Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2006-07 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2006-07 finished with 306 completed matches and 837 goals, 2.74 per match. Home teams won 43.8%, 25.8% were drawn and away teams won 30.4%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.74
Home wins43.8%
Draws25.8%
Away wins30.4%
Over 2.5 goals52.6%
Both teams scored55.6%
At least one clean sheet44.4%

Club records in 2006-07

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Aachen3497184670-245-4-84-3-10
Arminia Bielefeld34119144749-28-4-53-5-9
Bayer Leverkusen3415613544958-3-67-3-7
Bayern Munich341861055401511-4-27-2-8
Bochum34136154950-17-1-96-5-6
Borussia Dortmund34128144143-26-6-56-2-9
Borussia Monchengladbach3468202344-215-6-61-2-14
Cottbus34118153849-116-5-65-3-9
Eintracht Frankfurt34913124658-125-5-74-8-5
Hamburg3410159433764-9-46-6-5
Hannover34128144150-95-6-67-2-8
Hertha Bsc34128145055-58-3-64-5-8
Mainz34810163457-236-4-72-6-9
Nurnberg34111584332118-7-23-8-6
Schalke34215853322113-2-28-3-6
Stuttgart34217661372412-3-29-4-4
Werder Bremen34206876403611-1-59-5-3
Wolfsburg34813133745-86-6-52-7-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2006-07 result

DateHomeScoreAway
11 Aug 2006Bayern Munich2–0Borussia Dortmund
12 Aug 2006Mainz2–1Bochum
12 Aug 2006Bayer Leverkusen3–0Aachen
12 Aug 2006Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Cottbus
12 Aug 2006Schalke1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
12 Aug 2006Hamburg1–1Arminia Bielefeld
12 Aug 2006Stuttgart0–3Nurnberg
13 Aug 2006Hannover2–4Werder Bremen
13 Aug 2006Wolfsburg0–0Hertha Bsc
18 Aug 2006Nurnberg1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Aug 2006Aachen0–1Schalke
19 Aug 2006Borussia Dortmund1–1Mainz
19 Aug 2006Cottbus2–2Hamburg
19 Aug 2006Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Wolfsburg
19 Aug 2006Hertha Bsc4–0Hannover
19 Aug 2006Werder Bremen2–1Bayer Leverkusen
20 Aug 2006Arminia Bielefeld2–3Stuttgart
20 Aug 2006Bochum1–2Bayern Munich
25 Aug 2006Schalke2–0Werder Bremen
26 Aug 2006Bayer Leverkusen1–1Wolfsburg
26 Aug 2006Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Arminia Bielefeld
26 Aug 2006Bayern Munich0–0Nurnberg
26 Aug 2006Hannover0–3Aachen
26 Aug 2006Stuttgart1–3Borussia Dortmund
26 Aug 2006Bochum0–1Cottbus
27 Aug 2006Mainz1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
27 Aug 2006Hamburg1–1Hertha Bsc
15 Sept 2006Wolfsburg1–2Hannover
16 Sept 2006Aachen4–2Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Sept 2006Arminia Bielefeld2–1Bayern Munich
16 Sept 2006Borussia Dortmund1–0Hamburg
16 Sept 2006Cottbus2–0Mainz
16 Sept 2006Nurnberg1–1Bochum
16 Sept 2006Werder Bremen2–3Stuttgart
17 Sept 2006Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Bayer Leverkusen
17 Sept 2006Hertha Bsc2–0Schalke
22 Sept 2006Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Borussia Dortmund
23 Sept 2006Mainz1–1Hertha Bsc
23 Sept 2006Bayern Munich2–1Aachen
23 Sept 2006Schalke2–0Wolfsburg
23 Sept 2006Hamburg1–1Werder Bremen
23 Sept 2006Hannover1–1Bayer Leverkusen
23 Sept 2006Stuttgart1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
24 Sept 2006Cottbus1–1Nurnberg
24 Sept 2006Bochum2–1Arminia Bielefeld
29 Sept 2006Borussia Dortmund2–2Hannover
30 Sept 2006Aachen2–1Bochum
30 Sept 2006Arminia Bielefeld3–1Cottbus
30 Sept 2006Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Hamburg
30 Sept 2006Nurnberg1–1Mainz
30 Sept 2006Werder Bremen3–0Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Sept 2006Wolfsburg1–0Bayern Munich
1 Oct 2006Bayer Leverkusen3–1Schalke
1 Oct 2006Hertha Bsc2–2Stuttgart
13 Oct 2006Mainz1–3Aachen
14 Oct 2006Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Wolfsburg
14 Oct 2006Bayern Munich4–2Hertha Bsc
14 Oct 2006Hamburg1–2Schalke
14 Oct 2006Hannover1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
14 Oct 2006Stuttgart3–0Bayer Leverkusen
14 Oct 2006Bochum0–6Werder Bremen
15 Oct 2006Cottbus2–3Borussia Dortmund
15 Oct 2006Nurnberg1–1Arminia Bielefeld
20 Oct 2006Borussia Dortmund1–1Bochum
21 Oct 2006Aachen1–2Cottbus
21 Oct 2006Arminia Bielefeld1–0Mainz
21 Oct 2006Schalke2–1Hannover
21 Oct 2006Hertha Bsc2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Oct 2006Werder Bremen3–1Bayern Munich
21 Oct 2006Wolfsburg1–1Stuttgart
22 Oct 2006Bayer Leverkusen1–2Hamburg
22 Oct 2006Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Nurnberg
27 Oct 2006Mainz1–6Werder Bremen
28 Oct 2006Borussia Monchengladbach0–2Bayer Leverkusen
28 Oct 2006Cottbus2–0Hertha Bsc
28 Oct 2006Bayern Munich2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Oct 2006Hamburg0–0Hannover
28 Oct 2006Nurnberg1–1Borussia Dortmund
28 Oct 2006Bochum0–1Wolfsburg
29 Oct 2006Arminia Bielefeld5–1Aachen
29 Oct 2006Stuttgart3–0Schalke
3 Nov 2006Hannover0–2Bochum
4 Nov 2006Aachen2–4Stuttgart
4 Nov 2006Bayer Leverkusen1–1Mainz
4 Nov 2006Borussia Dortmund1–1Arminia Bielefeld
4 Nov 2006Hertha Bsc2–1Nurnberg
4 Nov 2006Werder Bremen1–1Cottbus
4 Nov 2006Wolfsburg1–0Hamburg
5 Nov 2006Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Nov 2006Schalke2–2Bayern Munich
7 Nov 2006Mainz1–2Wolfsburg
7 Nov 2006Borussia Dortmund0–0Aachen
7 Nov 2006Nurnberg1–2Werder Bremen
7 Nov 2006Stuttgart2–0Hamburg
8 Nov 2006Arminia Bielefeld2–2Hertha Bsc
8 Nov 2006Borussia Monchengladbach0–2Schalke
8 Nov 2006Cottbus0–1Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Nov 2006Bayern Munich0–1Hannover
8 Nov 2006Bochum1–3Bayer Leverkusen
10 Nov 2006Werder Bremen1–3Borussia Dortmund
11 Nov 2006Bayer Leverkusen2–3Bayern Munich
11 Nov 2006Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Arminia Bielefeld
11 Nov 2006Schalke4–0Mainz
11 Nov 2006Hamburg1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
11 Nov 2006Hertha Bsc3–3Bochum
11 Nov 2006Wolfsburg0–0Cottbus
12 Nov 2006Aachen1–1Nurnberg
12 Nov 2006Hannover1–2Stuttgart
17 Nov 2006Bochum4–3Eintracht Frankfurt
18 Nov 2006Mainz0–0Hamburg
18 Nov 2006Aachen2–2Werder Bremen
18 Nov 2006Borussia Dortmund1–2Hertha Bsc
18 Nov 2006Cottbus2–4Schalke
18 Nov 2006Bayern Munich2–1Stuttgart
18 Nov 2006Nurnberg3–2Bayer Leverkusen
19 Nov 2006Arminia Bielefeld0–0Wolfsburg
19 Nov 2006Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Hannover
24 Nov 2006Schalke2–1Bochum
25 Nov 2006Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Borussia Dortmund
25 Nov 2006Hamburg1–2Bayern Munich
25 Nov 2006Hannover1–0Mainz
25 Nov 2006Hertha Bsc2–1Aachen
25 Nov 2006Werder Bremen3–0Arminia Bielefeld
25 Nov 2006Wolfsburg1–1Nurnberg
26 Nov 2006Bayer Leverkusen3–1Cottbus
26 Nov 2006Stuttgart1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Dec 2006Mainz0–0Stuttgart
2 Dec 2006Arminia Bielefeld0–0Bayer Leverkusen
2 Dec 2006Borussia Dortmund1–0Wolfsburg
2 Dec 2006Cottbus0–1Hannover
2 Dec 2006Bayern Munich1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Dec 2006Werder Bremen3–1Hertha Bsc
2 Dec 2006Bochum2–1Hamburg
3 Dec 2006Aachen2–3Eintracht Frankfurt
3 Dec 2006Nurnberg0–0Schalke
8 Dec 2006Bayer Leverkusen2–1Hertha Bsc
9 Dec 2006Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Mainz
9 Dec 2006Eintracht Frankfurt2–6Werder Bremen
9 Dec 2006Bayern Munich2–1Cottbus
9 Dec 2006Hamburg0–0Nurnberg
9 Dec 2006Hannover1–1Arminia Bielefeld
9 Dec 2006Stuttgart1–0Bochum
10 Dec 2006Schalke3–1Borussia Dortmund
10 Dec 2006Wolfsburg1–2Aachen
15 Dec 2006Bochum2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Dec 2006Mainz0–4Bayern Munich
16 Dec 2006Aachen3–3Hamburg
16 Dec 2006Arminia Bielefeld0–1Schalke
16 Dec 2006Cottbus0–0Stuttgart
16 Dec 2006Hertha Bsc1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
16 Dec 2006Nurnberg3–1Hannover
17 Dec 2006Borussia Dortmund1–2Bayer Leverkusen
17 Dec 2006Werder Bremen2–1Wolfsburg
26 Jan 2007Borussia Dortmund3–2Bayern Munich
27 Jan 2007Arminia Bielefeld1–1Hamburg
27 Jan 2007Cottbus3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Jan 2007Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Schalke
27 Jan 2007Hertha Bsc2–1Wolfsburg
27 Jan 2007Nurnberg4–1Stuttgart
27 Jan 2007Bochum0–1Mainz
28 Jan 2007Aachen2–3Bayer Leverkusen
28 Jan 2007Werder Bremen3–0Hannover
30 Jan 2007Borussia Monchengladbach0–0Nurnberg
30 Jan 2007Bayern Munich0–0Bochum
30 Jan 2007Stuttgart3–2Arminia Bielefeld
30 Jan 2007Wolfsburg2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
31 Jan 2007Mainz1–0Borussia Dortmund
31 Jan 2007Bayer Leverkusen0–2Werder Bremen
31 Jan 2007Schalke2–1Aachen
31 Jan 2007Hamburg1–1Cottbus
31 Jan 2007Hannover5–0Hertha Bsc
2 Feb 2007Nurnberg3–0Bayern Munich
3 Feb 2007Aachen1–4Hannover
3 Feb 2007Arminia Bielefeld0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
3 Feb 2007Cottbus0–0Bochum
3 Feb 2007Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Mainz
3 Feb 2007Hertha Bsc2–1Hamburg
3 Feb 2007Wolfsburg3–2Bayer Leverkusen
4 Feb 2007Borussia Dortmund0–1Stuttgart
4 Feb 2007Werder Bremen0–2Schalke
9 Feb 2007Hannover2–2Wolfsburg
10 Feb 2007Mainz4–1Cottbus
10 Feb 2007Bayer Leverkusen2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Feb 2007Borussia Monchengladbach0–0Aachen
10 Feb 2007Schalke2–0Hertha Bsc
10 Feb 2007Hamburg3–0Borussia Dortmund
10 Feb 2007Stuttgart4–1Werder Bremen
11 Feb 2007Bayern Munich1–0Arminia Bielefeld
11 Feb 2007Bochum0–2Nurnberg
16 Feb 2007Eintracht Frankfurt0–4Stuttgart
17 Feb 2007Aachen1–0Bayern Munich
17 Feb 2007Bayer Leverkusen0–1Hannover
17 Feb 2007Borussia Dortmund1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
17 Feb 2007Hertha Bsc1–2Mainz
17 Feb 2007Werder Bremen0–2Hamburg
17 Feb 2007Wolfsburg2–2Schalke
18 Feb 2007Arminia Bielefeld1–3Bochum
18 Feb 2007Nurnberg1–0Cottbus
23 Feb 2007Stuttgart0–0Hertha Bsc
24 Feb 2007Mainz2–1Nurnberg
24 Feb 2007Cottbus2–1Arminia Bielefeld
24 Feb 2007Bayern Munich2–1Wolfsburg
24 Feb 2007Hamburg3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
24 Feb 2007Hannover4–2Borussia Dortmund
24 Feb 2007Bochum2–2Aachen
25 Feb 2007Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Werder Bremen
25 Feb 2007Schalke0–1Bayer Leverkusen
2 Mar 2007Schalke0–2Hamburg
3 Mar 2007Arminia Bielefeld3–2Nurnberg
3 Mar 2007Bayer Leverkusen3–1Stuttgart
3 Mar 2007Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Hannover
3 Mar 2007Hertha Bsc2–3Bayern Munich
3 Mar 2007Werder Bremen3–0Bochum
3 Mar 2007Wolfsburg1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
4 Mar 2007Aachen2–1Mainz
4 Mar 2007Borussia Dortmund2–3Cottbus
9 Mar 2007Nurnberg2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Mar 2007Mainz1–0Arminia Bielefeld
10 Mar 2007Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Hertha Bsc
10 Mar 2007Cottbus0–2Aachen
10 Mar 2007Hannover1–1Schalke
10 Mar 2007Stuttgart0–0Wolfsburg
10 Mar 2007Bochum2–0Borussia Dortmund
11 Mar 2007Bayern Munich1–1Werder Bremen
11 Mar 2007Hamburg0–0Bayer Leverkusen
16 Mar 2007Hertha Bsc0–1Cottbus
17 Mar 2007Aachen2–0Arminia Bielefeld
17 Mar 2007Borussia Dortmund0–0Nurnberg
17 Mar 2007Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Bayern Munich
17 Mar 2007Schalke1–0Stuttgart
17 Mar 2007Hannover0–0Hamburg
17 Mar 2007Wolfsburg3–1Bochum
18 Mar 2007Bayer Leverkusen1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Mar 2007Werder Bremen2–0Mainz
30 Mar 2007Arminia Bielefeld1–0Borussia Dortmund
31 Mar 2007Mainz1–3Bayer Leverkusen
31 Mar 2007Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
31 Mar 2007Cottbus0–0Werder Bremen
31 Mar 2007Bayern Munich2–0Schalke
31 Mar 2007Nurnberg2–1Hertha Bsc
31 Mar 2007Stuttgart3–1Aachen
1 Apr 2007Hamburg1–0Wolfsburg
1 Apr 2007Bochum2–0Hannover
7 Apr 2007Aachen1–4Borussia Dortmund
7 Apr 2007Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Cottbus
7 Apr 2007Schalke2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
7 Apr 2007Hamburg2–4Stuttgart
7 Apr 2007Hannover1–2Bayern Munich
7 Apr 2007Hertha Bsc1–1Arminia Bielefeld
7 Apr 2007Wolfsburg3–2Mainz
8 Apr 2007Bayer Leverkusen1–4Bochum
8 Apr 2007Werder Bremen1–0Nurnberg
13 Apr 2007Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Hamburg
14 Apr 2007Mainz0–3Schalke
14 Apr 2007Arminia Bielefeld2–4Eintracht Frankfurt
14 Apr 2007Cottbus3–2Wolfsburg
14 Apr 2007Nurnberg1–0Aachen
14 Apr 2007Stuttgart2–1Hannover
14 Apr 2007Bochum1–3Hertha Bsc
15 Apr 2007Borussia Dortmund0–2Werder Bremen
15 Apr 2007Bayern Munich2–1Bayer Leverkusen
20 Apr 2007Werder Bremen3–1Aachen
21 Apr 2007Bayer Leverkusen2–0Nurnberg
21 Apr 2007Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Bochum
21 Apr 2007Schalke2–0Cottbus
21 Apr 2007Hertha Bsc0–1Borussia Dortmund
21 Apr 2007Stuttgart2–0Bayern Munich
21 Apr 2007Wolfsburg2–3Arminia Bielefeld
22 Apr 2007Hamburg2–2Mainz
22 Apr 2007Hannover1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Apr 2007Bochum2–1Schalke
28 Apr 2007Mainz1–2Hannover
28 Apr 2007Aachen0–4Hertha Bsc
28 Apr 2007Borussia Dortmund2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Apr 2007Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Stuttgart
28 Apr 2007Bayern Munich1–2Hamburg
28 Apr 2007Nurnberg1–1Wolfsburg
29 Apr 2007Arminia Bielefeld3–2Werder Bremen
29 Apr 2007Cottbus2–1Bayer Leverkusen
4 May 2007Hannover2–0Cottbus
5 May 2007Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Bayern Munich
5 May 2007Eintracht Frankfurt4–0Aachen
5 May 2007Schalke1–0Nurnberg
5 May 2007Hamburg0–3Bochum
5 May 2007Stuttgart2–0Mainz
5 May 2007Wolfsburg0–2Borussia Dortmund
6 May 2007Bayer Leverkusen1–2Arminia Bielefeld
6 May 2007Hertha Bsc1–4Werder Bremen
12 May 2007Mainz3–0Borussia Monchengladbach
12 May 2007Aachen2–2Wolfsburg
12 May 2007Arminia Bielefeld3–1Hannover
12 May 2007Borussia Dortmund2–0Schalke
12 May 2007Cottbus0–3Bayern Munich
12 May 2007Hertha Bsc2–3Bayer Leverkusen
12 May 2007Nurnberg0–2Hamburg
12 May 2007Werder Bremen1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
12 May 2007Bochum2–3Stuttgart
19 May 2007Bayer Leverkusen2–1Borussia Dortmund
19 May 2007Borussia Monchengladbach0–2Bochum
19 May 2007Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Hertha Bsc
19 May 2007Bayern Munich5–2Mainz
19 May 2007Schalke2–1Arminia Bielefeld
19 May 2007Hamburg4–0Aachen
19 May 2007Hannover0–3Nurnberg
19 May 2007Stuttgart2–1Cottbus
19 May 2007Wolfsburg0–2Werder Bremen

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 19 May 2007.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.