Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2012-13 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2012-13 finished with 380 completed matches and 967 goals, 2.54 per match. Home teams won 44.7%, 28.4% were drawn and away teams won 26.8%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.54
Home wins44.7%
Draws28.4%
Away wins26.8%
Over 2.5 goals46.1%
Both teams scored49.5%
At least one clean sheet50.5%

Club records in 2012-13

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Ac Ajaccio38915143951-127-5-72-10-7
Bastia38138175066-169-3-74-5-10
Brest3885253262-305-3-113-2-14
Evian Thonon Gaillard381010184653-76-7-64-3-12
Girondins Bordeaux3813169403468-8-35-8-6
Lille38161485940199-7-37-7-5
Lorient381411135758-110-6-34-5-10
Lyon381910961382311-4-48-6-5
Marseille3821894236612-4-39-4-6
Montpellier38157165451311-5-34-2-13
Nancy38911183858-205-5-94-6-9
Nice3818101057461111-5-37-5-7
Paris Saint-Germain38258569234613-4-212-4-3
Reims381013153342-98-7-42-6-11
Rennes38137184859-116-5-87-2-10
Saint-Etienne381615760322811-4-45-11-3
Sochaux381011174157-166-5-84-6-9
Toulouse38131213494727-7-56-5-8
Troyes38813174361-186-8-52-5-12
Valenciennes381212144953-49-6-43-6-10

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2012-13 result

DateHomeScoreAway
10 Aug 2012Montpellier1–1Toulouse
11 Aug 2012Saint-Etienne1–2Lille
11 Aug 2012Troyes0–1Valenciennes
11 Aug 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard2–3Girondins Bordeaux
11 Aug 2012Nancy1–0Brest
11 Aug 2012Nice0–1Ac Ajaccio
11 Aug 2012Paris Saint-Germain2–2Lorient
11 Aug 2012Sochaux2–3Bastia
11 Aug 2012Rennes0–1Lyon
12 Aug 2012Reims0–1Marseille
17 Aug 2012Lille1–1Nancy
18 Aug 2012Bastia2–1Reims
18 Aug 2012Lorient2–1Montpellier
18 Aug 2012Lyon4–1Troyes
18 Aug 2012Brest1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
18 Aug 2012Toulouse2–1Saint-Etienne
18 Aug 2012Valenciennes0–0Nice
19 Aug 2012Ac Ajaccio0–0Paris Saint-Germain
19 Aug 2012Girondins Bordeaux1–0Rennes
19 Aug 2012Marseille2–0Sochaux
24 Aug 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Lyon
25 Aug 2012Troyes2–2Lorient
25 Aug 2012Nancy0–1Toulouse
25 Aug 2012Nice2–2Lille
25 Aug 2012Reims1–0Sochaux
25 Aug 2012Rennes3–2Bastia
25 Aug 2012Valenciennes3–0Ac Ajaccio
26 Aug 2012Saint-Etienne4–0Brest
26 Aug 2012Montpellier0–1Marseille
26 Aug 2012Paris Saint-Germain0–0Girondins Bordeaux
1 Sept 2012Ac Ajaccio2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
1 Sept 2012Bastia0–3Saint-Etienne
1 Sept 2012Lorient3–0Nancy
1 Sept 2012Lyon3–2Valenciennes
1 Sept 2012Sochaux1–3Montpellier
1 Sept 2012Brest2–1Troyes
1 Sept 2012Toulouse1–1Reims
2 Sept 2012Girondins Bordeaux1–1Nice
2 Sept 2012Lille1–2Paris Saint-Germain
2 Sept 2012Marseille3–1Rennes
14 Sept 2012Paris Saint-Germain2–0Toulouse
14 Sept 2012Reims3–1Montpellier
15 Sept 2012Saint-Etienne0–1Sochaux
15 Sept 2012Troyes1–1Lille
15 Sept 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard3–0Bastia
15 Sept 2012Nice4–2Brest
15 Sept 2012Valenciennes0–0Girondins Bordeaux
16 Sept 2012Nancy0–1Marseille
16 Sept 2012Lyon2–0Ac Ajaccio
16 Sept 2012Rennes1–2Lorient
21 Sept 2012Montpellier1–1Saint-Etienne
22 Sept 2012Bastia0–4Paris Saint-Germain
22 Sept 2012Lorient1–1Nice
22 Sept 2012Sochaux3–1Troyes
22 Sept 2012Brest2–1Valenciennes
22 Sept 2012Reims2–0Nancy
22 Sept 2012Toulouse2–2Rennes
23 Sept 2012Girondins Bordeaux2–2Ac Ajaccio
23 Sept 2012Lille1–1Lyon
23 Sept 2012Marseille1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
28 Sept 2012Rennes2–0Lille
29 Sept 2012Ac Ajaccio1–0Brest
29 Sept 2012Troyes0–2Toulouse
29 Sept 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Lorient
29 Sept 2012Nancy0–2Montpellier
29 Sept 2012Nice2–2Bastia
29 Sept 2012Paris Saint-Germain2–0Sochaux
30 Sept 2012Saint-Etienne0–0Reims
30 Sept 2012Lyon0–2Girondins Bordeaux
30 Sept 2012Valenciennes4–1Marseille
5 Oct 2012Saint-Etienne4–0Nancy
6 Oct 2012Bastia3–2Troyes
6 Oct 2012Lille2–0Ac Ajaccio
6 Oct 2012Montpellier2–3Evian Thonon Gaillard
6 Oct 2012Sochaux0–1Rennes
6 Oct 2012Reims3–1Nice
6 Oct 2012Toulouse2–2Valenciennes
7 Oct 2012Lorient1–1Lyon
7 Oct 2012Marseille2–2Paris Saint-Germain
7 Oct 2012Brest1–1Girondins Bordeaux
19 Oct 2012Girondins Bordeaux1–1Lille
20 Oct 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard0–4Toulouse
20 Oct 2012Nancy1–1Sochaux
20 Oct 2012Nice1–1Saint-Etienne
20 Oct 2012Paris Saint-Germain1–0Reims
20 Oct 2012Rennes2–1Montpellier
20 Oct 2012Valenciennes6–1Lorient
21 Oct 2012Ac Ajaccio0–0Bastia
21 Oct 2012Troyes1–0Marseille
21 Oct 2012Lyon1–0Brest
26 Oct 2012Saint-Etienne2–0Rennes
27 Oct 2012Lille2–1Valenciennes
27 Oct 2012Montpellier3–1Nice
27 Oct 2012Nancy0–1Paris Saint-Germain
27 Oct 2012Reims1–1Troyes
27 Oct 2012Toulouse3–1Brest
28 Oct 2012Bastia3–1Girondins Bordeaux
28 Oct 2012Lorient4–4Ac Ajaccio
2 Nov 2012Brest2–0Lorient
3 Nov 2012Troyes1–1Montpellier
3 Nov 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard0–2Lille
3 Nov 2012Nice2–1Nancy
3 Nov 2012Paris Saint-Germain1–2Saint-Etienne
3 Nov 2012Rennes1–0Reims
3 Nov 2012Valenciennes3–1Sochaux
4 Nov 2012Ac Ajaccio0–2Marseille
4 Nov 2012Girondins Bordeaux1–0Toulouse
4 Nov 2012Lyon5–2Bastia
7 Nov 2012Sochaux2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
9 Nov 2012Nancy1–3Rennes
10 Nov 2012Saint-Etienne2–0Troyes
10 Nov 2012Bastia2–3Valenciennes
10 Nov 2012Lille1–0Brest
10 Nov 2012Reims1–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
10 Nov 2012Toulouse2–4Ac Ajaccio
11 Nov 2012Lorient0–4Girondins Bordeaux
11 Nov 2012Montpellier1–1Paris Saint-Germain
11 Nov 2012Marseille2–2Nice
11 Nov 2012Sochaux1–1Lyon
16 Nov 2012Lorient2–0Lille
17 Nov 2012Ac Ajaccio0–1Sochaux
17 Nov 2012Troyes3–3Nancy
17 Nov 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard2–2Saint-Etienne
17 Nov 2012Paris Saint-Germain1–2Rennes
17 Nov 2012Brest3–0Bastia
17 Nov 2012Valenciennes1–1Montpellier
18 Nov 2012Girondins Bordeaux1–0Marseille
18 Nov 2012Nice1–0Toulouse
18 Nov 2012Lyon3–0Reims
23 Nov 2012Saint-Etienne1–0Valenciennes
24 Nov 2012Bastia2–1Lorient
24 Nov 2012Nancy1–1Ac Ajaccio
24 Nov 2012Paris Saint-Germain4–0Troyes
24 Nov 2012Sochaux0–1Nice
24 Nov 2012Reims0–0Brest
24 Nov 2012Rennes0–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
25 Nov 2012Montpellier1–0Girondins Bordeaux
25 Nov 2012Marseille1–0Lille
25 Nov 2012Toulouse3–0Lyon
28 Nov 2012Marseille1–4Lyon
30 Nov 2012Ac Ajaccio0–0Saint-Etienne
1 Dec 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Nancy
1 Dec 2012Girondins Bordeaux2–2Sochaux
1 Dec 2012Lille0–0Bastia
1 Dec 2012Nice2–1Paris Saint-Germain
1 Dec 2012Lyon1–0Montpellier
1 Dec 2012Valenciennes1–0Reims
2 Dec 2012Troyes2–3Rennes
2 Dec 2012Lorient1–0Toulouse
2 Dec 2012Brest1–2Marseille
7 Dec 2012Toulouse0–0Bastia
8 Dec 2012Troyes1–1Nice
8 Dec 2012Montpellier3–0Ac Ajaccio
8 Dec 2012Nancy1–1Valenciennes
8 Dec 2012Paris Saint-Germain4–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
8 Dec 2012Sochaux1–1Lille
8 Dec 2012Rennes2–2Brest
9 Dec 2012Saint-Etienne0–1Lyon
9 Dec 2012Marseille0–3Lorient
9 Dec 2012Reims0–0Girondins Bordeaux
11 Dec 2012Lille2–0Toulouse
11 Dec 2012Nice1–0Rennes
11 Dec 2012Valenciennes0–4Paris Saint-Germain
12 Dec 2012Ac Ajaccio2–0Reims
12 Dec 2012Bastia1–2Marseille
12 Dec 2012Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Troyes
12 Dec 2012Lorient2–0Sochaux
12 Dec 2012Lyon1–1Nancy
12 Dec 2012Brest1–2Montpellier
13 Dec 2012Girondins Bordeaux0–0Saint-Etienne
14 Dec 2012Rennes2–0Valenciennes
15 Dec 2012Troyes3–2Ac Ajaccio
15 Dec 2012Montpellier4–0Bastia
15 Dec 2012Nice3–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
15 Dec 2012Sochaux1–2Brest
15 Dec 2012Reims1–1Lille
15 Dec 2012Toulouse0–1Marseille
16 Dec 2012Saint-Etienne0–2Lorient
16 Dec 2012Nancy1–1Girondins Bordeaux
16 Dec 2012Paris Saint-Germain1–0Lyon
21 Dec 2012Brest0–3Paris Saint-Germain
22 Dec 2012Ac Ajaccio2–4Rennes
22 Dec 2012Bastia4–2Nancy
22 Dec 2012Lorient2–2Reims
22 Dec 2012Girondins Bordeaux0–0Troyes
22 Dec 2012Lille4–1Montpellier
22 Dec 2012Lyon3–0Nice
23 Dec 2012Marseille1–0Saint-Etienne
23 Dec 2012Toulouse2–0Sochaux
23 Dec 2012Valenciennes2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
11 Jan 2013Saint-Etienne2–2Toulouse
11 Jan 2013Paris Saint-Germain0–0Ac Ajaccio
12 Jan 2013Troyes1–2Lyon
12 Jan 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard0–2Brest
12 Jan 2013Montpellier2–0Lorient
12 Jan 2013Nancy2–2Lille
12 Jan 2013Rennes0–2Girondins Bordeaux
13 Jan 2013Nice5–0Valenciennes
13 Jan 2013Sochaux3–1Marseille
13 Jan 2013Reims1–2Bastia
18 Jan 2013Lyon0–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
19 Jan 2013Ac Ajaccio1–1Valenciennes
19 Jan 2013Lorient3–2Troyes
19 Jan 2013Marseille3–2Montpellier
19 Jan 2013Sochaux1–0Reims
19 Jan 2013Brest0–1Saint-Etienne
19 Jan 2013Toulouse2–1Nancy
20 Jan 2013Bastia0–2Rennes
20 Jan 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–1Paris Saint-Germain
20 Jan 2013Lille0–2Nice
25 Jan 2013Valenciennes0–2Lyon
26 Jan 2013Troyes2–1Brest
26 Jan 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Ac Ajaccio
26 Jan 2013Montpellier2–0Sochaux
26 Jan 2013Nancy2–1Lorient
26 Jan 2013Reims1–1Toulouse
26 Jan 2013Rennes2–2Marseille
27 Jan 2013Saint-Etienne3–0Bastia
27 Jan 2013Nice0–1Girondins Bordeaux
27 Jan 2013Paris Saint-Germain1–0Lille
1 Feb 2013Toulouse0–4Paris Saint-Germain
2 Feb 2013Bastia0–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
2 Feb 2013Lorient2–2Rennes
2 Feb 2013Girondins Bordeaux2–0Valenciennes
2 Feb 2013Lille1–1Troyes
2 Feb 2013Sochaux1–2Saint-Etienne
2 Feb 2013Brest0–2Nice
3 Feb 2013Ac Ajaccio3–1Lyon
3 Feb 2013Montpellier3–1Reims
3 Feb 2013Marseille0–1Nancy
8 Feb 2013Paris Saint-Germain3–1Bastia
9 Feb 2013Ac Ajaccio1–0Girondins Bordeaux
9 Feb 2013Saint-Etienne4–1Montpellier
9 Feb 2013Troyes0–0Sochaux
9 Feb 2013Nancy1–2Reims
9 Feb 2013Nice1–1Lorient
9 Feb 2013Valenciennes2–1Brest
10 Feb 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Marseille
10 Feb 2013Lyon1–3Lille
10 Feb 2013Rennes2–0Toulouse
15 Feb 2013Lille2–0Rennes
16 Feb 2013Bastia0–1Nice
16 Feb 2013Lorient2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
16 Feb 2013Montpellier1–0Nancy
16 Feb 2013Marseille1–0Valenciennes
16 Feb 2013Brest1–1Ac Ajaccio
16 Feb 2013Toulouse2–2Troyes
17 Feb 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–4Lyon
17 Feb 2013Sochaux3–2Paris Saint-Germain
17 Feb 2013Reims1–1Saint-Etienne
22 Feb 2013Nice2–0Reims
23 Feb 2013Ac Ajaccio1–3Lille
23 Feb 2013Troyes0–0Bastia
23 Feb 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard0–1Montpellier
23 Feb 2013Nancy0–3Saint-Etienne
23 Feb 2013Rennes2–2Sochaux
23 Feb 2013Valenciennes0–0Toulouse
24 Feb 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–2Brest
24 Feb 2013Lyon3–1Lorient
24 Feb 2013Paris Saint-Germain2–0Marseille
1 Mar 2013Montpellier2–0Rennes
2 Mar 2013Saint-Etienne4–0Nice
2 Mar 2013Bastia1–0Ac Ajaccio
2 Mar 2013Lorient1–1Valenciennes
2 Mar 2013Sochaux1–2Nancy
2 Mar 2013Reims1–0Paris Saint-Germain
2 Mar 2013Toulouse0–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
3 Mar 2013Lille2–1Girondins Bordeaux
3 Mar 2013Marseille2–1Troyes
3 Mar 2013Brest1–1Lyon
8 Mar 2013Rennes2–2Saint-Etienne
9 Mar 2013Ac Ajaccio1–0Lorient
9 Mar 2013Troyes4–2Reims
9 Mar 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard5–1Sochaux
9 Mar 2013Paris Saint-Germain2–1Nancy
9 Mar 2013Brest0–1Toulouse
9 Mar 2013Valenciennes1–3Lille
10 Mar 2013Girondins Bordeaux1–0Bastia
10 Mar 2013Nice2–0Montpellier
10 Mar 2013Lyon0–0Marseille
15 Mar 2013Marseille0–0Ac Ajaccio
16 Mar 2013Bastia4–1Lyon
16 Mar 2013Lorient4–0Brest
16 Mar 2013Lille1–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
16 Mar 2013Montpellier1–1Troyes
16 Mar 2013Sochaux1–1Valenciennes
16 Mar 2013Reims1–0Rennes
17 Mar 2013Saint-Etienne2–2Paris Saint-Germain
17 Mar 2013Nancy1–0Nice
17 Mar 2013Toulouse0–0Girondins Bordeaux
29 Mar 2013Paris Saint-Germain1–0Montpellier
30 Mar 2013Ac Ajaccio2–3Toulouse
30 Mar 2013Troyes2–2Saint-Etienne
30 Mar 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–2Reims
30 Mar 2013Girondins Bordeaux1–1Lorient
30 Mar 2013Rennes0–2Nancy
30 Mar 2013Valenciennes3–4Bastia
31 Mar 2013Nice0–1Marseille
31 Mar 2013Lyon1–2Sochaux
31 Mar 2013Brest1–2Lille
5 Apr 2013Marseille1–0Girondins Bordeaux
6 Apr 2013Bastia4–0Brest
6 Apr 2013Montpellier3–1Valenciennes
6 Apr 2013Nancy1–0Troyes
6 Apr 2013Sochaux0–0Ac Ajaccio
6 Apr 2013Rennes0–2Paris Saint-Germain
6 Apr 2013Toulouse3–4Nice
7 Apr 2013Saint-Etienne1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
7 Apr 2013Lille5–0Lorient
7 Apr 2013Reims1–0Lyon
12 Apr 2013Valenciennes0–0Saint-Etienne
13 Apr 2013Ac Ajaccio1–1Nancy
13 Apr 2013Troyes0–1Paris Saint-Germain
13 Apr 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard4–2Rennes
13 Apr 2013Lorient4–1Bastia
13 Apr 2013Girondins Bordeaux4–2Montpellier
13 Apr 2013Brest0–2Reims
14 Apr 2013Lille0–0Marseille
14 Apr 2013Nice3–0Sochaux
14 Apr 2013Lyon3–1Toulouse
19 Apr 2013Montpellier1–2Lyon
20 Apr 2013Marseille1–0Brest
21 Apr 2013Bastia1–2Lille
21 Apr 2013Nancy3–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
21 Apr 2013Paris Saint-Germain3–0Nice
21 Apr 2013Sochaux2–2Girondins Bordeaux
21 Apr 2013Reims0–1Valenciennes
21 Apr 2013Toulouse0–1Lorient
24 Apr 2013Saint-Etienne4–2Ac Ajaccio
24 Apr 2013Rennes1–2Troyes
26 Apr 2013Lille3–3Sochaux
27 Apr 2013Ac Ajaccio2–1Montpellier
27 Apr 2013Bastia0–0Toulouse
27 Apr 2013Lorient0–1Marseille
27 Apr 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–0Reims
27 Apr 2013Brest0–2Rennes
27 Apr 2013Valenciennes0–0Nancy
28 Apr 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard0–1Paris Saint-Germain
28 Apr 2013Nice3–1Troyes
28 Apr 2013Lyon1–1Saint-Etienne
3 May 2013Saint-Etienne0–0Girondins Bordeaux
4 May 2013Troyes1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
4 May 2013Montpellier2–1Brest
4 May 2013Marseille2–1Bastia
4 May 2013Sochaux1–0Lorient
4 May 2013Reims1–1Ac Ajaccio
4 May 2013Toulouse4–2Lille
5 May 2013Nancy0–3Lyon
5 May 2013Paris Saint-Germain1–1Valenciennes
5 May 2013Rennes0–3Nice
10 May 2013Lille3–0Reims
11 May 2013Ac Ajaccio0–1Troyes
11 May 2013Bastia3–1Montpellier
11 May 2013Girondins Bordeaux3–2Nancy
11 May 2013Marseille2–1Toulouse
11 May 2013Brest0–2Sochaux
11 May 2013Valenciennes4–1Rennes
12 May 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard4–0Nice
12 May 2013Lorient3–1Saint-Etienne
12 May 2013Lyon0–1Paris Saint-Germain
18 May 2013Saint-Etienne2–0Marseille
18 May 2013Troyes1–0Girondins Bordeaux
18 May 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Valenciennes
18 May 2013Montpellier0–0Lille
18 May 2013Nancy1–2Bastia
18 May 2013Paris Saint-Germain3–1Brest
18 May 2013Sochaux1–2Toulouse
18 May 2013Reims1–0Lorient
18 May 2013Rennes1–1Ac Ajaccio
19 May 2013Nice1–1Lyon
26 May 2013Ac Ajaccio0–2Nice
26 May 2013Bastia0–0Sochaux
26 May 2013Lorient1–3Paris Saint-Germain
26 May 2013Girondins Bordeaux2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
26 May 2013Lille1–1Saint-Etienne
26 May 2013Marseille0–0Reims
26 May 2013Lyon2–0Rennes
26 May 2013Brest1–2Nancy
26 May 2013Toulouse2–0Montpellier
26 May 2013Valenciennes2–1Troyes

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 26 May 2013.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.