La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2025-26 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:17 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2025-26 finished with 380 completed matches and 1024 goals, 2.69 per match. Home teams won 48.9%, 24.5% were drawn and away teams won 26.6%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.69
Home wins48.9%
Draws24.5%
Away wins26.6%
Over 2.5 goals50.0%
Both teams scored56.6%
At least one clean sheet43.4%

Club records in 2025-26

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves381110174456-127-6-64-4-11
Athletic Club38136194358-159-3-74-3-12
Atletico Madrid382161162441815-1-36-5-8
Barcelona38311695365919-0-012-1-6
Celta Vigo38141212534856-5-88-7-4
Elche381013154957-89-8-21-5-13
Espanyol381210164355-127-5-75-5-9
Getafe38156173238-68-3-87-3-9
Girona38914153955-166-6-73-8-8
Levante38119184761-147-5-74-4-11
Mallorca38119184757-109-6-42-3-14
Osasuna38119184450-69-5-52-4-13
Rayo Vallecano381214124144-37-10-25-4-10
Real Betis381515859481110-6-35-9-5
Real Madrid38275677354216-1-211-4-4
Real Oviedo38611212660-344-7-82-4-13
Real Sociedad381113145961-28-5-63-8-8
Sevilla38127194660-147-4-85-3-11
Valencia381310154655-98-6-55-4-10
Villarreal382261072462615-1-37-5-7

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2025-26 result

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 2025Girona1–3Rayo Vallecano
15 Aug 2025Villarreal2–0Real Oviedo
16 Aug 2025Mallorca0–3Barcelona
16 Aug 2025Alaves2–1Levante
16 Aug 2025Valencia1–1Real Sociedad
17 Aug 2025Celta Vigo0–2Getafe
17 Aug 2025Athletic Club3–2Sevilla
17 Aug 2025Espanyol2–1Atletico Madrid
18 Aug 2025Elche1–1Real Betis
19 Aug 2025Real Madrid1–0Osasuna
22 Aug 2025Real Betis1–0Alaves
23 Aug 2025Mallorca1–1Celta Vigo
23 Aug 2025Atletico Madrid1–1Elche
23 Aug 2025Levante2–3Barcelona
24 Aug 2025Osasuna1–0Valencia
24 Aug 2025Real Sociedad2–2Espanyol
24 Aug 2025Villarreal5–0Girona
24 Aug 2025Real Oviedo0–3Real Madrid
25 Aug 2025Athletic Club1–0Rayo Vallecano
25 Aug 2025Sevilla1–2Getafe
27 Aug 2025Celta Vigo1–1Real Betis
29 Aug 2025Elche2–0Levante
29 Aug 2025Valencia3–0Getafe
30 Aug 2025Alaves1–1Atletico Madrid
30 Aug 2025Real Oviedo1–0Real Sociedad
30 Aug 2025Girona0–2Sevilla
30 Aug 2025Real Madrid2–1Mallorca
31 Aug 2025Celta Vigo1–1Villarreal
31 Aug 2025Real Betis1–2Athletic Club
31 Aug 2025Espanyol1–0Osasuna
31 Aug 2025Rayo Vallecano1–1Barcelona
12 Sept 2025Sevilla2–2Elche
13 Sept 2025Getafe2–0Real Oviedo
13 Sept 2025Real Sociedad1–2Real Madrid
13 Sept 2025Athletic Club0–1Alaves
13 Sept 2025Atletico Madrid2–0Villarreal
14 Sept 2025Celta Vigo1–1Girona
14 Sept 2025Levante2–2Real Betis
14 Sept 2025Osasuna2–0Rayo Vallecano
14 Sept 2025Barcelona6–0Valencia
15 Sept 2025Espanyol3–2Mallorca
19 Sept 2025Real Betis3–1Real Sociedad
20 Sept 2025Girona0–4Levante
20 Sept 2025Real Madrid2–0Espanyol
20 Sept 2025Villarreal2–1Osasuna
20 Sept 2025Alaves1–2Sevilla
20 Sept 2025Valencia2–0Athletic Club
21 Sept 2025Rayo Vallecano1–1Celta Vigo
21 Sept 2025Mallorca1–1Atletico Madrid
21 Sept 2025Elche1–0Real Oviedo
21 Sept 2025Barcelona3–0Getafe
23 Sept 2025Athletic Club1–1Girona
23 Sept 2025Espanyol2–2Valencia
23 Sept 2025Levante1–4Real Madrid
23 Sept 2025Sevilla1–2Villarreal
24 Sept 2025Getafe1–1Alaves
24 Sept 2025Atletico Madrid3–2Rayo Vallecano
24 Sept 2025Real Sociedad1–0Mallorca
25 Sept 2025Osasuna1–1Elche
25 Sept 2025Real Oviedo1–3Barcelona
26 Sept 2025Girona0–0Espanyol
27 Sept 2025Getafe1–1Levante
27 Sept 2025Atletico Madrid5–2Real Madrid
27 Sept 2025Mallorca1–0Alaves
27 Sept 2025Villarreal1–0Athletic Club
28 Sept 2025Rayo Vallecano0–1Sevilla
28 Sept 2025Elche2–1Celta Vigo
28 Sept 2025Barcelona2–1Real Sociedad
28 Sept 2025Real Betis2–0Osasuna
30 Sept 2025Valencia1–2Real Oviedo
3 Oct 2025Osasuna2–1Getafe
4 Oct 2025Real Oviedo0–2Levante
4 Oct 2025Girona2–1Valencia
4 Oct 2025Athletic Club2–1Mallorca
4 Oct 2025Real Madrid3–1Villarreal
5 Oct 2025Alaves3–1Elche
5 Oct 2025Sevilla4–1Barcelona
5 Oct 2025Espanyol1–2Real Betis
5 Oct 2025Real Sociedad0–1Rayo Vallecano
5 Oct 2025Celta Vigo1–1Atletico Madrid
17 Oct 2025Real Oviedo0–2Espanyol
18 Oct 2025Sevilla1–3Mallorca
18 Oct 2025Barcelona2–1Girona
18 Oct 2025Villarreal2–2Real Betis
18 Oct 2025Atletico Madrid1–0Osasuna
19 Oct 2025Elche0–0Athletic Club
19 Oct 2025Celta Vigo1–1Real Sociedad
19 Oct 2025Levante0–3Rayo Vallecano
19 Oct 2025Getafe0–1Real Madrid
20 Oct 2025Alaves0–0Valencia
24 Oct 2025Real Sociedad2–1Sevilla
25 Oct 2025Girona3–3Real Oviedo
25 Oct 2025Espanyol1–0Elche
25 Oct 2025Athletic Club0–1Getafe
25 Oct 2025Valencia0–2Villarreal
26 Oct 2025Mallorca1–1Levante
26 Oct 2025Real Madrid2–1Barcelona
26 Oct 2025Osasuna2–3Celta Vigo
26 Oct 2025Rayo Vallecano1–0Alaves
27 Oct 2025Real Betis0–2Atletico Madrid
31 Oct 2025Getafe2–1Girona
1 Nov 2025Villarreal4–0Rayo Vallecano
1 Nov 2025Atletico Madrid3–0Sevilla
1 Nov 2025Real Sociedad3–2Athletic Club
1 Nov 2025Real Madrid4–0Valencia
2 Nov 2025Levante1–2Celta Vigo
2 Nov 2025Alaves2–1Espanyol
2 Nov 2025Barcelona3–1Elche
2 Nov 2025Real Betis3–0Mallorca
3 Nov 2025Real Oviedo0–0Osasuna
7 Nov 2025Elche1–1Real Sociedad
8 Nov 2025Girona1–0Alaves
8 Nov 2025Sevilla1–0Osasuna
8 Nov 2025Atletico Madrid3–1Levante
8 Nov 2025Espanyol0–2Villarreal
9 Nov 2025Athletic Club1–0Real Oviedo
9 Nov 2025Rayo Vallecano0–0Real Madrid
9 Nov 2025Valencia1–1Real Betis
9 Nov 2025Mallorca1–0Getafe
9 Nov 2025Celta Vigo2–4Barcelona
21 Nov 2025Valencia1–0Levante
22 Nov 2025Alaves0–1Celta Vigo
22 Nov 2025Barcelona4–0Athletic Club
22 Nov 2025Osasuna1–3Real Sociedad
22 Nov 2025Villarreal2–1Mallorca
23 Nov 2025Real Oviedo0–0Rayo Vallecano
23 Nov 2025Real Betis1–1Girona
23 Nov 2025Getafe0–1Atletico Madrid
23 Nov 2025Elche2–2Real Madrid
24 Nov 2025Espanyol2–1Sevilla
28 Nov 2025Getafe1–0Elche
29 Nov 2025Mallorca2–2Osasuna
29 Nov 2025Barcelona3–1Alaves
29 Nov 2025Levante0–2Athletic Club
29 Nov 2025Atletico Madrid2–0Real Oviedo
30 Nov 2025Real Sociedad2–3Villarreal
30 Nov 2025Sevilla0–2Real Betis
30 Nov 2025Celta Vigo0–1Espanyol
30 Nov 2025Girona1–1Real Madrid
1 Dec 2025Rayo Vallecano1–1Valencia
2 Dec 2025Barcelona3–1Atletico Madrid
3 Dec 2025Athletic Club0–3Real Madrid
5 Dec 2025Real Oviedo0–0Mallorca
6 Dec 2025Villarreal2–0Getafe
6 Dec 2025Alaves1–0Real Sociedad
6 Dec 2025Real Betis3–5Barcelona
6 Dec 2025Athletic Club1–0Atletico Madrid
7 Dec 2025Elche3–0Girona
7 Dec 2025Valencia1–1Sevilla
7 Dec 2025Espanyol1–0Rayo Vallecano
7 Dec 2025Real Madrid0–2Celta Vigo
8 Dec 2025Osasuna2–0Levante
12 Dec 2025Real Sociedad1–2Girona
13 Dec 2025Atletico Madrid2–1Valencia
13 Dec 2025Mallorca3–1Elche
13 Dec 2025Barcelona2–0Osasuna
13 Dec 2025Getafe0–1Espanyol
14 Dec 2025Sevilla4–0Real Oviedo
14 Dec 2025Celta Vigo2–0Athletic Club
14 Dec 2025Alaves1–2Real Madrid
15 Dec 2025Rayo Vallecano0–0Real Betis
19 Dec 2025Valencia1–1Mallorca
20 Dec 2025Real Oviedo0–0Celta Vigo
20 Dec 2025Levante1–1Real Sociedad
20 Dec 2025Osasuna3–0Alaves
20 Dec 2025Real Madrid2–0Sevilla
21 Dec 2025Girona0–3Atletico Madrid
21 Dec 2025Villarreal0–2Barcelona
21 Dec 2025Elche4–0Rayo Vallecano
21 Dec 2025Real Betis4–0Getafe
22 Dec 2025Athletic Club1–2Espanyol
2 Jan 2026Rayo Vallecano1–1Getafe
3 Jan 2026Celta Vigo4–1Valencia
3 Jan 2026Osasuna1–1Athletic Club
3 Jan 2026Elche1–3Villarreal
3 Jan 2026Espanyol0–2Barcelona
4 Jan 2026Sevilla0–3Levante
4 Jan 2026Real Madrid5–1Real Betis
4 Jan 2026Alaves1–1Real Oviedo
4 Jan 2026Mallorca1–2Girona
4 Jan 2026Real Sociedad1–1Atletico Madrid
9 Jan 2026Getafe1–2Real Sociedad
10 Jan 2026Real Oviedo1–1Real Betis
10 Jan 2026Villarreal3–1Alaves
10 Jan 2026Girona1–0Osasuna
10 Jan 2026Valencia1–1Elche
11 Jan 2026Rayo Vallecano2–1Mallorca
11 Jan 2026Levante1–1Espanyol
12 Jan 2026Sevilla0–1Celta Vigo
16 Jan 2026Espanyol0–2Girona
17 Jan 2026Real Madrid2–0Levante
17 Jan 2026Mallorca3–2Athletic Club
17 Jan 2026Osasuna3–2Real Oviedo
17 Jan 2026Real Betis2–0Villarreal
18 Jan 2026Getafe0–1Valencia
18 Jan 2026Atletico Madrid1–0Alaves
18 Jan 2026Celta Vigo3–0Rayo Vallecano
18 Jan 2026Real Sociedad2–1Barcelona
19 Jan 2026Elche2–2Sevilla
23 Jan 2026Levante3–2Elche
24 Jan 2026Rayo Vallecano1–3Osasuna
24 Jan 2026Valencia3–2Espanyol
24 Jan 2026Sevilla2–1Athletic Club
24 Jan 2026Villarreal0–2Real Madrid
25 Jan 2026Atletico Madrid3–0Mallorca
25 Jan 2026Barcelona3–0Real Oviedo
25 Jan 2026Real Sociedad3–1Celta Vigo
25 Jan 2026Alaves2–1Real Betis
26 Jan 2026Girona1–1Getafe
30 Jan 2026Espanyol1–2Alaves
31 Jan 2026Real Oviedo1–0Girona
31 Jan 2026Osasuna2–2Villarreal
31 Jan 2026Levante0–0Atletico Madrid
31 Jan 2026Elche1–3Barcelona
1 Feb 2026Real Madrid2–1Rayo Vallecano
1 Feb 2026Real Betis2–1Valencia
1 Feb 2026Getafe0–0Celta Vigo
1 Feb 2026Athletic Club1–1Real Sociedad
2 Feb 2026Mallorca4–1Sevilla
6 Feb 2026Celta Vigo1–2Osasuna
7 Feb 2026Barcelona3–0Mallorca
7 Feb 2026Real Sociedad3–1Elche
8 Feb 2026Alaves0–2Getafe
8 Feb 2026Athletic Club4–2Levante
8 Feb 2026Sevilla1–1Girona
8 Feb 2026Atletico Madrid0–1Real Betis
8 Feb 2026Valencia0–2Real Madrid
9 Feb 2026Villarreal4–1Espanyol
13 Feb 2026Elche0–0Osasuna
14 Feb 2026Espanyol2–2Celta Vigo
14 Feb 2026Getafe2–1Villarreal
14 Feb 2026Sevilla1–1Alaves
14 Feb 2026Real Madrid4–1Real Sociedad
15 Feb 2026Real Oviedo1–2Athletic Club
15 Feb 2026Rayo Vallecano3–0Atletico Madrid
15 Feb 2026Levante0–2Valencia
15 Feb 2026Mallorca1–2Real Betis
16 Feb 2026Girona2–1Barcelona
18 Feb 2026Levante0–1Villarreal
20 Feb 2026Athletic Club2–1Elche
21 Feb 2026Real Sociedad3–3Real Oviedo
21 Feb 2026Real Betis1–1Rayo Vallecano
21 Feb 2026Osasuna2–1Real Madrid
21 Feb 2026Atletico Madrid4–2Espanyol
22 Feb 2026Getafe0–1Sevilla
22 Feb 2026Barcelona3–0Levante
22 Feb 2026Celta Vigo2–0Mallorca
22 Feb 2026Villarreal2–1Valencia
23 Feb 2026Alaves2–2Girona
27 Feb 2026Levante2–0Alaves
28 Feb 2026Rayo Vallecano1–1Athletic Club
28 Feb 2026Barcelona4–1Villarreal
28 Feb 2026Mallorca0–1Real Sociedad
28 Feb 2026Real Oviedo0–1Atletico Madrid
1 Mar 2026Elche2–2Espanyol
1 Mar 2026Valencia1–0Osasuna
1 Mar 2026Real Betis2–2Sevilla
1 Mar 2026Girona1–2Celta Vigo
2 Mar 2026Real Madrid0–1Getafe
4 Mar 2026Rayo Vallecano3–0Real Oviedo
6 Mar 2026Celta Vigo1–2Real Madrid
7 Mar 2026Osasuna2–2Mallorca
7 Mar 2026Levante1–1Girona
7 Mar 2026Atletico Madrid3–2Real Sociedad
7 Mar 2026Athletic Club0–1Barcelona
8 Mar 2026Villarreal2–1Elche
8 Mar 2026Getafe2–0Real Betis
8 Mar 2026Sevilla1–1Rayo Vallecano
8 Mar 2026Valencia3–2Alaves
9 Mar 2026Espanyol1–1Real Oviedo
13 Mar 2026Alaves1–1Villarreal
14 Mar 2026Girona3–0Athletic Club
14 Mar 2026Atletico Madrid1–0Getafe
14 Mar 2026Real Oviedo1–0Valencia
14 Mar 2026Real Madrid4–1Elche
15 Mar 2026Mallorca2–1Espanyol
15 Mar 2026Barcelona5–2Sevilla
15 Mar 2026Real Betis1–1Celta Vigo
15 Mar 2026Real Sociedad3–1Osasuna
16 Mar 2026Rayo Vallecano1–1Levante
20 Mar 2026Villarreal3–1Real Sociedad
21 Mar 2026Elche2–1Mallorca
21 Mar 2026Espanyol1–2Getafe
21 Mar 2026Levante4–2Real Oviedo
21 Mar 2026Osasuna1–0Girona
21 Mar 2026Sevilla0–2Valencia
22 Mar 2026Barcelona1–0Rayo Vallecano
22 Mar 2026Celta Vigo3–4Alaves
22 Mar 2026Athletic Club2–1Real Betis
22 Mar 2026Real Madrid3–2Atletico Madrid
3 Apr 2026Rayo Vallecano1–0Elche
4 Apr 2026Real Sociedad2–0Levante
4 Apr 2026Mallorca2–1Real Madrid
4 Apr 2026Real Betis0–0Espanyol
4 Apr 2026Atletico Madrid1–2Barcelona
5 Apr 2026Getafe2–0Athletic Club
5 Apr 2026Valencia2–3Celta Vigo
5 Apr 2026Real Oviedo1–0Sevilla
5 Apr 2026Alaves2–2Osasuna
6 Apr 2026Girona1–0Villarreal
10 Apr 2026Real Madrid1–1Girona
11 Apr 2026Real Sociedad3–3Alaves
11 Apr 2026Elche1–0Valencia
11 Apr 2026Barcelona4–1Espanyol
11 Apr 2026Sevilla2–1Atletico Madrid
12 Apr 2026Osasuna1–1Real Betis
12 Apr 2026Mallorca3–0Rayo Vallecano
12 Apr 2026Celta Vigo0–3Real Oviedo
12 Apr 2026Athletic Club1–2Villarreal
13 Apr 2026Levante1–0Getafe
21 Apr 2026Athletic Club1–0Osasuna
21 Apr 2026Mallorca1–1Valencia
21 Apr 2026Real Madrid2–1Alaves
21 Apr 2026Girona2–3Real Betis
22 Apr 2026Elche3–2Atletico Madrid
22 Apr 2026Real Sociedad0–1Getafe
22 Apr 2026Barcelona1–0Celta Vigo
23 Apr 2026Levante2–0Sevilla
23 Apr 2026Rayo Vallecano1–0Espanyol
23 Apr 2026Real Oviedo1–1Villarreal
24 Apr 2026Real Betis1–1Real Madrid
25 Apr 2026Alaves2–1Mallorca
25 Apr 2026Getafe0–2Barcelona
25 Apr 2026Valencia2–1Girona
25 Apr 2026Atletico Madrid3–2Athletic Club
26 Apr 2026Rayo Vallecano3–3Real Sociedad
26 Apr 2026Real Oviedo1–2Elche
26 Apr 2026Osasuna2–1Sevilla
26 Apr 2026Villarreal2–1Celta Vigo
27 Apr 2026Espanyol0–0Levante
1 May 2026Girona0–1Mallorca
2 May 2026Villarreal5–1Levante
2 May 2026Valencia0–2Atletico Madrid
2 May 2026Alaves2–4Athletic Club
2 May 2026Osasuna1–2Barcelona
3 May 2026Celta Vigo3–1Elche
3 May 2026Getafe0–2Rayo Vallecano
3 May 2026Real Betis3–0Real Oviedo
3 May 2026Espanyol0–2Real Madrid
4 May 2026Sevilla1–0Real Sociedad
8 May 2026Levante3–2Osasuna
9 May 2026Elche1–1Alaves
9 May 2026Sevilla2–1Espanyol
9 May 2026Atletico Madrid0–1Celta Vigo
9 May 2026Real Sociedad2–2Real Betis
10 May 2026Mallorca1–1Villarreal
10 May 2026Athletic Club0–1Valencia
10 May 2026Real Oviedo0–0Getafe
10 May 2026Barcelona2–0Real Madrid
11 May 2026Rayo Vallecano1–1Girona
12 May 2026Celta Vigo2–3Levante
12 May 2026Real Betis2–1Elche
12 May 2026Osasuna1–2Atletico Madrid
13 May 2026Espanyol2–0Athletic Club
13 May 2026Villarreal2–3Sevilla
13 May 2026Alaves1–0Barcelona
13 May 2026Getafe3–1Mallorca
14 May 2026Valencia1–1Rayo Vallecano
14 May 2026Girona1–1Real Sociedad
14 May 2026Real Madrid2–0Real Oviedo
17 May 2026Athletic Club1–1Celta Vigo
17 May 2026Atletico Madrid1–0Girona
17 May 2026Elche1–0Getafe
17 May 2026Levante2–0Mallorca
17 May 2026Rayo Vallecano2–0Villarreal
17 May 2026Real Sociedad3–4Valencia
17 May 2026Real Oviedo0–1Alaves
17 May 2026Osasuna1–2Espanyol
17 May 2026Sevilla0–1Real Madrid
17 May 2026Barcelona3–1Real Betis
23 May 2026Alaves1–2Rayo Vallecano
23 May 2026Real Betis2–1Levante
23 May 2026Celta Vigo1–0Sevilla
23 May 2026Espanyol1–1Real Sociedad
23 May 2026Getafe1–0Osasuna
23 May 2026Mallorca3–0Real Oviedo
23 May 2026Real Madrid4–2Athletic Club
23 May 2026Valencia3–1Barcelona
23 May 2026Girona1–1Elche
24 May 2026Villarreal5–1Atletico Madrid

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 24 May 2026.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.