Bundesliga

Bundesliga · independent league model

Bundesliga 2025-26 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Bundesliga 2025-26 finished with 306 completed matches and 990 goals, 3.24 per match. Home teams won 43.8%, 24.5% were drawn and away teams won 31.7%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match3.24
Home wins43.8%
Draws24.5%
Away wins31.7%
Over 2.5 goals63.7%
Both teams scored61.8%
At least one clean sheet38.2%

Club records in 2025-26

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Augsburg34127154561-167-5-55-2-10
Bayer Leverkusen3417896847219-4-48-4-5
Bayern Munich342851122368614-2-114-3-0
Borussia Dortmund34227570343613-2-29-5-3
Borussia Monchengladbach34911144253-116-6-53-5-9
Eintracht Frankfurt341111126165-47-4-64-7-6
FC Cologne34711164963-145-4-82-7-8
Freiburg34138135157-69-5-34-3-10
Hamburg34911144054-146-6-53-5-9
Heidenheim3468204172-314-5-82-3-12
Hoffenheim34187965521310-2-58-5-4
Mainz341010144453-94-5-86-5-6
RB Leipzig34205966471912-2-38-3-6
St Pauli3468202960-314-5-82-3-12
Stuttgart34188871492212-3-26-5-6
Union Berlin34109154458-145-7-55-2-10
Werder Bremen3488183760-235-4-83-4-10
Wolfsburg3478194569-242-4-115-4-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2025-26 result

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Aug 2025Bayern Munich6–0RB Leipzig
23 Aug 2025Eintracht Frankfurt4–1Werder Bremen
23 Aug 2025Bayer Leverkusen1–2Hoffenheim
23 Aug 2025Freiburg1–3Augsburg
23 Aug 2025Union Berlin2–1Stuttgart
23 Aug 2025Heidenheim1–3Wolfsburg
23 Aug 2025St Pauli3–3Borussia Dortmund
24 Aug 2025Mainz0–1FC Cologne
24 Aug 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–0Hamburg
29 Aug 2025Hamburg0–2St Pauli
30 Aug 2025RB Leipzig2–0Heidenheim
30 Aug 2025Werder Bremen3–3Bayer Leverkusen
30 Aug 2025Stuttgart1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Aug 2025Hoffenheim1–3Eintracht Frankfurt
30 Aug 2025Augsburg2–3Bayern Munich
31 Aug 2025Wolfsburg1–1Mainz
31 Aug 2025Borussia Dortmund3–0Union Berlin
31 Aug 2025FC Cologne4–1Freiburg
12 Sept 2025Bayer Leverkusen3–1Eintracht Frankfurt
13 Sept 2025Freiburg3–1Stuttgart
13 Sept 2025Mainz0–1RB Leipzig
13 Sept 2025Wolfsburg3–3FC Cologne
13 Sept 2025Union Berlin2–4Hoffenheim
13 Sept 2025Heidenheim0–2Borussia Dortmund
13 Sept 2025Bayern Munich5–0Hamburg
14 Sept 2025St Pauli2–1Augsburg
14 Sept 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–4Werder Bremen
19 Sept 2025Stuttgart2–0St Pauli
20 Sept 2025Werder Bremen0–3Freiburg
20 Sept 2025Augsburg1–4Mainz
20 Sept 2025Hoffenheim1–4Bayern Munich
20 Sept 2025Hamburg2–1Heidenheim
20 Sept 2025RB Leipzig3–1FC Cologne
21 Sept 2025Eintracht Frankfurt3–4Union Berlin
21 Sept 2025Bayer Leverkusen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Sept 2025Borussia Dortmund1–0Wolfsburg
26 Sept 2025Bayern Munich4–0Werder Bremen
27 Sept 2025Mainz0–2Borussia Dortmund
27 Sept 2025Wolfsburg0–1RB Leipzig
27 Sept 2025St Pauli1–2Bayer Leverkusen
27 Sept 2025Heidenheim2–1Augsburg
27 Sept 2025Borussia Monchengladbach4–6Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Sept 2025Freiburg1–1Hoffenheim
28 Sept 2025FC Cologne1–2Stuttgart
28 Sept 2025Union Berlin0–0Hamburg
3 Oct 2025Hoffenheim0–1FC Cologne
4 Oct 2025Bayer Leverkusen2–0Union Berlin
4 Oct 2025Borussia Dortmund1–1RB Leipzig
4 Oct 2025Werder Bremen1–0St Pauli
4 Oct 2025Augsburg3–1Wolfsburg
4 Oct 2025Eintracht Frankfurt0–3Bayern Munich
5 Oct 2025Stuttgart1–0Heidenheim
5 Oct 2025Hamburg4–0Mainz
5 Oct 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–0Freiburg
17 Oct 2025Union Berlin3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Oct 2025Mainz3–4Bayer Leverkusen
18 Oct 2025RB Leipzig2–1Hamburg
18 Oct 2025Wolfsburg0–3Stuttgart
18 Oct 2025Heidenheim2–2Werder Bremen
18 Oct 2025FC Cologne1–1Augsburg
18 Oct 2025Bayern Munich2–1Borussia Dortmund
19 Oct 2025Freiburg2–2Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Oct 2025St Pauli0–3Hoffenheim
24 Oct 2025Werder Bremen1–0Union Berlin
25 Oct 2025Eintracht Frankfurt2–0St Pauli
25 Oct 2025Augsburg0–6RB Leipzig
25 Oct 2025Hoffenheim3–1Heidenheim
25 Oct 2025Hamburg0–1Wolfsburg
25 Oct 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–3Bayern Munich
25 Oct 2025Borussia Dortmund1–0FC Cologne
26 Oct 2025Bayer Leverkusen2–0Freiburg
26 Oct 2025Stuttgart2–1Mainz
31 Oct 2025Augsburg0–1Borussia Dortmund
1 Nov 2025Mainz1–1Werder Bremen
1 Nov 2025RB Leipzig3–1Stuttgart
1 Nov 2025Union Berlin0–0Freiburg
1 Nov 2025St Pauli0–4Borussia Monchengladbach
1 Nov 2025Heidenheim1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
1 Nov 2025Bayern Munich3–0Bayer Leverkusen
2 Nov 2025FC Cologne4–1Hamburg
2 Nov 2025Wolfsburg2–3Hoffenheim
7 Nov 2025Werder Bremen2–1Wolfsburg
8 Nov 2025Bayer Leverkusen6–0Heidenheim
8 Nov 2025Union Berlin2–2Bayern Munich
8 Nov 2025Hoffenheim3–1RB Leipzig
8 Nov 2025Hamburg1–1Borussia Dortmund
8 Nov 2025Borussia Monchengladbach3–1FC Cologne
9 Nov 2025Freiburg2–1St Pauli
9 Nov 2025Stuttgart3–2Augsburg
9 Nov 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Mainz
21 Nov 2025Mainz1–1Hoffenheim
22 Nov 2025Bayern Munich6–2Freiburg
22 Nov 2025Borussia Dortmund3–3Stuttgart
22 Nov 2025Wolfsburg1–3Bayer Leverkusen
22 Nov 2025Augsburg1–0Hamburg
22 Nov 2025Heidenheim0–3Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Nov 2025FC Cologne3–4Eintracht Frankfurt
23 Nov 2025RB Leipzig2–0Werder Bremen
23 Nov 2025St Pauli0–1Union Berlin
28 Nov 2025Borussia Monchengladbach0–0RB Leipzig
29 Nov 2025Bayern Munich3–1St Pauli
29 Nov 2025Werder Bremen1–1FC Cologne
29 Nov 2025Union Berlin1–2Heidenheim
29 Nov 2025Hoffenheim3–0Augsburg
29 Nov 2025Bayer Leverkusen1–2Borussia Dortmund
30 Nov 2025Hamburg2–1Stuttgart
30 Nov 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–1Wolfsburg
30 Nov 2025Freiburg4–0Mainz
5 Dec 2025Mainz0–1Borussia Monchengladbach
6 Dec 2025Stuttgart0–5Bayern Munich
6 Dec 2025Wolfsburg3–1Union Berlin
6 Dec 2025Heidenheim2–1Freiburg
6 Dec 2025FC Cologne1–1St Pauli
6 Dec 2025Augsburg2–0Bayer Leverkusen
6 Dec 2025RB Leipzig6–0Eintracht Frankfurt
7 Dec 2025Hamburg3–2Werder Bremen
7 Dec 2025Borussia Dortmund2–0Hoffenheim
12 Dec 2025Union Berlin3–1RB Leipzig
13 Dec 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Augsburg
13 Dec 2025Borussia Monchengladbach1–3Wolfsburg
13 Dec 2025St Pauli2–1Heidenheim
13 Dec 2025Hoffenheim4–1Hamburg
13 Dec 2025Bayer Leverkusen2–0FC Cologne
14 Dec 2025Freiburg1–1Borussia Dortmund
14 Dec 2025Bayern Munich2–2Mainz
14 Dec 2025Werder Bremen0–4Stuttgart
19 Dec 2025Borussia Dortmund2–0Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Dec 2025Stuttgart0–0Hoffenheim
20 Dec 2025Wolfsburg3–4Freiburg
20 Dec 2025Augsburg0–0Werder Bremen
20 Dec 2025FC Cologne0–1Union Berlin
20 Dec 2025Hamburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Dec 2025RB Leipzig1–3Bayer Leverkusen
21 Dec 2025Mainz0–0St Pauli
21 Dec 2025Heidenheim0–4Bayern Munich
9 Jan 2026Eintracht Frankfurt3–3Borussia Dortmund
10 Jan 2026Freiburg2–1Hamburg
10 Jan 2026Union Berlin2–2Mainz
10 Jan 2026Heidenheim2–2FC Cologne
10 Jan 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–4Stuttgart
11 Jan 2026Borussia Monchengladbach4–0Augsburg
11 Jan 2026Bayern Munich8–1Wolfsburg
13 Jan 2026Stuttgart3–2Eintracht Frankfurt
13 Jan 2026Borussia Dortmund3–0Werder Bremen
13 Jan 2026Mainz2–1Heidenheim
14 Jan 2026Wolfsburg2–1St Pauli
14 Jan 2026RB Leipzig2–0Freiburg
14 Jan 2026Hoffenheim5–1Borussia Monchengladbach
14 Jan 2026FC Cologne1–3Bayern Munich
15 Jan 2026Augsburg1–1Union Berlin
16 Jan 2026Werder Bremen3–3Eintracht Frankfurt
17 Jan 2026Hoffenheim1–0Bayer Leverkusen
17 Jan 2026FC Cologne2–1Mainz
17 Jan 2026Hamburg0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
17 Jan 2026Borussia Dortmund3–2St Pauli
17 Jan 2026Wolfsburg1–1Heidenheim
17 Jan 2026RB Leipzig1–5Bayern Munich
18 Jan 2026Stuttgart1–1Union Berlin
18 Jan 2026Augsburg2–2Freiburg
23 Jan 2026St Pauli0–0Hamburg
24 Jan 2026Heidenheim0–3RB Leipzig
24 Jan 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–0Werder Bremen
24 Jan 2026Mainz3–1Wolfsburg
24 Jan 2026Bayern Munich1–2Augsburg
24 Jan 2026Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Hoffenheim
24 Jan 2026Union Berlin0–3Borussia Dortmund
25 Jan 2026Borussia Monchengladbach0–3Stuttgart
25 Jan 2026Freiburg2–1FC Cologne
27 Jan 2026Werder Bremen0–2Hoffenheim
27 Jan 2026St Pauli1–1RB Leipzig
30 Jan 2026FC Cologne1–0Wolfsburg
31 Jan 2026Eintracht Frankfurt1–3Bayer Leverkusen
31 Jan 2026RB Leipzig1–2Mainz
31 Jan 2026Werder Bremen1–1Borussia Monchengladbach
31 Jan 2026Hoffenheim3–1Union Berlin
31 Jan 2026Augsburg2–1St Pauli
31 Jan 2026Hamburg2–2Bayern Munich
1 Feb 2026Stuttgart1–0Freiburg
1 Feb 2026Borussia Dortmund3–2Heidenheim
6 Feb 2026Union Berlin1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
7 Feb 2026Wolfsburg1–2Borussia Dortmund
7 Feb 2026Freiburg1–0Werder Bremen
7 Feb 2026St Pauli2–1Stuttgart
7 Feb 2026Mainz2–0Augsburg
7 Feb 2026Heidenheim0–2Hamburg
7 Feb 2026Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Bayer Leverkusen
8 Feb 2026FC Cologne1–2RB Leipzig
8 Feb 2026Bayern Munich5–1Hoffenheim
13 Feb 2026Borussia Dortmund4–0Mainz
14 Feb 2026Werder Bremen0–3Bayern Munich
14 Feb 2026Hoffenheim3–0Freiburg
14 Feb 2026Eintracht Frankfurt3–0Borussia Monchengladbach
14 Feb 2026Hamburg3–2Union Berlin
14 Feb 2026Bayer Leverkusen4–0St Pauli
14 Feb 2026Stuttgart3–1FC Cologne
15 Feb 2026Augsburg1–0Heidenheim
15 Feb 2026RB Leipzig2–2Wolfsburg
20 Feb 2026Mainz1–1Hamburg
21 Feb 2026Union Berlin1–0Bayer Leverkusen
21 Feb 2026Bayern Munich3–2Eintracht Frankfurt
21 Feb 2026Wolfsburg2–3Augsburg
21 Feb 2026FC Cologne2–2Hoffenheim
21 Feb 2026RB Leipzig2–2Borussia Dortmund
22 Feb 2026Freiburg2–1Borussia Monchengladbach
22 Feb 2026St Pauli2–1Werder Bremen
22 Feb 2026Heidenheim3–3Stuttgart
27 Feb 2026Augsburg2–0FC Cologne
28 Feb 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–1Mainz
28 Feb 2026Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Union Berlin
28 Feb 2026Hoffenheim0–1St Pauli
28 Feb 2026Werder Bremen2–0Heidenheim
28 Feb 2026Borussia Dortmund2–3Bayern Munich
1 Mar 2026Stuttgart4–0Wolfsburg
1 Mar 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2–0Freiburg
1 Mar 2026Hamburg1–2RB Leipzig
4 Mar 2026Hamburg0–1Bayer Leverkusen
6 Mar 2026Bayern Munich4–1Borussia Monchengladbach
7 Mar 2026Freiburg3–3Bayer Leverkusen
7 Mar 2026Mainz2–2Stuttgart
7 Mar 2026RB Leipzig2–1Augsburg
7 Mar 2026Heidenheim2–4Hoffenheim
7 Mar 2026Wolfsburg1–2Hamburg
7 Mar 2026FC Cologne1–2Borussia Dortmund
8 Mar 2026St Pauli0–0Eintracht Frankfurt
8 Mar 2026Union Berlin1–4Werder Bremen
13 Mar 2026Borussia Monchengladbach2–0St Pauli
14 Mar 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–1Bayern Munich
14 Mar 2026Hoffenheim1–1Wolfsburg
14 Mar 2026Borussia Dortmund2–0Augsburg
14 Mar 2026Eintracht Frankfurt1–0Heidenheim
14 Mar 2026Hamburg1–1FC Cologne
15 Mar 2026Werder Bremen0–2Mainz
15 Mar 2026Freiburg0–1Union Berlin
15 Mar 2026Stuttgart1–0RB Leipzig
20 Mar 2026RB Leipzig5–0Hoffenheim
21 Mar 2026Heidenheim3–3Bayer Leverkusen
21 Mar 2026Wolfsburg0–1Werder Bremen
21 Mar 2026FC Cologne3–3Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Mar 2026Bayern Munich4–0Union Berlin
21 Mar 2026Borussia Dortmund3–2Hamburg
22 Mar 2026Mainz2–1Eintracht Frankfurt
22 Mar 2026St Pauli1–2Freiburg
22 Mar 2026Augsburg2–5Stuttgart
4 Apr 2026Freiburg2–3Bayern Munich
4 Apr 2026Hoffenheim1–2Mainz
4 Apr 2026Werder Bremen1–2RB Leipzig
4 Apr 2026Bayer Leverkusen6–3Wolfsburg
4 Apr 2026Hamburg1–1Augsburg
4 Apr 2026Borussia Monchengladbach2–2Heidenheim
4 Apr 2026Stuttgart0–2Borussia Dortmund
5 Apr 2026Union Berlin1–1St Pauli
5 Apr 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2–2FC Cologne
10 Apr 2026Augsburg2–2Hoffenheim
11 Apr 2026Borussia Dortmund0–1Bayer Leverkusen
11 Apr 2026Wolfsburg1–2Eintracht Frankfurt
11 Apr 2026RB Leipzig1–0Borussia Monchengladbach
11 Apr 2026Heidenheim3–1Union Berlin
11 Apr 2026St Pauli0–5Bayern Munich
12 Apr 2026FC Cologne3–1Werder Bremen
12 Apr 2026Stuttgart4–0Hamburg
12 Apr 2026Mainz0–1Freiburg
17 Apr 2026St Pauli1–1FC Cologne
18 Apr 2026Werder Bremen3–1Hamburg
18 Apr 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–2Augsburg
18 Apr 2026Hoffenheim2–1Borussia Dortmund
18 Apr 2026Union Berlin1–2Wolfsburg
18 Apr 2026Eintracht Frankfurt1–3RB Leipzig
19 Apr 2026Freiburg2–1Heidenheim
19 Apr 2026Bayern Munich4–2Stuttgart
19 Apr 2026Borussia Monchengladbach1–1Mainz
24 Apr 2026RB Leipzig3–1Union Berlin
25 Apr 2026Mainz3–4Bayern Munich
25 Apr 2026FC Cologne1–2Bayer Leverkusen
25 Apr 2026Augsburg1–1Eintracht Frankfurt
25 Apr 2026Wolfsburg0–0Borussia Monchengladbach
25 Apr 2026Heidenheim2–0St Pauli
25 Apr 2026Hamburg1–2Hoffenheim
26 Apr 2026Stuttgart1–1Werder Bremen
26 Apr 2026Borussia Dortmund4–0Freiburg
2 May 2026Hoffenheim3–3Stuttgart
2 May 2026Werder Bremen1–3Augsburg
2 May 2026Bayern Munich3–3Heidenheim
2 May 2026Union Berlin2–2FC Cologne
2 May 2026Eintracht Frankfurt1–2Hamburg
2 May 2026Bayer Leverkusen4–1RB Leipzig
3 May 2026St Pauli1–2Mainz
3 May 2026Borussia Monchengladbach1–0Borussia Dortmund
3 May 2026Freiburg1–1Wolfsburg
8 May 2026Borussia Dortmund3–2Eintracht Frankfurt
9 May 2026Stuttgart3–1Bayer Leverkusen
9 May 2026Hoffenheim1–0Werder Bremen
9 May 2026Augsburg3–1Borussia Monchengladbach
9 May 2026RB Leipzig2–1St Pauli
9 May 2026Wolfsburg0–1Bayern Munich
10 May 2026Hamburg3–2Freiburg
10 May 2026FC Cologne1–3Heidenheim
10 May 2026Mainz1–3Union Berlin
16 May 2026Werder Bremen0–2Borussia Dortmund
16 May 2026Heidenheim0–2Mainz
16 May 2026Freiburg4–1RB Leipzig
16 May 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2–2Stuttgart
16 May 2026St Pauli1–3Wolfsburg
16 May 2026Union Berlin4–0Augsburg
16 May 2026Borussia Monchengladbach4–0Hoffenheim
16 May 2026Bayern Munich5–1FC Cologne
16 May 2026Bayer Leverkusen1–1Hamburg

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 16 May 2026.

More Bundesliga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Bundesliga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.