Ligue 1

Ligue 1 · independent league model

Ligue 1 2026-27 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:52 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

Ligue 1 2026-27 has so far recorded 54 completed matches and 157 goals, 2.91 per match. Home teams won 46.3%, 25.9% were drawn and away teams won 27.8%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches54
Goals per match2.91
Home wins46.3%
Draws25.9%
Away wins27.8%
Over 2.5 goals61.1%
Both teams scored61.1%
At least one clean sheet38.9%

Club records in 2026-27

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Angers6213710-31-0-21-1-1
Auxerre6204816-82-0-10-0-3
Brest622212931-1-11-1-1
Le Havre602448-40-1-20-1-2
Le Mans61321012-21-2-00-1-2
Lens6213111012-0-10-1-2
Lille64119452-1-02-0-1
Lorient62226601-1-11-1-1
Lyon632111472-1-01-1-1
Marseille62049811-0-21-0-2
Monaco642010552-1-02-1-0
Nice622257-22-2-00-0-2
Paris FC63218442-1-01-1-1
Paris Saint-Germain632111831-0-12-2-0
Rennes6411121023-1-01-0-1
Strasbourg62131112-11-1-01-0-3
Toulouse6132911-21-0-20-3-0
Troyes6114413-90-1-21-0-2

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2026-27 result

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Aug 2026Marseille4–0Strasbourg
22 Aug 2026Lens5–2Auxerre
22 Aug 2026Le Mans2–2Brest
22 Aug 2026Troyes0–0Paris FC
22 Aug 2026Nice0–0Lorient
22 Aug 2026Toulouse0–2Lyon
23 Aug 2026Angers0–2Lille
23 Aug 2026Le Havre0–1Monaco
23 Aug 2026Rennes2–2Paris Saint-Germain
28 Aug 2026Lille2–2Paris Saint-Germain
29 Aug 2026Strasbourg2–1Lens
29 Aug 2026Lorient1–2Troyes
29 Aug 2026Lyon1–1Le Havre
29 Aug 2026Auxerre1–3Angers
29 Aug 2026Brest2–2Toulouse
30 Aug 2026Paris FC3–0Nice
30 Aug 2026Rennes3–2Le Mans
30 Aug 2026Monaco2–0Marseille
3 Sept 2026Toulouse0–1Lille
4 Sept 2026Lyon3–1Auxerre
4 Sept 2026Paris Saint-Germain1–2Monaco
5 Sept 2026Lens0–1Lorient
5 Sept 2026Le Havre1–2Brest
5 Sept 2026Nice1–1Le Mans
6 Sept 2026Troyes2–6Strasbourg
6 Sept 2026Angers1–2Rennes
6 Sept 2026Marseille2–3Paris FC
11 Sept 2026Rennes1–0Marseille
12 Sept 2026Strasbourg1–1Monaco
12 Sept 2026Lorient2–2Toulouse
12 Sept 2026Auxerre1–0Nice
12 Sept 2026Le Havre0–0Angers
12 Sept 2026Paris FC0–0Lyon
13 Sept 2026Lille2–0Troyes
13 Sept 2026Le Mans2–2Lens
13 Sept 2026Brest0–1Paris Saint-Germain
18 Sept 2026Monaco2–1Lens
19 Sept 2026Paris FC2–1Strasbourg
19 Sept 2026Le Mans2–1Lorient
19 Sept 2026Toulouse3–2Le Havre
19 Sept 2026Angers2–0Troyes
19 Sept 2026Lyon4–0Rennes
20 Sept 2026Auxerre2–1Brest
20 Sept 2026Nice2–1Lille
20 Sept 2026Marseille1–2Paris Saint-Germain
9 Oct 2026Lens2–1Lyon
10 Oct 2026Lille1–0Le Havre
10 Oct 2026Brest5–1Angers
10 Oct 2026Lorient1–0Paris FC
10 Oct 2026Paris Saint-Germain3–1Le Mans
10 Oct 2026Monaco2–2Toulouse
11 Oct 2026Nice2–1Strasbourg
11 Oct 2026Rennes4–1Auxerre
11 Oct 2026Troyes0–2Marseille

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 11 Oct 2026.

More Ligue 1 history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for Ligue 1. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.