La Liga

La Liga · independent league model

La Liga 2026-27 Results and Season Statistics

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 03:51 UTC · regular-season results and model estimates

La Liga 2026-27 has so far recorded 78 completed matches and 241 goals, 3.09 per match. Home teams won 44.9%, 26.9% were drawn and away teams won 28.2%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches78
Goals per match3.09
Home wins44.9%
Draws26.9%
Away wins28.2%
Over 2.5 goals57.7%
Both teams scored59.0%
At least one clean sheet41.0%

Club records in 2026-27

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Alaves832312843-0-20-2-1
Athletic Club62227611-2-11-0-1
Atletico Madrid8611188103-1-03-0-1
Barcelona8800347274-0-04-0-0
Celta Vigo81528621-1-20-4-0
Deportivo La Coruna8242121111-2-11-2-1
Elche81341117-60-1-31-2-1
Espanyol8224111101-1-21-1-2
Getafe8224410-62-2-00-0-4
Levante71331115-41-1-10-2-2
Malaga8044413-90-3-10-1-3
Osasuna8224818-101-2-11-0-3
Racing Santander82241323-102-2-00-0-4
Rayo Vallecano72231116-52-1-00-1-3
Real Betis861114954-0-02-1-1
Real Madrid8602198114-0-02-0-2
Real Sociedad84131215-32-1-12-0-2
Sevilla8422131212-0-22-2-0
Valencia8125615-90-1-31-1-2
Villarreal8224131301-0-21-2-2

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2026-27 result

DateHomeScoreAway
15 Aug 2026Alaves3–0Getafe
15 Aug 2026Sevilla2–1Rayo Vallecano
16 Aug 2026Racing Santander2–2Villarreal
16 Aug 2026Espanyol3–0Levante
17 Aug 2026Deportivo La Coruna1–1Elche
19 Aug 2026Atletico Madrid2–0Malaga
20 Aug 2026Rayo Vallecano1–1Alaves
21 Aug 2026Real Betis1–0Real Sociedad
22 Aug 2026Athletic Club1–3Sevilla
22 Aug 2026Valencia0–0Celta Vigo
22 Aug 2026Espanyol1–2Real Madrid
23 Aug 2026Atletico Madrid2–2Villarreal
23 Aug 2026Getafe1–0Racing Santander
23 Aug 2026Elche0–5Barcelona
24 Aug 2026Osasuna0–0Levante
24 Aug 2026Malaga1–1Deportivo La Coruna
25 Aug 2026Valencia0–1Real Betis
26 Aug 2026Real Madrid4–1Real Sociedad
27 Aug 2026Celta Vigo1–2Osasuna
27 Aug 2026Barcelona2–0Athletic Club
28 Aug 2026Racing Santander3–2Elche
28 Aug 2026Alaves1–0Villarreal
29 Aug 2026Levante5–2Real Betis
29 Aug 2026Real Sociedad2–1Espanyol
29 Aug 2026Sevilla1–3Atletico Madrid
30 Aug 2026Real Madrid4–0Malaga
30 Aug 2026Deportivo La Coruna3–1Valencia
30 Aug 2026Celta Vigo0–2Athletic Club
31 Aug 2026Osasuna1–0Getafe
31 Aug 2026Barcelona5–2Rayo Vallecano
3 Sept 2026Real Sociedad0–0Celta Vigo
4 Sept 2026Real Betis1–0Real Madrid
5 Sept 2026Athletic Club3–0Atletico Madrid
5 Sept 2026Rayo Vallecano3–2Racing Santander
5 Sept 2026Villarreal2–3Deportivo La Coruna
6 Sept 2026Valencia0–5Barcelona
6 Sept 2026Alaves5–2Osasuna
6 Sept 2026Malaga0–0Levante
6 Sept 2026Espanyol1–1Sevilla
7 Sept 2026Getafe1–1Celta Vigo
7 Sept 2026Elche2–3Real Sociedad
11 Sept 2026Sevilla1–0Valencia
12 Sept 2026Racing Santander2–1Alaves
12 Sept 2026Osasuna0–2Espanyol
12 Sept 2026Athletic Club1–1Elche
12 Sept 2026Real Madrid4–1Rayo Vallecano
13 Sept 2026Celta Vigo1–1Malaga
13 Sept 2026Levante2–4Barcelona
13 Sept 2026Getafe1–1Deportivo La Coruna
13 Sept 2026Real Sociedad0–3Atletico Madrid
14 Sept 2026Villarreal1–2Real Betis
15 Sept 2026Rayo Vallecano2–1Espanyol
15 Sept 2026Alaves0–1Valencia
15 Sept 2026Elche2–3Real Madrid
16 Sept 2026Deportivo La Coruna0–1Sevilla
16 Sept 2026Atletico Madrid4–0Osasuna
16 Sept 2026Barcelona7–2Racing Santander
17 Sept 2026Real Betis1–0Getafe
17 Sept 2026Malaga1–3Villarreal
18 Sept 2026Espanyol1–3Elche
19 Sept 2026Osasuna1–1Rayo Vallecano
19 Sept 2026Athletic Club0–0Alaves
19 Sept 2026Celta Vigo5–0Racing Santander
19 Sept 2026Sevilla1–3Barcelona
20 Sept 2026Getafe1–0Malaga
20 Sept 2026Atletico Madrid2–1Real Madrid
20 Sept 2026Deportivo La Coruna1–1Real Betis
20 Sept 2026Villarreal3–1Levante
20 Sept 2026Valencia2–3Real Sociedad
9 Oct 2026Malaga1–1Espanyol
10 Oct 2026Alaves1–2Atletico Madrid
10 Oct 2026Barcelona3–0Getafe
10 Oct 2026Real Madrid1–0Villarreal
11 Oct 2026Elche0–0Celta Vigo
11 Oct 2026Real Sociedad3–2Deportivo La Coruna
11 Oct 2026Real Betis5–2Osasuna
11 Oct 2026Racing Santander2–2Valencia
12 Oct 2026Levante3–3Sevilla

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 12 Oct 2026.

More La Liga history

Sources and limitations

Fixtures, results and provider standings: football-data.org. Completed score history since 2005-06: football-data.co.uk. Forecasts use only results available before their publication time.

The source carries exact kickoff times from 2019-20. Earlier seasons give the date only and are read as a 15:00 kickoff in the competition's own timezone, which keeps those results out of training until three hours later.

No verified injury or confirmed-lineup adjustment is included for La Liga. Promotion playoffs and promotion probabilities are outside this model. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Check this league's model record.