Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2023-24 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2023-24 finished with 552 completed matches and 1480 goals, 2.68 per match. Home teams won 44.6%, 23.4% were drawn and away teams won 32.1%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.68
Home wins44.6%
Draws23.4%
Away wins32.1%
Over 2.5 goals52.2%
Both teams scored52.4%
At least one clean sheet47.6%

Club records in 2023-24

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Birmingham City461311225065-1510-6-73-5-15
Blackburn Rovers461411216074-146-7-108-4-11
Bristol City461711185351211-4-86-7-10
Cardiff City46195225370-1710-3-109-2-12
Coventry City461713167059119-8-68-5-10
Huddersfield Town46918194877-296-8-93-10-10
Hull City46191314686088-9-611-4-8
Ipswich462812692573516-6-112-6-5
Leeds United462791081433816-5-211-4-8
Leicester463141189414817-1-514-3-6
Middlesbrough46209177162910-4-910-5-8
Millwall461611194555-109-5-97-6-10
Norwich City4621101579641515-4-46-6-11
Plymouth Argyle461312215970-1110-5-83-7-13
Preston North End46189195667-1111-4-87-5-11
Queens Park Rangers461511204758-117-6-108-5-10
Rotherham United46512293789-525-8-100-4-19
Sheffield Wednesday46158234468-248-7-87-1-15
Southampton462691187632415-3-511-6-6
Stoke City461511204960-118-6-97-5-11
Sunderland46168225254-210-2-116-6-11
Swansea City461512195965-68-5-107-7-9
Watford46131716616106-9-87-8-8
West Bromwich Albion4621121370472315-4-46-8-9

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2023-24 result

DateHomeScoreAway
4 Aug 2023Sheffield Wednesday1–2Southampton
5 Aug 2023Blackburn Rovers2–1West Bromwich Albion
5 Aug 2023Bristol City1–1Preston North End
5 Aug 2023Middlesbrough0–1Millwall
5 Aug 2023Norwich City2–1Hull City
5 Aug 2023Plymouth Argyle3–1Huddersfield Town
5 Aug 2023Stoke City4–1Rotherham United
5 Aug 2023Swansea City1–1Birmingham City
5 Aug 2023Watford4–0Queens Park Rangers
6 Aug 2023Leicester2–1Coventry City
6 Aug 2023Leeds United2–2Cardiff City
6 Aug 2023Sunderland1–2Ipswich
12 Aug 2023Coventry City3–0Middlesbrough
12 Aug 2023Birmingham City1–0Leeds United
12 Aug 2023Cardiff City1–2Queens Park Rangers
12 Aug 2023Huddersfield Town0–1Leicester
12 Aug 2023Hull City4–2Sheffield Wednesday
12 Aug 2023Ipswich2–0Stoke City
12 Aug 2023Millwall0–1Bristol City
12 Aug 2023Preston North End2–1Sunderland
12 Aug 2023Rotherham United2–2Blackburn Rovers
12 Aug 2023Southampton4–4Norwich City
12 Aug 2023Watford0–0Plymouth Argyle
12 Aug 2023West Bromwich Albion3–2Swansea City
18 Aug 2023Leeds United1–1West Bromwich Albion
19 Aug 2023Plymouth Argyle1–2Southampton
19 Aug 2023Blackburn Rovers1–2Hull City
19 Aug 2023Bristol City0–2Birmingham City
19 Aug 2023Leicester2–1Cardiff City
19 Aug 2023Middlesbrough1–1Huddersfield Town
19 Aug 2023Queens Park Rangers0–1Ipswich
19 Aug 2023Sheffield Wednesday0–1Preston North End
19 Aug 2023Stoke City1–0Watford
19 Aug 2023Sunderland2–1Rotherham United
19 Aug 2023Swansea City1–1Coventry City
20 Aug 2023Norwich City3–1Millwall
25 Aug 2023Hull City1–1Bristol City
26 Aug 2023Birmingham City2–1Plymouth Argyle
26 Aug 2023Cardiff City2–1Sheffield Wednesday
26 Aug 2023Coventry City0–0Sunderland
26 Aug 2023Huddersfield Town0–4Norwich City
26 Aug 2023Ipswich3–4Leeds United
26 Aug 2023Millwall1–0Stoke City
26 Aug 2023Preston North End2–1Swansea City
26 Aug 2023Rotherham United1–2Leicester
26 Aug 2023Southampton2–1Queens Park Rangers
26 Aug 2023West Bromwich Albion4–2Middlesbrough
27 Aug 2023Watford0–1Blackburn Rovers
2 Sept 2023Birmingham City1–1Millwall
2 Sept 2023Sunderland5–0Southampton
2 Sept 2023Swansea City1–2Bristol City
2 Sept 2023Coventry City3–3Watford
2 Sept 2023Ipswich3–2Cardiff City
2 Sept 2023Leeds United0–0Sheffield Wednesday
2 Sept 2023Leicester0–1Hull City
2 Sept 2023Middlesbrough0–2Queens Park Rangers
2 Sept 2023Plymouth Argyle3–0Blackburn Rovers
2 Sept 2023Rotherham United2–1Norwich City
2 Sept 2023Stoke City0–2Preston North End
2 Sept 2023West Bromwich Albion1–2Huddersfield Town
15 Sept 2023Hull City1–1Coventry City
15 Sept 2023Southampton1–4Leicester
16 Sept 2023Blackburn Rovers2–1Middlesbrough
16 Sept 2023Bristol City0–0West Bromwich Albion
16 Sept 2023Huddersfield Town2–0Rotherham United
16 Sept 2023Norwich City1–0Stoke City
16 Sept 2023Preston North End2–1Plymouth Argyle
16 Sept 2023Queens Park Rangers1–3Sunderland
16 Sept 2023Sheffield Wednesday0–1Ipswich
16 Sept 2023Watford2–0Birmingham City
16 Sept 2023Cardiff City2–0Swansea City
17 Sept 2023Millwall0–3Leeds United
19 Sept 2023Bristol City4–1Plymouth Argyle
19 Sept 2023Cardiff City3–2Coventry City
19 Sept 2023Preston North End2–1Birmingham City
19 Sept 2023Queens Park Rangers1–1Swansea City
19 Sept 2023Southampton0–1Ipswich
19 Sept 2023Sheffield Wednesday1–1Middlesbrough
20 Sept 2023Blackburn Rovers1–3Sunderland
20 Sept 2023Huddersfield Town2–2Stoke City
20 Sept 2023Hull City0–0Leeds United
20 Sept 2023Millwall3–0Rotherham United
20 Sept 2023Watford2–2West Bromwich Albion
20 Sept 2023Norwich City0–2Leicester
22 Sept 2023Birmingham City0–0Queens Park Rangers
23 Sept 2023Ipswich4–3Blackburn Rovers
23 Sept 2023Leeds United3–0Watford
23 Sept 2023Leicester1–0Bristol City
23 Sept 2023Middlesbrough2–1Southampton
23 Sept 2023Plymouth Argyle6–2Norwich City
23 Sept 2023Rotherham United1–1Preston North End
23 Sept 2023Swansea City3–0Sheffield Wednesday
23 Sept 2023West Bromwich Albion0–0Millwall
24 Sept 2023Stoke City1–3Hull City
24 Sept 2023Sunderland0–1Cardiff City
25 Sept 2023Coventry City1–1Huddersfield Town
29 Sept 2023Sheffield Wednesday0–3Sunderland
30 Sept 2023Southampton3–1Leeds United
30 Sept 2023Bristol City2–3Stoke City
30 Sept 2023Cardiff City2–0Rotherham United
30 Sept 2023Huddersfield Town1–1Ipswich
30 Sept 2023Hull City1–1Plymouth Argyle
30 Sept 2023Millwall0–3Swansea City
30 Sept 2023Norwich City2–0Birmingham City
30 Sept 2023Preston North End0–4West Bromwich Albion
30 Sept 2023Queens Park Rangers1–3Coventry City
30 Sept 2023Watford2–3Middlesbrough
1 Oct 2023Blackburn Rovers1–4Leicester
3 Oct 2023Birmingham City4–1Huddersfield Town
3 Oct 2023Ipswich3–0Hull City
3 Oct 2023Middlesbrough2–0Cardiff City
3 Oct 2023Plymouth Argyle0–2Millwall
3 Oct 2023Stoke City0–1Southampton
3 Oct 2023West Bromwich Albion1–0Sheffield Wednesday
4 Oct 2023Coventry City1–0Blackburn Rovers
4 Oct 2023Leeds United1–0Queens Park Rangers
4 Oct 2023Leicester3–0Preston North End
4 Oct 2023Sunderland2–0Watford
4 Oct 2023Swansea City2–1Norwich City
4 Oct 2023Rotherham United1–2Bristol City
6 Oct 2023Birmingham City3–1West Bromwich Albion
7 Oct 2023Sunderland0–4Middlesbrough
7 Oct 2023Cardiff City1–1Watford
7 Oct 2023Coventry City1–1Norwich City
7 Oct 2023Ipswich4–2Preston North End
7 Oct 2023Leeds United2–1Bristol City
7 Oct 2023Leicester2–0Stoke City
7 Oct 2023Millwall2–2Hull City
7 Oct 2023Plymouth Argyle1–3Swansea City
7 Oct 2023Queens Park Rangers0–4Blackburn Rovers
7 Oct 2023Sheffield Wednesday0–0Huddersfield Town
7 Oct 2023Southampton1–1Rotherham United
21 Oct 2023Preston North End1–1Millwall
21 Oct 2023Blackburn Rovers1–0Cardiff City
21 Oct 2023Bristol City1–0Coventry City
21 Oct 2023Huddersfield Town2–1Queens Park Rangers
21 Oct 2023Hull City1–2Southampton
21 Oct 2023Middlesbrough1–0Birmingham City
21 Oct 2023Norwich City2–3Leeds United
21 Oct 2023Stoke City2–1Sunderland
21 Oct 2023Swansea City1–3Leicester
21 Oct 2023Watford1–0Sheffield Wednesday
21 Oct 2023West Bromwich Albion0–0Plymouth Argyle
24 Oct 2023Huddersfield Town0–4Cardiff City
24 Oct 2023Millwall1–2Blackburn Rovers
24 Oct 2023Norwich City1–2Middlesbrough
24 Oct 2023Swansea City0–1Watford
24 Oct 2023Leicester1–0Sunderland
24 Oct 2023West Bromwich Albion2–0Queens Park Rangers
25 Oct 2023Birmingham City0–2Hull City
25 Oct 2023Bristol City0–1Ipswich
25 Oct 2023Plymouth Argyle3–0Sheffield Wednesday
25 Oct 2023Preston North End2–2Southampton
25 Oct 2023Rotherham United2–0Coventry City
25 Oct 2023Stoke City1–0Leeds United
28 Oct 2023Leeds United4–1Huddersfield Town
28 Oct 2023Southampton3–1Birmingham City
28 Oct 2023Blackburn Rovers0–1Swansea City
28 Oct 2023Cardiff City2–0Bristol City
28 Oct 2023Hull City1–0Preston North End
28 Oct 2023Ipswich3–2Plymouth Argyle
28 Oct 2023Middlesbrough0–2Stoke City
28 Oct 2023Queens Park Rangers1–2Leicester
28 Oct 2023Sunderland3–1Norwich City
28 Oct 2023Watford2–2Millwall
29 Oct 2023Sheffield Wednesday2–0Rotherham United
30 Oct 2023Coventry City0–2West Bromwich Albion
3 Nov 2023Leicester0–1Leeds United
4 Nov 2023Birmingham City2–2Ipswich
4 Nov 2023Bristol City1–0Sheffield Wednesday
4 Nov 2023Huddersfield Town0–0Watford
4 Nov 2023Millwall0–1Southampton
4 Nov 2023Plymouth Argyle3–3Middlesbrough
4 Nov 2023Preston North End3–2Coventry City
4 Nov 2023Rotherham United1–1Queens Park Rangers
4 Nov 2023Stoke City0–0Cardiff City
4 Nov 2023Swansea City0–0Sunderland
4 Nov 2023West Bromwich Albion3–1Hull City
5 Nov 2023Norwich City1–3Blackburn Rovers
7 Nov 2023Rotherham United2–2Ipswich
10 Nov 2023Blackburn Rovers1–2Preston North End
11 Nov 2023Sunderland3–1Birmingham City
11 Nov 2023Cardiff City2–3Norwich City
11 Nov 2023Coventry City0–0Stoke City
11 Nov 2023Hull City1–0Huddersfield Town
11 Nov 2023Ipswich3–2Swansea City
11 Nov 2023Leeds United2–1Plymouth Argyle
11 Nov 2023Middlesbrough1–0Leicester
11 Nov 2023Queens Park Rangers0–0Bristol City
11 Nov 2023Sheffield Wednesday0–4Millwall
11 Nov 2023Southampton2–1West Bromwich Albion
11 Nov 2023Watford5–0Rotherham United
24 Nov 2023Rotherham United1–1Leeds United
25 Nov 2023Birmingham City2–1Sheffield Wednesday
25 Nov 2023Bristol City3–2Middlesbrough
25 Nov 2023Huddersfield Town1–1Southampton
25 Nov 2023Leicester2–0Watford
25 Nov 2023Millwall0–3Coventry City
25 Nov 2023Norwich City1–0Queens Park Rangers
25 Nov 2023Plymouth Argyle2–0Sunderland
25 Nov 2023Preston North End1–2Cardiff City
25 Nov 2023Stoke City0–3Blackburn Rovers
25 Nov 2023Swansea City2–2Hull City
25 Nov 2023West Bromwich Albion2–0Ipswich
28 Nov 2023Cardiff City0–1West Bromwich Albion
28 Nov 2023Coventry City1–0Plymouth Argyle
28 Nov 2023Hull City4–1Rotherham United
28 Nov 2023Middlesbrough4–0Preston North End
28 Nov 2023Queens Park Rangers4–2Stoke City
28 Nov 2023Watford3–2Norwich City
29 Nov 2023Blackburn Rovers4–2Birmingham City
29 Nov 2023Leeds United3–1Swansea City
29 Nov 2023Sheffield Wednesday1–1Leicester
29 Nov 2023Southampton1–0Bristol City
29 Nov 2023Sunderland1–2Huddersfield Town
29 Nov 2023Ipswich3–1Millwall
1 Dec 2023Preston North End0–2Queens Park Rangers
2 Dec 2023West Bromwich Albion1–2Leicester
2 Dec 2023Birmingham City0–0Rotherham United
2 Dec 2023Hull City1–2Watford
2 Dec 2023Ipswich2–1Coventry City
2 Dec 2023Leeds United3–2Middlesbrough
2 Dec 2023Millwall1–1Sunderland
2 Dec 2023Plymouth Argyle2–1Stoke City
2 Dec 2023Sheffield Wednesday3–1Blackburn Rovers
2 Dec 2023Southampton2–0Cardiff City
2 Dec 2023Swansea City1–1Huddersfield Town
3 Dec 2023Bristol City1–2Norwich City
8 Dec 2023Coventry City2–0Birmingham City
9 Dec 2023Blackburn Rovers0–2Leeds United
9 Dec 2023Sunderland2–1West Bromwich Albion
9 Dec 2023Cardiff City1–0Millwall
9 Dec 2023Huddersfield Town1–1Bristol City
9 Dec 2023Leicester4–0Plymouth Argyle
9 Dec 2023Middlesbrough0–2Ipswich
9 Dec 2023Norwich City0–0Preston North End
9 Dec 2023Queens Park Rangers2–0Hull City
9 Dec 2023Rotherham United1–2Swansea City
9 Dec 2023Stoke City0–1Sheffield Wednesday
9 Dec 2023Watford1–1Southampton
12 Dec 2023Blackburn Rovers2–1Bristol City
12 Dec 2023Huddersfield Town1–3Preston North End
12 Dec 2023Rotherham United0–2West Bromwich Albion
12 Dec 2023Stoke City1–1Swansea City
12 Dec 2023Watford1–2Ipswich
12 Dec 2023Sunderland1–0Leeds United
13 Dec 2023Cardiff City0–1Birmingham City
13 Dec 2023Coventry City1–1Southampton
13 Dec 2023Leicester3–2Millwall
13 Dec 2023Norwich City3–1Sheffield Wednesday
13 Dec 2023Queens Park Rangers0–0Plymouth Argyle
13 Dec 2023Middlesbrough1–2Hull City
16 Dec 2023Ipswich2–2Norwich City
16 Dec 2023Bristol City1–0Sunderland
16 Dec 2023Hull City3–0Cardiff City
16 Dec 2023Leeds United1–1Coventry City
16 Dec 2023Millwall1–1Huddersfield Town
16 Dec 2023Plymouth Argyle3–2Rotherham United
16 Dec 2023Preston North End1–5Watford
16 Dec 2023Sheffield Wednesday2–1Queens Park Rangers
16 Dec 2023Southampton4–0Blackburn Rovers
16 Dec 2023Swansea City1–2Middlesbrough
17 Dec 2023West Bromwich Albion1–1Stoke City
18 Dec 2023Birmingham City2–3Leicester
22 Dec 2023Bristol City3–2Hull City
22 Dec 2023Swansea City2–1Preston North End
23 Dec 2023Leeds United4–0Ipswich
23 Dec 2023Blackburn Rovers1–2Watford
23 Dec 2023Leicester3–0Rotherham United
23 Dec 2023Middlesbrough1–0West Bromwich Albion
23 Dec 2023Norwich City2–0Huddersfield Town
23 Dec 2023Plymouth Argyle3–3Birmingham City
23 Dec 2023Queens Park Rangers0–1Southampton
23 Dec 2023Sheffield Wednesday1–2Cardiff City
23 Dec 2023Stoke City0–0Millwall
23 Dec 2023Sunderland0–3Coventry City
26 Dec 2023Preston North End2–1Leeds United
26 Dec 2023Millwall2–0Queens Park Rangers
26 Dec 2023Cardiff City2–2Plymouth Argyle
26 Dec 2023Coventry City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
26 Dec 2023Huddersfield Town3–0Blackburn Rovers
26 Dec 2023Hull City0–1Sunderland
26 Dec 2023Rotherham United1–0Middlesbrough
26 Dec 2023Southampton5–0Swansea City
26 Dec 2023Watford1–4Bristol City
26 Dec 2023West Bromwich Albion1–0Norwich City
26 Dec 2023Birmingham City1–3Stoke City
26 Dec 2023Ipswich1–1Leicester
29 Dec 2023Southampton2–1Plymouth Argyle
29 Dec 2023Birmingham City0–0Bristol City
29 Dec 2023Cardiff City0–2Leicester
29 Dec 2023Coventry City2–2Swansea City
29 Dec 2023Huddersfield Town1–2Middlesbrough
29 Dec 2023Hull City3–2Blackburn Rovers
29 Dec 2023Ipswich0–0Queens Park Rangers
29 Dec 2023Millwall1–0Norwich City
29 Dec 2023Preston North End0–1Sheffield Wednesday
29 Dec 2023Rotherham United1–1Sunderland
29 Dec 2023Watford1–1Stoke City
29 Dec 2023West Bromwich Albion1–0Leeds United
1 Jan 2024Sunderland2–0Preston North End
1 Jan 2024Blackburn Rovers2–2Rotherham United
1 Jan 2024Bristol City0–1Millwall
1 Jan 2024Leeds United3–0Birmingham City
1 Jan 2024Leicester4–1Huddersfield Town
1 Jan 2024Middlesbrough1–3Coventry City
1 Jan 2024Norwich City1–1Southampton
1 Jan 2024Plymouth Argyle3–3Watford
1 Jan 2024Queens Park Rangers1–2Cardiff City
1 Jan 2024Stoke City0–0Ipswich
1 Jan 2024Swansea City1–0West Bromwich Albion
1 Jan 2024Sheffield Wednesday3–1Hull City
12 Jan 2024Hull City1–2Norwich City
13 Jan 2024Coventry City3–1Leicester
13 Jan 2024Birmingham City2–2Swansea City
13 Jan 2024Cardiff City0–3Leeds United
13 Jan 2024Huddersfield Town1–1Plymouth Argyle
13 Jan 2024Millwall1–3Middlesbrough
13 Jan 2024Preston North End2–0Bristol City
13 Jan 2024Rotherham United0–1Stoke City
13 Jan 2024Southampton4–0Sheffield Wednesday
13 Jan 2024West Bromwich Albion4–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Jan 2024Ipswich2–1Sunderland
14 Jan 2024Queens Park Rangers1–2Watford
19 Jan 2024Sunderland0–1Hull City
20 Jan 2024Swansea City1–3Southampton
20 Jan 2024Blackburn Rovers1–1Huddersfield Town
20 Jan 2024Bristol City1–1Watford
20 Jan 2024Middlesbrough1–1Rotherham United
20 Jan 2024Norwich City2–0West Bromwich Albion
20 Jan 2024Plymouth Argyle3–1Cardiff City
20 Jan 2024Queens Park Rangers2–0Millwall
20 Jan 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–2Coventry City
20 Jan 2024Stoke City1–2Birmingham City
21 Jan 2024Leeds United2–1Preston North End
22 Jan 2024Leicester1–1Ipswich
24 Jan 2024Leeds United1–0Norwich City
27 Jan 2024Millwall1–1Preston North End
27 Jan 2024Sunderland3–1Stoke City
28 Jan 2024Queens Park Rangers1–1Huddersfield Town
30 Jan 2024Coventry City2–2Bristol City
30 Jan 2024Leicester3–1Swansea City
31 Jan 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–0Watford
2 Feb 2024Bristol City0–1Leeds United
3 Feb 2024Blackburn Rovers1–2Queens Park Rangers
3 Feb 2024Huddersfield Town4–0Sheffield Wednesday
3 Feb 2024Hull City1–0Millwall
3 Feb 2024Norwich City2–1Coventry City
3 Feb 2024Preston North End3–2Ipswich
3 Feb 2024Rotherham United0–2Southampton
3 Feb 2024Stoke City0–5Leicester
3 Feb 2024Swansea City0–1Plymouth Argyle
3 Feb 2024Watford0–1Cardiff City
3 Feb 2024West Bromwich Albion1–0Birmingham City
4 Feb 2024Middlesbrough1–1Sunderland
9 Feb 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–0Birmingham City
10 Feb 2024Ipswich2–2West Bromwich Albion
10 Feb 2024Blackburn Rovers3–1Stoke City
10 Feb 2024Cardiff City0–2Preston North End
10 Feb 2024Hull City0–1Swansea City
10 Feb 2024Leeds United3–0Rotherham United
10 Feb 2024Middlesbrough1–2Bristol City
10 Feb 2024Queens Park Rangers2–2Norwich City
10 Feb 2024Southampton5–3Huddersfield Town
10 Feb 2024Sunderland3–1Plymouth Argyle
10 Feb 2024Watford1–2Leicester
11 Feb 2024Coventry City2–1Millwall
13 Feb 2024Birmingham City1–0Blackburn Rovers
13 Feb 2024Leicester2–0Sheffield Wednesday
13 Feb 2024Norwich City4–2Watford
13 Feb 2024Rotherham United1–2Hull City
13 Feb 2024Swansea City0–4Leeds United
13 Feb 2024Bristol City3–1Southampton
13 Feb 2024West Bromwich Albion2–0Cardiff City
14 Feb 2024Huddersfield Town1–0Sunderland
14 Feb 2024Plymouth Argyle2–2Coventry City
14 Feb 2024Preston North End2–1Middlesbrough
14 Feb 2024Stoke City1–0Queens Park Rangers
14 Feb 2024Millwall0–4Ipswich
16 Feb 2024West Bromwich Albion0–2Southampton
17 Feb 2024Plymouth Argyle0–2Leeds United
17 Feb 2024Birmingham City2–1Sunderland
17 Feb 2024Bristol City0–1Queens Park Rangers
17 Feb 2024Huddersfield Town1–2Hull City
17 Feb 2024Leicester1–2Middlesbrough
17 Feb 2024Millwall0–2Sheffield Wednesday
17 Feb 2024Norwich City4–1Cardiff City
17 Feb 2024Preston North End2–2Blackburn Rovers
17 Feb 2024Rotherham United0–1Watford
17 Feb 2024Stoke City0–1Coventry City
17 Feb 2024Swansea City1–2Ipswich
20 Feb 2024Cardiff City0–0Blackburn Rovers
20 Feb 2024Ipswich4–3Rotherham United
20 Feb 2024Plymouth Argyle0–3West Bromwich Albion
20 Feb 2024Southampton1–2Hull City
23 Feb 2024Coventry City0–3Preston North End
23 Feb 2024Leeds United3–1Leicester
24 Feb 2024Hull City1–1West Bromwich Albion
24 Feb 2024Blackburn Rovers1–1Norwich City
24 Feb 2024Cardiff City2–1Stoke City
24 Feb 2024Ipswich3–1Birmingham City
24 Feb 2024Middlesbrough0–2Plymouth Argyle
24 Feb 2024Queens Park Rangers2–1Rotherham United
24 Feb 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–1Bristol City
24 Feb 2024Southampton1–2Millwall
24 Feb 2024Sunderland1–2Swansea City
24 Feb 2024Watford1–2Huddersfield Town
1 Mar 2024West Bromwich Albion2–1Coventry City
2 Mar 2024Bristol City0–1Cardiff City
2 Mar 2024Huddersfield Town1–1Leeds United
2 Mar 2024Birmingham City3–4Southampton
2 Mar 2024Leicester1–2Queens Park Rangers
2 Mar 2024Millwall1–0Watford
2 Mar 2024Norwich City1–0Sunderland
2 Mar 2024Plymouth Argyle0–2Ipswich
2 Mar 2024Preston North End0–0Hull City
2 Mar 2024Rotherham United0–1Sheffield Wednesday
2 Mar 2024Stoke City2–0Middlesbrough
2 Mar 2024Swansea City2–1Blackburn Rovers
5 Mar 2024Blackburn Rovers1–1Millwall
5 Mar 2024Coventry City5–0Rotherham United
5 Mar 2024Hull City1–1Birmingham City
5 Mar 2024Leeds United1–0Stoke City
5 Mar 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–0Plymouth Argyle
5 Mar 2024Sunderland0–1Leicester
5 Mar 2024Ipswich3–2Bristol City
6 Mar 2024Cardiff City1–0Huddersfield Town
6 Mar 2024Middlesbrough3–1Norwich City
6 Mar 2024Watford1–1Swansea City
6 Mar 2024Queens Park Rangers2–2West Bromwich Albion
8 Mar 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–2Leeds United
9 Mar 2024Cardiff City2–1Ipswich
9 Mar 2024Blackburn Rovers1–1Plymouth Argyle
9 Mar 2024Hull City2–2Leicester
9 Mar 2024Millwall1–0Birmingham City
9 Mar 2024Norwich City5–0Rotherham United
9 Mar 2024Preston North End1–2Stoke City
9 Mar 2024Queens Park Rangers0–2Middlesbrough
9 Mar 2024Southampton4–2Sunderland
9 Mar 2024Watford1–2Coventry City
10 Mar 2024Huddersfield Town1–4West Bromwich Albion
10 Mar 2024Bristol City1–0Swansea City
12 Mar 2024Birmingham City0–1Middlesbrough
16 Mar 2024Swansea City2–0Cardiff City
16 Mar 2024Birmingham City0–1Watford
16 Mar 2024Ipswich6–0Sheffield Wednesday
16 Mar 2024Middlesbrough0–0Blackburn Rovers
16 Mar 2024Plymouth Argyle0–1Preston North End
16 Mar 2024Rotherham United0–0Huddersfield Town
16 Mar 2024Stoke City0–3Norwich City
16 Mar 2024Sunderland0–0Queens Park Rangers
16 Mar 2024West Bromwich Albion2–0Bristol City
17 Mar 2024Leeds United2–0Millwall
29 Mar 2024Bristol City1–0Leicester
29 Mar 2024Millwall1–1West Bromwich Albion
29 Mar 2024Cardiff City0–2Sunderland
29 Mar 2024Huddersfield Town1–3Coventry City
29 Mar 2024Hull City0–2Stoke City
29 Mar 2024Norwich City2–1Plymouth Argyle
29 Mar 2024Preston North End3–0Rotherham United
29 Mar 2024Queens Park Rangers2–1Birmingham City
29 Mar 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–1Swansea City
29 Mar 2024Southampton1–1Middlesbrough
29 Mar 2024Blackburn Rovers0–1Ipswich
29 Mar 2024Watford2–2Leeds United
1 Apr 2024Leicester3–1Norwich City
1 Apr 2024Birmingham City1–0Preston North End
1 Apr 2024Coventry City1–2Cardiff City
1 Apr 2024Middlesbrough2–0Sheffield Wednesday
1 Apr 2024Plymouth Argyle0–1Bristol City
1 Apr 2024Rotherham United2–1Millwall
1 Apr 2024Stoke City1–1Huddersfield Town
1 Apr 2024Sunderland1–5Blackburn Rovers
1 Apr 2024Swansea City0–1Queens Park Rangers
1 Apr 2024West Bromwich Albion2–2Watford
1 Apr 2024Ipswich3–2Southampton
1 Apr 2024Leeds United3–1Hull City
5 Apr 2024Rotherham United0–1Plymouth Argyle
6 Apr 2024Norwich City1–0Ipswich
6 Apr 2024Blackburn Rovers0–0Southampton
6 Apr 2024Cardiff City1–3Hull City
6 Apr 2024Coventry City2–1Leeds United
6 Apr 2024Huddersfield Town1–0Millwall
6 Apr 2024Leicester2–1Birmingham City
6 Apr 2024Middlesbrough2–0Swansea City
6 Apr 2024Queens Park Rangers0–2Sheffield Wednesday
6 Apr 2024Stoke City2–2West Bromwich Albion
6 Apr 2024Sunderland0–0Bristol City
6 Apr 2024Watford0–0Preston North End
9 Apr 2024Millwall1–0Leicester
9 Apr 2024Plymouth Argyle1–1Queens Park Rangers
9 Apr 2024Preston North End4–1Huddersfield Town
9 Apr 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–2Norwich City
9 Apr 2024Southampton2–1Coventry City
9 Apr 2024Leeds United0–0Sunderland
10 Apr 2024Birmingham City0–1Cardiff City
10 Apr 2024Bristol City5–0Blackburn Rovers
10 Apr 2024Hull City2–2Middlesbrough
10 Apr 2024Ipswich0–0Watford
10 Apr 2024Swansea City3–0Stoke City
10 Apr 2024West Bromwich Albion2–0Rotherham United
12 Apr 2024Plymouth Argyle1–0Leicester
13 Apr 2024Leeds United0–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Apr 2024Birmingham City3–0Coventry City
13 Apr 2024Bristol City1–1Huddersfield Town
13 Apr 2024Hull City3–0Queens Park Rangers
13 Apr 2024Ipswich1–1Middlesbrough
13 Apr 2024Millwall3–1Cardiff City
13 Apr 2024Preston North End0–1Norwich City
13 Apr 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–1Stoke City
13 Apr 2024Southampton3–2Watford
13 Apr 2024Swansea City1–0Rotherham United
13 Apr 2024West Bromwich Albion0–1Sunderland
16 Apr 2024Southampton3–0Preston North End
20 Apr 2024Leicester2–1West Bromwich Albion
20 Apr 2024Cardiff City2–1Southampton
20 Apr 2024Huddersfield Town0–4Swansea City
20 Apr 2024Norwich City1–1Bristol City
20 Apr 2024Rotherham United0–0Birmingham City
20 Apr 2024Stoke City3–0Plymouth Argyle
20 Apr 2024Sunderland0–1Millwall
20 Apr 2024Watford0–0Hull City
20 Apr 2024Queens Park Rangers1–0Preston North End
21 Apr 2024Blackburn Rovers1–3Sheffield Wednesday
22 Apr 2024Middlesbrough3–4Leeds United
23 Apr 2024Leicester5–0Southampton
24 Apr 2024Coventry City2–3Hull City
26 Apr 2024Queens Park Rangers4–0Leeds United
27 Apr 2024Blackburn Rovers0–0Coventry City
27 Apr 2024Bristol City2–0Rotherham United
27 Apr 2024Cardiff City1–4Middlesbrough
27 Apr 2024Huddersfield Town1–1Birmingham City
27 Apr 2024Millwall1–0Plymouth Argyle
27 Apr 2024Norwich City2–2Swansea City
27 Apr 2024Sheffield Wednesday3–0West Bromwich Albion
27 Apr 2024Southampton0–1Stoke City
27 Apr 2024Watford1–0Sunderland
27 Apr 2024Hull City3–3Ipswich
29 Apr 2024Preston North End0–3Leicester
30 Apr 2024Coventry City1–2Ipswich
4 May 2024Birmingham City1–0Norwich City
4 May 2024Coventry City1–2Queens Park Rangers
4 May 2024Ipswich2–0Huddersfield Town
4 May 2024Leeds United1–2Southampton
4 May 2024Leicester0–2Blackburn Rovers
4 May 2024Middlesbrough3–1Watford
4 May 2024Plymouth Argyle1–0Hull City
4 May 2024Rotherham United5–2Cardiff City
4 May 2024Stoke City4–0Bristol City
4 May 2024Sunderland0–2Sheffield Wednesday
4 May 2024Swansea City0–1Millwall
4 May 2024West Bromwich Albion3–0Preston North End

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 4 May 2024.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.