Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2025-26 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2025-26 finished with 306 completed matches and 863 goals, 2.82 per match. Home teams won 46.1%, 24.5% were drawn and away teams won 29.4%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches306
Goals per match2.82
Home wins46.1%
Draws24.5%
Away wins29.4%
Over 2.5 goals52.6%
Both teams scored50.7%
At least one clean sheet49.3%

Club records in 2025-26

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Angers3499162948-196-5-63-4-10
Auxerre34810163444-106-4-72-6-9
Brest34109154355-127-5-53-4-10
Le Havre34714133244-125-8-42-6-9
Lens34224866353114-0-38-4-5
Lille3418795237158-5-410-2-5
Lorient341112114851-38-6-33-6-8
Lyon341861053401312-1-46-5-6
Marseille341851163451811-4-27-1-9
Metz3438233276-442-4-111-4-12
Monaco34166126054610-2-56-4-7
Nantes3459202952-233-4-102-5-10
Nice34711163760-234-8-53-3-11
Paris FC341111124750-37-4-64-7-6
Paris Saint-Germain34244674294513-2-211-2-4
Rennes3417895950910-4-37-4-6
Strasbourg34158115847119-3-56-5-6
Toulouse3412913474616-6-56-3-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2025-26 result

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 2025Rennes1–0Marseille
16 Aug 2025Lens0–1Lyon
16 Aug 2025Monaco3–1Le Havre
16 Aug 2025Nice0–1Toulouse
17 Aug 2025Brest3–3Lille
17 Aug 2025Auxerre1–0Lorient
17 Aug 2025Metz0–1Strasbourg
17 Aug 2025Angers1–0Paris FC
17 Aug 2025Nantes0–1Paris Saint-Germain
22 Aug 2025Paris Saint-Germain1–0Angers
23 Aug 2025Marseille5–2Paris FC
23 Aug 2025Nice3–1Auxerre
23 Aug 2025Lyon3–0Metz
24 Aug 2025Lorient4–0Rennes
24 Aug 2025Le Havre1–2Lens
24 Aug 2025Toulouse2–0Brest
24 Aug 2025Strasbourg1–0Nantes
24 Aug 2025Lille1–0Monaco
29 Aug 2025Lens3–1Brest
30 Aug 2025Lorient1–7Lille
30 Aug 2025Nantes1–0Auxerre
30 Aug 2025Toulouse3–6Paris Saint-Germain
31 Aug 2025Angers1–1Rennes
31 Aug 2025Le Havre3–1Nice
31 Aug 2025Monaco3–2Strasbourg
31 Aug 2025Paris FC3–2Metz
31 Aug 2025Lyon1–0Marseille
12 Sept 2025Marseille4–0Lorient
13 Sept 2025Nice1–0Nantes
13 Sept 2025Auxerre1–2Monaco
14 Sept 2025Lille2–1Toulouse
14 Sept 2025Metz1–1Angers
14 Sept 2025Paris Saint-Germain2–0Lens
14 Sept 2025Strasbourg1–0Le Havre
14 Sept 2025Brest1–2Paris FC
14 Sept 2025Rennes3–1Lyon
19 Sept 2025Lyon1–0Angers
20 Sept 2025Nantes2–2Rennes
20 Sept 2025Brest4–1Nice
20 Sept 2025Lens3–0Lille
21 Sept 2025Paris FC2–3Strasbourg
21 Sept 2025Le Havre1–1Lorient
21 Sept 2025Auxerre1–0Toulouse
21 Sept 2025Monaco5–2Metz
22 Sept 2025Marseille1–0Paris Saint-Germain
26 Sept 2025Strasbourg1–2Marseille
27 Sept 2025Lorient3–1Monaco
27 Sept 2025Toulouse2–2Nantes
27 Sept 2025Paris Saint-Germain2–0Auxerre
28 Sept 2025Nice1–1Paris FC
28 Sept 2025Metz0–0Le Havre
28 Sept 2025Lille0–1Lyon
28 Sept 2025Angers0–2Brest
28 Sept 2025Rennes0–0Lens
3 Oct 2025Paris FC2–0Lorient
4 Oct 2025Metz0–3Marseille
4 Oct 2025Brest0–0Nantes
4 Oct 2025Auxerre1–2Lens
5 Oct 2025Lyon1–2Toulouse
5 Oct 2025Strasbourg5–0Angers
5 Oct 2025Le Havre2–2Rennes
5 Oct 2025Monaco2–2Nice
5 Oct 2025Lille1–1Paris Saint-Germain
17 Oct 2025Paris Saint-Germain3–3Strasbourg
18 Oct 2025Nice3–2Lyon
18 Oct 2025Angers1–1Monaco
18 Oct 2025Marseille6–2Le Havre
19 Oct 2025Lens2–1Paris FC
19 Oct 2025Lorient3–3Brest
19 Oct 2025Toulouse4–0Metz
19 Oct 2025Rennes2–2Auxerre
19 Oct 2025Nantes0–2Lille
24 Oct 2025Paris FC1–2Nantes
25 Oct 2025Brest0–3Paris Saint-Germain
25 Oct 2025Monaco1–0Toulouse
25 Oct 2025Lens2–1Marseille
26 Oct 2025Lille6–1Metz
26 Oct 2025Auxerre0–1Le Havre
26 Oct 2025Angers2–0Lorient
26 Oct 2025Rennes1–2Nice
26 Oct 2025Lyon2–1Strasbourg
29 Oct 2025Le Havre1–0Brest
29 Oct 2025Lorient1–1Paris Saint-Germain
29 Oct 2025Metz2–0Lens
29 Oct 2025Nice2–0Lille
29 Oct 2025Nantes3–5Monaco
29 Oct 2025Paris FC3–3Lyon
29 Oct 2025Toulouse2–2Rennes
29 Oct 2025Marseille2–2Angers
29 Oct 2025Strasbourg3–0Auxerre
1 Nov 2025Paris Saint-Germain1–0Nice
1 Nov 2025Monaco0–1Paris FC
1 Nov 2025Auxerre0–1Marseille
2 Nov 2025Rennes4–1Strasbourg
2 Nov 2025Nantes0–2Metz
2 Nov 2025Toulouse0–0Le Havre
2 Nov 2025Lille1–0Angers
2 Nov 2025Lens3–0Lorient
2 Nov 2025Brest0–0Lyon
7 Nov 2025Paris FC0–1Rennes
8 Nov 2025Marseille3–0Brest
8 Nov 2025Le Havre1–1Nantes
8 Nov 2025Monaco1–4Lens
9 Nov 2025Lorient1–1Toulouse
9 Nov 2025Metz2–1Nice
9 Nov 2025Strasbourg2–0Lille
9 Nov 2025Angers2–0Auxerre
9 Nov 2025Lyon2–3Paris Saint-Germain
21 Nov 2025Nice1–5Marseille
22 Nov 2025Lens1–0Strasbourg
22 Nov 2025Rennes4–1Monaco
22 Nov 2025Paris Saint-Germain3–0Le Havre
23 Nov 2025Auxerre0–0Lyon
23 Nov 2025Nantes1–1Lorient
23 Nov 2025Toulouse0–1Angers
23 Nov 2025Brest3–2Metz
23 Nov 2025Lille4–2Paris FC
28 Nov 2025Metz0–1Rennes
29 Nov 2025Monaco1–0Paris Saint-Germain
29 Nov 2025Paris FC1–1Auxerre
29 Nov 2025Marseille2–2Toulouse
30 Nov 2025Strasbourg1–2Brest
30 Nov 2025Le Havre0–1Lille
30 Nov 2025Lorient3–1Nice
30 Nov 2025Angers1–2Lens
30 Nov 2025Lyon3–0Nantes
5 Dec 2025Brest1–0Monaco
5 Dec 2025Lille1–0Marseille
6 Dec 2025Nantes1–2Lens
6 Dec 2025Toulouse1–0Strasbourg
6 Dec 2025Paris Saint-Germain5–0Rennes
7 Dec 2025Nice0–1Angers
7 Dec 2025Le Havre0–0Paris FC
7 Dec 2025Auxerre3–1Metz
7 Dec 2025Lorient1–0Lyon
12 Dec 2025Angers4–1Nantes
13 Dec 2025Rennes3–1Brest
13 Dec 2025Metz2–3Paris Saint-Germain
13 Dec 2025Paris FC0–3Toulouse
14 Dec 2025Lyon1–0Le Havre
14 Dec 2025Auxerre3–4Lille
14 Dec 2025Strasbourg0–0Lorient
14 Dec 2025Lens2–0Nice
14 Dec 2025Marseille1–0Monaco
2 Jan 2026Toulouse0–3Lens
3 Jan 2026Monaco1–3Lyon
3 Jan 2026Nice1–1Strasbourg
3 Jan 2026Lille0–2Rennes
4 Jan 2026Marseille0–2Nantes
4 Jan 2026Le Havre2–1Angers
4 Jan 2026Lorient1–1Metz
4 Jan 2026Brest2–0Auxerre
4 Jan 2026Paris Saint-Germain2–1Paris FC
16 Jan 2026Monaco1–3Lorient
16 Jan 2026Paris Saint-Germain3–0Lille
17 Jan 2026Lens1–0Auxerre
17 Jan 2026Toulouse5–1Nice
17 Jan 2026Angers2–5Marseille
18 Jan 2026Strasbourg2–1Metz
18 Jan 2026Nantes1–2Paris FC
18 Jan 2026Rennes1–1Le Havre
18 Jan 2026Lyon2–1Brest
23 Jan 2026Auxerre0–1Paris Saint-Germain
24 Jan 2026Rennes0–2Lorient
24 Jan 2026Le Havre0–0Monaco
24 Jan 2026Marseille3–1Lens
25 Jan 2026Nantes1–4Nice
25 Jan 2026Metz2–5Lyon
25 Jan 2026Paris FC0–0Angers
25 Jan 2026Brest0–2Toulouse
25 Jan 2026Lille1–4Strasbourg
30 Jan 2026Lens1–0Le Havre
31 Jan 2026Paris FC2–2Marseille
31 Jan 2026Lorient2–1Nantes
31 Jan 2026Monaco4–0Rennes
1 Feb 2026Lyon1–0Lille
1 Feb 2026Toulouse0–0Auxerre
1 Feb 2026Nice2–2Brest
1 Feb 2026Angers1–0Metz
1 Feb 2026Strasbourg1–2Paris Saint-Germain
6 Feb 2026Metz0–0Lille
7 Feb 2026Lens3–1Rennes
7 Feb 2026Brest2–0Lorient
7 Feb 2026Nantes0–1Lyon
8 Feb 2026Nice0–0Monaco
8 Feb 2026Le Havre2–1Strasbourg
8 Feb 2026Auxerre0–0Paris FC
8 Feb 2026Angers1–0Toulouse
8 Feb 2026Paris Saint-Germain5–0Marseille
13 Feb 2026Rennes3–1Paris Saint-Germain
13 Feb 2026Monaco3–1Nantes
14 Feb 2026Marseille2–2Strasbourg
14 Feb 2026Lille1–1Brest
14 Feb 2026Paris FC0–5Lens
15 Feb 2026Le Havre2–1Toulouse
15 Feb 2026Lorient2–0Angers
15 Feb 2026Metz1–3Auxerre
15 Feb 2026Lyon2–0Nice
20 Feb 2026Brest2–0Marseille
21 Feb 2026Lens2–3Monaco
21 Feb 2026Toulouse1–1Paris FC
21 Feb 2026Paris Saint-Germain3–0Metz
22 Feb 2026Auxerre0–3Rennes
22 Feb 2026Nantes2–0Le Havre
22 Feb 2026Nice3–3Lorient
22 Feb 2026Angers0–1Lille
22 Feb 2026Strasbourg3–1Lyon
27 Feb 2026Strasbourg1–1Lens
28 Feb 2026Rennes1–0Toulouse
28 Feb 2026Monaco2–0Angers
28 Feb 2026Le Havre0–1Paris Saint-Germain
1 Mar 2026Paris FC1–0Nice
1 Mar 2026Lorient2–2Auxerre
1 Mar 2026Metz0–1Brest
1 Mar 2026Lille1–0Nantes
1 Mar 2026Marseille3–2Lyon
6 Mar 2026Paris Saint-Germain1–3Monaco
7 Mar 2026Nantes0–1Angers
7 Mar 2026Auxerre0–0Strasbourg
7 Mar 2026Toulouse0–1Marseille
8 Mar 2026Lens3–0Metz
8 Mar 2026Nice0–4Rennes
8 Mar 2026Lille1–1Lorient
8 Mar 2026Brest2–0Le Havre
8 Mar 2026Lyon1–1Paris FC
13 Mar 2026Marseille1–0Auxerre
14 Mar 2026Lorient2–1Lens
14 Mar 2026Angers0–2Nice
14 Mar 2026Monaco2–0Brest
15 Mar 2026Strasbourg0–0Paris FC
15 Mar 2026Le Havre0–0Lyon
15 Mar 2026Metz3–4Toulouse
15 Mar 2026Rennes1–2Lille
20 Mar 2026Lens5–1Angers
21 Mar 2026Toulouse1–0Lorient
21 Mar 2026Auxerre3–0Brest
21 Mar 2026Nice0–4Paris Saint-Germain
22 Mar 2026Lyon1–2Monaco
22 Mar 2026Paris FC3–2Le Havre
22 Mar 2026Marseille1–2Lille
22 Mar 2026Rennes0–0Metz
22 Mar 2026Nantes2–3Strasbourg
3 Apr 2026Paris Saint-Germain3–1Toulouse
4 Apr 2026Strasbourg3–1Nice
4 Apr 2026Brest3–4Rennes
4 Apr 2026Lille3–0Lens
5 Apr 2026Angers0–0Lyon
5 Apr 2026Le Havre1–1Auxerre
5 Apr 2026Lorient1–1Paris FC
5 Apr 2026Metz0–0Nantes
5 Apr 2026Monaco2–1Marseille
10 Apr 2026Paris FC4–1Monaco
10 Apr 2026Marseille3–1Metz
11 Apr 2026Auxerre0–0Nantes
11 Apr 2026Rennes2–1Angers
12 Apr 2026Toulouse0–4Lille
12 Apr 2026Nice1–1Le Havre
12 Apr 2026Lyon2–0Lorient
17 Apr 2026Lens3–2Toulouse
18 Apr 2026Lorient2–0Marseille
18 Apr 2026Angers1–1Le Havre
18 Apr 2026Lille0–0Nice
19 Apr 2026Monaco2–2Auxerre
19 Apr 2026Metz1–3Paris FC
19 Apr 2026Nantes1–1Brest
19 Apr 2026Strasbourg0–3Rennes
19 Apr 2026Paris Saint-Germain1–2Lyon
22 Apr 2026Paris Saint-Germain3–0Nantes
24 Apr 2026Brest3–3Lens
25 Apr 2026Lyon3–2Auxerre
25 Apr 2026Angers0–3Paris Saint-Germain
25 Apr 2026Toulouse2–2Monaco
26 Apr 2026Lorient2–3Strasbourg
26 Apr 2026Le Havre4–4Metz
26 Apr 2026Paris FC0–1Lille
26 Apr 2026Rennes2–1Nantes
26 Apr 2026Marseille1–1Nice
2 May 2026Nantes3–0Marseille
2 May 2026Paris Saint-Germain2–2Lorient
2 May 2026Metz1–2Monaco
2 May 2026Nice1–1Lens
3 May 2026Lille1–1Le Havre
3 May 2026Auxerre3–1Angers
3 May 2026Paris FC4–0Brest
3 May 2026Strasbourg1–2Toulouse
3 May 2026Lyon4–2Rennes
8 May 2026Lens1–0Nantes
10 May 2026Le Havre0–1Marseille
10 May 2026Auxerre2–1Nice
10 May 2026Monaco0–1Lille
10 May 2026Metz0–4Lorient
10 May 2026Toulouse2–1Lyon
10 May 2026Paris Saint-Germain1–0Brest
10 May 2026Angers1–1Strasbourg
10 May 2026Rennes2–1Paris FC
13 May 2026Brest1–2Strasbourg
13 May 2026Lens0–2Paris Saint-Germain
17 May 2026Lorient0–2Le Havre
17 May 2026Nantes0–0Toulouse
17 May 2026Paris FC2–1Paris Saint-Germain
17 May 2026Nice0–0Metz
17 May 2026Lyon0–4Lens
17 May 2026Marseille3–1Rennes
17 May 2026Lille0–2Auxerre
17 May 2026Strasbourg5–4Monaco
17 May 2026Brest1–1Angers

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 17 May 2026.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.