Championship

Championship · independent league model

Championship 2025-26 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 08:02 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Championship 2025-26 finished with 552 completed matches and 1438 goals, 2.61 per match. Home teams won 41.7%, 26.4% were drawn and away teams won 31.9%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches552
Goals per match2.61
Home wins41.7%
Draws26.4%
Away wins31.9%
Over 2.5 goals50.7%
Both teams scored56.9%
At least one clean sheet43.1%

Club records in 2025-26

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Birmingham City461713165756112-8-35-5-13
Blackburn Rovers461313204256-144-9-109-4-10
Bristol City46171118595909-4-108-7-8
Charlton Athletic461314194458-149-4-104-10-9
Coventry City462811797455217-4-211-7-5
Derby County46209176759810-6-710-3-10
Hull City462110157066411-5-710-5-8
Ipswich462315880473314-8-19-7-7
Leicester461216185868-107-7-95-9-9
Middlesbrough4622141072472512-6-510-8-5
Millwall4624111164491513-3-711-8-4
Norwich City4619819635679-3-1110-5-8
Oxford United461114214559-147-8-84-6-13
Portsmouth461413194964-158-6-96-7-10
Preston North End461515165562-78-7-87-8-8
Queens Park Rangers461610206173-1210-3-106-7-10
Sheffield United4618622666609-4-109-2-12
Sheffield Wednesday46212322989-601-7-151-5-17
Southampton4622141082562612-8-310-6-7
Stoke City461510215156-59-6-86-4-13
Swansea City461810185759-211-6-67-4-12
Watford461415175365-1210-7-64-8-11
West Bromwich Albion461314194858-108-10-55-4-14
Wrexham461914136965410-7-69-7-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2025-26 result

DateHomeScoreAway
8 Aug 2025Birmingham City1–1Ipswich
9 Aug 2025Charlton Athletic1–0Watford
9 Aug 2025Coventry City0–0Hull City
9 Aug 2025Southampton2–1Wrexham
9 Aug 2025Middlesbrough1–0Swansea City
9 Aug 2025Norwich City1–2Millwall
9 Aug 2025Oxford United0–1Portsmouth
9 Aug 2025Queens Park Rangers1–1Preston North End
9 Aug 2025Stoke City3–1Derby County
9 Aug 2025West Bromwich Albion1–0Blackburn Rovers
9 Aug 2025Sheffield United1–4Bristol City
10 Aug 2025Leicester2–1Sheffield Wednesday
16 Aug 2025Derby County3–5Coventry City
16 Aug 2025Portsmouth1–2Norwich City
16 Aug 2025Wrexham2–3West Bromwich Albion
16 Aug 2025Blackburn Rovers1–2Birmingham City
16 Aug 2025Bristol City0–0Charlton Athletic
16 Aug 2025Millwall0–3Middlesbrough
16 Aug 2025Preston North End2–1Leicester
16 Aug 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–3Stoke City
16 Aug 2025Swansea City1–0Sheffield United
16 Aug 2025Watford2–1Queens Park Rangers
17 Aug 2025Ipswich1–1Southampton
17 Aug 2025Hull City3–2Oxford United
22 Aug 2025Derby County1–1Bristol City
23 Aug 2025Charlton Athletic0–1Leicester
23 Aug 2025Hull City0–3Blackburn Rovers
23 Aug 2025Swansea City1–1Watford
23 Aug 2025Birmingham City1–0Oxford United
23 Aug 2025Coventry City7–1Queens Park Rangers
23 Aug 2025Norwich City1–2Middlesbrough
23 Aug 2025Preston North End1–0Ipswich
23 Aug 2025Sheffield United0–1Millwall
23 Aug 2025Southampton1–2Stoke City
23 Aug 2025West Bromwich Albion1–1Portsmouth
23 Aug 2025Wrexham2–2Sheffield Wednesday
29 Aug 2025Leicester2–0Birmingham City
30 Aug 2025Middlesbrough1–0Sheffield United
30 Aug 2025Queens Park Rangers3–1Charlton Athletic
30 Aug 2025Stoke City0–1West Bromwich Albion
30 Aug 2025Blackburn Rovers0–2Norwich City
30 Aug 2025Bristol City4–2Hull City
30 Aug 2025Ipswich2–2Derby County
30 Aug 2025Millwall0–2Wrexham
30 Aug 2025Oxford United2–2Coventry City
30 Aug 2025Portsmouth1–0Preston North End
30 Aug 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–2Swansea City
30 Aug 2025Watford2–2Southampton
12 Sept 2025Ipswich5–0Sheffield United
13 Sept 2025Charlton Athletic1–1Millwall
13 Sept 2025Oxford United2–2Leicester
13 Sept 2025Preston North End2–2Middlesbrough
13 Sept 2025Coventry City1–1Norwich City
13 Sept 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–3Bristol City
13 Sept 2025Stoke City1–0Birmingham City
13 Sept 2025Swansea City2–2Hull City
13 Sept 2025Watford0–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Sept 2025West Bromwich Albion0–1Derby County
13 Sept 2025Wrexham1–3Queens Park Rangers
14 Sept 2025Southampton0–0Portsmouth
19 Sept 2025Middlesbrough2–1West Bromwich Albion
20 Sept 2025Birmingham City1–0Swansea City
20 Sept 2025Leicester0–0Coventry City
20 Sept 2025Queens Park Rangers1–0Stoke City
20 Sept 2025Derby County0–1Preston North End
20 Sept 2025Hull City3–1Southampton
20 Sept 2025Norwich City2–3Wrexham
20 Sept 2025Portsmouth0–2Sheffield Wednesday
20 Sept 2025Sheffield United0–1Charlton Athletic
21 Sept 2025Bristol City1–3Oxford United
22 Sept 2025Millwall1–0Watford
26 Sept 2025West Bromwich Albion1–1Leicester
27 Sept 2025Coventry City3–0Birmingham City
27 Sept 2025Swansea City1–1Millwall
27 Sept 2025Wrexham1–1Derby County
27 Sept 2025Charlton Athletic3–0Blackburn Rovers
27 Sept 2025Ipswich2–1Portsmouth
27 Sept 2025Oxford United0–1Sheffield United
27 Sept 2025Preston North End0–0Bristol City
27 Sept 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–1Queens Park Rangers
27 Sept 2025Southampton1–1Middlesbrough
27 Sept 2025Stoke City1–1Norwich City
27 Sept 2025Watford2–1Hull City
30 Sept 2025Birmingham City2–2Sheffield Wednesday
30 Sept 2025Blackburn Rovers1–2Swansea City
30 Sept 2025Bristol City1–1Ipswich
30 Sept 2025Hull City2–2Preston North End
30 Sept 2025Leicester1–1Wrexham
30 Sept 2025Middlesbrough0–0Stoke City
30 Sept 2025Sheffield United1–2Southampton
30 Sept 2025Derby County1–1Charlton Athletic
1 Oct 2025Millwall0–4Coventry City
1 Oct 2025Norwich City0–1West Bromwich Albion
1 Oct 2025Portsmouth2–2Watford
1 Oct 2025Queens Park Rangers0–0Oxford United
3 Oct 2025Wrexham1–1Birmingham City
4 Oct 2025Blackburn Rovers1–1Stoke City
4 Oct 2025Hull City1–0Sheffield United
4 Oct 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–5Coventry City
4 Oct 2025Bristol City1–2Queens Park Rangers
4 Oct 2025Derby County1–1Southampton
4 Oct 2025Millwall3–0West Bromwich Albion
4 Oct 2025Portsmouth1–0Middlesbrough
4 Oct 2025Preston North End2–0Charlton Athletic
4 Oct 2025Swansea City1–3Leicester
4 Oct 2025Watford2–1Oxford United
5 Oct 2025Ipswich3–1Norwich City
17 Oct 2025Middlesbrough2–1Ipswich
18 Oct 2025Oxford United1–0Derby County
18 Oct 2025Queens Park Rangers1–2Millwall
18 Oct 2025Southampton0–0Swansea City
18 Oct 2025Birmingham City2–3Hull City
18 Oct 2025Charlton Athletic2–1Sheffield Wednesday
18 Oct 2025Coventry City2–0Blackburn Rovers
18 Oct 2025Norwich City0–1Bristol City
18 Oct 2025Sheffield United1–0Watford
18 Oct 2025Stoke City1–0Wrexham
18 Oct 2025West Bromwich Albion2–1Preston North End
18 Oct 2025Leicester1–1Portsmouth
21 Oct 2025Blackburn Rovers1–3Sheffield United
21 Oct 2025Derby County1–0Norwich City
21 Oct 2025Hull City2–1Leicester
21 Oct 2025Ipswich0–3Charlton Athletic
21 Oct 2025Millwall2–0Stoke City
21 Oct 2025Portsmouth1–2Coventry City
21 Oct 2025Preston North End0–1Birmingham City
21 Oct 2025Bristol City3–1Southampton
22 Oct 2025Swansea City0–1Queens Park Rangers
22 Oct 2025Watford2–1West Bromwich Albion
22 Oct 2025Wrexham1–0Oxford United
22 Oct 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–1Middlesbrough
24 Oct 2025Preston North End3–2Sheffield United
25 Oct 2025Coventry City3–1Watford
25 Oct 2025Ipswich1–0West Bromwich Albion
25 Oct 2025Portsmouth0–1Stoke City
25 Oct 2025Blackburn Rovers2–1Southampton
25 Oct 2025Bristol City1–0Birmingham City
25 Oct 2025Derby County1–0Queens Park Rangers
25 Oct 2025Hull City1–1Charlton Athletic
25 Oct 2025Middlesbrough1–1Wrexham
25 Oct 2025Millwall1–0Leicester
25 Oct 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–2Oxford United
25 Oct 2025Swansea City2–1Norwich City
31 Oct 2025Wrexham3–2Coventry City
1 Nov 2025Leicester0–2Blackburn Rovers
1 Nov 2025Norwich City0–2Hull City
1 Nov 2025West Bromwich Albion0–0Sheffield Wednesday
1 Nov 2025Birmingham City4–0Portsmouth
1 Nov 2025Charlton Athletic1–1Swansea City
1 Nov 2025Oxford United2–2Millwall
1 Nov 2025Queens Park Rangers1–4Ipswich
1 Nov 2025Sheffield United1–3Derby County
1 Nov 2025Southampton0–2Preston North End
1 Nov 2025Stoke City5–1Bristol City
1 Nov 2025Watford3–0Middlesbrough
4 Nov 2025Birmingham City4–0Millwall
4 Nov 2025Bristol City0–1Blackburn Rovers
4 Nov 2025Charlton Athletic1–0West Bromwich Albion
4 Nov 2025Derby County2–1Hull City
4 Nov 2025Ipswich1–1Watford
4 Nov 2025Leicester1–1Middlesbrough
4 Nov 2025Oxford United0–3Stoke City
4 Nov 2025Coventry City3–1Sheffield United
5 Nov 2025Preston North End2–1Swansea City
5 Nov 2025Queens Park Rangers1–2Southampton
5 Nov 2025Sheffield Wednesday1–1Norwich City
5 Nov 2025Portsmouth0–0Wrexham
7 Nov 2025Watford1–1Bristol City
8 Nov 2025Blackburn Rovers1–2Derby County
8 Nov 2025Hull City3–2Portsmouth
8 Nov 2025Millwall1–1Preston North End
8 Nov 2025Middlesbrough2–1Birmingham City
8 Nov 2025Norwich City1–2Leicester
8 Nov 2025Sheffield United0–0Queens Park Rangers
8 Nov 2025Southampton3–1Sheffield Wednesday
8 Nov 2025Stoke City0–1Coventry City
8 Nov 2025Swansea City1–4Ipswich
8 Nov 2025West Bromwich Albion2–1Oxford United
8 Nov 2025Wrexham1–0Charlton Athletic
21 Nov 2025Preston North End1–2Blackburn Rovers
22 Nov 2025Bristol City3–0Swansea City
22 Nov 2025Charlton Athletic1–5Southampton
22 Nov 2025Coventry City3–2West Bromwich Albion
22 Nov 2025Birmingham City4–1Norwich City
22 Nov 2025Derby County2–3Watford
22 Nov 2025Ipswich0–0Wrexham
22 Nov 2025Leicester2–1Stoke City
22 Nov 2025Oxford United1–1Middlesbrough
22 Nov 2025Portsmouth3–1Millwall
22 Nov 2025Queens Park Rangers3–2Hull City
23 Nov 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–3Sheffield United
25 Nov 2025Hull City0–2Ipswich
25 Nov 2025Middlesbrough2–4Coventry City
25 Nov 2025Stoke City3–0Charlton Athletic
25 Nov 2025Swansea City1–2Derby County
25 Nov 2025Watford1–1Preston North End
25 Nov 2025Norwich City1–1Oxford United
25 Nov 2025Southampton3–0Leicester
26 Nov 2025Millwall1–0Sheffield Wednesday
26 Nov 2025Sheffield United3–0Portsmouth
26 Nov 2025Blackburn Rovers0–1Queens Park Rangers
26 Nov 2025Wrexham2–0Bristol City
26 Nov 2025West Bromwich Albion1–1Birmingham City
28 Nov 2025Oxford United2–1Ipswich
29 Nov 2025Leicester2–3Sheffield United
29 Nov 2025Portsmouth0–1Bristol City
29 Nov 2025Stoke City1–2Hull City
29 Nov 2025Coventry City3–1Charlton Athletic
29 Nov 2025Middlesbrough2–1Derby County
29 Nov 2025Millwall3–2Southampton
29 Nov 2025Norwich City3–1Queens Park Rangers
29 Nov 2025Sheffield Wednesday2–3Preston North End
29 Nov 2025West Bromwich Albion3–2Swansea City
29 Nov 2025Wrexham1–1Blackburn Rovers
1 Dec 2025Birmingham City2–1Watford
2 Dec 2025Blackburn Rovers1–1Ipswich
5 Dec 2025Hull City1–4Middlesbrough
6 Dec 2025Derby County1–3Leicester
6 Dec 2025Watford3–2Norwich City
6 Dec 2025Bristol City0–1Millwall
6 Dec 2025Ipswich3–0Coventry City
6 Dec 2025Preston North End1–1Wrexham
6 Dec 2025Queens Park Rangers3–1West Bromwich Albion
6 Dec 2025Sheffield United4–0Stoke City
6 Dec 2025Southampton3–1Birmingham City
6 Dec 2025Swansea City2–0Oxford United
9 Dec 2025Blackburn Rovers1–1Oxford United
9 Dec 2025Charlton Athletic1–2Middlesbrough
9 Dec 2025Preston North End1–1Coventry City
9 Dec 2025Sheffield United1–1Norwich City
9 Dec 2025Southampton3–2West Bromwich Albion
9 Dec 2025Swansea City1–0Portsmouth
9 Dec 2025Watford1–1Sheffield Wednesday
9 Dec 2025Queens Park Rangers2–1Birmingham City
10 Dec 2025Bristol City2–2Leicester
10 Dec 2025Derby County1–1Millwall
10 Dec 2025Ipswich1–0Stoke City
10 Dec 2025Hull City2–0Wrexham
12 Dec 2025West Bromwich Albion2–0Sheffield United
13 Dec 2025Norwich City2–1Southampton
13 Dec 2025Oxford United1–2Preston North End
13 Dec 2025Stoke City2–1Swansea City
13 Dec 2025Birmingham City1–1Charlton Athletic
13 Dec 2025Coventry City1–0Bristol City
13 Dec 2025Leicester3–1Ipswich
13 Dec 2025Middlesbrough3–1Queens Park Rangers
13 Dec 2025Millwall1–3Hull City
13 Dec 2025Portsmouth2–1Blackburn Rovers
13 Dec 2025Wrexham2–2Watford
15 Dec 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–3Derby County
19 Dec 2025Swansea City2–1Wrexham
20 Dec 2025Blackburn Rovers2–0Millwall
20 Dec 2025Preston North End1–1Norwich City
20 Dec 2025Southampton1–1Coventry City
20 Dec 2025Bristol City2–0Middlesbrough
20 Dec 2025Charlton Athletic1–0Oxford United
20 Dec 2025Derby County1–1Portsmouth
20 Dec 2025Hull City1–0West Bromwich Albion
20 Dec 2025Ipswich3–1Sheffield Wednesday
20 Dec 2025Queens Park Rangers4–1Leicester
20 Dec 2025Sheffield United3–0Birmingham City
20 Dec 2025Watford1–0Stoke City
26 Dec 2025Birmingham City1–1Derby County
26 Dec 2025Millwall0–0Ipswich
26 Dec 2025Coventry City1–0Swansea City
26 Dec 2025Leicester1–2Watford
26 Dec 2025Middlesbrough0–0Blackburn Rovers
26 Dec 2025Norwich City1–0Charlton Athletic
26 Dec 2025Oxford United2–1Southampton
26 Dec 2025Portsmouth1–1Queens Park Rangers
26 Dec 2025Sheffield Wednesday2–2Hull City
26 Dec 2025Stoke City0–0Preston North End
26 Dec 2025West Bromwich Albion1–2Bristol City
26 Dec 2025Wrexham5–3Sheffield United
29 Dec 2025Coventry City0–2Ipswich
29 Dec 2025Leicester2–1Derby County
29 Dec 2025Middlesbrough0–1Hull City
29 Dec 2025Millwall2–1Bristol City
29 Dec 2025Norwich City0–1Watford
29 Dec 2025Oxford United0–1Swansea City
29 Dec 2025Portsmouth2–1Charlton Athletic
29 Dec 2025Sheffield Wednesday0–0Blackburn Rovers
29 Dec 2025Stoke City1–2Sheffield United
29 Dec 2025West Bromwich Albion2–1Queens Park Rangers
29 Dec 2025Wrexham2–1Preston North End
29 Dec 2025Birmingham City1–1Southampton
1 Jan 2026Blackburn Rovers0–2Wrexham
1 Jan 2026Bristol City5–0Portsmouth
1 Jan 2026Charlton Athletic1–1Coventry City
1 Jan 2026Derby County1–0Middlesbrough
1 Jan 2026Hull City0–1Stoke City
1 Jan 2026Ipswich2–1Oxford United
1 Jan 2026Preston North End3–0Sheffield Wednesday
1 Jan 2026Queens Park Rangers1–2Norwich City
1 Jan 2026Southampton0–0Millwall
1 Jan 2026Swansea City1–0West Bromwich Albion
1 Jan 2026Watford3–0Birmingham City
1 Jan 2026Sheffield United3–1Leicester
4 Jan 2026Birmingham City3–2Coventry City
4 Jan 2026Queens Park Rangers3–0Sheffield Wednesday
4 Jan 2026Blackburn Rovers2–2Charlton Athletic
4 Jan 2026Bristol City0–2Preston North End
4 Jan 2026Derby County1–2Wrexham
4 Jan 2026Middlesbrough4–0Southampton
4 Jan 2026Millwall2–1Swansea City
4 Jan 2026Norwich City0–2Stoke City
5 Jan 2026Leicester2–1West Bromwich Albion
16 Jan 2026West Bromwich Albion2–3Middlesbrough
17 Jan 2026Coventry City2–1Leicester
17 Jan 2026Ipswich3–0Blackburn Rovers
17 Jan 2026Watford0–2Millwall
17 Jan 2026Charlton Athletic1–0Sheffield United
17 Jan 2026Oxford United0–0Bristol City
17 Jan 2026Preston North End0–1Derby County
17 Jan 2026Sheffield Wednesday0–1Portsmouth
17 Jan 2026Southampton1–2Hull City
17 Jan 2026Stoke City0–0Queens Park Rangers
17 Jan 2026Wrexham1–2Norwich City
17 Jan 2026Swansea City1–1Birmingham City
20 Jan 2026Coventry City2–1Millwall
20 Jan 2026Ipswich2–0Bristol City
20 Jan 2026Oxford United0–0Queens Park Rangers
20 Jan 2026Preston North End0–3Hull City
20 Jan 2026Sheffield Wednesday0–2Birmingham City
20 Jan 2026Swansea City3–1Blackburn Rovers
20 Jan 2026West Bromwich Albion0–5Norwich City
20 Jan 2026Charlton Athletic1–2Derby County
20 Jan 2026Wrexham1–1Leicester
21 Jan 2026Southampton1–0Sheffield United
21 Jan 2026Watford1–1Portsmouth
21 Jan 2026Stoke City1–2Middlesbrough
23 Jan 2026Derby County1–1West Bromwich Albion
24 Jan 2026Middlesbrough4–0Preston North End
24 Jan 2026Millwall4–0Charlton Athletic
24 Jan 2026Birmingham City1–1Stoke City
24 Jan 2026Blackburn Rovers1–1Watford
24 Jan 2026Bristol City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
24 Jan 2026Hull City2–1Swansea City
24 Jan 2026Leicester1–2Oxford United
24 Jan 2026Queens Park Rangers2–3Wrexham
24 Jan 2026Sheffield United3–1Ipswich
25 Jan 2026Portsmouth1–1Southampton
26 Jan 2026Norwich City2–1Coventry City
30 Jan 2026Bristol City0–5Derby County
31 Jan 2026Leicester0–2Charlton Athletic
31 Jan 2026Sheffield Wednesday0–1Wrexham
31 Jan 2026Stoke City0–2Southampton
31 Jan 2026Blackburn Rovers0–1Hull City
31 Jan 2026Ipswich1–1Preston North End
31 Jan 2026Middlesbrough1–0Norwich City
31 Jan 2026Millwall1–1Sheffield United
31 Jan 2026Oxford United0–2Birmingham City
31 Jan 2026Portsmouth3–0West Bromwich Albion
31 Jan 2026Queens Park Rangers2–1Coventry City
31 Jan 2026Watford0–2Swansea City
3 Feb 2026Blackburn Rovers1–0Sheffield Wednesday
3 Feb 2026Hull City0–0Watford
3 Feb 2026Sheffield United3–1Oxford United
6 Feb 2026Charlton Athletic0–0Queens Park Rangers
7 Feb 2026Derby County1–2Ipswich
7 Feb 2026Norwich City2–0Blackburn Rovers
7 Feb 2026Southampton1–0Watford
7 Feb 2026Birmingham City2–1Leicester
7 Feb 2026Coventry City0–0Oxford United
7 Feb 2026Hull City2–3Bristol City
7 Feb 2026Preston North End1–0Portsmouth
7 Feb 2026West Bromwich Albion0–0Stoke City
7 Feb 2026Wrexham0–2Millwall
8 Feb 2026Swansea City4–0Sheffield Wednesday
9 Feb 2026Sheffield United1–2Middlesbrough
10 Feb 2026Leicester3–4Southampton
10 Feb 2026Oxford United0–3Norwich City
10 Feb 2026Birmingham City0–0West Bromwich Albion
11 Feb 2026Charlton Athletic1–0Stoke City
14 Feb 2026Derby County2–0Swansea City
14 Feb 2026Portsmouth0–1Sheffield United
14 Feb 2026Preston North End2–2Watford
14 Feb 2026Queens Park Rangers1–3Blackburn Rovers
14 Feb 2026Sheffield Wednesday1–2Millwall
16 Feb 2026Coventry City3–1Middlesbrough
17 Feb 2026Charlton Athletic1–3Portsmouth
17 Feb 2026Bristol City2–2Wrexham
20 Feb 2026Blackburn Rovers1–0Preston North End
21 Feb 2026Hull City1–3Queens Park Rangers
21 Feb 2026Stoke City2–2Leicester
21 Feb 2026Swansea City1–0Bristol City
21 Feb 2026West Bromwich Albion0–2Coventry City
21 Feb 2026Middlesbrough0–0Oxford United
21 Feb 2026Millwall1–3Portsmouth
21 Feb 2026Norwich City1–2Birmingham City
21 Feb 2026Southampton1–1Charlton Athletic
21 Feb 2026Watford2–0Derby County
21 Feb 2026Wrexham5–3Ipswich
22 Feb 2026Sheffield United2–1Sheffield Wednesday
24 Feb 2026Hull City4–2Derby County
24 Feb 2026Middlesbrough1–1Leicester
24 Feb 2026Swansea City1–1Preston North End
24 Feb 2026Watford0–2Ipswich
24 Feb 2026West Bromwich Albion1–1Charlton Athletic
24 Feb 2026Wrexham2–1Portsmouth
24 Feb 2026Blackburn Rovers1–2Bristol City
24 Feb 2026Southampton5–0Queens Park Rangers
25 Feb 2026Millwall3–0Birmingham City
25 Feb 2026Norwich City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
25 Feb 2026Sheffield United1–2Coventry City
25 Feb 2026Stoke City2–1Oxford United
27 Feb 2026Bristol City1–2Watford
28 Feb 2026Derby County3–1Blackburn Rovers
28 Feb 2026Leicester0–2Norwich City
28 Feb 2026Portsmouth0–1Hull City
28 Feb 2026Charlton Athletic0–1Wrexham
28 Feb 2026Coventry City2–1Stoke City
28 Feb 2026Ipswich3–0Swansea City
28 Feb 2026Oxford United2–1West Bromwich Albion
28 Feb 2026Preston North End0–2Millwall
28 Feb 2026Queens Park Rangers0–2Sheffield United
28 Feb 2026Sheffield Wednesday1–3Southampton
2 Mar 2026Birmingham City1–3Middlesbrough
3 Mar 2026Ipswich1–0Hull City
6 Mar 2026Preston North End1–3Oxford United
7 Mar 2026Blackburn Rovers1–1Portsmouth
7 Mar 2026Hull City1–3Millwall
7 Mar 2026Bristol City0–2Coventry City
7 Mar 2026Charlton Athletic1–0Birmingham City
7 Mar 2026Derby County2–1Sheffield Wednesday
7 Mar 2026Ipswich1–1Leicester
7 Mar 2026Sheffield United1–1West Bromwich Albion
7 Mar 2026Swansea City2–0Stoke City
8 Mar 2026Queens Park Rangers0–4Middlesbrough
10 Mar 2026Leicester2–0Bristol City
10 Mar 2026Millwall1–0Derby County
10 Mar 2026Portsmouth1–2Swansea City
10 Mar 2026Sheffield Wednesday1–1Watford
10 Mar 2026Wrexham1–2Hull City
10 Mar 2026Stoke City3–3Ipswich
11 Mar 2026Birmingham City1–0Queens Park Rangers
11 Mar 2026Norwich City2–1Sheffield United
11 Mar 2026Middlesbrough0–1Charlton Athletic
11 Mar 2026Oxford United1–0Blackburn Rovers
11 Mar 2026West Bromwich Albion1–1Southampton
11 Mar 2026Coventry City3–0Preston North End
13 Mar 2026Wrexham2–0Swansea City
14 Mar 2026Coventry City1–2Southampton
14 Mar 2026Middlesbrough1–1Bristol City
14 Mar 2026Oxford United1–1Charlton Athletic
14 Mar 2026Birmingham City1–1Sheffield United
14 Mar 2026Leicester1–3Queens Park Rangers
14 Mar 2026Millwall1–2Blackburn Rovers
14 Mar 2026Norwich City2–0Preston North End
14 Mar 2026Sheffield Wednesday0–2Ipswich
14 Mar 2026Stoke City3–1Watford
14 Mar 2026West Bromwich Albion3–0Hull City
16 Mar 2026Portsmouth0–1Derby County
17 Mar 2026Watford3–1Wrexham
18 Mar 2026Southampton1–0Norwich City
20 Mar 2026Preston North End3–1Stoke City
21 Mar 2026Blackburn Rovers0–0Middlesbrough
21 Mar 2026Derby County1–0Birmingham City
21 Mar 2026Ipswich1–1Millwall
21 Mar 2026Bristol City0–1West Bromwich Albion
21 Mar 2026Charlton Athletic0–1Norwich City
21 Mar 2026Hull City3–1Sheffield Wednesday
21 Mar 2026Queens Park Rangers6–1Portsmouth
21 Mar 2026Sheffield United1–2Wrexham
21 Mar 2026Southampton2–0Oxford United
21 Mar 2026Watford0–0Leicester
21 Mar 2026Swansea City0–3Coventry City
3 Apr 2026Middlesbrough1–2Millwall
3 Apr 2026Norwich City1–1Portsmouth
3 Apr 2026Oxford United1–1Hull City
3 Apr 2026Queens Park Rangers2–1Watford
3 Apr 2026Sheffield United3–3Swansea City
3 Apr 2026Stoke City2–0Sheffield Wednesday
3 Apr 2026West Bromwich Albion2–2Wrexham
3 Apr 2026Birmingham City0–1Blackburn Rovers
3 Apr 2026Charlton Athletic1–2Bristol City
3 Apr 2026Leicester2–2Preston North End
3 Apr 2026Coventry City3–2Derby County
6 Apr 2026Portsmouth2–2Oxford United
6 Apr 2026Millwall1–2Norwich City
6 Apr 2026Blackburn Rovers0–0West Bromwich Albion
6 Apr 2026Bristol City1–0Sheffield United
6 Apr 2026Derby County2–0Stoke City
6 Apr 2026Ipswich2–1Birmingham City
6 Apr 2026Preston North End1–1Queens Park Rangers
6 Apr 2026Sheffield Wednesday1–1Leicester
6 Apr 2026Watford1–1Charlton Athletic
6 Apr 2026Swansea City2–2Middlesbrough
6 Apr 2026Hull City0–0Coventry City
7 Apr 2026Wrexham1–5Southampton
10 Apr 2026West Bromwich Albion0–0Millwall
11 Apr 2026Coventry City0–0Sheffield Wednesday
11 Apr 2026Norwich City0–2Ipswich
11 Apr 2026Queens Park Rangers0–0Bristol City
11 Apr 2026Charlton Athletic1–2Preston North End
11 Apr 2026Leicester0–1Swansea City
11 Apr 2026Middlesbrough0–1Portsmouth
11 Apr 2026Oxford United2–0Watford
11 Apr 2026Sheffield United2–1Hull City
11 Apr 2026Southampton2–1Derby County
11 Apr 2026Stoke City1–1Blackburn Rovers
12 Apr 2026Birmingham City2–0Wrexham
14 Apr 2026Southampton3–0Blackburn Rovers
14 Apr 2026Portsmouth2–0Ipswich
17 Apr 2026Blackburn Rovers1–1Coventry City
18 Apr 2026Derby County1–0Oxford United
18 Apr 2026Millwall2–0Queens Park Rangers
18 Apr 2026Portsmouth1–0Leicester
18 Apr 2026Bristol City2–4Norwich City
18 Apr 2026Hull City1–1Birmingham City
18 Apr 2026Preston North End0–2West Bromwich Albion
18 Apr 2026Sheffield Wednesday1–1Charlton Athletic
18 Apr 2026Swansea City1–2Southampton
18 Apr 2026Watford0–2Sheffield United
18 Apr 2026Wrexham2–0Stoke City
19 Apr 2026Ipswich2–2Middlesbrough
21 Apr 2026Coventry City5–1Portsmouth
21 Apr 2026Norwich City2–1Derby County
21 Apr 2026Oxford United0–1Wrexham
21 Apr 2026Queens Park Rangers1–2Swansea City
21 Apr 2026Southampton2–2Bristol City
21 Apr 2026Stoke City1–3Millwall
21 Apr 2026West Bromwich Albion3–0Watford
21 Apr 2026Leicester2–2Hull City
22 Apr 2026Middlesbrough1–0Sheffield Wednesday
22 Apr 2026Birmingham City2–1Preston North End
22 Apr 2026Charlton Athletic1–2Ipswich
22 Apr 2026Sheffield United1–3Blackburn Rovers
24 Apr 2026Leicester1–1Millwall
25 Apr 2026Charlton Athletic2–1Hull City
25 Apr 2026Middlesbrough5–1Watford
25 Apr 2026West Bromwich Albion0–0Ipswich
25 Apr 2026Birmingham City2–1Bristol City
25 Apr 2026Norwich City1–1Swansea City
25 Apr 2026Oxford United4–1Sheffield Wednesday
25 Apr 2026Queens Park Rangers2–3Derby County
25 Apr 2026Sheffield United2–3Preston North End
25 Apr 2026Stoke City1–3Portsmouth
26 Apr 2026Coventry City3–1Wrexham
28 Apr 2026Southampton2–2Ipswich
2 May 2026Blackburn Rovers0–1Leicester
2 May 2026Bristol City2–0Stoke City
2 May 2026Derby County1–2Sheffield United
2 May 2026Hull City2–1Norwich City
2 May 2026Ipswich3–0Queens Park Rangers
2 May 2026Millwall2–0Oxford United
2 May 2026Portsmouth1–1Birmingham City
2 May 2026Preston North End1–3Southampton
2 May 2026Sheffield Wednesday2–1West Bromwich Albion
2 May 2026Swansea City3–1Charlton Athletic
2 May 2026Watford0–4Coventry City
2 May 2026Wrexham2–2Middlesbrough

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 2 May 2026.

More Championship history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Championship. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.