Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2018-19 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2018-19 finished with 380 completed matches and 972 goals, 2.56 per match. Home teams won 43.2%, 28.9% were drawn and away teams won 27.9%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.56
Home wins43.2%
Draws28.9%
Away wins27.9%
Over 2.5 goals48.2%
Both teams scored49.7%
At least one clean sheet50.3%

Club records in 2018-19

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Amiens38911183152-217-5-72-6-11
Angers381016124449-55-9-55-7-7
Caen38712192954-254-5-103-7-9
Dijon Fco3897223160-296-4-93-3-13
Girondins Bordeaux381011173442-87-6-63-5-11
Guingamp38512212868-403-7-92-5-12
Lille38229768333513-4-29-5-5
Lyon38219870472312-4-39-5-5
Marseille38187136052811-4-47-3-9
Monaco38812183857-194-6-94-6-9
Montpellier38151495342118-8-37-6-6
Nantes3813916484809-4-64-5-10
Nice381511123035-510-4-55-7-7
Nimes38158155758-19-5-56-3-10
Paris Saint-Germain382945105357017-2-012-2-5
Reims38131693942-38-7-45-9-5
Rennes38131312555238-7-45-6-8
Saint-Etienne381991059411813-2-46-7-6
Strasbourg381116115848106-8-55-8-6
Toulouse38814163557-224-9-64-5-10

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2018-19 result

DateHomeScoreAway
10 Aug 2018Marseille4–0Toulouse
11 Aug 2018Angers3–4Nimes
11 Aug 2018Saint-Etienne2–1Guingamp
11 Aug 2018Nantes1–3Monaco
11 Aug 2018Lille3–1Rennes
11 Aug 2018Montpellier1–2Dijon Fco
11 Aug 2018Nice0–1Reims
12 Aug 2018Girondins Bordeaux0–2Strasbourg
12 Aug 2018Lyon2–0Amiens
12 Aug 2018Paris Saint-Germain3–0Caen
17 Aug 2018Reims1–0Lyon
18 Aug 2018Amiens1–2Montpellier
18 Aug 2018Monaco0–0Lille
18 Aug 2018Caen1–1Nice
18 Aug 2018Dijon Fco2–0Nantes
18 Aug 2018Guingamp1–3Paris Saint-Germain
18 Aug 2018Rennes1–0Angers
19 Aug 2018Nimes3–1Marseille
19 Aug 2018Strasbourg1–1Saint-Etienne
19 Aug 2018Toulouse2–1Girondins Bordeaux
24 Aug 2018Lyon2–0Strasbourg
25 Aug 2018Amiens4–1Reims
25 Aug 2018Nantes1–1Caen
25 Aug 2018Montpellier0–0Saint-Etienne
25 Aug 2018Nice0–4Dijon Fco
25 Aug 2018Paris Saint-Germain3–1Angers
25 Aug 2018Toulouse1–0Nimes
26 Aug 2018Girondins Bordeaux2–1Monaco
26 Aug 2018Lille3–0Guingamp
26 Aug 2018Marseille2–2Rennes
31 Aug 2018Lyon0–1Nice
1 Sept 2018Angers1–0Lille
1 Sept 2018Dijon Fco0–2Caen
1 Sept 2018Guingamp1–2Toulouse
1 Sept 2018Nimes2–4Paris Saint-Germain
1 Sept 2018Strasbourg2–3Nantes
1 Sept 2018Reims0–1Montpellier
2 Sept 2018Monaco2–3Marseille
2 Sept 2018Saint-Etienne0–0Amiens
2 Sept 2018Rennes2–0Girondins Bordeaux
14 Sept 2018Nice2–1Rennes
14 Sept 2018Paris Saint-Germain4–0Saint-Etienne
15 Sept 2018Amiens2–3Lille
15 Sept 2018Caen2–2Lyon
15 Sept 2018Dijon Fco1–3Angers
15 Sept 2018Montpellier1–1Strasbourg
15 Sept 2018Toulouse1–1Monaco
16 Sept 2018Nantes0–0Reims
16 Sept 2018Girondins Bordeaux3–3Nimes
16 Sept 2018Marseille4–0Guingamp
21 Sept 2018Monaco1–1Nimes
22 Sept 2018Angers0–0Toulouse
22 Sept 2018Saint-Etienne2–1Caen
22 Sept 2018Lille2–1Nantes
22 Sept 2018Montpellier1–0Nice
22 Sept 2018Strasbourg3–1Amiens
22 Sept 2018Reims0–0Dijon Fco
23 Sept 2018Guingamp1–3Girondins Bordeaux
23 Sept 2018Lyon4–2Marseille
23 Sept 2018Rennes1–3Paris Saint-Germain
25 Sept 2018Monaco0–1Angers
25 Sept 2018Nantes1–2Nice
25 Sept 2018Toulouse2–3Saint-Etienne
26 Sept 2018Amiens2–1Rennes
26 Sept 2018Caen2–2Montpellier
26 Sept 2018Dijon Fco0–3Lyon
26 Sept 2018Girondins Bordeaux1–0Lille
26 Sept 2018Nimes0–0Guingamp
26 Sept 2018Marseille3–2Strasbourg
26 Sept 2018Paris Saint-Germain4–1Reims
28 Sept 2018Saint-Etienne2–0Monaco
29 Sept 2018Angers0–1Guingamp
29 Sept 2018Caen1–0Amiens
29 Sept 2018Nice0–3Paris Saint-Germain
29 Sept 2018Lyon1–1Nantes
29 Sept 2018Strasbourg3–0Dijon Fco
29 Sept 2018Reims0–0Girondins Bordeaux
30 Sept 2018Lille3–0Marseille
30 Sept 2018Montpellier3–0Nimes
30 Sept 2018Rennes1–1Toulouse
5 Oct 2018Toulouse1–1Nice
6 Oct 2018Amiens1–0Dijon Fco
6 Oct 2018Angers2–2Strasbourg
6 Oct 2018Guingamp1–1Montpellier
6 Oct 2018Lille3–1Saint-Etienne
6 Oct 2018Nimes0–0Reims
7 Oct 2018Monaco1–2Rennes
7 Oct 2018Girondins Bordeaux3–0Nantes
7 Oct 2018Marseille2–0Caen
7 Oct 2018Paris Saint-Germain5–0Lyon
19 Oct 2018Lyon2–0Nimes
20 Oct 2018Caen0–0Guingamp
20 Oct 2018Dijon Fco1–2Lille
20 Oct 2018Nantes4–0Toulouse
20 Oct 2018Paris Saint-Germain5–0Amiens
20 Oct 2018Strasbourg2–1Monaco
20 Oct 2018Reims1–1Angers
21 Oct 2018Saint-Etienne1–1Rennes
21 Oct 2018Montpellier2–0Girondins Bordeaux
21 Oct 2018Nice0–1Marseille
26 Oct 2018Nimes1–1Saint-Etienne
27 Oct 2018Amiens1–2Nantes
27 Oct 2018Angers1–2Lyon
27 Oct 2018Monaco2–2Dijon Fco
27 Oct 2018Guingamp1–1Strasbourg
27 Oct 2018Lille1–0Caen
27 Oct 2018Toulouse0–3Montpellier
28 Oct 2018Girondins Bordeaux0–1Nice
28 Oct 2018Marseille0–2Paris Saint-Germain
28 Oct 2018Rennes0–2Reims
2 Nov 2018Paris Saint-Germain2–1Lille
3 Nov 2018Caen1–2Rennes
3 Nov 2018Dijon Fco0–4Nimes
3 Nov 2018Nice1–0Amiens
3 Nov 2018Lyon1–1Girondins Bordeaux
3 Nov 2018Strasbourg1–1Toulouse
3 Nov 2018Reims1–0Monaco
4 Nov 2018Saint-Etienne4–3Angers
4 Nov 2018Nantes5–0Guingamp
4 Nov 2018Montpellier3–0Marseille
9 Nov 2018Lille0–0Strasbourg
10 Nov 2018Angers1–0Montpellier
10 Nov 2018Saint-Etienne2–0Reims
10 Nov 2018Guingamp2–4Lyon
10 Nov 2018Nimes0–1Nice
10 Nov 2018Toulouse0–1Amiens
11 Nov 2018Monaco0–4Paris Saint-Germain
11 Nov 2018Girondins Bordeaux0–0Caen
11 Nov 2018Marseille2–0Dijon Fco
11 Nov 2018Rennes1–1Nantes
23 Nov 2018Lyon1–0Saint-Etienne
24 Nov 2018Caen0–1Monaco
24 Nov 2018Dijon Fco0–0Girondins Bordeaux
24 Nov 2018Nantes1–1Angers
24 Nov 2018Paris Saint-Germain1–0Toulouse
24 Nov 2018Strasbourg0–1Nimes
24 Nov 2018Reims2–1Guingamp
25 Nov 2018Amiens1–3Marseille
25 Nov 2018Montpellier2–2Rennes
25 Nov 2018Nice2–0Lille
30 Nov 2018Saint-Etienne3–0Nantes
1 Dec 2018Angers1–1Caen
1 Dec 2018Monaco1–2Montpellier
1 Dec 2018Guingamp0–0Nice
1 Dec 2018Lille2–2Lyon
1 Dec 2018Nimes3–0Amiens
2 Dec 2018Girondins Bordeaux2–2Paris Saint-Germain
2 Dec 2018Marseille0–0Reims
2 Dec 2018Rennes1–4Strasbourg
2 Dec 2018Toulouse2–2Dijon Fco
4 Dec 2018Amiens0–2Monaco
4 Dec 2018Montpellier0–1Lille
4 Dec 2018Nice0–0Angers
5 Dec 2018Caen1–2Nimes
5 Dec 2018Dijon Fco2–1Guingamp
5 Dec 2018Nantes3–2Marseille
5 Dec 2018Girondins Bordeaux3–2Saint-Etienne
5 Dec 2018Lyon0–2Rennes
5 Dec 2018Strasbourg1–1Paris Saint-Germain
5 Dec 2018Reims0–1Toulouse
8 Dec 2018Guingamp1–2Amiens
8 Dec 2018Rennes2–0Dijon Fco
9 Dec 2018Lille1–1Reims
9 Dec 2018Strasbourg2–2Caen
15 Dec 2018Reims2–1Strasbourg
16 Dec 2018Nimes2–3Lille
16 Dec 2018Nice1–1Saint-Etienne
16 Dec 2018Lyon3–0Monaco
18 Dec 2018Caen2–1Toulouse
22 Dec 2018Angers1–1Marseille
22 Dec 2018Monaco0–2Guingamp
22 Dec 2018Saint-Etienne3–0Dijon Fco
22 Dec 2018Lille1–2Toulouse
22 Dec 2018Montpellier1–1Lyon
22 Dec 2018Paris Saint-Germain1–0Nantes
22 Dec 2018Strasbourg2–0Nice
22 Dec 2018Reims2–2Caen
22 Dec 2018Rennes4–0Nimes
23 Dec 2018Girondins Bordeaux1–1Amiens
8 Jan 2019Amiens0–0Angers
8 Jan 2019Nantes2–0Montpellier
11 Jan 2019Caen1–3Lille
11 Jan 2019Lyon1–1Reims
12 Jan 2019Amiens0–3Paris Saint-Germain
12 Jan 2019Guingamp0–1Saint-Etienne
12 Jan 2019Nice1–0Girondins Bordeaux
13 Jan 2019Dijon Fco1–1Montpellier
13 Jan 2019Nantes0–1Rennes
13 Jan 2019Marseille1–1Monaco
13 Jan 2019Toulouse1–2Strasbourg
15 Jan 2019Angers1–2Girondins Bordeaux
16 Jan 2019Monaco1–1Nice
16 Jan 2019Saint-Etienne2–1Marseille
16 Jan 2019Guingamp2–1Rennes
16 Jan 2019Nimes1–0Nantes
16 Jan 2019Toulouse2–2Lyon
18 Jan 2019Lille2–1Amiens
19 Jan 2019Monaco1–5Strasbourg
19 Jan 2019Nimes0–1Toulouse
19 Jan 2019Paris Saint-Germain9–0Guingamp
19 Jan 2019Reims1–1Nice
20 Jan 2019Angers1–0Nantes
20 Jan 2019Saint-Etienne1–2Lyon
20 Jan 2019Caen0–1Marseille
20 Jan 2019Girondins Bordeaux1–0Dijon Fco
20 Jan 2019Rennes0–0Montpellier
23 Jan 2019Nimes3–1Angers
25 Jan 2019Marseille1–2Lille
26 Jan 2019Dijon Fco2–0Monaco
26 Jan 2019Guingamp0–1Reims
26 Jan 2019Nice2–0Nimes
26 Jan 2019Strasbourg1–0Girondins Bordeaux
27 Jan 2019Amiens0–1Lyon
27 Jan 2019Montpellier2–0Caen
27 Jan 2019Paris Saint-Germain4–1Rennes
27 Jan 2019Toulouse0–0Angers
30 Jan 2019Nantes1–1Saint-Etienne
1 Feb 2019Lille4–0Nice
2 Feb 2019Angers1–0Dijon Fco
2 Feb 2019Monaco2–1Toulouse
2 Feb 2019Reims2–1Marseille
2 Feb 2019Rennes1–0Amiens
3 Feb 2019Nimes1–1Montpellier
3 Feb 2019Lyon2–1Paris Saint-Germain
5 Feb 2019Marseille1–0Girondins Bordeaux
8 Feb 2019Dijon Fco1–2Marseille
9 Feb 2019Amiens1–0Caen
9 Feb 2019Paris Saint-Germain1–0Girondins Bordeaux
9 Feb 2019Strasbourg1–2Angers
10 Feb 2019Nantes2–4Nimes
10 Feb 2019Guingamp0–2Lille
10 Feb 2019Montpellier2–2Monaco
10 Feb 2019Nice1–0Lyon
10 Feb 2019Rennes3–0Saint-Etienne
10 Feb 2019Toulouse1–1Reims
13 Feb 2019Saint-Etienne2–1Strasbourg
13 Feb 2019Caen0–1Nantes
15 Feb 2019Nimes2–0Dijon Fco
15 Feb 2019Lyon2–1Guingamp
16 Feb 2019Angers3–0Nice
16 Feb 2019Monaco1–0Nantes
16 Feb 2019Marseille2–0Amiens
17 Feb 2019Saint-Etienne0–1Paris Saint-Germain
17 Feb 2019Caen0–0Strasbourg
17 Feb 2019Girondins Bordeaux2–1Toulouse
17 Feb 2019Lille0–0Montpellier
17 Feb 2019Reims2–0Rennes
20 Feb 2019Girondins Bordeaux0–0Guingamp
20 Feb 2019Paris Saint-Germain5–1Montpellier
22 Feb 2019Dijon Fco0–1Saint-Etienne
22 Feb 2019Strasbourg1–1Lille
23 Feb 2019Amiens1–0Nice
23 Feb 2019Guingamp1–0Angers
23 Feb 2019Paris Saint-Germain3–0Nimes
24 Feb 2019Monaco2–0Lyon
24 Feb 2019Nantes1–0Girondins Bordeaux
24 Feb 2019Montpellier2–4Reims
24 Feb 2019Rennes1–1Marseille
24 Feb 2019Toulouse1–1Caen
2 Mar 2019Angers2–2Monaco
2 Mar 2019Caen1–2Paris Saint-Germain
2 Mar 2019Reims2–2Amiens
3 Mar 2019Guingamp0–0Nantes
3 Mar 2019Lille1–0Dijon Fco
3 Mar 2019Nice1–0Strasbourg
3 Mar 2019Marseille2–0Saint-Etienne
3 Mar 2019Lyon5–1Toulouse
5 Mar 2019Girondins Bordeaux1–2Montpellier
9 Mar 2019Amiens2–1Nimes
9 Mar 2019Monaco1–1Girondins Bordeaux
9 Mar 2019Dijon Fco1–1Reims
9 Mar 2019Strasbourg2–2Lyon
10 Mar 2019Saint-Etienne0–1Lille
10 Mar 2019Montpellier2–2Angers
10 Mar 2019Marseille1–0Nice
10 Mar 2019Rennes3–1Caen
10 Mar 2019Toulouse1–0Guingamp
12 Mar 2019Dijon Fco0–4Paris Saint-Germain
15 Mar 2019Lille0–1Monaco
15 Mar 2019Nice1–1Toulouse
16 Mar 2019Angers0–0Amiens
16 Mar 2019Caen0–5Saint-Etienne
16 Mar 2019Guingamp1–0Dijon Fco
16 Mar 2019Nimes2–2Strasbourg
17 Mar 2019Girondins Bordeaux1–1Rennes
17 Mar 2019Lyon3–2Montpellier
17 Mar 2019Paris Saint-Germain3–1Marseille
17 Mar 2019Reims1–0Nantes
29 Mar 2019Rennes0–1Lyon
30 Mar 2019Marseille2–2Angers
31 Mar 2019Amiens0–0Girondins Bordeaux
31 Mar 2019Monaco0–1Caen
31 Mar 2019Dijon Fco0–1Nice
31 Mar 2019Nantes2–3Lille
31 Mar 2019Toulouse0–1Paris Saint-Germain
1 Apr 2019Saint-Etienne2–1Nimes
3 Apr 2019Montpellier2–0Guingamp
3 Apr 2019Strasbourg4–0Reims
5 Apr 2019Girondins Bordeaux2–0Marseille
6 Apr 2019Amiens2–2Saint-Etienne
6 Apr 2019Angers3–3Rennes
6 Apr 2019Guingamp1–1Monaco
6 Apr 2019Nimes2–0Caen
6 Apr 2019Lyon1–3Dijon Fco
7 Apr 2019Nice1–0Montpellier
7 Apr 2019Paris Saint-Germain2–2Strasbourg
7 Apr 2019Reims1–1Lille
7 Apr 2019Toulouse1–0Nantes
9 Apr 2019Nimes3–1Rennes
12 Apr 2019Dijon Fco0–0Amiens
12 Apr 2019Nantes2–1Lyon
13 Apr 2019Monaco0–0Reims
13 Apr 2019Caen0–1Angers
13 Apr 2019Marseille2–1Nimes
13 Apr 2019Strasbourg3–3Guingamp
14 Apr 2019Saint-Etienne3–0Girondins Bordeaux
14 Apr 2019Lille5–1Paris Saint-Germain
14 Apr 2019Montpellier2–1Toulouse
14 Apr 2019Rennes0–0Nice
17 Apr 2019Nantes3–2Paris Saint-Germain
19 Apr 2019Dijon Fco3–2Rennes
19 Apr 2019Lyon2–1Angers
20 Apr 2019Guingamp1–3Marseille
20 Apr 2019Nimes2–1Girondins Bordeaux
20 Apr 2019Nice0–1Caen
20 Apr 2019Strasbourg1–3Montpellier
21 Apr 2019Nantes3–2Amiens
21 Apr 2019Paris Saint-Germain3–1Monaco
21 Apr 2019Reims0–2Saint-Etienne
21 Apr 2019Toulouse0–0Lille
26 Apr 2019Girondins Bordeaux2–3Lyon
28 Apr 2019Amiens0–0Strasbourg
28 Apr 2019Angers1–1Reims
28 Apr 2019Saint-Etienne2–0Toulouse
28 Apr 2019Caen1–0Dijon Fco
28 Apr 2019Lille5–0Nimes
28 Apr 2019Nice3–0Guingamp
28 Apr 2019Marseille1–2Nantes
30 Apr 2019Montpellier3–2Paris Saint-Germain
1 May 2019Rennes2–2Monaco
3 May 2019Strasbourg1–1Marseille
4 May 2019Girondins Bordeaux0–1Angers
4 May 2019Guingamp0–0Caen
4 May 2019Paris Saint-Germain1–1Nice
4 May 2019Reims0–3Nimes
5 May 2019Monaco2–3Saint-Etienne
5 May 2019Nantes3–0Dijon Fco
5 May 2019Montpellier1–1Amiens
5 May 2019Lyon2–2Lille
5 May 2019Toulouse2–2Rennes
10 May 2019Saint-Etienne0–1Montpellier
11 May 2019Amiens0–0Toulouse
11 May 2019Angers1–2Paris Saint-Germain
11 May 2019Caen3–2Reims
11 May 2019Dijon Fco2–1Strasbourg
11 May 2019Nimes1–0Monaco
11 May 2019Nice1–1Nantes
12 May 2019Lille1–0Girondins Bordeaux
12 May 2019Marseille0–3Lyon
12 May 2019Rennes1–1Guingamp
18 May 2019Monaco2–0Amiens
18 May 2019Saint-Etienne3–0Nice
18 May 2019Girondins Bordeaux0–1Reims
18 May 2019Guingamp2–2Nimes
18 May 2019Lille5–0Angers
18 May 2019Montpellier1–1Nantes
18 May 2019Lyon4–0Caen
18 May 2019Paris Saint-Germain4–0Dijon Fco
18 May 2019Strasbourg0–2Rennes
18 May 2019Toulouse2–5Marseille
24 May 2019Amiens2–1Guingamp
24 May 2019Angers1–1Saint-Etienne
24 May 2019Caen0–1Girondins Bordeaux
24 May 2019Dijon Fco2–1Toulouse
24 May 2019Nantes0–1Strasbourg
24 May 2019Nimes2–3Lyon
24 May 2019Nice2–0Monaco
24 May 2019Marseille1–0Montpellier
24 May 2019Reims3–1Paris Saint-Germain
24 May 2019Rennes3–1Lille

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 24 May 2019.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.