Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2020-21 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2020-21 finished with 380 completed matches and 1160 goals, 3.05 per match. Home teams won 40.8%, 25.5% were drawn and away teams won 33.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match3.05
Home wins40.8%
Draws25.5%
Away wins33.7%
Over 2.5 goals56.6%
Both teams scored59.7%
At least one clean sheet40.3%

Club records in 2020-21

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan3824777441338-6-516-1-2
Atalanta38239690474312-3-411-6-2
Benevento Calcio38712194075-352-7-105-5-9
Bologna381011175165-147-5-73-6-10
Cagliari38910194359-165-4-104-6-9
Fc Crotone3865274592-475-2-121-3-15
Fiorentina38913164759-126-6-73-7-9
Genoa381012164758-115-7-75-5-9
Hellas Verona381013154348-55-7-75-6-8
Inter Milan38287389355417-1-111-6-2
Juventus38239677383914-2-39-7-3
Lazio38215126155613-3-38-2-9
Napoli38245986414512-4-312-1-6
Parma38311243983-442-5-121-6-12
Roma381891168551313-4-25-5-9
Sampdoria38157165254-29-3-76-4-9
Sassuolo38171110645687-8-410-3-6
Spezia Calcio38912175272-205-7-74-5-10
Torino38716155069-193-9-74-7-8
Udinese381010184258-165-4-105-6-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2020-21 result

DateHomeScoreAway
19 Sept 2020Fiorentina1–0Torino
19 Sept 2020Hellas Verona0–0Roma
20 Sept 2020Parma0–2Napoli
20 Sept 2020Genoa4–1Fc Crotone
20 Sept 2020Sassuolo1–1Cagliari
20 Sept 2020Juventus3–0Sampdoria
21 Sept 2020AC Milan2–0Bologna
26 Sept 2020Torino2–4Atalanta
26 Sept 2020Cagliari0–2Lazio
26 Sept 2020Sampdoria2–3Benevento Calcio
26 Sept 2020Inter Milan4–3Fiorentina
27 Sept 2020Spezia Calcio1–4Sassuolo
27 Sept 2020Hellas Verona1–0Udinese
27 Sept 2020Napoli6–0Genoa
27 Sept 2020Fc Crotone0–2AC Milan
27 Sept 2020Roma2–2Juventus
28 Sept 2020Bologna4–1Parma
30 Sept 2020Benevento Calcio2–5Inter Milan
30 Sept 2020Udinese0–2Spezia Calcio
30 Sept 2020Lazio1–4Atalanta
2 Oct 2020Fiorentina1–2Sampdoria
3 Oct 2020Sassuolo4–1Fc Crotone
3 Oct 2020Udinese0–1Roma
4 Oct 2020Atalanta5–2Cagliari
4 Oct 2020Benevento Calcio1–0Bologna
4 Oct 2020Parma1–0Hellas Verona
4 Oct 2020Lazio1–1Inter Milan
4 Oct 2020AC Milan3–0Spezia Calcio
17 Oct 2020Napoli4–1Atalanta
17 Oct 2020Inter Milan1–2AC Milan
17 Oct 2020Sampdoria3–0Lazio
17 Oct 2020Fc Crotone1–1Juventus
18 Oct 2020Bologna3–4Sassuolo
18 Oct 2020Spezia Calcio2–2Fiorentina
18 Oct 2020Torino2–3Cagliari
18 Oct 2020Udinese3–2Parma
18 Oct 2020Roma5–2Benevento Calcio
19 Oct 2020Hellas Verona0–0Genoa
23 Oct 2020Sassuolo3–3Torino
24 Oct 2020Atalanta1–3Sampdoria
24 Oct 2020Genoa0–2Inter Milan
24 Oct 2020Lazio2–1Bologna
25 Oct 2020Cagliari4–2Fc Crotone
25 Oct 2020Benevento Calcio1–2Napoli
25 Oct 2020Parma2–2Spezia Calcio
25 Oct 2020Fiorentina3–2Udinese
25 Oct 2020Juventus1–1Hellas Verona
26 Oct 2020AC Milan3–3Roma
31 Oct 2020Fc Crotone1–2Atalanta
31 Oct 2020Inter Milan2–2Parma
31 Oct 2020Bologna3–2Cagliari
1 Nov 2020Udinese1–2AC Milan
1 Nov 2020Spezia Calcio1–4Juventus
1 Nov 2020Torino3–4Lazio
1 Nov 2020Roma2–0Fiorentina
1 Nov 2020Napoli0–2Sassuolo
1 Nov 2020Sampdoria1–1Genoa
2 Nov 2020Hellas Verona3–1Benevento Calcio
4 Nov 2020Genoa1–2Torino
6 Nov 2020Sassuolo0–0Udinese
7 Nov 2020Cagliari2–0Sampdoria
7 Nov 2020Benevento Calcio0–3Spezia Calcio
7 Nov 2020Parma0–0Fiorentina
8 Nov 2020Lazio1–1Juventus
8 Nov 2020Atalanta1–1Inter Milan
8 Nov 2020Genoa1–3Roma
8 Nov 2020Torino0–0Fc Crotone
8 Nov 2020Bologna0–1Napoli
8 Nov 2020AC Milan2–2Hellas Verona
21 Nov 2020Fc Crotone0–2Lazio
21 Nov 2020Spezia Calcio0–0Atalanta
21 Nov 2020Juventus2–0Cagliari
22 Nov 2020Fiorentina0–1Benevento Calcio
22 Nov 2020Roma3–0Parma
22 Nov 2020Inter Milan4–2Torino
22 Nov 2020Hellas Verona0–2Sassuolo
22 Nov 2020Sampdoria1–2Bologna
22 Nov 2020Udinese1–0Genoa
22 Nov 2020Napoli1–3AC Milan
28 Nov 2020Sassuolo0–3Inter Milan
28 Nov 2020Benevento Calcio1–1Juventus
28 Nov 2020Atalanta0–2Hellas Verona
29 Nov 2020Lazio1–3Udinese
29 Nov 2020AC Milan2–0Fiorentina
29 Nov 2020Bologna1–0Fc Crotone
29 Nov 2020Cagliari2–2Spezia Calcio
29 Nov 2020Napoli4–0Roma
30 Nov 2020Torino2–2Sampdoria
30 Nov 2020Genoa1–2Parma
5 Dec 2020Spezia Calcio1–2Lazio
5 Dec 2020Juventus2–1Torino
5 Dec 2020Inter Milan3–1Bologna
6 Dec 2020Hellas Verona1–1Cagliari
6 Dec 2020Roma0–0Sassuolo
6 Dec 2020Parma0–0Benevento Calcio
6 Dec 2020Fc Crotone0–4Napoli
6 Dec 2020Sampdoria1–2AC Milan
7 Dec 2020Fiorentina1–1Genoa
11 Dec 2020Sassuolo1–0Benevento Calcio
12 Dec 2020Fc Crotone4–1Spezia Calcio
12 Dec 2020Torino2–3Udinese
12 Dec 2020Lazio1–2Hellas Verona
13 Dec 2020Cagliari1–3Inter Milan
13 Dec 2020Atalanta3–0Fiorentina
13 Dec 2020Bologna1–5Roma
13 Dec 2020Napoli2–1Sampdoria
13 Dec 2020Genoa1–3Juventus
13 Dec 2020AC Milan2–2Parma
15 Dec 2020Udinese0–0Fc Crotone
15 Dec 2020Benevento Calcio1–1Lazio
16 Dec 2020Juventus1–1Atalanta
16 Dec 2020Fiorentina1–1Sassuolo
16 Dec 2020Inter Milan1–0Napoli
16 Dec 2020Genoa2–2AC Milan
16 Dec 2020Hellas Verona1–2Sampdoria
16 Dec 2020Parma0–0Cagliari
16 Dec 2020Spezia Calcio2–2Bologna
17 Dec 2020Roma3–1Torino
19 Dec 2020Fiorentina1–1Hellas Verona
19 Dec 2020Sampdoria3–1Fc Crotone
19 Dec 2020Parma0–4Juventus
20 Dec 2020Torino1–1Bologna
20 Dec 2020Benevento Calcio2–0Genoa
20 Dec 2020Cagliari1–1Udinese
20 Dec 2020Inter Milan2–1Spezia Calcio
20 Dec 2020Sassuolo1–2AC Milan
20 Dec 2020Atalanta4–1Roma
20 Dec 2020Lazio2–0Napoli
22 Dec 2020Fc Crotone2–1Parma
22 Dec 2020Juventus0–3Fiorentina
23 Dec 2020Hellas Verona1–2Inter Milan
23 Dec 2020AC Milan3–2Lazio
23 Dec 2020Roma3–2Cagliari
23 Dec 2020Bologna2–2Atalanta
23 Dec 2020Spezia Calcio1–2Genoa
23 Dec 2020Napoli1–1Torino
23 Dec 2020Sampdoria2–3Sassuolo
23 Dec 2020Udinese0–2Benevento Calcio
3 Jan 2021Inter Milan6–2Fc Crotone
3 Jan 2021Fiorentina0–0Bologna
3 Jan 2021Roma1–0Sampdoria
3 Jan 2021Atalanta5–1Sassuolo
3 Jan 2021Cagliari1–4Napoli
3 Jan 2021Genoa1–1Lazio
3 Jan 2021Parma0–3Torino
3 Jan 2021Spezia Calcio0–1Hellas Verona
3 Jan 2021Benevento Calcio0–2AC Milan
3 Jan 2021Juventus4–1Udinese
6 Jan 2021Cagliari1–2Benevento Calcio
6 Jan 2021Atalanta3–0Parma
6 Jan 2021Bologna2–2Udinese
6 Jan 2021Fc Crotone1–3Roma
6 Jan 2021Lazio2–1Fiorentina
6 Jan 2021Torino1–1Hellas Verona
6 Jan 2021Sampdoria2–1Inter Milan
6 Jan 2021Sassuolo2–1Genoa
6 Jan 2021Napoli1–2Spezia Calcio
6 Jan 2021AC Milan1–3Juventus
9 Jan 2021Benevento Calcio1–4Atalanta
9 Jan 2021Genoa2–0Bologna
9 Jan 2021AC Milan2–0Torino
10 Jan 2021Roma2–2Inter Milan
10 Jan 2021Hellas Verona2–1Fc Crotone
10 Jan 2021Parma0–2Lazio
10 Jan 2021Udinese1–2Napoli
10 Jan 2021Fiorentina1–0Cagliari
10 Jan 2021Juventus3–1Sassuolo
11 Jan 2021Spezia Calcio2–1Sampdoria
15 Jan 2021Lazio3–0Roma
16 Jan 2021Bologna1–0Hellas Verona
16 Jan 2021Torino0–0Spezia Calcio
16 Jan 2021Sampdoria2–1Udinese
17 Jan 2021Napoli6–0Fiorentina
17 Jan 2021Fc Crotone4–1Benevento Calcio
17 Jan 2021Sassuolo1–1Parma
17 Jan 2021Atalanta0–0Genoa
17 Jan 2021Inter Milan2–0Juventus
18 Jan 2021Cagliari0–2AC Milan
20 Jan 2021Udinese1–1Atalanta
22 Jan 2021Benevento Calcio2–2Torino
23 Jan 2021Roma4–3Spezia Calcio
23 Jan 2021AC Milan0–3Atalanta
23 Jan 2021Udinese0–0Inter Milan
23 Jan 2021Fiorentina2–1Fc Crotone
24 Jan 2021Juventus2–0Bologna
24 Jan 2021Genoa1–0Cagliari
24 Jan 2021Hellas Verona3–1Napoli
24 Jan 2021Lazio2–1Sassuolo
24 Jan 2021Parma0–2Sampdoria
29 Jan 2021Torino1–1Fiorentina
30 Jan 2021Bologna1–2AC Milan
30 Jan 2021Sampdoria0–2Juventus
30 Jan 2021Inter Milan4–0Benevento Calcio
31 Jan 2021Spezia Calcio0–1Udinese
31 Jan 2021Atalanta1–3Lazio
31 Jan 2021Cagliari1–1Sassuolo
31 Jan 2021Fc Crotone0–3Genoa
31 Jan 2021Napoli2–0Parma
31 Jan 2021Roma3–1Hellas Verona
5 Feb 2021Fiorentina0–2Inter Milan
6 Feb 2021Atalanta3–3Torino
6 Feb 2021Sassuolo1–2Spezia Calcio
6 Feb 2021Juventus2–0Roma
6 Feb 2021Genoa2–1Napoli
7 Feb 2021Benevento Calcio1–1Sampdoria
7 Feb 2021AC Milan4–0Fc Crotone
7 Feb 2021Udinese2–0Hellas Verona
7 Feb 2021Parma0–3Bologna
7 Feb 2021Lazio1–0Cagliari
12 Feb 2021Bologna1–1Benevento Calcio
13 Feb 2021Torino0–0Genoa
13 Feb 2021Napoli1–0Juventus
13 Feb 2021Spezia Calcio2–0AC Milan
14 Feb 2021Roma3–0Udinese
14 Feb 2021Cagliari0–1Atalanta
14 Feb 2021Sampdoria2–1Fiorentina
14 Feb 2021Fc Crotone1–2Sassuolo
14 Feb 2021Inter Milan3–1Lazio
15 Feb 2021Hellas Verona2–1Parma
19 Feb 2021Fiorentina3–0Spezia Calcio
19 Feb 2021Cagliari0–1Torino
20 Feb 2021Lazio1–0Sampdoria
20 Feb 2021Genoa2–2Hellas Verona
20 Feb 2021Sassuolo1–1Bologna
21 Feb 2021Parma2–2Udinese
21 Feb 2021AC Milan0–3Inter Milan
21 Feb 2021Atalanta4–2Napoli
21 Feb 2021Benevento Calcio0–0Roma
22 Feb 2021Juventus3–0Fc Crotone
27 Feb 2021Spezia Calcio2–2Parma
27 Feb 2021Bologna2–0Lazio
27 Feb 2021Hellas Verona1–1Juventus
28 Feb 2021Sampdoria0–2Atalanta
28 Feb 2021Fc Crotone0–2Cagliari
28 Feb 2021Inter Milan3–0Genoa
28 Feb 2021Udinese1–0Fiorentina
28 Feb 2021Napoli2–0Benevento Calcio
28 Feb 2021Roma1–2AC Milan
2 Mar 2021Juventus3–0Spezia Calcio
3 Mar 2021Sassuolo3–3Napoli
3 Mar 2021AC Milan1–1Udinese
3 Mar 2021Fiorentina1–2Roma
3 Mar 2021Atalanta5–1Fc Crotone
3 Mar 2021Benevento Calcio0–3Hellas Verona
3 Mar 2021Cagliari1–0Bologna
3 Mar 2021Genoa1–1Sampdoria
4 Mar 2021Parma1–2Inter Milan
6 Mar 2021Spezia Calcio1–1Benevento Calcio
6 Mar 2021Udinese2–0Sassuolo
6 Mar 2021Juventus3–1Lazio
7 Mar 2021Roma1–0Genoa
7 Mar 2021Fiorentina3–3Parma
7 Mar 2021Fc Crotone4–2Torino
7 Mar 2021Hellas Verona0–2AC Milan
7 Mar 2021Sampdoria2–2Cagliari
7 Mar 2021Napoli3–1Bologna
8 Mar 2021Inter Milan1–0Atalanta
12 Mar 2021Lazio3–2Fc Crotone
12 Mar 2021Atalanta3–1Spezia Calcio
13 Mar 2021Sassuolo3–2Hellas Verona
13 Mar 2021Benevento Calcio1–4Fiorentina
13 Mar 2021Genoa1–1Udinese
14 Mar 2021Bologna3–1Sampdoria
14 Mar 2021Parma2–0Roma
14 Mar 2021Torino1–2Inter Milan
14 Mar 2021Cagliari1–3Juventus
14 Mar 2021AC Milan0–1Napoli
17 Mar 2021Torino3–2Sassuolo
19 Mar 2021Parma1–2Genoa
20 Mar 2021Fc Crotone2–3Bologna
20 Mar 2021Spezia Calcio2–1Cagliari
21 Mar 2021Hellas Verona0–2Atalanta
21 Mar 2021Juventus0–1Benevento Calcio
21 Mar 2021Sampdoria1–0Torino
21 Mar 2021Udinese0–1Lazio
21 Mar 2021Fiorentina2–3AC Milan
21 Mar 2021Roma0–2Napoli
3 Apr 2021AC Milan1–1Sampdoria
3 Apr 2021Atalanta3–2Udinese
3 Apr 2021Benevento Calcio2–2Parma
3 Apr 2021Cagliari0–2Hellas Verona
3 Apr 2021Genoa1–1Fiorentina
3 Apr 2021Lazio2–1Spezia Calcio
3 Apr 2021Napoli4–3Fc Crotone
3 Apr 2021Sassuolo2–2Roma
3 Apr 2021Torino2–2Juventus
3 Apr 2021Bologna0–1Inter Milan
7 Apr 2021Inter Milan2–1Sassuolo
7 Apr 2021Juventus2–1Napoli
10 Apr 2021Spezia Calcio3–2Fc Crotone
10 Apr 2021Parma1–3AC Milan
10 Apr 2021Udinese0–1Torino
11 Apr 2021Inter Milan1–0Cagliari
11 Apr 2021Hellas Verona0–1Lazio
11 Apr 2021Juventus3–1Genoa
11 Apr 2021Sampdoria0–2Napoli
11 Apr 2021Roma1–0Bologna
11 Apr 2021Fiorentina2–3Atalanta
12 Apr 2021Benevento Calcio0–1Sassuolo
17 Apr 2021Fc Crotone1–2Udinese
17 Apr 2021Sampdoria3–1Hellas Verona
17 Apr 2021Sassuolo3–1Fiorentina
17 Apr 2021Cagliari4–3Parma
18 Apr 2021AC Milan2–1Genoa
18 Apr 2021Atalanta1–0Juventus
18 Apr 2021Bologna4–1Spezia Calcio
18 Apr 2021Lazio5–3Benevento Calcio
18 Apr 2021Torino3–1Roma
18 Apr 2021Napoli1–1Inter Milan
20 Apr 2021Hellas Verona1–2Fiorentina
21 Apr 2021AC Milan1–2Sassuolo
21 Apr 2021Bologna1–1Torino
21 Apr 2021Fc Crotone0–1Sampdoria
21 Apr 2021Genoa2–2Benevento Calcio
21 Apr 2021Juventus3–1Parma
21 Apr 2021Spezia Calcio1–1Inter Milan
21 Apr 2021Udinese0–1Cagliari
22 Apr 2021Roma1–1Atalanta
22 Apr 2021Napoli5–2Lazio
24 Apr 2021Genoa2–0Spezia Calcio
24 Apr 2021Parma3–4Fc Crotone
24 Apr 2021Sassuolo1–0Sampdoria
25 Apr 2021Benevento Calcio2–4Udinese
25 Apr 2021Fiorentina1–1Juventus
25 Apr 2021Inter Milan1–0Hellas Verona
25 Apr 2021Cagliari3–2Roma
25 Apr 2021Atalanta5–0Bologna
26 Apr 2021Torino0–2Napoli
26 Apr 2021Lazio3–0AC Milan
1 May 2021Hellas Verona1–1Spezia Calcio
1 May 2021Fc Crotone0–2Inter Milan
1 May 2021AC Milan2–0Benevento Calcio
2 May 2021Lazio4–3Genoa
2 May 2021Bologna3–3Fiorentina
2 May 2021Napoli1–1Cagliari
2 May 2021Sassuolo1–1Atalanta
2 May 2021Udinese1–2Juventus
2 May 2021Sampdoria2–0Roma
3 May 2021Torino1–0Parma
8 May 2021Spezia Calcio1–4Napoli
8 May 2021Udinese1–1Bologna
8 May 2021Inter Milan5–1Sampdoria
8 May 2021Fiorentina2–0Lazio
9 May 2021Genoa1–2Sassuolo
9 May 2021Benevento Calcio1–3Cagliari
9 May 2021Hellas Verona1–1Torino
9 May 2021Parma2–5Atalanta
9 May 2021Roma5–0Fc Crotone
9 May 2021Juventus0–3AC Milan
11 May 2021Napoli5–1Udinese
12 May 2021Cagliari0–0Fiorentina
12 May 2021Atalanta2–0Benevento Calcio
12 May 2021Bologna0–2Genoa
12 May 2021Inter Milan3–1Roma
12 May 2021Lazio1–0Parma
12 May 2021Torino0–7AC Milan
12 May 2021Sampdoria2–2Spezia Calcio
12 May 2021Sassuolo1–3Juventus
13 May 2021Fc Crotone2–1Hellas Verona
15 May 2021Genoa3–4Atalanta
15 May 2021Spezia Calcio4–1Torino
15 May 2021Juventus3–2Inter Milan
15 May 2021Roma2–0Lazio
16 May 2021Fiorentina0–2Napoli
16 May 2021Benevento Calcio1–1Fc Crotone
16 May 2021Udinese0–1Sampdoria
16 May 2021Parma1–3Sassuolo
16 May 2021AC Milan0–0Cagliari
17 May 2021Hellas Verona2–2Bologna
18 May 2021Lazio0–0Torino
22 May 2021Cagliari0–1Genoa
22 May 2021Fc Crotone0–0Fiorentina
22 May 2021Sampdoria3–0Parma
23 May 2021Inter Milan5–1Udinese
23 May 2021Atalanta0–2AC Milan
23 May 2021Bologna1–4Juventus
23 May 2021Spezia Calcio2–2Roma
23 May 2021Napoli1–1Hellas Verona
23 May 2021Torino1–1Benevento Calcio
23 May 2021Sassuolo2–0Lazio

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 23 May 2021.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.