La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2024-25 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2024-25 finished with 380 completed matches and 995 goals, 2.62 per match. Home teams won 44.5%, 25.5% were drawn and away teams won 30.0%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.62
Home wins44.5%
Draws25.5%
Away wins30.0%
Over 2.5 goals48.7%
Both teams scored54.2%
At least one clean sheet45.8%

Club records in 2024-25

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves381012163848-106-6-74-6-9
Athletic Club381913654292511-6-28-7-4
Atletico Madrid382210668303814-4-18-6-5
Barcelona382846102396314-1-414-3-2
Celta Vigo38167155957211-3-55-4-10
Espanyol38119184051-118-6-53-3-13
Getafe38119183439-54-7-87-2-10
Girona38118194460-167-3-94-5-10
Leganes38913163956-177-4-82-9-8
Mallorca38139163544-97-6-66-3-10
Osasuna381216104852-410-6-32-10-7
Rayo Vallecano381313124145-46-8-57-5-7
Real Betis38161210575079-7-37-5-7
Real Madrid38266678384016-1-210-5-4
Real Sociedad38137183546-118-3-85-4-10
Real Valladolid3844302690-643-4-121-0-18
Sevilla381011174255-136-6-74-5-10
Ud Las Palmas3888224061-214-5-104-3-12
Valencia381113144454-109-4-62-9-8
Villarreal38201087151209-7-311-3-5

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2024-25 result

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 2024Athletic Club1–1Getafe
15 Aug 2024Real Betis1–1Girona
16 Aug 2024Celta Vigo2–1Alaves
16 Aug 2024Ud Las Palmas2–2Sevilla
17 Aug 2024Osasuna1–1Leganes
17 Aug 2024Valencia1–2Barcelona
18 Aug 2024Real Sociedad1–2Rayo Vallecano
18 Aug 2024Mallorca1–1Real Madrid
19 Aug 2024Real Valladolid1–0Espanyol
19 Aug 2024Villarreal2–2Atletico Madrid
23 Aug 2024Celta Vigo3–1Valencia
23 Aug 2024Sevilla1–2Villarreal
24 Aug 2024Osasuna1–0Mallorca
24 Aug 2024Barcelona2–1Athletic Club
24 Aug 2024Getafe0–0Rayo Vallecano
24 Aug 2024Espanyol0–1Real Sociedad
25 Aug 2024Real Madrid3–0Real Valladolid
25 Aug 2024Leganes2–1Ud Las Palmas
25 Aug 2024Alaves0–0Real Betis
25 Aug 2024Atletico Madrid3–0Girona
26 Aug 2024Villarreal4–3Celta Vigo
27 Aug 2024Mallorca0–0Sevilla
27 Aug 2024Rayo Vallecano1–2Barcelona
28 Aug 2024Athletic Club1–0Valencia
28 Aug 2024Real Valladolid0–0Leganes
28 Aug 2024Atletico Madrid0–0Espanyol
28 Aug 2024Real Sociedad1–2Alaves
29 Aug 2024Girona4–0Osasuna
29 Aug 2024Ud Las Palmas1–1Real Madrid
31 Aug 2024Barcelona7–0Real Valladolid
31 Aug 2024Athletic Club0–1Atletico Madrid
31 Aug 2024Espanyol2–1Rayo Vallecano
31 Aug 2024Leganes0–1Mallorca
31 Aug 2024Valencia1–1Villarreal
1 Sept 2024Osasuna3–2Celta Vigo
1 Sept 2024Alaves2–0Ud Las Palmas
1 Sept 2024Sevilla0–2Girona
1 Sept 2024Getafe0–0Real Sociedad
1 Sept 2024Real Madrid2–0Real Betis
13 Sept 2024Real Betis2–0Leganes
14 Sept 2024Mallorca1–2Villarreal
14 Sept 2024Espanyol3–2Alaves
14 Sept 2024Sevilla1–0Getafe
14 Sept 2024Real Sociedad0–2Real Madrid
15 Sept 2024Celta Vigo3–1Real Valladolid
15 Sept 2024Girona1–4Barcelona
15 Sept 2024Ud Las Palmas2–3Athletic Club
15 Sept 2024Atletico Madrid3–0Valencia
16 Sept 2024Rayo Vallecano3–1Osasuna
17 Sept 2024Mallorca1–0Real Sociedad
18 Sept 2024Real Betis2–1Getafe
19 Sept 2024Leganes0–2Athletic Club
20 Sept 2024Alaves2–1Sevilla
21 Sept 2024Real Valladolid0–0Real Sociedad
21 Sept 2024Osasuna2–1Ud Las Palmas
21 Sept 2024Valencia2–0Girona
21 Sept 2024Real Madrid4–1Espanyol
22 Sept 2024Getafe1–1Leganes
22 Sept 2024Athletic Club3–1Celta Vigo
22 Sept 2024Villarreal1–5Barcelona
22 Sept 2024Rayo Vallecano1–1Atletico Madrid
23 Sept 2024Real Betis1–2Mallorca
24 Sept 2024Sevilla2–1Real Valladolid
24 Sept 2024Valencia0–0Osasuna
24 Sept 2024Real Madrid3–2Alaves
25 Sept 2024Girona0–0Rayo Vallecano
25 Sept 2024Barcelona1–0Getafe
26 Sept 2024Espanyol1–2Villarreal
26 Sept 2024Ud Las Palmas1–1Real Betis
26 Sept 2024Celta Vigo0–1Atletico Madrid
27 Sept 2024Real Valladolid1–2Mallorca
28 Sept 2024Getafe2–0Alaves
28 Sept 2024Rayo Vallecano1–1Leganes
28 Sept 2024Real Sociedad3–0Valencia
28 Sept 2024Osasuna4–2Barcelona
29 Sept 2024Celta Vigo1–1Girona
29 Sept 2024Athletic Club1–1Sevilla
29 Sept 2024Real Betis1–0Espanyol
29 Sept 2024Atletico Madrid1–1Real Madrid
30 Sept 2024Villarreal3–1Ud Las Palmas
4 Oct 2024Leganes0–0Valencia
5 Oct 2024Espanyol2–1Mallorca
5 Oct 2024Getafe1–1Osasuna
5 Oct 2024Real Valladolid1–2Rayo Vallecano
5 Oct 2024Ud Las Palmas0–1Celta Vigo
5 Oct 2024Real Madrid2–0Villarreal
6 Oct 2024Girona2–1Athletic Club
6 Oct 2024Alaves0–3Barcelona
6 Oct 2024Sevilla1–0Real Betis
6 Oct 2024Real Sociedad1–1Atletico Madrid
18 Oct 2024Alaves2–3Real Valladolid
19 Oct 2024Athletic Club4–1Espanyol
19 Oct 2024Osasuna1–2Real Betis
19 Oct 2024Girona0–1Real Sociedad
19 Oct 2024Celta Vigo1–2Real Madrid
20 Oct 2024Mallorca1–0Rayo Vallecano
20 Oct 2024Atletico Madrid3–1Leganes
20 Oct 2024Villarreal1–1Getafe
20 Oct 2024Barcelona5–1Sevilla
21 Oct 2024Valencia2–3Ud Las Palmas
25 Oct 2024Espanyol0–2Sevilla
26 Oct 2024Real Valladolid1–2Villarreal
26 Oct 2024Rayo Vallecano1–0Alaves
26 Oct 2024Ud Las Palmas1–0Girona
26 Oct 2024Real Madrid0–4Barcelona
27 Oct 2024Leganes3–0Celta Vigo
27 Oct 2024Getafe1–1Valencia
27 Oct 2024Real Betis1–0Atletico Madrid
27 Oct 2024Real Sociedad0–2Osasuna
28 Oct 2024Mallorca0–0Athletic Club
1 Nov 2024Alaves1–0Mallorca
2 Nov 2024Osasuna1–0Real Valladolid
2 Nov 2024Girona4–3Leganes
3 Nov 2024Atletico Madrid2–0Ud Las Palmas
3 Nov 2024Barcelona3–1Espanyol
3 Nov 2024Sevilla0–2Real Sociedad
3 Nov 2024Athletic Club1–1Real Betis
4 Nov 2024Celta Vigo1–0Getafe
8 Nov 2024Rayo Vallecano1–3Ud Las Palmas
9 Nov 2024Real Madrid4–0Osasuna
9 Nov 2024Villarreal3–0Alaves
9 Nov 2024Leganes1–0Sevilla
10 Nov 2024Real Betis2–2Celta Vigo
10 Nov 2024Mallorca0–1Atletico Madrid
10 Nov 2024Getafe0–1Girona
10 Nov 2024Real Valladolid1–1Athletic Club
10 Nov 2024Real Sociedad1–0Barcelona
22 Nov 2024Getafe2–0Real Valladolid
23 Nov 2024Valencia4–2Real Betis
23 Nov 2024Atletico Madrid2–1Alaves
23 Nov 2024Girona4–1Espanyol
23 Nov 2024Ud Las Palmas2–3Mallorca
23 Nov 2024Celta Vigo2–2Barcelona
24 Nov 2024Osasuna2–2Villarreal
24 Nov 2024Sevilla1–0Rayo Vallecano
24 Nov 2024Leganes0–3Real Madrid
24 Nov 2024Athletic Club1–0Real Sociedad
29 Nov 2024Mallorca2–1Valencia
30 Nov 2024Barcelona1–2Ud Las Palmas
30 Nov 2024Alaves1–1Leganes
30 Nov 2024Espanyol3–1Celta Vigo
30 Nov 2024Real Valladolid0–5Atletico Madrid
1 Dec 2024Villarreal2–2Girona
1 Dec 2024Real Madrid2–0Getafe
1 Dec 2024Rayo Vallecano1–2Athletic Club
1 Dec 2024Real Sociedad2–0Real Betis
2 Dec 2024Sevilla1–1Osasuna
3 Dec 2024Mallorca1–5Barcelona
4 Dec 2024Athletic Club2–1Real Madrid
6 Dec 2024Celta Vigo2–0Mallorca
7 Dec 2024Ud Las Palmas2–1Real Valladolid
7 Dec 2024Real Betis2–2Barcelona
7 Dec 2024Valencia0–1Rayo Vallecano
7 Dec 2024Girona0–3Real Madrid
8 Dec 2024Leganes0–3Real Sociedad
8 Dec 2024Athletic Club2–0Villarreal
8 Dec 2024Osasuna2–2Alaves
8 Dec 2024Atletico Madrid4–3Sevilla
9 Dec 2024Getafe1–0Espanyol
13 Dec 2024Real Valladolid1–0Valencia
14 Dec 2024Espanyol0–0Osasuna
14 Dec 2024Mallorca2–1Girona
14 Dec 2024Sevilla1–0Celta Vigo
14 Dec 2024Rayo Vallecano3–3Real Madrid
15 Dec 2024Atletico Madrid1–0Getafe
15 Dec 2024Alaves1–1Athletic Club
15 Dec 2024Real Sociedad0–0Ud Las Palmas
15 Dec 2024Villarreal1–2Real Betis
15 Dec 2024Barcelona0–1Leganes
18 Dec 2024Espanyol1–1Valencia
18 Dec 2024Villarreal1–1Rayo Vallecano
20 Dec 2024Girona3–0Real Valladolid
21 Dec 2024Getafe0–1Mallorca
21 Dec 2024Celta Vigo2–0Real Sociedad
21 Dec 2024Osasuna1–2Athletic Club
21 Dec 2024Barcelona1–2Atletico Madrid
22 Dec 2024Valencia2–2Alaves
22 Dec 2024Real Madrid4–2Sevilla
22 Dec 2024Leganes2–5Villarreal
22 Dec 2024Ud Las Palmas1–0Espanyol
22 Dec 2024Real Betis1–1Rayo Vallecano
3 Jan 2025Valencia1–2Real Madrid
10 Jan 2025Rayo Vallecano2–1Celta Vigo
11 Jan 2025Alaves0–1Girona
11 Jan 2025Real Valladolid1–0Real Betis
11 Jan 2025Espanyol1–1Leganes
11 Jan 2025Sevilla1–1Valencia
12 Jan 2025Ud Las Palmas1–2Getafe
12 Jan 2025Atletico Madrid1–0Osasuna
13 Jan 2025Real Sociedad1–0Villarreal
17 Jan 2025Espanyol2–1Real Valladolid
18 Jan 2025Girona1–2Sevilla
18 Jan 2025Leganes1–0Atletico Madrid
18 Jan 2025Real Betis1–3Alaves
18 Jan 2025Getafe1–1Barcelona
19 Jan 2025Celta Vigo1–2Athletic Club
19 Jan 2025Real Madrid4–1Ud Las Palmas
19 Jan 2025Osasuna1–1Rayo Vallecano
19 Jan 2025Valencia1–0Real Sociedad
20 Jan 2025Villarreal4–0Mallorca
24 Jan 2025Ud Las Palmas1–1Osasuna
25 Jan 2025Mallorca0–1Real Betis
25 Jan 2025Atletico Madrid1–1Villarreal
25 Jan 2025Sevilla1–1Espanyol
25 Jan 2025Real Valladolid0–3Real Madrid
26 Jan 2025Rayo Vallecano2–1Girona
26 Jan 2025Real Sociedad0–3Getafe
26 Jan 2025Athletic Club0–0Leganes
26 Jan 2025Barcelona7–1Valencia
27 Jan 2025Alaves1–1Celta Vigo
31 Jan 2025Leganes0–1Rayo Vallecano
1 Feb 2025Getafe0–0Sevilla
1 Feb 2025Villarreal5–1Real Valladolid
1 Feb 2025Atletico Madrid2–0Mallorca
1 Feb 2025Espanyol1–0Real Madrid
2 Feb 2025Barcelona1–0Alaves
2 Feb 2025Valencia2–1Celta Vigo
2 Feb 2025Osasuna2–1Real Sociedad
2 Feb 2025Real Betis2–2Athletic Club
3 Feb 2025Girona2–1Ud Las Palmas
7 Feb 2025Rayo Vallecano1–0Real Valladolid
8 Feb 2025Celta Vigo3–2Real Betis
8 Feb 2025Athletic Club3–0Girona
8 Feb 2025Ud Las Palmas1–2Villarreal
8 Feb 2025Real Madrid1–1Atletico Madrid
9 Feb 2025Alaves0–1Getafe
9 Feb 2025Valencia2–0Leganes
9 Feb 2025Real Sociedad2–1Espanyol
9 Feb 2025Sevilla1–4Barcelona
10 Feb 2025Mallorca1–1Osasuna
14 Feb 2025Girona1–2Getafe
15 Feb 2025Leganes3–3Alaves
15 Feb 2025Osasuna1–1Real Madrid
15 Feb 2025Atletico Madrid1–1Celta Vigo
15 Feb 2025Villarreal1–1Valencia
16 Feb 2025Espanyol1–1Athletic Club
16 Feb 2025Real Valladolid0–4Sevilla
16 Feb 2025Mallorca3–1Ud Las Palmas
16 Feb 2025Real Betis3–0Real Sociedad
17 Feb 2025Barcelona1–0Rayo Vallecano
21 Feb 2025Celta Vigo1–0Osasuna
22 Feb 2025Alaves0–1Espanyol
22 Feb 2025Rayo Vallecano0–1Villarreal
22 Feb 2025Valencia0–3Atletico Madrid
22 Feb 2025Ud Las Palmas0–2Barcelona
23 Feb 2025Athletic Club7–1Real Valladolid
23 Feb 2025Real Madrid2–0Girona
23 Feb 2025Getafe1–2Real Betis
23 Feb 2025Real Sociedad3–0Leganes
24 Feb 2025Sevilla1–1Mallorca
28 Feb 2025Real Valladolid1–1Ud Las Palmas
1 Mar 2025Girona2–2Celta Vigo
1 Mar 2025Rayo Vallecano1–1Sevilla
1 Mar 2025Real Betis2–1Real Madrid
1 Mar 2025Atletico Madrid1–0Athletic Club
2 Mar 2025Leganes1–0Getafe
2 Mar 2025Barcelona4–0Real Sociedad
2 Mar 2025Mallorca1–1Alaves
2 Mar 2025Osasuna3–3Valencia
8 Mar 2025Celta Vigo2–1Leganes
8 Mar 2025Alaves1–0Villarreal
8 Mar 2025Valencia2–1Real Valladolid
9 Mar 2025Getafe2–1Atletico Madrid
9 Mar 2025Real Madrid2–1Rayo Vallecano
9 Mar 2025Athletic Club1–1Mallorca
9 Mar 2025Real Betis1–0Ud Las Palmas
9 Mar 2025Real Sociedad0–1Sevilla
10 Mar 2025Espanyol1–1Girona
14 Mar 2025Ud Las Palmas2–2Alaves
15 Mar 2025Real Valladolid0–1Celta Vigo
15 Mar 2025Mallorca2–1Espanyol
15 Mar 2025Villarreal1–2Real Madrid
15 Mar 2025Girona1–1Valencia
16 Mar 2025Leganes2–3Real Betis
16 Mar 2025Sevilla0–1Athletic Club
16 Mar 2025Osasuna1–2Getafe
16 Mar 2025Rayo Vallecano2–2Real Sociedad
16 Mar 2025Atletico Madrid2–4Barcelona
27 Mar 2025Barcelona3–0Osasuna
29 Mar 2025Real Sociedad2–1Real Valladolid
29 Mar 2025Espanyol1–1Atletico Madrid
29 Mar 2025Alaves0–2Rayo Vallecano
29 Mar 2025Real Madrid3–2Leganes
30 Mar 2025Getafe1–2Villarreal
30 Mar 2025Barcelona4–1Girona
30 Mar 2025Athletic Club0–0Osasuna
30 Mar 2025Valencia1–0Mallorca
30 Mar 2025Real Betis2–1Sevilla
31 Mar 2025Celta Vigo1–1Ud Las Palmas
4 Apr 2025Rayo Vallecano0–4Espanyol
5 Apr 2025Girona0–1Alaves
5 Apr 2025Real Madrid1–2Valencia
5 Apr 2025Mallorca1–2Celta Vigo
5 Apr 2025Barcelona1–1Real Betis
6 Apr 2025Ud Las Palmas1–3Real Sociedad
6 Apr 2025Sevilla1–2Atletico Madrid
6 Apr 2025Real Valladolid0–4Getafe
6 Apr 2025Villarreal0–0Athletic Club
7 Apr 2025Leganes1–1Osasuna
11 Apr 2025Valencia1–0Sevilla
12 Apr 2025Real Sociedad0–2Mallorca
12 Apr 2025Getafe1–3Ud Las Palmas
12 Apr 2025Celta Vigo0–2Espanyol
12 Apr 2025Leganes0–1Barcelona
13 Apr 2025Osasuna2–1Girona
13 Apr 2025Alaves0–1Real Madrid
13 Apr 2025Real Betis1–2Villarreal
13 Apr 2025Athletic Club3–1Rayo Vallecano
14 Apr 2025Atletico Madrid4–2Real Valladolid
18 Apr 2025Espanyol1–0Getafe
19 Apr 2025Rayo Vallecano1–1Valencia
19 Apr 2025Barcelona4–3Celta Vigo
19 Apr 2025Mallorca0–0Leganes
19 Apr 2025Ud Las Palmas1–0Atletico Madrid
20 Apr 2025Real Valladolid2–3Osasuna
20 Apr 2025Villarreal2–2Real Sociedad
20 Apr 2025Sevilla1–1Alaves
20 Apr 2025Real Madrid1–0Athletic Club
21 Apr 2025Girona1–3Real Betis
22 Apr 2025Valencia1–1Espanyol
22 Apr 2025Barcelona1–0Mallorca
23 Apr 2025Athletic Club1–0Ud Las Palmas
23 Apr 2025Celta Vigo3–0Villarreal
23 Apr 2025Alaves1–0Real Sociedad
23 Apr 2025Getafe0–1Real Madrid
24 Apr 2025Osasuna1–0Sevilla
24 Apr 2025Leganes1–1Girona
24 Apr 2025Atletico Madrid3–0Rayo Vallecano
24 Apr 2025Real Betis5–1Real Valladolid
27 Apr 2025Villarreal1–0Espanyol
2 May 2025Rayo Vallecano1–0Getafe
3 May 2025Alaves0–0Atletico Madrid
3 May 2025Villarreal4–2Osasuna
3 May 2025Ud Las Palmas2–3Valencia
3 May 2025Real Valladolid1–2Barcelona
4 May 2025Real Madrid3–2Celta Vigo
4 May 2025Sevilla2–2Leganes
4 May 2025Espanyol1–2Real Betis
4 May 2025Real Sociedad0–0Athletic Club
5 May 2025Girona1–0Mallorca
9 May 2025Ud Las Palmas0–1Rayo Vallecano
10 May 2025Valencia3–0Getafe
10 May 2025Celta Vigo3–2Sevilla
10 May 2025Girona0–1Villarreal
10 May 2025Mallorca2–1Real Valladolid
10 May 2025Atletico Madrid4–0Real Sociedad
11 May 2025Leganes3–2Espanyol
11 May 2025Barcelona4–3Real Madrid
11 May 2025Athletic Club1–0Alaves
11 May 2025Real Betis1–1Osasuna
13 May 2025Real Valladolid0–1Girona
13 May 2025Real Sociedad0–1Celta Vigo
13 May 2025Sevilla1–0Ud Las Palmas
14 May 2025Alaves1–0Valencia
14 May 2025Villarreal3–0Leganes
14 May 2025Real Madrid2–1Mallorca
15 May 2025Osasuna2–0Atletico Madrid
15 May 2025Rayo Vallecano2–2Real Betis
15 May 2025Getafe0–2Athletic Club
15 May 2025Espanyol0–2Barcelona
18 May 2025Osasuna2–0Espanyol
18 May 2025Atletico Madrid4–1Real Betis
18 May 2025Barcelona2–3Villarreal
18 May 2025Celta Vigo1–2Rayo Vallecano
18 May 2025Mallorca1–2Getafe
18 May 2025Real Sociedad3–2Girona
18 May 2025Real Valladolid0–1Alaves
18 May 2025Sevilla0–2Real Madrid
18 May 2025Ud Las Palmas0–1Leganes
18 May 2025Valencia0–1Athletic Club
23 May 2025Real Betis1–1Valencia
24 May 2025Real Madrid2–0Real Sociedad
24 May 2025Leganes3–0Real Valladolid
24 May 2025Espanyol2–0Ud Las Palmas
24 May 2025Alaves1–1Osasuna
24 May 2025Getafe1–2Celta Vigo
24 May 2025Rayo Vallecano0–0Mallorca
25 May 2025Girona0–4Atletico Madrid
25 May 2025Villarreal4–2Sevilla
25 May 2025Athletic Club0–3Barcelona

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 25 May 2025.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.