Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2013-14 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2013-14 finished with 380 completed matches and 933 goals, 2.46 per match. Home teams won 44.2%, 28.4% were drawn and away teams won 27.4%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.46
Home wins44.2%
Draws28.4%
Away wins27.4%
Over 2.5 goals43.7%
Both teams scored50.3%
At least one clean sheet49.7%

Club records in 2013-14

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Ac Ajaccio38411233772-353-6-101-5-13
Bastia381210164258-1610-5-42-5-12
Evian Thonon Gaillard381111163951-127-6-64-5-10
Girondins Bordeaux381314114943610-4-53-10-6
Guingamp38119183442-88-4-73-5-11
Lille382011746262013-3-37-8-4
Lorient381310154853-58-7-45-3-11
Lyon381710115644128-7-49-3-7
Marseille3816121053401310-3-66-9-4
Monaco382311463313212-6-111-5-3
Montpellier38818124553-85-9-53-9-7
Nantes381310154043-38-4-75-6-8
Nice38126203044-1410-2-72-4-13
Paris Saint-Germain38278384236115-3-112-5-2
Reims381212144452-87-6-65-6-8
Rennes38111314474525-8-66-5-8
Saint-Etienne38209956342212-5-28-4-7
Sochaux381010183761-248-6-52-4-13
Toulouse381213134653-75-9-57-4-8
Valenciennes3878233765-284-5-103-3-13

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2013-14 result

DateHomeScoreAway
9 Aug 2013Montpellier1–1Paris Saint-Germain
10 Aug 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Sochaux
10 Aug 2013Nantes2–0Bastia
10 Aug 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–2Monaco
10 Aug 2013Lille1–0Lorient
10 Aug 2013Lyon4–0Nice
10 Aug 2013Rennes2–1Reims
10 Aug 2013Valenciennes3–0Toulouse
11 Aug 2013Ac Ajaccio0–1Saint-Etienne
11 Aug 2013Guingamp1–3Marseille
16 Aug 2013Sochaux1–3Lyon
17 Aug 2013Saint-Etienne1–0Guingamp
17 Aug 2013Bastia2–0Valenciennes
17 Aug 2013Nice2–1Rennes
17 Aug 2013Marseille2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
17 Aug 2013Reims2–1Lille
17 Aug 2013Toulouse1–1Girondins Bordeaux
18 Aug 2013Monaco4–1Montpellier
18 Aug 2013Lorient2–1Nantes
18 Aug 2013Paris Saint-Germain1–1Ac Ajaccio
23 Aug 2013Monaco0–0Toulouse
24 Aug 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Rennes
24 Aug 2013Girondins Bordeaux1–0Bastia
24 Aug 2013Guingamp2–0Lorient
24 Aug 2013Montpellier2–1Sochaux
24 Aug 2013Lyon0–1Reims
24 Aug 2013Valenciennes0–1Marseille
25 Aug 2013Ac Ajaccio0–0Nice
25 Aug 2013Nantes1–2Paris Saint-Germain
25 Aug 2013Lille1–0Saint-Etienne
31 Aug 2013Bastia2–1Toulouse
31 Aug 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–1Lyon
31 Aug 2013Lorient1–0Valenciennes
31 Aug 2013Paris Saint-Germain2–0Guingamp
31 Aug 2013Sochaux0–0Ac Ajaccio
31 Aug 2013Reims0–0Nantes
31 Aug 2013Rennes0–0Lille
1 Sept 2013Saint-Etienne2–1Girondins Bordeaux
1 Sept 2013Nice2–2Montpellier
1 Sept 2013Marseille1–2Monaco
13 Sept 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–2Paris Saint-Germain
14 Sept 2013Ac Ajaccio2–3Evian Thonon Gaillard
14 Sept 2013Nantes1–0Sochaux
14 Sept 2013Guingamp1–1Bastia
14 Sept 2013Montpellier0–0Reims
14 Sept 2013Toulouse1–1Marseille
14 Sept 2013Valenciennes1–3Saint-Etienne
15 Sept 2013Monaco1–0Lorient
15 Sept 2013Lille0–2Nice
15 Sept 2013Lyon0–0Rennes
20 Sept 2013Saint-Etienne1–2Toulouse
21 Sept 2013Bastia0–0Marseille
21 Sept 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–2Montpellier
21 Sept 2013Sochaux0–2Lille
21 Sept 2013Reims1–1Guingamp
21 Sept 2013Rennes2–0Ac Ajaccio
22 Sept 2013Lorient3–3Girondins Bordeaux
22 Sept 2013Nice4–0Valenciennes
22 Sept 2013Lyon3–1Nantes
22 Sept 2013Paris Saint-Germain1–1Monaco
24 Sept 2013Lille3–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
24 Sept 2013Marseille2–1Saint-Etienne
25 Sept 2013Ac Ajaccio2–1Lyon
25 Sept 2013Monaco3–0Bastia
25 Sept 2013Nantes2–0Nice
25 Sept 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–0Reims
25 Sept 2013Guingamp5–1Sochaux
25 Sept 2013Toulouse1–0Lorient
25 Sept 2013Valenciennes0–1Paris Saint-Germain
26 Sept 2013Montpellier0–0Rennes
28 Sept 2013Saint-Etienne2–2Bastia
28 Sept 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Girondins Bordeaux
28 Sept 2013Lorient0–2Marseille
28 Sept 2013Nice1–0Guingamp
28 Sept 2013Lyon0–0Lille
28 Sept 2013Paris Saint-Germain2–0Toulouse
28 Sept 2013Sochaux2–0Valenciennes
29 Sept 2013Ac Ajaccio1–1Montpellier
29 Sept 2013Reims1–1Monaco
29 Sept 2013Rennes1–3Nantes
4 Oct 2013Bastia4–1Lorient
5 Oct 2013Monaco2–1Saint-Etienne
5 Oct 2013Nantes3–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
5 Oct 2013Guingamp2–0Rennes
5 Oct 2013Lille3–0Ac Ajaccio
5 Oct 2013Toulouse1–0Nice
5 Oct 2013Valenciennes1–1Reims
6 Oct 2013Girondins Bordeaux4–1Sochaux
6 Oct 2013Montpellier5–1Lyon
6 Oct 2013Marseille1–2Paris Saint-Germain
18 Oct 2013Nice1–0Marseille
18 Oct 2013Reims1–2Toulouse
19 Oct 2013Ac Ajaccio0–1Nantes
19 Oct 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Guingamp
19 Oct 2013Montpellier0–1Lille
19 Oct 2013Paris Saint-Germain4–0Bastia
19 Oct 2013Rennes2–2Valenciennes
20 Oct 2013Saint-Etienne3–2Lorient
20 Oct 2013Lyon1–1Girondins Bordeaux
20 Oct 2013Sochaux2–2Monaco
25 Oct 2013Nantes0–1Lille
26 Oct 2013Bastia1–0Nice
26 Oct 2013Lorient2–1Sochaux
26 Oct 2013Guingamp2–1Ac Ajaccio
26 Oct 2013Marseille2–3Reims
26 Oct 2013Toulouse0–5Rennes
26 Oct 2013Valenciennes0–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
27 Oct 2013Monaco2–1Lyon
27 Oct 2013Saint-Etienne2–2Paris Saint-Germain
27 Oct 2013Girondins Bordeaux2–0Montpellier
1 Nov 2013Paris Saint-Germain4–0Lorient
2 Nov 2013Ac Ajaccio1–3Valenciennes
2 Nov 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–1Toulouse
2 Nov 2013Lyon2–0Guingamp
2 Nov 2013Sochaux0–0Saint-Etienne
2 Nov 2013Reims4–2Bastia
2 Nov 2013Rennes1–1Marseille
3 Nov 2013Lille2–0Monaco
3 Nov 2013Montpellier1–1Nantes
3 Nov 2013Nice1–2Girondins Bordeaux
8 Nov 2013Monaco1–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
9 Nov 2013Bastia1–0Rennes
9 Nov 2013Lorient0–0Reims
9 Nov 2013Guingamp0–0Lille
9 Nov 2013Paris Saint-Germain3–1Nice
9 Nov 2013Toulouse1–1Ac Ajaccio
9 Nov 2013Valenciennes1–1Montpellier
10 Nov 2013Saint-Etienne1–2Lyon
10 Nov 2013Girondins Bordeaux0–3Nantes
10 Nov 2013Marseille2–1Sochaux
22 Nov 2013Ac Ajaccio1–3Marseille
23 Nov 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard0–4Lorient
23 Nov 2013Montpellier1–1Guingamp
23 Nov 2013Lyon1–1Valenciennes
23 Nov 2013Sochaux1–1Bastia
23 Nov 2013Reims0–3Paris Saint-Germain
23 Nov 2013Rennes1–1Girondins Bordeaux
24 Nov 2013Nantes0–1Monaco
24 Nov 2013Lille1–0Toulouse
24 Nov 2013Nice0–1Saint-Etienne
29 Nov 2013Marseille2–0Montpellier
30 Nov 2013Monaco2–0Rennes
30 Nov 2013Saint-Etienne4–0Reims
30 Nov 2013Lorient3–0Nice
30 Nov 2013Guingamp1–0Nantes
30 Nov 2013Toulouse5–1Sochaux
30 Nov 2013Valenciennes0–1Lille
1 Dec 2013Bastia2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
1 Dec 2013Girondins Bordeaux4–0Ac Ajaccio
1 Dec 2013Paris Saint-Germain4–0Lyon
3 Dec 2013Nantes2–1Valenciennes
3 Dec 2013Lille1–0Marseille
3 Dec 2013Nice0–3Monaco
4 Dec 2013Ac Ajaccio1–1Bastia
4 Dec 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Paris Saint-Germain
4 Dec 2013Guingamp0–1Girondins Bordeaux
4 Dec 2013Montpellier0–2Lorient
4 Dec 2013Sochaux0–2Reims
4 Dec 2013Rennes3–1Saint-Etienne
5 Dec 2013Lyon1–1Toulouse
6 Dec 2013Marseille0–1Nantes
7 Dec 2013Lorient2–0Rennes
7 Dec 2013Paris Saint-Germain5–0Sochaux
7 Dec 2013Reims1–0Nice
7 Dec 2013Valenciennes1–1Guingamp
8 Dec 2013Monaco1–0Ac Ajaccio
8 Dec 2013Bastia1–3Lyon
8 Dec 2013Girondins Bordeaux1–0Lille
8 Dec 2013Toulouse1–1Montpellier
13 Dec 2013Montpellier0–1Saint-Etienne
14 Dec 2013Ac Ajaccio1–2Lorient
14 Dec 2013Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Reims
14 Dec 2013Nantes1–2Toulouse
14 Dec 2013Guingamp0–2Monaco
14 Dec 2013Nice1–0Sochaux
14 Dec 2013Rennes1–3Paris Saint-Germain
15 Dec 2013Girondins Bordeaux2–1Valenciennes
15 Dec 2013Lille2–1Bastia
15 Dec 2013Lyon2–2Marseille
20 Dec 2013Monaco1–2Valenciennes
21 Dec 2013Saint-Etienne2–0Nantes
21 Dec 2013Bastia0–0Montpellier
21 Dec 2013Nice3–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
21 Dec 2013Sochaux2–1Rennes
21 Dec 2013Reims4–1Ac Ajaccio
21 Dec 2013Toulouse0–0Guingamp
22 Dec 2013Lorient2–2Lyon
22 Dec 2013Marseille2–2Girondins Bordeaux
22 Dec 2013Paris Saint-Germain2–2Lille
8 Jan 2014Saint-Etienne1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
10 Jan 2014Montpellier1–1Monaco
11 Jan 2014Ac Ajaccio1–2Paris Saint-Germain
11 Jan 2014Girondins Bordeaux0–1Toulouse
11 Jan 2014Guingamp0–0Saint-Etienne
11 Jan 2014Lyon2–0Sochaux
11 Jan 2014Rennes0–0Nice
11 Jan 2014Valenciennes3–2Bastia
12 Jan 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Marseille
12 Jan 2014Nantes1–0Lorient
12 Jan 2014Lille1–2Reims
17 Jan 2014Saint-Etienne2–0Lille
18 Jan 2014Bastia1–0Girondins Bordeaux
18 Jan 2014Lorient2–0Guingamp
18 Jan 2014Nice2–0Ac Ajaccio
18 Jan 2014Sochaux0–2Montpellier
18 Jan 2014Rennes0–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
19 Jan 2014Paris Saint-Germain5–0Nantes
19 Jan 2014Reims0–2Lyon
19 Jan 2014Toulouse0–2Monaco
24 Jan 2014Lille1–1Rennes
25 Jan 2014Ac Ajaccio1–1Sochaux
25 Jan 2014Nantes0–0Reims
25 Jan 2014Guingamp1–1Paris Saint-Germain
25 Jan 2014Montpellier3–1Nice
25 Jan 2014Valenciennes1–1Lorient
26 Jan 2014Monaco2–0Marseille
26 Jan 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–0Saint-Etienne
26 Jan 2014Lyon3–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
29 Jan 2014Marseille2–1Valenciennes
31 Jan 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–0Girondins Bordeaux
1 Feb 2014Saint-Etienne3–0Valenciennes
1 Feb 2014Bastia3–2Guingamp
1 Feb 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Ac Ajaccio
1 Feb 2014Lorient2–2Monaco
1 Feb 2014Sochaux1–0Nantes
1 Feb 2014Reims2–4Montpellier
2 Feb 2014Nice1–0Lille
2 Feb 2014Marseille2–2Toulouse
2 Feb 2014Rennes2–0Lyon
7 Feb 2014Toulouse0–0Saint-Etienne
8 Feb 2014Ac Ajaccio3–1Rennes
8 Feb 2014Guingamp1–2Reims
8 Feb 2014Lille2–0Sochaux
8 Feb 2014Montpellier1–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
8 Feb 2014Marseille3–0Bastia
8 Feb 2014Valenciennes2–1Nice
9 Feb 2014Monaco1–1Paris Saint-Germain
9 Feb 2014Nantes1–2Lyon
11 Feb 2014Toulouse1–3Bastia
14 Feb 2014Paris Saint-Germain3–0Valenciennes
15 Feb 2014Bastia0–2Monaco
15 Feb 2014Lorient1–3Toulouse
15 Feb 2014Nice0–0Nantes
15 Feb 2014Sochaux1–0Guingamp
15 Feb 2014Reims1–0Girondins Bordeaux
15 Feb 2014Rennes2–2Montpellier
16 Feb 2014Saint-Etienne1–1Marseille
16 Feb 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–2Lille
16 Feb 2014Lyon3–1Ac Ajaccio
21 Feb 2014Monaco3–2Reims
22 Feb 2014Bastia0–2Saint-Etienne
22 Feb 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
22 Feb 2014Guingamp1–0Nice
22 Feb 2014Montpellier2–0Ac Ajaccio
22 Feb 2014Marseille1–0Lorient
22 Feb 2014Valenciennes2–2Sochaux
23 Feb 2014Nantes0–3Rennes
23 Feb 2014Lille0–0Lyon
23 Feb 2014Toulouse2–4Paris Saint-Germain
25 Feb 2014Girondins Bordeaux3–2Lorient
28 Feb 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Nantes
1 Mar 2014Saint-Etienne2–0Monaco
1 Mar 2014Lorient1–1Bastia
1 Mar 2014Nice0–2Toulouse
1 Mar 2014Sochaux2–0Girondins Bordeaux
1 Mar 2014Reims3–1Valenciennes
1 Mar 2014Rennes0–2Guingamp
2 Mar 2014Ac Ajaccio2–3Lille
2 Mar 2014Lyon0–0Montpellier
2 Mar 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–0Marseille
7 Mar 2014Marseille0–1Nice
8 Mar 2014Monaco2–1Sochaux
8 Mar 2014Bastia0–3Paris Saint-Germain
8 Mar 2014Nantes2–2Ac Ajaccio
8 Mar 2014Guingamp0–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
8 Mar 2014Toulouse3–2Reims
8 Mar 2014Valenciennes2–1Rennes
9 Mar 2014Lorient1–0Saint-Etienne
9 Mar 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–2Lyon
9 Mar 2014Lille2–0Montpellier
14 Mar 2014Reims1–1Marseille
15 Mar 2014Ac Ajaccio1–2Guingamp
15 Mar 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard0–1Valenciennes
15 Mar 2014Lille0–0Nantes
15 Mar 2014Nice2–0Bastia
15 Mar 2014Sochaux2–0Lorient
15 Mar 2014Rennes2–3Toulouse
16 Mar 2014Montpellier1–1Girondins Bordeaux
16 Mar 2014Lyon2–3Monaco
16 Mar 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–0Saint-Etienne
21 Mar 2014Lorient0–1Paris Saint-Germain
22 Mar 2014Bastia2–0Reims
22 Mar 2014Nantes2–1Montpellier
22 Mar 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–1Nice
22 Mar 2014Marseille0–1Rennes
22 Mar 2014Toulouse1–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
22 Mar 2014Valenciennes2–3Ac Ajaccio
23 Mar 2014Monaco1–1Lille
23 Mar 2014Saint-Etienne3–1Sochaux
23 Mar 2014Guingamp0–1Lyon
28 Mar 2014Nice0–1Paris Saint-Germain
29 Mar 2014Ac Ajaccio2–2Toulouse
29 Mar 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–0Monaco
29 Mar 2014Nantes0–0Girondins Bordeaux
29 Mar 2014Montpellier0–0Valenciennes
29 Mar 2014Sochaux1–1Marseille
29 Mar 2014Reims1–1Lorient
30 Mar 2014Lille1–0Guingamp
30 Mar 2014Lyon1–2Saint-Etienne
30 Mar 2014Rennes3–0Bastia
4 Apr 2014Marseille3–1Ac Ajaccio
5 Apr 2014Bastia2–2Sochaux
5 Apr 2014Lorient1–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
5 Apr 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–2Rennes
5 Apr 2014Guingamp1–2Montpellier
5 Apr 2014Paris Saint-Germain3–0Reims
5 Apr 2014Toulouse1–2Lille
6 Apr 2014Monaco3–1Nantes
6 Apr 2014Saint-Etienne1–1Nice
6 Apr 2014Valenciennes1–2Lyon
11 Apr 2014Montpellier2–3Marseille
12 Apr 2014Ac Ajaccio1–1Girondins Bordeaux
12 Apr 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–1Bastia
12 Apr 2014Lille1–0Valenciennes
12 Apr 2014Nice1–2Lorient
12 Apr 2014Sochaux2–0Toulouse
12 Apr 2014Rennes0–1Monaco
13 Apr 2014Nantes1–0Guingamp
13 Apr 2014Lyon1–0Paris Saint-Germain
13 Apr 2014Reims2–2Saint-Etienne
18 Apr 2014Saint-Etienne0–0Rennes
20 Apr 2014Monaco1–0Nice
20 Apr 2014Bastia2–1Ac Ajaccio
20 Apr 2014Lorient4–4Montpellier
20 Apr 2014Girondins Bordeaux5–1Guingamp
20 Apr 2014Marseille0–0Lille
20 Apr 2014Reims0–1Sochaux
20 Apr 2014Valenciennes2–6Nantes
23 Apr 2014Paris Saint-Germain1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
23 Apr 2014Toulouse0–0Lyon
25 Apr 2014Nantes1–1Marseille
26 Apr 2014Ac Ajaccio1–4Monaco
26 Apr 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Saint-Etienne
26 Apr 2014Guingamp1–0Valenciennes
26 Apr 2014Montpellier2–1Toulouse
26 Apr 2014Nice1–0Reims
26 Apr 2014Rennes1–1Lorient
27 Apr 2014Lille2–1Girondins Bordeaux
27 Apr 2014Lyon4–1Bastia
27 Apr 2014Sochaux1–1Paris Saint-Germain
2 May 2014Bastia1–1Lille
4 May 2014Saint-Etienne2–0Montpellier
4 May 2014Lorient1–0Ac Ajaccio
4 May 2014Marseille4–2Lyon
4 May 2014Sochaux2–0Nice
4 May 2014Reims1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
4 May 2014Toulouse1–1Nantes
4 May 2014Valenciennes0–1Girondins Bordeaux
7 May 2014Monaco1–1Guingamp
7 May 2014Paris Saint-Germain1–2Rennes
10 May 2014Ac Ajaccio2–1Reims
10 May 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Nice
10 May 2014Nantes1–3Saint-Etienne
10 May 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–1Marseille
10 May 2014Guingamp2–0Toulouse
10 May 2014Lille1–3Paris Saint-Germain
10 May 2014Montpellier0–2Bastia
10 May 2014Lyon0–1Lorient
10 May 2014Rennes1–2Sochaux
10 May 2014Valenciennes1–2Monaco
17 May 2014Monaco1–1Girondins Bordeaux
17 May 2014Saint-Etienne3–1Ac Ajaccio
17 May 2014Bastia0–0Nantes
17 May 2014Lorient1–4Lille
17 May 2014Nice0–1Lyon
17 May 2014Marseille1–0Guingamp
17 May 2014Paris Saint-Germain4–0Montpellier
17 May 2014Sochaux0–3Evian Thonon Gaillard
17 May 2014Reims1–3Rennes
17 May 2014Toulouse3–1Valenciennes

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 17 May 2014.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.