Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2022-23 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2022-23 finished with 380 completed matches and 974 goals, 2.56 per match. Home teams won 42.4%, 26.3% were drawn and away teams won 31.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.56
Home wins42.4%
Draws26.3%
Away wins31.3%
Over 2.5 goals45.5%
Both teams scored50.3%
At least one clean sheet49.7%

Club records in 2022-23

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan382010864432113-4-27-6-6
Atalanta381971266481810-3-69-4-6
Bologna38141212534947-9-37-3-9
Cremonese38512213669-334-4-111-8-10
Empoli381013153749-128-4-72-9-8
Fiorentina381511125343109-6-46-5-8
Hellas Verona38710213159-286-3-101-7-11
Inter Milan382331271422914-0-59-3-7
Juventus382261056332313-3-39-3-7
Lazio38228860303011-4-411-4-4
Lecce38812183346-133-8-85-4-10
Monza381410144852-47-5-77-5-7
Napoli38286477284914-3-214-3-2
Roma381891150381211-3-57-6-6
Sampdoria38310252471-471-7-112-3-14
Sassuolo38129174761-148-4-74-5-10
Spezia Calcio38613193162-314-8-72-5-12
Torino38141113424115-7-79-4-6
Udinese381113144748-16-9-45-4-10
Us Salernitana 191938915144862-147-6-62-9-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2022-23 result

DateHomeScoreAway
13 Aug 2022AC Milan4–2Udinese
13 Aug 2022Sampdoria0–2Atalanta
13 Aug 2022Monza1–2Torino
13 Aug 2022Lecce1–2Inter Milan
14 Aug 2022Fiorentina3–2Cremonese
14 Aug 2022Lazio2–1Bologna
14 Aug 2022Spezia Calcio1–0Empoli
14 Aug 2022Us Salernitana 19190–1Roma
15 Aug 2022Hellas Verona2–5Napoli
15 Aug 2022Juventus3–0Sassuolo
20 Aug 2022Torino0–0Lazio
20 Aug 2022Udinese0–0Us Salernitana 1919
20 Aug 2022Inter Milan3–0Spezia Calcio
20 Aug 2022Sassuolo1–0Lecce
21 Aug 2022Empoli0–0Fiorentina
21 Aug 2022Napoli4–0Monza
21 Aug 2022Atalanta1–1AC Milan
21 Aug 2022Bologna1–1Hellas Verona
22 Aug 2022Roma1–0Cremonese
22 Aug 2022Sampdoria0–0Juventus
26 Aug 2022Monza1–2Udinese
26 Aug 2022Lazio3–1Inter Milan
27 Aug 2022Juventus1–1Roma
27 Aug 2022Cremonese1–2Torino
27 Aug 2022AC Milan2–0Bologna
27 Aug 2022Spezia Calcio2–2Sassuolo
28 Aug 2022Hellas Verona0–1Atalanta
28 Aug 2022Us Salernitana 19194–0Sampdoria
28 Aug 2022Fiorentina0–0Napoli
28 Aug 2022Lecce1–1Empoli
30 Aug 2022Sassuolo0–0AC Milan
30 Aug 2022Roma3–0Monza
30 Aug 2022Inter Milan3–1Cremonese
31 Aug 2022Empoli1–1Hellas Verona
31 Aug 2022Sampdoria1–1Lazio
31 Aug 2022Udinese1–0Fiorentina
31 Aug 2022Juventus2–0Spezia Calcio
31 Aug 2022Napoli1–1Lecce
1 Sept 2022Atalanta3–1Torino
1 Sept 2022Bologna1–1Us Salernitana 1919
3 Sept 2022Fiorentina1–1Juventus
3 Sept 2022AC Milan3–2Inter Milan
3 Sept 2022Lazio1–2Napoli
4 Sept 2022Cremonese0–0Sassuolo
4 Sept 2022Spezia Calcio2–2Bologna
4 Sept 2022Hellas Verona2–1Sampdoria
4 Sept 2022Udinese4–0Roma
5 Sept 2022Monza0–2Atalanta
5 Sept 2022Us Salernitana 19192–2Empoli
5 Sept 2022Torino1–0Lecce
10 Sept 2022Napoli1–0Spezia Calcio
10 Sept 2022Inter Milan1–0Torino
10 Sept 2022Sampdoria1–2AC Milan
11 Sept 2022Atalanta1–1Cremonese
11 Sept 2022Bologna2–1Fiorentina
11 Sept 2022Lecce1–1Monza
11 Sept 2022Sassuolo1–3Udinese
11 Sept 2022Lazio2–0Hellas Verona
11 Sept 2022Juventus2–2Us Salernitana 1919
12 Sept 2022Empoli1–2Roma
16 Sept 2022Us Salernitana 19191–2Lecce
17 Sept 2022Bologna0–1Empoli
17 Sept 2022Spezia Calcio2–1Sampdoria
17 Sept 2022Torino0–1Sassuolo
18 Sept 2022Udinese3–1Inter Milan
18 Sept 2022Monza1–0Juventus
18 Sept 2022Fiorentina2–0Hellas Verona
18 Sept 2022Cremonese0–4Lazio
18 Sept 2022Roma0–1Atalanta
18 Sept 2022AC Milan1–2Napoli
1 Oct 2022Napoli3–1Torino
1 Oct 2022Inter Milan1–2Roma
1 Oct 2022Empoli1–3AC Milan
2 Oct 2022Lazio4–0Spezia Calcio
2 Oct 2022Sampdoria0–3Monza
2 Oct 2022Lecce1–1Cremonese
2 Oct 2022Sassuolo5–0Us Salernitana 1919
2 Oct 2022Atalanta1–0Fiorentina
2 Oct 2022Juventus3–0Bologna
3 Oct 2022Hellas Verona1–2Udinese
8 Oct 2022Sassuolo1–2Inter Milan
8 Oct 2022AC Milan2–0Juventus
8 Oct 2022Bologna1–1Sampdoria
9 Oct 2022Torino1–1Empoli
9 Oct 2022Monza2–0Spezia Calcio
9 Oct 2022Udinese2–2Atalanta
9 Oct 2022Us Salernitana 19192–1Hellas Verona
9 Oct 2022Cremonese1–4Napoli
9 Oct 2022Roma2–1Lecce
10 Oct 2022Fiorentina0–4Lazio
15 Oct 2022Empoli1–0Monza
15 Oct 2022Torino0–1Juventus
15 Oct 2022Atalanta2–1Sassuolo
16 Oct 2022Inter Milan2–0Us Salernitana 1919
16 Oct 2022Spezia Calcio2–2Cremonese
16 Oct 2022Lazio0–0Udinese
16 Oct 2022Napoli3–2Bologna
16 Oct 2022Hellas Verona1–2AC Milan
17 Oct 2022Sampdoria0–1Roma
17 Oct 2022Lecce1–1Fiorentina
21 Oct 2022Juventus4–0Empoli
22 Oct 2022Us Salernitana 19191–0Spezia Calcio
22 Oct 2022AC Milan4–1Monza
22 Oct 2022Fiorentina3–4Inter Milan
23 Oct 2022Udinese1–2Torino
23 Oct 2022Bologna2–0Lecce
23 Oct 2022Atalanta0–2Lazio
23 Oct 2022Roma0–1Napoli
24 Oct 2022Cremonese0–1Sampdoria
24 Oct 2022Sassuolo2–1Hellas Verona
29 Oct 2022Napoli4–0Sassuolo
29 Oct 2022Lecce0–1Juventus
29 Oct 2022Inter Milan3–0Sampdoria
30 Oct 2022Empoli0–2Atalanta
30 Oct 2022Spezia Calcio1–2Fiorentina
30 Oct 2022Cremonese0–0Udinese
30 Oct 2022Lazio1–3Us Salernitana 1919
30 Oct 2022Torino2–1AC Milan
31 Oct 2022Hellas Verona1–3Roma
31 Oct 2022Monza1–2Bologna
4 Nov 2022Udinese1–1Lecce
5 Nov 2022Empoli1–0Sassuolo
5 Nov 2022Us Salernitana 19192–2Cremonese
5 Nov 2022Atalanta1–2Napoli
5 Nov 2022AC Milan2–1Spezia Calcio
6 Nov 2022Bologna2–1Torino
6 Nov 2022Monza2–0Hellas Verona
6 Nov 2022Sampdoria0–2Fiorentina
6 Nov 2022Roma0–1Lazio
6 Nov 2022Juventus2–0Inter Milan
8 Nov 2022Spezia Calcio1–1Udinese
8 Nov 2022Napoli2–0Empoli
8 Nov 2022Cremonese0–0AC Milan
9 Nov 2022Lecce2–1Atalanta
9 Nov 2022Sassuolo1–1Roma
9 Nov 2022Fiorentina2–1Us Salernitana 1919
9 Nov 2022Inter Milan6–1Bologna
9 Nov 2022Torino2–0Sampdoria
10 Nov 2022Hellas Verona0–1Juventus
10 Nov 2022Lazio1–0Monza
11 Nov 2022Empoli2–0Cremonese
12 Nov 2022Napoli3–2Udinese
12 Nov 2022Sampdoria0–2Lecce
12 Nov 2022Bologna3–0Sassuolo
13 Nov 2022Atalanta2–3Inter Milan
13 Nov 2022Monza3–0Us Salernitana 1919
13 Nov 2022Roma1–1Torino
13 Nov 2022Hellas Verona1–2Spezia Calcio
13 Nov 2022AC Milan2–1Fiorentina
13 Nov 2022Juventus3–0Lazio
4 Jan 2023Us Salernitana 19191–2AC Milan
4 Jan 2023Sassuolo1–2Sampdoria
4 Jan 2023Spezia Calcio2–2Atalanta
4 Jan 2023Torino1–1Hellas Verona
4 Jan 2023Roma1–0Bologna
4 Jan 2023Lecce2–1Lazio
4 Jan 2023Fiorentina1–1Monza
4 Jan 2023Cremonese0–1Juventus
4 Jan 2023Inter Milan1–0Napoli
4 Jan 2023Udinese1–1Empoli
7 Jan 2023Fiorentina2–1Sassuolo
7 Jan 2023Juventus1–0Udinese
7 Jan 2023Monza2–2Inter Milan
8 Jan 2023Us Salernitana 19191–1Torino
8 Jan 2023Spezia Calcio0–0Lecce
8 Jan 2023Lazio2–2Empoli
8 Jan 2023Sampdoria0–2Napoli
8 Jan 2023AC Milan2–2Roma
9 Jan 2023Hellas Verona2–0Cremonese
9 Jan 2023Bologna1–2Atalanta
13 Jan 2023Napoli5–1Juventus
14 Jan 2023Cremonese2–3Monza
14 Jan 2023Lecce2–2AC Milan
14 Jan 2023Inter Milan1–0Hellas Verona
15 Jan 2023Sassuolo0–2Lazio
15 Jan 2023Torino0–1Spezia Calcio
15 Jan 2023Udinese1–2Bologna
15 Jan 2023Atalanta8–2Us Salernitana 1919
15 Jan 2023Roma2–0Fiorentina
16 Jan 2023Empoli1–0Sampdoria
21 Jan 2023Hellas Verona2–0Lecce
21 Jan 2023Us Salernitana 19190–2Napoli
21 Jan 2023Fiorentina0–1Torino
22 Jan 2023Sampdoria0–1Udinese
22 Jan 2023Monza1–1Sassuolo
22 Jan 2023Spezia Calcio0–2Roma
22 Jan 2023Juventus3–3Atalanta
23 Jan 2023Bologna1–1Cremonese
23 Jan 2023Inter Milan0–1Empoli
24 Jan 2023Lazio4–0AC Milan
27 Jan 2023Bologna2–0Spezia Calcio
27 Jan 2023Lecce1–2Us Salernitana 1919
28 Jan 2023Empoli2–2Torino
28 Jan 2023Cremonese1–2Inter Milan
28 Jan 2023Atalanta2–0Sampdoria
29 Jan 2023AC Milan2–5Sassuolo
29 Jan 2023Juventus0–2Monza
29 Jan 2023Lazio1–1Fiorentina
29 Jan 2023Napoli2–1Roma
30 Jan 2023Udinese1–1Hellas Verona
4 Feb 2023Cremonese0–2Lecce
4 Feb 2023Roma2–0Empoli
4 Feb 2023Sassuolo1–0Atalanta
5 Feb 2023Spezia Calcio0–3Napoli
5 Feb 2023Torino1–0Udinese
5 Feb 2023Fiorentina1–2Bologna
5 Feb 2023Inter Milan1–0AC Milan
6 Feb 2023Hellas Verona1–1Lazio
6 Feb 2023Monza2–2Sampdoria
7 Feb 2023Us Salernitana 19190–3Juventus
10 Feb 2023AC Milan1–0Torino
11 Feb 2023Empoli2–2Spezia Calcio
11 Feb 2023Lecce1–1Roma
11 Feb 2023Lazio0–2Atalanta
12 Feb 2023Udinese2–2Sassuolo
12 Feb 2023Bologna0–1Monza
12 Feb 2023Juventus1–0Fiorentina
12 Feb 2023Napoli3–0Cremonese
13 Feb 2023Hellas Verona1–0Us Salernitana 1919
13 Feb 2023Sampdoria0–0Inter Milan
17 Feb 2023Sassuolo0–2Napoli
18 Feb 2023Sampdoria1–2Bologna
18 Feb 2023Monza0–1AC Milan
18 Feb 2023Inter Milan3–1Udinese
19 Feb 2023Atalanta1–2Lecce
19 Feb 2023Fiorentina1–1Empoli
19 Feb 2023Us Salernitana 19190–2Lazio
19 Feb 2023Spezia Calcio0–2Juventus
19 Feb 2023Roma1–0Hellas Verona
20 Feb 2023Torino2–2Cremonese
25 Feb 2023Empoli0–2Napoli
25 Feb 2023Lecce0–1Sassuolo
26 Feb 2023Bologna1–0Inter Milan
26 Feb 2023Us Salernitana 19193–0Monza
26 Feb 2023Udinese2–2Spezia Calcio
26 Feb 2023AC Milan2–0Atalanta
27 Feb 2023Hellas Verona0–3Fiorentina
27 Feb 2023Lazio1–0Sampdoria
28 Feb 2023Cremonese2–1Roma
28 Feb 2023Juventus4–2Torino
3 Mar 2023Napoli0–1Lazio
4 Mar 2023Monza2–1Empoli
4 Mar 2023Atalanta0–0Udinese
4 Mar 2023Fiorentina2–1AC Milan
5 Mar 2023Spezia Calcio0–0Hellas Verona
5 Mar 2023Sampdoria0–0Us Salernitana 1919
5 Mar 2023Inter Milan2–0Lecce
5 Mar 2023Roma1–0Juventus
6 Mar 2023Sassuolo3–2Cremonese
6 Mar 2023Torino1–0Bologna
10 Mar 2023Spezia Calcio2–1Inter Milan
11 Mar 2023Empoli0–1Udinese
11 Mar 2023Napoli2–0Atalanta
11 Mar 2023Bologna0–0Lazio
12 Mar 2023Lecce0–2Torino
12 Mar 2023Hellas Verona1–1Monza
12 Mar 2023Cremonese0–2Fiorentina
12 Mar 2023Roma3–4Sassuolo
12 Mar 2023Juventus4–2Sampdoria
13 Mar 2023AC Milan1–1Us Salernitana 1919
17 Mar 2023Sassuolo1–0Spezia Calcio
17 Mar 2023Atalanta2–1Empoli
18 Mar 2023Monza1–1Cremonese
18 Mar 2023Us Salernitana 19192–2Bologna
18 Mar 2023Udinese3–1AC Milan
19 Mar 2023Sampdoria3–1Hellas Verona
19 Mar 2023Fiorentina1–0Lecce
19 Mar 2023Torino0–4Napoli
19 Mar 2023Lazio1–0Roma
19 Mar 2023Inter Milan0–1Juventus
1 Apr 2023Cremonese1–3Atalanta
1 Apr 2023Inter Milan0–1Fiorentina
1 Apr 2023Juventus1–0Hellas Verona
2 Apr 2023Bologna3–0Udinese
2 Apr 2023Monza0–2Lazio
2 Apr 2023Spezia Calcio1–1Us Salernitana 1919
2 Apr 2023Roma3–0Sampdoria
2 Apr 2023Napoli0–4AC Milan
3 Apr 2023Empoli1–0Lecce
3 Apr 2023Sassuolo1–1Torino
7 Apr 2023Us Salernitana 19191–1Inter Milan
7 Apr 2023Lecce1–2Napoli
7 Apr 2023AC Milan0–0Empoli
8 Apr 2023Udinese2–2Monza
8 Apr 2023Fiorentina1–1Spezia Calcio
8 Apr 2023Atalanta0–2Bologna
8 Apr 2023Sampdoria2–3Cremonese
8 Apr 2023Hellas Verona2–1Sassuolo
8 Apr 2023Torino0–1Roma
8 Apr 2023Lazio2–1Juventus
14 Apr 2023Cremonese1–0Empoli
14 Apr 2023Spezia Calcio0–3Lazio
15 Apr 2023Bologna1–1AC Milan
15 Apr 2023Napoli0–0Hellas Verona
15 Apr 2023Inter Milan0–1Monza
16 Apr 2023Lecce1–1Sampdoria
16 Apr 2023Torino1–1Us Salernitana 1919
16 Apr 2023Sassuolo1–0Juventus
16 Apr 2023Roma3–0Udinese
17 Apr 2023Fiorentina1–1Atalanta
21 Apr 2023Hellas Verona2–1Bologna
22 Apr 2023Us Salernitana 19193–0Sassuolo
22 Apr 2023Lazio0–1Torino
22 Apr 2023Sampdoria1–1Spezia Calcio
23 Apr 2023Empoli0–3Inter Milan
23 Apr 2023Monza3–2Fiorentina
23 Apr 2023Udinese3–0Cremonese
23 Apr 2023AC Milan2–0Lecce
23 Apr 2023Juventus0–1Napoli
24 Apr 2023Atalanta3–1Roma
28 Apr 2023Lecce1–0Udinese
28 Apr 2023Spezia Calcio0–2Monza
29 Apr 2023Roma1–1AC Milan
29 Apr 2023Torino1–2Atalanta
30 Apr 2023Inter Milan3–1Lazio
30 Apr 2023Napoli1–1Us Salernitana 1919
30 Apr 2023Cremonese1–1Hellas Verona
30 Apr 2023Sassuolo2–1Empoli
30 Apr 2023Fiorentina5–0Sampdoria
30 Apr 2023Bologna1–1Juventus
3 May 2023Atalanta3–2Spezia Calcio
3 May 2023Juventus2–1Lecce
3 May 2023Sampdoria0–2Torino
3 May 2023Us Salernitana 19193–3Fiorentina
3 May 2023AC Milan1–1Cremonese
3 May 2023Monza1–1Roma
3 May 2023Hellas Verona0–6Inter Milan
3 May 2023Lazio2–0Sassuolo
4 May 2023Empoli3–1Bologna
4 May 2023Udinese1–1Napoli
6 May 2023AC Milan2–0Lazio
6 May 2023Roma0–2Inter Milan
6 May 2023Cremonese2–0Spezia Calcio
7 May 2023Atalanta0–2Juventus
7 May 2023Torino1–1Monza
7 May 2023Napoli1–0Fiorentina
7 May 2023Lecce0–1Hellas Verona
8 May 2023Empoli2–1Us Salernitana 1919
8 May 2023Udinese2–0Sampdoria
8 May 2023Sassuolo1–1Bologna
12 May 2023Lazio2–2Lecce
13 May 2023Us Salernitana 19191–0Atalanta
13 May 2023Spezia Calcio2–0AC Milan
13 May 2023Inter Milan4–2Sassuolo
14 May 2023Hellas Verona0–1Torino
14 May 2023Monza2–0Napoli
14 May 2023Fiorentina2–0Udinese
14 May 2023Bologna0–0Roma
14 May 2023Juventus2–0Cremonese
15 May 2023Sampdoria1–1Empoli
19 May 2023Sassuolo1–2Monza
20 May 2023Cremonese1–5Bologna
20 May 2023Atalanta3–1Hellas Verona
20 May 2023AC Milan5–1Sampdoria
21 May 2023Lecce0–0Spezia Calcio
21 May 2023Torino1–1Fiorentina
21 May 2023Napoli3–1Inter Milan
21 May 2023Udinese0–1Lazio
22 May 2023Roma2–2Us Salernitana 1919
22 May 2023Empoli4–1Juventus
26 May 2023Sampdoria2–2Sassuolo
27 May 2023Spezia Calcio0–4Torino
27 May 2023Us Salernitana 19193–2Udinese
27 May 2023Fiorentina2–1Roma
27 May 2023Inter Milan3–2Atalanta
28 May 2023Hellas Verona1–1Empoli
28 May 2023Monza0–1Lecce
28 May 2023Bologna2–2Napoli
28 May 2023Lazio3–2Cremonese
28 May 2023Juventus0–1AC Milan
2 Jun 2023Sassuolo1–3Fiorentina
3 Jun 2023Torino0–1Inter Milan
3 Jun 2023Empoli0–2Lazio
3 Jun 2023Cremonese2–0Us Salernitana 1919
4 Jun 2023Napoli2–0Sampdoria
4 Jun 2023AC Milan3–1Hellas Verona
4 Jun 2023Roma2–1Spezia Calcio
4 Jun 2023Atalanta5–2Monza
4 Jun 2023Udinese0–1Juventus
4 Jun 2023Lecce2–3Bologna

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 4 Jun 2023.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.