Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2024-25 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2024-25 finished with 306 completed matches and 911 goals, 2.98 per match. Home teams won 46.7%, 20.3% were drawn and away teams won 33.0%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.98
Home wins46.7%
Draws20.3%
Away wins33.0%
Over 2.5 goals55.6%
Both teams scored56.9%
At least one clean sheet43.1%

Club records in 2024-25

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Angers34106183253-215-2-105-4-8
Auxerre34119144851-37-6-44-3-10
Brest34155145259-710-3-45-2-10
Le Havre34104204071-313-2-127-2-8
Lens3415712423937-2-88-5-4
Lille34179852361611-4-26-5-6
Lyon341761165461911-2-46-4-7
Marseille34205974472710-4-310-1-6
Monaco34187963412212-3-26-4-7
Montpellier3444262379-563-4-101-0-16
Nantes34812143952-135-6-63-6-8
Nice34179866412511-4-26-5-6
Paris Saint-Germain34266292355714-2-112-4-1
Reims3489173347-144-4-94-5-8
Rennes3413219515019-1-74-1-12
Saint-Etienne3486203977-386-3-82-3-12
Strasbourg34169956441210-5-26-4-7
Toulouse3411914444315-5-76-4-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2024-25 result

DateHomeScoreAway
16 Aug 2024Le Havre1–4Paris Saint-Germain
17 Aug 2024Brest1–5Marseille
17 Aug 2024Reims0–2Lille
17 Aug 2024Monaco1–0Saint-Etienne
18 Aug 2024Auxerre2–1Nice
18 Aug 2024Angers0–1Lens
18 Aug 2024Montpellier1–1Strasbourg
18 Aug 2024Toulouse0–0Nantes
18 Aug 2024Rennes3–0Lyon
23 Aug 2024Paris Saint-Germain6–0Montpellier
24 Aug 2024Lyon0–2Monaco
24 Aug 2024Lille2–0Angers
24 Aug 2024Saint-Etienne0–2Le Havre
25 Aug 2024Lens2–0Brest
25 Aug 2024Nantes2–0Auxerre
25 Aug 2024Nice1–1Toulouse
25 Aug 2024Strasbourg3–1Rennes
25 Aug 2024Marseille2–2Reims
30 Aug 2024Lyon4–3Strasbourg
31 Aug 2024Brest4–0Saint-Etienne
31 Aug 2024Montpellier1–3Nantes
31 Aug 2024Toulouse1–3Marseille
1 Sept 2024Monaco1–1Lens
1 Sept 2024Angers1–4Nice
1 Sept 2024Le Havre3–1Auxerre
1 Sept 2024Reims2–1Rennes
1 Sept 2024Lille1–3Paris Saint-Germain
13 Sept 2024Saint-Etienne1–0Lille
14 Sept 2024Marseille2–0Nice
14 Sept 2024Auxerre0–3Monaco
14 Sept 2024Paris Saint-Germain3–1Brest
15 Sept 2024Rennes3–0Montpellier
15 Sept 2024Nantes1–2Reims
15 Sept 2024Strasbourg1–1Angers
15 Sept 2024Toulouse2–0Le Havre
15 Sept 2024Lens0–0Lyon
20 Sept 2024Nice8–0Saint-Etienne
21 Sept 2024Lille3–3Strasbourg
21 Sept 2024Rennes1–1Lens
21 Sept 2024Reims1–1Paris Saint-Germain
22 Sept 2024Monaco3–1Le Havre
22 Sept 2024Angers1–1Nantes
22 Sept 2024Montpellier3–2Auxerre
22 Sept 2024Brest2–0Toulouse
22 Sept 2024Lyon2–3Marseille
27 Sept 2024Auxerre3–0Brest
27 Sept 2024Paris Saint-Germain3–1Rennes
28 Sept 2024Lens0–0Nice
28 Sept 2024Le Havre0–3Lille
28 Sept 2024Monaco2–1Montpellier
29 Sept 2024Toulouse1–2Lyon
29 Sept 2024Angers1–3Reims
29 Sept 2024Nantes2–2Saint-Etienne
29 Sept 2024Strasbourg1–0Marseille
4 Oct 2024Marseille1–1Angers
5 Oct 2024Saint-Etienne3–1Auxerre
5 Oct 2024Lille2–1Toulouse
5 Oct 2024Rennes1–2Monaco
6 Oct 2024Lyon2–0Nantes
6 Oct 2024Strasbourg2–2Lens
6 Oct 2024Brest2–0Le Havre
6 Oct 2024Reims4–2Montpellier
6 Oct 2024Nice1–1Paris Saint-Germain
18 Oct 2024Monaco0–0Lille
19 Oct 2024Brest1–1Rennes
19 Oct 2024Saint-Etienne0–2Lens
19 Oct 2024Paris Saint-Germain4–2Strasbourg
20 Oct 2024Le Havre0–4Lyon
20 Oct 2024Auxerre2–1Reims
20 Oct 2024Nantes1–1Nice
20 Oct 2024Toulouse1–1Angers
20 Oct 2024Montpellier0–5Marseille
25 Oct 2024Rennes1–0Le Havre
26 Oct 2024Angers4–2Saint-Etienne
26 Oct 2024Reims1–2Brest
26 Oct 2024Lens0–2Lille
27 Oct 2024Lyon2–2Auxerre
27 Oct 2024Montpellier0–3Toulouse
27 Oct 2024Nice2–1Monaco
27 Oct 2024Strasbourg3–1Nantes
27 Oct 2024Marseille0–3Paris Saint-Germain
1 Nov 2024Monaco0–1Angers
1 Nov 2024Lille1–1Lyon
2 Nov 2024Paris Saint-Germain1–0Lens
2 Nov 2024Brest0–1Nice
2 Nov 2024Saint-Etienne2–0Strasbourg
3 Nov 2024Toulouse1–0Reims
3 Nov 2024Auxerre4–0Rennes
3 Nov 2024Le Havre1–0Montpellier
3 Nov 2024Nantes1–2Marseille
8 Nov 2024Marseille1–3Auxerre
9 Nov 2024Strasbourg1–3Monaco
9 Nov 2024Lens3–2Nantes
9 Nov 2024Angers2–4Paris Saint-Germain
10 Nov 2024Nice2–2Lille
10 Nov 2024Le Havre0–3Reims
10 Nov 2024Montpellier3–1Brest
10 Nov 2024Rennes0–2Toulouse
10 Nov 2024Lyon1–0Saint-Etienne
22 Nov 2024Monaco3–2Brest
22 Nov 2024Paris Saint-Germain3–0Toulouse
23 Nov 2024Lens1–3Marseille
23 Nov 2024Saint-Etienne1–0Montpellier
23 Nov 2024Reims1–1Lyon
24 Nov 2024Lille1–0Rennes
24 Nov 2024Auxerre1–0Angers
24 Nov 2024Nantes0–2Le Havre
24 Nov 2024Nice2–1Strasbourg
29 Nov 2024Reims0–2Lens
30 Nov 2024Rennes5–0Saint-Etienne
30 Nov 2024Brest3–1Strasbourg
30 Nov 2024Paris Saint-Germain1–1Nantes
1 Dec 2024Montpellier2–2Lille
1 Dec 2024Le Havre0–1Angers
1 Dec 2024Lyon4–1Nice
1 Dec 2024Toulouse2–0Auxerre
1 Dec 2024Marseille2–1Monaco
6 Dec 2024Lille3–1Brest
6 Dec 2024Auxerre0–0Paris Saint-Germain
7 Dec 2024Monaco2–0Toulouse
7 Dec 2024Nice2–1Le Havre
7 Dec 2024Angers0–3Lyon
8 Dec 2024Lens2–0Montpellier
8 Dec 2024Nantes1–0Rennes
8 Dec 2024Strasbourg0–0Reims
8 Dec 2024Saint-Etienne0–2Marseille
13 Dec 2024Toulouse2–1Saint-Etienne
14 Dec 2024Marseille1–1Lille
14 Dec 2024Auxerre2–2Lens
14 Dec 2024Reims0–0Monaco
15 Dec 2024Montpellier2–2Nice
15 Dec 2024Le Havre0–3Strasbourg
15 Dec 2024Brest4–1Nantes
15 Dec 2024Rennes2–0Angers
15 Dec 2024Paris Saint-Germain3–1Lyon
18 Dec 2024Monaco2–4Paris Saint-Germain
3 Jan 2025Nice3–2Rennes
4 Jan 2025Saint-Etienne3–1Reims
4 Jan 2025Lille1–1Nantes
4 Jan 2025Lyon1–0Montpellier
5 Jan 2025Angers2–0Brest
5 Jan 2025Lens0–1Toulouse
5 Jan 2025Strasbourg3–1Auxerre
5 Jan 2025Marseille5–1Le Havre
10 Jan 2025Nantes2–2Monaco
10 Jan 2025Auxerre0–0Lille
11 Jan 2025Brest2–1Lyon
11 Jan 2025Reims2–4Nice
11 Jan 2025Rennes1–2Marseille
12 Jan 2025Le Havre1–2Lens
12 Jan 2025Montpellier1–3Angers
12 Jan 2025Toulouse1–2Strasbourg
12 Jan 2025Paris Saint-Germain2–1Saint-Etienne
17 Jan 2025Montpellier2–1Monaco
17 Jan 2025Lille2–1Nice
18 Jan 2025Lens1–2Paris Saint-Germain
18 Jan 2025Rennes1–2Brest
18 Jan 2025Lyon0–0Toulouse
19 Jan 2025Saint-Etienne1–1Nantes
19 Jan 2025Angers2–0Auxerre
19 Jan 2025Reims1–1Le Havre
19 Jan 2025Marseille1–1Strasbourg
24 Jan 2025Auxerre1–1Saint-Etienne
25 Jan 2025Monaco3–2Rennes
25 Jan 2025Strasbourg2–1Lille
25 Jan 2025Paris Saint-Germain1–1Reims
26 Jan 2025Le Havre0–1Brest
26 Jan 2025Nantes1–1Lyon
26 Jan 2025Lens1–0Angers
26 Jan 2025Toulouse1–2Montpellier
26 Jan 2025Nice2–0Marseille
31 Jan 2025Montpellier0–2Lens
1 Feb 2025Brest2–5Paris Saint-Germain
1 Feb 2025Monaco4–2Auxerre
1 Feb 2025Lille4–1Saint-Etienne
2 Feb 2025Toulouse1–1Nice
2 Feb 2025Angers1–1Le Havre
2 Feb 2025Reims1–2Nantes
2 Feb 2025Rennes1–0Strasbourg
2 Feb 2025Marseille3–2Lyon
7 Feb 2025Nantes0–2Brest
7 Feb 2025Paris Saint-Germain4–1Monaco
8 Feb 2025Nice2–0Lens
8 Feb 2025Lille1–2Le Havre
8 Feb 2025Saint-Etienne0–2Rennes
9 Feb 2025Lyon4–0Reims
9 Feb 2025Auxerre2–2Toulouse
9 Feb 2025Strasbourg2–0Montpellier
9 Feb 2025Angers0–2Marseille
14 Feb 2025Brest2–2Auxerre
15 Feb 2025Marseille5–1Saint-Etienne
15 Feb 2025Monaco7–1Nantes
15 Feb 2025Toulouse0–1Paris Saint-Germain
16 Feb 2025Montpellier1–4Lyon
16 Feb 2025Le Havre1–3Nice
16 Feb 2025Lens0–2Strasbourg
16 Feb 2025Reims0–1Angers
16 Feb 2025Rennes0–2Lille
21 Feb 2025Rennes1–0Reims
22 Feb 2025Lille2–1Monaco
22 Feb 2025Saint-Etienne3–3Angers
22 Feb 2025Auxerre3–0Marseille
23 Feb 2025Nantes3–1Lens
23 Feb 2025Le Havre1–4Toulouse
23 Feb 2025Nice2–0Montpellier
23 Feb 2025Strasbourg0–0Brest
23 Feb 2025Lyon2–3Paris Saint-Germain
28 Feb 2025Monaco3–0Reims
1 Mar 2025Saint-Etienne1–3Nice
1 Mar 2025Lens3–4Le Havre
1 Mar 2025Paris Saint-Germain4–1Lille
2 Mar 2025Lyon2–1Brest
2 Mar 2025Auxerre0–1Strasbourg
2 Mar 2025Angers0–4Toulouse
2 Mar 2025Montpellier0–4Rennes
2 Mar 2025Marseille2–0Nantes
7 Mar 2025Toulouse1–1Monaco
8 Mar 2025Rennes1–4Paris Saint-Germain
8 Mar 2025Lille1–0Montpellier
8 Mar 2025Marseille0–1Lens
9 Mar 2025Brest2–0Angers
9 Mar 2025Nantes0–1Strasbourg
9 Mar 2025Le Havre1–1Saint-Etienne
9 Mar 2025Reims0–2Auxerre
9 Mar 2025Nice0–2Lyon
14 Mar 2025Nice1–1Auxerre
15 Mar 2025Nantes1–0Lille
15 Mar 2025Angers0–2Monaco
15 Mar 2025Lens1–0Rennes
16 Mar 2025Lyon4–2Le Havre
16 Mar 2025Montpellier0–2Saint-Etienne
16 Mar 2025Strasbourg2–1Toulouse
16 Mar 2025Brest0–0Reims
16 Mar 2025Paris Saint-Germain3–1Marseille
28 Mar 2025Strasbourg4–2Lyon
29 Mar 2025Reims3–1Marseille
29 Mar 2025Saint-Etienne1–6Paris Saint-Germain
29 Mar 2025Monaco2–1Nice
30 Mar 2025Toulouse2–4Brest
30 Mar 2025Auxerre1–0Montpellier
30 Mar 2025Angers0–3Rennes
30 Mar 2025Le Havre3–2Nantes
30 Mar 2025Lille1–0Lens
4 Apr 2025Nice1–2Nantes
5 Apr 2025Paris Saint-Germain1–0Angers
5 Apr 2025Brest2–1Monaco
5 Apr 2025Lyon2–1Lille
6 Apr 2025Lens1–0Saint-Etienne
6 Apr 2025Montpellier0–2Le Havre
6 Apr 2025Reims0–1Strasbourg
6 Apr 2025Rennes0–1Auxerre
6 Apr 2025Marseille3–2Toulouse
11 Apr 2025Lens0–2Reims
12 Apr 2025Monaco3–0Marseille
12 Apr 2025Toulouse1–2Lille
12 Apr 2025Strasbourg2–2Nice
13 Apr 2025Saint-Etienne3–3Brest
13 Apr 2025Angers2–0Montpellier
13 Apr 2025Le Havre1–5Rennes
13 Apr 2025Auxerre1–3Lyon
18 Apr 2025Rennes2–1Nantes
19 Apr 2025Paris Saint-Germain2–1Le Havre
19 Apr 2025Monaco0–0Strasbourg
19 Apr 2025Marseille5–1Montpellier
20 Apr 2025Lille3–1Auxerre
20 Apr 2025Nice2–1Angers
20 Apr 2025Brest1–3Lens
20 Apr 2025Reims1–0Toulouse
20 Apr 2025Saint-Etienne2–1Lyon
22 Apr 2025Nantes1–1Paris Saint-Germain
25 Apr 2025Paris Saint-Germain1–3Nice
26 Apr 2025Strasbourg3–1Saint-Etienne
26 Apr 2025Le Havre1–1Monaco
26 Apr 2025Lyon4–1Rennes
27 Apr 2025Angers0–2Lille
27 Apr 2025Nantes0–0Toulouse
27 Apr 2025Montpellier0–0Reims
27 Apr 2025Lens0–4Auxerre
27 Apr 2025Marseille4–1Brest
2 May 2025Nice1–0Reims
3 May 2025Strasbourg2–1Paris Saint-Germain
3 May 2025Toulouse2–1Rennes
3 May 2025Saint-Etienne1–3Monaco
4 May 2025Nantes0–1Angers
4 May 2025Auxerre1–2Le Havre
4 May 2025Lyon1–2Lens
4 May 2025Brest1–0Montpellier
4 May 2025Lille1–1Marseille
10 May 2025Auxerre1–1Nantes
10 May 2025Angers2–1Strasbourg
10 May 2025Monaco2–0Lyon
10 May 2025Le Havre1–3Marseille
10 May 2025Montpellier1–4Paris Saint-Germain
10 May 2025Brest2–0Lille
10 May 2025Reims0–2Saint-Etienne
10 May 2025Rennes2–0Nice
10 May 2025Toulouse1–1Lens
17 May 2025Saint-Etienne2–3Toulouse
17 May 2025Nantes3–0Montpellier
17 May 2025Lille2–1Reims
17 May 2025Nice6–0Brest
17 May 2025Marseille4–2Rennes
17 May 2025Lyon2–0Angers
17 May 2025Paris Saint-Germain3–1Auxerre
17 May 2025Lens4–0Monaco
17 May 2025Strasbourg2–3Le Havre

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 17 May 2025.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.