La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2007-08 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2007-08 finished with 380 completed matches and 1021 goals, 2.69 per match. Home teams won 47.9%, 22.9% were drawn and away teams won 29.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.69
Home wins47.9%
Draws22.9%
Away wins29.2%
Over 2.5 goals48.9%
Both teams scored49.5%
At least one clean sheet50.5%

Club records in 2007-08

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Almeria381410144245-39-5-55-5-9
Athletic Club381311144043-37-8-46-3-10
Atletico Madrid381971266471912-2-57-5-7
Barcelona381910976433314-2-35-8-6
Espanyol38139164353-108-3-85-6-8
Getafe381211154448-47-7-55-4-10
La Coruna38157164647-19-3-76-4-9
Levante3875263375-425-4-102-1-16
Mallorca38151496954159-6-46-8-5
Murcia3879223665-296-4-91-5-13
Osasuna38127193744-78-4-74-3-12
Real Betis381211154551-67-4-85-7-7
Real Madrid38274784364817-0-210-4-5
Real Valladolid381112154257-156-9-45-3-11
Recreativo381111164060-206-7-65-4-10
Santander38179124241111-3-56-6-7
Sevilla382041475492613-1-57-3-9
Valencia38156174862-147-3-98-3-8
Villarreal38245963402312-5-212-0-7
Zaragoza381012165061-119-7-31-5-13

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2007-08 result

DateHomeScoreAway
25 Aug 2007Real Madrid2–1Atletico Madrid
25 Aug 2007Sevilla4–1Getafe
26 Aug 2007Athletic Club0–0Osasuna
26 Aug 2007La Coruna0–3Almeria
26 Aug 2007Murcia2–1Zaragoza
26 Aug 2007Espanyol0–1Real Valladolid
26 Aug 2007Mallorca3–0Levante
26 Aug 2007Recreativo1–1Real Betis
26 Aug 2007Santander0–0Barcelona
26 Aug 2007Valencia0–3Villarreal
1 Sept 2007Levante0–0Murcia
1 Sept 2007Zaragoza1–1Santander
2 Sept 2007Atletico Madrid1–1Mallorca
2 Sept 2007Barcelona3–1Athletic Club
2 Sept 2007Getafe1–1Recreativo
2 Sept 2007Real Betis2–2Espanyol
2 Sept 2007Real Valladolid2–2La Coruna
2 Sept 2007Almeria1–2Valencia
2 Sept 2007Villarreal0–5Real Madrid
15 Sept 2007Athletic Club1–1Zaragoza
15 Sept 2007Real Madrid3–1Almeria
15 Sept 2007Valencia2–1Real Valladolid
16 Sept 2007Osasuna0–0Barcelona
16 Sept 2007La Coruna1–0Real Betis
16 Sept 2007Murcia1–1Atletico Madrid
16 Sept 2007Espanyol1–0Getafe
16 Sept 2007Mallorca0–1Villarreal
16 Sept 2007Santander1–0Levante
16 Sept 2007Sevilla4–1Recreativo
22 Sept 2007Barcelona2–1Sevilla
22 Sept 2007Recreativo2–1Espanyol
23 Sept 2007Atletico Madrid4–0Santander
23 Sept 2007Getafe0–0La Coruna
23 Sept 2007Levante1–2Athletic Club
23 Sept 2007Real Betis1–2Valencia
23 Sept 2007Real Valladolid1–1Real Madrid
23 Sept 2007Almeria1–1Mallorca
23 Sept 2007Villarreal2–0Murcia
23 Sept 2007Zaragoza2–1Osasuna
25 Sept 2007Sevilla2–3Espanyol
26 Sept 2007Athletic Club0–2Atletico Madrid
26 Sept 2007Osasuna4–1Levante
26 Sept 2007Barcelona4–1Zaragoza
26 Sept 2007La Coruna0–2Recreativo
26 Sept 2007Murcia0–1Almeria
26 Sept 2007Mallorca4–2Real Valladolid
26 Sept 2007Santander0–2Villarreal
26 Sept 2007Valencia2–1Getafe
27 Sept 2007Real Madrid2–0Real Betis
29 Sept 2007Levante1–4Barcelona
29 Sept 2007Zaragoza2–0Sevilla
30 Sept 2007Atletico Madrid2–0Osasuna
30 Sept 2007Getafe0–1Real Madrid
30 Sept 2007Espanyol1–0La Coruna
30 Sept 2007Real Betis3–0Mallorca
30 Sept 2007Real Valladolid1–4Murcia
30 Sept 2007Recreativo0–1Valencia
30 Sept 2007Almeria0–1Santander
30 Sept 2007Villarreal1–0Athletic Club
6 Oct 2007Valencia1–2Espanyol
7 Oct 2007Athletic Club1–1Almeria
7 Oct 2007Osasuna3–2Villarreal
7 Oct 2007Barcelona3–0Atletico Madrid
7 Oct 2007Murcia0–0Real Betis
7 Oct 2007Mallorca4–2Getafe
7 Oct 2007Real Madrid2–0Recreativo
7 Oct 2007Santander2–0Real Valladolid
7 Oct 2007Sevilla0–1La Coruna
7 Oct 2007Zaragoza3–0Levante
20 Oct 2007La Coruna2–4Valencia
20 Oct 2007Levante0–2Sevilla
20 Oct 2007Espanyol2–1Real Madrid
20 Oct 2007Villarreal3–1Barcelona
21 Oct 2007Atletico Madrid4–0Zaragoza
21 Oct 2007Getafe2–0Murcia
21 Oct 2007Real Betis1–1Santander
21 Oct 2007Real Valladolid1–2Athletic Club
21 Oct 2007Recreativo0–2Mallorca
21 Oct 2007Almeria2–0Osasuna
27 Oct 2007Athletic Club0–0Real Betis
27 Oct 2007Mallorca2–2Espanyol
27 Oct 2007Real Madrid3–1La Coruna
28 Oct 2007Osasuna2–2Real Valladolid
28 Oct 2007Barcelona2–0Almeria
28 Oct 2007Levante0–1Atletico Madrid
28 Oct 2007Murcia1–0Recreativo
28 Oct 2007Santander2–0Getafe
28 Oct 2007Sevilla3–0Valencia
28 Oct 2007Zaragoza4–1Villarreal
31 Oct 2007Atletico Madrid4–3Sevilla
31 Oct 2007Getafe2–0Athletic Club
31 Oct 2007La Coruna1–1Mallorca
31 Oct 2007Real Betis0–3Osasuna
31 Oct 2007Recreativo0–0Santander
31 Oct 2007Almeria0–1Zaragoza
31 Oct 2007Valencia1–5Real Madrid
31 Oct 2007Villarreal3–0Levante
1 Nov 2007Espanyol0–0Murcia
1 Nov 2007Real Valladolid1–1Barcelona
3 Nov 2007Mallorca0–2Valencia
3 Nov 2007Sevilla2–0Real Madrid
4 Nov 2007Athletic Club2–0Recreativo
4 Nov 2007Osasuna0–2Getafe
4 Nov 2007Atletico Madrid3–4Villarreal
4 Nov 2007Barcelona3–0Real Betis
4 Nov 2007Levante3–0Almeria
4 Nov 2007Murcia0–2La Coruna
4 Nov 2007Santander1–1Espanyol
4 Nov 2007Zaragoza2–3Real Valladolid
10 Nov 2007Getafe2–0Barcelona
10 Nov 2007Valencia3–0Murcia
11 Nov 2007La Coruna0–1Santander
11 Nov 2007Espanyol2–1Athletic Club
11 Nov 2007Real Betis2–1Zaragoza
11 Nov 2007Real Madrid4–3Mallorca
11 Nov 2007Real Valladolid1–0Levante
11 Nov 2007Recreativo1–0Osasuna
11 Nov 2007Almeria0–0Atletico Madrid
11 Nov 2007Villarreal3–2Sevilla
24 Nov 2007Barcelona3–0Recreativo
24 Nov 2007Murcia1–1Real Madrid
24 Nov 2007Sevilla1–2Mallorca
25 Nov 2007Athletic Club2–2La Coruna
25 Nov 2007Osasuna1–2Espanyol
25 Nov 2007Atletico Madrid4–3Real Valladolid
25 Nov 2007Levante4–3Real Betis
25 Nov 2007Santander1–0Valencia
25 Nov 2007Villarreal1–1Almeria
25 Nov 2007Zaragoza1–1Getafe
1 Dec 2007Espanyol1–1Barcelona
1 Dec 2007Real Madrid3–1Santander
1 Dec 2007Almeria1–0Sevilla
2 Dec 2007Getafe2–1Levante
2 Dec 2007La Coruna1–2Osasuna
2 Dec 2007Mallorca1–1Murcia
2 Dec 2007Real Betis0–2Atletico Madrid
2 Dec 2007Real Valladolid2–0Villarreal
2 Dec 2007Recreativo2–1Zaragoza
2 Dec 2007Valencia0–3Athletic Club
5 Dec 2007Osasuna1–1Sevilla
8 Dec 2007Athletic Club0–1Real Madrid
8 Dec 2007Osasuna0–0Valencia
9 Dec 2007Atletico Madrid1–0Getafe
9 Dec 2007Barcelona2–1La Coruna
9 Dec 2007Levante0–2Recreativo
9 Dec 2007Santander3–1Mallorca
9 Dec 2007Sevilla3–1Murcia
9 Dec 2007Almeria1–0Real Valladolid
9 Dec 2007Villarreal0–1Real Betis
9 Dec 2007Zaragoza3–3Espanyol
15 Dec 2007Espanyol1–0Levante
15 Dec 2007Valencia0–3Barcelona
16 Dec 2007Getafe1–3Villarreal
16 Dec 2007La Coruna1–1Zaragoza
16 Dec 2007Murcia2–1Santander
16 Dec 2007Mallorca0–0Athletic Club
16 Dec 2007Real Betis3–1Almeria
16 Dec 2007Real Madrid2–0Osasuna
16 Dec 2007Real Valladolid0–0Sevilla
16 Dec 2007Recreativo0–0Atletico Madrid
22 Dec 2007Sevilla4–1Santander
22 Dec 2007Almeria0–2Getafe
22 Dec 2007Zaragoza2–2Valencia
23 Dec 2007Athletic Club1–1Murcia
23 Dec 2007Osasuna3–1Mallorca
23 Dec 2007Atletico Madrid1–2Espanyol
23 Dec 2007Barcelona0–1Real Madrid
23 Dec 2007Levante0–1La Coruna
23 Dec 2007Real Valladolid0–0Real Betis
23 Dec 2007Villarreal1–1Recreativo
5 Jan 2008Espanyol3–0Villarreal
5 Jan 2008Mallorca0–2Barcelona
6 Jan 2008Getafe0–3Real Valladolid
6 Jan 2008La Coruna0–3Atletico Madrid
6 Jan 2008Murcia2–0Osasuna
6 Jan 2008Real Madrid2–0Zaragoza
6 Jan 2008Recreativo1–1Almeria
6 Jan 2008Santander1–0Athletic Club
6 Jan 2008Sevilla3–0Real Betis
6 Jan 2008Valencia0–0Levante
12 Jan 2008Athletic Club2–0Sevilla
12 Jan 2008Barcelona4–0Murcia
13 Jan 2008Osasuna0–2Santander
13 Jan 2008Atletico Madrid1–0Valencia
13 Jan 2008Levante0–2Real Madrid
13 Jan 2008Real Betis3–2Getafe
13 Jan 2008Real Valladolid3–1Recreativo
13 Jan 2008Almeria1–0Espanyol
13 Jan 2008Villarreal4–3La Coruna
13 Jan 2008Zaragoza2–2Mallorca
19 Jan 2008Getafe3–2Sevilla
19 Jan 2008Villarreal3–0Valencia
20 Jan 2008Osasuna2–0Athletic Club
20 Jan 2008Atletico Madrid0–2Real Madrid
20 Jan 2008Barcelona1–0Santander
20 Jan 2008Levante2–2Mallorca
20 Jan 2008Real Betis1–1Recreativo
20 Jan 2008Real Valladolid2–1Espanyol
20 Jan 2008Almeria1–0La Coruna
20 Jan 2008Zaragoza3–1Murcia
26 Jan 2008Sevilla2–1Osasuna
27 Jan 2008Athletic Club1–1Barcelona
27 Jan 2008La Coruna3–1Real Valladolid
27 Jan 2008Murcia2–3Levante
27 Jan 2008Espanyol1–2Real Betis
27 Jan 2008Mallorca1–0Atletico Madrid
27 Jan 2008Real Madrid3–2Villarreal
27 Jan 2008Recreativo1–3Getafe
27 Jan 2008Santander2–2Zaragoza
27 Jan 2008Valencia0–1Almeria
2 Feb 2008Real Betis0–1La Coruna
2 Feb 2008Almeria2–0Real Madrid
3 Feb 2008Atletico Madrid1–1Murcia
3 Feb 2008Barcelona1–0Osasuna
3 Feb 2008Getafe0–1Espanyol
3 Feb 2008Levante1–1Santander
3 Feb 2008Real Valladolid0–2Valencia
3 Feb 2008Recreativo1–2Sevilla
3 Feb 2008Villarreal1–1Mallorca
3 Feb 2008Zaragoza1–0Athletic Club
9 Feb 2008La Coruna1–1Getafe
9 Feb 2008Murcia0–1Villarreal
9 Feb 2008Sevilla1–1Barcelona
10 Feb 2008Athletic Club1–0Levante
10 Feb 2008Osasuna1–0Zaragoza
10 Feb 2008Espanyol1–2Recreativo
10 Feb 2008Mallorca0–0Almeria
10 Feb 2008Real Madrid7–0Real Valladolid
10 Feb 2008Santander0–2Atletico Madrid
10 Feb 2008Valencia3–1Real Betis
16 Feb 2008Espanyol2–4Sevilla
16 Feb 2008Real Betis2–1Real Madrid
16 Feb 2008Zaragoza1–2Barcelona
17 Feb 2008Atletico Madrid1–2Athletic Club
17 Feb 2008Getafe0–0Valencia
17 Feb 2008Levante2–1Osasuna
17 Feb 2008Real Valladolid1–1Mallorca
17 Feb 2008Recreativo3–2La Coruna
17 Feb 2008Almeria1–0Murcia
17 Feb 2008Villarreal0–0Santander
23 Feb 2008Sevilla5–0Zaragoza
23 Feb 2008Valencia1–1Recreativo
24 Feb 2008Athletic Club1–2Villarreal
24 Feb 2008Osasuna3–1Atletico Madrid
24 Feb 2008Barcelona5–1Levante
24 Feb 2008La Coruna2–0Espanyol
24 Feb 2008Murcia0–1Real Valladolid
24 Feb 2008Mallorca1–1Real Betis
24 Feb 2008Real Madrid0–1Getafe
24 Feb 2008Santander1–0Almeria
1 Mar 2008Atletico Madrid4–2Barcelona
1 Mar 2008La Coruna2–1Sevilla
1 Mar 2008Espanyol2–0Valencia
1 Mar 2008Recreativo2–3Real Madrid
2 Mar 2008Getafe3–3Mallorca
2 Mar 2008Levante2–1Zaragoza
2 Mar 2008Real Betis4–0Murcia
2 Mar 2008Real Valladolid0–1Santander
2 Mar 2008Almeria1–1Athletic Club
2 Mar 2008Villarreal0–0Osasuna
8 Mar 2008Real Madrid2–1Espanyol
8 Mar 2008Zaragoza2–1Atletico Madrid
9 Mar 2008Athletic Club2–0Real Valladolid
9 Mar 2008Osasuna2–1Almeria
9 Mar 2008Barcelona1–2Villarreal
9 Mar 2008Murcia0–3Getafe
9 Mar 2008Mallorca7–1Recreativo
9 Mar 2008Santander3–0Real Betis
9 Mar 2008Sevilla2–1Levante
9 Mar 2008Valencia2–2La Coruna
15 Mar 2008La Coruna1–0Real Madrid
15 Mar 2008Real Betis1–2Athletic Club
15 Mar 2008Recreativo4–2Murcia
15 Mar 2008Valencia1–2Sevilla
16 Mar 2008Atletico Madrid3–0Levante
16 Mar 2008Getafe2–1Santander
16 Mar 2008Espanyol2–1Mallorca
16 Mar 2008Real Valladolid0–0Osasuna
16 Mar 2008Almeria2–2Barcelona
16 Mar 2008Villarreal2–0Zaragoza
22 Mar 2008Mallorca1–0La Coruna
22 Mar 2008Sevilla1–2Atletico Madrid
23 Mar 2008Athletic Club1–0Getafe
23 Mar 2008Osasuna0–1Real Betis
23 Mar 2008Barcelona4–1Real Valladolid
23 Mar 2008Levante1–2Villarreal
23 Mar 2008Murcia4–0Espanyol
23 Mar 2008Real Madrid2–3Valencia
23 Mar 2008Santander2–0Recreativo
23 Mar 2008Zaragoza1–1Almeria
29 Mar 2008Real Betis3–2Barcelona
29 Mar 2008Villarreal3–0Atletico Madrid
30 Mar 2008Getafe0–2Osasuna
30 Mar 2008La Coruna3–1Murcia
30 Mar 2008Espanyol0–3Santander
30 Mar 2008Real Madrid3–1Sevilla
30 Mar 2008Real Valladolid2–1Zaragoza
30 Mar 2008Recreativo1–1Athletic Club
30 Mar 2008Almeria2–1Levante
30 Mar 2008Valencia0–3Mallorca
5 Apr 2008Osasuna0–1Recreativo
5 Apr 2008Mallorca1–1Real Madrid
6 Apr 2008Athletic Club1–0Espanyol
6 Apr 2008Atletico Madrid6–3Almeria
6 Apr 2008Barcelona0–0Getafe
6 Apr 2008Levante0–3Real Valladolid
6 Apr 2008Murcia1–0Valencia
6 Apr 2008Santander1–3La Coruna
6 Apr 2008Sevilla2–0Villarreal
6 Apr 2008Zaragoza0–3Real Betis
12 Apr 2008Recreativo2–2Barcelona
12 Apr 2008Valencia1–2Santander
13 Apr 2008Getafe0–0Zaragoza
13 Apr 2008La Coruna3–0Athletic Club
13 Apr 2008Espanyol0–1Osasuna
13 Apr 2008Mallorca2–3Sevilla
13 Apr 2008Real Betis0–1Levante
13 Apr 2008Real Madrid1–0Murcia
13 Apr 2008Real Valladolid1–1Atletico Madrid
13 Apr 2008Almeria1–0Villarreal
19 Apr 2008Atletico Madrid1–3Real Betis
19 Apr 2008Barcelona0–0Espanyol
19 Apr 2008Sevilla1–4Almeria
19 Apr 2008Zaragoza3–0Recreativo
20 Apr 2008Athletic Club5–1Valencia
20 Apr 2008Osasuna0–1La Coruna
20 Apr 2008Levante3–1Getafe
20 Apr 2008Murcia1–4Mallorca
20 Apr 2008Santander0–2Real Madrid
20 Apr 2008Villarreal2–0Real Valladolid
26 Apr 2008La Coruna2–0Barcelona
26 Apr 2008Murcia0–0Sevilla
27 Apr 2008Getafe1–1Atletico Madrid
27 Apr 2008Espanyol1–1Zaragoza
27 Apr 2008Mallorca3–1Santander
27 Apr 2008Real Betis0–1Villarreal
27 Apr 2008Real Madrid3–0Athletic Club
27 Apr 2008Real Valladolid1–0Almeria
27 Apr 2008Recreativo2–0Levante
27 Apr 2008Valencia3–0Osasuna
3 May 2008Atletico Madrid3–0Recreativo
3 May 2008Zaragoza1–0La Coruna
4 May 2008Athletic Club1–2Mallorca
4 May 2008Osasuna1–2Real Madrid
4 May 2008Barcelona6–0Valencia
4 May 2008Levante1–1Espanyol
4 May 2008Santander3–2Murcia
4 May 2008Sevilla2–0Real Valladolid
4 May 2008Almeria1–1Real Betis
4 May 2008Villarreal2–0Getafe
7 May 2008Getafe4–2Almeria
7 May 2008La Coruna1–0Levante
7 May 2008Murcia1–2Athletic Club
7 May 2008Mallorca2–1Osasuna
7 May 2008Real Betis1–1Real Valladolid
7 May 2008Real Madrid4–1Barcelona
7 May 2008Recreativo0–2Villarreal
7 May 2008Santander0–3Sevilla
7 May 2008Valencia1–0Zaragoza
8 May 2008Espanyol0–2Atletico Madrid
11 May 2008Athletic Club0–0Santander
11 May 2008Osasuna2–1Murcia
11 May 2008Atletico Madrid1–0La Coruna
11 May 2008Barcelona2–3Mallorca
11 May 2008Levante1–5Valencia
11 May 2008Real Betis0–2Sevilla
11 May 2008Real Valladolid0–0Getafe
11 May 2008Almeria0–2Recreativo
11 May 2008Villarreal2–0Espanyol
11 May 2008Zaragoza2–2Real Madrid
17 May 2008Murcia3–5Barcelona
18 May 2008Getafe1–1Real Betis
18 May 2008La Coruna0–2Villarreal
18 May 2008Espanyol1–3Almeria
18 May 2008Mallorca3–2Zaragoza
18 May 2008Real Madrid5–2Levante
18 May 2008Recreativo1–1Real Valladolid
18 May 2008Santander1–0Osasuna
18 May 2008Sevilla4–1Athletic Club
18 May 2008Valencia3–1Atletico Madrid

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 18 May 2008.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.