Serie A · Gameweek 9

Torino vs Como Prediction

Upcoming

Torino
vs
Como

Forecast published

Model: Como 51.1%

Add to calendar
Google Calendar ↗Download .ics · Apple / Outlook

Saved events won't update automatically if kickoff changes.

Prediction probabilities
1 · Torino22.8%
X · Draw26.0%
2 · Como51.1%

Torino vs Como: prediction analysis

  • Under 2.5 goals: 53.7% in the model.
  • Both teams to score — No: 50.9% in the model.

Torino are 12th on 7 points after 6 matches; Como are 7th on 11. In 4 Serie A meetings since 2024-25, Torino won 1, Como won 3 and none were drawn. They last met on 24 Jan 2026: Como 6–0 Torino. In their last 5 league matches Torino won 2 and Como won 3.

Home and away form

Torino at home

5 played · 2W · 1D · 2L

Goals per match: 1.4 scored · 1.6 conceded

Results in this sample
  • 12 Oct 2026 · Udinese · 2–1 (W)
  • 14 Sept 2026 · Roma · 0–2 (L)
  • 23 Aug 2026 · AC Milan · 1–2 (L)
  • 24 May 2026 · Juventus · 2–2 (D)
  • 8 May 2026 · Sassuolo · 2–1 (W)
All Torino results ›

Como away

5 played · 3W · 1D · 1L

Goals per match: 2.2 scored · 1.2 conceded

Results in this sample
  • 20 Sept 2026 · Frosinone · 0–2 (L)
  • 4 Sept 2026 · Genoa · 4–1 (W)
  • 30 Aug 2026 · Napoli · 2–1 (W)
  • 22 Aug 2026 · Udinese · 1–1 (D)
  • 24 May 2026 · Cremonese · 4–1 (W)
All Como results ›
Sample coverage

Up to five venue-specific matches from each team's ten latest published league results, played before this forecast. Small samples do not establish a trend.

Goals and correct score

Over 2.5 goals
46.3%Under 53.7%
Both teams score
49.1%No 50.9%
Predicted goals
0.96 – 1.57Total 2.53 · model, not shot xG
Clean sheet
21% · 38%Torino · Como

Most likely scores

1–112.3%
0–112.2%
0–29.8%
1–29.4%
0–08.3%
All goal lines
Total goals lineOverUnder
1.572.1%27.9%
2.546.3%53.7%
3.524.8%75.2%

90 minutes only. Goal probabilities have not been separately calibrated.

Form and team news

Torino
Como

No confirmed team news is included.

The current model does not use injury-level adjustments.

Recent meetings

Model context and limitations

The Dixon–Coles model is fitted only on finished matches and does not use injuries or lineups; it expects Torino to score 0.96 goals and Como 1.57. Its ratings have Torino scoring at 0.95 times the model's Serie A average and conceding at 1.04 times, against 1.30 and 0.77 for Como. How the model works.

Questions about Torino vs Como

Who is the favourite in Torino vs Como?

Our model's most likely result is Como win at 51.1%. Full probabilities: Torino 22.8%, draw 26.0%, Como 51.1%.

What is the most likely score in Torino vs Como?

1–1 is the single most likely score at 12.3%. The model expects 0.96 goals for Torino and 1.57 for Como.

Will Torino vs Como have over 2.5 goals and both teams scoring?

The model gives over 2.5 goals 46.3% and both teams to score 49.1%.

Probabilities are not guarantees. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.

Evidence and data sources
Results up to
2026-10-14
Matches used
2,340
Model version
dc-v4-a2f6319e3c5b
Data source
Finished Serie A scores
Limitations
The model does not use injuries or confirmed lineups.

Data updated 14 Oct 2026, 19:18 UTC · Analysis updated 14 Oct 2026, 17:03 UTC. No published pre-24h prediction has been stored for this match. Regular time only.

Source and method

Keep going