Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2011-12 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2011-12 finished with 552 completed matches and 1419 goals, 2.57 per match. Home teams won 42.8%, 27.0% were drawn and away teams won 30.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.57
Home wins42.8%
Draws27.0%
Away wins30.3%
Over 2.5 goals47.5%
Both teams scored51.1%
At least one clean sheet48.9%

Club records in 2011-12

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Barnsley46139244974-259-4-104-5-14
Birmingham City4620161078512713-9-17-7-9
Blackpool4620151179592013-7-37-8-8
Brighton461715145252011-8-46-7-10
Bristol City461213214468-247-6-105-7-11
Burnley46171118615837-9-710-2-11
Cardiff City461918966531311-7-58-11-4
Coventry City46913244165-248-7-81-6-16
Crystal Palace461317164651-57-11-56-6-11
Derby County461810185058-811-4-87-6-10
Doncaster Rovers46812264380-374-8-114-4-15
Hull City461911164744312-4-77-7-9
Ipswich461710196977-811-3-96-7-10
Leeds United461710196568-39-3-118-7-8
Leicester4618121666551111-6-67-6-10
Middlesbrough46181612525118-10-510-6-7
Millwall461512195557-27-7-98-5-10
Nottingham Forest46148244863-156-5-128-3-12
Peterborough United461311226777-1010-3-103-8-12
Portsmouth461311225059-910-5-83-6-14
Reading462781169412814-5-413-3-7
Southampton4626101085463916-4-310-6-7
Watford461616145664-810-6-76-10-7
West Ham462414881483311-8-413-6-4

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2011-12 result

DateHomeScoreAway
5 Aug 2011Hull City0–1Blackpool
6 Aug 2011Brighton2–1Doncaster Rovers
6 Aug 2011Bristol City0–3Ipswich
6 Aug 2011Burnley2–2Watford
6 Aug 2011Coventry City0–1Leicester
6 Aug 2011Derby County2–1Birmingham City
6 Aug 2011Middlesbrough2–2Portsmouth
6 Aug 2011Nottingham Forest0–0Barnsley
6 Aug 2011Peterborough United2–1Crystal Palace
6 Aug 2011Reading2–2Millwall
6 Aug 2011Southampton3–1Leeds United
7 Aug 2011West Ham0–1Cardiff City
13 Aug 2011Barnsley0–1Southampton
13 Aug 2011Birmingham City1–0Coventry City
13 Aug 2011Crystal Palace2–0Burnley
13 Aug 2011Doncaster Rovers0–1West Ham
13 Aug 2011Ipswich0–1Hull City
13 Aug 2011Leeds United0–1Middlesbrough
13 Aug 2011Leicester0–2Reading
13 Aug 2011Millwall2–0Nottingham Forest
13 Aug 2011Portsmouth0–1Brighton
13 Aug 2011Watford0–1Derby County
14 Aug 2011Blackpool2–1Peterborough United
14 Aug 2011Cardiff City3–1Bristol City
16 Aug 2011Barnsley1–3Middlesbrough
16 Aug 2011Crystal Palace2–1Coventry City
16 Aug 2011Doncaster Rovers0–1Nottingham Forest
16 Aug 2011Ipswich2–5Southampton
16 Aug 2011Leeds United4–1Hull City
16 Aug 2011Portsmouth1–0Reading
16 Aug 2011Watford0–4West Ham
17 Aug 2011Blackpool0–1Derby County
17 Aug 2011Cardiff City1–3Brighton
17 Aug 2011Leicester1–2Bristol City
17 Aug 2011Millwall2–2Peterborough United
20 Aug 2011Brighton2–2Blackpool
20 Aug 2011Bristol City0–0Portsmouth
20 Aug 2011Burnley1–1Cardiff City
20 Aug 2011Coventry City0–0Watford
20 Aug 2011Derby County3–0Doncaster Rovers
20 Aug 2011Hull City0–1Crystal Palace
20 Aug 2011Nottingham Forest2–2Leicester
20 Aug 2011Peterborough United7–1Ipswich
20 Aug 2011Reading1–2Barnsley
20 Aug 2011Southampton1–0Millwall
21 Aug 2011Middlesbrough3–1Birmingham City
21 Aug 2011West Ham2–2Leeds United
27 Aug 2011Brighton2–0Peterborough United
27 Aug 2011Crystal Palace1–1Blackpool
27 Aug 2011Derby County1–2Burnley
27 Aug 2011Doncaster Rovers1–1Bristol City
27 Aug 2011Hull City1–0Reading
27 Aug 2011Ipswich2–1Leeds United
27 Aug 2011Leicester3–2Southampton
27 Aug 2011Middlesbrough1–1Coventry City
27 Aug 2011Millwall0–0Barnsley
27 Aug 2011Portsmouth1–1Cardiff City
28 Aug 2011Nottingham Forest1–4West Ham
28 Aug 2011Watford2–2Birmingham City
10 Sept 2011Barnsley1–1Leicester
10 Sept 2011Blackpool2–0Ipswich
10 Sept 2011Bristol City0–1Brighton
10 Sept 2011Burnley0–2Middlesbrough
10 Sept 2011Cardiff City2–0Doncaster Rovers
10 Sept 2011Coventry City2–0Derby County
10 Sept 2011Leeds United3–2Crystal Palace
10 Sept 2011Peterborough United0–1Hull City
10 Sept 2011Reading0–2Watford
10 Sept 2011Southampton3–2Nottingham Forest
10 Sept 2011West Ham4–3Portsmouth
11 Sept 2011Birmingham City3–0Millwall
17 Sept 2011Barnsley1–1Watford
17 Sept 2011Blackpool1–1Cardiff City
17 Sept 2011Crystal Palace0–1Middlesbrough
17 Sept 2011Hull City1–0Portsmouth
17 Sept 2011Leeds United2–1Bristol City
17 Sept 2011Leicester1–0Brighton
17 Sept 2011Millwall0–0West Ham
17 Sept 2011Nottingham Forest1–2Derby County
17 Sept 2011Peterborough United2–1Burnley
17 Sept 2011Reading2–0Doncaster Rovers
18 Sept 2011Southampton4–1Birmingham City
19 Sept 2011Ipswich3–0Coventry City
23 Sept 2011Brighton3–3Leeds United
24 Sept 2011Birmingham City1–1Barnsley
24 Sept 2011Bristol City1–1Hull City
24 Sept 2011Burnley1–1Southampton
24 Sept 2011Coventry City1–1Reading
24 Sept 2011Derby County3–0Millwall
24 Sept 2011Doncaster Rovers1–0Crystal Palace
24 Sept 2011Middlesbrough0–0Ipswich
24 Sept 2011Portsmouth1–0Blackpool
24 Sept 2011Watford0–1Nottingham Forest
24 Sept 2011West Ham1–0Peterborough United
25 Sept 2011Cardiff City0–0Leicester
27 Sept 2011Brighton1–3Crystal Palace
27 Sept 2011Bristol City2–3Reading
27 Sept 2011Burnley5–1Nottingham Forest
27 Sept 2011Coventry City2–2Blackpool
27 Sept 2011Derby County1–1Barnsley
27 Sept 2011Doncaster Rovers1–1Hull City
27 Sept 2011Portsmouth2–3Peterborough United
27 Sept 2011Watford2–1Millwall
27 Sept 2011West Ham0–1Ipswich
28 Sept 2011Cardiff City2–1Southampton
28 Sept 2011Middlesbrough0–0Leicester
1 Oct 2011Barnsley2–0Coventry City
1 Oct 2011Blackpool5–0Bristol City
1 Oct 2011Crystal Palace2–2West Ham
1 Oct 2011Hull City2–1Cardiff City
1 Oct 2011Ipswich3–1Brighton
1 Oct 2011Leeds United1–0Portsmouth
1 Oct 2011Leicester4–0Derby County
1 Oct 2011Millwall0–1Burnley
1 Oct 2011Peterborough United1–2Doncaster Rovers
1 Oct 2011Reading0–0Middlesbrough
1 Oct 2011Southampton4–0Watford
2 Oct 2011Nottingham Forest1–3Birmingham City
14 Oct 2011Doncaster Rovers0–3Leeds United
15 Oct 2011Brighton0–0Hull City
15 Oct 2011Bristol City1–2Peterborough United
15 Oct 2011Burnley0–1Reading
15 Oct 2011Cardiff City2–2Ipswich
15 Oct 2011Coventry City1–0Nottingham Forest
15 Oct 2011Derby County1–1Southampton
15 Oct 2011Middlesbrough1–1Millwall
15 Oct 2011Portsmouth2–0Barnsley
15 Oct 2011Watford0–2Crystal Palace
15 Oct 2011West Ham4–0Blackpool
16 Oct 2011Birmingham City2–0Leicester
18 Oct 2011Barnsley2–0Burnley
18 Oct 2011Blackpool2–1Doncaster Rovers
18 Oct 2011Crystal Palace1–0Bristol City
18 Oct 2011Ipswich1–0Portsmouth
18 Oct 2011Leeds United1–1Coventry City
18 Oct 2011Millwall1–1Brighton
18 Oct 2011Nottingham Forest2–0Middlesbrough
18 Oct 2011Peterborough United4–3Cardiff City
18 Oct 2011Reading2–2Derby County
18 Oct 2011Southampton1–0West Ham
19 Oct 2011Leicester2–0Watford
22 Oct 2011Blackpool1–2Nottingham Forest
22 Oct 2011Cardiff City5–3Barnsley
22 Oct 2011Coventry City1–2Burnley
22 Oct 2011Hull City3–2Watford
22 Oct 2011Ipswich0–1Crystal Palace
22 Oct 2011Leicester0–3Millwall
22 Oct 2011Middlesbrough2–0Derby County
22 Oct 2011Peterborough United2–3Leeds United
22 Oct 2011Portsmouth3–1Doncaster Rovers
22 Oct 2011Reading1–1Southampton
23 Oct 2011Bristol City0–2Birmingham City
24 Oct 2011Brighton0–1West Ham
26 Oct 2011Birmingham City1–0Leeds United
29 Oct 2011Barnsley1–2Bristol City
29 Oct 2011Birmingham City0–0Brighton
29 Oct 2011Burnley3–1Blackpool
29 Oct 2011Crystal Palace0–0Reading
29 Oct 2011Derby County3–1Portsmouth
29 Oct 2011Doncaster Rovers1–1Coventry City
29 Oct 2011Millwall4–1Ipswich
29 Oct 2011Nottingham Forest0–1Hull City
29 Oct 2011Southampton3–0Middlesbrough
29 Oct 2011Watford3–2Peterborough United
29 Oct 2011West Ham3–2Leicester
30 Oct 2011Leeds United1–1Cardiff City
1 Nov 2011Barnsley2–1Hull City
1 Nov 2011Burnley1–3Leicester
1 Nov 2011Crystal Palace0–0Portsmouth
1 Nov 2011Doncaster Rovers1–3Middlesbrough
1 Nov 2011Millwall3–0Coventry City
1 Nov 2011Nottingham Forest1–0Reading
1 Nov 2011Southampton2–1Peterborough United
1 Nov 2011Watford1–0Brighton
1 Nov 2011West Ham0–0Bristol City
2 Nov 2011Derby County0–3Cardiff City
2 Nov 2011Leeds United0–5Blackpool
5 Nov 2011Blackpool1–0Millwall
5 Nov 2011Bristol City3–1Burnley
5 Nov 2011Cardiff City2–0Crystal Palace
5 Nov 2011Coventry City2–4Southampton
5 Nov 2011Hull City0–2West Ham
5 Nov 2011Ipswich2–3Doncaster Rovers
5 Nov 2011Middlesbrough1–0Watford
5 Nov 2011Peterborough United3–2Derby County
5 Nov 2011Portsmouth3–0Nottingham Forest
6 Nov 2011Brighton2–0Barnsley
6 Nov 2011Leicester0–1Leeds United
6 Nov 2011Reading1–0Birmingham City
19 Nov 2011Barnsley2–0Doncaster Rovers
19 Nov 2011Birmingham City1–1Peterborough United
19 Nov 2011Burnley1–2Leeds United
19 Nov 2011Coventry City1–2West Ham
19 Nov 2011Derby County0–2Hull City
19 Nov 2011Middlesbrough2–2Blackpool
19 Nov 2011Nottingham Forest3–2Ipswich
19 Nov 2011Reading1–2Cardiff City
19 Nov 2011Southampton3–0Brighton
19 Nov 2011Watford2–0Portsmouth
20 Nov 2011Leicester3–0Crystal Palace
20 Nov 2011Millwall1–2Bristol City
22 Nov 2011Birmingham City2–1Burnley
22 Nov 2011Coventry City1–1Cardiff City
26 Nov 2011Blackpool2–2Birmingham City
26 Nov 2011Brighton2–1Coventry City
26 Nov 2011Bristol City2–0Southampton
26 Nov 2011Cardiff City1–0Nottingham Forest
26 Nov 2011Crystal Palace0–0Millwall
26 Nov 2011Doncaster Rovers0–0Watford
26 Nov 2011Hull City2–3Burnley
26 Nov 2011Ipswich2–3Reading
26 Nov 2011Leeds United1–2Barnsley
26 Nov 2011Peterborough United1–1Middlesbrough
26 Nov 2011Portsmouth1–1Leicester
26 Nov 2011West Ham3–1Derby County
29 Nov 2011Burnley4–0Ipswich
29 Nov 2011Derby County0–1Brighton
29 Nov 2011Leicester2–0Blackpool
29 Nov 2011Middlesbrough0–2West Ham
29 Nov 2011Millwall3–2Doncaster Rovers
29 Nov 2011Nottingham Forest0–4Leeds United
29 Nov 2011Reading3–2Peterborough United
29 Nov 2011Southampton2–1Hull City
29 Nov 2011Watford2–2Bristol City
2 Dec 2011Crystal Palace1–1Derby County
3 Dec 2011Blackpool1–0Reading
3 Dec 2011Brighton1–0Nottingham Forest
3 Dec 2011Bristol City0–1Middlesbrough
3 Dec 2011Doncaster Rovers1–0Southampton
3 Dec 2011Hull City2–1Leicester
3 Dec 2011Ipswich1–2Watford
3 Dec 2011Leeds United2–0Millwall
3 Dec 2011Peterborough United3–4Barnsley
3 Dec 2011Portsmouth2–1Coventry City
3 Dec 2011West Ham1–2Burnley
4 Dec 2011Cardiff City1–0Birmingham City
6 Dec 2011Barnsley2–1Crystal Palace
7 Dec 2011Hull City2–1Birmingham City
10 Dec 2011Barnsley3–5Ipswich
10 Dec 2011Birmingham City2–1Doncaster Rovers
10 Dec 2011Burnley0–1Portsmouth
10 Dec 2011Coventry City0–1Hull City
10 Dec 2011Derby County2–1Bristol City
10 Dec 2011Leicester1–1Peterborough United
10 Dec 2011Middlesbrough1–0Brighton
10 Dec 2011Millwall0–0Cardiff City
10 Dec 2011Nottingham Forest0–1Crystal Palace
10 Dec 2011Reading3–0West Ham
10 Dec 2011Southampton2–2Blackpool
10 Dec 2011Watford1–1Leeds United
17 Dec 2011Blackpool0–0Watford
17 Dec 2011Brighton0–1Burnley
17 Dec 2011Bristol City0–0Nottingham Forest
17 Dec 2011Cardiff City2–3Middlesbrough
17 Dec 2011Doncaster Rovers2–1Leicester
17 Dec 2011Hull City2–0Millwall
17 Dec 2011Ipswich1–0Derby County
17 Dec 2011Leeds United0–1Reading
17 Dec 2011Peterborough United1–0Coventry City
17 Dec 2011West Ham1–0Barnsley
18 Dec 2011Portsmouth1–1Southampton
19 Dec 2011Crystal Palace1–0Birmingham City
26 Dec 2011Barnsley1–3Blackpool
26 Dec 2011Birmingham City1–1West Ham
26 Dec 2011Burnley3–0Doncaster Rovers
26 Dec 2011Coventry City1–0Bristol City
26 Dec 2011Derby County1–0Leeds United
26 Dec 2011Leicester1–1Ipswich
26 Dec 2011Middlesbrough1–0Hull City
26 Dec 2011Millwall1–0Portsmouth
26 Dec 2011Nottingham Forest0–1Peterborough United
26 Dec 2011Reading3–0Brighton
26 Dec 2011Southampton2–0Crystal Palace
26 Dec 2011Watford1–1Cardiff City
30 Dec 2011Southampton0–1Bristol City
31 Dec 2011Barnsley4–1Leeds United
31 Dec 2011Birmingham City3–0Blackpool
31 Dec 2011Burnley1–0Hull City
31 Dec 2011Coventry City2–0Brighton
31 Dec 2011Derby County2–1West Ham
31 Dec 2011Leicester1–1Portsmouth
31 Dec 2011Middlesbrough1–1Peterborough United
31 Dec 2011Millwall0–1Crystal Palace
31 Dec 2011Nottingham Forest0–1Cardiff City
31 Dec 2011Reading1–0Ipswich
31 Dec 2011Watford4–1Doncaster Rovers
2 Jan 2012Blackpool3–0Middlesbrough
2 Jan 2012Brighton3–0Southampton
2 Jan 2012Cardiff City3–1Reading
2 Jan 2012Crystal Palace1–2Leicester
2 Jan 2012Doncaster Rovers2–0Barnsley
2 Jan 2012Hull City0–1Derby County
2 Jan 2012Ipswich1–3Nottingham Forest
2 Jan 2012Leeds United2–1Burnley
2 Jan 2012Peterborough United1–1Birmingham City
2 Jan 2012Portsmouth2–0Watford
2 Jan 2012West Ham1–0Coventry City
3 Jan 2012Bristol City1–0Millwall
11 Jan 2012Birmingham City2–1Ipswich
14 Jan 2012Brighton2–0Bristol City
14 Jan 2012Crystal Palace1–1Leeds United
14 Jan 2012Derby County1–0Coventry City
14 Jan 2012Doncaster Rovers0–0Cardiff City
14 Jan 2012Hull City1–0Peterborough United
14 Jan 2012Ipswich2–2Blackpool
14 Jan 2012Leicester1–2Barnsley
14 Jan 2012Middlesbrough0–2Burnley
14 Jan 2012Millwall0–6Birmingham City
14 Jan 2012Nottingham Forest0–3Southampton
14 Jan 2012Portsmouth0–1West Ham
14 Jan 2012Watford1–2Reading
21 Jan 2012Barnsley1–3Millwall
21 Jan 2012Birmingham City3–0Watford
21 Jan 2012Blackpool2–1Crystal Palace
21 Jan 2012Bristol City2–1Doncaster Rovers
21 Jan 2012Burnley0–0Derby County
21 Jan 2012Cardiff City3–2Portsmouth
21 Jan 2012Coventry City3–1Middlesbrough
21 Jan 2012Leeds United3–1Ipswich
21 Jan 2012Peterborough United1–2Brighton
21 Jan 2012Reading0–1Hull City
21 Jan 2012West Ham2–1Nottingham Forest
23 Jan 2012Southampton0–2Leicester
28 Jan 2012Peterborough United0–3Portsmouth
28 Jan 2012Reading1–0Bristol City
31 Jan 2012Barnsley3–2Derby County
31 Jan 2012Blackpool2–1Coventry City
31 Jan 2012Crystal Palace1–1Brighton
31 Jan 2012Hull City0–0Doncaster Rovers
31 Jan 2012Ipswich5–1West Ham
31 Jan 2012Leeds United1–4Birmingham City
31 Jan 2012Millwall0–2Watford
31 Jan 2012Nottingham Forest0–2Burnley
31 Jan 2012Southampton1–1Cardiff City
1 Feb 2012Leicester2–2Middlesbrough
4 Feb 2012Birmingham City0–0Southampton
4 Feb 2012Brighton1–0Leicester
4 Feb 2012Bristol City0–3Leeds United
4 Feb 2012Burnley1–1Peterborough United
4 Feb 2012Cardiff City1–3Blackpool
4 Feb 2012Coventry City2–3Ipswich
4 Feb 2012Middlesbrough0–0Crystal Palace
4 Feb 2012Watford2–1Barnsley
4 Feb 2012West Ham2–1Millwall
7 Feb 2012Birmingham City1–0Portsmouth
11 Feb 2012Blackpool1–1Portsmouth
11 Feb 2012Hull City3–0Bristol City
11 Feb 2012Leeds United1–2Brighton
11 Feb 2012Leicester2–1Cardiff City
11 Feb 2012Millwall0–0Derby County
11 Feb 2012Nottingham Forest1–1Watford
11 Feb 2012Reading2–0Coventry City
11 Feb 2012Southampton2–0Burnley
14 Feb 2012Birmingham City0–0Hull City
14 Feb 2012Brighton2–2Millwall
14 Feb 2012Bristol City2–2Crystal Palace
14 Feb 2012Burnley2–0Barnsley
14 Feb 2012Cardiff City3–1Peterborough United
14 Feb 2012Coventry City2–1Leeds United
14 Feb 2012Derby County0–1Reading
14 Feb 2012Doncaster Rovers1–3Blackpool
14 Feb 2012Middlesbrough2–1Nottingham Forest
14 Feb 2012Portsmouth0–1Ipswich
14 Feb 2012Watford3–2Leicester
14 Feb 2012West Ham1–1Southampton
17 Feb 2012Reading1–0Burnley
18 Feb 2012Barnsley2–0Portsmouth
18 Feb 2012Crystal Palace4–0Watford
18 Feb 2012Ipswich3–0Cardiff City
18 Feb 2012Leeds United3–2Doncaster Rovers
18 Feb 2012Nottingham Forest2–0Coventry City
18 Feb 2012Peterborough United3–0Bristol City
18 Feb 2012Southampton4–0Derby County
21 Feb 2012Barnsley1–3Birmingham City
21 Feb 2012Blackpool1–4West Ham
21 Feb 2012Millwall1–3Middlesbrough
22 Feb 2012Hull City0–0Brighton
23 Feb 2012Derby County0–1Leicester
25 Feb 2012Birmingham City1–2Nottingham Forest
25 Feb 2012Brighton3–0Ipswich
25 Feb 2012Bristol City1–3Blackpool
25 Feb 2012Burnley1–3Millwall
25 Feb 2012Coventry City1–0Barnsley
25 Feb 2012Doncaster Rovers1–1Peterborough United
25 Feb 2012Middlesbrough0–2Reading
25 Feb 2012Portsmouth0–0Leeds United
25 Feb 2012Watford0–3Southampton
25 Feb 2012West Ham0–0Crystal Palace
2 Mar 2012Blackpool1–1Hull City
3 Mar 2012Barnsley1–1Nottingham Forest
3 Mar 2012Birmingham City2–2Derby County
3 Mar 2012Crystal Palace1–0Peterborough United
3 Mar 2012Doncaster Rovers1–1Brighton
3 Mar 2012Ipswich3–0Bristol City
3 Mar 2012Leeds United0–1Southampton
3 Mar 2012Leicester2–0Coventry City
3 Mar 2012Millwall1–2Reading
3 Mar 2012Portsmouth1–3Middlesbrough
3 Mar 2012Watford3–2Burnley
4 Mar 2012Cardiff City0–2West Ham
6 Mar 2012Bristol City3–2Leicester
6 Mar 2012Coventry City1–1Crystal Palace
6 Mar 2012Derby County2–1Blackpool
6 Mar 2012Hull City0–0Leeds United
6 Mar 2012Middlesbrough2–0Barnsley
6 Mar 2012Nottingham Forest1–2Doncaster Rovers
6 Mar 2012Peterborough United0–3Millwall
6 Mar 2012Reading1–0Portsmouth
6 Mar 2012Southampton1–1Ipswich
7 Mar 2012Brighton2–2Cardiff City
7 Mar 2012West Ham1–1Watford
10 Mar 2012Brighton2–0Portsmouth
10 Mar 2012Bristol City1–2Cardiff City
10 Mar 2012Burnley1–1Crystal Palace
10 Mar 2012Coventry City1–1Birmingham City
10 Mar 2012Derby County1–2Watford
10 Mar 2012Hull City2–2Ipswich
10 Mar 2012Nottingham Forest3–1Millwall
10 Mar 2012Peterborough United3–1Blackpool
10 Mar 2012Reading3–1Leicester
10 Mar 2012Southampton2–0Barnsley
10 Mar 2012West Ham1–1Doncaster Rovers
11 Mar 2012Middlesbrough0–2Leeds United
13 Mar 2012Cardiff City0–3Hull City
13 Mar 2012Derby County1–0Nottingham Forest
13 Mar 2012Doncaster Rovers1–1Reading
13 Mar 2012Leicester3–1Birmingham City
17 Mar 2012Barnsley0–4Reading
17 Mar 2012Birmingham City3–0Middlesbrough
17 Mar 2012Blackpool3–1Brighton
17 Mar 2012Crystal Palace0–0Hull City
17 Mar 2012Doncaster Rovers1–2Derby County
17 Mar 2012Ipswich3–2Peterborough United
17 Mar 2012Leeds United1–1West Ham
17 Mar 2012Millwall2–3Southampton
17 Mar 2012Portsmouth0–0Bristol City
17 Mar 2012Watford0–0Coventry City
18 Mar 2012Cardiff City0–0Burnley
20 Mar 2012Brighton2–0Derby County
20 Mar 2012Bristol City0–2Watford
20 Mar 2012Crystal Palace1–0Barnsley
20 Mar 2012Doncaster Rovers0–3Millwall
20 Mar 2012Hull City0–2Southampton
20 Mar 2012Leeds United3–7Nottingham Forest
20 Mar 2012Peterborough United3–1Reading
20 Mar 2012Portsmouth4–1Birmingham City
20 Mar 2012West Ham1–1Middlesbrough
21 Mar 2012Blackpool3–3Leicester
21 Mar 2012Cardiff City2–2Coventry City
21 Mar 2012Ipswich1–0Burnley
24 Mar 2012Barnsley1–0Peterborough United
24 Mar 2012Burnley2–2West Ham
24 Mar 2012Coventry City2–0Portsmouth
24 Mar 2012Derby County3–2Crystal Palace
24 Mar 2012Leicester2–1Hull City
24 Mar 2012Middlesbrough1–1Bristol City
24 Mar 2012Millwall0–1Leeds United
24 Mar 2012Nottingham Forest1–1Brighton
24 Mar 2012Reading3–1Blackpool
24 Mar 2012Southampton2–0Doncaster Rovers
24 Mar 2012Watford2–1Ipswich
25 Mar 2012Birmingham City1–1Cardiff City
27 Mar 2012Crystal Palace1–1Doncaster Rovers
27 Mar 2012Ipswich1–1Middlesbrough
27 Mar 2012Leicester0–0Nottingham Forest
27 Mar 2012Peterborough United0–2West Ham
27 Mar 2012Portsmouth2–0Hull City
30 Mar 2012Doncaster Rovers1–3Birmingham City
31 Mar 2012Blackpool3–0Southampton
31 Mar 2012Brighton1–1Middlesbrough
31 Mar 2012Bristol City1–1Derby County
31 Mar 2012Cardiff City0–0Millwall
31 Mar 2012Crystal Palace0–3Nottingham Forest
31 Mar 2012Hull City0–2Coventry City
31 Mar 2012Ipswich1–0Barnsley
31 Mar 2012Leeds United0–2Watford
31 Mar 2012Peterborough United1–0Leicester
31 Mar 2012Portsmouth1–5Burnley
31 Mar 2012West Ham2–4Reading
3 Apr 2012Burnley1–3Birmingham City
6 Apr 2012Barnsley0–4West Ham
6 Apr 2012Burnley1–0Brighton
6 Apr 2012Reading2–0Leeds United
6 Apr 2012Watford0–2Blackpool
7 Apr 2012Birmingham City3–1Crystal Palace
7 Apr 2012Coventry City2–2Peterborough United
7 Apr 2012Derby County0–0Ipswich
7 Apr 2012Leicester4–0Doncaster Rovers
7 Apr 2012Middlesbrough0–2Cardiff City
7 Apr 2012Millwall2–0Hull City
7 Apr 2012Nottingham Forest0–1Bristol City
7 Apr 2012Southampton2–2Portsmouth
9 Apr 2012Blackpool1–1Barnsley
9 Apr 2012Bristol City3–1Coventry City
9 Apr 2012Cardiff City1–1Watford
9 Apr 2012Crystal Palace0–2Southampton
9 Apr 2012Doncaster Rovers1–2Burnley
9 Apr 2012Hull City2–1Middlesbrough
9 Apr 2012Ipswich1–2Leicester
9 Apr 2012Leeds United0–2Derby County
9 Apr 2012Peterborough United0–1Nottingham Forest
9 Apr 2012West Ham3–3Birmingham City
10 Apr 2012Brighton0–1Reading
10 Apr 2012Portsmouth0–1Millwall
13 Apr 2012Southampton1–3Reading
14 Apr 2012Barnsley0–1Cardiff City
14 Apr 2012Birmingham City2–2Bristol City
14 Apr 2012Burnley1–1Coventry City
14 Apr 2012Crystal Palace1–1Ipswich
14 Apr 2012Derby County0–1Middlesbrough
14 Apr 2012Doncaster Rovers3–4Portsmouth
14 Apr 2012Leeds United4–1Peterborough United
14 Apr 2012Millwall2–1Leicester
14 Apr 2012Nottingham Forest0–0Blackpool
14 Apr 2012Watford1–1Hull City
14 Apr 2012West Ham6–0Brighton
17 Apr 2012Blackpool1–0Leeds United
17 Apr 2012Brighton2–2Watford
17 Apr 2012Bristol City1–1West Ham
17 Apr 2012Cardiff City2–0Derby County
17 Apr 2012Coventry City0–1Millwall
17 Apr 2012Hull City3–1Barnsley
17 Apr 2012Ipswich1–1Birmingham City
17 Apr 2012Leicester0–0Burnley
17 Apr 2012Middlesbrough0–0Doncaster Rovers
17 Apr 2012Peterborough United1–3Southampton
17 Apr 2012Portsmouth2–1Crystal Palace
17 Apr 2012Reading1–0Nottingham Forest
21 Apr 2012Blackpool4–0Burnley
21 Apr 2012Brighton1–1Birmingham City
21 Apr 2012Bristol City2–0Barnsley
21 Apr 2012Cardiff City1–1Leeds United
21 Apr 2012Coventry City0–2Doncaster Rovers
21 Apr 2012Hull City2–1Nottingham Forest
21 Apr 2012Ipswich0–3Millwall
21 Apr 2012Middlesbrough2–1Southampton
21 Apr 2012Peterborough United2–2Watford
21 Apr 2012Portsmouth1–2Derby County
21 Apr 2012Reading2–2Crystal Palace
23 Apr 2012Leicester1–2West Ham
28 Apr 2012Barnsley0–0Brighton
28 Apr 2012Birmingham City2–0Reading
28 Apr 2012Burnley1–1Bristol City
28 Apr 2012Crystal Palace1–2Cardiff City
28 Apr 2012Derby County1–1Peterborough United
28 Apr 2012Doncaster Rovers2–3Ipswich
28 Apr 2012Leeds United1–2Leicester
28 Apr 2012Millwall2–2Blackpool
28 Apr 2012Nottingham Forest2–0Portsmouth
28 Apr 2012Southampton4–0Coventry City
28 Apr 2012Watford2–1Middlesbrough
28 Apr 2012West Ham2–1Hull City

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 28 Apr 2012.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.