La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2012-13 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2012-13 finished with 380 completed matches and 1091 goals, 2.87 per match. Home teams won 49.7%, 22.1% were drawn and away teams won 28.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.87
Home wins49.7%
Draws22.1%
Away wins28.2%
Over 2.5 goals53.7%
Both teams scored53.4%
At least one clean sheet46.6%

Club records in 2012-13

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Athletic Club38129174465-218-3-84-6-9
Atletico Madrid38237865313414-2-39-5-5
Barcelona383242115407518-1-014-3-2
Celta Vigo38107213752-157-6-63-1-15
Espanyol381111164352-96-7-65-4-10
Getafe38138174357-149-4-64-4-11
Granada Cf38119183754-176-6-75-3-11
La Coruna38811194770-236-5-82-6-11
Levante381210164057-178-4-74-6-9
Malaga38169135350310-5-46-4-9
Mallorca3899204372-297-5-72-4-13
Osasuna38109193350-177-5-73-4-12
Rayo Vallecano38165175066-169-3-77-2-10
Real Betis3816814575619-5-57-3-9
Real Madrid382675103426117-2-09-5-5
Real Sociedad381812870492110-7-28-5-6
Real Valladolid381110174958-97-6-64-4-11
Sevilla38148165854413-1-51-7-11
Valencia381981167541313-3-36-5-8
Zaragoza3897223762-255-4-104-3-12

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2012-13 result

DateHomeScoreAway
18 Aug 2012Celta Vigo0–1Malaga
18 Aug 2012Mallorca2–1Espanyol
18 Aug 2012Sevilla2–1Getafe
19 Aug 2012Athletic Club3–5Real Betis
19 Aug 2012Barcelona5–1Real Sociedad
19 Aug 2012Levante1–1Atletico Madrid
19 Aug 2012Real Madrid1–1Valencia
20 Aug 2012La Coruna2–0Osasuna
20 Aug 2012Rayo Vallecano1–0Granada Cf
20 Aug 2012Zaragoza0–1Real Valladolid
25 Aug 2012Malaga1–1Mallorca
25 Aug 2012Espanyol1–2Zaragoza
25 Aug 2012Real Betis1–2Rayo Vallecano
25 Aug 2012Real Sociedad2–1Celta Vigo
26 Aug 2012Osasuna1–2Barcelona
26 Aug 2012Getafe2–1Real Madrid
26 Aug 2012Granada Cf1–1Sevilla
26 Aug 2012Valencia3–3La Coruna
27 Aug 2012Atletico Madrid4–0Athletic Club
27 Aug 2012Real Valladolid2–0Levante
1 Sept 2012La Coruna1–1Getafe
1 Sept 2012Celta Vigo2–0Osasuna
1 Sept 2012Mallorca1–0Real Sociedad
1 Sept 2012Zaragoza0–1Malaga
2 Sept 2012Athletic Club2–0Real Valladolid
2 Sept 2012Barcelona1–0Valencia
2 Sept 2012Levante3–2Espanyol
2 Sept 2012Rayo Vallecano0–0Sevilla
2 Sept 2012Real Madrid3–0Granada Cf
15 Sept 2012Getafe1–4Barcelona
15 Sept 2012Malaga3–1Levante
15 Sept 2012Sevilla1–0Real Madrid
15 Sept 2012Valencia2–1Celta Vigo
16 Sept 2012Osasuna1–1Mallorca
16 Sept 2012Atletico Madrid4–3Rayo Vallecano
16 Sept 2012Granada Cf1–1La Coruna
16 Sept 2012Espanyol3–3Athletic Club
16 Sept 2012Real Sociedad2–0Zaragoza
17 Sept 2012Real Valladolid0–1Real Betis
22 Sept 2012Barcelona2–0Granada Cf
22 Sept 2012Celta Vigo2–1Getafe
22 Sept 2012Real Betis1–0Espanyol
22 Sept 2012Zaragoza3–1Osasuna
23 Sept 2012Athletic Club0–0Malaga
23 Sept 2012Atletico Madrid2–1Real Valladolid
23 Sept 2012Levante2–1Real Sociedad
23 Sept 2012Mallorca2–0Valencia
24 Sept 2012La Coruna0–2Sevilla
24 Sept 2012Rayo Vallecano0–2Real Madrid
26 Sept 2012Real Betis2–4Atletico Madrid
29 Sept 2012Malaga4–0Real Betis
29 Sept 2012Real Sociedad2–0Athletic Club
29 Sept 2012Sevilla2–3Barcelona
29 Sept 2012Valencia2–0Zaragoza
30 Sept 2012Osasuna4–0Levante
30 Sept 2012Granada Cf2–1Celta Vigo
30 Sept 2012Espanyol0–1Atletico Madrid
30 Sept 2012Real Madrid5–1La Coruna
30 Sept 2012Real Valladolid6–1Rayo Vallecano
1 Oct 2012Getafe1–0Mallorca
5 Oct 2012Celta Vigo2–0Sevilla
6 Oct 2012Rayo Vallecano2–1La Coruna
6 Oct 2012Real Betis2–0Real Sociedad
6 Oct 2012Real Valladolid1–1Espanyol
6 Oct 2012Zaragoza0–1Getafe
7 Oct 2012Athletic Club1–0Osasuna
7 Oct 2012Atletico Madrid2–1Malaga
7 Oct 2012Barcelona2–2Real Madrid
7 Oct 2012Levante1–0Valencia
7 Oct 2012Mallorca1–2Granada Cf
20 Oct 2012La Coruna4–5Barcelona
20 Oct 2012Malaga2–1Real Valladolid
20 Oct 2012Real Madrid2–0Celta Vigo
20 Oct 2012Valencia3–2Athletic Club
21 Oct 2012Osasuna0–0Real Betis
21 Oct 2012Getafe0–1Levante
21 Oct 2012Granada Cf1–2Zaragoza
21 Oct 2012Espanyol3–2Rayo Vallecano
21 Oct 2012Real Sociedad0–1Atletico Madrid
22 Oct 2012Sevilla3–2Mallorca
27 Oct 2012Rayo Vallecano0–5Barcelona
27 Oct 2012Celta Vigo1–1La Coruna
27 Oct 2012Espanyol0–0Malaga
27 Oct 2012Real Betis1–0Valencia
28 Oct 2012Athletic Club1–2Getafe
28 Oct 2012Atletico Madrid3–1Osasuna
28 Oct 2012Levante3–1Granada Cf
28 Oct 2012Mallorca0–5Real Madrid
28 Oct 2012Zaragoza2–1Sevilla
29 Oct 2012Real Valladolid2–2Real Sociedad
3 Nov 2012Barcelona3–1Celta Vigo
3 Nov 2012Malaga1–2Rayo Vallecano
3 Nov 2012Real Madrid4–0Zaragoza
3 Nov 2012Valencia2–0Atletico Madrid
4 Nov 2012Osasuna0–1Real Valladolid
4 Nov 2012Granada Cf1–2Athletic Club
4 Nov 2012La Coruna1–0Mallorca
4 Nov 2012Real Sociedad0–1Espanyol
4 Nov 2012Sevilla0–0Levante
5 Nov 2012Getafe2–4Real Betis
9 Nov 2012Real Betis1–2Granada Cf
10 Nov 2012Malaga1–2Real Sociedad
10 Nov 2012Rayo Vallecano3–2Celta Vigo
10 Nov 2012Espanyol0–3Osasuna
10 Nov 2012Zaragoza5–3La Coruna
11 Nov 2012Athletic Club2–1Sevilla
11 Nov 2012Atletico Madrid2–0Getafe
11 Nov 2012Levante1–2Real Madrid
11 Nov 2012Mallorca2–4Barcelona
11 Nov 2012Real Valladolid1–1Valencia
17 Nov 2012Osasuna0–0Malaga
17 Nov 2012Barcelona3–1Zaragoza
17 Nov 2012Real Madrid5–1Athletic Club
17 Nov 2012Valencia2–1Espanyol
18 Nov 2012Getafe2–1Real Valladolid
18 Nov 2012Granada Cf0–1Atletico Madrid
18 Nov 2012La Coruna0–2Levante
18 Nov 2012Celta Vigo1–1Mallorca
18 Nov 2012Sevilla5–1Real Betis
19 Nov 2012Real Sociedad4–0Rayo Vallecano
23 Nov 2012Real Sociedad0–0Osasuna
24 Nov 2012Malaga4–0Valencia
24 Nov 2012Rayo Vallecano2–0Mallorca
24 Nov 2012Real Betis1–0Real Madrid
24 Nov 2012Real Valladolid1–0Granada Cf
25 Nov 2012Athletic Club1–1La Coruna
25 Nov 2012Atletico Madrid4–0Sevilla
25 Nov 2012Levante0–4Barcelona
25 Nov 2012Espanyol0–2Getafe
26 Nov 2012Zaragoza0–1Celta Vigo
30 Nov 2012Osasuna1–0Rayo Vallecano
1 Dec 2012Barcelona5–1Athletic Club
1 Dec 2012Getafe1–0Malaga
1 Dec 2012Real Madrid2–0Atletico Madrid
1 Dec 2012Valencia2–5Real Sociedad
2 Dec 2012Granada Cf0–0Espanyol
2 Dec 2012La Coruna2–3Real Betis
2 Dec 2012Celta Vigo1–1Levante
2 Dec 2012Mallorca1–1Zaragoza
3 Dec 2012Sevilla1–2Real Valladolid
7 Dec 2012Espanyol2–2Sevilla
8 Dec 2012Osasuna0–1Valencia
8 Dec 2012Malaga4–0Granada Cf
8 Dec 2012Real Sociedad1–1Getafe
8 Dec 2012Real Valladolid2–3Real Madrid
9 Dec 2012Athletic Club1–0Celta Vigo
9 Dec 2012Atletico Madrid6–0La Coruna
9 Dec 2012Levante4–0Mallorca
9 Dec 2012Real Betis1–2Barcelona
10 Dec 2012Rayo Vallecano0–2Zaragoza
15 Dec 2012Getafe1–1Osasuna
15 Dec 2012Granada Cf0–0Real Sociedad
15 Dec 2012Mallorca0–1Athletic Club
15 Dec 2012Sevilla0–2Malaga
16 Dec 2012Barcelona4–1Atletico Madrid
16 Dec 2012Real Madrid2–2Espanyol
16 Dec 2012Valencia0–1Rayo Vallecano
16 Dec 2012Zaragoza0–1Levante
17 Dec 2012La Coruna0–0Real Valladolid
17 Dec 2012Celta Vigo0–1Real Betis
20 Dec 2012Rayo Vallecano3–0Levante
20 Dec 2012Espanyol2–0La Coruna
20 Dec 2012Real Sociedad2–1Sevilla
21 Dec 2012Atletico Madrid1–0Celta Vigo
21 Dec 2012Valencia4–2Getafe
22 Dec 2012Athletic Club0–2Zaragoza
22 Dec 2012Osasuna1–2Granada Cf
22 Dec 2012Malaga3–2Real Madrid
22 Dec 2012Real Betis1–2Mallorca
22 Dec 2012Real Valladolid1–3Barcelona
4 Jan 2013Zaragoza1–2Real Betis
5 Jan 2013Granada Cf1–2Valencia
5 Jan 2013La Coruna1–0Malaga
5 Jan 2013Levante3–1Athletic Club
5 Jan 2013Sevilla1–0Osasuna
6 Jan 2013Barcelona4–0Espanyol
6 Jan 2013Celta Vigo3–1Real Valladolid
6 Jan 2013Mallorca1–1Atletico Madrid
6 Jan 2013Real Madrid4–3Real Sociedad
7 Jan 2013Rayo Vallecano3–1Getafe
11 Jan 2013Athletic Club1–2Rayo Vallecano
12 Jan 2013Osasuna0–0Real Madrid
12 Jan 2013Espanyol1–0Celta Vigo
12 Jan 2013Real Valladolid3–1Mallorca
12 Jan 2013Valencia2–0Sevilla
13 Jan 2013Atletico Madrid2–0Zaragoza
13 Jan 2013Malaga1–3Barcelona
13 Jan 2013Real Betis2–0Levante
13 Jan 2013Real Sociedad1–1La Coruna
14 Jan 2013Getafe2–2Granada Cf
18 Jan 2013Espanyol3–2Mallorca
19 Jan 2013Getafe1–1Sevilla
19 Jan 2013Granada Cf2–0Rayo Vallecano
19 Jan 2013Malaga1–1Celta Vigo
19 Jan 2013Real Sociedad3–2Barcelona
20 Jan 2013Osasuna2–1La Coruna
20 Jan 2013Atletico Madrid2–0Levante
20 Jan 2013Real Valladolid2–0Zaragoza
20 Jan 2013Valencia0–5Real Madrid
21 Jan 2013Real Betis1–1Athletic Club
26 Jan 2013La Coruna2–3Valencia
26 Jan 2013Levante2–1Real Valladolid
26 Jan 2013Celta Vigo1–1Real Sociedad
26 Jan 2013Zaragoza0–0Espanyol
27 Jan 2013Athletic Club3–0Atletico Madrid
27 Jan 2013Barcelona5–1Osasuna
27 Jan 2013Rayo Vallecano3–0Real Betis
27 Jan 2013Mallorca2–3Malaga
27 Jan 2013Real Madrid4–0Getafe
28 Jan 2013Sevilla3–0Granada Cf
1 Feb 2013Real Valladolid2–2Athletic Club
2 Feb 2013Osasuna1–0Celta Vigo
2 Feb 2013Getafe3–1La Coruna
2 Feb 2013Granada Cf1–0Real Madrid
2 Feb 2013Espanyol3–2Levante
3 Feb 2013Atletico Madrid1–0Real Betis
3 Feb 2013Malaga1–1Zaragoza
3 Feb 2013Real Sociedad3–0Mallorca
3 Feb 2013Sevilla2–1Rayo Vallecano
3 Feb 2013Valencia1–1Barcelona
9 Feb 2013La Coruna0–3Granada Cf
9 Feb 2013Levante1–2Malaga
9 Feb 2013Celta Vigo0–1Valencia
9 Feb 2013Mallorca1–1Osasuna
9 Feb 2013Real Madrid4–1Sevilla
10 Feb 2013Athletic Club0–4Espanyol
10 Feb 2013Barcelona6–1Getafe
10 Feb 2013Rayo Vallecano2–1Atletico Madrid
10 Feb 2013Zaragoza1–2Real Sociedad
11 Feb 2013Real Betis0–0Real Valladolid
15 Feb 2013Sevilla3–1La Coruna
16 Feb 2013Osasuna1–0Zaragoza
16 Feb 2013Getafe3–1Celta Vigo
16 Feb 2013Granada Cf1–2Barcelona
16 Feb 2013Malaga1–0Athletic Club
17 Feb 2013Espanyol1–0Real Betis
17 Feb 2013Real Madrid2–0Rayo Vallecano
17 Feb 2013Real Sociedad1–1Levante
17 Feb 2013Real Valladolid0–3Atletico Madrid
17 Feb 2013Valencia2–0Mallorca
22 Feb 2013Athletic Club1–3Real Sociedad
23 Feb 2013Barcelona2–1Sevilla
23 Feb 2013La Coruna1–2Real Madrid
23 Feb 2013Mallorca1–3Getafe
23 Feb 2013Zaragoza2–2Valencia
24 Feb 2013Atletico Madrid1–0Espanyol
24 Feb 2013Rayo Vallecano1–2Real Valladolid
24 Feb 2013Celta Vigo2–1Granada Cf
24 Feb 2013Real Betis3–0Malaga
25 Feb 2013Levante0–2Osasuna
1 Mar 2013Getafe2–0Zaragoza
2 Mar 2013Osasuna0–1Athletic Club
2 Mar 2013La Coruna0–0Rayo Vallecano
2 Mar 2013Real Madrid2–1Barcelona
2 Mar 2013Valencia2–2Levante
3 Mar 2013Granada Cf1–2Mallorca
3 Mar 2013Malaga0–0Atletico Madrid
3 Mar 2013Espanyol0–0Real Valladolid
3 Mar 2013Real Sociedad3–3Real Betis
4 Mar 2013Sevilla4–1Celta Vigo
8 Mar 2013Real Betis2–1Osasuna
9 Mar 2013Barcelona2–0La Coruna
9 Mar 2013Rayo Vallecano2–0Espanyol
9 Mar 2013Mallorca2–1Sevilla
9 Mar 2013Real Valladolid1–1Malaga
10 Mar 2013Athletic Club1–0Valencia
10 Mar 2013Atletico Madrid0–1Real Sociedad
10 Mar 2013Levante0–0Getafe
10 Mar 2013Celta Vigo1–2Real Madrid
11 Mar 2013Zaragoza0–0Granada Cf
15 Mar 2013La Coruna3–1Celta Vigo
16 Mar 2013Getafe1–0Athletic Club
16 Mar 2013Real Madrid5–2Mallorca
16 Mar 2013Real Sociedad4–1Real Valladolid
16 Mar 2013Valencia3–0Real Betis
17 Mar 2013Osasuna0–2Atletico Madrid
17 Mar 2013Barcelona3–1Rayo Vallecano
17 Mar 2013Granada Cf1–1Levante
17 Mar 2013Malaga0–2Espanyol
17 Mar 2013Sevilla4–0Zaragoza
30 Mar 2013Levante1–0Sevilla
30 Mar 2013Rayo Vallecano1–3Malaga
30 Mar 2013Celta Vigo2–2Barcelona
30 Mar 2013Zaragoza1–1Real Madrid
31 Mar 2013Atletico Madrid1–1Valencia
31 Mar 2013Espanyol2–2Real Sociedad
31 Mar 2013Mallorca2–3La Coruna
31 Mar 2013Real Valladolid1–3Osasuna
1 Apr 2013Athletic Club1–0Granada Cf
1 Apr 2013Real Betis0–0Getafe
5 Apr 2013Granada Cf1–5Real Betis
6 Apr 2013Barcelona5–0Mallorca
6 Apr 2013La Coruna3–2Zaragoza
6 Apr 2013Real Madrid5–1Levante
6 Apr 2013Real Sociedad4–2Malaga
7 Apr 2013Osasuna0–2Espanyol
7 Apr 2013Getafe0–0Atletico Madrid
7 Apr 2013Celta Vigo0–2Rayo Vallecano
7 Apr 2013Valencia2–1Real Valladolid
8 Apr 2013Sevilla2–1Athletic Club
12 Apr 2013Real Betis3–3Sevilla
13 Apr 2013Levante0–4La Coruna
13 Apr 2013Malaga1–0Osasuna
13 Apr 2013Espanyol3–3Valencia
13 Apr 2013Real Valladolid2–1Getafe
14 Apr 2013Athletic Club0–3Real Madrid
14 Apr 2013Atletico Madrid5–0Granada Cf
14 Apr 2013Rayo Vallecano0–2Real Sociedad
14 Apr 2013Zaragoza0–3Barcelona
15 Apr 2013Mallorca1–0Celta Vigo
19 Apr 2013Mallorca1–1Rayo Vallecano
20 Apr 2013Barcelona1–0Levante
20 Apr 2013Granada Cf1–1Real Valladolid
20 Apr 2013Real Madrid3–1Real Betis
20 Apr 2013Valencia5–1Malaga
21 Apr 2013Osasuna0–0Real Sociedad
21 Apr 2013Getafe0–2Espanyol
21 Apr 2013La Coruna1–1Athletic Club
21 Apr 2013Sevilla0–1Atletico Madrid
22 Apr 2013Celta Vigo2–1Zaragoza
26 Apr 2013Rayo Vallecano2–2Osasuna
27 Apr 2013Athletic Club2–2Barcelona
27 Apr 2013Atletico Madrid1–2Real Madrid
27 Apr 2013Levante0–1Celta Vigo
27 Apr 2013Zaragoza3–2Mallorca
28 Apr 2013Malaga2–1Getafe
28 Apr 2013Espanyol0–1Granada Cf
28 Apr 2013Real Sociedad4–2Valencia
28 Apr 2013Real Valladolid1–1Sevilla
29 Apr 2013Real Betis1–1La Coruna
3 May 2013Celta Vigo1–1Athletic Club
4 May 2013Granada Cf1–0Malaga
4 May 2013La Coruna0–0Atletico Madrid
4 May 2013Real Madrid4–3Real Valladolid
4 May 2013Valencia4–0Osasuna
5 May 2013Barcelona4–2Real Betis
5 May 2013Mallorca1–1Levante
5 May 2013Sevilla3–0Espanyol
5 May 2013Zaragoza3–0Rayo Vallecano
6 May 2013Getafe2–1Real Sociedad
8 May 2013Celta Vigo1–3Atletico Madrid
8 May 2013Real Madrid6–2Malaga
10 May 2013Levante0–0Zaragoza
11 May 2013Athletic Club2–1Mallorca
11 May 2013Osasuna1–0Getafe
11 May 2013Espanyol1–1Real Madrid
11 May 2013Real Valladolid1–0La Coruna
12 May 2013Atletico Madrid1–2Barcelona
12 May 2013Malaga0–0Sevilla
12 May 2013Rayo Vallecano0–4Valencia
12 May 2013Real Betis1–0Celta Vigo
13 May 2013Real Sociedad2–2Granada Cf
18 May 2013Getafe0–1Valencia
18 May 2013Granada Cf3–0Osasuna
18 May 2013Sevilla1–2Real Sociedad
19 May 2013Barcelona2–1Real Valladolid
19 May 2013La Coruna2–0Espanyol
19 May 2013Levante2–3Rayo Vallecano
19 May 2013Zaragoza1–2Athletic Club
20 May 2013Mallorca1–0Real Betis
26 May 2013Athletic Club0–1Levante
26 May 2013Osasuna2–1Sevilla
26 May 2013Atletico Madrid0–0Mallorca
26 May 2013Getafe1–2Rayo Vallecano
26 May 2013Malaga3–1La Coruna
26 May 2013Espanyol0–2Barcelona
26 May 2013Real Betis4–0Zaragoza
26 May 2013Real Sociedad3–3Real Madrid
26 May 2013Real Valladolid0–2Celta Vigo
26 May 2013Valencia1–0Granada Cf
1 Jun 2013Barcelona4–1Malaga
1 Jun 2013Granada Cf2–0Getafe
1 Jun 2013La Coruna0–1Real Sociedad
1 Jun 2013Levante1–1Real Betis
1 Jun 2013Rayo Vallecano2–2Athletic Club
1 Jun 2013Celta Vigo1–0Espanyol
1 Jun 2013Mallorca4–2Real Valladolid
1 Jun 2013Real Madrid4–2Osasuna
1 Jun 2013Sevilla4–3Valencia
1 Jun 2013Zaragoza1–3Atletico Madrid

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 1 Jun 2013.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.