La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2014-15 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2014-15 finished with 380 completed matches and 1009 goals, 2.66 per match. Home teams won 45.0%, 23.9% were drawn and away teams won 31.1%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.66
Home wins45.0%
Draws23.9%
Away wins31.1%
Over 2.5 goals48.4%
Both teams scored46.8%
At least one clean sheet53.2%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Almeria3888223564-293-7-95-1-13
Athletic Club38151013424118-6-57-4-8
Atletico Madrid38239667293814-3-29-6-4
Barcelona383044110218916-1-214-3-2
Celta Vigo38131213474438-5-65-7-7
Cordoba38311242268-461-6-122-5-12
Elche38118193562-276-3-105-5-9
Espanyol381310154751-48-6-55-4-10
Getafe38107213364-316-5-84-2-13
Granada Cf38714172964-354-10-53-4-12
La Coruna38714173560-255-6-82-8-9
Levante38910193467-336-6-73-4-12
Malaga38148164248-68-6-56-2-11
Rayo Vallecano38154194668-228-2-97-2-10
Real Madrid383026118388016-2-114-0-5
Real Sociedad381113144451-79-5-52-8-9
Sd Eibar3898213455-215-3-114-5-10
Sevilla38237871452613-5-110-2-7
Valencia382211570323815-3-17-8-4
Villarreal3816121048371112-1-64-11-4

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
23 Aug 2014Granada Cf2–1La Coruna
23 Aug 2014Malaga1–0Athletic Club
23 Aug 2014Sevilla1–1Valencia
23 Aug 2014Almeria1–1Espanyol
24 Aug 2014Barcelona3–0Elche
24 Aug 2014Levante0–2Villarreal
24 Aug 2014Celta Vigo3–1Getafe
24 Aug 2014Sd Eibar1–0Real Sociedad
25 Aug 2014Rayo Vallecano0–0Atletico Madrid
25 Aug 2014Real Madrid2–0Cordoba
29 Aug 2014Getafe1–0Almeria
29 Aug 2014Valencia3–0Malaga
30 Aug 2014Athletic Club3–0Levante
30 Aug 2014Atletico Madrid2–1Sd Eibar
30 Aug 2014Cordoba1–1Celta Vigo
30 Aug 2014Espanyol1–2Sevilla
31 Aug 2014Elche1–1Granada Cf
31 Aug 2014La Coruna2–2Rayo Vallecano
31 Aug 2014Real Sociedad4–2Real Madrid
31 Aug 2014Villarreal0–1Barcelona
12 Sept 2014Almeria1–1Cordoba
13 Sept 2014Barcelona2–0Athletic Club
13 Sept 2014Malaga0–0Levante
13 Sept 2014Celta Vigo2–2Real Sociedad
13 Sept 2014Real Madrid1–2Atletico Madrid
14 Sept 2014Granada Cf0–0Villarreal
14 Sept 2014Rayo Vallecano2–3Elche
14 Sept 2014Sevilla2–0Getafe
14 Sept 2014Valencia3–1Espanyol
15 Sept 2014Sd Eibar0–1La Coruna
19 Sept 2014Elche0–2Sd Eibar
20 Sept 2014Athletic Club0–1Granada Cf
20 Sept 2014Atletico Madrid2–2Celta Vigo
20 Sept 2014La Coruna2–8Real Madrid
20 Sept 2014Espanyol2–2Malaga
21 Sept 2014Cordoba1–3Sevilla
21 Sept 2014Levante0–5Barcelona
21 Sept 2014Real Sociedad1–2Almeria
21 Sept 2014Villarreal4–2Rayo Vallecano
22 Sept 2014Getafe0–3Valencia
23 Sept 2014Celta Vigo2–1La Coruna
23 Sept 2014Real Madrid5–1Elche
24 Sept 2014Granada Cf0–1Levante
24 Sept 2014Malaga0–0Barcelona
24 Sept 2014Rayo Vallecano2–1Athletic Club
24 Sept 2014Sd Eibar1–1Villarreal
24 Sept 2014Sevilla1–0Real Sociedad
24 Sept 2014Almeria0–1Atletico Madrid
25 Sept 2014Espanyol2–0Getafe
25 Sept 2014Valencia3–0Cordoba
26 Sept 2014Elche0–1Celta Vigo
27 Sept 2014Athletic Club0–0Sd Eibar
27 Sept 2014Atletico Madrid4–0Sevilla
27 Sept 2014Barcelona6–0Granada Cf
27 Sept 2014Levante0–2Rayo Vallecano
27 Sept 2014Villarreal0–2Real Madrid
28 Sept 2014Cordoba0–0Espanyol
28 Sept 2014Getafe1–0Malaga
28 Sept 2014La Coruna0–1Almeria
28 Sept 2014Real Sociedad1–1Valencia
3 Oct 2014Getafe1–1Cordoba
4 Oct 2014Malaga2–1Granada Cf
4 Oct 2014Rayo Vallecano0–2Barcelona
4 Oct 2014Sd Eibar3–3Levante
4 Oct 2014Almeria2–2Elche
4 Oct 2014Valencia3–1Atletico Madrid
5 Oct 2014Celta Vigo1–3Villarreal
5 Oct 2014Espanyol2–0Real Sociedad
5 Oct 2014Real Madrid5–0Athletic Club
5 Oct 2014Sevilla4–1La Coruna
17 Oct 2014Granada Cf0–1Rayo Vallecano
18 Oct 2014Athletic Club1–1Celta Vigo
18 Oct 2014Cordoba1–2Malaga
18 Oct 2014Barcelona3–0Sd Eibar
18 Oct 2014Levante0–5Real Madrid
19 Oct 2014Atletico Madrid2–0Espanyol
19 Oct 2014Elche0–2Sevilla
19 Oct 2014La Coruna3–0Valencia
19 Oct 2014Villarreal2–0Almeria
20 Oct 2014Real Sociedad1–2Getafe
24 Oct 2014Celta Vigo3–0Levante
25 Oct 2014Cordoba1–1Real Sociedad
25 Oct 2014Real Madrid3–1Barcelona
25 Oct 2014Sd Eibar1–1Granada Cf
25 Oct 2014Almeria0–1Athletic Club
25 Oct 2014Valencia3–1Elche
26 Oct 2014Getafe0–1Atletico Madrid
26 Oct 2014Malaga4–0Rayo Vallecano
26 Oct 2014Espanyol0–0La Coruna
26 Oct 2014Sevilla2–1Villarreal
31 Oct 2014La Coruna1–2Getafe
1 Nov 2014Atletico Madrid4–2Cordoba
1 Nov 2014Barcelona0–1Celta Vigo
1 Nov 2014Granada Cf0–4Real Madrid
1 Nov 2014Real Sociedad0–1Malaga
2 Nov 2014Athletic Club1–0Sevilla
2 Nov 2014Elche2–1Espanyol
2 Nov 2014Levante2–1Almeria
2 Nov 2014Villarreal1–3Valencia
3 Nov 2014Rayo Vallecano2–3Sd Eibar
7 Nov 2014Cordoba0–0La Coruna
8 Nov 2014Getafe0–0Elche
8 Nov 2014Malaga2–1Sd Eibar
8 Nov 2014Celta Vigo0–0Granada Cf
8 Nov 2014Real Madrid5–1Rayo Vallecano
8 Nov 2014Almeria1–2Barcelona
9 Nov 2014Espanyol1–1Villarreal
9 Nov 2014Real Sociedad2–1Atletico Madrid
9 Nov 2014Sevilla1–1Levante
9 Nov 2014Valencia0–0Athletic Club
21 Nov 2014Athletic Club3–1Espanyol
22 Nov 2014Atletico Madrid3–1Malaga
22 Nov 2014Barcelona5–1Sevilla
22 Nov 2014La Coruna0–0Real Sociedad
22 Nov 2014Sd Eibar0–4Real Madrid
23 Nov 2014Elche2–2Cordoba
23 Nov 2014Levante2–1Valencia
23 Nov 2014Rayo Vallecano1–0Celta Vigo
23 Nov 2014Villarreal2–1Getafe
24 Nov 2014Granada Cf0–0Almeria
28 Nov 2014Real Sociedad3–0Elche
29 Nov 2014Getafe1–2Athletic Club
29 Nov 2014Malaga1–2Real Madrid
29 Nov 2014Celta Vigo0–1Sd Eibar
29 Nov 2014Espanyol2–1Levante
30 Nov 2014Atletico Madrid2–0La Coruna
30 Nov 2014Cordoba0–2Villarreal
30 Nov 2014Sevilla5–1Granada Cf
30 Nov 2014Valencia0–1Barcelona
1 Dec 2014Almeria0–1Rayo Vallecano
6 Dec 2014Athletic Club0–1Cordoba
6 Dec 2014Elche0–2Atletico Madrid
6 Dec 2014La Coruna0–1Malaga
6 Dec 2014Real Madrid3–0Celta Vigo
7 Dec 2014Barcelona5–1Espanyol
7 Dec 2014Granada Cf1–1Valencia
7 Dec 2014Rayo Vallecano0–1Sevilla
7 Dec 2014Villarreal4–0Real Sociedad
8 Dec 2014Levante1–1Getafe
8 Dec 2014Sd Eibar5–2Almeria
12 Dec 2014Almeria1–4Real Madrid
13 Dec 2014Cordoba0–0Levante
13 Dec 2014Getafe0–0Barcelona
13 Dec 2014Malaga1–0Celta Vigo
13 Dec 2014Valencia3–0Rayo Vallecano
14 Dec 2014Atletico Madrid0–1Villarreal
14 Dec 2014Espanyol2–1Granada Cf
14 Dec 2014Real Sociedad1–1Athletic Club
14 Dec 2014Sevilla0–0Sd Eibar
15 Dec 2014La Coruna1–0Elche
19 Dec 2014Celta Vigo0–1Almeria
20 Dec 2014Barcelona5–0Cordoba
20 Dec 2014Levante1–1Real Sociedad
20 Dec 2014Rayo Vallecano1–3Espanyol
20 Dec 2014Sd Eibar0–1Valencia
21 Dec 2014Athletic Club1–4Atletico Madrid
21 Dec 2014Elche1–2Malaga
21 Dec 2014Granada Cf1–1Getafe
21 Dec 2014Villarreal3–0La Coruna
3 Jan 2015Atletico Madrid3–1Levante
3 Jan 2015Elche2–2Villarreal
3 Jan 2015La Coruna1–0Athletic Club
3 Jan 2015Malaga1–2Almeria
3 Jan 2015Sevilla1–0Celta Vigo
4 Jan 2015Getafe1–2Rayo Vallecano
4 Jan 2015Espanyol1–2Sd Eibar
4 Jan 2015Real Sociedad1–0Barcelona
4 Jan 2015Valencia2–1Real Madrid
5 Jan 2015Cordoba2–0Granada Cf
9 Jan 2015Levante0–0La Coruna
10 Jan 2015Malaga1–1Villarreal
10 Jan 2015Celta Vigo1–1Valencia
10 Jan 2015Real Madrid3–0Espanyol
10 Jan 2015Sd Eibar2–1Getafe
11 Jan 2015Athletic Club1–2Elche
11 Jan 2015Barcelona3–1Atletico Madrid
11 Jan 2015Granada Cf1–1Real Sociedad
11 Jan 2015Almeria0–2Sevilla
12 Jan 2015Rayo Vallecano0–1Cordoba
16 Jan 2015Cordoba1–1Sd Eibar
17 Jan 2015Espanyol1–0Celta Vigo
17 Jan 2015Real Sociedad0–1Rayo Vallecano
17 Jan 2015Valencia3–2Almeria
17 Jan 2015Villarreal2–0Athletic Club
18 Jan 2015Atletico Madrid2–0Granada Cf
18 Jan 2015Elche1–0Levante
18 Jan 2015Getafe0–3Real Madrid
18 Jan 2015La Coruna0–4Barcelona
18 Jan 2015Sevilla2–0Malaga
24 Jan 2015Atletico Madrid3–1Rayo Vallecano
24 Jan 2015Cordoba1–2Real Madrid
24 Jan 2015Elche0–6Barcelona
24 Jan 2015Real Sociedad1–0Sd Eibar
24 Jan 2015Villarreal1–0Levante
25 Jan 2015Athletic Club1–1Malaga
25 Jan 2015La Coruna2–2Granada Cf
25 Jan 2015Espanyol3–0Almeria
25 Jan 2015Valencia3–1Sevilla
26 Jan 2015Getafe2–1Celta Vigo
30 Jan 2015Rayo Vallecano1–2La Coruna
31 Jan 2015Granada Cf1–0Elche
31 Jan 2015Celta Vigo1–0Cordoba
31 Jan 2015Real Madrid4–1Real Sociedad
31 Jan 2015Sd Eibar1–3Atletico Madrid
1 Feb 2015Barcelona3–2Villarreal
1 Feb 2015Levante0–2Athletic Club
1 Feb 2015Sevilla3–2Espanyol
1 Feb 2015Almeria1–0Getafe
2 Feb 2015Malaga1–0Valencia
4 Feb 2015Real Madrid2–1Sevilla
6 Feb 2015La Coruna2–0Sd Eibar
7 Feb 2015Atletico Madrid4–0Real Madrid
7 Feb 2015Levante4–1Malaga
7 Feb 2015Real Sociedad1–1Celta Vigo
7 Feb 2015Villarreal2–0Granada Cf
8 Feb 2015Athletic Club2–5Barcelona
8 Feb 2015Cordoba1–2Almeria
8 Feb 2015Getafe2–1Sevilla
8 Feb 2015Espanyol1–2Valencia
9 Feb 2015Elche2–0Rayo Vallecano
13 Feb 2015Almeria2–2Real Sociedad
14 Feb 2015Granada Cf0–0Athletic Club
14 Feb 2015Malaga0–2Espanyol
14 Feb 2015Real Madrid2–0La Coruna
14 Feb 2015Sevilla3–0Cordoba
15 Feb 2015Barcelona5–0Levante
15 Feb 2015Rayo Vallecano2–0Villarreal
15 Feb 2015Celta Vigo2–0Atletico Madrid
15 Feb 2015Valencia1–0Getafe
16 Feb 2015Sd Eibar0–1Elche
20 Feb 2015Getafe2–1Espanyol
21 Feb 2015Atletico Madrid3–0Almeria
21 Feb 2015Cordoba1–2Valencia
21 Feb 2015Barcelona0–1Malaga
21 Feb 2015La Coruna0–2Celta Vigo
22 Feb 2015Athletic Club1–0Rayo Vallecano
22 Feb 2015Elche0–2Real Madrid
22 Feb 2015Real Sociedad4–3Sevilla
22 Feb 2015Villarreal1–0Sd Eibar
23 Feb 2015Levante2–1Granada Cf
27 Feb 2015Espanyol1–0Cordoba
28 Feb 2015Granada Cf1–3Barcelona
28 Feb 2015Malaga3–2Getafe
28 Feb 2015Rayo Vallecano4–2Levante
28 Feb 2015Almeria0–0La Coruna
1 Mar 2015Real Madrid1–1Villarreal
1 Mar 2015Sd Eibar0–1Athletic Club
1 Mar 2015Sevilla0–0Atletico Madrid
1 Mar 2015Valencia2–0Real Sociedad
2 Mar 2015Celta Vigo1–1Elche
6 Mar 2015Levante2–1Sd Eibar
7 Mar 2015Athletic Club1–0Real Madrid
7 Mar 2015Elche1–0Almeria
7 Mar 2015Granada Cf1–0Malaga
7 Mar 2015La Coruna3–4Sevilla
8 Mar 2015Atletico Madrid1–1Valencia
8 Mar 2015Barcelona6–1Rayo Vallecano
8 Mar 2015Real Sociedad1–0Espanyol
8 Mar 2015Villarreal4–1Celta Vigo
9 Mar 2015Cordoba1–2Getafe
13 Mar 2015Valencia2–0La Coruna
14 Mar 2015Rayo Vallecano3–1Granada Cf
14 Mar 2015Celta Vigo1–2Athletic Club
14 Mar 2015Espanyol0–0Atletico Madrid
14 Mar 2015Sd Eibar0–2Barcelona
15 Mar 2015Malaga2–0Cordoba
15 Mar 2015Real Madrid2–0Levante
15 Mar 2015Sevilla3–0Elche
15 Mar 2015Almeria0–0Villarreal
16 Mar 2015Getafe0–1Real Sociedad
20 Mar 2015Elche0–4Valencia
21 Mar 2015Athletic Club2–1Almeria
21 Mar 2015Atletico Madrid2–0Getafe
21 Mar 2015Granada Cf0–0Sd Eibar
21 Mar 2015Levante0–1Celta Vigo
21 Mar 2015Rayo Vallecano1–0Malaga
22 Mar 2015Barcelona2–1Real Madrid
22 Mar 2015La Coruna0–0Espanyol
22 Mar 2015Real Sociedad3–1Cordoba
22 Mar 2015Villarreal0–2Sevilla
3 Apr 2015Sd Eibar1–2Rayo Vallecano
4 Apr 2015Cordoba0–2Atletico Madrid
4 Apr 2015Malaga1–1Real Sociedad
4 Apr 2015Sevilla2–0Athletic Club
4 Apr 2015Almeria1–4Levante
5 Apr 2015Getafe2–1La Coruna
5 Apr 2015Celta Vigo0–1Barcelona
5 Apr 2015Real Madrid9–1Granada Cf
5 Apr 2015Valencia0–0Villarreal
6 Apr 2015Espanyol1–1Elche
7 Apr 2015Atletico Madrid2–0Real Sociedad
7 Apr 2015Levante1–2Sevilla
7 Apr 2015Sd Eibar1–0Malaga
8 Apr 2015Barcelona4–0Almeria
8 Apr 2015Granada Cf1–1Celta Vigo
8 Apr 2015La Coruna1–1Cordoba
8 Apr 2015Rayo Vallecano0–2Real Madrid
9 Apr 2015Athletic Club1–1Valencia
9 Apr 2015Elche0–1Getafe
9 Apr 2015Villarreal0–3Espanyol
11 Apr 2015Malaga2–2Atletico Madrid
11 Apr 2015Celta Vigo6–1Rayo Vallecano
11 Apr 2015Real Madrid3–0Sd Eibar
11 Apr 2015Sevilla2–2Barcelona
11 Apr 2015Almeria3–0Granada Cf
12 Apr 2015Cordoba0–2Elche
12 Apr 2015Getafe1–1Villarreal
12 Apr 2015Espanyol1–0Athletic Club
12 Apr 2015Real Sociedad2–2La Coruna
13 Apr 2015Valencia3–0Levante
17 Apr 2015Levante2–2Espanyol
18 Apr 2015Athletic Club4–0Getafe
18 Apr 2015Barcelona2–0Valencia
18 Apr 2015La Coruna1–2Atletico Madrid
18 Apr 2015Real Madrid3–1Malaga
19 Apr 2015Granada Cf1–1Sevilla
19 Apr 2015Rayo Vallecano2–0Almeria
19 Apr 2015Sd Eibar0–1Celta Vigo
19 Apr 2015Villarreal0–0Cordoba
20 Apr 2015Elche1–0Real Sociedad
24 Apr 2015Cordoba0–1Athletic Club
25 Apr 2015Atletico Madrid3–0Elche
25 Apr 2015Getafe0–1Levante
25 Apr 2015Espanyol0–2Barcelona
25 Apr 2015Real Sociedad0–0Villarreal
26 Apr 2015Malaga1–1La Coruna
26 Apr 2015Celta Vigo2–4Real Madrid
26 Apr 2015Sevilla2–0Rayo Vallecano
26 Apr 2015Almeria2–0Sd Eibar
27 Apr 2015Valencia4–0Granada Cf
28 Apr 2015Athletic Club1–1Real Sociedad
28 Apr 2015Barcelona6–0Getafe
28 Apr 2015Levante1–0Cordoba
29 Apr 2015Elche4–0La Coruna
29 Apr 2015Celta Vigo1–0Malaga
29 Apr 2015Real Madrid3–0Almeria
29 Apr 2015Sd Eibar1–3Sevilla
29 Apr 2015Villarreal0–1Atletico Madrid
30 Apr 2015Granada Cf1–2Espanyol
30 Apr 2015Rayo Vallecano1–1Valencia
1 May 2015Real Sociedad3–0Levante
2 May 2015Atletico Madrid0–0Athletic Club
2 May 2015Cordoba0–8Barcelona
2 May 2015La Coruna1–1Villarreal
2 May 2015Sevilla2–3Real Madrid
3 May 2015Getafe1–2Granada Cf
3 May 2015Malaga1–2Elche
3 May 2015Espanyol1–1Rayo Vallecano
3 May 2015Valencia3–1Sd Eibar
4 May 2015Almeria2–2Celta Vigo
8 May 2015Sd Eibar0–2Espanyol
9 May 2015Athletic Club1–1La Coruna
9 May 2015Barcelona2–0Real Sociedad
9 May 2015Granada Cf2–0Cordoba
9 May 2015Real Madrid2–2Valencia
10 May 2015Levante2–2Atletico Madrid
10 May 2015Celta Vigo1–1Sevilla
10 May 2015Almeria1–2Malaga
10 May 2015Villarreal1–0Elche
11 May 2015Rayo Vallecano2–0Getafe
17 May 2015Atletico Madrid0–1Barcelona
17 May 2015Cordoba1–2Rayo Vallecano
17 May 2015Elche2–3Athletic Club
17 May 2015Getafe1–1Sd Eibar
17 May 2015La Coruna2–0Levante
17 May 2015Espanyol1–4Real Madrid
17 May 2015Real Sociedad0–3Granada Cf
17 May 2015Sevilla2–1Almeria
17 May 2015Valencia1–1Celta Vigo
17 May 2015Villarreal2–1Malaga
23 May 2015Athletic Club4–0Villarreal
23 May 2015Barcelona2–2La Coruna
23 May 2015Granada Cf0–0Atletico Madrid
23 May 2015Levante0–0Elche
23 May 2015Malaga2–3Sevilla
23 May 2015Rayo Vallecano2–4Real Sociedad
23 May 2015Celta Vigo3–2Espanyol
23 May 2015Real Madrid7–3Getafe
23 May 2015Sd Eibar3–0Cordoba
23 May 2015Almeria2–3Valencia

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 23 May 2015.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.