Ligue 1 · independent league model
Ligue 1 Season Archive
Ligue 1 seasons since 2005-06
| Season | Matches | Goals / match | Home wins | Draws | Over 2.5 | Both score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 54 (in progress) | 2.91 | 46.3% | 25.9% | 61.1% | 61.1% |
| 2025-26 | 306 | 2.82 | 46.1% | 24.5% | 52.6% | 50.7% |
| 2024-25 | 306 | 2.98 | 46.7% | 20.3% | 55.6% | 56.9% |
| 2023-24 | 306 | 2.70 | 39.2% | 26.5% | 52.9% | 53.9% |
| 2022-23 | 380 | 2.81 | 42.9% | 24.2% | 56.3% | 58.2% |
| 2021-22 | 380 | 2.81 | 42.6% | 26.8% | 50.3% | 55.3% |
| 2020-21 | 380 | 2.76 | 37.4% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 54.2% |
| 2019-20 | 279 (in progress) | 2.52 | 48.0% | 25.1% | 47.3% | 48.4% |
| 2018-19 | 380 | 2.56 | 43.2% | 28.9% | 48.2% | 49.7% |
| 2017-18 | 380 | 2.72 | 45.5% | 25.3% | 51.8% | 50.5% |
| 2016-17 | 380 | 2.62 | 48.9% | 24.7% | 48.7% | 46.3% |
| 2015-16 | 380 | 2.53 | 42.1% | 28.4% | 44.2% | 48.4% |
| 2014-15 | 380 | 2.49 | 47.6% | 23.2% | 44.7% | 47.4% |
| 2013-14 | 380 | 2.46 | 44.2% | 28.4% | 43.7% | 50.3% |
| 2012-13 | 380 | 2.54 | 44.7% | 28.4% | 46.1% | 49.5% |
| 2011-12 | 380 | 2.52 | 47.1% | 28.4% | 44.2% | 52.6% |
| 2010-11 | 380 | 2.34 | 41.3% | 34.2% | 41.6% | 50.3% |
| 2009-10 | 380 | 2.41 | 47.1% | 25.5% | 43.2% | 45.5% |
| 2008-09 | 380 | 2.26 | 43.4% | 29.5% | 40.5% | 47.4% |
| 2007-08 | 380 | 2.28 | 43.9% | 30.5% | 42.1% | 45.8% |
| 2006-07 | 380 | 2.25 | 47.6% | 30.8% | 42.1% | 47.1% |
| 2005-06 | 380 | 2.13 | 44.7% | 31.1% | 34.2% | 40.3% |
Each season links to every completed result and that season's club records. Rates count completed matches only.
Sources and limitations
Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.
The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.
No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.