Serie A

Serie A · independent league model

Serie A 2026-27 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Serie A 2026-27 has so far recorded 60 completed matches and 172 goals, 2.87 per match. Home teams won 46.7%, 20.0% were drawn and away teams won 33.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches60
Goals per match2.87
Home wins46.7%
Draws20.0%
Away wins33.3%
Over 2.5 goals56.7%
Both teams scored60.0%
At least one clean sheet40.0%

Club records in 2026-27

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
AC Milan633011562-0-01-3-0
Atalanta63038803-0-10-0-2
Bologna612357-20-2-11-0-2
Cagliari64116331-1-13-0-0
Como63219631-1-02-1-1
Fiorentina6114714-70-1-21-0-2
Frosinone63129722-0-11-1-1
Genoa6114511-61-1-20-0-2
Inter Milan6510188104-0-01-1-0
Juventus63219542-1-01-1-1
Lazio651011472-1-03-0-0
Lecce6204612-61-0-21-0-2
Monza6114915-61-0-10-1-3
Napoli631210642-0-11-1-1
Parma6114410-61-1-10-0-3
Roma6420143112-1-02-1-0
Sassuolo6222101002-1-00-1-2
Torino621379-21-0-21-1-1
Udinese6114913-40-1-21-0-2
Venezia6006516-110-0-30-0-3

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2026-27 result

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Aug 2026Udinese1–1Como
22 Aug 2026Inter Milan4–1Monza
22 Aug 2026Genoa0–2Napoli
22 Aug 2026Parma0–1Cagliari
23 Aug 2026Frosinone0–1Juventus
23 Aug 2026Venezia0–2Lecce
23 Aug 2026Atalanta2–1Sassuolo
23 Aug 2026Torino1–2AC Milan
24 Aug 2026Bologna0–1Lazio
24 Aug 2026Roma4–0Fiorentina
28 Aug 2026AC Milan2–0Venezia
29 Aug 2026Sassuolo2–1Torino
29 Aug 2026Monza2–3Udinese
29 Aug 2026Fiorentina0–3Frosinone
29 Aug 2026Juventus2–0Parma
30 Aug 2026Napoli1–2Como
30 Aug 2026Lazio1–0Genoa
30 Aug 2026Cagliari0–1Inter Milan
31 Aug 2026Lecce0–4Roma
31 Aug 2026Atalanta1–0Bologna
4 Sept 2026Genoa1–4Como
5 Sept 2026Fiorentina1–2Torino
5 Sept 2026Inter Milan3–2Napoli
5 Sept 2026Roma2–1Atalanta
6 Sept 2026Parma1–1Monza
6 Sept 2026Frosinone3–2Venezia
6 Sept 2026Bologna2–2Sassuolo
6 Sept 2026Juventus1–1AC Milan
7 Sept 2026Cagliari1–0Lecce
7 Sept 2026Udinese1–2Lazio
11 Sept 2026Venezia2–4Fiorentina
12 Sept 2026Genoa1–1Frosinone
12 Sept 2026Lazio2–2AC Milan
12 Sept 2026Atalanta1–2Cagliari
13 Sept 2026Lecce3–2Monza
13 Sept 2026Napoli1–0Bologna
13 Sept 2026Sassuolo3–2Juventus
14 Sept 2026Como2–1Parma
14 Sept 2026Torino0–2Roma
14 Sept 2026Inter Milan5–3Udinese
18 Sept 2026Monza2–1Sassuolo
19 Sept 2026Bologna1–1Torino
19 Sept 2026Udinese0–1Cagliari
19 Sept 2026Roma2–2Inter Milan
19 Sept 2026Venezia0–2Lazio
20 Sept 2026Fiorentina1–1Napoli
20 Sept 2026Frosinone2–0Como
20 Sept 2026Parma2–1Genoa
20 Sept 2026Juventus2–0Atalanta
20 Sept 2026AC Milan3–0Lecce
10 Oct 2026Genoa2–1Fiorentina
10 Oct 2026Inter Milan3–0Parma
10 Oct 2026Napoli3–0Frosinone
11 Oct 2026Como0–0Roma
11 Oct 2026Lecce1–2Bologna
11 Oct 2026Lazio3–1Monza
11 Oct 2026Sassuolo1–1AC Milan
11 Oct 2026Cagliari1–1Juventus
12 Oct 2026Atalanta3–1Venezia
12 Oct 2026Torino2–1Udinese

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 12 Oct 2026.

More Serie A history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Serie A. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.