Recorded observation · 2026-27
Club leaderboards captured 16 Oct 2026, 02:02 UTC
Chelsea (Premier League) is top with 100.0% from 6 league matches in 2026-27. Rayo Vallecano (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 7 league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs. Southampton (Championship) is top with 100.0% from 5 home league matches in 2026-27, level with 6 other clubs.
This is a retained observation of 102 qualifying clubs across 5 leagues. It includes all completed results available when captured, including any already played in later rounds. It is not a reconstruction of the precise moment each round ended.
This is the first recorded baseline for this season. Earlier round snapshots were not captured and are not backfilled.
Round coverage at capture
- Premier League: latest fully played round 6
- Championship: latest fully played round 10
- La Liga: latest fully played round 7
- Bundesliga: latest fully played round 5
- Serie A: latest fully played round 6
- Ligue 1: latest fully played round 6
An earlier round can still have postponed matches even when a later round has finished. Sample counts and the capture date define what this observation covers.
Showing All 5 leagues: 102 qualifying clubs. Ranks are calculated within this selection.
Download all qualifying clubs and metrics for this selection (CSV). Tables below show the top 20 ranks, including ties.
Most points per match · All 5 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 3.00 from 8 league matches in 2026-27, level with 1 other club.
| # | Club | P | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 3.00 |
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Inter Milan | 6 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Lazio | 6 | 2.67 |
| 5 | Arsenal | 6 | 2.50 |
| 6 | Atletico Madrid | 8 | 2.38 |
| 6 | Real Betis | 8 | 2.38 |
| 8 | Monaco | 6 | 2.33 |
| 8 | Roma | 6 | 2.33 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 10 | 2.30 |
| 11 | Real Madrid | 8 | 2.25 |
| 12 | Brighton | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Lille | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Rennes | 6 | 2.17 |
| 16 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 2.10 |
| 17 | Southampton | 10 | 2.00 |
| 17 | AC Milan | 6 | 2.00 |
| 19 | West Ham | 10 | 1.90 |
| 20 | Como | 6 | 1.83 |
| 20 | Juventus | 6 | 1.83 |
| 20 | Lyon | 6 | 1.83 |
| 20 | Paris FC | 6 | 1.83 |
| 20 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 1.83 |
Most goals per match (both teams) · All 5 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 5.13 from 8 league matches in 2026-27.
| # | Club | P | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 5.13 |
| 2 | Chelsea | 6 | 4.67 |
| 3 | Racing Santander | 8 | 4.50 |
| 4 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4.33 |
| 5 | West Ham | 10 | 4.10 |
| 6 | Auxerre | 6 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Monza | 6 | 4.00 |
| 8 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 3.86 |
| 9 | Brighton | 6 | 3.83 |
| 9 | Newcastle | 6 | 3.83 |
| 9 | Strasbourg | 6 | 3.83 |
| 12 | Levante | 7 | 3.71 |
| 13 | Norwich City | 10 | 3.70 |
| 14 | Le Mans | 6 | 3.67 |
| 14 | Rennes | 6 | 3.67 |
| 14 | Udinese | 6 | 3.67 |
| 17 | Elche | 8 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Brest | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Fiorentina | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Ipswich | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Lens | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Manchester City | 6 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Venezia | 6 | 3.50 |
Highest over 2.5 goals rate · All 5 leagues
Chelsea (Premier League) is top with 100.0% from 6 league matches in 2026-27.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chelsea | 6 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Barcelona | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Racing Santander | 8 | 87.5% |
| 5 | Auxerre | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Brest | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Fiorentina | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Inter Milan | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Le Mans | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Lens | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Monza | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Newcastle | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Rennes | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Sassuolo | 6 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Strasbourg | 6 | 83.3% |
| 17 | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Norwich City | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Stoke City | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | West Ham | 10 | 80.0% |
Highest under 2.5 goals rate · All 5 leagues
Cagliari (Serie A) is top with 83.3% from 6 league matches in 2026-27, level with 1 other club.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | 6 | 83.3% |
| 1 | Juventus | 6 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Getafe | 8 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Malaga | 8 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Athletic Club | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Bologna | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Everton | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Le Havre | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Leeds United | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Lille | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Manchester United | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Sunderland | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Tottenham | 6 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Troyes | 6 | 66.7% |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruna | 8 | 62.5% |
| 16 | Real Betis | 8 | 62.5% |
| 18 | West Bromwich Albion | 10 | 60.0% |
| 19 | Bristol City | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Charlton Athletic | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Lincoln City | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Watford | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Wrexham | 10 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Alaves | 8 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Osasuna | 8 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 50.0% |
| 19 | AC Milan | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Angers | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Como | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Coventry City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Frosinone | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Fulham | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Genoa | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Hull City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Lazio | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Liverpool | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Lorient | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Lyon | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Marseille | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Monaco | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Napoli | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Nice | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Paris FC | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Parma | 6 | 50.0% |
| 19 | Venezia | 6 | 50.0% |
Highest both teams to score (BTTS) rate · All 5 leagues
Rayo Vallecano (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 7 league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Le Mans | 6 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Monza | 6 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Sassuolo | 6 | 100.0% |
| 5 | Burnley | 10 | 90.0% |
| 6 | Deportivo La Coruna | 8 | 87.5% |
| 7 | Auxerre | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Bournemouth | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Chelsea | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Lens | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Newcastle | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Strasbourg | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Torino | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Udinese | 6 | 83.3% |
| 17 | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Southampton | 10 | 80.0% |
| 17 | Stoke City | 10 | 80.0% |
Highest clean sheet rate · All 5 leagues
Brighton (Premier League) is top with 66.7% from 6 league matches in 2026-27, level with 2 other clubs.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 6 | 66.7% |
| 1 | Lille | 6 | 66.7% |
| 1 | Roma | 6 | 66.7% |
| 4 | Swansea City | 10 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Barcelona | 8 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Real Betis | 8 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Arsenal | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Athletic Club | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Everton | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Hull City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Juventus | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Lazio | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Liverpool | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Lorient | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Lyon | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Manchester City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Napoli | 6 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Paris FC | 6 | 50.0% |
Highest home win rate · All 5 leagues
Southampton (Championship) is top with 100.0% from 5 home league matches in 2026-27, level with 6 other clubs.
| # | Club | Home P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southampton | 5 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Inter Milan | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Real Betis | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Real Madrid | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Arsenal | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Manchester City | 3 | 100.0% |
| 8 | Middlesbrough | 5 | 80.0% |
| 9 | Atalanta | 4 | 75.0% |
| 9 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 75.0% |
| 9 | Rennes | 4 | 75.0% |
| 12 | Auxerre | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Brentford | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Brighton | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Chelsea | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Everton | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Frosinone | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Ipswich | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Juventus | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lazio | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lens | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lille | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lyon | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Monaco | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Napoli | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Paris FC | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Roma | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Sassuolo | 3 | 66.7% |
Highest away win rate · All 5 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 4 away league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs.
| # | Club | Away P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Cagliari | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Lazio | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Manchester City | 3 | 100.0% |
| 5 | Swansea City | 5 | 80.0% |
| 6 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 75.0% |
| 7 | Arsenal | 3 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Brighton | 3 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Lille | 3 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Liverpool | 3 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Monaco | 3 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Roma | 3 | 66.7% |
| 13 | Birmingham City | 5 | 60.0% |
| 13 | Lincoln City | 5 | 60.0% |
| 13 | West Bromwich Albion | 5 | 60.0% |
| 16 | Como | 4 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Real Betis | 4 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Real Madrid | 4 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Real Sociedad | 4 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Sevilla | 4 | 50.0% |
Cite this observation
Football Edge Lab, “Club leaderboards 2026-27”, captured 16 Oct 2026, 02:02 UTC. Cite the selected league scope and this permanent URL. Download the complete qualifying sample (CSV).
Source: football-data.org and the linked club season records. Derived statistics: CC BY 4.0. Rates describe completed results, not future probabilities. Leagues differ in strength, and small samples can change substantially after one match.
Current club leaderboards and all retained snapshots · Calculation methodology