Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2010-11 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2010-11 finished with 380 completed matches and 890 goals, 2.34 per match. Home teams won 41.3%, 34.2% were drawn and away teams won 24.5%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.34
Home wins41.3%
Draws34.2%
Away wins24.5%
Over 2.5 goals41.6%
Both teams scored50.3%
At least one clean sheet49.7%

Club records in 2010-11

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Arles38311242170-492-6-111-5-13
Auxerre3810199454146-10-34-9-6
Brest381113143643-76-9-45-4-10
Caen381113144651-56-7-65-6-8
Girondins Bordeaux38121511434218-6-54-9-6
Lens38714173558-235-5-92-9-8
Lille382113468363213-5-18-8-3
Lorient381213134648-28-8-34-5-10
Lyon381713861402111-7-16-6-7
Marseille381814662392310-7-28-7-4
Monaco38917123640-45-9-54-8-7
Montpellier381211153243-117-5-75-6-8
Nancy38139164348-58-3-85-6-8
Nice381113143348-159-5-52-8-9
Paris Saint-Germain38151585641159-8-26-7-6
Rennes38151112383539-6-46-5-8
Saint-Etienne381213134647-17-7-55-6-8
Sochaux381771460431712-4-35-3-11
Toulouse3814816383628-4-76-4-9
Valenciennes38101810454148-9-22-9-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2010-11 result

DateHomeScoreAway
7 Aug 2010Auxerre2–2Lorient
7 Aug 2010Nice0–0Valenciennes
7 Aug 2010Marseille1–2Caen
7 Aug 2010Lyon0–0Monaco
7 Aug 2010Paris Saint-Germain3–1Saint-Etienne
7 Aug 2010Lens1–2Nancy
7 Aug 2010Sochaux2–1Arles
7 Aug 2010Rennes1–1Lille
7 Aug 2010Toulouse2–0Brest
8 Aug 2010Montpellier1–0Girondins Bordeaux
14 Aug 2010Arles0–1Lens
14 Aug 2010Saint-Etienne3–2Sochaux
14 Aug 2010Lorient1–2Nice
14 Aug 2010Nancy0–3Rennes
14 Aug 2010Brest1–1Auxerre
14 Aug 2010Valenciennes3–2Marseille
15 Aug 2010Caen3–2Lyon
15 Aug 2010Girondins Bordeaux1–2Toulouse
15 Aug 2010Lille0–0Paris Saint-Germain
17 Aug 2010Monaco0–0Montpellier
21 Aug 2010Auxerre1–1Valenciennes
21 Aug 2010Nice1–1Nancy
21 Aug 2010Marseille2–0Lorient
21 Aug 2010Lyon1–0Brest
21 Aug 2010Lens2–2Monaco
21 Aug 2010Rennes0–0Saint-Etienne
21 Aug 2010Toulouse2–1Arles
22 Aug 2010Montpellier0–0Caen
22 Aug 2010Paris Saint-Germain1–2Girondins Bordeaux
22 Aug 2010Sochaux0–0Lille
28 Aug 2010Arles0–1Rennes
28 Aug 2010Saint-Etienne3–1Lens
28 Aug 2010Caen0–2Brest
28 Aug 2010Lorient2–0Lyon
28 Aug 2010Nancy0–2Toulouse
28 Aug 2010Valenciennes0–1Montpellier
29 Aug 2010Monaco2–0Auxerre
29 Aug 2010Girondins Bordeaux1–1Marseille
29 Aug 2010Lille1–1Nice
29 Aug 2010Sochaux3–1Paris Saint-Germain
11 Sept 2010Auxerre1–1Caen
11 Sept 2010Montpellier1–2Nancy
11 Sept 2010Lyon1–1Valenciennes
11 Sept 2010Paris Saint-Germain4–0Arles
11 Sept 2010Lens1–4Lille
11 Sept 2010Rennes2–1Sochaux
11 Sept 2010Toulouse0–1Saint-Etienne
12 Sept 2010Nice2–1Girondins Bordeaux
12 Sept 2010Marseille2–2Monaco
12 Sept 2010Brest0–0Lorient
18 Sept 2010Arles0–3Marseille
18 Sept 2010Monaco0–0Toulouse
18 Sept 2010Saint-Etienne3–0Montpellier
18 Sept 2010Lorient0–1Caen
18 Sept 2010Nancy0–2Brest
18 Sept 2010Sochaux4–0Nice
18 Sept 2010Valenciennes1–1Lens
19 Sept 2010Girondins Bordeaux2–0Lyon
19 Sept 2010Lille1–0Auxerre
19 Sept 2010Paris Saint-Germain0–0Rennes
25 Sept 2010Auxerre2–2Nancy
25 Sept 2010Caen0–0Girondins Bordeaux
25 Sept 2010Lorient2–1Monaco
25 Sept 2010Montpellier3–1Arles
25 Sept 2010Nice1–2Rennes
25 Sept 2010Marseille2–1Sochaux
25 Sept 2010Lyon0–1Saint-Etienne
26 Sept 2010Lens0–2Paris Saint-Germain
26 Sept 2010Brest1–0Valenciennes
26 Sept 2010Toulouse1–1Lille
2 Oct 2010Arles0–4Auxerre
2 Oct 2010Monaco0–1Brest
2 Oct 2010Saint-Etienne1–1Marseille
2 Oct 2010Girondins Bordeaux1–0Lorient
2 Oct 2010Nancy2–3Lyon
2 Oct 2010Sochaux3–0Lens
2 Oct 2010Valenciennes2–1Caen
3 Oct 2010Lille3–1Montpellier
3 Oct 2010Paris Saint-Germain0–0Nice
3 Oct 2010Rennes3–1Toulouse
16 Oct 2010Auxerre0–1Girondins Bordeaux
16 Oct 2010Caen0–0Monaco
16 Oct 2010Montpellier2–0Sochaux
16 Oct 2010Marseille1–0Nancy
16 Oct 2010Brest0–0Arles
16 Oct 2010Toulouse0–2Paris Saint-Germain
17 Oct 2010Lorient2–1Valenciennes
17 Oct 2010Nice2–1Saint-Etienne
17 Oct 2010Lyon3–1Lille
17 Oct 2010Lens0–0Rennes
23 Oct 2010Monaco0–2Valenciennes
23 Oct 2010Saint-Etienne1–1Caen
23 Oct 2010Girondins Bordeaux0–2Brest
23 Oct 2010Nancy1–0Lorient
23 Oct 2010Lens1–0Nice
23 Oct 2010Sochaux1–3Toulouse
23 Oct 2010Rennes0–1Montpellier
24 Oct 2010Arles1–1Lyon
24 Oct 2010Lille1–3Marseille
24 Oct 2010Paris Saint-Germain2–3Auxerre
30 Oct 2010Auxerre2–0Nice
30 Oct 2010Caen2–3Nancy
30 Oct 2010Lorient2–0Arles
30 Oct 2010Lyon2–1Sochaux
30 Oct 2010Brest2–0Saint-Etienne
30 Oct 2010Toulouse1–1Lens
31 Oct 2010Montpellier1–1Paris Saint-Germain
31 Oct 2010Valenciennes1–1Lille
2 Nov 2010Monaco2–2Girondins Bordeaux
6 Nov 2010Arles3–2Caen
6 Nov 2010Saint-Etienne1–2Lorient
6 Nov 2010Girondins Bordeaux1–1Valenciennes
6 Nov 2010Sochaux1–1Auxerre
6 Nov 2010Rennes1–1Lyon
7 Nov 2010Lille3–1Brest
7 Nov 2010Nancy0–4Monaco
7 Nov 2010Nice2–0Toulouse
7 Nov 2010Paris Saint-Germain2–1Marseille
7 Nov 2010Lens2–0Montpellier
13 Nov 2010Monaco0–0Arles
13 Nov 2010Caen2–5Lille
13 Nov 2010Girondins Bordeaux2–1Nancy
13 Nov 2010Montpellier1–0Toulouse
13 Nov 2010Marseille1–1Lens
13 Nov 2010Brest1–1Sochaux
14 Nov 2010Auxerre2–1Rennes
14 Nov 2010Lorient1–1Paris Saint-Germain
14 Nov 2010Lyon1–0Nice
20 Nov 2010Saint-Etienne1–1Auxerre
20 Nov 2010Nancy2–0Valenciennes
20 Nov 2010Nice0–1Montpellier
20 Nov 2010Paris Saint-Germain2–1Caen
20 Nov 2010Sochaux2–0Lorient
20 Nov 2010Rennes2–1Brest
20 Nov 2010Toulouse0–1Marseille
21 Nov 2010Arles2–4Girondins Bordeaux
21 Nov 2010Lille2–1Monaco
21 Nov 2010Lens1–3Lyon
27 Nov 2010Monaco1–1Nice
27 Nov 2010Lorient2–0Rennes
27 Nov 2010Girondins Bordeaux1–1Lille
27 Nov 2010Nancy1–1Saint-Etienne
27 Nov 2010Marseille4–0Montpellier
27 Nov 2010Valenciennes3–0Arles
28 Nov 2010Auxerre1–2Toulouse
28 Nov 2010Caen0–3Sochaux
28 Nov 2010Lyon2–2Paris Saint-Germain
30 Nov 2010Brest4–1Lens
1 Dec 2010Marseille0–0Rennes
1 Dec 2010Valenciennes1–1Saint-Etienne
4 Dec 2010Arles1–1Nancy
4 Dec 2010Lille6–3Lorient
4 Dec 2010Montpellier1–2Lyon
4 Dec 2010Lens1–1Auxerre
4 Dec 2010Sochaux2–1Valenciennes
4 Dec 2010Rennes1–0Monaco
4 Dec 2010Toulouse1–0Caen
5 Dec 2010Saint-Etienne2–2Girondins Bordeaux
5 Dec 2010Nice1–0Marseille
5 Dec 2010Paris Saint-Germain3–1Brest
11 Dec 2010Auxerre1–1Marseille
11 Dec 2010Arles0–1Lille
11 Dec 2010Caen0–0Nice
11 Dec 2010Lorient3–0Lens
11 Dec 2010Nancy1–0Sochaux
11 Dec 2010Brest0–0Montpellier
11 Dec 2010Valenciennes1–2Paris Saint-Germain
12 Dec 2010Monaco0–2Saint-Etienne
12 Dec 2010Girondins Bordeaux0–0Rennes
12 Dec 2010Lyon2–0Toulouse
18 Dec 2010Saint-Etienne2–0Arles
18 Dec 2010Montpellier1–1Auxerre
18 Dec 2010Nice1–1Brest
18 Dec 2010Paris Saint-Germain2–2Monaco
18 Dec 2010Rennes1–0Valenciennes
18 Dec 2010Toulouse3–0Lorient
19 Dec 2010Marseille1–1Lyon
19 Dec 2010Sochaux1–1Girondins Bordeaux
21 Dec 2010Lorient0–0Montpellier
22 Dec 2010Arles0–0Nice
22 Dec 2010Monaco2–1Sochaux
22 Dec 2010Caen1–0Rennes
22 Dec 2010Girondins Bordeaux2–2Lens
22 Dec 2010Lille1–1Saint-Etienne
22 Dec 2010Nancy2–0Paris Saint-Germain
22 Dec 2010Lyon1–1Auxerre
22 Dec 2010Brest0–0Marseille
22 Dec 2010Valenciennes2–1Toulouse
15 Jan 2011Auxerre1–1Monaco
15 Jan 2011Montpellier2–1Valenciennes
15 Jan 2011Nice0–2Lille
15 Jan 2011Lyon3–0Lorient
15 Jan 2011Paris Saint-Germain2–1Sochaux
15 Jan 2011Lens2–1Saint-Etienne
15 Jan 2011Brest1–3Caen
15 Jan 2011Rennes4–0Arles
15 Jan 2011Toulouse1–0Nancy
16 Jan 2011Marseille2–1Girondins Bordeaux
19 Jan 2011Lille3–0Nancy
22 Jan 2011Lens2–0Caen
29 Jan 2011Arles1–2Paris Saint-Germain
29 Jan 2011Saint-Etienne2–1Toulouse
29 Jan 2011Caen2–0Auxerre
29 Jan 2011Lorient2–0Brest
29 Jan 2011Lille1–0Lens
29 Jan 2011Sochaux5–1Rennes
29 Jan 2011Valenciennes2–1Lyon
30 Jan 2011Monaco0–0Marseille
30 Jan 2011Girondins Bordeaux2–0Nice
30 Jan 2011Nancy1–2Montpellier
5 Feb 2011Caen0–2Lorient
5 Feb 2011Montpellier1–2Saint-Etienne
5 Feb 2011Nice1–0Sochaux
5 Feb 2011Marseille1–0Arles
5 Feb 2011Lens1–1Valenciennes
5 Feb 2011Brest2–1Nancy
5 Feb 2011Rennes1–0Paris Saint-Germain
6 Feb 2011Auxerre1–1Lille
6 Feb 2011Lyon0–0Girondins Bordeaux
6 Feb 2011Toulouse2–0Monaco
12 Feb 2011Arles0–0Montpellier
12 Feb 2011Monaco3–1Lorient
12 Feb 2011Saint-Etienne1–4Lyon
12 Feb 2011Girondins Bordeaux1–2Caen
12 Feb 2011Nancy3–1Auxerre
12 Feb 2011Paris Saint-Germain0–0Lens
12 Feb 2011Sochaux1–2Marseille
13 Feb 2011Lille2–0Toulouse
13 Feb 2011Rennes2–0Nice
13 Feb 2011Valenciennes3–0Brest
18 Feb 2011Lyon4–0Nancy
19 Feb 2011Auxerre1–1Arles
19 Feb 2011Caen2–2Valenciennes
19 Feb 2011Lorient5–1Girondins Bordeaux
19 Feb 2011Marseille2–1Saint-Etienne
19 Feb 2011Lens2–3Sochaux
19 Feb 2011Brest2–0Monaco
20 Feb 2011Montpellier1–0Lille
20 Feb 2011Nice0–3Paris Saint-Germain
20 Feb 2011Toulouse1–2Rennes
26 Feb 2011Arles1–1Brest
26 Feb 2011Monaco2–2Caen
26 Feb 2011Saint-Etienne0–2Nice
26 Feb 2011Girondins Bordeaux3–0Auxerre
26 Feb 2011Sochaux0–0Montpellier
26 Feb 2011Rennes2–0Lens
26 Feb 2011Valenciennes0–0Lorient
27 Feb 2011Lille1–1Lyon
27 Feb 2011Nancy1–2Marseille
27 Feb 2011Paris Saint-Germain2–1Toulouse
5 Mar 2011Auxerre1–0Paris Saint-Germain
5 Mar 2011Caen1–0Saint-Etienne
5 Mar 2011Lorient0–0Nancy
5 Mar 2011Montpellier0–1Rennes
5 Mar 2011Nice0–0Lens
5 Mar 2011Toulouse0–1Sochaux
5 Mar 2011Valenciennes0–0Monaco
6 Mar 2011Marseille1–2Lille
6 Mar 2011Lyon5–0Arles
6 Mar 2011Brest1–3Girondins Bordeaux
11 Mar 2011Rennes0–2Marseille
12 Mar 2011Arles3–3Lorient
12 Mar 2011Saint-Etienne2–0Brest
12 Mar 2011Nancy2–0Caen
12 Mar 2011Nice1–0Auxerre
12 Mar 2011Lens0–1Toulouse
12 Mar 2011Sochaux0–2Lyon
13 Mar 2011Girondins Bordeaux0–1Monaco
13 Mar 2011Lille2–1Valenciennes
13 Mar 2011Paris Saint-Germain2–2Montpellier
19 Mar 2011Auxerre2–0Sochaux
19 Mar 2011Lorient0–0Saint-Etienne
19 Mar 2011Montpellier1–4Lens
19 Mar 2011Lyon1–1Rennes
19 Mar 2011Brest1–2Lille
19 Mar 2011Toulouse1–1Nice
19 Mar 2011Valenciennes2–2Girondins Bordeaux
20 Mar 2011Monaco0–1Nancy
20 Mar 2011Caen2–0Arles
20 Mar 2011Marseille2–1Paris Saint-Germain
2 Apr 2011Arles0–2Monaco
2 Apr 2011Lille3–1Caen
2 Apr 2011Nancy0–0Girondins Bordeaux
2 Apr 2011Paris Saint-Germain0–0Lorient
2 Apr 2011Sochaux2–1Brest
2 Apr 2011Rennes0–0Auxerre
2 Apr 2011Toulouse0–1Montpellier
3 Apr 2011Saint-Etienne1–1Valenciennes
3 Apr 2011Nice2–2Lyon
3 Apr 2011Lens0–1Marseille
9 Apr 2011Auxerre2–2Saint-Etienne
9 Apr 2011Monaco1–0Lille
9 Apr 2011Caen1–2Paris Saint-Germain
9 Apr 2011Lorient1–1Sochaux
9 Apr 2011Girondins Bordeaux0–0Arles
9 Apr 2011Brest2–0Rennes
9 Apr 2011Valenciennes1–1Nancy
10 Apr 2011Montpellier1–1Nice
10 Apr 2011Marseille2–2Toulouse
10 Apr 2011Lyon3–0Lens
16 Apr 2011Saint-Etienne2–1Nancy
16 Apr 2011Lille1–1Girondins Bordeaux
16 Apr 2011Nice3–2Monaco
16 Apr 2011Lens1–1Brest
16 Apr 2011Sochaux3–2Caen
16 Apr 2011Rennes1–2Lorient
16 Apr 2011Toulouse0–1Auxerre
17 Apr 2011Arles0–1Valenciennes
17 Apr 2011Montpellier1–2Marseille
17 Apr 2011Paris Saint-Germain1–0Lyon
24 Apr 2011Auxerre1–1Lens
24 Apr 2011Monaco1–0Rennes
24 Apr 2011Caen1–1Toulouse
24 Apr 2011Lorient1–1Lille
24 Apr 2011Girondins Bordeaux2–0Saint-Etienne
24 Apr 2011Nancy0–0Arles
24 Apr 2011Brest2–2Paris Saint-Germain
24 Apr 2011Valenciennes1–1Sochaux
27 Apr 2011Marseille4–2Nice
27 Apr 2011Lyon3–2Montpellier
30 Apr 2011Lille5–0Arles
30 Apr 2011Paris Saint-Germain3–1Valenciennes
30 Apr 2011Lens2–3Lorient
30 Apr 2011Sochaux1–0Nancy
30 Apr 2011Rennes0–0Girondins Bordeaux
1 May 2011Saint-Etienne1–1Monaco
1 May 2011Montpellier0–0Brest
1 May 2011Nice0–4Caen
1 May 2011Marseille1–1Auxerre
1 May 2011Toulouse2–0Lyon
7 May 2011Auxerre1–0Montpellier
7 May 2011Arles0–1Saint-Etienne
7 May 2011Monaco1–1Paris Saint-Germain
7 May 2011Caen1–1Lens
7 May 2011Lorient0–0Toulouse
7 May 2011Girondins Bordeaux0–4Sochaux
7 May 2011Nancy0–1Lille
7 May 2011Brest0–0Nice
8 May 2011Lyon3–2Marseille
8 May 2011Valenciennes2–0Rennes
10 May 2011Saint-Etienne1–2Lille
10 May 2011Paris Saint-Germain2–2Nancy
11 May 2011Auxerre4–0Lyon
11 May 2011Montpellier3–1Lorient
11 May 2011Nice3–2Arles
11 May 2011Marseille3–0Brest
11 May 2011Lens1–0Girondins Bordeaux
11 May 2011Sochaux3–0Monaco
11 May 2011Rennes1–1Caen
11 May 2011Toulouse0–0Valenciennes
15 May 2011Arles1–0Toulouse
15 May 2011Monaco1–1Lens
15 May 2011Saint-Etienne1–2Rennes
15 May 2011Caen2–0Montpellier
15 May 2011Lorient2–2Marseille
15 May 2011Nancy3–0Nice
15 May 2011Valenciennes1–1Auxerre
16 May 2011Brest1–1Lyon
18 May 2011Girondins Bordeaux1–0Paris Saint-Germain
18 May 2011Lille1–0Sochaux
21 May 2011Auxerre0–1Brest
21 May 2011Montpellier0–1Monaco
21 May 2011Nice2–0Lorient
21 May 2011Marseille2–2Valenciennes
21 May 2011Lyon0–0Caen
21 May 2011Paris Saint-Germain2–2Lille
21 May 2011Lens0–1Arles
21 May 2011Sochaux2–1Saint-Etienne
21 May 2011Rennes0–2Nancy
21 May 2011Toulouse2–0Girondins Bordeaux
29 May 2011Arles1–3Sochaux
29 May 2011Monaco0–2Lyon
29 May 2011Saint-Etienne1–1Paris Saint-Germain
29 May 2011Caen2–2Marseille
29 May 2011Lorient1–2Auxerre
29 May 2011Girondins Bordeaux2–0Montpellier
29 May 2011Lille3–2Rennes
29 May 2011Nancy4–0Lens
29 May 2011Brest0–2Toulouse
29 May 2011Valenciennes2–1Nice

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 29 May 2011.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.