Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2014-15 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2014-15 finished with 380 completed matches and 947 goals, 2.49 per match. Home teams won 47.6%, 23.2% were drawn and away teams won 29.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.49
Home wins47.6%
Draws23.2%
Away wins29.2%
Over 2.5 goals44.7%
Both teams scored47.4%
At least one clean sheet52.6%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Bastia381211153746-98-7-44-4-11
Caen381210165455-17-3-95-7-7
Evian Thonon Gaillard38114234162-217-2-104-2-13
Girondins Bordeaux38171294744312-5-25-7-7
Guingamp38154194155-149-1-96-3-10
Lens3878233261-295-4-102-4-13
Lille38168144342111-5-35-3-11
Lorient38127194450-66-5-86-2-11
Lyon38229772333914-3-28-6-5
Marseille382161176423413-2-48-4-7
Metz3879223161-306-4-91-5-13
Monaco38201175126258-9-212-2-5
Montpellier38168144639711-2-65-6-8
Nantes381112152940-117-7-54-5-10
Nice38139164453-96-6-77-3-9
Paris Saint-Germain382411383364715-4-09-7-3
Reims38128184766-198-3-84-5-10
Rennes381311143542-78-5-65-6-8
Saint-Etienne381912751302112-5-27-7-5
Toulouse38126204364-218-6-54-0-15

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
8 Aug 2014Reims2–2Paris Saint-Germain
9 Aug 2014Bastia3–3Marseille
9 Aug 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard0–3Caen
9 Aug 2014Nantes1–0Lens
9 Aug 2014Guingamp0–2Saint-Etienne
9 Aug 2014Lille0–0Metz
9 Aug 2014Montpellier0–1Girondins Bordeaux
9 Aug 2014Nice3–2Toulouse
10 Aug 2014Monaco1–2Lorient
10 Aug 2014Lyon2–0Rennes
15 Aug 2014Caen0–1Lille
16 Aug 2014Lorient0–0Nice
16 Aug 2014Metz1–1Nantes
16 Aug 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–0Bastia
16 Aug 2014Lens0–1Guingamp
16 Aug 2014Rennes6–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
16 Aug 2014Toulouse2–1Lyon
17 Aug 2014Saint-Etienne3–1Reims
17 Aug 2014Girondins Bordeaux4–1Monaco
17 Aug 2014Marseille0–2Montpellier
22 Aug 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard0–0Paris Saint-Germain
23 Aug 2014Bastia1–0Toulouse
23 Aug 2014Guingamp0–1Marseille
23 Aug 2014Lille2–0Lorient
23 Aug 2014Montpellier2–0Metz
23 Aug 2014Nice1–3Girondins Bordeaux
23 Aug 2014Reims0–2Caen
24 Aug 2014Saint-Etienne0–0Rennes
24 Aug 2014Nantes0–1Monaco
24 Aug 2014Lyon0–1Lens
29 Aug 2014Marseille4–0Nice
30 Aug 2014Monaco1–1Lille
30 Aug 2014Caen0–1Rennes
30 Aug 2014Lorient4–0Guingamp
30 Aug 2014Nantes1–0Montpellier
30 Aug 2014Lens4–2Reims
30 Aug 2014Toulouse1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
31 Aug 2014Metz2–1Lyon
31 Aug 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–1Bastia
31 Aug 2014Paris Saint-Germain5–0Saint-Etienne
12 Sept 2014Lyon2–1Monaco
13 Sept 2014Saint-Etienne1–0Caen
13 Sept 2014Bastia1–1Lens
13 Sept 2014Montpellier1–0Lorient
13 Sept 2014Nice1–0Metz
13 Sept 2014Reims2–0Toulouse
13 Sept 2014Rennes1–1Paris Saint-Germain
14 Sept 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–3Marseille
14 Sept 2014Guingamp2–1Girondins Bordeaux
14 Sept 2014Lille2–0Nantes
19 Sept 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
20 Sept 2014Lorient0–1Reims
20 Sept 2014Metz3–1Bastia
20 Sept 2014Nantes2–1Nice
20 Sept 2014Marseille3–0Rennes
20 Sept 2014Toulouse3–3Caen
21 Sept 2014Monaco1–0Guingamp
21 Sept 2014Lille0–0Montpellier
21 Sept 2014Paris Saint-Germain1–1Lyon
21 Sept 2014Lens0–1Saint-Etienne
23 Sept 2014Reims0–5Marseille
23 Sept 2014Rennes0–3Toulouse
24 Sept 2014Bastia0–0Nantes
24 Sept 2014Caen0–2Paris Saint-Germain
24 Sept 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–1Lens
24 Sept 2014Guingamp0–1Metz
24 Sept 2014Montpellier0–1Monaco
24 Sept 2014Nice1–0Lille
24 Sept 2014Lyon4–0Lorient
25 Sept 2014Saint-Etienne1–1Girondins Bordeaux
27 Sept 2014Monaco0–1Nice
27 Sept 2014Lorient0–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
27 Sept 2014Metz3–0Reims
27 Sept 2014Lille1–0Bastia
27 Sept 2014Montpellier2–1Guingamp
27 Sept 2014Toulouse1–1Paris Saint-Germain
28 Sept 2014Nantes1–1Lyon
28 Sept 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–1Rennes
28 Sept 2014Marseille2–1Saint-Etienne
28 Sept 2014Lens0–0Caen
3 Oct 2014Reims1–0Girondins Bordeaux
4 Oct 2014Bastia0–2Lorient
4 Oct 2014Caen1–2Marseille
4 Oct 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard3–0Metz
4 Oct 2014Nice1–1Montpellier
4 Oct 2014Rennes2–0Lens
5 Oct 2014Saint-Etienne0–1Toulouse
5 Oct 2014Guingamp0–1Nantes
5 Oct 2014Lyon3–0Lille
5 Oct 2014Paris Saint-Germain1–1Monaco
17 Oct 2014Lens1–3Paris Saint-Germain
18 Oct 2014Monaco2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
18 Oct 2014Lorient0–1Saint-Etienne
18 Oct 2014Metz0–0Rennes
18 Oct 2014Nantes1–1Reims
18 Oct 2014Lille1–2Guingamp
18 Oct 2014Nice0–1Bastia
19 Oct 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–1Caen
19 Oct 2014Marseille2–0Toulouse
19 Oct 2014Lyon5–1Montpellier
24 Oct 2014Toulouse0–2Lens
25 Oct 2014Bastia1–3Monaco
25 Oct 2014Caen2–1Lorient
25 Oct 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard0–2Nantes
25 Oct 2014Paris Saint-Germain3–0Girondins Bordeaux
25 Oct 2014Reims1–0Montpellier
26 Oct 2014Saint-Etienne1–0Metz
26 Oct 2014Guingamp2–7Nice
26 Oct 2014Lyon1–0Marseille
26 Oct 2014Rennes2–0Lille
31 Oct 2014Monaco1–1Reims
1 Nov 2014Lorient1–2Paris Saint-Germain
1 Nov 2014Metz3–2Caen
1 Nov 2014Guingamp1–0Bastia
1 Nov 2014Lille1–1Saint-Etienne
1 Nov 2014Montpellier2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
1 Nov 2014Nice1–3Lyon
2 Nov 2014Nantes1–1Rennes
2 Nov 2014Girondins Bordeaux2–1Toulouse
2 Nov 2014Marseille2–1Lens
7 Nov 2014Rennes1–0Lorient
8 Nov 2014Bastia2–0Montpellier
8 Nov 2014Caen1–2Nantes
8 Nov 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard1–0Nice
8 Nov 2014Lens1–2Girondins Bordeaux
8 Nov 2014Toulouse3–0Metz
9 Nov 2014Saint-Etienne1–1Monaco
9 Nov 2014Lyon3–1Guingamp
9 Nov 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–0Marseille
9 Nov 2014Reims2–0Lille
21 Nov 2014Metz2–3Paris Saint-Germain
22 Nov 2014Monaco2–2Caen
22 Nov 2014Bastia0–0Lyon
22 Nov 2014Lorient1–0Lens
22 Nov 2014Guingamp0–1Rennes
22 Nov 2014Nice0–0Reims
23 Nov 2014Nantes0–0Saint-Etienne
23 Nov 2014Montpellier2–0Toulouse
23 Nov 2014Marseille3–1Girondins Bordeaux
28 Nov 2014Marseille2–0Nantes
29 Nov 2014Caen1–1Montpellier
29 Nov 2014Paris Saint-Germain1–0Nice
29 Nov 2014Lens2–0Metz
29 Nov 2014Reims2–1Bastia
29 Nov 2014Rennes2–0Monaco
29 Nov 2014Toulouse2–3Lorient
30 Nov 2014Saint-Etienne3–0Lyon
30 Nov 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–0Guingamp
30 Nov 2014Girondins Bordeaux1–0Lille
2 Dec 2014Monaco2–0Lens
2 Dec 2014Lorient1–1Marseille
2 Dec 2014Nantes1–2Toulouse
3 Dec 2014Bastia1–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
3 Dec 2014Metz0–0Girondins Bordeaux
3 Dec 2014Guingamp5–1Caen
3 Dec 2014Lille1–1Paris Saint-Germain
3 Dec 2014Montpellier0–2Saint-Etienne
3 Dec 2014Nice1–2Rennes
4 Dec 2014Lyon2–1Reims
5 Dec 2014Toulouse0–2Monaco
6 Dec 2014Saint-Etienne1–0Bastia
6 Dec 2014Caen2–3Nice
6 Dec 2014Girondins Bordeaux3–2Lorient
6 Dec 2014Paris Saint-Germain2–1Nantes
6 Dec 2014Rennes0–4Montpellier
7 Dec 2014Evian Thonon Gaillard2–3Lyon
7 Dec 2014Marseille3–1Metz
7 Dec 2014Lens1–1Lille
7 Dec 2014Reims2–3Guingamp
12 Dec 2014Lyon3–0Caen
13 Dec 2014Bastia2–0Rennes
13 Dec 2014Lorient3–1Metz
13 Dec 2014Nantes2–1Girondins Bordeaux
13 Dec 2014Montpellier3–3Lens
13 Dec 2014Reims3–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
14 Dec 2014Monaco1–0Marseille
14 Dec 2014Guingamp1–0Paris Saint-Germain
14 Dec 2014Lille3–0Toulouse
14 Dec 2014Nice0–0Saint-Etienne
19 Dec 2014Lens2–0Nice
20 Dec 2014Caen1–1Bastia
20 Dec 2014Lorient1–2Nantes
20 Dec 2014Metz0–1Monaco
20 Dec 2014Paris Saint-Germain0–0Montpellier
20 Dec 2014Rennes1–3Reims
20 Dec 2014Toulouse1–1Guingamp
21 Dec 2014Saint-Etienne3–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
21 Dec 2014Girondins Bordeaux0–5Lyon
21 Dec 2014Marseille2–1Lille
7 Jan 2015Lille1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
9 Jan 2015Montpellier2–1Marseille
10 Jan 2015Bastia4–2Paris Saint-Germain
10 Jan 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–1Rennes
10 Jan 2015Guingamp2–0Lens
10 Jan 2015Lille1–0Caen
10 Jan 2015Nice3–1Lorient
10 Jan 2015Reims1–2Saint-Etienne
11 Jan 2015Monaco0–0Girondins Bordeaux
11 Jan 2015Nantes0–0Metz
11 Jan 2015Lyon3–0Toulouse
16 Jan 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–2Nice
17 Jan 2015Monaco1–0Nantes
17 Jan 2015Caen4–1Reims
17 Jan 2015Lorient1–0Lille
17 Jan 2015Metz2–3Montpellier
17 Jan 2015Lens0–2Lyon
17 Jan 2015Toulouse1–1Bastia
18 Jan 2015Marseille2–1Guingamp
18 Jan 2015Paris Saint-Germain4–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
18 Jan 2015Rennes0–0Saint-Etienne
23 Jan 2015Nice2–1Marseille
24 Jan 2015Bastia0–0Girondins Bordeaux
24 Jan 2015Guingamp3–2Lorient
24 Jan 2015Lille0–1Monaco
24 Jan 2015Montpellier4–0Nantes
25 Jan 2015Saint-Etienne0–1Paris Saint-Germain
25 Jan 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–0Toulouse
25 Jan 2015Lyon2–0Metz
25 Jan 2015Reims0–0Lens
25 Jan 2015Rennes1–4Caen
30 Jan 2015Paris Saint-Germain1–0Rennes
31 Jan 2015Lorient0–0Montpellier
31 Jan 2015Metz0–0Nice
31 Jan 2015Nantes1–1Lille
31 Jan 2015Marseille1–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
31 Jan 2015Lens1–1Bastia
31 Jan 2015Toulouse1–0Reims
1 Feb 2015Monaco0–0Lyon
1 Feb 2015Caen1–0Saint-Etienne
1 Feb 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–1Guingamp
6 Feb 2015Saint-Etienne3–3Lens
7 Feb 2015Bastia2–0Metz
7 Feb 2015Caen2–0Toulouse
7 Feb 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard0–1Girondins Bordeaux
7 Feb 2015Montpellier1–2Lille
7 Feb 2015Reims1–3Lorient
7 Feb 2015Rennes1–1Marseille
8 Feb 2015Guingamp1–0Monaco
8 Feb 2015Nice0–0Nantes
8 Feb 2015Lyon1–1Paris Saint-Germain
13 Feb 2015Marseille2–2Reims
14 Feb 2015Nantes0–2Bastia
14 Feb 2015Lille0–0Nice
14 Feb 2015Paris Saint-Germain2–2Caen
14 Feb 2015Lens0–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
14 Feb 2015Toulouse2–1Rennes
15 Feb 2015Lorient1–1Lyon
15 Feb 2015Metz0–2Guingamp
15 Feb 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–0Saint-Etienne
20 Feb 2015Nice0–1Monaco
21 Feb 2015Bastia2–1Lille
21 Feb 2015Caen4–1Lens
21 Feb 2015Paris Saint-Germain3–1Toulouse
21 Feb 2015Rennes1–1Girondins Bordeaux
22 Feb 2015Saint-Etienne2–2Marseille
22 Feb 2015Guingamp0–2Montpellier
22 Feb 2015Lyon1–0Nantes
22 Feb 2015Reims0–0Metz
27 Feb 2015Marseille2–3Caen
28 Feb 2015Lorient2–0Bastia
28 Feb 2015Metz1–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
28 Feb 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–1Reims
28 Feb 2015Lille2–1Lyon
28 Feb 2015Lens0–1Rennes
28 Feb 2015Toulouse1–1Saint-Etienne
1 Mar 2015Monaco0–0Paris Saint-Germain
1 Mar 2015Nantes1–0Guingamp
1 Mar 2015Montpellier2–1Nice
4 Mar 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–0Lorient
6 Mar 2015Toulouse1–6Marseille
7 Mar 2015Bastia2–1Nice
7 Mar 2015Caen1–2Girondins Bordeaux
7 Mar 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–3Monaco
7 Mar 2015Paris Saint-Germain4–1Lens
7 Mar 2015Reims3–1Nantes
7 Mar 2015Rennes1–0Metz
8 Mar 2015Saint-Etienne2–0Lorient
8 Mar 2015Guingamp0–1Lille
8 Mar 2015Montpellier1–5Lyon
13 Mar 2015Monaco3–0Bastia
13 Mar 2015Nice1–2Guingamp
14 Mar 2015Lorient2–1Caen
14 Mar 2015Metz2–3Saint-Etienne
14 Mar 2015Nantes2–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
14 Mar 2015Montpellier3–1Reims
14 Mar 2015Lens1–0Toulouse
15 Mar 2015Girondins Bordeaux3–2Paris Saint-Germain
15 Mar 2015Lille3–0Rennes
15 Mar 2015Marseille0–0Lyon
20 Mar 2015Paris Saint-Germain3–1Lorient
21 Mar 2015Bastia0–0Guingamp
21 Mar 2015Caen0–0Metz
21 Mar 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–0Montpellier
21 Mar 2015Lyon1–2Nice
21 Mar 2015Rennes0–0Nantes
21 Mar 2015Toulouse2–1Girondins Bordeaux
22 Mar 2015Saint-Etienne2–0Lille
22 Mar 2015Lens0–4Marseille
22 Mar 2015Reims1–3Monaco
3 Apr 2015Monaco1–1Saint-Etienne
4 Apr 2015Lorient0–3Rennes
4 Apr 2015Metz3–2Toulouse
4 Apr 2015Guingamp1–3Lyon
4 Apr 2015Lille3–1Reims
4 Apr 2015Montpellier3–1Bastia
4 Apr 2015Nice2–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
5 Apr 2015Nantes1–2Caen
5 Apr 2015Girondins Bordeaux2–1Lens
5 Apr 2015Marseille2–3Paris Saint-Germain
7 Apr 2015Monaco0–0Montpellier
10 Apr 2015Caen0–3Monaco
12 Apr 2015Saint-Etienne1–0Nantes
12 Apr 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard0–1Lille
12 Apr 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–0Marseille
12 Apr 2015Lens0–0Lorient
12 Apr 2015Reims0–1Nice
12 Apr 2015Rennes1–0Guingamp
12 Apr 2015Toulouse1–0Montpellier
15 Apr 2015Lyon2–0Bastia
17 Apr 2015Nantes1–0Marseille
18 Apr 2015Monaco1–1Rennes
18 Apr 2015Bastia1–2Reims
18 Apr 2015Lorient0–1Toulouse
18 Apr 2015Metz3–1Lens
18 Apr 2015Guingamp1–1Evian Thonon Gaillard
18 Apr 2015Nice1–3Paris Saint-Germain
19 Apr 2015Lille2–0Girondins Bordeaux
19 Apr 2015Montpellier1–0Caen
19 Apr 2015Lyon2–2Saint-Etienne
24 Apr 2015Marseille3–5Lorient
25 Apr 2015Caen0–2Guingamp
25 Apr 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Bastia
25 Apr 2015Girondins Bordeaux1–1Metz
25 Apr 2015Paris Saint-Germain6–1Lille
25 Apr 2015Rennes2–1Nice
25 Apr 2015Toulouse1–1Nantes
26 Apr 2015Saint-Etienne1–0Montpellier
26 Apr 2015Lens0–3Monaco
26 Apr 2015Reims2–4Lyon
28 Apr 2015Paris Saint-Germain3–1Metz
1 May 2015Metz0–2Marseille
2 May 2015Bastia1–0Saint-Etienne
2 May 2015Lorient0–0Girondins Bordeaux
2 May 2015Guingamp2–0Reims
2 May 2015Montpellier0–0Rennes
2 May 2015Nice1–1Caen
2 May 2015Lyon2–0Evian Thonon Gaillard
3 May 2015Monaco4–1Toulouse
3 May 2015Nantes0–2Paris Saint-Germain
3 May 2015Lille3–1Lens
8 May 2015Paris Saint-Germain6–0Guingamp
9 May 2015Caen3–0Lyon
9 May 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard2–3Reims
9 May 2015Metz0–4Lorient
9 May 2015Girondins Bordeaux2–1Nantes
9 May 2015Rennes0–1Bastia
9 May 2015Toulouse3–2Lille
10 May 2015Saint-Etienne5–0Nice
10 May 2015Marseille2–1Monaco
10 May 2015Lens0–1Montpellier
16 May 2015Monaco2–0Metz
16 May 2015Bastia1–1Caen
16 May 2015Evian Thonon Gaillard1–2Saint-Etienne
16 May 2015Nantes1–1Lorient
16 May 2015Guingamp2–1Toulouse
16 May 2015Lille0–4Marseille
16 May 2015Montpellier1–2Paris Saint-Germain
16 May 2015Nice2–1Lens
16 May 2015Lyon1–1Girondins Bordeaux
16 May 2015Reims1–0Rennes
23 May 2015Saint-Etienne2–1Guingamp
23 May 2015Caen3–2Evian Thonon Gaillard
23 May 2015Lorient0–1Monaco
23 May 2015Metz1–4Lille
23 May 2015Girondins Bordeaux2–1Montpellier
23 May 2015Marseille3–0Bastia
23 May 2015Paris Saint-Germain3–2Reims
23 May 2015Lens1–0Nantes
23 May 2015Rennes0–1Lyon
23 May 2015Toulouse2–3Nice

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 23 May 2015.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.