La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2018-19 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2018-19 finished with 380 completed matches and 983 goals, 2.59 per match. Home teams won 44.2%, 28.9% were drawn and away teams won 26.8%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.59
Home wins44.2%
Draws28.9%
Away wins26.8%
Over 2.5 goals47.1%
Both teams scored51.8%
At least one clean sheet48.2%

Club records in 2018-19

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves381311143950-117-8-46-3-10
Athletic Club381314114145-49-8-24-6-9
Atletico Madrid382210655292615-3-17-7-5
Barcelona38269390365415-3-111-6-2
Celta Vigo381011175362-98-5-62-6-11
Espanyol381411134850-211-3-53-8-8
Getafe381514948351311-3-54-11-4
Girona38910193753-163-6-106-4-9
Leganes381112153743-67-8-44-4-11
Levante381111165966-76-7-65-4-10
Rayo Vallecano3888224170-295-6-83-2-14
Real Betis38148164452-88-5-66-3-10
Real Madrid382151263461713-1-58-4-7
Real Sociedad381311144546-17-6-66-5-8
Real Valladolid381011173251-195-5-95-6-8
Sd Eibar381114134650-49-6-42-8-9
Sd Huesca38712194365-225-6-82-6-11
Sevilla381781362471512-3-45-5-9
Valencia38151675135167-10-28-6-5
Villarreal381014144952-35-8-65-6-8

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2018-19 result

DateHomeScoreAway
17 Aug 2018Girona0–0Real Valladolid
17 Aug 2018Real Betis0–3Levante
18 Aug 2018Barcelona3–0Alaves
18 Aug 2018Celta Vigo1–1Espanyol
18 Aug 2018Villarreal1–2Real Sociedad
19 Aug 2018Rayo Vallecano1–4Sevilla
19 Aug 2018Real Madrid2–0Getafe
19 Aug 2018Sd Eibar1–2Sd Huesca
20 Aug 2018Athletic Club2–1Leganes
20 Aug 2018Valencia1–1Atletico Madrid
24 Aug 2018Leganes2–2Real Sociedad
24 Aug 2018Getafe2–0Sd Eibar
25 Aug 2018Atletico Madrid1–0Rayo Vallecano
25 Aug 2018Alaves0–0Real Betis
25 Aug 2018Real Valladolid0–1Barcelona
26 Aug 2018Girona1–4Real Madrid
26 Aug 2018Espanyol2–0Valencia
26 Aug 2018Sevilla0–0Villarreal
27 Aug 2018Athletic Club2–2Sd Huesca
27 Aug 2018Levante1–2Celta Vigo
31 Aug 2018Getafe0–0Real Valladolid
31 Aug 2018Sd Eibar2–1Real Sociedad
31 Aug 2018Villarreal0–1Girona
1 Sept 2018Celta Vigo2–0Atletico Madrid
1 Sept 2018Real Madrid4–1Leganes
2 Sept 2018Alaves2–1Espanyol
2 Sept 2018Barcelona8–2Sd Huesca
2 Sept 2018Levante2–2Valencia
2 Sept 2018Real Betis1–0Sevilla
14 Sept 2018Sd Huesca0–1Rayo Vallecano
15 Sept 2018Athletic Club1–1Real Madrid
15 Sept 2018Atletico Madrid1–1Sd Eibar
15 Sept 2018Real Sociedad1–2Barcelona
15 Sept 2018Valencia0–0Real Betis
16 Sept 2018Leganes0–1Villarreal
16 Sept 2018Espanyol1–0Levante
16 Sept 2018Real Valladolid0–1Alaves
16 Sept 2018Sevilla0–2Getafe
17 Sept 2018Girona3–2Celta Vigo
21 Sept 2018Sd Huesca0–1Real Sociedad
22 Sept 2018Getafe0–2Atletico Madrid
22 Sept 2018Rayo Vallecano1–5Alaves
22 Sept 2018Celta Vigo3–3Real Valladolid
22 Sept 2018Real Madrid1–0Espanyol
22 Sept 2018Sd Eibar1–0Leganes
23 Sept 2018Barcelona2–2Girona
23 Sept 2018Levante2–6Sevilla
23 Sept 2018Real Betis2–2Athletic Club
23 Sept 2018Villarreal0–0Valencia
25 Sept 2018Atletico Madrid3–0Sd Huesca
25 Sept 2018Espanyol1–0Sd Eibar
25 Sept 2018Real Sociedad2–2Rayo Vallecano
26 Sept 2018Athletic Club0–3Villarreal
26 Sept 2018Leganes2–1Barcelona
26 Sept 2018Sevilla3–0Real Madrid
26 Sept 2018Valencia1–1Celta Vigo
27 Sept 2018Alaves1–1Getafe
27 Sept 2018Girona0–1Real Betis
27 Sept 2018Real Valladolid2–1Levante
28 Sept 2018Rayo Vallecano2–2Espanyol
29 Sept 2018Barcelona1–1Athletic Club
29 Sept 2018Real Madrid0–0Atletico Madrid
29 Sept 2018Real Sociedad0–1Valencia
29 Sept 2018Sd Eibar1–3Sevilla
30 Sept 2018Levante2–1Alaves
30 Sept 2018Real Betis1–0Leganes
30 Sept 2018Sd Huesca1–1Girona
30 Sept 2018Villarreal0–1Real Valladolid
1 Oct 2018Celta Vigo1–1Getafe
5 Oct 2018Athletic Club1–3Real Sociedad
6 Oct 2018Leganes1–0Rayo Vallecano
6 Oct 2018Alaves1–0Real Madrid
6 Oct 2018Getafe0–1Levante
6 Oct 2018Girona2–3Sd Eibar
7 Oct 2018Atletico Madrid1–0Real Betis
7 Oct 2018Espanyol3–1Villarreal
7 Oct 2018Real Valladolid1–0Sd Huesca
7 Oct 2018Sevilla2–1Celta Vigo
7 Oct 2018Valencia1–1Barcelona
19 Oct 2018Celta Vigo0–1Alaves
20 Oct 2018Barcelona4–2Sevilla
20 Oct 2018Real Madrid1–2Levante
20 Oct 2018Valencia1–1Leganes
20 Oct 2018Villarreal1–1Atletico Madrid
21 Oct 2018Rayo Vallecano1–2Getafe
21 Oct 2018Real Betis0–1Real Valladolid
21 Oct 2018Sd Eibar1–1Athletic Club
21 Oct 2018Sd Huesca0–2Espanyol
22 Oct 2018Real Sociedad0–0Girona
24 Oct 2018Rayo Vallecano1–1Athletic Club
26 Oct 2018Real Valladolid1–1Espanyol
27 Oct 2018Athletic Club0–0Valencia
27 Oct 2018Atletico Madrid2–0Real Sociedad
27 Oct 2018Girona2–1Rayo Vallecano
27 Oct 2018Levante2–0Leganes
27 Oct 2018Celta Vigo4–0Sd Eibar
28 Oct 2018Alaves2–1Villarreal
28 Oct 2018Barcelona5–1Real Madrid
28 Oct 2018Getafe2–0Real Betis
28 Oct 2018Sevilla2–1Sd Huesca
3 Nov 2018Leganes1–1Atletico Madrid
3 Nov 2018Rayo Vallecano2–3Barcelona
3 Nov 2018Real Madrid2–0Real Valladolid
3 Nov 2018Valencia0–1Girona
4 Nov 2018Real Betis3–3Celta Vigo
4 Nov 2018Real Sociedad0–0Sevilla
4 Nov 2018Sd Eibar2–1Alaves
4 Nov 2018Sd Huesca1–1Getafe
4 Nov 2018Villarreal1–1Levante
5 Nov 2018Espanyol1–0Athletic Club
9 Nov 2018Levante1–3Real Sociedad
10 Nov 2018Atletico Madrid3–2Athletic Club
10 Nov 2018Getafe0–1Valencia
10 Nov 2018Girona0–0Leganes
10 Nov 2018Real Valladolid0–0Sd Eibar
11 Nov 2018Alaves2–1Sd Huesca
11 Nov 2018Barcelona3–4Real Betis
11 Nov 2018Rayo Vallecano2–2Villarreal
11 Nov 2018Celta Vigo2–4Real Madrid
11 Nov 2018Sevilla2–1Espanyol
23 Nov 2018Leganes1–0Alaves
24 Nov 2018Atletico Madrid1–1Barcelona
24 Nov 2018Sd Eibar3–0Real Madrid
24 Nov 2018Sd Huesca2–2Levante
24 Nov 2018Valencia3–0Rayo Vallecano
25 Nov 2018Athletic Club1–1Getafe
25 Nov 2018Espanyol1–3Girona
25 Nov 2018Sevilla1–0Real Valladolid
25 Nov 2018Villarreal2–1Real Betis
26 Nov 2018Real Sociedad2–1Celta Vigo
30 Nov 2018Rayo Vallecano1–0Sd Eibar
1 Dec 2018Getafe3–0Espanyol
1 Dec 2018Celta Vigo2–0Sd Huesca
1 Dec 2018Real Madrid2–0Valencia
1 Dec 2018Real Valladolid2–4Leganes
2 Dec 2018Alaves1–1Sevilla
2 Dec 2018Barcelona2–0Villarreal
2 Dec 2018Girona1–1Atletico Madrid
2 Dec 2018Real Betis1–0Real Sociedad
3 Dec 2018Levante3–0Athletic Club
7 Dec 2018Leganes1–1Getafe
8 Dec 2018Atletico Madrid3–0Alaves
8 Dec 2018Espanyol0–4Barcelona
8 Dec 2018Valencia1–1Sevilla
8 Dec 2018Villarreal2–3Celta Vigo
9 Dec 2018Real Betis2–0Rayo Vallecano
9 Dec 2018Real Sociedad1–2Real Valladolid
9 Dec 2018Sd Eibar4–4Levante
9 Dec 2018Sd Huesca0–1Real Madrid
10 Dec 2018Athletic Club1–0Girona
14 Dec 2018Celta Vigo0–0Leganes
15 Dec 2018Getafe1–0Real Sociedad
15 Dec 2018Real Madrid1–0Rayo Vallecano
15 Dec 2018Real Valladolid2–3Atletico Madrid
15 Dec 2018Sd Eibar1–1Valencia
16 Dec 2018Levante0–5Barcelona
16 Dec 2018Espanyol1–3Real Betis
16 Dec 2018Sd Huesca2–2Villarreal
16 Dec 2018Sevilla2–0Girona
17 Dec 2018Alaves0–0Athletic Club
21 Dec 2018Girona1–1Getafe
21 Dec 2018Real Sociedad0–1Alaves
22 Dec 2018Athletic Club1–1Real Valladolid
22 Dec 2018Atletico Madrid1–0Espanyol
22 Dec 2018Barcelona2–0Celta Vigo
22 Dec 2018Real Betis1–1Sd Eibar
23 Dec 2018Leganes1–1Sevilla
23 Dec 2018Rayo Vallecano2–1Levante
23 Dec 2018Valencia2–1Sd Huesca
3 Jan 2019Villarreal2–2Real Madrid
4 Jan 2019Levante2–2Girona
4 Jan 2019Espanyol1–0Leganes
5 Jan 2019Alaves2–1Valencia
5 Jan 2019Real Valladolid0–1Rayo Vallecano
5 Jan 2019Sd Huesca2–1Real Betis
6 Jan 2019Getafe1–2Barcelona
6 Jan 2019Real Madrid0–2Real Sociedad
6 Jan 2019Sd Eibar0–0Villarreal
6 Jan 2019Sevilla1–1Atletico Madrid
7 Jan 2019Celta Vigo1–2Athletic Club
11 Jan 2019Rayo Vallecano4–2Celta Vigo
12 Jan 2019Leganes1–0Sd Huesca
12 Jan 2019Girona1–1Alaves
12 Jan 2019Valencia1–1Real Valladolid
12 Jan 2019Villarreal1–2Getafe
13 Jan 2019Athletic Club2–0Sevilla
13 Jan 2019Atletico Madrid1–0Levante
13 Jan 2019Barcelona3–0Sd Eibar
13 Jan 2019Real Betis1–2Real Madrid
14 Jan 2019Real Sociedad3–2Espanyol
18 Jan 2019Getafe4–0Alaves
19 Jan 2019Celta Vigo1–2Valencia
19 Jan 2019Real Madrid2–0Sevilla
19 Jan 2019Sd Huesca0–3Atletico Madrid
20 Jan 2019Barcelona3–1Leganes
20 Jan 2019Levante2–0Real Valladolid
20 Jan 2019Rayo Vallecano2–2Real Sociedad
20 Jan 2019Real Betis3–2Girona
20 Jan 2019Villarreal1–1Athletic Club
21 Jan 2019Sd Eibar3–0Espanyol
26 Jan 2019Leganes2–2Sd Eibar
26 Jan 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Getafe
26 Jan 2019Sevilla5–0Levante
26 Jan 2019Valencia3–0Villarreal
27 Jan 2019Athletic Club1–0Real Betis
27 Jan 2019Girona0–2Barcelona
27 Jan 2019Espanyol2–4Real Madrid
27 Jan 2019Real Sociedad0–0Sd Huesca
27 Jan 2019Real Valladolid2–1Celta Vigo
28 Jan 2019Alaves0–1Rayo Vallecano
1 Feb 2019Sd Huesca4–0Real Valladolid
2 Feb 2019Barcelona2–2Valencia
2 Feb 2019Levante0–0Getafe
2 Feb 2019Celta Vigo1–0Sevilla
2 Feb 2019Real Sociedad2–1Athletic Club
3 Feb 2019Real Betis1–0Atletico Madrid
3 Feb 2019Real Madrid3–0Alaves
3 Feb 2019Sd Eibar3–0Girona
3 Feb 2019Villarreal2–2Espanyol
4 Feb 2019Rayo Vallecano1–2Leganes
8 Feb 2019Real Valladolid0–0Villarreal
9 Feb 2019Atletico Madrid1–3Real Madrid
9 Feb 2019Getafe3–1Celta Vigo
9 Feb 2019Girona0–2Sd Huesca
9 Feb 2019Espanyol2–1Rayo Vallecano
10 Feb 2019Athletic Club0–0Barcelona
10 Feb 2019Leganes3–0Real Betis
10 Feb 2019Sevilla2–2Sd Eibar
10 Feb 2019Valencia0–0Real Sociedad
11 Feb 2019Alaves2–0Levante
15 Feb 2019Sd Eibar2–2Getafe
16 Feb 2019Barcelona1–0Real Valladolid
16 Feb 2019Rayo Vallecano0–1Atletico Madrid
16 Feb 2019Celta Vigo1–4Levante
16 Feb 2019Real Sociedad3–0Leganes
17 Feb 2019Real Betis1–1Alaves
17 Feb 2019Real Madrid1–2Girona
17 Feb 2019Valencia0–0Espanyol
17 Feb 2019Villarreal3–0Sevilla
18 Feb 2019Sd Huesca0–1Athletic Club
22 Feb 2019Espanyol1–1Sd Huesca
23 Feb 2019Athletic Club1–0Sd Eibar
23 Feb 2019Alaves0–0Celta Vigo
23 Feb 2019Getafe2–1Rayo Vallecano
23 Feb 2019Sevilla2–4Barcelona
24 Feb 2019Leganes1–1Valencia
24 Feb 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Villarreal
24 Feb 2019Levante1–2Real Madrid
24 Feb 2019Real Valladolid0–2Real Betis
25 Feb 2019Girona0–0Real Sociedad
1 Mar 2019Rayo Vallecano0–2Girona
2 Mar 2019Espanyol3–1Real Valladolid
2 Mar 2019Real Madrid0–1Barcelona
2 Mar 2019Sd Huesca2–1Sevilla
2 Mar 2019Villarreal1–2Alaves
3 Mar 2019Real Betis1–2Getafe
3 Mar 2019Real Sociedad0–2Atletico Madrid
3 Mar 2019Sd Eibar1–0Celta Vigo
3 Mar 2019Valencia2–0Athletic Club
4 Mar 2019Leganes1–0Levante
8 Mar 2019Athletic Club1–1Espanyol
9 Mar 2019Atletico Madrid1–0Leganes
9 Mar 2019Alaves1–1Sd Eibar
9 Mar 2019Barcelona3–1Rayo Vallecano
9 Mar 2019Getafe2–1Sd Huesca
10 Mar 2019Girona2–3Valencia
10 Mar 2019Levante0–2Villarreal
10 Mar 2019Celta Vigo0–1Real Betis
10 Mar 2019Real Valladolid1–4Real Madrid
10 Mar 2019Sevilla5–2Real Sociedad
15 Mar 2019Real Sociedad1–1Levante
16 Mar 2019Athletic Club2–0Atletico Madrid
16 Mar 2019Leganes0–2Girona
16 Mar 2019Real Madrid2–0Celta Vigo
16 Mar 2019Sd Huesca1–3Alaves
17 Mar 2019Espanyol0–1Sevilla
17 Mar 2019Real Betis1–4Barcelona
17 Mar 2019Sd Eibar1–2Real Valladolid
17 Mar 2019Valencia0–0Getafe
17 Mar 2019Villarreal3–1Rayo Vallecano
29 Mar 2019Girona1–2Athletic Club
30 Mar 2019Alaves0–4Atletico Madrid
30 Mar 2019Barcelona2–0Espanyol
30 Mar 2019Getafe0–2Leganes
30 Mar 2019Celta Vigo3–2Villarreal
31 Mar 2019Levante2–2Sd Eibar
31 Mar 2019Rayo Vallecano1–1Real Betis
31 Mar 2019Real Madrid3–2Sd Huesca
31 Mar 2019Real Valladolid1–1Real Sociedad
31 Mar 2019Sevilla0–1Valencia
2 Apr 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Girona
2 Apr 2019Espanyol1–1Getafe
2 Apr 2019Villarreal4–4Barcelona
3 Apr 2019Athletic Club3–2Levante
3 Apr 2019Sd Eibar2–1Rayo Vallecano
3 Apr 2019Sd Huesca3–3Celta Vigo
3 Apr 2019Valencia2–1Real Madrid
4 Apr 2019Leganes1–0Real Valladolid
4 Apr 2019Real Sociedad2–1Real Betis
4 Apr 2019Sevilla2–0Alaves
6 Apr 2019Barcelona2–0Atletico Madrid
6 Apr 2019Girona1–2Espanyol
6 Apr 2019Rayo Vallecano2–0Valencia
6 Apr 2019Real Madrid2–1Sd Eibar
7 Apr 2019Alaves1–1Leganes
7 Apr 2019Getafe1–0Athletic Club
7 Apr 2019Levante2–2Sd Huesca
7 Apr 2019Celta Vigo3–1Real Sociedad
7 Apr 2019Real Betis2–1Villarreal
7 Apr 2019Real Valladolid0–2Sevilla
13 Apr 2019Atletico Madrid2–0Celta Vigo
13 Apr 2019Espanyol2–1Alaves
13 Apr 2019Sd Huesca0–0Barcelona
13 Apr 2019Sevilla3–2Real Betis
14 Apr 2019Athletic Club3–2Rayo Vallecano
14 Apr 2019Girona0–1Villarreal
14 Apr 2019Real Sociedad1–1Sd Eibar
14 Apr 2019Real Valladolid2–2Getafe
14 Apr 2019Valencia3–1Levante
15 Apr 2019Leganes1–1Real Madrid
19 Apr 2019Alaves2–2Real Valladolid
20 Apr 2019Barcelona2–1Real Sociedad
20 Apr 2019Rayo Vallecano0–0Sd Huesca
20 Apr 2019Celta Vigo2–1Girona
20 Apr 2019Sd Eibar0–1Atletico Madrid
21 Apr 2019Getafe3–0Sevilla
21 Apr 2019Levante2–2Espanyol
21 Apr 2019Real Betis1–2Valencia
21 Apr 2019Real Madrid3–0Athletic Club
21 Apr 2019Villarreal2–1Leganes
23 Apr 2019Alaves0–2Barcelona
23 Apr 2019Real Valladolid1–0Girona
23 Apr 2019Sd Huesca2–0Sd Eibar
24 Apr 2019Leganes0–1Athletic Club
24 Apr 2019Atletico Madrid3–2Valencia
24 Apr 2019Levante4–0Real Betis
24 Apr 2019Espanyol1–1Celta Vigo
25 Apr 2019Getafe0–0Real Madrid
25 Apr 2019Real Sociedad0–1Villarreal
25 Apr 2019Sevilla5–0Rayo Vallecano
27 Apr 2019Athletic Club1–1Alaves
27 Apr 2019Leganes0–0Celta Vigo
27 Apr 2019Atletico Madrid1–0Real Valladolid
27 Apr 2019Barcelona1–0Levante
28 Apr 2019Girona1–0Sevilla
28 Apr 2019Rayo Vallecano1–0Real Madrid
28 Apr 2019Real Sociedad2–1Getafe
28 Apr 2019Valencia0–1Sd Eibar
28 Apr 2019Villarreal1–1Sd Huesca
29 Apr 2019Real Betis1–1Espanyol
3 May 2019Sevilla0–3Leganes
4 May 2019Alaves0–1Real Sociedad
4 May 2019Levante4–1Rayo Vallecano
4 May 2019Celta Vigo2–0Barcelona
4 May 2019Espanyol3–0Atletico Madrid
5 May 2019Getafe2–0Girona
5 May 2019Real Madrid3–2Villarreal
5 May 2019Real Valladolid1–0Athletic Club
5 May 2019Sd Eibar1–0Real Betis
5 May 2019Sd Huesca2–6Valencia
12 May 2019Athletic Club3–1Celta Vigo
12 May 2019Leganes0–2Espanyol
12 May 2019Atletico Madrid1–1Sevilla
12 May 2019Barcelona2–0Getafe
12 May 2019Girona1–2Levante
12 May 2019Rayo Vallecano1–2Real Valladolid
12 May 2019Real Betis2–1Sd Huesca
12 May 2019Real Sociedad3–1Real Madrid
12 May 2019Valencia3–1Alaves
12 May 2019Villarreal1–0Sd Eibar
18 May 2019Alaves2–1Girona
18 May 2019Getafe2–2Villarreal
18 May 2019Levante2–2Atletico Madrid
18 May 2019Celta Vigo2–2Rayo Vallecano
18 May 2019Espanyol2–0Real Sociedad
18 May 2019Real Valladolid0–2Valencia
18 May 2019Sd Huesca2–1Leganes
18 May 2019Sevilla2–0Athletic Club
19 May 2019Real Madrid0–2Real Betis
19 May 2019Sd Eibar2–2Barcelona

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 19 May 2019.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.