Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2014-15 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2014-15 finished with 552 completed matches and 1474 goals, 2.67 per match. Home teams won 41.3%, 28.6% were drawn and away teams won 30.1%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.67
Home wins41.3%
Draws28.6%
Away wins30.1%
Over 2.5 goals50.2%
Both teams scored52.4%
At least one clean sheet47.6%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Birmingham City461615155464-1010-7-66-8-9
Blackburn Rovers461716136659711-6-66-10-7
Blackpool46414283691-554-7-120-7-16
Bolton Wanderers461312215467-139-8-64-4-15
Bournemouth462612898455313-7-313-5-5
Brentford462391478591912-6-511-3-9
Brighton461017194454-106-8-94-9-10
Cardiff City461614165761-410-5-86-9-8
Charlton Athletic461418145460-69-9-55-9-9
Derby County4621141185562912-7-49-7-7
Fulham461410226283-219-5-95-5-13
Huddersfield Town461316175875-178-8-75-8-10
Ipswich4622121272541815-5-37-7-9
Leeds United461511205061-118-6-97-5-11
Middlesbrough4625101168373115-5-310-5-8
Millwall46914234276-345-7-114-7-12
Norwich City4625111088484012-6-513-5-5
Nottingham Forest46151417716929-5-96-9-8
Reading461311224869-218-5-105-6-12
Rotherham United461116194667-218-7-83-9-11
Sheffield Wednesday461418144349-65-11-79-7-7
Watford462781191504114-4-513-4-6
Wigan Athletic46912253964-253-8-126-4-13
Wolverhampton4622121270561413-6-49-6-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
8 Aug 2014Blackburn Rovers1–1Cardiff City
9 Aug 2014Brentford1–1Charlton Athletic
9 Aug 2014Brighton0–1Sheffield Wednesday
9 Aug 2014Derby County1–0Rotherham United
9 Aug 2014Huddersfield Town0–4Bournemouth
9 Aug 2014Ipswich2–1Fulham
9 Aug 2014Middlesbrough2–0Birmingham City
9 Aug 2014Millwall2–0Leeds United
9 Aug 2014Nottingham Forest2–0Blackpool
9 Aug 2014Watford3–0Bolton Wanderers
9 Aug 2014Wigan Athletic2–2Reading
10 Aug 2014Wolverhampton1–0Norwich City
16 Aug 2014Birmingham City1–0Brighton
16 Aug 2014Blackpool1–2Blackburn Rovers
16 Aug 2014Bolton Wanderers2–2Nottingham Forest
16 Aug 2014Bournemouth1–0Brentford
16 Aug 2014Cardiff City3–1Huddersfield Town
16 Aug 2014Charlton Athletic2–1Wigan Athletic
16 Aug 2014Fulham0–1Millwall
16 Aug 2014Leeds United1–0Middlesbrough
16 Aug 2014Norwich City3–0Watford
16 Aug 2014Reading1–0Ipswich
16 Aug 2014Rotherham United1–0Wolverhampton
16 Aug 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–0Derby County
19 Aug 2014Birmingham City2–2Ipswich
19 Aug 2014Blackpool1–2Brentford
19 Aug 2014Bolton Wanderers1–2Middlesbrough
19 Aug 2014Bournemouth1–2Nottingham Forest
19 Aug 2014Cardiff City1–0Wigan Athletic
19 Aug 2014Charlton Athletic3–2Derby County
19 Aug 2014Leeds United0–2Brighton
19 Aug 2014Norwich City3–1Blackburn Rovers
19 Aug 2014Reading1–2Huddersfield Town
19 Aug 2014Rotherham United0–2Watford
19 Aug 2014Sheffield Wednesday1–1Millwall
20 Aug 2014Fulham0–1Wolverhampton
23 Aug 2014Blackburn Rovers3–2Bournemouth
23 Aug 2014Brentford1–1Birmingham City
23 Aug 2014Brighton2–1Bolton Wanderers
23 Aug 2014Derby County5–1Fulham
23 Aug 2014Huddersfield Town1–1Charlton Athletic
23 Aug 2014Ipswich0–1Norwich City
23 Aug 2014Middlesbrough2–3Sheffield Wednesday
23 Aug 2014Millwall0–1Rotherham United
23 Aug 2014Nottingham Forest4–0Reading
23 Aug 2014Watford4–1Leeds United
23 Aug 2014Wigan Athletic1–0Blackpool
23 Aug 2014Wolverhampton1–0Cardiff City
30 Aug 2014Brighton2–2Charlton Athletic
30 Aug 2014Derby County1–1Ipswich
30 Aug 2014Fulham1–1Cardiff City
30 Aug 2014Leeds United1–0Bolton Wanderers
30 Aug 2014Middlesbrough0–1Reading
30 Aug 2014Millwall2–1Blackpool
30 Aug 2014Norwich City1–1Bournemouth
30 Aug 2014Rotherham United0–2Brentford
30 Aug 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–1Nottingham Forest
30 Aug 2014Watford4–2Huddersfield Town
30 Aug 2014Wigan Athletic4–0Birmingham City
30 Aug 2014Wolverhampton3–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Sept 2014Birmingham City1–1Leeds United
13 Sept 2014Blackburn Rovers3–1Wigan Athletic
13 Sept 2014Blackpool0–0Wolverhampton
13 Sept 2014Bolton Wanderers0–0Sheffield Wednesday
13 Sept 2014Bournemouth1–1Rotherham United
13 Sept 2014Brentford3–2Brighton
13 Sept 2014Cardiff City2–4Norwich City
13 Sept 2014Charlton Athletic1–0Watford
13 Sept 2014Huddersfield Town1–2Middlesbrough
13 Sept 2014Ipswich2–0Millwall
13 Sept 2014Reading3–0Fulham
14 Sept 2014Nottingham Forest1–1Derby County
16 Sept 2014Birmingham City0–2Sheffield Wednesday
16 Sept 2014Blackpool0–1Watford
16 Sept 2014Bolton Wanderers3–2Rotherham United
16 Sept 2014Bournemouth1–3Leeds United
16 Sept 2014Brentford0–3Norwich City
16 Sept 2014Cardiff City0–1Middlesbrough
16 Sept 2014Charlton Athletic1–1Wolverhampton
16 Sept 2014Huddersfield Town0–0Wigan Athletic
16 Sept 2014Ipswich2–0Brighton
16 Sept 2014Reading3–2Millwall
17 Sept 2014Blackburn Rovers2–3Derby County
17 Sept 2014Nottingham Forest5–3Fulham
20 Sept 2014Brighton0–0Blackpool
20 Sept 2014Derby County2–2Cardiff City
20 Sept 2014Fulham0–1Blackburn Rovers
20 Sept 2014Leeds United3–0Huddersfield Town
20 Sept 2014Middlesbrough4–0Brentford
20 Sept 2014Millwall0–0Nottingham Forest
20 Sept 2014Norwich City2–2Birmingham City
20 Sept 2014Rotherham United1–1Charlton Athletic
20 Sept 2014Sheffield Wednesday1–0Reading
20 Sept 2014Watford1–1Bournemouth
20 Sept 2014Wolverhampton1–0Bolton Wanderers
22 Sept 2014Wigan Athletic1–2Ipswich
27 Sept 2014Birmingham City1–2Fulham
27 Sept 2014Blackburn Rovers2–2Watford
27 Sept 2014Blackpool1–3Norwich City
27 Sept 2014Bolton Wanderers0–2Derby County
27 Sept 2014Bournemouth2–0Wigan Athletic
27 Sept 2014Brentford2–0Leeds United
27 Sept 2014Cardiff City2–1Sheffield Wednesday
27 Sept 2014Charlton Athletic0–0Middlesbrough
27 Sept 2014Huddersfield Town2–1Millwall
27 Sept 2014Ipswich2–0Rotherham United
27 Sept 2014Nottingham Forest0–0Brighton
28 Sept 2014Reading3–3Wolverhampton
30 Sept 2014Brighton1–1Cardiff City
30 Sept 2014Derby County2–0Bournemouth
30 Sept 2014Middlesbrough1–1Blackpool
30 Sept 2014Millwall1–3Birmingham City
30 Sept 2014Norwich City0–1Charlton Athletic
30 Sept 2014Rotherham United2–0Blackburn Rovers
30 Sept 2014Sheffield Wednesday1–1Ipswich
30 Sept 2014Watford2–1Brentford
30 Sept 2014Wigan Athletic0–0Nottingham Forest
1 Oct 2014Fulham4–0Bolton Wanderers
1 Oct 2014Leeds United0–0Reading
1 Oct 2014Wolverhampton1–3Huddersfield Town
3 Oct 2014Blackpool1–0Cardiff City
4 Oct 2014Blackburn Rovers0–0Huddersfield Town
4 Oct 2014Bolton Wanderers1–2Bournemouth
4 Oct 2014Brentford3–1Reading
4 Oct 2014Charlton Athletic1–1Birmingham City
4 Oct 2014Derby County0–0Millwall
4 Oct 2014Leeds United1–1Sheffield Wednesday
4 Oct 2014Middlesbrough2–0Fulham
4 Oct 2014Norwich City1–1Rotherham United
4 Oct 2014Watford1–1Brighton
4 Oct 2014Wolverhampton2–2Wigan Athletic
5 Oct 2014Nottingham Forest2–2Ipswich
17 Oct 2014Rotherham United2–1Leeds United
18 Oct 2014Birmingham City0–1Bolton Wanderers
18 Oct 2014Bournemouth1–0Charlton Athletic
18 Oct 2014Brighton1–2Middlesbrough
18 Oct 2014Cardiff City2–1Nottingham Forest
18 Oct 2014Fulham1–0Norwich City
18 Oct 2014Huddersfield Town4–2Blackpool
18 Oct 2014Ipswich1–1Blackburn Rovers
18 Oct 2014Millwall3–3Wolverhampton
18 Oct 2014Reading0–3Derby County
18 Oct 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–3Watford
18 Oct 2014Wigan Athletic0–0Brentford
21 Oct 2014Blackburn Rovers1–0Birmingham City
21 Oct 2014Blackpool0–1Derby County
21 Oct 2014Bournemouth3–0Reading
21 Oct 2014Brentford0–0Sheffield Wednesday
21 Oct 2014Cardiff City3–1Ipswich
21 Oct 2014Charlton Athletic2–1Bolton Wanderers
21 Oct 2014Huddersfield Town1–1Brighton
21 Oct 2014Norwich City1–1Leeds United
21 Oct 2014Rotherham United3–3Fulham
21 Oct 2014Watford2–2Nottingham Forest
21 Oct 2014Wigan Athletic0–0Millwall
21 Oct 2014Wolverhampton2–0Middlesbrough
24 Oct 2014Fulham3–0Charlton Athletic
25 Oct 2014Birmingham City0–8Bournemouth
25 Oct 2014Bolton Wanderers3–1Brentford
25 Oct 2014Brighton1–1Rotherham United
25 Oct 2014Derby County1–2Wigan Athletic
25 Oct 2014Ipswich2–2Huddersfield Town
25 Oct 2014Leeds United1–2Wolverhampton
25 Oct 2014Middlesbrough1–1Watford
25 Oct 2014Millwall1–0Cardiff City
25 Oct 2014Nottingham Forest1–3Blackburn Rovers
25 Oct 2014Reading3–0Blackpool
25 Oct 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–0Norwich City
31 Oct 2014Norwich City2–1Bolton Wanderers
1 Nov 2014Blackburn Rovers3–1Reading
1 Nov 2014Blackpool0–2Ipswich
1 Nov 2014Bournemouth3–2Brighton
1 Nov 2014Brentford2–1Derby County
1 Nov 2014Cardiff City3–1Leeds United
1 Nov 2014Charlton Athletic1–1Sheffield Wednesday
1 Nov 2014Huddersfield Town3–0Nottingham Forest
1 Nov 2014Rotherham United0–3Middlesbrough
1 Nov 2014Watford3–1Millwall
1 Nov 2014Wigan Athletic3–3Fulham
1 Nov 2014Wolverhampton0–0Birmingham City
4 Nov 2014Birmingham City2–1Watford
4 Nov 2014Bolton Wanderers3–0Cardiff City
4 Nov 2014Brighton1–0Wigan Athletic
4 Nov 2014Derby County3–2Huddersfield Town
4 Nov 2014Ipswich2–1Wolverhampton
4 Nov 2014Leeds United2–2Charlton Athletic
4 Nov 2014Middlesbrough4–0Norwich City
4 Nov 2014Millwall2–2Blackburn Rovers
4 Nov 2014Reading3–0Rotherham United
4 Nov 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–2Bournemouth
5 Nov 2014Fulham2–2Blackpool
5 Nov 2014Nottingham Forest1–3Brentford
7 Nov 2014Bolton Wanderers3–1Wigan Athletic
8 Nov 2014Birmingham City0–0Cardiff City
8 Nov 2014Brighton1–1Blackburn Rovers
8 Nov 2014Derby County5–0Wolverhampton
8 Nov 2014Fulham3–1Huddersfield Town
8 Nov 2014Ipswich1–0Watford
8 Nov 2014Leeds United3–1Blackpool
8 Nov 2014Middlesbrough0–0Bournemouth
8 Nov 2014Millwall2–3Brentford
8 Nov 2014Nottingham Forest2–1Norwich City
8 Nov 2014Reading0–1Charlton Athletic
8 Nov 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–0Rotherham United
21 Nov 2014Brentford2–1Fulham
21 Nov 2014Cardiff City2–1Reading
22 Nov 2014Blackburn Rovers2–1Leeds United
22 Nov 2014Blackpool1–1Bolton Wanderers
22 Nov 2014Bournemouth2–2Ipswich
22 Nov 2014Charlton Athletic0–0Millwall
22 Nov 2014Huddersfield Town0–0Sheffield Wednesday
22 Nov 2014Norwich City3–3Brighton
22 Nov 2014Rotherham United0–1Birmingham City
22 Nov 2014Watford1–2Derby County
22 Nov 2014Wigan Athletic1–1Middlesbrough
22 Nov 2014Wolverhampton0–3Nottingham Forest
29 Nov 2014Birmingham City2–1Nottingham Forest
29 Nov 2014Bolton Wanderers1–0Huddersfield Town
29 Nov 2014Bournemouth2–2Millwall
29 Nov 2014Brentford4–0Wolverhampton
29 Nov 2014Brighton1–2Fulham
29 Nov 2014Charlton Athletic0–1Ipswich
29 Nov 2014Leeds United2–0Derby County
29 Nov 2014Middlesbrough1–1Blackburn Rovers
29 Nov 2014Norwich City1–2Reading
29 Nov 2014Rotherham United1–1Blackpool
29 Nov 2014Sheffield Wednesday2–1Wigan Athletic
29 Nov 2014Watford0–1Cardiff City
5 Dec 2014Fulham0–5Watford
6 Dec 2014Blackburn Rovers1–2Sheffield Wednesday
6 Dec 2014Blackpool1–0Birmingham City
6 Dec 2014Cardiff City0–0Rotherham United
6 Dec 2014Derby County3–0Brighton
6 Dec 2014Huddersfield Town2–1Brentford
6 Dec 2014Ipswich4–1Leeds United
6 Dec 2014Millwall1–5Middlesbrough
6 Dec 2014Nottingham Forest1–1Charlton Athletic
6 Dec 2014Reading0–0Bolton Wanderers
6 Dec 2014Wigan Athletic0–1Norwich City
6 Dec 2014Wolverhampton1–2Bournemouth
12 Dec 2014Brighton0–1Millwall
13 Dec 2014Birmingham City6–1Reading
13 Dec 2014Bolton Wanderers0–0Ipswich
13 Dec 2014Bournemouth5–3Cardiff City
13 Dec 2014Brentford3–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Dec 2014Charlton Athletic2–2Blackpool
13 Dec 2014Leeds United0–1Fulham
13 Dec 2014Middlesbrough2–0Derby County
13 Dec 2014Norwich City5–0Huddersfield Town
13 Dec 2014Rotherham United0–0Nottingham Forest
13 Dec 2014Sheffield Wednesday0–1Wolverhampton
13 Dec 2014Watford2–1Wigan Athletic
19 Dec 2014Millwall0–1Bolton Wanderers
20 Dec 2014Blackburn Rovers2–0Charlton Athletic
20 Dec 2014Blackpool1–6Bournemouth
20 Dec 2014Cardiff City2–3Brentford
20 Dec 2014Derby County2–2Norwich City
20 Dec 2014Fulham4–0Sheffield Wednesday
20 Dec 2014Huddersfield Town0–1Birmingham City
20 Dec 2014Ipswich2–0Middlesbrough
20 Dec 2014Nottingham Forest1–1Leeds United
20 Dec 2014Reading0–1Watford
20 Dec 2014Wigan Athletic1–2Rotherham United
20 Dec 2014Wolverhampton1–1Brighton
26 Dec 2014Birmingham City0–4Derby County
26 Dec 2014Bolton Wanderers2–1Blackburn Rovers
26 Dec 2014Bournemouth2–0Fulham
26 Dec 2014Brentford2–4Ipswich
26 Dec 2014Brighton2–2Reading
26 Dec 2014Charlton Athletic1–1Cardiff City
26 Dec 2014Leeds United0–2Wigan Athletic
26 Dec 2014Middlesbrough3–0Nottingham Forest
26 Dec 2014Norwich City6–1Millwall
26 Dec 2014Rotherham United2–2Huddersfield Town
26 Dec 2014Sheffield Wednesday1–0Blackpool
26 Dec 2014Watford0–1Wolverhampton
28 Dec 2014Blackburn Rovers0–0Middlesbrough
28 Dec 2014Blackpool1–1Rotherham United
28 Dec 2014Cardiff City2–4Watford
28 Dec 2014Huddersfield Town2–1Bolton Wanderers
28 Dec 2014Millwall0–2Bournemouth
28 Dec 2014Nottingham Forest1–3Birmingham City
28 Dec 2014Reading2–1Norwich City
28 Dec 2014Wolverhampton2–1Brentford
29 Dec 2014Fulham0–2Brighton
30 Dec 2014Derby County2–0Leeds United
30 Dec 2014Ipswich3–0Charlton Athletic
30 Dec 2014Wigan Athletic0–1Sheffield Wednesday
10 Jan 2015Birmingham City3–1Wigan Athletic
10 Jan 2015Blackpool1–0Millwall
10 Jan 2015Bolton Wanderers1–1Leeds United
10 Jan 2015Bournemouth1–2Norwich City
10 Jan 2015Brentford1–0Rotherham United
10 Jan 2015Cardiff City1–0Fulham
10 Jan 2015Charlton Athletic0–1Brighton
10 Jan 2015Huddersfield Town3–1Watford
10 Jan 2015Ipswich0–1Derby County
10 Jan 2015Nottingham Forest0–2Sheffield Wednesday
10 Jan 2015Reading0–0Middlesbrough
11 Jan 2015Blackburn Rovers0–1Wolverhampton
17 Jan 2015Brighton0–1Brentford
17 Jan 2015Derby County1–2Nottingham Forest
17 Jan 2015Fulham2–1Reading
17 Jan 2015Leeds United1–1Birmingham City
17 Jan 2015Middlesbrough2–0Huddersfield Town
17 Jan 2015Millwall1–3Ipswich
17 Jan 2015Norwich City3–2Cardiff City
17 Jan 2015Rotherham United0–2Bournemouth
17 Jan 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–2Bolton Wanderers
17 Jan 2015Watford5–0Charlton Athletic
17 Jan 2015Wigan Athletic1–1Blackburn Rovers
17 Jan 2015Wolverhampton2–0Blackpool
20 Jan 2015Leeds United1–0Bournemouth
20 Jan 2015Middlesbrough2–1Cardiff City
21 Jan 2015Brighton3–2Ipswich
21 Jan 2015Fulham3–2Nottingham Forest
24 Jan 2015Norwich City1–2Brentford
24 Jan 2015Watford7–2Blackpool
24 Jan 2015Wigan Athletic0–1Huddersfield Town
24 Jan 2015Wolverhampton0–0Charlton Athletic
27 Jan 2015Derby County2–0Blackburn Rovers
27 Jan 2015Millwall0–0Reading
27 Jan 2015Rotherham United4–2Bolton Wanderers
27 Jan 2015Sheffield Wednesday0–0Birmingham City
30 Jan 2015Bournemouth2–0Watford
31 Jan 2015Birmingham City0–0Norwich City
31 Jan 2015Blackburn Rovers2–1Fulham
31 Jan 2015Blackpool1–0Brighton
31 Jan 2015Bolton Wanderers2–2Wolverhampton
31 Jan 2015Brentford0–1Middlesbrough
31 Jan 2015Cardiff City0–2Derby County
31 Jan 2015Charlton Athletic1–1Rotherham United
31 Jan 2015Huddersfield Town1–2Leeds United
31 Jan 2015Ipswich0–0Wigan Athletic
31 Jan 2015Nottingham Forest0–1Millwall
31 Jan 2015Reading2–0Sheffield Wednesday
7 Feb 2015Brighton2–3Nottingham Forest
7 Feb 2015Derby County4–1Bolton Wanderers
7 Feb 2015Fulham1–1Birmingham City
7 Feb 2015Leeds United0–1Brentford
7 Feb 2015Middlesbrough3–1Charlton Athletic
7 Feb 2015Millwall1–3Huddersfield Town
7 Feb 2015Norwich City4–0Blackpool
7 Feb 2015Rotherham United2–0Ipswich
7 Feb 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–1Cardiff City
7 Feb 2015Watford1–0Blackburn Rovers
7 Feb 2015Wigan Athletic1–3Bournemouth
7 Feb 2015Wolverhampton1–2Reading
10 Feb 2015Birmingham City0–1Millwall
10 Feb 2015Blackburn Rovers2–1Rotherham United
10 Feb 2015Blackpool1–2Middlesbrough
10 Feb 2015Bolton Wanderers3–1Fulham
10 Feb 2015Bournemouth2–2Derby County
10 Feb 2015Brentford1–2Watford
10 Feb 2015Cardiff City0–0Brighton
10 Feb 2015Charlton Athletic2–3Norwich City
10 Feb 2015Huddersfield Town1–4Wolverhampton
10 Feb 2015Ipswich2–1Sheffield Wednesday
10 Feb 2015Reading0–2Leeds United
11 Feb 2015Nottingham Forest3–0Wigan Athletic
14 Feb 2015Blackpool4–4Nottingham Forest
14 Feb 2015Bolton Wanderers3–4Watford
14 Feb 2015Bournemouth1–1Huddersfield Town
14 Feb 2015Charlton Athletic3–0Brentford
14 Feb 2015Fulham1–2Ipswich
14 Feb 2015Leeds United1–0Millwall
14 Feb 2015Norwich City2–0Wolverhampton
14 Feb 2015Sheffield Wednesday0–0Brighton
17 Feb 2015Cardiff City1–1Blackburn Rovers
17 Feb 2015Reading0–1Wigan Athletic
17 Feb 2015Rotherham United3–3Derby County
18 Feb 2015Birmingham City1–1Middlesbrough
20 Feb 2015Wigan Athletic0–3Charlton Athletic
21 Feb 2015Blackburn Rovers1–1Blackpool
21 Feb 2015Brentford3–1Bournemouth
21 Feb 2015Brighton4–3Birmingham City
21 Feb 2015Derby County3–2Sheffield Wednesday
21 Feb 2015Huddersfield Town0–0Cardiff City
21 Feb 2015Ipswich0–1Reading
21 Feb 2015Middlesbrough0–1Leeds United
21 Feb 2015Millwall0–0Fulham
21 Feb 2015Nottingham Forest4–1Bolton Wanderers
21 Feb 2015Watford0–3Norwich City
21 Feb 2015Wolverhampton5–0Rotherham United
24 Feb 2015Blackburn Rovers1–2Norwich City
24 Feb 2015Brentford4–0Blackpool
24 Feb 2015Brighton2–0Leeds United
24 Feb 2015Derby County2–0Charlton Athletic
24 Feb 2015Huddersfield Town3–0Reading
24 Feb 2015Ipswich4–2Birmingham City
24 Feb 2015Middlesbrough1–0Bolton Wanderers
24 Feb 2015Millwall1–3Sheffield Wednesday
24 Feb 2015Watford3–0Rotherham United
24 Feb 2015Wigan Athletic0–1Cardiff City
24 Feb 2015Wolverhampton3–0Fulham
25 Feb 2015Nottingham Forest2–1Bournemouth
28 Feb 2015Birmingham City1–0Brentford
28 Feb 2015Blackpool1–3Wigan Athletic
28 Feb 2015Bolton Wanderers1–0Brighton
28 Feb 2015Bournemouth0–0Blackburn Rovers
28 Feb 2015Cardiff City0–1Wolverhampton
28 Feb 2015Charlton Athletic3–0Huddersfield Town
28 Feb 2015Fulham2–0Derby County
28 Feb 2015Leeds United2–3Watford
28 Feb 2015Reading0–3Nottingham Forest
28 Feb 2015Rotherham United2–1Millwall
28 Feb 2015Sheffield Wednesday2–0Middlesbrough
1 Mar 2015Norwich City2–0Ipswich
3 Mar 2015Bolton Wanderers1–1Reading
3 Mar 2015Bournemouth2–1Wolverhampton
3 Mar 2015Brentford4–1Huddersfield Town
3 Mar 2015Brighton2–0Derby County
3 Mar 2015Charlton Athletic2–1Nottingham Forest
3 Mar 2015Middlesbrough3–0Millwall
3 Mar 2015Rotherham United1–3Cardiff City
3 Mar 2015Watford1–0Fulham
4 Mar 2015Birmingham City1–0Blackpool
4 Mar 2015Leeds United2–1Ipswich
4 Mar 2015Norwich City0–1Wigan Athletic
4 Mar 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–2Blackburn Rovers
6 Mar 2015Fulham1–5Bournemouth
7 Mar 2015Blackpool0–1Sheffield Wednesday
7 Mar 2015Cardiff City1–2Charlton Athletic
7 Mar 2015Derby County2–2Birmingham City
7 Mar 2015Huddersfield Town0–2Rotherham United
7 Mar 2015Ipswich1–1Brentford
7 Mar 2015Millwall1–4Norwich City
7 Mar 2015Nottingham Forest2–1Middlesbrough
7 Mar 2015Wigan Athletic0–1Leeds United
7 Mar 2015Wolverhampton2–2Watford
10 Mar 2015Reading2–1Brighton
11 Mar 2015Blackburn Rovers1–0Bolton Wanderers
14 Mar 2015Birmingham City1–1Huddersfield Town
14 Mar 2015Bolton Wanderers2–0Millwall
14 Mar 2015Bournemouth4–0Blackpool
14 Mar 2015Brentford1–2Cardiff City
14 Mar 2015Brighton1–1Wolverhampton
14 Mar 2015Charlton Athletic1–3Blackburn Rovers
14 Mar 2015Leeds United0–0Nottingham Forest
14 Mar 2015Middlesbrough4–1Ipswich
14 Mar 2015Norwich City1–1Derby County
14 Mar 2015Rotherham United1–2Wigan Athletic
14 Mar 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–1Fulham
14 Mar 2015Watford4–1Reading
17 Mar 2015Blackburn Rovers2–3Brentford
17 Mar 2015Blackpool0–3Charlton Athletic
17 Mar 2015Cardiff City1–1Bournemouth
17 Mar 2015Derby County0–1Middlesbrough
17 Mar 2015Huddersfield Town2–2Norwich City
17 Mar 2015Ipswich1–0Bolton Wanderers
17 Mar 2015Millwall0–0Brighton
17 Mar 2015Wigan Athletic0–2Watford
17 Mar 2015Wolverhampton3–0Sheffield Wednesday
18 Mar 2015Fulham0–3Leeds United
18 Mar 2015Nottingham Forest2–0Rotherham United
20 Mar 2015Wolverhampton2–0Derby County
21 Mar 2015Blackburn Rovers0–1Brighton
21 Mar 2015Blackpool1–1Leeds United
21 Mar 2015Bournemouth3–0Middlesbrough
21 Mar 2015Brentford2–2Millwall
21 Mar 2015Cardiff City2–0Birmingham City
21 Mar 2015Charlton Athletic3–2Reading
21 Mar 2015Huddersfield Town0–2Fulham
21 Mar 2015Norwich City3–1Nottingham Forest
21 Mar 2015Rotherham United2–3Sheffield Wednesday
21 Mar 2015Watford0–1Ipswich
21 Mar 2015Wigan Athletic1–1Bolton Wanderers
3 Apr 2015Birmingham City2–1Rotherham United
3 Apr 2015Brighton0–1Norwich City
3 Apr 2015Derby County2–2Watford
3 Apr 2015Fulham1–4Brentford
3 Apr 2015Ipswich1–1Bournemouth
3 Apr 2015Middlesbrough1–0Wigan Athletic
3 Apr 2015Millwall2–1Charlton Athletic
3 Apr 2015Nottingham Forest1–2Wolverhampton
4 Apr 2015Bolton Wanderers1–1Blackpool
4 Apr 2015Leeds United0–3Blackburn Rovers
4 Apr 2015Reading1–1Cardiff City
4 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–1Huddersfield Town
6 Apr 2015Bournemouth4–2Birmingham City
6 Apr 2015Brentford2–2Nottingham Forest
6 Apr 2015Cardiff City0–3Bolton Wanderers
6 Apr 2015Huddersfield Town2–1Ipswich
6 Apr 2015Norwich City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
6 Apr 2015Rotherham United1–0Brighton
6 Apr 2015Watford2–0Middlesbrough
6 Apr 2015Wigan Athletic0–2Derby County
6 Apr 2015Wolverhampton4–3Leeds United
7 Apr 2015Blackpool1–1Reading
7 Apr 2015Charlton Athletic1–1Fulham
10 Apr 2015Brighton0–2Bournemouth
10 Apr 2015Fulham2–2Wigan Athletic
11 Apr 2015Birmingham City2–1Wolverhampton
11 Apr 2015Bolton Wanderers1–2Norwich City
11 Apr 2015Derby County1–1Brentford
11 Apr 2015Ipswich3–2Blackpool
11 Apr 2015Leeds United1–2Cardiff City
11 Apr 2015Middlesbrough2–0Rotherham United
11 Apr 2015Millwall0–2Watford
11 Apr 2015Nottingham Forest0–1Huddersfield Town
11 Apr 2015Reading0–0Blackburn Rovers
11 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–1Charlton Athletic
14 Apr 2015Birmingham City2–2Blackburn Rovers
14 Apr 2015Bolton Wanderers1–1Charlton Athletic
14 Apr 2015Brighton0–0Huddersfield Town
14 Apr 2015Derby County4–0Blackpool
14 Apr 2015Ipswich3–1Cardiff City
14 Apr 2015Leeds United0–2Norwich City
14 Apr 2015Middlesbrough2–1Wolverhampton
14 Apr 2015Millwall2–0Wigan Athletic
14 Apr 2015Reading0–1Bournemouth
14 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–0Brentford
15 Apr 2015Fulham1–1Rotherham United
15 Apr 2015Nottingham Forest1–3Watford
17 Apr 2015Norwich City0–1Middlesbrough
18 Apr 2015Blackburn Rovers3–3Nottingham Forest
18 Apr 2015Blackpool0–1Fulham
18 Apr 2015Bournemouth2–2Sheffield Wednesday
18 Apr 2015Brentford2–2Bolton Wanderers
18 Apr 2015Cardiff City0–0Millwall
18 Apr 2015Charlton Athletic2–1Leeds United
18 Apr 2015Huddersfield Town4–4Derby County
18 Apr 2015Watford1–0Birmingham City
18 Apr 2015Wigan Athletic2–1Brighton
18 Apr 2015Wolverhampton1–1Ipswich
21 Apr 2015Blackburn Rovers2–0Millwall
22 Apr 2015Reading0–1Birmingham City
25 Apr 2015Birmingham City1–0Charlton Athletic
25 Apr 2015Brighton0–2Watford
25 Apr 2015Cardiff City3–2Blackpool
25 Apr 2015Fulham4–3Middlesbrough
25 Apr 2015Huddersfield Town2–2Blackburn Rovers
25 Apr 2015Ipswich2–1Nottingham Forest
25 Apr 2015Millwall3–3Derby County
25 Apr 2015Reading0–2Brentford
25 Apr 2015Rotherham United1–1Norwich City
25 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1–2Leeds United
25 Apr 2015Wigan Athletic0–1Wolverhampton
27 Apr 2015Bournemouth3–0Bolton Wanderers
28 Apr 2015Rotherham United2–1Reading
2 May 2015Blackburn Rovers3–2Ipswich
2 May 2015Blackpool0–0Huddersfield Town
2 May 2015Bolton Wanderers0–1Birmingham City
2 May 2015Brentford3–0Wigan Athletic
2 May 2015Charlton Athletic0–3Bournemouth
2 May 2015Derby County0–3Reading
2 May 2015Leeds United0–0Rotherham United
2 May 2015Middlesbrough0–0Brighton
2 May 2015Norwich City4–2Fulham
2 May 2015Nottingham Forest1–2Cardiff City
2 May 2015Watford1–1Sheffield Wednesday
2 May 2015Wolverhampton4–2Millwall

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 2 May 2015.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.