Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2012-13 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2012-13 finished with 552 completed matches and 1494 goals, 2.71 per match. Home teams won 44.6%, 26.3% were drawn and away teams won 29.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.71
Home wins44.6%
Draws26.3%
Away wins29.2%
Over 2.5 goals52.0%
Both teams scored57.4%
At least one clean sheet42.6%

Club records in 2012-13

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Barnsley461413195670-149-5-95-8-10
Birmingham City461516156369-67-9-78-7-8
Blackburn Rovers461416165562-710-6-74-10-9
Blackpool461417156263-18-9-66-8-9
Bolton Wanderers461814146961814-6-34-8-11
Brighton461918969432611-9-38-9-6
Bristol City46118275984-258-4-113-4-16
Burnley46161317626029-8-67-5-11
Cardiff City462512972452715-6-210-6-7
Charlton Athletic46171415655968-6-99-8-6
Crystal Palace4619151273621113-8-26-7-10
Derby County461613176562312-7-44-6-13
Huddersfield Town461513185373-207-10-68-3-12
Hull City46247156152913-4-611-3-9
Ipswich461612184861-1310-5-86-7-10
Leeds United461710195766-913-3-74-7-12
Leicester4619111671482313-4-66-7-10
Middlesbrough46185236170-913-3-75-2-16
Millwall461511205162-118-4-117-7-9
Nottingham Forest461716136359410-8-57-8-8
Peterborough United46159226675-98-5-107-4-12
Sheffield Wednesday461610205361-89-4-107-6-10
Watford462381585582711-5-712-3-8
Wolverhampton46149235569-147-7-97-2-14

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2012-13 result

DateHomeScoreAway
17 Aug 2012Cardiff City1–0Huddersfield Town
18 Aug 2012Barnsley1–0Middlesbrough
18 Aug 2012Birmingham City1–1Charlton Athletic
18 Aug 2012Burnley2–0Bolton Wanderers
18 Aug 2012Crystal Palace2–3Watford
18 Aug 2012Derby County2–2Sheffield Wednesday
18 Aug 2012Hull City1–0Brighton
18 Aug 2012Ipswich1–1Blackburn Rovers
18 Aug 2012Leeds United1–0Wolverhampton
18 Aug 2012Leicester2–0Peterborough United
18 Aug 2012Millwall0–2Blackpool
18 Aug 2012Nottingham Forest1–0Bristol City
21 Aug 2012Blackpool2–1Leeds United
21 Aug 2012Bolton Wanderers2–0Derby County
21 Aug 2012Brighton0–0Cardiff City
21 Aug 2012Bristol City4–1Crystal Palace
21 Aug 2012Charlton Athletic2–1Leicester
21 Aug 2012Huddersfield Town1–1Nottingham Forest
21 Aug 2012Middlesbrough3–2Burnley
21 Aug 2012Peterborough United1–2Millwall
21 Aug 2012Sheffield Wednesday3–2Birmingham City
21 Aug 2012Watford0–1Ipswich
21 Aug 2012Wolverhampton3–1Barnsley
22 Aug 2012Blackburn Rovers1–0Hull City
24 Aug 2012Bolton Wanderers2–2Nottingham Forest
25 Aug 2012Blackburn Rovers2–1Leicester
25 Aug 2012Blackpool6–0Ipswich
25 Aug 2012Brighton5–1Barnsley
25 Aug 2012Bristol City4–2Cardiff City
25 Aug 2012Charlton Athletic0–0Hull City
25 Aug 2012Huddersfield Town2–0Burnley
25 Aug 2012Middlesbrough2–1Crystal Palace
25 Aug 2012Peterborough United1–2Leeds United
25 Aug 2012Sheffield Wednesday3–2Millwall
25 Aug 2012Watford2–0Birmingham City
25 Aug 2012Wolverhampton1–1Derby County
1 Sept 2012Barnsley1–0Bristol City
1 Sept 2012Birmingham City1–0Peterborough United
1 Sept 2012Burnley1–3Brighton
1 Sept 2012Crystal Palace2–1Sheffield Wednesday
1 Sept 2012Derby County5–1Watford
1 Sept 2012Hull City3–1Bolton Wanderers
1 Sept 2012Ipswich2–2Huddersfield Town
1 Sept 2012Leeds United3–3Blackburn Rovers
1 Sept 2012Leicester1–0Blackpool
1 Sept 2012Millwall3–1Middlesbrough
1 Sept 2012Nottingham Forest2–1Charlton Athletic
2 Sept 2012Cardiff City3–1Wolverhampton
14 Sept 2012Brighton3–0Sheffield Wednesday
14 Sept 2012Charlton Athletic0–1Crystal Palace
15 Sept 2012Barnsley1–1Blackpool
15 Sept 2012Bolton Wanderers2–1Watford
15 Sept 2012Bristol City3–5Blackburn Rovers
15 Sept 2012Burnley5–2Peterborough United
15 Sept 2012Cardiff City2–1Leeds United
15 Sept 2012Huddersfield Town1–0Derby County
15 Sept 2012Hull City4–1Millwall
15 Sept 2012Middlesbrough2–0Ipswich
15 Sept 2012Nottingham Forest2–2Birmingham City
16 Sept 2012Wolverhampton2–1Leicester
18 Sept 2012Birmingham City2–1Bolton Wanderers
18 Sept 2012Blackburn Rovers2–1Barnsley
18 Sept 2012Blackpool4–1Middlesbrough
18 Sept 2012Crystal Palace1–1Nottingham Forest
18 Sept 2012Derby County3–2Charlton Athletic
18 Sept 2012Leeds United2–3Hull City
18 Sept 2012Millwall0–2Cardiff City
18 Sept 2012Peterborough United1–2Bristol City
18 Sept 2012Watford0–1Brighton
19 Sept 2012Ipswich0–2Wolverhampton
19 Sept 2012Leicester2–1Burnley
19 Sept 2012Sheffield Wednesday1–3Huddersfield Town
21 Sept 2012Blackburn Rovers1–2Middlesbrough
22 Sept 2012Birmingham City0–5Barnsley
22 Sept 2012Crystal Palace3–2Cardiff City
22 Sept 2012Derby County1–2Burnley
22 Sept 2012Ipswich1–2Charlton Athletic
22 Sept 2012Leeds United2–1Nottingham Forest
22 Sept 2012Millwall1–2Brighton
22 Sept 2012Peterborough United0–2Wolverhampton
22 Sept 2012Sheffield Wednesday1–2Bolton Wanderers
22 Sept 2012Watford2–2Bristol City
23 Sept 2012Leicester3–1Hull City
24 Sept 2012Blackpool1–3Huddersfield Town
29 Sept 2012Barnsley1–1Ipswich
29 Sept 2012Bolton Wanderers0–1Crystal Palace
29 Sept 2012Brighton0–1Birmingham City
29 Sept 2012Bristol City2–3Leeds United
29 Sept 2012Burnley2–2Millwall
29 Sept 2012Cardiff City3–0Blackpool
29 Sept 2012Charlton Athletic1–1Blackburn Rovers
29 Sept 2012Huddersfield Town2–3Watford
29 Sept 2012Hull City1–3Peterborough United
29 Sept 2012Middlesbrough1–2Leicester
29 Sept 2012Wolverhampton1–0Sheffield Wednesday
30 Sept 2012Nottingham Forest0–1Derby County
2 Oct 2012Barnsley0–2Peterborough United
2 Oct 2012Bolton Wanderers2–2Leeds United
2 Oct 2012Brighton1–1Ipswich
2 Oct 2012Bristol City1–1Millwall
2 Oct 2012Burnley3–3Sheffield Wednesday
2 Oct 2012Cardiff City2–1Birmingham City
2 Oct 2012Charlton Athletic1–2Watford
2 Oct 2012Huddersfield Town0–2Leicester
2 Oct 2012Hull City2–3Blackpool
2 Oct 2012Wolverhampton1–2Crystal Palace
3 Oct 2012Middlesbrough2–2Derby County
3 Oct 2012Nottingham Forest0–0Blackburn Rovers
6 Oct 2012Birmingham City0–1Huddersfield Town
6 Oct 2012Blackburn Rovers0–1Wolverhampton
6 Oct 2012Blackpool0–2Charlton Athletic
6 Oct 2012Crystal Palace4–3Burnley
6 Oct 2012Derby County0–0Brighton
6 Oct 2012Ipswich1–2Cardiff City
6 Oct 2012Leeds United1–0Barnsley
6 Oct 2012Leicester2–0Bristol City
6 Oct 2012Millwall2–1Bolton Wanderers
6 Oct 2012Peterborough United0–1Nottingham Forest
6 Oct 2012Sheffield Wednesday0–1Hull City
6 Oct 2012Watford1–2Middlesbrough
19 Oct 2012Sheffield Wednesday1–1Leeds United
20 Oct 2012Birmingham City1–1Leicester
20 Oct 2012Bolton Wanderers3–2Bristol City
20 Oct 2012Brighton0–1Middlesbrough
20 Oct 2012Burnley1–0Blackpool
20 Oct 2012Charlton Athletic0–1Barnsley
20 Oct 2012Crystal Palace2–2Millwall
20 Oct 2012Derby County1–1Blackburn Rovers
20 Oct 2012Huddersfield Town2–1Wolverhampton
20 Oct 2012Hull City2–1Ipswich
20 Oct 2012Nottingham Forest3–1Cardiff City
20 Oct 2012Watford1–0Peterborough United
23 Oct 2012Barnsley1–1Crystal Palace
23 Oct 2012Blackpool2–2Nottingham Forest
23 Oct 2012Bristol City3–4Burnley
23 Oct 2012Cardiff City2–1Watford
23 Oct 2012Ipswich1–2Derby County
23 Oct 2012Leeds United1–1Charlton Athletic
23 Oct 2012Leicester1–0Brighton
23 Oct 2012Middlesbrough2–0Hull City
23 Oct 2012Millwall3–3Birmingham City
23 Oct 2012Peterborough United3–1Huddersfield Town
23 Oct 2012Wolverhampton2–2Bolton Wanderers
24 Oct 2012Blackburn Rovers1–0Sheffield Wednesday
27 Oct 2012Barnsley1–4Nottingham Forest
27 Oct 2012Blackburn Rovers1–0Watford
27 Oct 2012Blackpool1–1Brighton
27 Oct 2012Bristol City1–2Hull City
27 Oct 2012Cardiff City4–0Burnley
27 Oct 2012Ipswich0–3Sheffield Wednesday
27 Oct 2012Leeds United0–1Birmingham City
27 Oct 2012Leicester1–2Crystal Palace
27 Oct 2012Middlesbrough2–1Bolton Wanderers
27 Oct 2012Millwall4–0Huddersfield Town
27 Oct 2012Peterborough United3–0Derby County
27 Oct 2012Wolverhampton1–1Charlton Athletic
2 Nov 2012Brighton2–2Leeds United
3 Nov 2012Birmingham City0–1Ipswich
3 Nov 2012Bolton Wanderers2–1Cardiff City
3 Nov 2012Burnley2–0Wolverhampton
3 Nov 2012Charlton Athletic1–4Middlesbrough
3 Nov 2012Crystal Palace2–0Blackburn Rovers
3 Nov 2012Derby County4–1Blackpool
3 Nov 2012Huddersfield Town1–0Bristol City
3 Nov 2012Hull City1–0Barnsley
3 Nov 2012Nottingham Forest1–4Millwall
3 Nov 2012Sheffield Wednesday2–1Peterborough United
3 Nov 2012Watford2–1Leicester
6 Nov 2012Birmingham City2–0Bristol City
6 Nov 2012Bolton Wanderers0–0Leicester
6 Nov 2012Brighton1–0Peterborough United
6 Nov 2012Burnley1–0Leeds United
6 Nov 2012Charlton Athletic5–4Cardiff City
6 Nov 2012Crystal Palace5–0Ipswich
6 Nov 2012Derby County2–0Barnsley
6 Nov 2012Huddersfield Town2–2Blackburn Rovers
6 Nov 2012Hull City2–1Wolverhampton
6 Nov 2012Nottingham Forest0–0Middlesbrough
6 Nov 2012Sheffield Wednesday0–2Blackpool
6 Nov 2012Watford0–0Millwall
9 Nov 2012Middlesbrough3–1Sheffield Wednesday
10 Nov 2012Barnsley0–1Huddersfield Town
10 Nov 2012Blackburn Rovers1–1Birmingham City
10 Nov 2012Blackpool2–2Bolton Wanderers
10 Nov 2012Cardiff City2–1Hull City
10 Nov 2012Ipswich2–1Burnley
10 Nov 2012Leeds United1–6Watford
10 Nov 2012Leicester2–2Nottingham Forest
10 Nov 2012Millwall2–1Derby County
10 Nov 2012Peterborough United1–2Crystal Palace
10 Nov 2012Wolverhampton3–3Brighton
11 Nov 2012Bristol City0–2Charlton Athletic
17 Nov 2012Birmingham City2–3Hull City
17 Nov 2012Bolton Wanderers1–1Barnsley
17 Nov 2012Bristol City1–1Blackpool
17 Nov 2012Burnley0–1Charlton Athletic
17 Nov 2012Cardiff City1–0Middlesbrough
17 Nov 2012Crystal Palace3–0Derby County
17 Nov 2012Huddersfield Town1–2Brighton
17 Nov 2012Leicester6–0Ipswich
17 Nov 2012Nottingham Forest1–0Sheffield Wednesday
17 Nov 2012Peterborough United1–4Blackburn Rovers
17 Nov 2012Watford2–1Wolverhampton
18 Nov 2012Millwall1–0Leeds United
24 Nov 2012Barnsley1–2Cardiff City
24 Nov 2012Blackburn Rovers0–2Millwall
24 Nov 2012Blackpool2–2Watford
24 Nov 2012Brighton1–1Bolton Wanderers
24 Nov 2012Charlton Athletic1–1Huddersfield Town
24 Nov 2012Derby County3–2Birmingham City
24 Nov 2012Hull City0–1Burnley
24 Nov 2012Ipswich1–1Peterborough United
24 Nov 2012Leeds United2–1Crystal Palace
24 Nov 2012Middlesbrough1–3Bristol City
24 Nov 2012Sheffield Wednesday0–2Leicester
24 Nov 2012Wolverhampton1–2Nottingham Forest
27 Nov 2012Barnsley1–1Burnley
27 Nov 2012Blackpool1–1Birmingham City
27 Nov 2012Brighton2–0Bristol City
27 Nov 2012Charlton Athletic2–0Peterborough United
27 Nov 2012Derby County1–1Cardiff City
27 Nov 2012Hull City0–0Crystal Palace
27 Nov 2012Ipswich3–1Nottingham Forest
27 Nov 2012Leeds United1–0Leicester
27 Nov 2012Middlesbrough3–0Huddersfield Town
27 Nov 2012Sheffield Wednesday1–4Watford
27 Nov 2012Wolverhampton0–1Millwall
28 Nov 2012Blackburn Rovers1–2Bolton Wanderers
30 Nov 2012Birmingham City3–2Middlesbrough
1 Dec 2012Bolton Wanderers1–2Ipswich
1 Dec 2012Bristol City1–4Wolverhampton
1 Dec 2012Crystal Palace3–0Brighton
1 Dec 2012Huddersfield Town2–4Leeds United
1 Dec 2012Leicester4–1Derby County
1 Dec 2012Millwall0–0Charlton Athletic
1 Dec 2012Nottingham Forest1–2Hull City
1 Dec 2012Peterborough United1–4Blackpool
1 Dec 2012Watford4–1Barnsley
2 Dec 2012Burnley1–1Blackburn Rovers
2 Dec 2012Cardiff City1–0Sheffield Wednesday
7 Dec 2012Blackburn Rovers1–4Cardiff City
8 Dec 2012Charlton Athletic2–2Brighton
8 Dec 2012Crystal Palace2–2Blackpool
8 Dec 2012Derby County3–1Leeds United
8 Dec 2012Huddersfield Town2–2Bolton Wanderers
8 Dec 2012Ipswich3–0Millwall
8 Dec 2012Leicester2–2Barnsley
8 Dec 2012Nottingham Forest2–0Burnley
8 Dec 2012Peterborough United2–3Middlesbrough
8 Dec 2012Sheffield Wednesday2–3Bristol City
8 Dec 2012Watford1–2Hull City
8 Dec 2012Wolverhampton1–0Birmingham City
15 Dec 2012Barnsley0–1Sheffield Wednesday
15 Dec 2012Birmingham City2–2Crystal Palace
15 Dec 2012Blackpool2–0Blackburn Rovers
15 Dec 2012Bolton Wanderers2–0Charlton Athletic
15 Dec 2012Brighton0–0Nottingham Forest
15 Dec 2012Bristol City0–2Derby County
15 Dec 2012Burnley1–1Watford
15 Dec 2012Cardiff City1–2Peterborough United
15 Dec 2012Hull City2–0Huddersfield Town
15 Dec 2012Leeds United2–0Ipswich
15 Dec 2012Middlesbrough2–0Wolverhampton
15 Dec 2012Millwall1–0Leicester
18 Dec 2012Brighton2–2Millwall
21 Dec 2012Blackpool1–2Wolverhampton
21 Dec 2012Derby County1–2Hull City
22 Dec 2012Birmingham City2–2Burnley
22 Dec 2012Crystal Palace1–1Huddersfield Town
22 Dec 2012Ipswich1–1Bristol City
22 Dec 2012Leeds United2–1Middlesbrough
22 Dec 2012Leicester0–1Cardiff City
22 Dec 2012Millwall1–2Barnsley
22 Dec 2012Peterborough United5–4Bolton Wanderers
22 Dec 2012Sheffield Wednesday2–0Charlton Athletic
22 Dec 2012Watford2–0Nottingham Forest
26 Dec 2012Barnsley1–2Birmingham City
26 Dec 2012Bolton Wanderers0–1Sheffield Wednesday
26 Dec 2012Burnley2–0Derby County
26 Dec 2012Cardiff City2–1Crystal Palace
26 Dec 2012Charlton Athletic1–2Ipswich
26 Dec 2012Huddersfield Town1–1Blackpool
26 Dec 2012Hull City0–0Leicester
26 Dec 2012Middlesbrough1–0Blackburn Rovers
26 Dec 2012Nottingham Forest4–2Leeds United
26 Dec 2012Wolverhampton0–3Peterborough United
29 Dec 2012Barnsley1–3Blackburn Rovers
29 Dec 2012Bolton Wanderers3–1Birmingham City
29 Dec 2012Brighton1–3Watford
29 Dec 2012Bristol City4–2Peterborough United
29 Dec 2012Burnley0–1Leicester
29 Dec 2012Cardiff City1–0Millwall
29 Dec 2012Charlton Athletic1–1Derby County
29 Dec 2012Huddersfield Town0–0Sheffield Wednesday
29 Dec 2012Hull City2–0Leeds United
29 Dec 2012Middlesbrough4–2Blackpool
29 Dec 2012Nottingham Forest2–2Crystal Palace
29 Dec 2012Wolverhampton0–2Ipswich
1 Jan 2013Birmingham City0–1Cardiff City
1 Jan 2013Blackburn Rovers3–0Nottingham Forest
1 Jan 2013Blackpool0–0Hull City
1 Jan 2013Crystal Palace3–1Wolverhampton
1 Jan 2013Derby County3–1Middlesbrough
1 Jan 2013Ipswich0–3Brighton
1 Jan 2013Leeds United1–0Bolton Wanderers
1 Jan 2013Leicester6–1Huddersfield Town
1 Jan 2013Millwall2–1Bristol City
1 Jan 2013Peterborough United2–1Barnsley
1 Jan 2013Sheffield Wednesday0–2Burnley
1 Jan 2013Watford3–4Charlton Athletic
11 Jan 2013Wolverhampton1–1Blackburn Rovers
12 Jan 2013Barnsley2–0Leeds United
12 Jan 2013Bolton Wanderers1–1Millwall
12 Jan 2013Brighton2–1Derby County
12 Jan 2013Bristol City0–4Leicester
12 Jan 2013Burnley1–0Crystal Palace
12 Jan 2013Cardiff City0–0Ipswich
12 Jan 2013Charlton Athletic2–1Blackpool
12 Jan 2013Huddersfield Town1–1Birmingham City
12 Jan 2013Hull City1–3Sheffield Wednesday
12 Jan 2013Middlesbrough1–2Watford
12 Jan 2013Nottingham Forest2–1Peterborough United
18 Jan 2013Leicester1–0Middlesbrough
19 Jan 2013Birmingham City2–2Brighton
19 Jan 2013Blackburn Rovers1–2Charlton Athletic
19 Jan 2013Blackpool1–2Cardiff City
19 Jan 2013Crystal Palace0–0Bolton Wanderers
19 Jan 2013Derby County1–1Nottingham Forest
19 Jan 2013Ipswich1–1Barnsley
19 Jan 2013Leeds United1–0Bristol City
19 Jan 2013Millwall0–2Burnley
19 Jan 2013Peterborough United1–1Hull City
19 Jan 2013Sheffield Wednesday0–0Wolverhampton
19 Jan 2013Watford4–0Huddersfield Town
22 Jan 2013Blackburn Rovers1–1Brighton
26 Jan 2013Bristol City2–1Ipswich
26 Jan 2013Burnley1–2Birmingham City
26 Jan 2013Charlton Athletic1–2Sheffield Wednesday
26 Jan 2013Nottingham Forest0–3Watford
26 Jan 2013Wolverhampton1–2Blackpool
29 Jan 2013Barnsley2–0Millwall
29 Jan 2013Bristol City2–0Watford
30 Jan 2013Huddersfield Town1–0Crystal Palace
31 Jan 2013Leicester2–1Wolverhampton
2 Feb 2013Birmingham City2–1Nottingham Forest
2 Feb 2013Blackburn Rovers2–0Bristol City
2 Feb 2013Blackpool1–2Barnsley
2 Feb 2013Crystal Palace2–1Charlton Athletic
2 Feb 2013Derby County3–0Huddersfield Town
2 Feb 2013Ipswich4–0Middlesbrough
2 Feb 2013Leeds United0–1Cardiff City
2 Feb 2013Millwall0–1Hull City
2 Feb 2013Peterborough United2–2Burnley
2 Feb 2013Sheffield Wednesday3–1Brighton
2 Feb 2013Watford2–1Bolton Wanderers
8 Feb 2013Watford2–2Crystal Palace
9 Feb 2013Blackburn Rovers1–0Ipswich
9 Feb 2013Blackpool2–1Millwall
9 Feb 2013Bolton Wanderers2–1Burnley
9 Feb 2013Brighton1–0Hull City
9 Feb 2013Bristol City2–0Nottingham Forest
9 Feb 2013Charlton Athletic1–1Birmingham City
9 Feb 2013Huddersfield Town0–0Cardiff City
9 Feb 2013Middlesbrough2–3Barnsley
9 Feb 2013Peterborough United2–1Leicester
9 Feb 2013Sheffield Wednesday2–2Derby County
9 Feb 2013Wolverhampton2–2Leeds United
12 Feb 2013Brighton1–1Blackburn Rovers
12 Feb 2013Hull City2–1Derby County
12 Feb 2013Middlesbrough1–0Leeds United
16 Feb 2013Birmingham City0–4Watford
16 Feb 2013Cardiff City2–1Bristol City
16 Feb 2013Crystal Palace4–1Middlesbrough
16 Feb 2013Derby County0–0Wolverhampton
16 Feb 2013Hull City1–0Charlton Athletic
16 Feb 2013Ipswich1–0Blackpool
16 Feb 2013Nottingham Forest1–1Bolton Wanderers
19 Feb 2013Barnsley2–1Wolverhampton
19 Feb 2013Birmingham City0–0Sheffield Wednesday
19 Feb 2013Burnley0–0Middlesbrough
19 Feb 2013Cardiff City0–2Brighton
19 Feb 2013Crystal Palace2–1Bristol City
19 Feb 2013Derby County1–1Bolton Wanderers
19 Feb 2013Hull City2–0Blackburn Rovers
19 Feb 2013Ipswich0–2Watford
19 Feb 2013Leicester1–2Charlton Athletic
19 Feb 2013Millwall1–5Peterborough United
19 Feb 2013Nottingham Forest6–1Huddersfield Town
20 Feb 2013Leeds United2–0Blackpool
23 Feb 2013Blackburn Rovers0–0Leeds United
23 Feb 2013Blackpool0–0Leicester
23 Feb 2013Bolton Wanderers4–1Hull City
23 Feb 2013Brighton1–0Burnley
23 Feb 2013Bristol City5–3Barnsley
23 Feb 2013Charlton Athletic0–2Nottingham Forest
23 Feb 2013Huddersfield Town0–0Ipswich
23 Feb 2013Middlesbrough1–2Millwall
23 Feb 2013Peterborough United0–2Birmingham City
23 Feb 2013Sheffield Wednesday1–0Crystal Palace
23 Feb 2013Watford2–1Derby County
24 Feb 2013Wolverhampton1–2Cardiff City
26 Feb 2013Bolton Wanderers1–0Peterborough United
26 Feb 2013Burnley0–1Huddersfield Town
26 Feb 2013Leicester3–0Blackburn Rovers
1 Mar 2013Derby County0–1Crystal Palace
1 Mar 2013Wolverhampton1–1Watford
2 Mar 2013Barnsley2–3Bolton Wanderers
2 Mar 2013Blackburn Rovers2–3Peterborough United
2 Mar 2013Blackpool0–0Bristol City
2 Mar 2013Brighton4–1Huddersfield Town
2 Mar 2013Charlton Athletic0–1Burnley
2 Mar 2013Hull City5–2Birmingham City
2 Mar 2013Ipswich1–0Leicester
2 Mar 2013Leeds United1–0Millwall
2 Mar 2013Middlesbrough2–1Cardiff City
2 Mar 2013Sheffield Wednesday0–1Nottingham Forest
5 Mar 2013Birmingham City1–1Blackpool
5 Mar 2013Bolton Wanderers1–0Blackburn Rovers
5 Mar 2013Bristol City0–0Brighton
5 Mar 2013Burnley1–1Barnsley
5 Mar 2013Cardiff City1–1Derby County
5 Mar 2013Crystal Palace4–2Hull City
5 Mar 2013Huddersfield Town2–1Middlesbrough
5 Mar 2013Leicester1–1Leeds United
5 Mar 2013Millwall0–2Wolverhampton
5 Mar 2013Nottingham Forest1–0Ipswich
5 Mar 2013Peterborough United2–2Charlton Athletic
5 Mar 2013Watford2–1Sheffield Wednesday
9 Mar 2013Birmingham City3–1Derby County
9 Mar 2013Bolton Wanderers1–0Brighton
9 Mar 2013Bristol City2–0Middlesbrough
9 Mar 2013Crystal Palace2–2Leeds United
9 Mar 2013Huddersfield Town0–1Charlton Athletic
9 Mar 2013Leicester0–1Sheffield Wednesday
9 Mar 2013Nottingham Forest3–1Wolverhampton
9 Mar 2013Peterborough United0–0Ipswich
9 Mar 2013Watford1–2Blackpool
11 Mar 2013Burnley0–1Hull City
12 Mar 2013Barnsley2–1Brighton
12 Mar 2013Cardiff City1–1Leicester
12 Mar 2013Leeds United1–1Peterborough United
16 Mar 2013Barnsley1–0Watford
16 Mar 2013Blackpool0–1Peterborough United
16 Mar 2013Charlton Athletic0–2Millwall
16 Mar 2013Derby County2–1Leicester
16 Mar 2013Hull City1–2Nottingham Forest
16 Mar 2013Ipswich1–0Bolton Wanderers
16 Mar 2013Leeds United1–2Huddersfield Town
16 Mar 2013Middlesbrough0–1Birmingham City
16 Mar 2013Sheffield Wednesday0–2Cardiff City
16 Mar 2013Wolverhampton2–1Bristol City
17 Mar 2013Blackburn Rovers1–1Burnley
17 Mar 2013Brighton3–0Crystal Palace
29 Mar 2013Blackburn Rovers1–1Blackpool
29 Mar 2013Crystal Palace0–4Birmingham City
29 Mar 2013Derby County3–0Bristol City
29 Mar 2013Leicester0–1Millwall
29 Mar 2013Watford3–3Burnley
30 Mar 2013Charlton Athletic3–2Bolton Wanderers
30 Mar 2013Huddersfield Town0–1Hull City
30 Mar 2013Ipswich3–0Leeds United
30 Mar 2013Nottingham Forest2–2Brighton
30 Mar 2013Peterborough United2–1Cardiff City
30 Mar 2013Sheffield Wednesday2–1Barnsley
30 Mar 2013Wolverhampton3–2Middlesbrough
1 Apr 2013Barnsley2–0Leicester
1 Apr 2013Birmingham City2–3Wolverhampton
1 Apr 2013Blackpool1–0Crystal Palace
1 Apr 2013Bristol City1–1Sheffield Wednesday
1 Apr 2013Burnley1–1Nottingham Forest
1 Apr 2013Cardiff City3–0Blackburn Rovers
1 Apr 2013Leeds United1–2Derby County
1 Apr 2013Millwall0–0Ipswich
2 Apr 2013Bolton Wanderers1–0Huddersfield Town
2 Apr 2013Brighton0–0Charlton Athletic
2 Apr 2013Hull City0–1Watford
2 Apr 2013Middlesbrough0–0Peterborough United
6 Apr 2013Birmingham City1–1Millwall
6 Apr 2013Bolton Wanderers2–0Wolverhampton
6 Apr 2013Brighton1–1Leicester
6 Apr 2013Burnley3–1Bristol City
6 Apr 2013Charlton Athletic2–1Leeds United
6 Apr 2013Crystal Palace0–0Barnsley
6 Apr 2013Derby County0–1Ipswich
6 Apr 2013Huddersfield Town2–2Peterborough United
6 Apr 2013Hull City1–0Middlesbrough
6 Apr 2013Nottingham Forest1–1Blackpool
6 Apr 2013Sheffield Wednesday3–2Blackburn Rovers
6 Apr 2013Watford0–0Cardiff City
9 Apr 2013Cardiff City1–1Barnsley
9 Apr 2013Millwall1–2Sheffield Wednesday
12 Apr 2013Leicester2–2Birmingham City
13 Apr 2013Barnsley0–6Charlton Athletic
13 Apr 2013Blackburn Rovers2–0Derby County
13 Apr 2013Blackpool1–0Burnley
13 Apr 2013Bristol City1–2Bolton Wanderers
13 Apr 2013Cardiff City3–0Nottingham Forest
13 Apr 2013Ipswich1–2Hull City
13 Apr 2013Leeds United2–1Sheffield Wednesday
13 Apr 2013Middlesbrough0–2Brighton
13 Apr 2013Peterborough United3–2Watford
13 Apr 2013Wolverhampton1–3Huddersfield Town
16 Apr 2013Barnsley1–1Derby County
16 Apr 2013Blackburn Rovers1–0Huddersfield Town
16 Apr 2013Blackpool0–0Sheffield Wednesday
16 Apr 2013Bristol City0–1Birmingham City
16 Apr 2013Cardiff City0–0Charlton Athletic
16 Apr 2013Ipswich3–0Crystal Palace
16 Apr 2013Leeds United1–0Burnley
16 Apr 2013Leicester3–2Bolton Wanderers
16 Apr 2013Middlesbrough1–0Nottingham Forest
16 Apr 2013Millwall1–0Watford
16 Apr 2013Peterborough United0–0Brighton
16 Apr 2013Wolverhampton1–0Hull City
19 Apr 2013Hull City0–0Bristol City
20 Apr 2013Birmingham City1–0Leeds United
20 Apr 2013Bolton Wanderers2–1Middlesbrough
20 Apr 2013Brighton6–1Blackpool
20 Apr 2013Burnley1–1Cardiff City
20 Apr 2013Charlton Athletic2–1Wolverhampton
20 Apr 2013Crystal Palace2–2Leicester
20 Apr 2013Derby County3–1Peterborough United
20 Apr 2013Huddersfield Town3–0Millwall
20 Apr 2013Nottingham Forest0–0Barnsley
20 Apr 2013Sheffield Wednesday1–1Ipswich
20 Apr 2013Watford4–0Blackburn Rovers
23 Apr 2013Millwall1–2Blackburn Rovers
26 Apr 2013Leicester1–2Watford
27 Apr 2013Barnsley2–0Hull City
27 Apr 2013Blackburn Rovers1–1Crystal Palace
27 Apr 2013Blackpool2–1Derby County
27 Apr 2013Bristol City1–3Huddersfield Town
27 Apr 2013Cardiff City1–1Bolton Wanderers
27 Apr 2013Ipswich3–1Birmingham City
27 Apr 2013Leeds United1–2Brighton
27 Apr 2013Middlesbrough2–2Charlton Athletic
27 Apr 2013Millwall0–1Nottingham Forest
27 Apr 2013Peterborough United1–0Sheffield Wednesday
27 Apr 2013Wolverhampton1–2Burnley
30 Apr 2013Millwall0–0Crystal Palace
4 May 2013Birmingham City1–1Blackburn Rovers
4 May 2013Bolton Wanderers2–2Blackpool
4 May 2013Brighton2–0Wolverhampton
4 May 2013Burnley2–0Ipswich
4 May 2013Charlton Athletic4–1Bristol City
4 May 2013Crystal Palace3–2Peterborough United
4 May 2013Derby County1–0Millwall
4 May 2013Huddersfield Town2–2Barnsley
4 May 2013Hull City2–2Cardiff City
4 May 2013Nottingham Forest2–3Leicester
4 May 2013Sheffield Wednesday2–0Middlesbrough
4 May 2013Watford1–2Leeds United

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 4 May 2013.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.