Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2024-25 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2024-25 finished with 552 completed matches and 1353 goals, 2.45 per match. Home teams won 45.8%, 28.3% were drawn and away teams won 25.9%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.45
Home wins45.8%
Draws28.3%
Away wins25.9%
Over 2.5 goals44.4%
Both teams scored50.2%
At least one clean sheet49.8%

Club records in 2024-25

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Blackburn Rovers46199185348512-4-77-5-11
Bristol City461717125955413-7-34-10-9
Burnley462816269165314-9-014-7-2
Cardiff City46917204873-257-6-102-11-10
Coventry City46209176458614-3-66-6-11
Derby County461311224856-89-5-94-6-13
Hull City461213214454-105-8-107-5-11
Leeds United462913495306518-4-111-9-3
Luton Town461310234569-249-7-74-3-16
Middlesbrough461810186456811-6-67-4-12
Millwall461812164749-212-4-76-8-9
Norwich City461415177168310-8-54-7-12
Oxford United461314194965-1611-5-72-9-12
Plymouth Argyle461113225188-379-7-72-6-15
Portsmouth461412205871-1311-7-53-5-15
Preston North End461020164859-117-12-43-8-12
Queens Park Rangers461414185363-107-8-87-6-10
Sheffield United462881063362715-4-413-4-6
Sheffield Wednesday461513186069-96-8-99-5-9
Stoke City461215194562-178-9-64-6-13
Sunderland4621131258441412-7-49-6-8
Swansea City461710195156-510-6-77-4-12
Watford46169215361-812-4-74-5-14
West Bromwich Albion4615191257471011-8-44-11-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2024-25 result

DateHomeScoreAway
9 Aug 2024Blackburn Rovers4–2Derby County
9 Aug 2024Preston North End0–2Sheffield United
10 Aug 2024Cardiff City0–2Sunderland
10 Aug 2024Hull City1–1Bristol City
10 Aug 2024Leeds United3–3Portsmouth
10 Aug 2024Middlesbrough1–0Swansea City
10 Aug 2024Millwall2–3Watford
10 Aug 2024Oxford United2–0Norwich City
10 Aug 2024Queens Park Rangers1–3West Bromwich Albion
10 Aug 2024Stoke City1–0Coventry City
11 Aug 2024Sheffield Wednesday4–0Plymouth Argyle
12 Aug 2024Luton Town1–4Burnley
16 Aug 2024Coventry City3–2Oxford United
17 Aug 2024Derby County1–0Middlesbrough
17 Aug 2024Portsmouth0–0Luton Town
17 Aug 2024West Bromwich Albion0–0Leeds United
17 Aug 2024Bristol City4–3Millwall
17 Aug 2024Burnley5–0Cardiff City
17 Aug 2024Norwich City2–2Blackburn Rovers
17 Aug 2024Plymouth Argyle1–1Hull City
17 Aug 2024Sheffield United2–2Queens Park Rangers
17 Aug 2024Swansea City3–0Preston North End
17 Aug 2024Watford3–0Stoke City
18 Aug 2024Sunderland4–0Sheffield Wednesday
23 Aug 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–2Leeds United
24 Aug 2024Bristol City1–1Coventry City
24 Aug 2024Hull City0–0Millwall
24 Aug 2024Queens Park Rangers1–1Plymouth Argyle
24 Aug 2024Blackburn Rovers2–1Oxford United
24 Aug 2024Middlesbrough2–2Portsmouth
24 Aug 2024Norwich City1–1Sheffield United
24 Aug 2024Preston North End1–0Luton Town
24 Aug 2024Stoke City1–2West Bromwich Albion
24 Aug 2024Sunderland1–0Burnley
24 Aug 2024Watford2–1Derby County
25 Aug 2024Swansea City1–1Cardiff City
30 Aug 2024Luton Town1–2Queens Park Rangers
31 Aug 2024Burnley1–1Blackburn Rovers
31 Aug 2024Cardiff City0–2Middlesbrough
31 Aug 2024Coventry City0–1Norwich City
31 Aug 2024Derby County3–0Bristol City
31 Aug 2024Leeds United2–0Hull City
31 Aug 2024Millwall3–0Sheffield Wednesday
31 Aug 2024Oxford United3–1Preston North End
31 Aug 2024Plymouth Argyle0–1Stoke City
31 Aug 2024Portsmouth1–3Sunderland
31 Aug 2024West Bromwich Albion1–0Swansea City
1 Sept 2024Sheffield United1–0Watford
13 Sept 2024Hull City0–2Sheffield United
14 Sept 2024Leeds United0–1Burnley
14 Sept 2024Millwall0–1Luton Town
14 Sept 2024Oxford United1–0Stoke City
14 Sept 2024Blackburn Rovers3–0Bristol City
14 Sept 2024Derby County1–0Cardiff City
14 Sept 2024Middlesbrough1–1Preston North End
14 Sept 2024Plymouth Argyle3–2Sunderland
14 Sept 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–1Queens Park Rangers
14 Sept 2024Swansea City1–0Norwich City
14 Sept 2024Watford1–1Coventry City
15 Sept 2024Portsmouth0–3West Bromwich Albion
20 Sept 2024Stoke City1–3Hull City
21 Sept 2024Norwich City4–1Watford
21 Sept 2024Queens Park Rangers1–1Millwall
21 Sept 2024Sunderland1–0Middlesbrough
21 Sept 2024Bristol City2–1Oxford United
21 Sept 2024Burnley2–1Portsmouth
21 Sept 2024Cardiff City0–2Leeds United
21 Sept 2024Coventry City1–2Swansea City
21 Sept 2024Luton Town2–1Sheffield Wednesday
21 Sept 2024Sheffield United1–0Derby County
21 Sept 2024West Bromwich Albion1–0Plymouth Argyle
22 Sept 2024Preston North End0–0Blackburn Rovers
27 Sept 2024Plymouth Argyle3–1Luton Town
28 Sept 2024Blackburn Rovers2–0Queens Park Rangers
28 Sept 2024Derby County2–3Norwich City
28 Sept 2024Sheffield Wednesday3–2West Bromwich Albion
28 Sept 2024Hull City4–1Cardiff City
28 Sept 2024Leeds United3–0Coventry City
28 Sept 2024Middlesbrough2–0Stoke City
28 Sept 2024Millwall3–1Preston North End
28 Sept 2024Oxford United0–0Burnley
28 Sept 2024Portsmouth0–0Sheffield United
28 Sept 2024Watford2–1Sunderland
29 Sept 2024Swansea City1–1Bristol City
1 Oct 2024Burnley1–0Plymouth Argyle
1 Oct 2024Cardiff City1–0Millwall
1 Oct 2024Coventry City3–0Blackburn Rovers
1 Oct 2024Luton Town2–2Oxford United
1 Oct 2024Norwich City1–1Leeds United
1 Oct 2024Queens Park Rangers1–3Hull City
1 Oct 2024Sunderland2–0Derby County
1 Oct 2024West Bromwich Albion0–1Middlesbrough
2 Oct 2024Preston North End3–0Watford
2 Oct 2024Sheffield United1–0Swansea City
2 Oct 2024Stoke City6–1Portsmouth
2 Oct 2024Bristol City0–0Sheffield Wednesday
4 Oct 2024Sunderland2–2Leeds United
5 Oct 2024Burnley0–0Preston North End
5 Oct 2024Norwich City4–0Hull City
5 Oct 2024Portsmouth1–1Oxford United
5 Oct 2024Coventry City1–2Sheffield Wednesday
5 Oct 2024Derby County2–0Queens Park Rangers
5 Oct 2024Plymouth Argyle2–1Blackburn Rovers
5 Oct 2024Sheffield United2–0Luton Town
5 Oct 2024Swansea City0–0Stoke City
5 Oct 2024Watford2–1Middlesbrough
5 Oct 2024West Bromwich Albion0–0Millwall
6 Oct 2024Bristol City1–1Cardiff City
18 Oct 2024Leeds United2–0Sheffield United
19 Oct 2024Cardiff City5–0Plymouth Argyle
19 Oct 2024Luton Town3–0Watford
19 Oct 2024Oxford United1–1West Bromwich Albion
19 Oct 2024Preston North End1–0Coventry City
19 Oct 2024Blackburn Rovers1–0Swansea City
19 Oct 2024Middlesbrough0–2Bristol City
19 Oct 2024Millwall1–1Derby County
19 Oct 2024Queens Park Rangers1–2Portsmouth
19 Oct 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–2Burnley
19 Oct 2024Stoke City1–1Norwich City
20 Oct 2024Hull City0–1Sunderland
22 Oct 2024Cardiff City2–0Portsmouth
22 Oct 2024Leeds United2–1Watford
22 Oct 2024Oxford United1–1Derby County
22 Oct 2024Preston North End2–2Norwich City
22 Oct 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–0Swansea City
22 Oct 2024Stoke City2–2Bristol City
22 Oct 2024Queens Park Rangers1–1Coventry City
23 Oct 2024Blackburn Rovers0–0West Bromwich Albion
23 Oct 2024Hull City1–1Burnley
23 Oct 2024Luton Town1–2Sunderland
23 Oct 2024Millwall1–0Plymouth Argyle
23 Oct 2024Middlesbrough1–0Sheffield United
25 Oct 2024Portsmouth1–2Sheffield Wednesday
26 Oct 2024Bristol City0–0Leeds United
26 Oct 2024Coventry City3–2Luton Town
26 Oct 2024Watford1–0Blackburn Rovers
26 Oct 2024Burnley0–0Queens Park Rangers
26 Oct 2024Derby County1–1Hull City
26 Oct 2024Plymouth Argyle3–3Preston North End
26 Oct 2024Sheffield United2–0Stoke City
26 Oct 2024Sunderland2–0Oxford United
26 Oct 2024Swansea City0–1Millwall
26 Oct 2024West Bromwich Albion0–0Cardiff City
27 Oct 2024Norwich City3–3Middlesbrough
1 Nov 2024Luton Town1–1West Bromwich Albion
2 Nov 2024Blackburn Rovers0–2Sheffield United
2 Nov 2024Oxford United1–2Swansea City
2 Nov 2024Stoke City2–1Derby County
2 Nov 2024Cardiff City2–1Norwich City
2 Nov 2024Hull City1–1Portsmouth
2 Nov 2024Leeds United3–0Plymouth Argyle
2 Nov 2024Middlesbrough0–3Coventry City
2 Nov 2024Preston North End1–3Bristol City
2 Nov 2024Queens Park Rangers0–0Sunderland
2 Nov 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–6Watford
3 Nov 2024Millwall1–0Burnley
5 Nov 2024Bristol City1–2Sheffield United
5 Nov 2024Oxford United1–0Hull City
5 Nov 2024Queens Park Rangers1–4Middlesbrough
5 Nov 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–0Norwich City
5 Nov 2024Plymouth Argyle1–0Portsmouth
5 Nov 2024Swansea City1–0Watford
6 Nov 2024Blackburn Rovers0–2Stoke City
6 Nov 2024Coventry City1–2Derby County
6 Nov 2024Millwall1–0Leeds United
6 Nov 2024Luton Town1–0Cardiff City
6 Nov 2024Preston North End0–0Sunderland
7 Nov 2024West Bromwich Albion0–0Burnley
8 Nov 2024Watford1–0Oxford United
9 Nov 2024Cardiff City1–3Blackburn Rovers
9 Nov 2024Middlesbrough5–1Luton Town
9 Nov 2024Stoke City1–1Millwall
9 Nov 2024Derby County1–1Plymouth Argyle
9 Nov 2024Leeds United2–0Queens Park Rangers
9 Nov 2024Norwich City0–2Bristol City
9 Nov 2024Portsmouth3–1Preston North End
9 Nov 2024Sunderland2–2Coventry City
10 Nov 2024Sheffield United1–0Sheffield Wednesday
10 Nov 2024Hull City1–2West Bromwich Albion
10 Nov 2024Burnley1–0Swansea City
22 Nov 2024Plymouth Argyle2–2Watford
23 Nov 2024Bristol City0–1Burnley
23 Nov 2024Coventry City2–2Sheffield United
23 Nov 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–1Cardiff City
23 Nov 2024Luton Town1–0Hull City
23 Nov 2024Millwall1–1Sunderland
23 Nov 2024Oxford United2–6Middlesbrough
23 Nov 2024Preston North End1–1Derby County
23 Nov 2024Queens Park Rangers1–1Stoke City
23 Nov 2024West Bromwich Albion2–2Norwich City
24 Nov 2024Swansea City3–4Leeds United
26 Nov 2024Burnley2–0Coventry City
26 Nov 2024Hull City0–2Sheffield Wednesday
26 Nov 2024Norwich City6–1Plymouth Argyle
26 Nov 2024Sheffield United3–0Oxford United
26 Nov 2024Stoke City0–0Preston North End
26 Nov 2024Watford1–0Bristol City
26 Nov 2024Sunderland0–0West Bromwich Albion
27 Nov 2024Cardiff City0–2Queens Park Rangers
27 Nov 2024Leeds United3–0Luton Town
27 Nov 2024Middlesbrough0–1Blackburn Rovers
27 Nov 2024Derby County1–2Swansea City
29 Nov 2024Sheffield United1–0Sunderland
30 Nov 2024Middlesbrough3–1Hull City
30 Nov 2024Oxford United1–1Millwall
30 Nov 2024Watford0–0Queens Park Rangers
30 Nov 2024Blackburn Rovers1–0Leeds United
30 Nov 2024Bristol City4–0Plymouth Argyle
30 Nov 2024Coventry City2–2Cardiff City
30 Nov 2024Norwich City4–2Luton Town
30 Nov 2024Preston North End1–1West Bromwich Albion
30 Nov 2024Stoke City0–2Burnley
30 Nov 2024Swansea City2–2Portsmouth
1 Dec 2024Derby County1–2Sheffield Wednesday
6 Dec 2024Burnley1–1Middlesbrough
7 Dec 2024Leeds United2–0Derby County
7 Dec 2024Sheffield Wednesday1–1Preston North End
7 Dec 2024Sunderland2–1Stoke City
7 Dec 2024Hull City0–1Blackburn Rovers
7 Dec 2024Luton Town1–1Swansea City
7 Dec 2024Millwall0–1Coventry City
7 Dec 2024Portsmouth3–0Bristol City
7 Dec 2024Queens Park Rangers3–0Norwich City
8 Dec 2024West Bromwich Albion2–2Sheffield United
10 Dec 2024Burnley0–0Derby County
10 Dec 2024Luton Town2–1Stoke City
10 Dec 2024Plymouth Argyle1–2Swansea City
10 Dec 2024Portsmouth0–0Norwich City
10 Dec 2024Sheffield Wednesday0–1Blackburn Rovers
10 Dec 2024Sunderland1–1Bristol City
10 Dec 2024Leeds United3–1Middlesbrough
11 Dec 2024Cardiff City0–2Preston North End
11 Dec 2024Hull City1–1Watford
11 Dec 2024Millwall0–1Sheffield United
11 Dec 2024Queens Park Rangers2–0Oxford United
11 Dec 2024West Bromwich Albion2–0Coventry City
13 Dec 2024Derby County4–0Portsmouth
14 Dec 2024Bristol City1–1Queens Park Rangers
14 Dec 2024Coventry City2–1Hull City
14 Dec 2024Preston North End1–1Leeds United
14 Dec 2024Blackburn Rovers2–0Luton Town
14 Dec 2024Middlesbrough1–0Millwall
14 Dec 2024Oxford United1–3Sheffield Wednesday
14 Dec 2024Sheffield United2–0Plymouth Argyle
14 Dec 2024Stoke City2–2Cardiff City
14 Dec 2024Swansea City2–3Sunderland
15 Dec 2024Watford2–1West Bromwich Albion
15 Dec 2024Norwich City1–2Burnley
20 Dec 2024Luton Town2–1Derby County
21 Dec 2024Hull City2–1Swansea City
21 Dec 2024Portsmouth4–1Coventry City
21 Dec 2024Sheffield Wednesday2–0Stoke City
21 Dec 2024Burnley2–1Watford
21 Dec 2024Cardiff City0–2Sheffield United
21 Dec 2024Leeds United4–0Oxford United
21 Dec 2024Millwall1–0Blackburn Rovers
21 Dec 2024Plymouth Argyle3–3Middlesbrough
21 Dec 2024Queens Park Rangers2–1Preston North End
21 Dec 2024Sunderland2–1Norwich City
22 Dec 2024West Bromwich Albion2–0Bristol City
26 Dec 2024Blackburn Rovers2–2Sunderland
26 Dec 2024Bristol City1–0Luton Town
26 Dec 2024Coventry City4–0Plymouth Argyle
26 Dec 2024Middlesbrough3–3Sheffield Wednesday
26 Dec 2024Norwich City2–1Millwall
26 Dec 2024Oxford United3–2Cardiff City
26 Dec 2024Preston North End1–0Hull City
26 Dec 2024Sheffield United0–2Burnley
26 Dec 2024Swansea City3–0Queens Park Rangers
26 Dec 2024Watford2–1Portsmouth
26 Dec 2024Derby County2–1West Bromwich Albion
26 Dec 2024Stoke City0–2Leeds United
29 Dec 2024Norwich City1–1Queens Park Rangers
29 Dec 2024Preston North End3–1Sheffield Wednesday
29 Dec 2024Sheffield United1–1West Bromwich Albion
29 Dec 2024Blackburn Rovers0–1Hull City
29 Dec 2024Bristol City3–0Portsmouth
29 Dec 2024Coventry City0–0Millwall
29 Dec 2024Oxford United2–0Plymouth Argyle
29 Dec 2024Stoke City1–0Sunderland
29 Dec 2024Swansea City2–1Luton Town
29 Dec 2024Watford1–2Cardiff City
29 Dec 2024Derby County0–1Leeds United
29 Dec 2024Middlesbrough0–0Burnley
1 Jan 2025Plymouth Argyle2–2Bristol City
1 Jan 2025Queens Park Rangers3–1Watford
1 Jan 2025Millwall0–1Oxford United
1 Jan 2025Burnley0–0Stoke City
1 Jan 2025Cardiff City1–1Coventry City
1 Jan 2025Leeds United1–1Blackburn Rovers
1 Jan 2025Luton Town0–1Norwich City
1 Jan 2025Portsmouth4–0Swansea City
1 Jan 2025Sheffield Wednesday4–2Derby County
1 Jan 2025West Bromwich Albion3–1Preston North End
1 Jan 2025Hull City0–1Middlesbrough
1 Jan 2025Sunderland2–1Sheffield United
4 Jan 2025Blackburn Rovers0–1Burnley
4 Jan 2025Stoke City0–0Plymouth Argyle
4 Jan 2025Swansea City1–1West Bromwich Albion
4 Jan 2025Bristol City1–0Derby County
4 Jan 2025Hull City3–3Leeds United
4 Jan 2025Middlesbrough1–1Cardiff City
4 Jan 2025Norwich City2–1Coventry City
4 Jan 2025Preston North End1–1Oxford United
4 Jan 2025Sheffield Wednesday2–2Millwall
4 Jan 2025Watford1–2Sheffield United
5 Jan 2025Sunderland1–0Portsmouth
6 Jan 2025Queens Park Rangers2–1Luton Town
14 Jan 2025Cardiff City1–1Watford
14 Jan 2025Plymouth Argyle1–1Oxford United
15 Jan 2025Blackburn Rovers3–0Portsmouth
17 Jan 2025Burnley0–0Sunderland
18 Jan 2025Cardiff City3–0Swansea City
18 Jan 2025Millwall0–1Hull City
18 Jan 2025Plymouth Argyle0–1Queens Park Rangers
18 Jan 2025Coventry City1–0Bristol City
18 Jan 2025Derby County0–2Watford
18 Jan 2025Luton Town0–0Preston North End
18 Jan 2025Oxford United1–0Blackburn Rovers
18 Jan 2025Portsmouth2–1Middlesbrough
18 Jan 2025Sheffield United2–0Norwich City
18 Jan 2025West Bromwich Albion1–1Stoke City
19 Jan 2025Leeds United3–0Sheffield Wednesday
21 Jan 2025Blackburn Rovers0–2Coventry City
21 Jan 2025Derby County0–1Sunderland
21 Jan 2025Hull City1–2Queens Park Rangers
21 Jan 2025Middlesbrough2–0West Bromwich Albion
21 Jan 2025Oxford United3–2Luton Town
21 Jan 2025Swansea City1–2Sheffield United
21 Jan 2025Watford1–2Preston North End
21 Jan 2025Millwall2–2Cardiff City
22 Jan 2025Leeds United2–0Norwich City
22 Jan 2025Portsmouth3–1Stoke City
22 Jan 2025Sheffield Wednesday2–2Bristol City
22 Jan 2025Plymouth Argyle0–5Burnley
24 Jan 2025Sheffield United0–3Hull City
25 Jan 2025Luton Town0–1Millwall
25 Jan 2025Norwich City5–1Swansea City
25 Jan 2025Stoke City0–0Oxford United
25 Jan 2025Bristol City2–1Blackburn Rovers
25 Jan 2025Cardiff City2–1Derby County
25 Jan 2025Coventry City2–1Watford
25 Jan 2025Preston North End2–1Middlesbrough
25 Jan 2025Queens Park Rangers0–2Sheffield Wednesday
25 Jan 2025Sunderland2–2Plymouth Argyle
25 Jan 2025West Bromwich Albion5–1Portsmouth
27 Jan 2025Burnley0–0Leeds United
28 Jan 2025Portsmouth0–1Millwall
31 Jan 2025Blackburn Rovers2–1Preston North End
1 Feb 2025Oxford United1–1Bristol City
1 Feb 2025Plymouth Argyle2–1West Bromwich Albion
1 Feb 2025Watford0–1Norwich City
1 Feb 2025Derby County0–1Sheffield United
1 Feb 2025Hull City1–2Stoke City
1 Feb 2025Leeds United7–0Cardiff City
1 Feb 2025Millwall2–1Queens Park Rangers
1 Feb 2025Portsmouth0–0Burnley
1 Feb 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–1Luton Town
1 Feb 2025Swansea City0–2Coventry City
3 Feb 2025Middlesbrough2–3Sunderland
4 Feb 2025Burnley1–0Oxford United
4 Feb 2025Queens Park Rangers2–1Blackburn Rovers
5 Feb 2025Coventry City0–2Leeds United
8 Feb 2025Sunderland2–2Watford
8 Feb 2025West Bromwich Albion2–1Sheffield Wednesday
8 Feb 2025Norwich City1–1Derby County
8 Feb 2025Sheffield United2–1Portsmouth
9 Feb 2025Bristol City0–1Swansea City
11 Feb 2025Coventry City1–0Queens Park Rangers
11 Feb 2025Derby County0–0Oxford United
11 Feb 2025Portsmouth2–1Cardiff City
11 Feb 2025Watford0–4Leeds United
11 Feb 2025Norwich City0–1Preston North End
12 Feb 2025Bristol City2–0Stoke City
12 Feb 2025Burnley2–0Hull City
12 Feb 2025Plymouth Argyle5–1Millwall
12 Feb 2025Sunderland2–0Luton Town
12 Feb 2025Swansea City0–1Sheffield Wednesday
12 Feb 2025Sheffield United3–1Middlesbrough
12 Feb 2025West Bromwich Albion0–2Blackburn Rovers
14 Feb 2025Queens Park Rangers4–0Derby County
15 Feb 2025Cardiff City1–1Bristol City
15 Feb 2025Oxford United0–2Portsmouth
15 Feb 2025Preston North End0–0Burnley
15 Feb 2025Blackburn Rovers2–0Plymouth Argyle
15 Feb 2025Hull City1–1Norwich City
15 Feb 2025Luton Town0–1Sheffield United
15 Feb 2025Middlesbrough0–1Watford
15 Feb 2025Millwall1–1West Bromwich Albion
15 Feb 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–2Coventry City
15 Feb 2025Stoke City3–1Swansea City
17 Feb 2025Leeds United2–1Sunderland
18 Feb 2025Preston North End1–1Millwall
19 Feb 2025Luton Town1–1Plymouth Argyle
21 Feb 2025Bristol City2–1Middlesbrough
21 Feb 2025Burnley4–0Sheffield Wednesday
22 Feb 2025Derby County0–1Millwall
22 Feb 2025Plymouth Argyle1–1Cardiff City
22 Feb 2025Sunderland0–1Hull City
22 Feb 2025Coventry City2–1Preston North End
22 Feb 2025Norwich City4–2Stoke City
22 Feb 2025Portsmouth2–1Queens Park Rangers
22 Feb 2025Swansea City3–0Blackburn Rovers
22 Feb 2025West Bromwich Albion2–0Oxford United
23 Feb 2025Watford2–0Luton Town
24 Feb 2025Sheffield United1–3Leeds United
25 Feb 2025Cardiff City1–0Hull City
25 Feb 2025Stoke City1–3Middlesbrough
28 Feb 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–2Sunderland
1 Mar 2025Blackburn Rovers1–1Norwich City
1 Mar 2025Leeds United1–1West Bromwich Albion
1 Mar 2025Oxford United2–3Coventry City
1 Mar 2025Luton Town1–0Portsmouth
1 Mar 2025Middlesbrough1–0Derby County
1 Mar 2025Queens Park Rangers1–2Sheffield United
1 Mar 2025Stoke City0–0Watford
4 Mar 2025Cardiff City1–2Burnley
4 Mar 2025Hull City2–0Plymouth Argyle
4 Mar 2025Millwall0–2Bristol City
4 Mar 2025Preston North End0–0Swansea City
7 Mar 2025Norwich City1–1Oxford United
8 Mar 2025Coventry City3–2Stoke City
8 Mar 2025Watford1–2Millwall
8 Mar 2025Bristol City1–1Hull City
8 Mar 2025Burnley4–0Luton Town
8 Mar 2025Derby County2–1Blackburn Rovers
8 Mar 2025Plymouth Argyle0–3Sheffield Wednesday
8 Mar 2025Sheffield United1–0Preston North End
8 Mar 2025Sunderland2–1Cardiff City
8 Mar 2025Swansea City1–0Middlesbrough
8 Mar 2025West Bromwich Albion1–0Queens Park Rangers
9 Mar 2025Portsmouth1–0Leeds United
11 Mar 2025Burnley1–1West Bromwich Albion
11 Mar 2025Cardiff City1–2Luton Town
11 Mar 2025Derby County2–0Coventry City
11 Mar 2025Middlesbrough2–1Queens Park Rangers
11 Mar 2025Norwich City2–3Sheffield Wednesday
11 Mar 2025Sunderland1–1Preston North End
11 Mar 2025Sheffield United1–1Bristol City
12 Mar 2025Hull City2–1Oxford United
12 Mar 2025Leeds United2–0Millwall
12 Mar 2025Portsmouth1–2Plymouth Argyle
12 Mar 2025Watford1–0Swansea City
12 Mar 2025Stoke City1–0Blackburn Rovers
14 Mar 2025Bristol City2–1Norwich City
15 Mar 2025Millwall1–0Stoke City
15 Mar 2025Queens Park Rangers2–2Leeds United
15 Mar 2025Blackburn Rovers1–2Cardiff City
15 Mar 2025Coventry City3–0Sunderland
15 Mar 2025Luton Town0–0Middlesbrough
15 Mar 2025Oxford United1–0Watford
15 Mar 2025Plymouth Argyle2–3Derby County
15 Mar 2025Preston North End2–1Portsmouth
15 Mar 2025Swansea City0–2Burnley
15 Mar 2025West Bromwich Albion1–1Hull City
16 Mar 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–1Sheffield United
28 Mar 2025Sheffield United3–1Coventry City
29 Mar 2025Hull City0–1Luton Town
29 Mar 2025Watford0–0Plymouth Argyle
29 Mar 2025Burnley1–0Bristol City
29 Mar 2025Cardiff City1–1Sheffield Wednesday
29 Mar 2025Leeds United2–2Swansea City
29 Mar 2025Middlesbrough2–1Oxford United
29 Mar 2025Norwich City1–0West Bromwich Albion
29 Mar 2025Portsmouth1–0Blackburn Rovers
29 Mar 2025Stoke City3–1Queens Park Rangers
29 Mar 2025Sunderland1–0Millwall
2 Apr 2025Derby County2–0Preston North End
4 Apr 2025Blackburn Rovers0–2Middlesbrough
5 Apr 2025Coventry City1–2Burnley
5 Apr 2025Luton Town1–1Leeds United
5 Apr 2025West Bromwich Albion0–1Sunderland
5 Apr 2025Bristol City2–1Watford
5 Apr 2025Millwall2–1Portsmouth
5 Apr 2025Oxford United1–0Sheffield United
5 Apr 2025Plymouth Argyle2–1Norwich City
5 Apr 2025Preston North End1–1Stoke City
5 Apr 2025Queens Park Rangers0–0Cardiff City
5 Apr 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–1Hull City
5 Apr 2025Swansea City1–0Derby County
8 Apr 2025Blackburn Rovers2–2Sheffield Wednesday
8 Apr 2025Bristol City2–1West Bromwich Albion
8 Apr 2025Derby County0–0Burnley
8 Apr 2025Norwich City0–0Sunderland
8 Apr 2025Preston North End2–2Cardiff City
8 Apr 2025Sheffield United0–1Millwall
8 Apr 2025Stoke City1–1Luton Town
8 Apr 2025Watford1–0Hull City
8 Apr 2025Middlesbrough0–1Leeds United
9 Apr 2025Oxford United1–3Queens Park Rangers
9 Apr 2025Swansea City3–0Plymouth Argyle
9 Apr 2025Coventry City1–0Portsmouth
11 Apr 2025Burnley2–1Norwich City
12 Apr 2025Leeds United2–1Preston North End
12 Apr 2025Plymouth Argyle2–1Sheffield United
12 Apr 2025Cardiff City0–1Stoke City
12 Apr 2025Luton Town0–1Blackburn Rovers
12 Apr 2025Millwall1–0Middlesbrough
12 Apr 2025Portsmouth2–2Derby County
12 Apr 2025Queens Park Rangers1–1Bristol City
12 Apr 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–1Oxford United
12 Apr 2025Sunderland0–1Swansea City
12 Apr 2025West Bromwich Albion2–1Watford
14 Apr 2025Hull City1–1Coventry City
18 Apr 2025Derby County0–1Luton Town
18 Apr 2025Blackburn Rovers4–1Millwall
18 Apr 2025Bristol City2–1Sunderland
18 Apr 2025Coventry City2–0West Bromwich Albion
18 Apr 2025Middlesbrough2–1Plymouth Argyle
18 Apr 2025Norwich City3–5Portsmouth
18 Apr 2025Preston North End1–2Queens Park Rangers
18 Apr 2025Stoke City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
18 Apr 2025Swansea City1–0Hull City
18 Apr 2025Watford1–2Burnley
18 Apr 2025Sheffield United2–0Cardiff City
18 Apr 2025Oxford United0–1Leeds United
21 Apr 2025Cardiff City1–1Oxford United
21 Apr 2025Hull City2–1Preston North End
21 Apr 2025Leeds United6–0Stoke City
21 Apr 2025Luton Town3–1Bristol City
21 Apr 2025Millwall3–1Norwich City
21 Apr 2025Plymouth Argyle3–1Coventry City
21 Apr 2025Portsmouth1–0Watford
21 Apr 2025Queens Park Rangers1–2Swansea City
21 Apr 2025Sheffield Wednesday2–1Middlesbrough
21 Apr 2025Sunderland0–1Blackburn Rovers
21 Apr 2025West Bromwich Albion1–3Derby County
21 Apr 2025Burnley2–1Sheffield United
25 Apr 2025Stoke City0–2Sheffield United
26 Apr 2025Luton Town1–0Coventry City
26 Apr 2025Queens Park Rangers0–5Burnley
26 Apr 2025Blackburn Rovers2–1Watford
26 Apr 2025Cardiff City0–0West Bromwich Albion
26 Apr 2025Hull City0–1Derby County
26 Apr 2025Middlesbrough0–0Norwich City
26 Apr 2025Millwall1–0Swansea City
26 Apr 2025Oxford United2–0Sunderland
26 Apr 2025Preston North End1–2Plymouth Argyle
26 Apr 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–1Portsmouth
28 Apr 2025Leeds United4–0Bristol City
3 May 2025Bristol City2–2Preston North End
3 May 2025Burnley3–1Millwall
3 May 2025Coventry City2–0Middlesbrough
3 May 2025Derby County0–0Stoke City
3 May 2025Norwich City4–2Cardiff City
3 May 2025Plymouth Argyle1–2Leeds United
3 May 2025Portsmouth1–1Hull City
3 May 2025Sheffield United1–1Blackburn Rovers
3 May 2025Sunderland0–1Queens Park Rangers
3 May 2025Swansea City3–3Oxford United
3 May 2025Watford1–1Sheffield Wednesday
3 May 2025West Bromwich Albion5–3Luton Town

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 3 May 2025.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.