Recorded observation · 2026-27
Club leaderboards captured 17 Oct 2026, 17:19 UTC
Augsburg (Bundesliga) is top with 100.0% from 6 league matches in 2026-27. Rayo Vallecano (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 7 league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs. Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 4 home league matches in 2026-27, level with 5 other clubs.
This is a retained observation of 114 qualifying clubs across 6 leagues. It includes all completed results available when captured, including any already played in later rounds. It is not a reconstruction of the precise moment each round ended.
The observation was retained after a league's latest fully played round changed.
Round coverage at capture
- Premier League: latest fully played round 6
- Championship: latest fully played round 11
- La Liga: latest fully played round 7
- Bundesliga: latest fully played round 5
- Serie A: latest fully played round 6
- Ligue 1: latest fully played round 6
An earlier round can still have postponed matches even when a later round has finished. Sample counts and the capture date define what this observation covers.
Previous same-season observation: 16 Oct 2026, 02:02 UTC
Showing All 6 leagues: 114 qualifying clubs. Ranks are calculated within this selection.
Download all qualifying clubs and metrics for this selection (CSV). Tables below show the top 20 ranks, including ties.
Changes since the recorded snapshot
Compared with 16 Oct 2026, 02:02 UTC, within All 6 leagues. New entrants and clubs with a smaller sample than before are excluded from this comparison. Rates and ranks may move because of sample size, data corrections or other clubs entering the board; a rise is not evidence of improved underlying strength.
| Club | Metric | Previous rank → now | Previous value → now | Matches before → now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 94 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Hull City | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 94 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Napoli | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 94 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Venezia | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 94 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Frosinone | Highest under 2.5 goals rate | 19 → 56 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Liverpool | Highest under 2.5 goals rate | 19 → 56 | 50.0% → 42.9% | 6 → 7 |
| Bristol City | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 90 | 50.0% → 45.5% | 10 → 11 |
| Charlton Athletic | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 90 | 50.0% → 45.5% | 10 → 11 |
| Watford | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 56 → 90 | 50.0% → 45.5% | 10 → 11 |
| Levante | Highest over 2.5 goals rate | 24 → 56 | 71.4% → 62.5% | 7 → 8 |
Most points per match · All 6 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 3.00 from 8 league matches in 2026-27, level with 1 other club.
| # | Club | P | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 3.00 |
| 1 | Manchester City | 7 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Inter Milan | 6 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Lazio | 6 | 2.67 |
| 5 | Arsenal | 6 | 2.50 |
| 6 | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 2.44 |
| 7 | Real Betis | 8 | 2.38 |
| 8 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 2.33 |
| 8 | Monaco | 6 | 2.33 |
| 8 | Roma | 6 | 2.33 |
| 11 | Real Madrid | 8 | 2.25 |
| 12 | Brighton | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Lille | 6 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Rennes | 6 | 2.17 |
| 16 | Swansea City | 11 | 2.09 |
| 17 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 2.00 |
| 17 | West Ham | 11 | 2.00 |
| 17 | AC Milan | 6 | 2.00 |
| 20 | Southampton | 11 | 1.91 |
Most goals per match (both teams) · All 6 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 5.13 from 8 league matches in 2026-27.
| # | Club | P | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 8 | 5.13 |
| 2 | Augsburg | 6 | 4.67 |
| 3 | Racing Santander | 8 | 4.50 |
| 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 4.33 |
| 4 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4.33 |
| 6 | Chelsea | 7 | 4.29 |
| 7 | Auxerre | 6 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Mainz | 6 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Monza | 6 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 4.00 |
| 11 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 3.86 |
| 12 | Brighton | 6 | 3.83 |
| 12 | Elversberg | 6 | 3.83 |
| 12 | Newcastle | 6 | 3.83 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 6 | 3.83 |
| 16 | West Ham | 11 | 3.82 |
| 17 | Ipswich | 7 | 3.71 |
| 17 | Manchester City | 7 | 3.71 |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 7 | 3.71 |
| 20 | Rennes | 6 | 3.67 |
| 20 | Udinese | 6 | 3.67 |
| 20 | Union Berlin | 6 | 3.67 |
Highest over 2.5 goals rate · All 6 leagues
Augsburg (Bundesliga) is top with 100.0% from 6 league matches in 2026-27.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augsburg | 6 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Barcelona | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Racing Santander | 8 | 87.5% |
| 4 | Chelsea | 7 | 85.7% |
| 4 | Le Mans | 7 | 85.7% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 7 | 85.7% |
| 7 | Auxerre | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Brest | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Fiorentina | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Inter Milan | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Lens | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Monza | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Newcastle | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Rennes | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Strasbourg | 6 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 83.3% |
| 19 | Blackburn Rovers | 11 | 81.8% |
| 20 | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 77.8% |
Highest under 2.5 goals rate · All 6 leagues
Cagliari (Serie A) is top with 83.3% from 6 league matches in 2026-27, level with 1 other club.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | 6 | 83.3% |
| 1 | Juventus | 6 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Getafe | 8 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Malaga | 8 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Everton | 7 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Deportivo La Coruna | 9 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Athletic Club | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Bologna | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Le Havre | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Lille | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Manchester United | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Sunderland | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Tottenham | 6 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Troyes | 6 | 66.7% |
| 17 | Real Betis | 8 | 62.5% |
| 18 | Fulham | 7 | 57.1% |
| 18 | Hull City | 7 | 57.1% |
| 18 | Napoli | 7 | 57.1% |
| 18 | Venezia | 7 | 57.1% |
Highest both teams to score (BTTS) rate · All 6 leagues
Rayo Vallecano (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 7 league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Sassuolo | 7 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Monza | 6 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 100.0% |
| 5 | Burnley | 11 | 90.9% |
| 6 | Deportivo La Coruna | 9 | 88.9% |
| 7 | Le Mans | 7 | 85.7% |
| 8 | Augsburg | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Auxerre | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Bournemouth | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Brest | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | FC Cologne | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Lens | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Newcastle | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Torino | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Udinese | 6 | 83.3% |
| 19 | Blackburn Rovers | 11 | 81.8% |
| 19 | Cardiff City | 11 | 81.8% |
| 19 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 81.8% |
Highest clean sheet rate · All 6 leagues
Borussia Dortmund (Bundesliga) is top with 66.7% from 6 league matches in 2026-27, level with 3 other clubs.
| # | Club | P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 66.7% |
| 1 | Brighton | 6 | 66.7% |
| 1 | Lille | 6 | 66.7% |
| 1 | Roma | 6 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Barcelona | 8 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Real Betis | 8 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Arsenal | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Athletic Club | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Cagliari | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Juventus | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Lazio | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Lorient | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Lyon | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Mainz | 6 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Paris FC | 6 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Swansea City | 11 | 45.5% |
| 18 | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 44.4% |
| 19 | Everton | 7 | 42.9% |
| 19 | Hull City | 7 | 42.9% |
| 19 | Liverpool | 7 | 42.9% |
| 19 | Manchester City | 7 | 42.9% |
| 19 | Napoli | 7 | 42.9% |
Highest home win rate · All 6 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 4 home league matches in 2026-27, level with 5 other clubs.
| # | Club | Home P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Inter Milan | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Manchester City | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Real Betis | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Real Madrid | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Arsenal | 3 | 100.0% |
| 7 | Southampton | 6 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Atalanta | 4 | 75.0% |
| 8 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 75.0% |
| 8 | Frosinone | 4 | 75.0% |
| 8 | Rennes | 4 | 75.0% |
| 12 | Middlesbrough | 6 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Auxerre | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Brighton | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Chelsea | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Elversberg | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | FC Cologne | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Hamburg | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Ipswich | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Juventus | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lazio | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lens | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lille | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Lyon | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Monaco | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Napoli | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Paris FC | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Roma | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Sassuolo | 3 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Werder Bremen | 3 | 66.7% |
Highest away win rate · All 6 leagues
Barcelona (La Liga) is top with 100.0% from 4 away league matches in 2026-27, level with 4 other clubs.
| # | Club | Away P | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Cagliari | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Lazio | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Mainz | 3 | 100.0% |
| 1 | Manchester City | 3 | 100.0% |
| 6 | Atletico Madrid | 5 | 80.0% |
| 6 | Swansea City | 5 | 80.0% |
| 8 | Liverpool | 4 | 75.0% |
| 9 | Arsenal | 3 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Brighton | 3 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Lille | 3 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Monaco | 3 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Roma | 3 | 66.7% |
| 15 | Birmingham City | 5 | 60.0% |
| 15 | West Bromwich Albion | 5 | 60.0% |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Stoke City | 6 | 50.0% |
| 17 | West Ham | 6 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Wolverhampton | 6 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Chelsea | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Como | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Real Betis | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Real Madrid | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Real Sociedad | 4 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Sevilla | 4 | 50.0% |
Cite this observation
Football Edge Lab, “Club leaderboards 2026-27”, captured 17 Oct 2026, 17:19 UTC. Cite the selected league scope and this permanent URL. Download the complete qualifying sample (CSV).
Source: football-data.org and the linked club season records. Derived statistics: CC BY 4.0. Rates describe completed results, not future probabilities. Leagues differ in strength, and small samples can change substantially after one match.
Current club leaderboards and all retained snapshots · Calculation methodology