Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2021-22 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2021-22 finished with 552 completed matches and 1385 goals, 2.51 per match. Home teams won 44.6%, 25.2% were drawn and away teams won 30.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.51
Home wins44.6%
Draws25.2%
Away wins30.3%
Over 2.5 goals46.7%
Both teams scored48.6%
At least one clean sheet51.4%

Club records in 2021-22

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Barnsley46612283373-405-7-111-5-17
Birmingham City461114215075-257-6-104-8-11
Blackburn Rovers461912155950912-5-67-7-9
Blackpool461612185458-411-3-95-9-9
Bournemouth462513874393513-7-312-6-5
Bristol City461510216277-158-8-77-2-14
Cardiff City46158235068-187-4-128-4-11
Coventry City461713166059110-5-87-8-8
Derby County461413194553-811-7-53-6-14
Fulham4627910106436314-4-513-5-5
Huddersfield Town4623131064471713-6-410-7-6
Hull City46149234154-137-4-127-5-11
Luton Town462112136355812-7-49-5-9
Middlesbrough462010165950914-2-76-8-9
Millwall461815135345813-6-45-9-9
Nottingham Forest4623111273403313-4-610-7-6
Peterborough United46910274387-446-7-103-3-17
Preston North End461616145256-49-10-47-6-10
Queens Park Rangers46199186059110-6-79-3-11
Reading46138255487-337-5-116-3-14
Sheffield United4621121363451813-5-58-7-8
Stoke City461711185752510-5-87-6-10
Swansea City461613175868-109-8-67-5-11
West Bromwich Albion461813155245712-8-36-5-12

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2021-22 result

DateHomeScoreAway
6 Aug 2021Bournemouth2–2West Bromwich Albion
7 Aug 2021Blackburn Rovers2–1Swansea City
7 Aug 2021Bristol City1–1Blackpool
7 Aug 2021Cardiff City1–1Barnsley
7 Aug 2021Derby County1–1Huddersfield Town
7 Aug 2021Luton Town3–0Peterborough United
7 Aug 2021Preston North End1–4Hull City
7 Aug 2021Queens Park Rangers1–1Millwall
7 Aug 2021Stoke City3–2Reading
7 Aug 2021Sheffield United0–1Birmingham City
8 Aug 2021Fulham1–1Middlesbrough
8 Aug 2021Coventry City2–1Nottingham Forest
14 Aug 2021Peterborough United2–1Derby County
14 Aug 2021Barnsley1–0Coventry City
14 Aug 2021Birmingham City0–0Stoke City
14 Aug 2021Blackpool0–2Cardiff City
14 Aug 2021Huddersfield Town1–5Fulham
14 Aug 2021Hull City0–3Queens Park Rangers
14 Aug 2021Middlesbrough2–1Bristol City
14 Aug 2021Millwall1–1Blackburn Rovers
14 Aug 2021Nottingham Forest1–2Bournemouth
14 Aug 2021Reading2–1Preston North End
14 Aug 2021West Bromwich Albion3–2Luton Town
14 Aug 2021Swansea City0–0Sheffield United
17 Aug 2021Barnsley0–1Luton Town
17 Aug 2021Blackpool0–1Coventry City
17 Aug 2021Huddersfield Town1–0Preston North End
17 Aug 2021Millwall1–2Fulham
17 Aug 2021Peterborough United2–2Cardiff City
17 Aug 2021Swansea City1–3Stoke City
17 Aug 2021Reading2–3Bristol City
18 Aug 2021Birmingham City0–2Bournemouth
18 Aug 2021Hull City0–1Derby County
18 Aug 2021Middlesbrough2–3Queens Park Rangers
18 Aug 2021Nottingham Forest1–2Blackburn Rovers
18 Aug 2021West Bromwich Albion4–0Sheffield United
20 Aug 2021Bristol City0–1Swansea City
21 Aug 2021Queens Park Rangers2–2Barnsley
21 Aug 2021Blackburn Rovers1–2West Bromwich Albion
21 Aug 2021Bournemouth2–2Blackpool
21 Aug 2021Cardiff City3–1Millwall
21 Aug 2021Coventry City2–1Reading
21 Aug 2021Derby County0–0Middlesbrough
21 Aug 2021Fulham2–0Hull City
21 Aug 2021Luton Town0–5Birmingham City
21 Aug 2021Preston North End1–0Peterborough United
21 Aug 2021Sheffield United1–2Huddersfield Town
21 Aug 2021Stoke City1–0Nottingham Forest
28 Aug 2021Cardiff City1–2Bristol City
28 Aug 2021Derby County1–1Nottingham Forest
28 Aug 2021Barnsley1–1Birmingham City
28 Aug 2021Fulham3–0Stoke City
28 Aug 2021Huddersfield Town4–0Reading
28 Aug 2021Hull City0–0Bournemouth
28 Aug 2021Luton Town0–0Sheffield United
28 Aug 2021Middlesbrough1–1Blackburn Rovers
28 Aug 2021Millwall2–1Blackpool
28 Aug 2021Preston North End3–1Swansea City
28 Aug 2021Queens Park Rangers2–0Coventry City
28 Aug 2021Peterborough United0–1West Bromwich Albion
10 Sept 2021Birmingham City2–0Derby County
11 Sept 2021Blackburn Rovers2–2Luton Town
11 Sept 2021Blackpool1–0Fulham
11 Sept 2021Bournemouth3–0Barnsley
11 Sept 2021Bristol City0–0Preston North End
11 Sept 2021Coventry City2–0Middlesbrough
11 Sept 2021Reading3–3Queens Park Rangers
11 Sept 2021Sheffield United6–2Peterborough United
11 Sept 2021Stoke City2–1Huddersfield Town
11 Sept 2021Swansea City0–0Hull City
11 Sept 2021West Bromwich Albion1–1Millwall
12 Sept 2021Nottingham Forest1–2Cardiff City
14 Sept 2021Blackburn Rovers2–0Hull City
14 Sept 2021Blackpool0–3Huddersfield Town
14 Sept 2021Bournemouth2–1Queens Park Rangers
14 Sept 2021Sheffield United2–2Preston North End
14 Sept 2021Reading3–1Peterborough United
14 Sept 2021West Bromwich Albion0–0Derby County
15 Sept 2021Birmingham City1–4Fulham
15 Sept 2021Bristol City1–1Luton Town
15 Sept 2021Coventry City1–0Cardiff City
15 Sept 2021Nottingham Forest0–2Middlesbrough
15 Sept 2021Stoke City1–1Barnsley
15 Sept 2021Swansea City0–0Millwall
18 Sept 2021Hull City1–3Sheffield United
18 Sept 2021Barnsley0–0Blackburn Rovers
18 Sept 2021Cardiff City0–1Bournemouth
18 Sept 2021Derby County2–1Stoke City
18 Sept 2021Fulham1–2Reading
18 Sept 2021Huddersfield Town0–2Nottingham Forest
18 Sept 2021Luton Town3–3Swansea City
18 Sept 2021Middlesbrough1–2Blackpool
18 Sept 2021Millwall1–1Coventry City
18 Sept 2021Peterborough United3–0Birmingham City
18 Sept 2021Preston North End1–1West Bromwich Albion
18 Sept 2021Queens Park Rangers1–2Bristol City
24 Sept 2021Coventry City3–0Peterborough United
24 Sept 2021West Bromwich Albion2–1Queens Park Rangers
25 Sept 2021Reading1–0Middlesbrough
25 Sept 2021Birmingham City0–0Preston North End
25 Sept 2021Blackburn Rovers5–1Cardiff City
25 Sept 2021Blackpool1–0Barnsley
25 Sept 2021Bournemouth2–1Luton Town
25 Sept 2021Bristol City1–1Fulham
25 Sept 2021Nottingham Forest1–1Millwall
25 Sept 2021Sheffield United1–0Derby County
25 Sept 2021Stoke City2–0Hull City
25 Sept 2021Swansea City1–0Huddersfield Town
28 Sept 2021Cardiff City0–4West Bromwich Albion
28 Sept 2021Huddersfield Town3–2Blackburn Rovers
28 Sept 2021Hull City1–1Blackpool
28 Sept 2021Middlesbrough2–0Sheffield United
28 Sept 2021Preston North End1–1Stoke City
28 Sept 2021Queens Park Rangers2–0Birmingham City
29 Sept 2021Barnsley1–3Nottingham Forest
29 Sept 2021Derby County1–0Reading
29 Sept 2021Fulham3–1Swansea City
29 Sept 2021Luton Town5–0Coventry City
29 Sept 2021Millwall1–0Bristol City
29 Sept 2021Peterborough United0–0Bournemouth
1 Oct 2021Stoke City1–0West Bromwich Albion
2 Oct 2021Coventry City4–1Fulham
2 Oct 2021Barnsley0–1Millwall
2 Oct 2021Birmingham City0–3Nottingham Forest
2 Oct 2021Blackpool2–1Blackburn Rovers
2 Oct 2021Bournemouth2–1Sheffield United
2 Oct 2021Cardiff City0–1Reading
2 Oct 2021Derby County0–0Swansea City
2 Oct 2021Hull City2–0Middlesbrough
2 Oct 2021Luton Town0–0Huddersfield Town
2 Oct 2021Peterborough United2–3Bristol City
2 Oct 2021Queens Park Rangers3–2Preston North End
15 Oct 2021West Bromwich Albion1–0Birmingham City
16 Oct 2021Fulham4–1Queens Park Rangers
16 Oct 2021Blackburn Rovers2–2Coventry City
16 Oct 2021Bristol City0–2Bournemouth
16 Oct 2021Huddersfield Town2–0Hull City
16 Oct 2021Middlesbrough2–0Peterborough United
16 Oct 2021Millwall0–2Luton Town
16 Oct 2021Nottingham Forest2–1Blackpool
16 Oct 2021Preston North End0–0Derby County
16 Oct 2021Reading1–0Barnsley
16 Oct 2021Sheffield United2–1Stoke City
17 Oct 2021Swansea City3–0Cardiff City
19 Oct 2021Bristol City1–2Nottingham Forest
19 Oct 2021Derby County2–2Luton Town
19 Oct 2021Queens Park Rangers1–0Blackburn Rovers
19 Oct 2021Sheffield United1–2Millwall
19 Oct 2021Stoke City0–1Bournemouth
20 Oct 2021Fulham2–0Cardiff City
20 Oct 2021Huddersfield Town0–0Birmingham City
20 Oct 2021Hull City1–2Peterborough United
20 Oct 2021Middlesbrough2–0Barnsley
20 Oct 2021Preston North End2–1Coventry City
20 Oct 2021Swansea City2–1West Bromwich Albion
20 Oct 2021Reading2–3Blackpool
23 Oct 2021Cardiff City0–2Middlesbrough
23 Oct 2021Birmingham City2–1Swansea City
23 Oct 2021Blackburn Rovers2–0Reading
23 Oct 2021Blackpool2–0Preston North End
23 Oct 2021Bournemouth3–0Huddersfield Town
23 Oct 2021Coventry City1–1Derby County
23 Oct 2021Luton Town1–0Hull City
23 Oct 2021Millwall2–1Stoke City
23 Oct 2021Peterborough United2–1Queens Park Rangers
23 Oct 2021West Bromwich Albion3–0Bristol City
24 Oct 2021Barnsley2–3Sheffield United
24 Oct 2021Nottingham Forest0–4Fulham
29 Oct 2021Queens Park Rangers1–1Nottingham Forest
30 Oct 2021Fulham3–0West Bromwich Albion
30 Oct 2021Bristol City2–1Barnsley
30 Oct 2021Derby County1–2Blackburn Rovers
30 Oct 2021Huddersfield Town1–0Millwall
30 Oct 2021Hull City0–1Coventry City
30 Oct 2021Middlesbrough0–2Birmingham City
30 Oct 2021Preston North End2–0Luton Town
30 Oct 2021Sheffield United0–1Blackpool
30 Oct 2021Stoke City3–3Cardiff City
30 Oct 2021Swansea City3–0Peterborough United
30 Oct 2021Reading0–2Bournemouth
2 Nov 2021Birmingham City3–0Bristol City
2 Nov 2021Coventry City1–2Swansea City
2 Nov 2021Luton Town3–1Middlesbrough
2 Nov 2021Millwall1–0Reading
2 Nov 2021Nottingham Forest1–1Sheffield United
2 Nov 2021Peterborough United1–1Huddersfield Town
3 Nov 2021Barnsley2–1Derby County
3 Nov 2021Blackburn Rovers0–7Fulham
3 Nov 2021Blackpool0–1Stoke City
3 Nov 2021Bournemouth1–2Preston North End
3 Nov 2021Cardiff City0–1Queens Park Rangers
3 Nov 2021West Bromwich Albion1–0Hull City
6 Nov 2021Barnsley0–2Hull City
6 Nov 2021Blackburn Rovers3–1Sheffield United
6 Nov 2021Bournemouth4–0Swansea City
6 Nov 2021Cardiff City2–1Huddersfield Town
6 Nov 2021Coventry City3–2Bristol City
6 Nov 2021Luton Town0–1Stoke City
6 Nov 2021Millwall1–1Derby County
6 Nov 2021Nottingham Forest3–0Preston North End
6 Nov 2021Peterborough United0–1Fulham
6 Nov 2021West Bromwich Albion1–1Middlesbrough
6 Nov 2021Birmingham City1–2Reading
6 Nov 2021Blackpool1–1Queens Park Rangers
19 Nov 2021Queens Park Rangers2–0Luton Town
20 Nov 2021Sheffield United0–0Coventry City
20 Nov 2021Bristol City1–1Blackburn Rovers
20 Nov 2021Fulham4–1Barnsley
20 Nov 2021Huddersfield Town1–0West Bromwich Albion
20 Nov 2021Hull City2–0Birmingham City
20 Nov 2021Middlesbrough1–1Millwall
20 Nov 2021Preston North End1–2Cardiff City
20 Nov 2021Reading1–1Nottingham Forest
20 Nov 2021Stoke City2–0Peterborough United
20 Nov 2021Swansea City1–1Blackpool
21 Nov 2021Derby County3–2Bournemouth
23 Nov 2021Blackpool0–0West Bromwich Albion
23 Nov 2021Coventry City0–0Birmingham City
23 Nov 2021Middlesbrough1–2Preston North End
23 Nov 2021Nottingham Forest0–0Luton Town
23 Nov 2021Reading0–1Sheffield United
24 Nov 2021Barnsley0–2Swansea City
24 Nov 2021Blackburn Rovers4–0Peterborough United
24 Nov 2021Bristol City1–0Stoke City
24 Nov 2021Cardiff City0–1Hull City
24 Nov 2021Fulham0–0Derby County
24 Nov 2021Millwall1–1Bournemouth
24 Nov 2021Queens Park Rangers1–0Huddersfield Town
26 Nov 2021West Bromwich Albion0–0Nottingham Forest
27 Nov 2021Preston North End1–1Fulham
27 Nov 2021Birmingham City1–0Blackpool
27 Nov 2021Bournemouth2–2Coventry City
27 Nov 2021Huddersfield Town1–2Middlesbrough
27 Nov 2021Hull City2–1Millwall
27 Nov 2021Luton Town1–2Cardiff City
27 Nov 2021Peterborough United0–0Barnsley
27 Nov 2021Stoke City0–1Blackburn Rovers
27 Nov 2021Swansea City2–3Reading
28 Nov 2021Sheffield United2–0Bristol City
29 Nov 2021Derby County1–2Queens Park Rangers
3 Dec 2021Fulham1–1Bournemouth
4 Dec 2021Coventry City1–2West Bromwich Albion
4 Dec 2021Barnsley1–1Huddersfield Town
4 Dec 2021Blackburn Rovers1–0Preston North End
4 Dec 2021Blackpool0–3Luton Town
4 Dec 2021Bristol City1–0Derby County
4 Dec 2021Cardiff City2–3Sheffield United
4 Dec 2021Middlesbrough1–0Swansea City
4 Dec 2021Millwall3–1Birmingham City
4 Dec 2021Nottingham Forest2–0Peterborough United
4 Dec 2021Reading1–1Hull City
5 Dec 2021Queens Park Rangers0–2Stoke City
11 Dec 2021Huddersfield Town1–1Coventry City
11 Dec 2021Birmingham City2–2Cardiff City
11 Dec 2021Bournemouth0–2Blackburn Rovers
11 Dec 2021Derby County1–0Blackpool
11 Dec 2021Hull City2–2Bristol City
11 Dec 2021Luton Town1–1Fulham
11 Dec 2021Peterborough United2–1Millwall
11 Dec 2021Preston North End2–1Barnsley
11 Dec 2021Stoke City0–0Middlesbrough
11 Dec 2021Swansea City1–4Nottingham Forest
11 Dec 2021West Bromwich Albion1–0Reading
17 Dec 2021Barnsley0–0West Bromwich Albion
18 Dec 2021Middlesbrough1–0Bournemouth
18 Dec 2021Blackburn Rovers4–0Birmingham City
18 Dec 2021Blackpool3–1Peterborough United
18 Dec 2021Bristol City2–3Huddersfield Town
18 Dec 2021Nottingham Forest2–1Hull City
20 Dec 2021Fulham0–1Sheffield United
26 Dec 2021Huddersfield Town3–2Blackpool
26 Dec 2021Middlesbrough2–0Nottingham Forest
27 Dec 2021Derby County1–0West Bromwich Albion
27 Dec 2021Queens Park Rangers0–1Bournemouth
29 Dec 2021Blackburn Rovers2–1Barnsley
29 Dec 2021Blackpool1–2Middlesbrough
29 Dec 2021Coventry City0–1Millwall
30 Dec 2021Bournemouth3–0Cardiff City
30 Dec 2021Bristol City1–2Queens Park Rangers
30 Dec 2021Nottingham Forest0–1Huddersfield Town
30 Dec 2021Stoke City1–2Derby County
1 Jan 2022Blackpool1–0Hull City
2 Jan 2022Bristol City3–2Millwall
2 Jan 2022Birmingham City1–2Queens Park Rangers
2 Jan 2022Blackburn Rovers0–0Huddersfield Town
2 Jan 2022West Bromwich Albion1–1Cardiff City
3 Jan 2022Reading2–2Derby County
3 Jan 2022Stoke City1–2Preston North End
11 Jan 2022Reading0–7Fulham
15 Jan 2022Cardiff City0–1Blackburn Rovers
15 Jan 2022Luton Town3–2Bournemouth
15 Jan 2022Derby County2–0Sheffield United
15 Jan 2022Fulham6–2Bristol City
15 Jan 2022Huddersfield Town1–1Swansea City
15 Jan 2022Middlesbrough2–1Reading
15 Jan 2022Millwall0–1Nottingham Forest
15 Jan 2022Peterborough United1–4Coventry City
15 Jan 2022Preston North End1–1Birmingham City
15 Jan 2022Queens Park Rangers1–0West Bromwich Albion
16 Jan 2022Hull City0–2Stoke City
18 Jan 2022Fulham6–2Birmingham City
18 Jan 2022Preston North End2–2Sheffield United
19 Jan 2022Hull City2–0Blackburn Rovers
19 Jan 2022Reading0–2Luton Town
22 Jan 2022Bristol City3–2Cardiff City
22 Jan 2022Nottingham Forest2–1Derby County
22 Jan 2022Birmingham City2–1Barnsley
22 Jan 2022Blackpool1–0Millwall
22 Jan 2022Bournemouth0–1Hull City
22 Jan 2022Coventry City1–2Queens Park Rangers
22 Jan 2022Reading3–4Huddersfield Town
22 Jan 2022Sheffield United2–0Luton Town
22 Jan 2022Stoke City2–3Fulham
22 Jan 2022Swansea City1–0Preston North End
22 Jan 2022West Bromwich Albion3–0Peterborough United
24 Jan 2022Blackburn Rovers1–0Middlesbrough
25 Jan 2022Birmingham City2–2Peterborough United
25 Jan 2022Coventry City1–0Stoke City
25 Jan 2022Luton Town2–1Bristol City
25 Jan 2022Nottingham Forest3–0Barnsley
25 Jan 2022Queens Park Rangers0–0Swansea City
26 Jan 2022West Bromwich Albion0–2Preston North End
28 Jan 2022Huddersfield Town1–1Stoke City
29 Jan 2022Barnsley0–1Bournemouth
29 Jan 2022Fulham1–1Blackpool
29 Jan 2022Hull City2–0Swansea City
29 Jan 2022Luton Town0–0Blackburn Rovers
29 Jan 2022Middlesbrough1–0Coventry City
29 Jan 2022Millwall2–0West Bromwich Albion
29 Jan 2022Preston North End2–2Bristol City
29 Jan 2022Queens Park Rangers4–0Reading
29 Jan 2022Peterborough United0–2Sheffield United
30 Jan 2022Derby County2–2Birmingham City
30 Jan 2022Cardiff City2–1Nottingham Forest
1 Feb 2022Millwall0–0Preston North End
1 Feb 2022Swansea City0–1Luton Town
2 Feb 2022Barnsley0–1Cardiff City
2 Feb 2022Huddersfield Town2–0Derby County
4 Feb 2022Birmingham City1–2Sheffield United
5 Feb 2022Blackpool3–1Bristol City
5 Feb 2022Hull City0–1Preston North End
5 Feb 2022Swansea City1–0Blackburn Rovers
8 Feb 2022Coventry City1–1Blackpool
8 Feb 2022Derby County3–1Hull City
8 Feb 2022Fulham3–0Millwall
8 Feb 2022Luton Town2–1Barnsley
8 Feb 2022Stoke City3–0Swansea City
9 Feb 2022Blackburn Rovers0–2Nottingham Forest
9 Feb 2022Bournemouth3–1Birmingham City
9 Feb 2022Bristol City2–1Reading
9 Feb 2022Cardiff City4–0Peterborough United
9 Feb 2022Preston North End0–0Huddersfield Town
9 Feb 2022Queens Park Rangers2–2Middlesbrough
9 Feb 2022Sheffield United2–0West Bromwich Albion
12 Feb 2022Huddersfield Town0–0Sheffield United
12 Feb 2022Barnsley1–0Queens Park Rangers
12 Feb 2022Birmingham City3–0Luton Town
12 Feb 2022Blackpool1–2Bournemouth
12 Feb 2022Hull City0–1Fulham
12 Feb 2022Middlesbrough4–1Derby County
12 Feb 2022Millwall2–1Cardiff City
12 Feb 2022Nottingham Forest2–2Stoke City
12 Feb 2022Peterborough United0–1Preston North End
12 Feb 2022Reading2–3Coventry City
13 Feb 2022Swansea City3–1Bristol City
14 Feb 2022West Bromwich Albion0–0Blackburn Rovers
15 Feb 2022Cardiff City2–0Coventry City
15 Feb 2022Millwall2–0Queens Park Rangers
15 Feb 2022Sheffield United0–0Hull City
16 Feb 2022Peterborough United0–0Reading
19 Feb 2022Fulham1–2Huddersfield Town
19 Feb 2022Bristol City2–1Middlesbrough
19 Feb 2022Cardiff City1–1Blackpool
19 Feb 2022Coventry City1–0Barnsley
19 Feb 2022Derby County1–0Peterborough United
19 Feb 2022Luton Town2–0West Bromwich Albion
19 Feb 2022Preston North End2–3Reading
19 Feb 2022Queens Park Rangers1–1Hull City
19 Feb 2022Sheffield United4–0Swansea City
19 Feb 2022Stoke City2–2Birmingham City
22 Feb 2022Bristol City1–2Coventry City
22 Feb 2022Hull City0–2Barnsley
22 Feb 2022Middlesbrough2–1West Bromwich Albion
22 Feb 2022Preston North End0–0Nottingham Forest
22 Feb 2022Reading2–1Birmingham City
23 Feb 2022Derby County1–2Millwall
23 Feb 2022Fulham2–1Peterborough United
23 Feb 2022Huddersfield Town2–1Cardiff City
23 Feb 2022Queens Park Rangers2–1Blackpool
23 Feb 2022Sheffield United1–0Blackburn Rovers
23 Feb 2022Stoke City1–2Luton Town
26 Feb 2022Blackburn Rovers1–0Queens Park Rangers
26 Feb 2022Barnsley3–2Middlesbrough
26 Feb 2022Birmingham City0–2Huddersfield Town
26 Feb 2022Blackpool4–1Reading
26 Feb 2022Bournemouth2–1Stoke City
26 Feb 2022Cardiff City0–1Fulham
26 Feb 2022Coventry City1–1Preston North End
26 Feb 2022Luton Town1–0Derby County
26 Feb 2022Millwall1–0Sheffield United
26 Feb 2022Nottingham Forest2–0Bristol City
26 Feb 2022Peterborough United0–3Hull City
28 Feb 2022West Bromwich Albion0–2Swansea City
1 Mar 2022Cardiff City1–0Derby County
4 Mar 2022Huddersfield Town3–0Peterborough United
4 Mar 2022Sheffield United1–1Nottingham Forest
5 Mar 2022Fulham2–0Blackburn Rovers
5 Mar 2022Bristol City1–2Birmingham City
5 Mar 2022Derby County2–0Barnsley
5 Mar 2022Hull City0–2West Bromwich Albion
5 Mar 2022Middlesbrough2–1Luton Town
5 Mar 2022Preston North End2–1Bournemouth
5 Mar 2022Queens Park Rangers1–2Cardiff City
5 Mar 2022Reading0–1Millwall
5 Mar 2022Stoke City0–1Blackpool
5 Mar 2022Swansea City3–1Coventry City
8 Mar 2022Barnsley1–1Stoke City
8 Mar 2022Blackburn Rovers0–0Millwall
8 Mar 2022Bournemouth1–1Peterborough United
8 Mar 2022Coventry City0–1Luton Town
8 Mar 2022Sheffield United4–1Middlesbrough
8 Mar 2022Swansea City1–5Fulham
11 Mar 2022West Bromwich Albion2–2Huddersfield Town
12 Mar 2022Barnsley1–1Fulham
12 Mar 2022Birmingham City0–0Hull City
12 Mar 2022Blackburn Rovers0–1Bristol City
12 Mar 2022Blackpool1–0Swansea City
12 Mar 2022Bournemouth2–0Derby County
12 Mar 2022Cardiff City0–0Preston North End
12 Mar 2022Coventry City4–1Sheffield United
12 Mar 2022Millwall0–0Middlesbrough
12 Mar 2022Nottingham Forest4–0Reading
12 Mar 2022Peterborough United2–2Stoke City
13 Mar 2022Luton Town1–2Queens Park Rangers
15 Mar 2022Barnsley2–0Bristol City
15 Mar 2022Birmingham City0–2Middlesbrough
15 Mar 2022Blackburn Rovers3–1Derby County
15 Mar 2022Bournemouth1–1Reading
15 Mar 2022West Bromwich Albion1–0Fulham
16 Mar 2022Blackpool0–0Sheffield United
16 Mar 2022Cardiff City2–1Stoke City
16 Mar 2022Coventry City0–2Hull City
16 Mar 2022Luton Town4–0Preston North End
16 Mar 2022Millwall2–0Huddersfield Town
16 Mar 2022Nottingham Forest3–1Queens Park Rangers
16 Mar 2022Peterborough United2–3Swansea City
19 Mar 2022Derby County1–1Coventry City
19 Mar 2022Sheffield United2–0Barnsley
19 Mar 2022Bristol City2–2West Bromwich Albion
19 Mar 2022Huddersfield Town0–3Bournemouth
19 Mar 2022Hull City1–3Luton Town
19 Mar 2022Reading1–0Blackburn Rovers
19 Mar 2022Stoke City2–0Millwall
19 Mar 2022Swansea City0–0Birmingham City
20 Mar 2022Queens Park Rangers1–3Peterborough United
1 Apr 2022Hull City0–1Huddersfield Town
2 Apr 2022Blackpool1–4Nottingham Forest
2 Apr 2022Barnsley1–1Reading
2 Apr 2022Bournemouth3–2Bristol City
2 Apr 2022Cardiff City0–4Swansea City
2 Apr 2022Coventry City2–2Blackburn Rovers
2 Apr 2022Derby County1–0Preston North End
2 Apr 2022Luton Town2–2Millwall
2 Apr 2022Peterborough United0–4Middlesbrough
2 Apr 2022Queens Park Rangers0–2Fulham
2 Apr 2022Stoke City1–0Sheffield United
3 Apr 2022Birmingham City1–0West Bromwich Albion
5 Apr 2022Millwall0–1Swansea City
5 Apr 2022Peterborough United1–1Luton Town
5 Apr 2022Preston North End1–0Blackpool
5 Apr 2022Sheffield United1–0Queens Park Rangers
5 Apr 2022Reading2–1Stoke City
6 Apr 2022Middlesbrough0–1Fulham
6 Apr 2022Nottingham Forest2–0Coventry City
6 Apr 2022West Bromwich Albion2–0Bournemouth
9 Apr 2022Sheffield United0–0Bournemouth
9 Apr 2022Blackburn Rovers1–1Blackpool
9 Apr 2022Bristol City1–1Peterborough United
9 Apr 2022Middlesbrough0–1Hull City
9 Apr 2022Millwall4–1Barnsley
9 Apr 2022Nottingham Forest2–0Birmingham City
9 Apr 2022Preston North End2–1Queens Park Rangers
9 Apr 2022Reading1–2Cardiff City
9 Apr 2022Swansea City2–1Derby County
9 Apr 2022West Bromwich Albion1–3Stoke City
10 Apr 2022Fulham1–3Coventry City
11 Apr 2022Huddersfield Town2–0Luton Town
15 Apr 2022Luton Town1–0Nottingham Forest
15 Apr 2022Birmingham City2–4Coventry City
15 Apr 2022Bournemouth0–0Middlesbrough
15 Apr 2022Hull City2–1Cardiff City
15 Apr 2022Peterborough United2–1Blackburn Rovers
15 Apr 2022Preston North End1–1Millwall
15 Apr 2022Sheffield United1–2Reading
15 Apr 2022Stoke City0–1Bristol City
15 Apr 2022Swansea City1–1Barnsley
15 Apr 2022West Bromwich Albion2–1Blackpool
15 Apr 2022Huddersfield Town2–2Queens Park Rangers
15 Apr 2022Derby County2–1Fulham
18 Apr 2022Middlesbrough0–2Huddersfield Town
18 Apr 2022Barnsley0–2Peterborough United
18 Apr 2022Blackburn Rovers0–1Stoke City
18 Apr 2022Blackpool6–1Birmingham City
18 Apr 2022Cardiff City0–1Luton Town
18 Apr 2022Coventry City0–3Bournemouth
18 Apr 2022Millwall2–1Hull City
18 Apr 2022Queens Park Rangers1–0Derby County
18 Apr 2022Reading4–4Swansea City
18 Apr 2022Bristol City1–1Sheffield United
18 Apr 2022Nottingham Forest4–0West Bromwich Albion
19 Apr 2022Fulham3–0Preston North End
22 Apr 2022Huddersfield Town2–1Barnsley
23 Apr 2022Luton Town1–1Blackpool
23 Apr 2022Birmingham City2–2Millwall
23 Apr 2022Bournemouth1–1Fulham
23 Apr 2022Derby County1–3Bristol City
23 Apr 2022Hull City3–0Reading
23 Apr 2022Peterborough United0–1Nottingham Forest
23 Apr 2022Sheffield United1–0Cardiff City
23 Apr 2022Stoke City1–0Queens Park Rangers
23 Apr 2022Swansea City1–1Middlesbrough
23 Apr 2022West Bromwich Albion0–0Coventry City
25 Apr 2022Preston North End1–4Blackburn Rovers
26 Apr 2022Barnsley0–2Blackpool
26 Apr 2022Fulham0–1Nottingham Forest
26 Apr 2022Swansea City3–3Bournemouth
27 Apr 2022Middlesbrough2–0Cardiff City
29 Apr 2022Queens Park Rangers1–3Sheffield United
30 Apr 2022Barnsley1–3Preston North End
30 Apr 2022Blackburn Rovers0–3Bournemouth
30 Apr 2022Blackpool0–2Derby County
30 Apr 2022Bristol City5–0Hull City
30 Apr 2022Cardiff City1–1Birmingham City
30 Apr 2022Coventry City1–2Huddersfield Town
30 Apr 2022Middlesbrough3–1Stoke City
30 Apr 2022Millwall3–0Peterborough United
30 Apr 2022Nottingham Forest5–1Swansea City
30 Apr 2022Reading0–1West Bromwich Albion
2 May 2022Fulham7–0Luton Town
3 May 2022Bournemouth1–0Nottingham Forest
7 May 2022Birmingham City1–2Blackburn Rovers
7 May 2022Bournemouth1–0Millwall
7 May 2022Derby County0–1Cardiff City
7 May 2022Huddersfield Town2–0Bristol City
7 May 2022Hull City1–1Nottingham Forest
7 May 2022Luton Town1–0Reading
7 May 2022Peterborough United5–0Blackpool
7 May 2022Preston North End4–1Middlesbrough
7 May 2022Sheffield United4–0Fulham
7 May 2022Stoke City1–1Coventry City
7 May 2022Swansea City0–1Queens Park Rangers
7 May 2022West Bromwich Albion4–0Barnsley

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 7 May 2022.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.