Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2014-15 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2014-15 finished with 306 completed matches and 843 goals, 2.75 per match. Home teams won 47.4%, 26.8% were drawn and away teams won 25.8%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.75
Home wins47.4%
Draws26.8%
Away wins25.8%
Over 2.5 goals51.3%
Both teams scored49.3%
At least one clean sheet50.7%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg3415415434309-4-46-0-11
Bayer Leverkusen341710762372510-6-17-4-6
Bayern Munich34254580186214-1-211-3-3
Borussia Dortmund3413714474259-3-54-4-9
Borussia Monchengladbach34199653262712-3-27-6-4
Eintracht Frankfurt341110135662-69-5-32-5-10
FC Cologne34913123440-64-9-45-4-8
Freiburg34713143647-115-6-62-7-8
Hamburg3498172550-256-5-63-3-11
Hannover34910154056-166-4-73-6-8
Hertha Bsc3498173652-166-4-73-4-10
Hoffenheim34128144955-69-3-53-5-9
Mainz34913124547-26-6-53-7-7
Paderborn34710173165-344-6-73-4-10
Schalke34139124240210-5-23-4-10
Stuttgart3499164260-185-4-84-5-8
Werder Bremen341110135065-158-4-53-6-8
Wolfsburg34209572383413-4-07-5-5

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Aug 2014Bayern Munich2–1Wolfsburg
23 Aug 2014FC Cologne0–0Hamburg
23 Aug 2014Borussia Dortmund0–2Bayer Leverkusen
23 Aug 2014Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Freiburg
23 Aug 2014Hannover2–1Schalke
23 Aug 2014Hertha Bsc2–2Werder Bremen
23 Aug 2014Hoffenheim2–0Augsburg
24 Aug 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Stuttgart
24 Aug 2014Paderborn2–2Mainz
29 Aug 2014Augsburg2–3Borussia Dortmund
30 Aug 2014Bayer Leverkusen4–2Hertha Bsc
30 Aug 2014Schalke1–1Bayern Munich
30 Aug 2014Hamburg0–3Paderborn
30 Aug 2014Werder Bremen1–1Hoffenheim
30 Aug 2014Stuttgart0–2FC Cologne
30 Aug 2014Wolfsburg2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
31 Aug 2014Mainz0–0Hannover
31 Aug 2014Freiburg0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Sept 2014Bayer Leverkusen3–3Werder Bremen
13 Sept 2014Borussia Dortmund3–1Freiburg
13 Sept 2014Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Schalke
13 Sept 2014Bayern Munich2–0Stuttgart
13 Sept 2014Hertha Bsc1–3Mainz
13 Sept 2014Paderborn0–0FC Cologne
13 Sept 2014Hoffenheim1–1Wolfsburg
14 Sept 2014Eintracht Frankfurt0–1Augsburg
14 Sept 2014Hannover2–0Hamburg
19 Sept 2014Freiburg2–2Hertha Bsc
20 Sept 2014Mainz2–0Borussia Dortmund
20 Sept 2014Augsburg4–2Werder Bremen
20 Sept 2014Schalke2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Sept 2014Hamburg0–0Bayern Munich
20 Sept 2014Paderborn2–0Hannover
20 Sept 2014Stuttgart0–2Hoffenheim
21 Sept 2014FC Cologne0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Sept 2014Wolfsburg4–1Bayer Leverkusen
23 Sept 2014Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Mainz
23 Sept 2014Bayern Munich4–0Paderborn
23 Sept 2014Werder Bremen0–3Schalke
23 Sept 2014Hoffenheim3–3Freiburg
24 Sept 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–0Augsburg
24 Sept 2014Borussia Dortmund2–2Stuttgart
24 Sept 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Hamburg
24 Sept 2014Hannover1–0FC Cologne
24 Sept 2014Hertha Bsc1–0Wolfsburg
26 Sept 2014Mainz0–0Hoffenheim
27 Sept 2014FC Cologne0–2Bayern Munich
27 Sept 2014Schalke2–1Borussia Dortmund
27 Sept 2014Paderborn1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Sept 2014Freiburg0–0Bayer Leverkusen
27 Sept 2014Stuttgart1–0Hannover
27 Sept 2014Wolfsburg2–1Werder Bremen
28 Sept 2014Augsburg1–0Hertha Bsc
28 Sept 2014Hamburg1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
3 Oct 2014Hertha Bsc3–2Stuttgart
4 Oct 2014Bayer Leverkusen2–2Paderborn
4 Oct 2014Borussia Dortmund0–1Hamburg
4 Oct 2014Eintracht Frankfurt3–2FC Cologne
4 Oct 2014Bayern Munich4–0Hannover
4 Oct 2014Werder Bremen1–1Freiburg
4 Oct 2014Hoffenheim2–1Schalke
5 Oct 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Mainz
5 Oct 2014Wolfsburg1–0Augsburg
18 Oct 2014FC Cologne2–1Borussia Dortmund
18 Oct 2014Mainz2–1Augsburg
18 Oct 2014Bayern Munich6–0Werder Bremen
18 Oct 2014Schalke2–0Hertha Bsc
18 Oct 2014Hannover0–3Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Oct 2014Freiburg1–2Wolfsburg
18 Oct 2014Stuttgart3–3Bayer Leverkusen
19 Oct 2014Hamburg1–1Hoffenheim
19 Oct 2014Paderborn3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
24 Oct 2014Werder Bremen0–1FC Cologne
25 Oct 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–0Schalke
25 Oct 2014Borussia Dortmund0–1Hannover
25 Oct 2014Eintracht Frankfurt4–5Stuttgart
25 Oct 2014Augsburg2–0Freiburg
25 Oct 2014Hertha Bsc3–0Hamburg
25 Oct 2014Hoffenheim1–0Paderborn
26 Oct 2014Borussia Monchengladbach0–0Bayern Munich
26 Oct 2014Wolfsburg3–0Mainz
31 Oct 2014Schalke1–0Augsburg
1 Nov 2014Mainz1–2Werder Bremen
1 Nov 2014Bayern Munich2–1Borussia Dortmund
1 Nov 2014Hamburg1–0Bayer Leverkusen
1 Nov 2014Hannover1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
1 Nov 2014Stuttgart0–4Wolfsburg
2 Nov 2014FC Cologne0–1Freiburg
2 Nov 2014Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Hoffenheim
2 Nov 2014Paderborn3–1Hertha Bsc
7 Nov 2014Hertha Bsc0–2Hannover
8 Nov 2014Bayer Leverkusen0–0Mainz
8 Nov 2014Eintracht Frankfurt0–4Bayern Munich
8 Nov 2014Augsburg3–0Paderborn
8 Nov 2014Freiburg2–0Schalke
8 Nov 2014Werder Bremen2–0Stuttgart
8 Nov 2014Hoffenheim3–4FC Cologne
9 Nov 2014Borussia Dortmund1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
9 Nov 2014Wolfsburg2–0Hamburg
22 Nov 2014FC Cologne1–2Hertha Bsc
22 Nov 2014Mainz2–2Freiburg
22 Nov 2014Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Nov 2014Bayern Munich4–0Hoffenheim
22 Nov 2014Schalke3–2Wolfsburg
22 Nov 2014Hannover1–3Bayer Leverkusen
22 Nov 2014Paderborn2–2Borussia Dortmund
23 Nov 2014Hamburg2–0Werder Bremen
23 Nov 2014Stuttgart0–1Augsburg
28 Nov 2014Freiburg1–4Stuttgart
29 Nov 2014Bayer Leverkusen5–1FC Cologne
29 Nov 2014Augsburg3–1Hamburg
29 Nov 2014Schalke4–1Mainz
29 Nov 2014Hertha Bsc0–1Bayern Munich
29 Nov 2014Werder Bremen4–0Paderborn
29 Nov 2014Hoffenheim4–3Hannover
30 Nov 2014Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Borussia Dortmund
30 Nov 2014Wolfsburg1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Dec 2014Borussia Dortmund1–0Hoffenheim
6 Dec 2014FC Cologne1–2Augsburg
6 Dec 2014Borussia Monchengladbach3–2Hertha Bsc
6 Dec 2014Bayern Munich1–0Bayer Leverkusen
6 Dec 2014Hannover1–3Wolfsburg
6 Dec 2014Paderborn1–1Freiburg
6 Dec 2014Stuttgart0–4Schalke
7 Dec 2014Eintracht Frankfurt5–2Werder Bremen
7 Dec 2014Hamburg2–1Mainz
12 Dec 2014Hoffenheim3–2Eintracht Frankfurt
13 Dec 2014Mainz1–1Stuttgart
13 Dec 2014Augsburg0–4Bayern Munich
13 Dec 2014Schalke1–2FC Cologne
13 Dec 2014Hertha Bsc1–0Borussia Dortmund
13 Dec 2014Freiburg0–0Hamburg
13 Dec 2014Werder Bremen3–3Hannover
14 Dec 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
14 Dec 2014Wolfsburg1–1Paderborn
16 Dec 2014FC Cologne0–0Mainz
16 Dec 2014Bayern Munich2–0Freiburg
16 Dec 2014Hamburg0–1Stuttgart
16 Dec 2014Hannover2–0Augsburg
17 Dec 2014Borussia Dortmund2–2Wolfsburg
17 Dec 2014Borussia Monchengladbach4–1Werder Bremen
17 Dec 2014Eintracht Frankfurt4–4Hertha Bsc
17 Dec 2014Paderborn1–2Schalke
17 Dec 2014Hoffenheim0–1Bayer Leverkusen
19 Dec 2014Mainz1–2Bayern Munich
20 Dec 2014Bayer Leverkusen1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Dec 2014Augsburg2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Dec 2014Schalke0–0Hamburg
20 Dec 2014Werder Bremen2–1Borussia Dortmund
20 Dec 2014Stuttgart0–0Paderborn
20 Dec 2014Wolfsburg2–1FC Cologne
21 Dec 2014Hertha Bsc0–5Hoffenheim
21 Dec 2014Freiburg2–2Hannover
30 Jan 2015Wolfsburg4–1Bayern Munich
31 Jan 2015Mainz5–0Paderborn
31 Jan 2015Bayer Leverkusen0–0Borussia Dortmund
31 Jan 2015Schalke1–0Hannover
31 Jan 2015Hamburg0–2FC Cologne
31 Jan 2015Freiburg4–1Eintracht Frankfurt
31 Jan 2015Stuttgart0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Feb 2015Augsburg3–1Hoffenheim
1 Feb 2015Werder Bremen2–0Hertha Bsc
3 Feb 2015Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Freiburg
3 Feb 2015Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Wolfsburg
3 Feb 2015Bayern Munich1–1Schalke
3 Feb 2015Hannover1–1Mainz
4 Feb 2015FC Cologne0–0Stuttgart
4 Feb 2015Borussia Dortmund0–1Augsburg
4 Feb 2015Hertha Bsc0–1Bayer Leverkusen
4 Feb 2015Paderborn0–3Hamburg
4 Feb 2015Hoffenheim1–2Werder Bremen
6 Feb 2015Schalke1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
7 Feb 2015FC Cologne0–0Paderborn
7 Feb 2015Mainz0–2Hertha Bsc
7 Feb 2015Hamburg2–1Hannover
7 Feb 2015Freiburg0–3Borussia Dortmund
7 Feb 2015Stuttgart0–2Bayern Munich
7 Feb 2015Wolfsburg3–0Hoffenheim
8 Feb 2015Augsburg2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Feb 2015Werder Bremen2–1Bayer Leverkusen
13 Feb 2015Borussia Dortmund4–2Mainz
14 Feb 2015Bayer Leverkusen4–5Wolfsburg
14 Feb 2015Borussia Monchengladbach1–0FC Cologne
14 Feb 2015Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Schalke
14 Feb 2015Bayern Munich8–0Hamburg
14 Feb 2015Werder Bremen3–2Augsburg
14 Feb 2015Hoffenheim2–1Stuttgart
15 Feb 2015Hannover1–2Paderborn
15 Feb 2015Hertha Bsc0–2Freiburg
20 Feb 2015Stuttgart2–3Borussia Dortmund
21 Feb 2015FC Cologne1–1Hannover
21 Feb 2015Mainz3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
21 Feb 2015Augsburg2–2Bayer Leverkusen
21 Feb 2015Schalke1–1Werder Bremen
21 Feb 2015Paderborn0–6Bayern Munich
21 Feb 2015Freiburg1–1Hoffenheim
22 Feb 2015Hamburg1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Feb 2015Wolfsburg2–1Hertha Bsc
27 Feb 2015Bayern Munich4–1FC Cologne
28 Feb 2015Bayer Leverkusen1–0Freiburg
28 Feb 2015Borussia Dortmund3–0Schalke
28 Feb 2015Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Hamburg
28 Feb 2015Hannover1–1Stuttgart
28 Feb 2015Hertha Bsc1–0Augsburg
28 Feb 2015Hoffenheim2–0Mainz
1 Mar 2015Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Paderborn
1 Mar 2015Werder Bremen3–5Wolfsburg
6 Mar 2015Stuttgart0–0Hertha Bsc
7 Mar 2015Mainz2–2Borussia Monchengladbach
7 Mar 2015Augsburg1–0Wolfsburg
7 Mar 2015Schalke3–1Hoffenheim
7 Mar 2015Hamburg0–0Borussia Dortmund
7 Mar 2015Hannover1–3Bayern Munich
7 Mar 2015Freiburg0–1Werder Bremen
8 Mar 2015FC Cologne4–2Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Mar 2015Paderborn0–3Bayer Leverkusen
13 Mar 2015Bayer Leverkusen4–0Stuttgart
14 Mar 2015Borussia Dortmund0–0FC Cologne
14 Mar 2015Eintracht Frankfurt4–0Paderborn
14 Mar 2015Augsburg0–2Mainz
14 Mar 2015Hertha Bsc2–2Schalke
14 Mar 2015Werder Bremen0–4Bayern Munich
14 Mar 2015Hoffenheim3–0Hamburg
15 Mar 2015Borussia Monchengladbach2–0Hannover
15 Mar 2015Wolfsburg3–0Freiburg
20 Mar 2015Hamburg0–1Hertha Bsc
21 Mar 2015FC Cologne1–1Werder Bremen
21 Mar 2015Schalke0–1Bayer Leverkusen
21 Mar 2015Hannover2–3Borussia Dortmund
21 Mar 2015Paderborn0–0Hoffenheim
21 Mar 2015Freiburg2–0Augsburg
21 Mar 2015Stuttgart3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Mar 2015Mainz1–1Wolfsburg
22 Mar 2015Bayern Munich0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
4 Apr 2015Bayer Leverkusen4–0Hamburg
4 Apr 2015Borussia Dortmund0–1Bayern Munich
4 Apr 2015Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Hannover
4 Apr 2015Freiburg1–0FC Cologne
4 Apr 2015Werder Bremen0–0Mainz
4 Apr 2015Hoffenheim1–4Borussia Monchengladbach
4 Apr 2015Wolfsburg3–1Stuttgart
5 Apr 2015Augsburg0–0Schalke
5 Apr 2015Hertha Bsc2–0Paderborn
10 Apr 2015Hannover1–1Hertha Bsc
11 Apr 2015Mainz2–3Bayer Leverkusen
11 Apr 2015Borussia Monchengladbach3–1Borussia Dortmund
11 Apr 2015Bayern Munich3–0Eintracht Frankfurt
11 Apr 2015Schalke0–0Freiburg
11 Apr 2015Hamburg0–2Wolfsburg
11 Apr 2015Paderborn2–1Augsburg
12 Apr 2015FC Cologne3–2Hoffenheim
12 Apr 2015Stuttgart3–2Werder Bremen
17 Apr 2015Eintracht Frankfurt0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Apr 2015Bayer Leverkusen4–0Hannover
18 Apr 2015Borussia Dortmund3–0Paderborn
18 Apr 2015Augsburg2–1Stuttgart
18 Apr 2015Hertha Bsc0–0FC Cologne
18 Apr 2015Freiburg2–3Mainz
18 Apr 2015Hoffenheim0–2Bayern Munich
19 Apr 2015Werder Bremen1–0Hamburg
19 Apr 2015Wolfsburg1–1Schalke
24 Apr 2015Mainz2–0Schalke
25 Apr 2015FC Cologne1–1Bayer Leverkusen
25 Apr 2015Borussia Dortmund2–0Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Apr 2015Bayern Munich1–0Hertha Bsc
25 Apr 2015Hamburg3–2Augsburg
25 Apr 2015Hannover1–2Hoffenheim
25 Apr 2015Stuttgart2–2Freiburg
26 Apr 2015Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Wolfsburg
26 Apr 2015Paderborn2–2Werder Bremen
2 May 2015Bayer Leverkusen2–0Bayern Munich
2 May 2015Augsburg0–0FC Cologne
2 May 2015Schalke3–2Stuttgart
2 May 2015Freiburg1–2Paderborn
2 May 2015Werder Bremen1–0Eintracht Frankfurt
2 May 2015Hoffenheim1–1Borussia Dortmund
2 May 2015Wolfsburg2–2Hannover
3 May 2015Mainz1–2Hamburg
3 May 2015Hertha Bsc1–2Borussia Monchengladbach
8 May 2015Hamburg1–1Freiburg
9 May 2015Borussia Dortmund2–0Hertha Bsc
9 May 2015Borussia Monchengladbach3–0Bayer Leverkusen
9 May 2015Eintracht Frankfurt3–1Hoffenheim
9 May 2015Bayern Munich0–1Augsburg
9 May 2015Hannover1–1Werder Bremen
9 May 2015Stuttgart2–0Mainz
10 May 2015FC Cologne2–0Schalke
10 May 2015Paderborn1–3Wolfsburg
16 May 2015Mainz2–0FC Cologne
16 May 2015Bayer Leverkusen2–0Hoffenheim
16 May 2015Augsburg1–2Hannover
16 May 2015Schalke1–0Paderborn
16 May 2015Hertha Bsc0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
16 May 2015Freiburg2–1Bayern Munich
16 May 2015Werder Bremen0–2Borussia Monchengladbach
16 May 2015Stuttgart2–1Hamburg
16 May 2015Wolfsburg2–1Borussia Dortmund
23 May 2015FC Cologne2–2Wolfsburg
23 May 2015Borussia Dortmund3–2Werder Bremen
23 May 2015Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Augsburg
23 May 2015Eintracht Frankfurt2–1Bayer Leverkusen
23 May 2015Bayern Munich2–0Mainz
23 May 2015Hamburg2–0Schalke
23 May 2015Hannover2–1Freiburg
23 May 2015Paderborn1–2Stuttgart
23 May 2015Hoffenheim2–1Hertha Bsc

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 23 May 2015.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.