Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2012-13 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2012-13 finished with 306 completed matches and 898 goals, 2.93 per match. Home teams won 42.5%, 25.5% were drawn and away teams won 32.0%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.93
Home wins42.5%
Draws25.5%
Away wins32.0%
Over 2.5 goals55.6%
Both teams scored56.5%
At least one clean sheet43.5%

Club records in 2012-13

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg3489173351-185-5-73-4-10
Bayer Leverkusen34198765392612-3-27-5-5
Bayern Munich34294198188014-2-115-2-0
Borussia Dortmund34199681423910-3-49-6-2
Borussia Monchengladbach341211114549-48-5-44-6-7
Eintracht Frankfurt3414911494639-4-45-5-7
Fortuna Dusseldorf3479183957-185-6-62-3-12
Freiburg3414911454058-4-56-5-6
Greuther Furth3449212660-340-4-134-5-8
Hamburg34146144253-118-2-76-4-7
Hannover34136156062-29-5-34-1-12
Hoffenheim3487194267-255-4-83-3-11
Mainz341012124244-27-5-53-7-7
Nurnberg341111123947-87-6-44-5-8
Schalke34167115850810-3-46-4-7
Stuttgart34127153755-185-4-87-3-7
Werder Bremen34810165066-165-5-73-5-9
Wolfsburg341013114752-53-8-67-5-5

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2012-13 result

DateHomeScoreAway
24 Aug 2012Borussia Dortmund2–1Werder Bremen
25 Aug 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–1Hoffenheim
25 Aug 2012Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Bayer Leverkusen
25 Aug 2012Augsburg0–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
25 Aug 2012Hamburg0–1Nurnberg
25 Aug 2012Freiburg1–1Mainz
25 Aug 2012Greuther Furth0–3Bayern Munich
25 Aug 2012Stuttgart0–1Wolfsburg
26 Aug 2012Hannover2–2Schalke
31 Aug 2012Mainz0–1Greuther Furth
1 Sept 2012Bayer Leverkusen2–0Freiburg
1 Sept 2012Schalke3–1Augsburg
1 Sept 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Sept 2012Nurnberg1–1Borussia Dortmund
1 Sept 2012Werder Bremen2–0Hamburg
1 Sept 2012Hoffenheim0–4Eintracht Frankfurt
2 Sept 2012Bayern Munich6–1Stuttgart
2 Sept 2012Wolfsburg0–4Hannover
14 Sept 2012Augsburg0–0Wolfsburg
15 Sept 2012Borussia Dortmund3–0Bayer Leverkusen
15 Sept 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–3Nurnberg
15 Sept 2012Bayern Munich3–1Mainz
15 Sept 2012Hannover3–2Werder Bremen
15 Sept 2012Greuther Furth0–2Schalke
15 Sept 2012Stuttgart0–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
16 Sept 2012Eintracht Frankfurt3–2Hamburg
16 Sept 2012Freiburg5–3Hoffenheim
21 Sept 2012Nurnberg1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Sept 2012Mainz2–0Augsburg
22 Sept 2012Schalke0–2Bayern Munich
22 Sept 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf0–0Freiburg
22 Sept 2012Hamburg3–2Borussia Dortmund
22 Sept 2012Wolfsburg1–1Greuther Furth
23 Sept 2012Bayer Leverkusen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
23 Sept 2012Werder Bremen2–2Stuttgart
23 Sept 2012Hoffenheim3–1Hannover
25 Sept 2012Eintracht Frankfurt3–3Borussia Dortmund
25 Sept 2012Bayern Munich3–0Wolfsburg
25 Sept 2012Schalke3–0Mainz
25 Sept 2012Greuther Furth0–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
26 Sept 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Hamburg
26 Sept 2012Augsburg1–3Bayer Leverkusen
26 Sept 2012Hannover4–1Nurnberg
26 Sept 2012Freiburg1–2Werder Bremen
26 Sept 2012Stuttgart0–3Hoffenheim
28 Sept 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf2–2Schalke
29 Sept 2012Bayer Leverkusen2–0Greuther Furth
29 Sept 2012Borussia Dortmund5–0Borussia Monchengladbach
29 Sept 2012Hamburg1–0Hannover
29 Sept 2012Nurnberg0–2Stuttgart
29 Sept 2012Werder Bremen0–2Bayern Munich
29 Sept 2012Hoffenheim0–0Augsburg
30 Sept 2012Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Freiburg
30 Sept 2012Wolfsburg0–2Mainz
5 Oct 2012Augsburg3–1Werder Bremen
6 Oct 2012Mainz1–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
6 Oct 2012Bayern Munich2–0Hoffenheim
6 Oct 2012Schalke3–0Wolfsburg
6 Oct 2012Freiburg3–0Nurnberg
6 Oct 2012Greuther Furth0–1Hamburg
7 Oct 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
7 Oct 2012Hannover1–1Borussia Dortmund
7 Oct 2012Stuttgart2–2Bayer Leverkusen
19 Oct 2012Hoffenheim3–3Greuther Furth
20 Oct 2012Bayer Leverkusen2–2Mainz
20 Oct 2012Borussia Dortmund1–2Schalke
20 Oct 2012Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Hannover
20 Oct 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf0–5Bayern Munich
20 Oct 2012Werder Bremen4–0Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Oct 2012Wolfsburg0–2Freiburg
21 Oct 2012Hamburg0–1Stuttgart
21 Oct 2012Nurnberg0–0Augsburg
26 Oct 2012Augsburg0–2Hamburg
27 Oct 2012Mainz3–0Hoffenheim
27 Oct 2012Schalke1–0Nurnberg
27 Oct 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf1–4Wolfsburg
27 Oct 2012Freiburg0–2Borussia Dortmund
27 Oct 2012Greuther Furth1–1Werder Bremen
28 Oct 2012Bayern Munich1–2Bayer Leverkusen
28 Oct 2012Hannover2–3Borussia Monchengladbach
28 Oct 2012Stuttgart2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
2 Nov 2012Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Greuther Furth
3 Nov 2012Borussia Dortmund0–0Stuttgart
3 Nov 2012Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Freiburg
3 Nov 2012Hamburg0–3Bayern Munich
3 Nov 2012Hannover2–0Augsburg
3 Nov 2012Nurnberg1–0Wolfsburg
3 Nov 2012Hoffenheim3–2Schalke
4 Nov 2012Bayer Leverkusen3–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
4 Nov 2012Werder Bremen2–1Mainz
9 Nov 2012Mainz2–1Nurnberg
10 Nov 2012Augsburg1–3Borussia Dortmund
10 Nov 2012Bayern Munich2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Nov 2012Schalke2–1Werder Bremen
10 Nov 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf1–1Hoffenheim
10 Nov 2012Freiburg0–0Hamburg
11 Nov 2012Greuther Furth2–4Borussia Monchengladbach
11 Nov 2012Stuttgart2–4Hannover
11 Nov 2012Wolfsburg3–1Bayer Leverkusen
17 Nov 2012Bayer Leverkusen2–0Schalke
17 Nov 2012Borussia Dortmund3–1Greuther Furth
17 Nov 2012Borussia Monchengladbach1–2Stuttgart
17 Nov 2012Eintracht Frankfurt4–2Augsburg
17 Nov 2012Hamburg1–0Mainz
17 Nov 2012Hannover1–2Freiburg
17 Nov 2012Nurnberg1–1Bayern Munich
18 Nov 2012Werder Bremen2–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
18 Nov 2012Hoffenheim1–3Wolfsburg
23 Nov 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf2–0Hamburg
24 Nov 2012Mainz1–2Borussia Dortmund
24 Nov 2012Bayern Munich5–0Hannover
24 Nov 2012Schalke1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
24 Nov 2012Greuther Furth0–0Nurnberg
24 Nov 2012Wolfsburg1–1Werder Bremen
25 Nov 2012Augsburg1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
25 Nov 2012Freiburg3–0Stuttgart
25 Nov 2012Hoffenheim1–2Bayer Leverkusen
27 Nov 2012Borussia Dortmund1–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
27 Nov 2012Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Mainz
27 Nov 2012Hamburg3–1Schalke
27 Nov 2012Hannover2–0Greuther Furth
28 Nov 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Wolfsburg
28 Nov 2012Nurnberg4–2Hoffenheim
28 Nov 2012Freiburg0–2Bayern Munich
28 Nov 2012Werder Bremen1–4Bayer Leverkusen
28 Nov 2012Stuttgart2–1Augsburg
30 Nov 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf4–0Eintracht Frankfurt
1 Dec 2012Mainz2–1Hannover
1 Dec 2012Bayer Leverkusen1–0Nurnberg
1 Dec 2012Augsburg1–1Freiburg
1 Dec 2012Bayern Munich1–1Borussia Dortmund
1 Dec 2012Schalke1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Dec 2012Greuther Furth0–1Stuttgart
2 Dec 2012Hoffenheim1–4Werder Bremen
2 Dec 2012Wolfsburg1–1Hamburg
7 Dec 2012Hamburg2–0Hoffenheim
8 Dec 2012Borussia Dortmund2–3Wolfsburg
8 Dec 2012Eintracht Frankfurt4–1Werder Bremen
8 Dec 2012Augsburg0–2Bayern Munich
8 Dec 2012Nurnberg2–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
8 Dec 2012Freiburg1–0Greuther Furth
8 Dec 2012Stuttgart3–1Schalke
9 Dec 2012Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Mainz
9 Dec 2012Hannover3–2Bayer Leverkusen
14 Dec 2012Bayern Munich1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Dec 2012Mainz3–1Stuttgart
15 Dec 2012Bayer Leverkusen3–0Hamburg
15 Dec 2012Schalke1–3Freiburg
15 Dec 2012Fortuna Dusseldorf2–1Hannover
15 Dec 2012Greuther Furth1–1Augsburg
15 Dec 2012Wolfsburg0–2Eintracht Frankfurt
16 Dec 2012Werder Bremen1–1Nurnberg
16 Dec 2012Hoffenheim1–3Borussia Dortmund
18 Jan 2013Schalke5–4Hannover
19 Jan 2013Mainz0–0Freiburg
19 Jan 2013Bayer Leverkusen3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Jan 2013Bayern Munich2–0Greuther Furth
19 Jan 2013Werder Bremen0–5Borussia Dortmund
19 Jan 2013Hoffenheim0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Jan 2013Wolfsburg2–0Stuttgart
20 Jan 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf2–3Augsburg
20 Jan 2013Nurnberg1–1Hamburg
25 Jan 2013Borussia Dortmund3–0Nurnberg
26 Jan 2013Borussia Monchengladbach2–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
26 Jan 2013Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Hoffenheim
26 Jan 2013Augsburg0–0Schalke
26 Jan 2013Hannover2–1Wolfsburg
26 Jan 2013Freiburg0–0Bayer Leverkusen
26 Jan 2013Greuther Furth0–3Mainz
27 Jan 2013Hamburg3–2Werder Bremen
27 Jan 2013Stuttgart0–2Bayern Munich
1 Feb 2013Werder Bremen2–0Hannover
2 Feb 2013Mainz0–3Bayern Munich
2 Feb 2013Schalke1–2Greuther Furth
2 Feb 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf3–1Stuttgart
2 Feb 2013Hamburg0–2Eintracht Frankfurt
2 Feb 2013Hoffenheim2–1Freiburg
2 Feb 2013Wolfsburg1–1Augsburg
3 Feb 2013Bayer Leverkusen2–3Borussia Dortmund
3 Feb 2013Nurnberg2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
9 Feb 2013Borussia Dortmund1–4Hamburg
9 Feb 2013Borussia Monchengladbach3–3Bayer Leverkusen
9 Feb 2013Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Nurnberg
9 Feb 2013Bayern Munich4–0Schalke
9 Feb 2013Hannover1–0Hoffenheim
9 Feb 2013Greuther Furth0–1Wolfsburg
9 Feb 2013Stuttgart1–4Werder Bremen
10 Feb 2013Augsburg1–1Mainz
10 Feb 2013Freiburg1–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
15 Feb 2013Wolfsburg0–2Bayern Munich
16 Feb 2013Mainz2–2Schalke
16 Feb 2013Bayer Leverkusen2–1Augsburg
16 Feb 2013Borussia Dortmund3–0Eintracht Frankfurt
16 Feb 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf1–0Greuther Furth
16 Feb 2013Hamburg1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Feb 2013Werder Bremen2–3Freiburg
17 Feb 2013Nurnberg2–2Hannover
17 Feb 2013Hoffenheim0–1Stuttgart
22 Feb 2013Freiburg0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
23 Feb 2013Mainz1–1Wolfsburg
23 Feb 2013Augsburg2–1Hoffenheim
23 Feb 2013Bayern Munich6–1Werder Bremen
23 Feb 2013Schalke2–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
23 Feb 2013Hannover5–1Hamburg
23 Feb 2013Stuttgart1–1Nurnberg
24 Feb 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Borussia Dortmund
24 Feb 2013Greuther Furth0–0Bayer Leverkusen
1 Mar 2013Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Mar 2013Bayer Leverkusen2–1Stuttgart
2 Mar 2013Borussia Dortmund3–1Hannover
2 Mar 2013Hamburg1–1Greuther Furth
2 Mar 2013Nurnberg1–1Freiburg
2 Mar 2013Werder Bremen0–1Augsburg
2 Mar 2013Wolfsburg1–4Schalke
3 Mar 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf1–1Mainz
3 Mar 2013Hoffenheim0–1Bayern Munich
8 Mar 2013Augsburg1–2Nurnberg
9 Mar 2013Mainz1–0Bayer Leverkusen
9 Mar 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Werder Bremen
9 Mar 2013Bayern Munich3–2Fortuna Dusseldorf
9 Mar 2013Schalke2–1Borussia Dortmund
9 Mar 2013Freiburg2–5Wolfsburg
9 Mar 2013Greuther Furth0–3Hoffenheim
10 Mar 2013Hannover0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Mar 2013Stuttgart0–1Hamburg
15 Mar 2013Wolfsburg1–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
16 Mar 2013Bayer Leverkusen1–2Bayern Munich
16 Mar 2013Borussia Dortmund5–1Freiburg
16 Mar 2013Hamburg0–1Augsburg
16 Mar 2013Nurnberg3–0Schalke
16 Mar 2013Werder Bremen2–2Greuther Furth
16 Mar 2013Hoffenheim0–0Mainz
17 Mar 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Hannover
17 Mar 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Stuttgart
30 Mar 2013Mainz1–1Werder Bremen
30 Mar 2013Augsburg0–2Hannover
30 Mar 2013Bayern Munich9–2Hamburg
30 Mar 2013Schalke3–0Hoffenheim
30 Mar 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf1–4Bayer Leverkusen
30 Mar 2013Freiburg2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Mar 2013Stuttgart1–2Borussia Dortmund
31 Mar 2013Greuther Furth2–3Eintracht Frankfurt
31 Mar 2013Wolfsburg2–2Nurnberg
5 Apr 2013Hoffenheim3–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
6 Apr 2013Bayer Leverkusen1–1Wolfsburg
6 Apr 2013Borussia Dortmund4–2Augsburg
6 Apr 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Greuther Furth
6 Apr 2013Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Bayern Munich
6 Apr 2013Hamburg0–1Freiburg
6 Apr 2013Werder Bremen0–2Schalke
7 Apr 2013Hannover0–0Stuttgart
7 Apr 2013Nurnberg2–1Mainz
12 Apr 2013Freiburg3–1Hannover
13 Apr 2013Mainz1–2Hamburg
13 Apr 2013Bayern Munich4–0Nurnberg
13 Apr 2013Schalke2–2Bayer Leverkusen
13 Apr 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf2–2Werder Bremen
13 Apr 2013Greuther Furth1–6Borussia Dortmund
13 Apr 2013Wolfsburg2–2Hoffenheim
14 Apr 2013Augsburg2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
14 Apr 2013Stuttgart2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Apr 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Augsburg
20 Apr 2013Bayer Leverkusen5–0Hoffenheim
20 Apr 2013Borussia Dortmund2–0Mainz
20 Apr 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Schalke
20 Apr 2013Hamburg2–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
20 Apr 2013Hannover1–6Bayern Munich
20 Apr 2013Werder Bremen0–3Wolfsburg
21 Apr 2013Nurnberg0–1Greuther Furth
21 Apr 2013Stuttgart2–1Freiburg
26 Apr 2013Greuther Furth2–3Hannover
27 Apr 2013Bayer Leverkusen1–0Werder Bremen
27 Apr 2013Augsburg3–0Stuttgart
27 Apr 2013Bayern Munich1–0Freiburg
27 Apr 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf1–2Borussia Dortmund
27 Apr 2013Hoffenheim2–1Nurnberg
27 Apr 2013Wolfsburg3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
28 Apr 2013Mainz0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Apr 2013Schalke4–1Hamburg
3 May 2013Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Schalke
4 May 2013Borussia Dortmund1–1Bayern Munich
4 May 2013Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Fortuna Dusseldorf
4 May 2013Hannover2–2Mainz
4 May 2013Nurnberg0–2Bayer Leverkusen
4 May 2013Werder Bremen2–2Hoffenheim
4 May 2013Stuttgart0–2Greuther Furth
5 May 2013Hamburg1–1Wolfsburg
5 May 2013Freiburg2–0Augsburg
11 May 2013Mainz2–4Borussia Monchengladbach
11 May 2013Bayer Leverkusen3–1Hannover
11 May 2013Bayern Munich3–0Augsburg
11 May 2013Schalke1–2Stuttgart
11 May 2013Fortuna Dusseldorf1–2Nurnberg
11 May 2013Greuther Furth1–2Freiburg
11 May 2013Werder Bremen1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
11 May 2013Hoffenheim1–4Hamburg
11 May 2013Wolfsburg3–3Borussia Dortmund
18 May 2013Borussia Dortmund1–2Hoffenheim
18 May 2013Borussia Monchengladbach3–4Bayern Munich
18 May 2013Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Wolfsburg
18 May 2013Augsburg3–1Greuther Furth
18 May 2013Hamburg0–1Bayer Leverkusen
18 May 2013Hannover3–0Fortuna Dusseldorf
18 May 2013Nurnberg3–2Werder Bremen
18 May 2013Freiburg1–2Schalke
18 May 2013Stuttgart2–2Mainz

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 18 May 2013.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.