Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2019-20 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2019-20 finished with 380 completed matches and 1154 goals, 3.04 per match. Home teams won 41.6%, 22.4% were drawn and away teams won 36.1%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match3.04
Home wins41.6%
Draws22.4%
Away wins36.1%
Over 2.5 goals62.9%
Both teams scored62.1%
At least one clean sheet37.9%

Club records in 2019-20

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan38199106346179-6-410-3-6
Atalanta38239698485012-2-511-7-1
Bologna381211155265-135-8-67-3-9
Brescia3867253579-443-5-113-2-14
Cagliari381112155256-47-4-84-8-7
Fiorentina38121313514835-8-67-5-7
Genoa38109194773-267-1-113-8-8
Hellas Verona381213134751-49-5-53-8-8
Inter Milan382410481364511-6-213-4-2
Juventus38265776433316-2-110-3-6
Lazio38246879423714-3-210-3-6
Lecce3898215285-334-5-105-3-11
Napoli381881261501110-3-68-5-6
Parma38147175657-17-2-107-5-7
Roma382171077512610-4-511-3-5
Sampdoria38126204865-176-4-96-2-11
Sassuolo3814915696368-3-86-6-7
Spal3855282777-502-4-133-1-15
Torino38117204668-227-4-84-3-12
Udinese38129173751-146-6-76-3-10

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2019-20 result

DateHomeScoreAway
24 Aug 2019Parma0–1Juventus
24 Aug 2019Fiorentina3–4Napoli
25 Aug 2019Udinese1–0AC Milan
25 Aug 2019Roma3–3Genoa
25 Aug 2019Cagliari0–1Brescia
25 Aug 2019Hellas Verona1–1Bologna
25 Aug 2019Spal2–3Atalanta
25 Aug 2019Torino2–1Sassuolo
25 Aug 2019Sampdoria0–3Lazio
26 Aug 2019Inter Milan4–0Lecce
30 Aug 2019Bologna1–0Spal
31 Aug 2019AC Milan1–0Brescia
31 Aug 2019Juventus4–3Napoli
1 Sept 2019Lazio1–1Roma
1 Sept 2019Atalanta2–3Torino
1 Sept 2019Cagliari1–2Inter Milan
1 Sept 2019Genoa2–1Fiorentina
1 Sept 2019Udinese1–3Parma
1 Sept 2019Lecce0–1Hellas Verona
1 Sept 2019Sassuolo4–1Sampdoria
14 Sept 2019Fiorentina0–0Juventus
14 Sept 2019Napoli2–0Sampdoria
14 Sept 2019Inter Milan1–0Udinese
15 Sept 2019Genoa1–2Atalanta
15 Sept 2019Brescia3–4Bologna
15 Sept 2019Parma1–3Cagliari
15 Sept 2019Spal2–1Lazio
15 Sept 2019Roma4–2Sassuolo
15 Sept 2019Hellas Verona0–1AC Milan
16 Sept 2019Torino1–2Lecce
20 Sept 2019Cagliari3–1Genoa
21 Sept 2019Udinese0–1Brescia
21 Sept 2019Juventus2–1Hellas Verona
21 Sept 2019AC Milan0–2Inter Milan
22 Sept 2019Sassuolo3–0Spal
22 Sept 2019Bologna1–2Roma
22 Sept 2019Sampdoria1–0Torino
22 Sept 2019Lecce1–4Napoli
22 Sept 2019Atalanta2–2Fiorentina
22 Sept 2019Lazio2–0Parma
24 Sept 2019Hellas Verona0–0Udinese
24 Sept 2019Brescia1–2Juventus
25 Sept 2019Roma0–2Atalanta
25 Sept 2019Fiorentina2–1Sampdoria
25 Sept 2019Inter Milan1–0Lazio
25 Sept 2019Genoa0–0Bologna
25 Sept 2019Parma1–0Sassuolo
25 Sept 2019Spal1–3Lecce
25 Sept 2019Napoli0–1Cagliari
26 Sept 2019Torino2–1AC Milan
28 Sept 2019Juventus2–0Spal
28 Sept 2019Sampdoria1–3Inter Milan
28 Sept 2019Sassuolo1–4Atalanta
29 Sept 2019Napoli2–1Brescia
29 Sept 2019Lazio4–0Genoa
29 Sept 2019Udinese1–0Bologna
29 Sept 2019Lecce0–1Roma
29 Sept 2019Cagliari1–1Hellas Verona
29 Sept 2019AC Milan1–3Fiorentina
30 Sept 2019Parma3–2Torino
5 Oct 2019Spal1–0Parma
5 Oct 2019Hellas Verona2–0Sampdoria
5 Oct 2019Genoa1–2AC Milan
6 Oct 2019Fiorentina1–0Udinese
6 Oct 2019Roma1–1Cagliari
6 Oct 2019Atalanta3–1Lecce
6 Oct 2019Bologna2–2Lazio
6 Oct 2019Torino0–0Napoli
6 Oct 2019Inter Milan1–2Juventus
19 Oct 2019Lazio3–3Atalanta
19 Oct 2019Napoli2–0Hellas Verona
19 Oct 2019Juventus2–1Bologna
20 Oct 2019Sassuolo3–4Inter Milan
20 Oct 2019Cagliari2–0Spal
20 Oct 2019Sampdoria0–0Roma
20 Oct 2019Udinese1–0Torino
20 Oct 2019Parma5–1Genoa
20 Oct 2019AC Milan2–2Lecce
21 Oct 2019Brescia0–0Fiorentina
25 Oct 2019Hellas Verona0–1Sassuolo
26 Oct 2019Lecce1–1Juventus
26 Oct 2019Inter Milan2–2Parma
26 Oct 2019Genoa3–1Brescia
27 Oct 2019Bologna2–1Sampdoria
27 Oct 2019Atalanta7–1Udinese
27 Oct 2019Spal1–1Napoli
27 Oct 2019Torino1–1Cagliari
27 Oct 2019Roma2–1AC Milan
27 Oct 2019Fiorentina1–2Lazio
29 Oct 2019Parma0–1Hellas Verona
29 Oct 2019Brescia1–2Inter Milan
30 Oct 2019Napoli2–2Atalanta
30 Oct 2019Cagliari3–2Bologna
30 Oct 2019Juventus2–1Genoa
30 Oct 2019Lazio4–0Torino
30 Oct 2019Sampdoria1–1Lecce
30 Oct 2019Udinese0–4Roma
30 Oct 2019Sassuolo1–2Fiorentina
31 Oct 2019AC Milan1–0Spal
2 Nov 2019Roma2–1Napoli
2 Nov 2019Bologna1–2Inter Milan
2 Nov 2019Torino0–1Juventus
3 Nov 2019Atalanta0–2Cagliari
3 Nov 2019Genoa1–3Udinese
3 Nov 2019Hellas Verona2–1Brescia
3 Nov 2019Lecce2–2Sassuolo
3 Nov 2019Fiorentina1–1Parma
3 Nov 2019AC Milan1–2Lazio
4 Nov 2019Spal0–1Sampdoria
8 Nov 2019Sassuolo3–1Bologna
9 Nov 2019Brescia0–4Torino
9 Nov 2019Inter Milan2–1Hellas Verona
9 Nov 2019Napoli0–0Genoa
10 Nov 2019Cagliari5–2Fiorentina
10 Nov 2019Lazio4–2Lecce
10 Nov 2019Sampdoria0–0Atalanta
10 Nov 2019Udinese0–0Spal
10 Nov 2019Parma2–0Roma
10 Nov 2019Juventus1–0AC Milan
23 Nov 2019Atalanta1–3Juventus
23 Nov 2019AC Milan1–1Napoli
23 Nov 2019Torino0–3Inter Milan
24 Nov 2019Bologna2–2Parma
24 Nov 2019Roma3–0Brescia
24 Nov 2019Hellas Verona1–0Fiorentina
24 Nov 2019Sassuolo1–2Lazio
24 Nov 2019Sampdoria2–1Udinese
25 Nov 2019Lecce2–2Cagliari
25 Nov 2019Spal1–1Genoa
30 Nov 2019Brescia0–3Atalanta
30 Nov 2019Genoa0–1Torino
30 Nov 2019Fiorentina0–1Lecce
1 Dec 2019Juventus2–2Sassuolo
1 Dec 2019Inter Milan2–1Spal
1 Dec 2019Parma0–1AC Milan
1 Dec 2019Lazio3–0Udinese
1 Dec 2019Napoli1–2Bologna
1 Dec 2019Hellas Verona1–3Roma
2 Dec 2019Cagliari4–3Sampdoria
6 Dec 2019Inter Milan0–0Roma
7 Dec 2019Atalanta3–2Hellas Verona
7 Dec 2019Udinese1–1Napoli
7 Dec 2019Lazio3–1Juventus
8 Dec 2019Lecce2–2Genoa
8 Dec 2019Spal0–1Brescia
8 Dec 2019Torino2–1Fiorentina
8 Dec 2019Sassuolo2–2Cagliari
8 Dec 2019Sampdoria0–1Parma
8 Dec 2019Bologna2–3AC Milan
14 Dec 2019Brescia3–0Lecce
14 Dec 2019Napoli1–2Parma
14 Dec 2019Genoa0–1Sampdoria
15 Dec 2019Hellas Verona3–3Torino
15 Dec 2019AC Milan0–0Sassuolo
15 Dec 2019Bologna2–1Atalanta
15 Dec 2019Juventus3–1Udinese
15 Dec 2019Roma3–1Spal
15 Dec 2019Fiorentina1–1Inter Milan
16 Dec 2019Cagliari1–2Lazio
18 Dec 2019Sampdoria1–2Juventus
18 Dec 2019Brescia0–2Sassuolo
20 Dec 2019Fiorentina1–4Roma
21 Dec 2019Udinese2–1Cagliari
21 Dec 2019Inter Milan4–0Genoa
21 Dec 2019Torino1–2Spal
22 Dec 2019Atalanta5–0AC Milan
22 Dec 2019Parma1–1Brescia
22 Dec 2019Lecce2–3Bologna
22 Dec 2019Sassuolo1–2Napoli
5 Jan 2020Brescia1–2Lazio
5 Jan 2020Spal0–2Hellas Verona
5 Jan 2020Genoa2–1Sassuolo
5 Jan 2020Roma0–2Torino
6 Jan 2020Bologna1–1Fiorentina
6 Jan 2020AC Milan0–0Sampdoria
6 Jan 2020Atalanta5–0Parma
6 Jan 2020Juventus4–0Cagliari
6 Jan 2020Lecce0–1Udinese
6 Jan 2020Napoli1–3Inter Milan
11 Jan 2020Cagliari0–2AC Milan
11 Jan 2020Lazio1–0Napoli
11 Jan 2020Inter Milan1–1Atalanta
12 Jan 2020Udinese3–0Sassuolo
12 Jan 2020Fiorentina1–0Spal
12 Jan 2020Torino1–0Bologna
12 Jan 2020Sampdoria5–1Brescia
12 Jan 2020Hellas Verona2–1Genoa
12 Jan 2020Roma1–2Juventus
13 Jan 2020Parma2–0Lecce
18 Jan 2020Lazio5–1Sampdoria
18 Jan 2020Sassuolo2–1Torino
18 Jan 2020Napoli0–2Fiorentina
19 Jan 2020AC Milan3–2Udinese
19 Jan 2020Bologna1–1Hellas Verona
19 Jan 2020Brescia2–2Cagliari
19 Jan 2020Lecce1–1Inter Milan
19 Jan 2020Genoa1–3Roma
19 Jan 2020Juventus2–1Parma
20 Jan 2020Atalanta1–2Spal
24 Jan 2020Brescia0–1AC Milan
25 Jan 2020Spal1–3Bologna
25 Jan 2020Fiorentina0–0Genoa
25 Jan 2020Torino0–7Atalanta
26 Jan 2020Inter Milan1–1Cagliari
26 Jan 2020Hellas Verona3–0Lecce
26 Jan 2020Parma2–0Udinese
26 Jan 2020Sampdoria0–0Sassuolo
26 Jan 2020Roma1–1Lazio
26 Jan 2020Napoli2–1Juventus
1 Feb 2020Bologna2–1Brescia
1 Feb 2020Cagliari2–2Parma
1 Feb 2020Sassuolo4–2Roma
2 Feb 2020Juventus3–0Fiorentina
2 Feb 2020AC Milan1–1Hellas Verona
2 Feb 2020Atalanta2–2Genoa
2 Feb 2020Lazio5–1Spal
2 Feb 2020Lecce4–0Torino
2 Feb 2020Udinese0–2Inter Milan
3 Feb 2020Sampdoria2–4Napoli
5 Feb 2020Lazio0–0Hellas Verona
7 Feb 2020Roma2–3Bologna
8 Feb 2020Fiorentina1–2Atalanta
8 Feb 2020Torino1–3Sampdoria
8 Feb 2020Hellas Verona2–1Juventus
9 Feb 2020Spal1–2Sassuolo
9 Feb 2020Brescia1–1Udinese
9 Feb 2020Genoa1–0Cagliari
9 Feb 2020Napoli2–3Lecce
9 Feb 2020Parma0–1Lazio
9 Feb 2020Inter Milan4–2AC Milan
15 Feb 2020Lecce2–1Spal
15 Feb 2020Bologna0–3Genoa
15 Feb 2020Atalanta2–1Roma
16 Feb 2020Udinese0–0Hellas Verona
16 Feb 2020Juventus2–0Brescia
16 Feb 2020Sampdoria1–5Fiorentina
16 Feb 2020Sassuolo0–1Parma
16 Feb 2020Cagliari0–1Napoli
16 Feb 2020Lazio2–1Inter Milan
17 Feb 2020AC Milan1–0Torino
21 Feb 2020Brescia1–2Napoli
22 Feb 2020Bologna1–1Udinese
22 Feb 2020Spal1–2Juventus
22 Feb 2020Fiorentina1–1AC Milan
23 Feb 2020Genoa2–3Lazio
23 Feb 2020Roma4–0Lecce
29 Feb 2020Lazio2–0Bologna
29 Feb 2020Napoli2–1Torino
1 Mar 2020Lecce2–7Atalanta
1 Mar 2020Cagliari3–4Roma
8 Mar 2020Parma0–1Spal
8 Mar 2020AC Milan1–2Genoa
8 Mar 2020Sampdoria2–1Hellas Verona
8 Mar 2020Udinese0–0Fiorentina
8 Mar 2020Juventus2–0Inter Milan
9 Mar 2020Sassuolo3–0Brescia
20 Jun 2020Torino1–1Parma
20 Jun 2020Hellas Verona2–1Cagliari
21 Jun 2020Atalanta4–1Sassuolo
21 Jun 2020Inter Milan2–1Sampdoria
22 Jun 2020Fiorentina1–1Brescia
22 Jun 2020Lecce1–4AC Milan
22 Jun 2020Bologna0–2Juventus
23 Jun 2020Hellas Verona0–2Napoli
23 Jun 2020Spal0–1Cagliari
23 Jun 2020Genoa1–4Parma
23 Jun 2020Torino1–0Udinese
24 Jun 2020Inter Milan3–3Sassuolo
24 Jun 2020Roma2–1Sampdoria
24 Jun 2020Atalanta3–2Lazio
26 Jun 2020Juventus4–0Lecce
27 Jun 2020Brescia2–2Genoa
27 Jun 2020Cagliari4–2Torino
27 Jun 2020Lazio2–1Fiorentina
28 Jun 2020AC Milan2–0Roma
28 Jun 2020Napoli3–1Spal
28 Jun 2020Sampdoria1–2Bologna
28 Jun 2020Udinese2–3Atalanta
28 Jun 2020Sassuolo3–3Hellas Verona
28 Jun 2020Parma1–2Inter Milan
30 Jun 2020Torino1–2Lazio
30 Jun 2020Genoa1–3Juventus
1 Jul 2020Bologna1–1Cagliari
1 Jul 2020Inter Milan6–0Brescia
1 Jul 2020Fiorentina1–3Sassuolo
1 Jul 2020Hellas Verona3–2Parma
1 Jul 2020Spal2–2AC Milan
1 Jul 2020Lecce1–2Sampdoria
2 Jul 2020Atalanta2–0Napoli
2 Jul 2020Roma0–2Udinese
4 Jul 2020Juventus4–1Torino
4 Jul 2020Sassuolo4–2Lecce
4 Jul 2020Lazio0–3AC Milan
5 Jul 2020Inter Milan1–2Bologna
5 Jul 2020Brescia2–0Hellas Verona
5 Jul 2020Cagliari0–1Atalanta
5 Jul 2020Parma1–2Fiorentina
5 Jul 2020Sampdoria3–0Spal
5 Jul 2020Udinese2–2Genoa
5 Jul 2020Napoli2–1Roma
7 Jul 2020Lecce2–1Lazio
7 Jul 2020AC Milan4–2Juventus
8 Jul 2020Fiorentina0–0Cagliari
8 Jul 2020Genoa1–2Napoli
8 Jul 2020Roma2–1Parma
8 Jul 2020Atalanta2–0Sampdoria
8 Jul 2020Bologna1–2Sassuolo
8 Jul 2020Torino3–1Brescia
9 Jul 2020Spal0–3Udinese
9 Jul 2020Hellas Verona2–2Inter Milan
11 Jul 2020Lazio1–2Sassuolo
11 Jul 2020Brescia0–3Roma
11 Jul 2020Juventus2–2Atalanta
12 Jul 2020Genoa2–0Spal
12 Jul 2020Fiorentina1–1Hellas Verona
12 Jul 2020Cagliari0–0Lecce
12 Jul 2020Parma2–2Bologna
12 Jul 2020Udinese1–3Sampdoria
12 Jul 2020Napoli2–2AC Milan
13 Jul 2020Inter Milan3–1Torino
14 Jul 2020Atalanta6–2Brescia
15 Jul 2020AC Milan3–1Parma
15 Jul 2020Bologna1–1Napoli
15 Jul 2020Sampdoria3–0Cagliari
15 Jul 2020Roma2–1Hellas Verona
15 Jul 2020Udinese0–0Lazio
15 Jul 2020Lecce1–3Fiorentina
15 Jul 2020Sassuolo3–3Juventus
16 Jul 2020Torino3–0Genoa
16 Jul 2020Spal0–4Inter Milan
18 Jul 2020Hellas Verona1–1Atalanta
18 Jul 2020Cagliari1–1Sassuolo
18 Jul 2020AC Milan5–1Bologna
19 Jul 2020Parma2–3Sampdoria
19 Jul 2020Fiorentina2–0Torino
19 Jul 2020Brescia2–1Spal
19 Jul 2020Genoa2–1Lecce
19 Jul 2020Napoli2–1Udinese
19 Jul 2020Roma2–2Inter Milan
20 Jul 2020Juventus2–1Lazio
21 Jul 2020Atalanta1–0Bologna
21 Jul 2020Sassuolo1–2AC Milan
22 Jul 2020Parma2–1Napoli
22 Jul 2020Inter Milan0–0Fiorentina
22 Jul 2020Spal1–6Roma
22 Jul 2020Torino1–1Hellas Verona
22 Jul 2020Sampdoria1–2Genoa
22 Jul 2020Lecce3–1Brescia
23 Jul 2020Udinese2–1Juventus
23 Jul 2020Lazio2–1Cagliari
24 Jul 2020AC Milan1–1Atalanta
25 Jul 2020Brescia1–2Parma
25 Jul 2020Genoa0–3Inter Milan
25 Jul 2020Napoli2–0Sassuolo
26 Jul 2020Bologna3–2Lecce
26 Jul 2020Roma2–1Fiorentina
26 Jul 2020Cagliari0–1Udinese
26 Jul 2020Hellas Verona1–5Lazio
26 Jul 2020Spal1–1Torino
26 Jul 2020Juventus2–0Sampdoria
28 Jul 2020Parma1–2Atalanta
28 Jul 2020Inter Milan2–0Napoli
29 Jul 2020Hellas Verona3–0Spal
29 Jul 2020Lazio2–0Brescia
29 Jul 2020Sampdoria1–4AC Milan
29 Jul 2020Udinese1–2Lecce
29 Jul 2020Sassuolo5–0Genoa
29 Jul 2020Fiorentina4–0Bologna
29 Jul 2020Cagliari2–0Juventus
29 Jul 2020Torino2–3Roma
1 Aug 2020Brescia1–1Sampdoria
1 Aug 2020AC Milan3–0Cagliari
1 Aug 2020Atalanta0–2Inter Milan
1 Aug 2020Juventus1–3Roma
1 Aug 2020Napoli3–1Lazio
2 Aug 2020Spal1–3Fiorentina
2 Aug 2020Bologna1–1Torino
2 Aug 2020Genoa3–0Hellas Verona
2 Aug 2020Lecce3–4Parma
2 Aug 2020Sassuolo0–1Udinese

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 2 Aug 2020.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.