Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2013-14 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2013-14 finished with 306 completed matches and 967 goals, 3.16 per match. Home teams won 47.4%, 20.9% were drawn and away teams won 31.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match3.16
Home wins47.4%
Draws20.9%
Away wins31.7%
Over 2.5 goals61.1%
Both teams scored58.2%
At least one clean sheet41.8%

Club records in 2013-14

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg3415712474709-3-56-4-7
Bayer Leverkusen341941160411910-3-49-1-7
Bayern Munich34293294237115-1-114-2-1
Borussia Dortmund34225780384211-2-411-3-3
Borussia Monchengladbach341671159431611-3-35-4-8
Braunschweig3467212960-315-3-91-4-12
Eintracht Frankfurt3499164057-175-5-74-4-9
Freiburg3499164361-186-4-73-5-9
Hamburg3476215175-245-3-92-3-12
Hannover34126164659-138-5-44-1-12
Hertha Bsc34118154048-86-3-85-5-7
Hoffenheim34111112727027-6-44-5-8
Mainz34165135254-210-3-46-2-9
Nurnberg34511183770-333-5-92-6-9
Schalke34197863432012-2-37-5-5
Stuttgart3488184962-135-4-83-4-10
Werder Bremen34109154266-246-6-54-3-10
Wolfsburg341861063501311-3-37-3-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2013-14 result

DateHomeScoreAway
9 Aug 2013Bayern Munich3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
10 Aug 2013Bayer Leverkusen3–1Freiburg
10 Aug 2013Braunschweig0–1Werder Bremen
10 Aug 2013Augsburg0–4Borussia Dortmund
10 Aug 2013Hannover2–0Wolfsburg
10 Aug 2013Hertha Bsc6–1Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Aug 2013Hoffenheim2–2Nurnberg
11 Aug 2013Mainz3–2Stuttgart
11 Aug 2013Schalke3–3Hamburg
17 Aug 2013Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Hannover
17 Aug 2013Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Bayern Munich
17 Aug 2013Hamburg1–5Hoffenheim
17 Aug 2013Freiburg1–2Mainz
17 Aug 2013Werder Bremen1–0Augsburg
17 Aug 2013Stuttgart0–1Bayer Leverkusen
17 Aug 2013Wolfsburg4–0Schalke
18 Aug 2013Borussia Dortmund2–1Braunschweig
18 Aug 2013Nurnberg2–2Hertha Bsc
23 Aug 2013Borussia Dortmund1–0Werder Bremen
24 Aug 2013Mainz2–0Wolfsburg
24 Aug 2013Bayer Leverkusen4–2Borussia Monchengladbach
24 Aug 2013Bayern Munich2–0Nurnberg
24 Aug 2013Hannover2–1Schalke
24 Aug 2013Hertha Bsc1–0Hamburg
24 Aug 2013Hoffenheim3–3Freiburg
25 Aug 2013Braunschweig0–2Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Aug 2013Augsburg2–1Stuttgart
27 Aug 2013Freiburg1–1Bayern Munich
31 Aug 2013Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Werder Bremen
31 Aug 2013Schalke2–0Bayer Leverkusen
31 Aug 2013Hamburg4–0Braunschweig
31 Aug 2013Hannover4–1Mainz
31 Aug 2013Nurnberg0–1Augsburg
31 Aug 2013Wolfsburg2–0Hertha Bsc
1 Sept 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Borussia Dortmund
1 Sept 2013Stuttgart6–2Hoffenheim
13 Sept 2013Hertha Bsc0–1Stuttgart
14 Sept 2013Mainz0–1Schalke
14 Sept 2013Bayer Leverkusen3–1Wolfsburg
14 Sept 2013Borussia Dortmund6–2Hamburg
14 Sept 2013Augsburg2–1Freiburg
14 Sept 2013Bayern Munich2–0Hannover
14 Sept 2013Werder Bremen0–3Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Sept 2013Braunschweig1–1Nurnberg
15 Sept 2013Hoffenheim2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Sept 2013Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Braunschweig
21 Sept 2013Mainz1–4Bayer Leverkusen
21 Sept 2013Schalke0–4Bayern Munich
21 Sept 2013Hamburg0–2Werder Bremen
21 Sept 2013Hannover2–1Augsburg
21 Sept 2013Nurnberg1–1Borussia Dortmund
21 Sept 2013Wolfsburg2–1Hoffenheim
22 Sept 2013Freiburg1–1Hertha Bsc
22 Sept 2013Stuttgart1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
27 Sept 2013Augsburg2–2Borussia Monchengladbach
28 Sept 2013Bayer Leverkusen2–0Hannover
28 Sept 2013Borussia Dortmund5–0Freiburg
28 Sept 2013Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Hamburg
28 Sept 2013Bayern Munich1–0Wolfsburg
28 Sept 2013Hertha Bsc3–1Mainz
28 Sept 2013Hoffenheim3–3Schalke
29 Sept 2013Braunschweig0–4Stuttgart
29 Sept 2013Werder Bremen3–3Nurnberg
4 Oct 2013Hannover1–1Hertha Bsc
5 Oct 2013Mainz2–2Hoffenheim
5 Oct 2013Bayer Leverkusen1–1Bayern Munich
5 Oct 2013Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Borussia Dortmund
5 Oct 2013Schalke4–1Augsburg
5 Oct 2013Stuttgart1–1Werder Bremen
5 Oct 2013Wolfsburg0–2Braunschweig
6 Oct 2013Nurnberg0–5Hamburg
6 Oct 2013Freiburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
18 Oct 2013Hoffenheim1–2Bayer Leverkusen
19 Oct 2013Borussia Dortmund1–0Hannover
19 Oct 2013Braunschweig2–3Schalke
19 Oct 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Nurnberg
19 Oct 2013Bayern Munich4–1Mainz
19 Oct 2013Hertha Bsc1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Oct 2013Werder Bremen0–0Freiburg
20 Oct 2013Augsburg1–2Wolfsburg
20 Oct 2013Hamburg3–3Stuttgart
25 Oct 2013Stuttgart1–1Nurnberg
26 Oct 2013Mainz2–0Braunschweig
26 Oct 2013Bayer Leverkusen2–1Augsburg
26 Oct 2013Bayern Munich3–2Hertha Bsc
26 Oct 2013Schalke1–3Borussia Dortmund
26 Oct 2013Hannover1–4Hoffenheim
26 Oct 2013Wolfsburg3–0Werder Bremen
27 Oct 2013Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Eintracht Frankfurt
27 Oct 2013Freiburg0–3Hamburg
1 Nov 2013Borussia Dortmund6–1Stuttgart
2 Nov 2013Braunschweig1–0Bayer Leverkusen
2 Nov 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Wolfsburg
2 Nov 2013Hamburg0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Nov 2013Hertha Bsc0–2Schalke
2 Nov 2013Nurnberg0–3Freiburg
2 Nov 2013Hoffenheim1–2Bayern Munich
3 Nov 2013Augsburg2–1Mainz
3 Nov 2013Werder Bremen3–2Hannover
8 Nov 2013Hannover0–0Braunschweig
9 Nov 2013Bayer Leverkusen5–3Hamburg
9 Nov 2013Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Nurnberg
9 Nov 2013Bayern Munich3–0Augsburg
9 Nov 2013Schalke3–1Werder Bremen
9 Nov 2013Hoffenheim2–3Hertha Bsc
9 Nov 2013Wolfsburg2–1Borussia Dortmund
10 Nov 2013Mainz1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
10 Nov 2013Freiburg1–3Stuttgart
22 Nov 2013Stuttgart0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
23 Nov 2013Borussia Dortmund0–3Bayern Munich
23 Nov 2013Braunschweig0–1Freiburg
23 Nov 2013Eintracht Frankfurt3–3Schalke
23 Nov 2013Augsburg2–0Hoffenheim
23 Nov 2013Hertha Bsc0–1Bayer Leverkusen
23 Nov 2013Nurnberg1–1Wolfsburg
24 Nov 2013Hamburg3–1Hannover
24 Nov 2013Werder Bremen2–3Mainz
29 Nov 2013Wolfsburg1–1Hamburg
30 Nov 2013Mainz1–3Borussia Dortmund
30 Nov 2013Bayer Leverkusen3–0Nurnberg
30 Nov 2013Bayern Munich2–0Braunschweig
30 Nov 2013Schalke3–0Stuttgart
30 Nov 2013Hertha Bsc0–0Augsburg
30 Nov 2013Hoffenheim4–4Werder Bremen
1 Dec 2013Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Freiburg
1 Dec 2013Hannover2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
6 Dec 2013Nurnberg1–1Mainz
7 Dec 2013Borussia Dortmund0–1Bayer Leverkusen
7 Dec 2013Borussia Monchengladbach2–1Schalke
7 Dec 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Hoffenheim
7 Dec 2013Hamburg0–1Augsburg
7 Dec 2013Werder Bremen0–7Bayern Munich
7 Dec 2013Stuttgart4–2Hannover
8 Dec 2013Braunschweig0–2Hertha Bsc
8 Dec 2013Freiburg0–3Wolfsburg
13 Dec 2013Hertha Bsc3–2Werder Bremen
14 Dec 2013Mainz0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
14 Dec 2013Augsburg4–1Braunschweig
14 Dec 2013Bayern Munich3–1Hamburg
14 Dec 2013Hannover3–3Nurnberg
14 Dec 2013Hoffenheim2–2Borussia Dortmund
14 Dec 2013Wolfsburg3–1Stuttgart
15 Dec 2013Bayer Leverkusen0–1Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Dec 2013Schalke2–0Freiburg
20 Dec 2013Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Augsburg
21 Dec 2013Borussia Dortmund1–2Hertha Bsc
21 Dec 2013Braunschweig1–0Hoffenheim
21 Dec 2013Hamburg2–3Mainz
21 Dec 2013Nurnberg0–0Schalke
21 Dec 2013Freiburg2–1Hannover
21 Dec 2013Werder Bremen1–0Bayer Leverkusen
22 Dec 2013Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Wolfsburg
24 Jan 2014Borussia Monchengladbach0–2Bayern Munich
25 Jan 2014Borussia Dortmund2–2Augsburg
25 Jan 2014Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Hertha Bsc
25 Jan 2014Nurnberg4–0Hoffenheim
25 Jan 2014Freiburg3–2Bayer Leverkusen
25 Jan 2014Stuttgart1–2Mainz
25 Jan 2014Wolfsburg1–3Hannover
26 Jan 2014Hamburg0–3Schalke
26 Jan 2014Werder Bremen0–0Braunschweig
29 Jan 2014Stuttgart1–2Bayern Munich
31 Jan 2014Braunschweig1–2Borussia Dortmund
1 Feb 2014Mainz2–0Freiburg
1 Feb 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–1Stuttgart
1 Feb 2014Augsburg3–1Werder Bremen
1 Feb 2014Schalke2–1Wolfsburg
1 Feb 2014Hannover3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Feb 2014Hoffenheim3–0Hamburg
2 Feb 2014Bayern Munich5–0Eintracht Frankfurt
2 Feb 2014Hertha Bsc1–3Nurnberg
7 Feb 2014Borussia Monchengladbach0–1Bayer Leverkusen
8 Feb 2014Eintracht Frankfurt3–0Braunschweig
8 Feb 2014Hamburg0–3Hertha Bsc
8 Feb 2014Nurnberg0–2Bayern Munich
8 Feb 2014Freiburg1–1Hoffenheim
8 Feb 2014Werder Bremen1–5Borussia Dortmund
8 Feb 2014Wolfsburg3–0Mainz
9 Feb 2014Schalke2–0Hannover
9 Feb 2014Stuttgart1–4Augsburg
14 Feb 2014Mainz2–0Hannover
15 Feb 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–2Schalke
15 Feb 2014Borussia Dortmund4–0Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Feb 2014Braunschweig4–2Hamburg
15 Feb 2014Bayern Munich4–0Freiburg
15 Feb 2014Werder Bremen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Feb 2014Hoffenheim4–1Stuttgart
16 Feb 2014Augsburg0–1Nurnberg
16 Feb 2014Hertha Bsc1–2Wolfsburg
21 Feb 2014Schalke0–0Mainz
22 Feb 2014Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Hoffenheim
22 Feb 2014Hamburg3–0Borussia Dortmund
22 Feb 2014Nurnberg2–1Braunschweig
22 Feb 2014Freiburg2–4Augsburg
22 Feb 2014Stuttgart1–2Hertha Bsc
22 Feb 2014Wolfsburg3–1Bayer Leverkusen
23 Feb 2014Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Werder Bremen
23 Feb 2014Hannover0–4Bayern Munich
28 Feb 2014Hertha Bsc0–0Freiburg
1 Mar 2014Bayer Leverkusen0–1Mainz
1 Mar 2014Borussia Dortmund3–0Nurnberg
1 Mar 2014Braunschweig1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Mar 2014Augsburg1–1Hannover
1 Mar 2014Bayern Munich5–1Schalke
1 Mar 2014Werder Bremen1–0Hamburg
2 Mar 2014Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Stuttgart
2 Mar 2014Hoffenheim6–2Wolfsburg
8 Mar 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–2Augsburg
8 Mar 2014Schalke4–0Hoffenheim
8 Mar 2014Hamburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Mar 2014Hannover1–1Bayer Leverkusen
8 Mar 2014Nurnberg0–2Werder Bremen
8 Mar 2014Stuttgart2–2Braunschweig
8 Mar 2014Wolfsburg1–6Bayern Munich
9 Mar 2014Mainz1–1Hertha Bsc
9 Mar 2014Freiburg0–1Borussia Dortmund
14 Mar 2014Augsburg1–2Schalke
15 Mar 2014Borussia Dortmund1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Mar 2014Braunschweig1–1Wolfsburg
15 Mar 2014Bayern Munich2–1Bayer Leverkusen
15 Mar 2014Hertha Bsc0–3Hannover
15 Mar 2014Werder Bremen1–1Stuttgart
15 Mar 2014Hoffenheim2–4Mainz
16 Mar 2014Eintracht Frankfurt1–4Freiburg
16 Mar 2014Hamburg2–1Nurnberg
21 Mar 2014Freiburg3–1Werder Bremen
22 Mar 2014Mainz0–2Bayern Munich
22 Mar 2014Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Hertha Bsc
22 Mar 2014Schalke3–1Braunschweig
22 Mar 2014Hannover0–3Borussia Dortmund
22 Mar 2014Stuttgart1–0Hamburg
22 Mar 2014Wolfsburg1–1Augsburg
23 Mar 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–3Hoffenheim
23 Mar 2014Nurnberg2–5Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Mar 2014Borussia Dortmund0–0Schalke
25 Mar 2014Braunschweig3–1Mainz
25 Mar 2014Hertha Bsc1–3Bayern Munich
25 Mar 2014Werder Bremen1–3Wolfsburg
26 Mar 2014Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
26 Mar 2014Augsburg1–3Bayer Leverkusen
26 Mar 2014Hamburg1–1Freiburg
26 Mar 2014Nurnberg2–0Stuttgart
26 Mar 2014Hoffenheim3–1Hannover
28 Mar 2014Schalke2–0Hertha Bsc
29 Mar 2014Mainz3–0Augsburg
29 Mar 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–1Braunschweig
29 Mar 2014Bayern Munich3–3Hoffenheim
29 Mar 2014Freiburg3–2Nurnberg
29 Mar 2014Stuttgart2–3Borussia Dortmund
29 Mar 2014Wolfsburg2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
30 Mar 2014Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Hamburg
30 Mar 2014Hannover1–2Werder Bremen
4 Apr 2014Hamburg2–1Bayer Leverkusen
5 Apr 2014Borussia Dortmund2–1Wolfsburg
5 Apr 2014Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Mainz
5 Apr 2014Augsburg1–0Bayern Munich
5 Apr 2014Nurnberg0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Apr 2014Werder Bremen1–1Schalke
5 Apr 2014Stuttgart2–0Freiburg
6 Apr 2014Braunschweig3–0Hannover
6 Apr 2014Hertha Bsc1–1Hoffenheim
11 Apr 2014Schalke2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
12 Apr 2014Mainz3–0Werder Bremen
12 Apr 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Stuttgart
12 Apr 2014Bayern Munich0–3Borussia Dortmund
12 Apr 2014Hannover2–1Hamburg
12 Apr 2014Freiburg2–0Braunschweig
12 Apr 2014Wolfsburg4–1Nurnberg
13 Apr 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–1Hertha Bsc
13 Apr 2014Hoffenheim2–0Augsburg
17 Apr 2014Eintracht Frankfurt2–3Hannover
19 Apr 2014Borussia Dortmund4–2Mainz
19 Apr 2014Braunschweig0–2Bayern Munich
19 Apr 2014Augsburg0–0Hertha Bsc
19 Apr 2014Hamburg1–3Wolfsburg
19 Apr 2014Freiburg4–2Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Apr 2014Werder Bremen3–1Hoffenheim
20 Apr 2014Nurnberg1–4Bayer Leverkusen
20 Apr 2014Stuttgart3–1Schalke
25 Apr 2014Hannover0–0Stuttgart
26 Apr 2014Mainz2–0Nurnberg
26 Apr 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–2Borussia Dortmund
26 Apr 2014Bayern Munich5–2Werder Bremen
26 Apr 2014Hertha Bsc2–0Braunschweig
26 Apr 2014Hoffenheim0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
26 Apr 2014Wolfsburg2–2Freiburg
27 Apr 2014Augsburg3–1Hamburg
27 Apr 2014Schalke0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
3 May 2014Borussia Dortmund3–2Hoffenheim
3 May 2014Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Mainz
3 May 2014Braunschweig0–1Augsburg
3 May 2014Eintracht Frankfurt0–2Bayer Leverkusen
3 May 2014Hamburg1–4Bayern Munich
3 May 2014Nurnberg0–2Hannover
3 May 2014Freiburg0–2Schalke
3 May 2014Werder Bremen2–0Hertha Bsc
3 May 2014Stuttgart1–2Wolfsburg
10 May 2014Mainz3–2Hamburg
10 May 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–1Werder Bremen
10 May 2014Augsburg2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
10 May 2014Bayern Munich1–0Stuttgart
10 May 2014Schalke4–1Nurnberg
10 May 2014Hannover3–2Freiburg
10 May 2014Hertha Bsc0–4Borussia Dortmund
10 May 2014Hoffenheim3–1Braunschweig
10 May 2014Wolfsburg3–1Borussia Monchengladbach

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 10 May 2014.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.