Championship · independent league model

Championship Predictions This Week

Updated 14 Oct 2026, 17:08 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

29 Championship matches match the selected filters. Compare the model's win, draw and away chances and most likely scores below.

29 upcoming matches

Burnley53%
Wolverhampton23%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 24%O2.5 56% · BTTS 56%

Model: Burnley 53.0%

Millwall49%
Lincoln City22%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 29%O2.5 36% · BTTS 41%

Model: Millwall 48.8%

Middlesbrough61%
Cardiff City18%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 22%O2.5 58% · BTTS 55%

Model: Middlesbrough 60.6%

Watford40%
Charlton Athletic30%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 30%O2.5 38% · BTTS 45%

Model: Watford 40.4%

Norwich City54%
Portsmouth23%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 24%O2.5 57% · BTTS 57%

Model: Norwich City 53.6%

Southampton65%
Bolton Wanderers17%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 18%O2.5 71% · BTTS 64%

Model: Southampton 64.9%

Bristol City37%
Sheffield United35%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 46% · BTTS 52%

Model: Bristol City 37.2%

Birmingham City48%
Queens Park Rangers26%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 27%O2.5 47% · BTTS 51%

Model: Birmingham City 47.5%

Derby County44%
Stoke City28%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 44% · BTTS 49%

Model: Derby County 44.1%

Swansea City33%
West Ham43%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 24%O2.5 61% · BTTS 63%

Model: West Ham 43.0%

West Bromwich Albion44%
Blackburn Rovers26%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 30%O2.5 35% · BTTS 42%

Model: West Bromwich Albion 43.8%

Wrexham53%
Preston North End23%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 24%O2.5 54% · BTTS 55%

Model: Wrexham 52.7%

Bolton Wanderers32%
Middlesbrough44%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 24%O2.5 61% · BTTS 63%

Model: Middlesbrough 43.7%

Sheffield United49%
Derby County25%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 26%O2.5 48% · BTTS 51%

Model: Sheffield United 49.0%

Charlton Athletic33%
Norwich City39%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 47% · BTTS 52%

Model: Norwich City 39.2%

Portsmouth33%
Millwall39%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 29%O2.5 43% · BTTS 49%

Model: Millwall 38.5%

Cardiff City35%
Birmingham City38%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 27%O2.5 48% · BTTS 53%

Model: Birmingham City 37.5%

Queens Park Rangers37%
Swansea City36%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 46% · BTTS 51%

Model: Queens Park Rangers 36.5%

Stoke City40%
Bristol City32%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 43% · BTTS 49%

Model: Stoke City 39.6%

Preston North End33%
West Bromwich Albion38%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 30%O2.5 39% · BTTS 46%

Model: West Bromwich Albion 37.9%

Lincoln City25%
Burnley45%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 30%O2.5 37% · BTTS 43%

Model: Burnley 45.1%

West Ham49%
Southampton30%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 21%O2.5 74% · BTTS 72%

Model: West Ham 48.8%

Blackburn Rovers40%
Wrexham32%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 28%O2.5 47% · BTTS 52%

Model: Blackburn Rovers 40.1%

Wolverhampton57%
Watford20%

Latest model forecast ·

Draw 23%O2.5 57% · BTTS 56%

Model: Wolverhampton 56.9%

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2020-21: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.