Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2023-24 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2023-24 finished with 380 completed matches and 992 goals, 2.61 per match. Home teams won 41.8%, 29.5% were drawn and away teams won 28.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.61
Home wins41.8%
Draws29.5%
Away wins28.7%
Over 2.5 goals49.2%
Both teams scored52.4%
At least one clean sheet47.6%

Club records in 2023-24

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan38229776492712-4-310-5-4
Atalanta382161172423013-2-48-4-7
Bologna381814654322212-5-26-9-4
Cagliari38812184268-266-7-62-5-12
Empoli3899202954-255-5-94-4-11
Fiorentina381791261461510-5-47-4-8
Frosinone38811194469-257-4-81-7-11
Genoa38121313454508-6-54-7-8
Hellas Verona38911183851-136-6-73-5-11
Inter Milan38297289226714-4-115-3-1
Juventus381914554312311-7-18-7-4
Lazio381871349391010-4-58-3-8
Lecce38814163254-226-6-72-8-9
Monza381112153951-126-6-75-6-8
Napoli38131411554876-7-67-7-5
Roma381891165461912-4-36-5-8
Sassuolo3879224375-325-5-92-4-13
Torino38131411363608-9-25-5-9
Udinese38619133753-161-11-75-8-6
Us Salernitana 191938211253281-491-5-131-6-12

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2023-24 result

DateHomeScoreAway
19 Aug 2023Empoli0–1Hellas Verona
19 Aug 2023Frosinone1–3Napoli
19 Aug 2023Inter Milan2–0Monza
19 Aug 2023Genoa1–4Fiorentina
20 Aug 2023Roma2–2Us Salernitana 1919
20 Aug 2023Sassuolo0–2Atalanta
20 Aug 2023Udinese0–3Juventus
20 Aug 2023Lecce2–1Lazio
21 Aug 2023Torino0–0Cagliari
21 Aug 2023Bologna0–2AC Milan
26 Aug 2023Monza2–0Empoli
26 Aug 2023Frosinone2–1Atalanta
26 Aug 2023AC Milan4–1Torino
26 Aug 2023Hellas Verona2–1Roma
27 Aug 2023Fiorentina2–2Lecce
27 Aug 2023Juventus1–1Bologna
27 Aug 2023Lazio0–1Genoa
27 Aug 2023Napoli2–0Sassuolo
28 Aug 2023Us Salernitana 19191–1Udinese
28 Aug 2023Cagliari0–2Inter Milan
1 Sept 2023Sassuolo3–1Hellas Verona
1 Sept 2023Roma1–2AC Milan
2 Sept 2023Bologna2–1Cagliari
2 Sept 2023Udinese0–0Frosinone
2 Sept 2023Atalanta3–0Monza
2 Sept 2023Napoli1–2Lazio
3 Sept 2023Inter Milan4–0Fiorentina
3 Sept 2023Torino1–0Genoa
3 Sept 2023Empoli0–2Juventus
3 Sept 2023Lecce2–0Us Salernitana 1919
16 Sept 2023Juventus3–1Lazio
16 Sept 2023Inter Milan5–1AC Milan
16 Sept 2023Genoa2–2Napoli
17 Sept 2023Cagliari0–0Udinese
17 Sept 2023Monza1–1Lecce
17 Sept 2023Frosinone4–2Sassuolo
17 Sept 2023Fiorentina3–2Atalanta
17 Sept 2023Roma7–0Empoli
18 Sept 2023Us Salernitana 19190–3Torino
18 Sept 2023Hellas Verona0–0Bologna
22 Sept 2023Us Salernitana 19191–1Frosinone
22 Sept 2023Lecce1–0Genoa
23 Sept 2023AC Milan1–0Hellas Verona
23 Sept 2023Sassuolo4–2Juventus
23 Sept 2023Lazio1–1Monza
24 Sept 2023Empoli0–1Inter Milan
24 Sept 2023Atalanta2–0Cagliari
24 Sept 2023Udinese0–2Fiorentina
24 Sept 2023Bologna0–0Napoli
24 Sept 2023Torino1–1Roma
26 Sept 2023Juventus1–0Lecce
27 Sept 2023Cagliari1–3AC Milan
27 Sept 2023Empoli1–0Us Salernitana 1919
27 Sept 2023Hellas Verona0–1Atalanta
27 Sept 2023Inter Milan1–2Sassuolo
27 Sept 2023Lazio2–0Torino
27 Sept 2023Napoli4–1Udinese
28 Sept 2023Monza0–0Bologna
28 Sept 2023Frosinone1–1Fiorentina
28 Sept 2023Genoa4–1Roma
30 Sept 2023Lecce0–4Napoli
30 Sept 2023AC Milan2–0Lazio
30 Sept 2023Us Salernitana 19190–4Inter Milan
1 Oct 2023Bologna3–0Empoli
1 Oct 2023Udinese2–2Genoa
1 Oct 2023Atalanta0–0Juventus
1 Oct 2023Roma2–0Frosinone
2 Oct 2023Torino0–0Hellas Verona
2 Oct 2023Sassuolo0–1Monza
2 Oct 2023Fiorentina3–0Cagliari
6 Oct 2023Empoli0–0Udinese
6 Oct 2023Lecce1–1Sassuolo
7 Oct 2023Inter Milan2–2Bologna
7 Oct 2023Juventus2–0Torino
7 Oct 2023Genoa0–1AC Milan
8 Oct 2023Monza3–0Us Salernitana 1919
8 Oct 2023Frosinone2–1Hellas Verona
8 Oct 2023Lazio3–2Atalanta
8 Oct 2023Cagliari1–4Roma
8 Oct 2023Napoli1–3Fiorentina
21 Oct 2023Hellas Verona1–3Napoli
21 Oct 2023Torino0–3Inter Milan
21 Oct 2023Sassuolo0–2Lazio
22 Oct 2023Roma1–0Monza
22 Oct 2023Bologna2–1Frosinone
22 Oct 2023Us Salernitana 19192–2Cagliari
22 Oct 2023Atalanta2–0Genoa
22 Oct 2023AC Milan0–1Juventus
23 Oct 2023Udinese1–1Lecce
23 Oct 2023Fiorentina0–2Empoli
27 Oct 2023Genoa1–0Us Salernitana 1919
28 Oct 2023Sassuolo1–1Bologna
28 Oct 2023Lecce0–1Torino
28 Oct 2023Juventus1–0Hellas Verona
29 Oct 2023Cagliari4–3Frosinone
29 Oct 2023Monza1–1Udinese
29 Oct 2023Inter Milan1–0Roma
29 Oct 2023Napoli2–2AC Milan
30 Oct 2023Empoli0–3Atalanta
30 Oct 2023Lazio1–0Fiorentina
3 Nov 2023Bologna1–0Lazio
4 Nov 2023Us Salernitana 19190–2Napoli
4 Nov 2023Atalanta1–2Inter Milan
4 Nov 2023AC Milan0–1Udinese
5 Nov 2023Hellas Verona1–3Monza
5 Nov 2023Cagliari2–1Genoa
5 Nov 2023Roma2–1Lecce
5 Nov 2023Fiorentina0–1Juventus
6 Nov 2023Frosinone2–1Empoli
6 Nov 2023Torino2–1Sassuolo
10 Nov 2023Sassuolo2–2Us Salernitana 1919
10 Nov 2023Genoa1–0Hellas Verona
11 Nov 2023Lecce2–2AC Milan
11 Nov 2023Juventus2–1Cagliari
11 Nov 2023Monza1–1Torino
12 Nov 2023Napoli0–1Empoli
12 Nov 2023Fiorentina2–1Bologna
12 Nov 2023Udinese1–1Atalanta
12 Nov 2023Lazio0–0Roma
12 Nov 2023Inter Milan2–0Frosinone
25 Nov 2023Us Salernitana 19192–1Lazio
25 Nov 2023Atalanta1–2Napoli
25 Nov 2023AC Milan1–0Fiorentina
26 Nov 2023Cagliari1–1Monza
26 Nov 2023Empoli3–4Sassuolo
26 Nov 2023Frosinone2–1Genoa
26 Nov 2023Roma3–1Udinese
26 Nov 2023Juventus1–1Inter Milan
27 Nov 2023Hellas Verona2–2Lecce
27 Nov 2023Bologna2–0Torino
1 Dec 2023Monza1–2Juventus
2 Dec 2023Genoa1–1Empoli
2 Dec 2023Lazio1–0Cagliari
2 Dec 2023AC Milan3–1Frosinone
3 Dec 2023Lecce1–1Bologna
3 Dec 2023Fiorentina3–0Us Salernitana 1919
3 Dec 2023Udinese3–3Hellas Verona
3 Dec 2023Sassuolo1–2Roma
3 Dec 2023Napoli0–3Inter Milan
4 Dec 2023Torino3–0Atalanta
8 Dec 2023Juventus1–0Napoli
9 Dec 2023Hellas Verona1–1Lazio
9 Dec 2023Atalanta3–2AC Milan
9 Dec 2023Inter Milan4–0Udinese
10 Dec 2023Frosinone0–0Torino
10 Dec 2023Monza1–0Genoa
10 Dec 2023Us Salernitana 19191–2Bologna
10 Dec 2023Roma1–1Fiorentina
11 Dec 2023Empoli1–1Lecce
11 Dec 2023Cagliari2–1Sassuolo
15 Dec 2023Genoa1–1Juventus
16 Dec 2023Lecce2–1Frosinone
16 Dec 2023Napoli2–1Cagliari
16 Dec 2023Torino1–0Empoli
17 Dec 2023AC Milan3–0Monza
17 Dec 2023Fiorentina1–0Hellas Verona
17 Dec 2023Udinese2–2Sassuolo
17 Dec 2023Bologna2–0Roma
17 Dec 2023Lazio0–2Inter Milan
18 Dec 2023Atalanta4–1Us Salernitana 1919
22 Dec 2023Empoli0–2Lazio
22 Dec 2023Sassuolo1–2Genoa
22 Dec 2023Monza0–1Fiorentina
22 Dec 2023Us Salernitana 19192–2AC Milan
23 Dec 2023Frosinone1–2Juventus
23 Dec 2023Bologna1–0Atalanta
23 Dec 2023Torino1–1Udinese
23 Dec 2023Inter Milan2–0Lecce
23 Dec 2023Hellas Verona2–0Cagliari
23 Dec 2023Roma2–0Napoli
29 Dec 2023Fiorentina1–0Torino
29 Dec 2023Napoli0–0Monza
29 Dec 2023Genoa1–1Inter Milan
29 Dec 2023Lazio3–1Frosinone
30 Dec 2023Atalanta1–0Lecce
30 Dec 2023Cagliari0–0Empoli
30 Dec 2023Udinese3–0Bologna
30 Dec 2023AC Milan1–0Sassuolo
30 Dec 2023Hellas Verona0–1Us Salernitana 1919
30 Dec 2023Juventus1–0Roma
5 Jan 2024Bologna1–1Genoa
6 Jan 2024Inter Milan2–1Hellas Verona
6 Jan 2024Frosinone2–3Monza
6 Jan 2024Lecce1–1Cagliari
6 Jan 2024Sassuolo1–0Fiorentina
7 Jan 2024Empoli0–3AC Milan
7 Jan 2024Torino3–0Napoli
7 Jan 2024Udinese1–2Lazio
7 Jan 2024Us Salernitana 19191–2Juventus
7 Jan 2024Roma1–1Atalanta
13 Jan 2024Genoa0–0Torino
13 Jan 2024Napoli2–1Us Salernitana 1919
13 Jan 2024Hellas Verona2–1Empoli
13 Jan 2024Monza1–5Inter Milan
14 Jan 2024Lazio1–0Lecce
14 Jan 2024Cagliari2–1Bologna
14 Jan 2024Fiorentina2–2Udinese
14 Jan 2024AC Milan3–1Roma
15 Jan 2024Atalanta5–0Frosinone
16 Jan 2024Juventus3–0Sassuolo
20 Jan 2024Roma2–1Hellas Verona
20 Jan 2024Udinese2–3AC Milan
21 Jan 2024Frosinone3–1Cagliari
21 Jan 2024Empoli3–0Monza
21 Jan 2024Us Salernitana 19191–2Genoa
21 Jan 2024Lecce0–3Juventus
26 Jan 2024Cagliari1–2Torino
27 Jan 2024Atalanta2–0Udinese
27 Jan 2024Juventus1–1Empoli
27 Jan 2024AC Milan2–2Bologna
28 Jan 2024Genoa2–1Lecce
28 Jan 2024Monza1–0Sassuolo
28 Jan 2024Hellas Verona1–1Frosinone
28 Jan 2024Lazio0–0Napoli
28 Jan 2024Fiorentina0–1Inter Milan
29 Jan 2024Us Salernitana 19191–2Roma
2 Feb 2024Lecce3–2Fiorentina
3 Feb 2024Empoli0–0Genoa
3 Feb 2024Udinese0–0Monza
3 Feb 2024Frosinone2–3AC Milan
3 Feb 2024Bologna4–2Sassuolo
4 Feb 2024Torino0–0Us Salernitana 1919
4 Feb 2024Napoli2–1Hellas Verona
4 Feb 2024Atalanta3–1Lazio
4 Feb 2024Inter Milan1–0Juventus
5 Feb 2024Roma4–0Cagliari
9 Feb 2024Us Salernitana 19191–3Empoli
10 Feb 2024Cagliari1–3Lazio
10 Feb 2024Roma2–4Inter Milan
10 Feb 2024Sassuolo1–1Torino
11 Feb 2024Fiorentina5–1Frosinone
11 Feb 2024Monza0–0Hellas Verona
11 Feb 2024Bologna4–0Lecce
11 Feb 2024Genoa1–4Atalanta
11 Feb 2024AC Milan1–0Napoli
12 Feb 2024Juventus0–1Udinese
14 Feb 2024Bologna2–0Fiorentina
16 Feb 2024Torino2–0Lecce
16 Feb 2024Inter Milan4–0Us Salernitana 1919
17 Feb 2024Napoli1–1Genoa
17 Feb 2024Hellas Verona2–2Juventus
17 Feb 2024Atalanta3–0Sassuolo
18 Feb 2024Lazio1–2Bologna
18 Feb 2024Empoli1–1Fiorentina
18 Feb 2024Udinese1–1Cagliari
18 Feb 2024Frosinone0–3Roma
18 Feb 2024Monza4–2AC Milan
22 Feb 2024Torino0–2Lazio
23 Feb 2024Bologna2–0Hellas Verona
24 Feb 2024Sassuolo2–3Empoli
24 Feb 2024Us Salernitana 19190–2Monza
24 Feb 2024Genoa2–0Udinese
25 Feb 2024Juventus3–2Frosinone
25 Feb 2024Cagliari1–1Napoli
25 Feb 2024Lecce0–4Inter Milan
25 Feb 2024AC Milan1–1Atalanta
26 Feb 2024Roma3–2Torino
26 Feb 2024Fiorentina2–1Lazio
28 Feb 2024Sassuolo1–6Napoli
28 Feb 2024Inter Milan4–0Atalanta
1 Mar 2024Lazio0–1AC Milan
2 Mar 2024Udinese1–1Us Salernitana 1919
2 Mar 2024Monza1–4Roma
2 Mar 2024Torino0–0Fiorentina
3 Mar 2024Hellas Verona1–0Sassuolo
3 Mar 2024Empoli0–1Cagliari
3 Mar 2024Frosinone1–1Lecce
3 Mar 2024Atalanta1–2Bologna
3 Mar 2024Napoli2–1Juventus
4 Mar 2024Inter Milan2–1Genoa
8 Mar 2024Napoli1–1Torino
9 Mar 2024Cagliari4–2Us Salernitana 1919
9 Mar 2024Sassuolo1–0Frosinone
9 Mar 2024Bologna0–1Inter Milan
9 Mar 2024Genoa2–3Monza
10 Mar 2024Lecce0–1Hellas Verona
10 Mar 2024AC Milan1–0Empoli
10 Mar 2024Juventus2–2Atalanta
10 Mar 2024Fiorentina2–2Roma
11 Mar 2024Lazio1–2Udinese
15 Mar 2024Empoli0–1Bologna
16 Mar 2024Monza1–0Cagliari
16 Mar 2024Udinese0–2Torino
16 Mar 2024Us Salernitana 19190–1Lecce
16 Mar 2024Frosinone2–3Lazio
17 Mar 2024Juventus0–0Genoa
17 Mar 2024Hellas Verona1–3AC Milan
17 Mar 2024Roma1–0Sassuolo
17 Mar 2024Inter Milan1–1Napoli
30 Mar 2024Napoli0–3Atalanta
30 Mar 2024Genoa1–1Frosinone
30 Mar 2024Torino1–0Monza
30 Mar 2024Lazio1–0Juventus
30 Mar 2024Fiorentina1–2AC Milan
1 Apr 2024Bologna3–0Us Salernitana 1919
1 Apr 2024Cagliari1–1Hellas Verona
1 Apr 2024Sassuolo1–1Udinese
1 Apr 2024Lecce0–0Roma
1 Apr 2024Inter Milan2–0Empoli
5 Apr 2024Us Salernitana 19192–2Sassuolo
6 Apr 2024AC Milan3–0Lecce
6 Apr 2024Roma1–0Lazio
6 Apr 2024Empoli3–2Torino
7 Apr 2024Frosinone0–0Bologna
7 Apr 2024Monza2–4Napoli
7 Apr 2024Cagliari2–1Atalanta
7 Apr 2024Hellas Verona1–2Genoa
7 Apr 2024Juventus1–0Fiorentina
8 Apr 2024Udinese1–2Inter Milan
12 Apr 2024Lazio4–1Us Salernitana 1919
13 Apr 2024Lecce1–0Empoli
13 Apr 2024Torino0–0Juventus
13 Apr 2024Bologna0–0Monza
14 Apr 2024Napoli2–2Frosinone
14 Apr 2024Sassuolo3–3AC Milan
14 Apr 2024Inter Milan2–2Cagliari
15 Apr 2024Fiorentina1–1Genoa
15 Apr 2024Atalanta2–2Hellas Verona
19 Apr 2024Genoa0–1Lazio
19 Apr 2024Cagliari2–2Juventus
20 Apr 2024Empoli1–0Napoli
20 Apr 2024Hellas Verona1–0Udinese
21 Apr 2024Sassuolo0–3Lecce
21 Apr 2024Torino0–0Frosinone
21 Apr 2024Us Salernitana 19190–2Fiorentina
21 Apr 2024Monza1–2Atalanta
22 Apr 2024Roma1–3Bologna
22 Apr 2024AC Milan1–2Inter Milan
25 Apr 2024Udinese1–2Roma
26 Apr 2024Frosinone3–0Us Salernitana 1919
27 Apr 2024Lecce1–1Monza
27 Apr 2024Juventus0–0AC Milan
27 Apr 2024Lazio1–0Hellas Verona
28 Apr 2024Inter Milan2–0Torino
28 Apr 2024Bologna1–1Udinese
28 Apr 2024Atalanta2–0Empoli
28 Apr 2024Napoli2–2Roma
28 Apr 2024Fiorentina5–1Sassuolo
29 Apr 2024Genoa3–0Cagliari
3 May 2024Torino0–0Bologna
4 May 2024Monza2–2Lazio
4 May 2024Sassuolo1–0Inter Milan
5 May 2024Cagliari1–1Lecce
5 May 2024Empoli0–0Frosinone
5 May 2024Hellas Verona2–1Fiorentina
5 May 2024AC Milan3–3Genoa
5 May 2024Roma1–1Juventus
6 May 2024Us Salernitana 19191–2Atalanta
6 May 2024Udinese1–1Napoli
10 May 2024Frosinone0–5Inter Milan
11 May 2024Napoli0–2Bologna
11 May 2024AC Milan5–1Cagliari
12 May 2024Lazio2–0Empoli
12 May 2024Genoa2–1Sassuolo
12 May 2024Hellas Verona1–2Torino
12 May 2024Juventus1–1Us Salernitana 1919
12 May 2024Atalanta2–1Roma
13 May 2024Lecce0–2Udinese
13 May 2024Fiorentina2–1Monza
17 May 2024Fiorentina2–2Napoli
18 May 2024Lecce0–2Atalanta
18 May 2024Torino3–1AC Milan
19 May 2024Sassuolo0–2Cagliari
19 May 2024Monza0–1Frosinone
19 May 2024Udinese1–1Empoli
19 May 2024Inter Milan1–1Lazio
19 May 2024Roma1–0Genoa
20 May 2024Us Salernitana 19191–2Hellas Verona
20 May 2024Bologna3–3Juventus
23 May 2024Cagliari2–3Fiorentina
24 May 2024Genoa2–0Bologna
25 May 2024Juventus2–0Monza
25 May 2024AC Milan3–3Us Salernitana 1919
26 May 2024Atalanta3–0Torino
26 May 2024Napoli0–0Lecce
26 May 2024Empoli2–1Roma
26 May 2024Frosinone0–1Udinese
26 May 2024Hellas Verona2–2Inter Milan
26 May 2024Lazio1–1Sassuolo
2 Jun 2024Atalanta2–3Fiorentina

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 2 Jun 2024.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.