan
31 Oct 2018AC Milan2–1Genoa
2 Nov 2018Napoli5–1Empoli
3 Nov 2018Fiorentina1–1Roma
3 Nov 2018Inter Milan5–0Genoa
3 Nov 2018Juventus3–1Cagliari
4 Nov 2018Bologna1–2Atalanta
4 Nov 2018Chievo0–2Sassuolo
4 Nov 2018Parma0–0Frosinone
4 Nov 2018Lazio4–1Spal
4 Nov 2018Sampdoria1–4Torino
4 Nov 2018Udinese0–1AC Milan
9 Nov 2018Frosinone1–1Fiorentina
10 Nov 2018Genoa1–2Napoli
10 Nov 2018Spal2–2Cagliari
10 Nov 2018Torino1–2Parma
11 Nov 2018AC Milan0–2Juventus
11 Nov 2018Roma4–1Sampdoria
11 Nov 2018Atalanta4–1Inter Milan
11 Nov 2018Chievo2–2Bologna
11 Nov 2018Empoli2–1Udinese
11 Nov 2018Sassuolo1–1Lazio
24 Nov 2018Inter Milan3–0Frosinone
24 Nov 2018Juventus2–0Spal
24 Nov 2018Udinese1–0Roma
25 Nov 2018Bologna0–0Fiorentina
25 Nov 2018Empoli3–2Atalanta
25 Nov 2018Genoa1–1Sampdoria
25 Nov 2018Parma2–1Sassuolo
25 Nov 2018Lazio1–1AC Milan
25 Nov 2018Napoli0–0Chievo
26 Nov 2018Cagliari0–0Torino
1 Dec 2018Fiorentina0–3Juventus
1 Dec 2018Spal2–2Empoli
1 Dec 2018Sampdoria4–1Bologna
2 Dec 2018AC Milan2–1Parma
2 Dec 2018Roma2–2Inter Milan
2 Dec 2018Chievo1–1Lazio
2 Dec 2018Frosinone1–1Cagliari
2 Dec 2018Torino2–1Genoa
2 Dec 2018Sassuolo0–0Udinese
3 Dec 2018Atalanta1–2Napoli
7 Dec 2018Juventus1–0Inter Milan
8 Dec 2018Cagliari2–2Roma
8 Dec 2018Lazio2–2Sampdoria
8 Dec 2018Napoli4–0Frosinone
9 Dec 2018AC Milan0–0Torino
9 Dec 2018Empoli2–1Bologna
9 Dec 2018Genoa1–1Spal
9 Dec 2018Parma1–1Chievo
9 Dec 2018Udinese1–3Atalanta
9 Dec 2018Sassuolo3–3Fiorentina
15 Dec 2018Inter Milan1–0Udinese
15 Dec 2018Torino0–1Juventus
16 Dec 2018Fiorentina3–1Empoli
16 Dec 2018Roma3–2Genoa
16 Dec 2018Cagliari0–1Napoli
16 Dec 2018Frosinone0–2Sassuolo
16 Dec 2018Spal0–0Chievo
16 Dec 2018Sampdoria2–0Parma
17 Dec 2018Atalanta1–0Lazio
18 Dec 2018Bologna0–0AC Milan
22 Dec 2018AC Milan0–1Fiorentina
22 Dec 2018Chievo1–1Inter Milan
22 Dec 2018Empoli2–4Sampdoria
22 Dec 2018Genoa3–1Atalanta
22 Dec 2018Juventus1–0Roma
22 Dec 2018Parma0–0Bologna
22 Dec 2018Lazio3–1Cagliari
22 Dec 2018Napoli1–0Spal
22 Dec 2018Udinese1–1Frosinone
22 Dec 2018Sassuolo1–1Torino
26 Dec 2018Fiorentina0–1Parma
26 Dec 2018Roma3–1Sassuolo
26 Dec 2018Atalanta2–2Juventus
26 Dec 2018Bologna0–2Lazio
26 Dec 2018Cagliari1–0Genoa
26 Dec 2018Inter Milan1–0Napoli
26 Dec 2018Frosinone0–0AC Milan
26 Dec 2018Spal0–0Udinese
26 Dec 2018Torino3–0Empoli
26 Dec 2018Sampdoria2–0Chievo
29 Dec 2018AC Milan2–1Spal
29 Dec 2018Chievo1–0Frosinone
29 Dec 2018Empoli0–1Inter Milan
29 Dec 2018Genoa0–0Fiorentina
29 Dec 2018Juventus2–1Sampdoria
29 Dec 2018Parma0–2Roma
29 Dec 2018Lazio1–1Torino
29 Dec 2018Napoli3–2Bologna
29 Dec 2018Udinese2–0Cagliari
29 Dec 2018Sassuolo2–6Atalanta
19 Jan 2019Roma3–2Torino
19 Jan 2019Inter Milan0–0Sassuolo
19 Jan 2019Udinese1–2Parma
20 Jan 2019Fiorentina3–3Sampdoria
20 Jan 2019Cagliari2–2Empoli
20 Jan 2019Frosinone0–5Atalanta
20 Jan 2019Spal1–1Bologna
20 Jan 2019Napoli2–1Lazio
21 Jan 2019Genoa0–2AC Milan
21 Jan 2019Juventus3–0Chievo
26 Jan 2019AC Milan0–0Napoli
26 Jan 2019Sampdoria4–0Udinese
26 Jan 2019Sassuolo3–0Cagliari
27 Jan 2019Atalanta3–3Roma
27 Jan 2019Bologna0–4Frosinone
27 Jan 2019Chievo3–4Fiorentina
27 Jan 2019Parma2–3Spal
27 Jan 2019Lazio1–2Juventus
27 Jan 2019Torino1–0Inter Milan
28 Jan 2019Empoli1–3Genoa
2 Feb 2019Empoli2–2Chievo
2 Feb 2019Juventus3–3Parma
2 Feb 2019Napoli3–0Sampdoria
3 Feb 2019Roma1–1AC Milan
3 Feb 2019Inter Milan0–1Bologna
3 Feb 2019Genoa1–1Sassuolo
3 Feb 2019Spal0–0Torino
3 Feb 2019Udinese1–1Fiorentina
4 Feb 2019Cagliari0–1Atalanta
4 Feb 2019Frosinone0–1Lazio
7 Feb 2019Lazio1–0Empoli
8 Feb 2019Chievo0–3Roma
9 Feb 2019Fiorentina0–0Napoli
9 Feb 2019Parma0–1Inter Milan
10 Feb 2019AC Milan3–0Cagliari
10 Feb 2019Atalanta2–1Spal
10 Feb 2019Bologna1–1Genoa
10 Feb 2019Torino1–0Udinese
10 Feb 2019Sampdoria0–1Frosinone
10 Feb 2019Sassuolo0–3Juventus
15 Feb 2019Juventus3–0Frosinone
16 Feb 2019Atalanta1–3AC Milan
16 Feb 2019Cagliari2–1Parma
17 Feb 2019Empoli3–0Sassuolo
17 Feb 2019Inter Milan2–1Sampdoria
17 Feb 2019Genoa2–1Lazio
17 Feb 2019Spal1–4Fiorentina
17 Feb 2019Napoli0–0Torino
17 Feb 2019Udinese1–0Chievo
18 Feb 2019Roma2–1Bologna
22 Feb 2019AC Milan3–0Empoli
23 Feb 2019Frosinone2–3Roma
23 Feb 2019Torino2–0Atalanta
24 Feb 2019Fiorentina3–3Inter Milan
24 Feb 2019Bologna0–1Juventus
24 Feb 2019Chievo0–0Genoa
24 Feb 2019Parma0–4Napoli
24 Feb 2019Sampdoria1–0Cagliari
24 Feb 2019Sassuolo1–1Spal
1 Mar 2019Cagliari2–1Inter Milan
2 Mar 2019AC Milan1–0Sassuolo
2 Mar 2019Empoli3–3Parma
2 Mar 2019Lazio3–0Roma
3 Mar 2019Atalanta3–1Fiorentina
3 Mar 2019Genoa0–0Frosinone
3 Mar 2019Spal1–2Sampdoria
3 Mar 2019Napoli1–2Juventus
3 Mar 2019Torino3–0Chievo
3 Mar 2019Udinese2–1Bologna
8 Mar 2019Juventus4–1Udinese
9 Mar 2019Chievo1–2AC Milan
9 Mar 2019Parma1–0Genoa
10 Mar 2019Fiorentina1–1Lazio
10 Mar 2019Bologna2–0Cagliari
10 Mar 2019Inter Milan2–0Spal
10 Mar 2019Frosinone1–2Torino
10 Mar 2019Sampdoria1–2Atalanta
10 Mar 2019Sassuolo1–1Napoli
11 Mar 2019Roma2–1Empoli
15 Mar 2019Cagliari2–1Fiorentina
16 Mar 2019Spal2–1Roma
16 Mar 2019Torino2–3Bologna
16 Mar 2019Sassuolo3–5Sampdoria
17 Mar 2019AC Milan2–3Inter Milan
17 Mar 2019Atalanta1–1Chievo
17 Mar 2019Empoli2–1Frosinone
17 Mar 2019Genoa2–0Juventus
17 Mar 2019Lazio4–1Parma
17 Mar 2019Napoli4–2Udinese
29 Mar 2019Chievo0–3Cagliari
30 Mar 2019Juventus1–0Empoli
30 Mar 2019Sampdoria1–0AC Milan
30 Mar 2019Udinese2–0Genoa
31 Mar 2019Fiorentina1–1Torino
31 Mar 2019Roma1–4Napoli
31 Mar 2019Bologna2–1Sassuolo
31 Mar 2019Inter Milan0–1Lazio
31 Mar 2019Frosinone0–1Spal
31 Mar 2019Parma1–3Atalanta
2 Apr 2019AC Milan1–1Udinese
2 Apr 2019Cagliari0–2Juventus
3 Apr 2019Roma2–2Fiorentina
3 Apr 2019Empoli2–1Napoli
3 Apr 2019Frosinone3–2Parma
3 Apr 2019Genoa0–4Inter Milan
3 Apr 2019Spal1–0Lazio
3 Apr 2019Torino2–1Sampdoria
4 Apr 2019Atalanta4–1Bologna
4 Apr 2019Sassuolo4–0Chievo
6 Apr 2019Juventus2–1AC Milan
6 Apr 2019Parma0–0Torino
6 Apr 2019Sampdoria0–1Roma
7 Apr 2019Fiorentina0–1Frosinone
7 Apr 2019Cagliari2–1Spal
7 Apr 2019Inter Milan0–0Atalanta
7 Apr 2019Lazio2–2Sassuolo
7 Apr 2019Napoli1–1Genoa
7 Apr 2019Udinese3–2Empoli
8 Apr 2019Bologna3–0Chievo
13 Apr 2019AC Milan1–0Lazio
13 Apr 2019Roma1–0Udinese
13 Apr 2019Spal2–1Juventus
14 Apr 2019Fiorentina0–0Bologna
14 Apr 2019Chievo1–3Napoli
14 Apr 2019Frosinone1–3Inter Milan
14 Apr 2019Torino1–1Cagliari
14 Apr 2019Sampdoria2–0Genoa
14 Apr 2019Sassuolo0–0Parma
15 Apr 2019Atalanta0–0Empoli
17 Apr 2019Lazio2–0Udinese
20 Apr 2019Bologna3–0Sampdoria
20 Apr 2019Cagliari1–0Frosinone
20 Apr 2019Empoli2–4Spal
20 Apr 2019Inter Milan1–1Roma
20 Apr 2019Genoa0–1Torino
20 Apr 2019Juventus2–1Fiorentina
20 Apr 2019Parma1–1AC Milan
20 Apr 2019Lazio1–2Chievo
20 Apr 2019Udinese1–1Sassuolo
22 Apr 2019Napoli1–2Atalanta
27 Apr 2019Roma3–0Cagliari
27 Apr 2019Bologna3–1Empoli
27 Apr 2019Inter Milan1–1Juventus
28 Apr 2019Chievo1–1Parma
28 Apr 2019Frosinone0–2Napoli
28 Apr 2019Spal1–1Genoa
28 Apr 2019Torino2–0AC Milan
28 Apr 2019Sampdoria1–2Lazio
29 Apr 2019Fiorentina0–1Sassuolo
29 Apr 2019Atalanta2–0Udinese
3 May 2019Juventus1–1Torino
4 May 2019Chievo0–4Spal
4 May 2019Udinese0–0Inter Milan
5 May 2019Empoli1–0Fiorentina
5 May 2019Genoa1–1Roma
5 May 2019Parma3–3Sampdoria
5 May 2019Lazio1–3Atalanta
5 May 2019Napoli2–1Cagliari
5 May 2019Sassuolo2–2Frosinone
6 May 2019AC Milan2–1Bologna
11 May 2019Fiorentina0–1AC Milan
11 May 2019Atalanta2–1Genoa
11 May 2019Cagliari1–2Lazio
12 May 2019Roma2–0Juventus
12 May 2019Frosinone1–3Udinese
12 May 2019Spal1–2Napoli
12 May 2019Torino3–2Sassuolo
12 May 2019Sampdoria1–2Empoli
13 May 2019Bologna4–1Parma
13 May 2019Inter Milan2–0Chievo
18 May 2019Genoa1–1Cagliari
18 May 2019Udinese3–2Spal
18 May 2019Sassuolo0–0Roma
19 May 2019AC Milan2–0Frosinone
19 May 2019Chievo0–0Sampdoria
19 May 2019Empoli4–1Torino
19 May 2019Juventus1–1Atalanta
19 May 2019Parma1–0Fiorentina
19 May 2019Napoli4–1Inter Milan
20 May 2019Lazio3–3Bologna
25 May 2019Bologna3–2Napoli
25 May 2019Frosinone0–0Chievo
26 May 2019Fiorentina0–0Genoa
26 May 2019Roma2–1Parma
26 May 2019Atalanta3–1Sassuolo
26 May 2019Cagliari1–2Udinese
26 May 2019Inter Milan2–1Empoli
26 May 2019Spal2–3AC Milan
26 May 2019Torino3–1Lazio
26 May 2019Sampdoria2–0Juventus

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 26 May 2019.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.