Premier League

Premier League · 2014-15 · complete

Premier League 2014-15 results and statistics

Premier League 2014-15 finished with 380 completed matches and 975 goals, 2.57 per match. Home teams won 45.3%, 24.5% were drawn and away teams won 30.3%.

Season rates

MeasureValue
Completed matches380
Goals per match2.57
Home wins45.3%
Draws24.5%
Away wins30.3%
Over 2.5 goals48.4%
Both teams scored49.2%
At least one clean sheet50.8%

Club records in 2014-15

ClubPlayedWDLGFGAGDHome W-D-LAway W-D-L
Arsenal38229771363512-5-210-4-5
Aston Villa38108203157-265-6-85-2-12
Burnley38712192853-254-7-83-5-11
Chelsea38269373324115-4-011-5-3
Crystal Palace38139164751-46-3-107-6-6
Everton381211154850-27-7-55-4-10
Hull City38811193351-185-5-93-6-10
Leicester38118194655-97-5-74-3-12
Liverpool38188125248410-5-48-3-8
Manchester City38247783384514-3-210-4-5
Manchester United382010862372514-2-36-8-5
Newcastle38109194063-237-5-73-4-12
Queens Park Rangers3886244273-316-5-82-1-16
Southampton381861454332111-4-47-2-10
Stoke City38159144845310-3-65-6-8
Sunderland38717143153-224-8-73-9-7
Swansea City38168144649-39-5-57-3-9
Tottenham38197125853510-3-69-4-6
West Bromwich Albion381111163851-137-4-84-7-8
West Ham381211154447-39-4-63-7-9

Clubs are listed alphabetically, not ranked. Final positions depend on official points adjustments that this results history does not carry, and in Spain and Italy on head-to-head tie-breakers. The confirmed standings are on the 2014-15 table.

Standout results

Biggest winning margins

Highest-scoring matches

Every 2014-15 result

DateHomeScoreAway
16 Aug 2014Arsenal2–1Crystal Palace
16 Aug 2014Leicester2–2Everton
16 Aug 2014Manchester United1–2Swansea City
16 Aug 2014Queens Park Rangers0–1Hull City
16 Aug 2014Stoke City0–1Aston Villa
16 Aug 2014West Bromwich Albion2–2Sunderland
16 Aug 2014West Ham0–1Tottenham
17 Aug 2014Liverpool2–1Southampton
17 Aug 2014Newcastle0–2Manchester City
18 Aug 2014Burnley1–3Chelsea
23 Aug 2014Aston Villa0–0Newcastle
23 Aug 2014Chelsea2–0Leicester
23 Aug 2014Crystal Palace1–3West Ham
23 Aug 2014Everton2–2Arsenal
23 Aug 2014Southampton0–0West Bromwich Albion
23 Aug 2014Swansea City1–0Burnley
24 Aug 2014Hull City1–1Stoke City
24 Aug 2014Sunderland1–1Manchester United
24 Aug 2014Tottenham4–0Queens Park Rangers
25 Aug 2014Manchester City3–1Liverpool
30 Aug 2014Burnley0–0Manchester United
30 Aug 2014Everton3–6Chelsea
30 Aug 2014Manchester City0–1Stoke City
30 Aug 2014Newcastle3–3Crystal Palace
30 Aug 2014Queens Park Rangers1–0Sunderland
30 Aug 2014Swansea City3–0West Bromwich Albion
30 Aug 2014West Ham1–3Southampton
31 Aug 2014Aston Villa2–1Hull City
31 Aug 2014Leicester1–1Arsenal
31 Aug 2014Tottenham0–3Liverpool
13 Sept 2014Arsenal2–2Manchester City
13 Sept 2014Chelsea4–2Swansea City
13 Sept 2014Crystal Palace0–0Burnley
13 Sept 2014Liverpool0–1Aston Villa
13 Sept 2014Southampton4–0Newcastle
13 Sept 2014Stoke City0–1Leicester
13 Sept 2014Sunderland2–2Tottenham
13 Sept 2014West Bromwich Albion0–2Everton
14 Sept 2014Manchester United4–0Queens Park Rangers
15 Sept 2014Hull City2–2West Ham
20 Sept 2014Aston Villa0–3Arsenal
20 Sept 2014Burnley0–0Sunderland
20 Sept 2014Newcastle2–2Hull City
20 Sept 2014Queens Park Rangers2–2Stoke City
20 Sept 2014Swansea City0–1Southampton
20 Sept 2014West Ham3–1Liverpool
21 Sept 2014Everton2–3Crystal Palace
21 Sept 2014Leicester5–3Manchester United
21 Sept 2014Manchester City1–1Chelsea
21 Sept 2014Tottenham0–1West Bromwich Albion
27 Sept 2014Arsenal1–1Tottenham
27 Sept 2014Chelsea3–0Aston Villa
27 Sept 2014Crystal Palace2–0Leicester
27 Sept 2014Hull City2–4Manchester City
27 Sept 2014Liverpool1–1Everton
27 Sept 2014Manchester United2–1West Ham
27 Sept 2014Southampton2–1Queens Park Rangers
27 Sept 2014Sunderland0–0Swansea City
28 Sept 2014West Bromwich Albion4–0Burnley
29 Sept 2014Stoke City1–0Newcastle
4 Oct 2014Aston Villa0–2Manchester City
4 Oct 2014Hull City2–0Crystal Palace
4 Oct 2014Leicester2–2Burnley
4 Oct 2014Liverpool2–1West Bromwich Albion
4 Oct 2014Sunderland3–1Stoke City
4 Oct 2014Swansea City2–2Newcastle
5 Oct 2014Chelsea2–0Arsenal
5 Oct 2014Manchester United2–1Everton
5 Oct 2014Tottenham1–0Southampton
5 Oct 2014West Ham2–0Queens Park Rangers
18 Oct 2014Arsenal2–2Hull City
18 Oct 2014Burnley1–3West Ham
18 Oct 2014Crystal Palace1–2Chelsea
18 Oct 2014Everton3–0Aston Villa
18 Oct 2014Manchester City4–1Tottenham
18 Oct 2014Newcastle1–0Leicester
18 Oct 2014Southampton8–0Sunderland
19 Oct 2014Queens Park Rangers2–3Liverpool
19 Oct 2014Stoke City2–1Swansea City
20 Oct 2014West Bromwich Albion2–2Manchester United
25 Oct 2014Liverpool0–0Hull City
25 Oct 2014Southampton1–0Stoke City
25 Oct 2014Sunderland0–2Arsenal
25 Oct 2014Swansea City2–0Leicester
25 Oct 2014West Bromwich Albion2–2Crystal Palace
25 Oct 2014West Ham2–1Manchester City
26 Oct 2014Burnley1–3Everton
26 Oct 2014Manchester United1–1Chelsea
26 Oct 2014Tottenham1–2Newcastle
27 Oct 2014Queens Park Rangers2–0Aston Villa
1 Nov 2014Arsenal3–0Burnley
1 Nov 2014Chelsea2–1Queens Park Rangers
1 Nov 2014Everton0–0Swansea City
1 Nov 2014Hull City0–1Southampton
1 Nov 2014Leicester0–1West Bromwich Albion
1 Nov 2014Newcastle1–0Liverpool
1 Nov 2014Stoke City2–2West Ham
2 Nov 2014Aston Villa1–2Tottenham
2 Nov 2014Manchester City1–0Manchester United
3 Nov 2014Crystal Palace1–3Sunderland
8 Nov 2014Burnley1–0Hull City
8 Nov 2014Liverpool1–2Chelsea
8 Nov 2014Manchester United1–0Crystal Palace
8 Nov 2014Queens Park Rangers2–2Manchester City
8 Nov 2014Southampton2–0Leicester
8 Nov 2014West Ham0–0Aston Villa
9 Nov 2014Sunderland1–1Everton
9 Nov 2014Swansea City2–1Arsenal
9 Nov 2014Tottenham1–2Stoke City
9 Nov 2014West Bromwich Albion0–2Newcastle
22 Nov 2014Arsenal1–2Manchester United
22 Nov 2014Chelsea2–0West Bromwich Albion
22 Nov 2014Everton2–1West Ham
22 Nov 2014Leicester0–0Sunderland
22 Nov 2014Manchester City2–1Swansea City
22 Nov 2014Newcastle1–0Queens Park Rangers
22 Nov 2014Stoke City1–2Burnley
23 Nov 2014Crystal Palace3–1Liverpool
23 Nov 2014Hull City1–2Tottenham
24 Nov 2014Aston Villa1–1Southampton
29 Nov 2014Burnley1–1Aston Villa
29 Nov 2014Liverpool1–0Stoke City
29 Nov 2014Manchester United3–0Hull City
29 Nov 2014Queens Park Rangers3–2Leicester
29 Nov 2014Sunderland0–0Chelsea
29 Nov 2014Swansea City1–1Crystal Palace
29 Nov 2014West Bromwich Albion0–1Arsenal
29 Nov 2014West Ham1–0Newcastle
30 Nov 2014Southampton0–3Manchester City
30 Nov 2014Tottenham2–1Everton
2 Dec 2014Burnley1–1Newcastle
2 Dec 2014Crystal Palace0–1Aston Villa
2 Dec 2014Leicester1–3Liverpool
2 Dec 2014Manchester United2–1Stoke City
2 Dec 2014Swansea City2–0Queens Park Rangers
2 Dec 2014West Bromwich Albion1–2West Ham
3 Dec 2014Arsenal1–0Southampton
3 Dec 2014Chelsea3–0Tottenham
3 Dec 2014Everton1–1Hull City
3 Dec 2014Sunderland1–4Manchester City
6 Dec 2014Hull City0–0West Bromwich Albion
6 Dec 2014Liverpool0–0Sunderland
6 Dec 2014Manchester City1–0Everton
6 Dec 2014Newcastle2–1Chelsea
6 Dec 2014Queens Park Rangers2–0Burnley
6 Dec 2014Stoke City3–2Arsenal
6 Dec 2014Tottenham0–0Crystal Palace
7 Dec 2014Aston Villa2–1Leicester
7 Dec 2014West Ham3–1Swansea City
8 Dec 2014Southampton1–2Manchester United
13 Dec 2014Arsenal4–1Newcastle
13 Dec 2014Burnley1–0Southampton
13 Dec 2014Chelsea2–0Hull City
13 Dec 2014Crystal Palace1–1Stoke City
13 Dec 2014Leicester0–1Manchester City
13 Dec 2014Sunderland1–1West Ham
13 Dec 2014West Bromwich Albion1–0Aston Villa
14 Dec 2014Manchester United3–0Liverpool
14 Dec 2014Swansea City1–2Tottenham
15 Dec 2014Everton3–1Queens Park Rangers
20 Dec 2014Aston Villa1–1Manchester United
20 Dec 2014Hull City0–1Swansea City
20 Dec 2014Manchester City3–0Crystal Palace
20 Dec 2014Queens Park Rangers3–2West Bromwich Albion
20 Dec 2014Southampton3–0Everton
20 Dec 2014Tottenham2–1Burnley
20 Dec 2014West Ham2–0Leicester
21 Dec 2014Liverpool2–2Arsenal
21 Dec 2014Newcastle0–1Sunderland
22 Dec 2014Stoke City0–2Chelsea
26 Dec 2014Arsenal2–1Queens Park Rangers
26 Dec 2014Burnley0–1Liverpool
26 Dec 2014Chelsea2–0West Ham
26 Dec 2014Crystal Palace1–3Southampton
26 Dec 2014Everton0–1Stoke City
26 Dec 2014Leicester1–2Tottenham
26 Dec 2014Manchester United3–1Newcastle
26 Dec 2014Sunderland1–3Hull City
26 Dec 2014Swansea City1–0Aston Villa
26 Dec 2014West Bromwich Albion1–3Manchester City
28 Dec 2014Aston Villa0–0Sunderland
28 Dec 2014Hull City0–1Leicester
28 Dec 2014Manchester City2–2Burnley
28 Dec 2014Newcastle3–2Everton
28 Dec 2014Queens Park Rangers0–0Crystal Palace
28 Dec 2014Southampton1–1Chelsea
28 Dec 2014Stoke City2–0West Bromwich Albion
28 Dec 2014Tottenham0–0Manchester United
28 Dec 2014West Ham1–2Arsenal
29 Dec 2014Liverpool4–1Swansea City
1 Jan 2015Aston Villa0–0Crystal Palace
1 Jan 2015Hull City2–0Everton
1 Jan 2015Liverpool2–2Leicester
1 Jan 2015Manchester City3–2Sunderland
1 Jan 2015Newcastle3–3Burnley
1 Jan 2015Queens Park Rangers1–1Swansea City
1 Jan 2015Southampton2–0Arsenal
1 Jan 2015Stoke City1–1Manchester United
1 Jan 2015Tottenham5–3Chelsea
1 Jan 2015West Ham1–1West Bromwich Albion
10 Jan 2015Burnley2–1Queens Park Rangers
10 Jan 2015Chelsea2–0Newcastle
10 Jan 2015Crystal Palace2–1Tottenham
10 Jan 2015Everton1–1Manchester City
10 Jan 2015Leicester1–0Aston Villa
10 Jan 2015Sunderland0–1Liverpool
10 Jan 2015Swansea City1–1West Ham
10 Jan 2015West Bromwich Albion1–0Hull City
11 Jan 2015Arsenal3–0Stoke City
11 Jan 2015Manchester United0–1Southampton
17 Jan 2015Aston Villa0–2Liverpool
17 Jan 2015Burnley2–3Crystal Palace
17 Jan 2015Leicester0–1Stoke City
17 Jan 2015Newcastle1–2Southampton
17 Jan 2015Queens Park Rangers0–2Manchester United
17 Jan 2015Swansea City0–5Chelsea
17 Jan 2015Tottenham2–1Sunderland
18 Jan 2015Manchester City0–2Arsenal
18 Jan 2015West Ham3–0Hull City
19 Jan 2015Everton0–0West Bromwich Albion
31 Jan 2015Chelsea1–1Manchester City
31 Jan 2015Crystal Palace0–1Everton
31 Jan 2015Hull City0–3Newcastle
31 Jan 2015Liverpool2–0West Ham
31 Jan 2015Manchester United3–1Leicester
31 Jan 2015Stoke City3–1Queens Park Rangers
31 Jan 2015Sunderland2–0Burnley
31 Jan 2015West Bromwich Albion0–3Tottenham
1 Feb 2015Arsenal5–0Aston Villa
1 Feb 2015Southampton0–1Swansea City
7 Feb 2015Aston Villa1–2Chelsea
7 Feb 2015Everton0–0Liverpool
7 Feb 2015Leicester0–1Crystal Palace
7 Feb 2015Manchester City1–1Hull City
7 Feb 2015Queens Park Rangers0–1Southampton
7 Feb 2015Swansea City1–1Sunderland
7 Feb 2015Tottenham2–1Arsenal
8 Feb 2015Burnley2–2West Bromwich Albion
8 Feb 2015Newcastle1–1Stoke City
8 Feb 2015West Ham1–1Manchester United
10 Feb 2015Arsenal2–1Leicester
10 Feb 2015Hull City2–0Aston Villa
10 Feb 2015Liverpool3–2Tottenham
10 Feb 2015Sunderland0–2Queens Park Rangers
11 Feb 2015Chelsea1–0Everton
11 Feb 2015Crystal Palace1–1Newcastle
11 Feb 2015Manchester United3–1Burnley
11 Feb 2015Southampton0–0West Ham
11 Feb 2015Stoke City1–4Manchester City
11 Feb 2015West Bromwich Albion2–0Swansea City
21 Feb 2015Aston Villa1–2Stoke City
21 Feb 2015Chelsea1–1Burnley
21 Feb 2015Crystal Palace1–2Arsenal
21 Feb 2015Hull City2–1Queens Park Rangers
21 Feb 2015Manchester City5–0Newcastle
21 Feb 2015Sunderland0–0West Bromwich Albion
21 Feb 2015Swansea City2–1Manchester United
22 Feb 2015Everton2–2Leicester
22 Feb 2015Southampton0–2Liverpool
22 Feb 2015Tottenham2–2West Ham
28 Feb 2015Burnley0–1Swansea City
28 Feb 2015Manchester United2–0Sunderland
28 Feb 2015Newcastle1–0Aston Villa
28 Feb 2015Stoke City1–0Hull City
28 Feb 2015West Bromwich Albion1–0Southampton
28 Feb 2015West Ham1–3Crystal Palace
1 Mar 2015Arsenal2–0Everton
1 Mar 2015Liverpool2–1Manchester City
3 Mar 2015Aston Villa2–1West Bromwich Albion
3 Mar 2015Hull City1–1Sunderland
3 Mar 2015Southampton1–0Crystal Palace
4 Mar 2015Liverpool2–0Burnley
4 Mar 2015Manchester City2–0Leicester
4 Mar 2015Newcastle0–1Manchester United
4 Mar 2015Queens Park Rangers1–2Arsenal
4 Mar 2015Stoke City2–0Everton
4 Mar 2015Tottenham3–2Swansea City
4 Mar 2015West Ham0–1Chelsea
7 Mar 2015Queens Park Rangers1–2Tottenham
14 Mar 2015Arsenal3–0West Ham
14 Mar 2015Burnley1–0Manchester City
14 Mar 2015Crystal Palace3–1Queens Park Rangers
14 Mar 2015Leicester0–0Hull City
14 Mar 2015Sunderland0–4Aston Villa
14 Mar 2015West Bromwich Albion1–0Stoke City
15 Mar 2015Chelsea1–1Southampton
15 Mar 2015Everton3–0Newcastle
15 Mar 2015Manchester United3–0Tottenham
16 Mar 2015Swansea City0–1Liverpool
21 Mar 2015Aston Villa0–1Swansea City
21 Mar 2015Manchester City3–0West Bromwich Albion
21 Mar 2015Newcastle1–2Arsenal
21 Mar 2015Southampton2–0Burnley
21 Mar 2015Stoke City1–2Crystal Palace
21 Mar 2015Tottenham4–3Leicester
21 Mar 2015West Ham1–0Sunderland
22 Mar 2015Hull City2–3Chelsea
22 Mar 2015Liverpool1–2Manchester United
22 Mar 2015Queens Park Rangers1–2Everton
4 Apr 2015Arsenal4–1Liverpool
4 Apr 2015Chelsea2–1Stoke City
4 Apr 2015Everton1–0Southampton
4 Apr 2015Leicester2–1West Ham
4 Apr 2015Manchester United3–1Aston Villa
4 Apr 2015Swansea City3–1Hull City
4 Apr 2015West Bromwich Albion1–4Queens Park Rangers
5 Apr 2015Burnley0–0Tottenham
5 Apr 2015Sunderland1–0Newcastle
6 Apr 2015Crystal Palace2–1Manchester City
7 Apr 2015Aston Villa3–3Queens Park Rangers
11 Apr 2015Burnley0–1Arsenal
11 Apr 2015Southampton2–0Hull City
11 Apr 2015Sunderland1–4Crystal Palace
11 Apr 2015Swansea City1–1Everton
11 Apr 2015Tottenham0–1Aston Villa
11 Apr 2015West Bromwich Albion2–3Leicester
11 Apr 2015West Ham1–1Stoke City
12 Apr 2015Manchester United4–2Manchester City
12 Apr 2015Queens Park Rangers0–1Chelsea
13 Apr 2015Liverpool2–0Newcastle
18 Apr 2015Chelsea1–0Manchester United
18 Apr 2015Crystal Palace0–2West Bromwich Albion
18 Apr 2015Everton1–0Burnley
18 Apr 2015Leicester2–0Swansea City
18 Apr 2015Stoke City2–1Southampton
19 Apr 2015Manchester City2–0West Ham
19 Apr 2015Newcastle1–3Tottenham
25 Apr 2015Burnley0–1Leicester
25 Apr 2015Crystal Palace0–2Hull City
25 Apr 2015Manchester City3–2Aston Villa
25 Apr 2015Newcastle2–3Swansea City
25 Apr 2015Queens Park Rangers0–0West Ham
25 Apr 2015Southampton2–2Tottenham
25 Apr 2015Stoke City1–1Sunderland
25 Apr 2015West Bromwich Albion0–0Liverpool
26 Apr 2015Arsenal0–0Chelsea
26 Apr 2015Everton3–0Manchester United
28 Apr 2015Hull City1–0Liverpool
29 Apr 2015Leicester1–3Chelsea
2 May 2015Aston Villa3–2Everton
2 May 2015Leicester3–0Newcastle
2 May 2015Liverpool2–1Queens Park Rangers
2 May 2015Manchester United0–1West Bromwich Albion
2 May 2015Sunderland2–1Southampton
2 May 2015Swansea City2–0Stoke City
2 May 2015West Ham1–0Burnley
3 May 2015Chelsea1–0Crystal Palace
3 May 2015Tottenham0–1Manchester City
4 May 2015Hull City1–3Arsenal
9 May 2015Aston Villa1–0West Ham
9 May 2015Crystal Palace1–2Manchester United
9 May 2015Everton0–2Sunderland
9 May 2015Hull City0–1Burnley
9 May 2015Leicester2–0Southampton
9 May 2015Newcastle1–1West Bromwich Albion
9 May 2015Stoke City3–0Tottenham
10 May 2015Chelsea1–1Liverpool
10 May 2015Manchester City6–0Queens Park Rangers
11 May 2015Arsenal0–1Swansea City
16 May 2015Burnley0–0Stoke City
16 May 2015Liverpool1–3Crystal Palace
16 May 2015Queens Park Rangers2–1Newcastle
16 May 2015Southampton6–1Aston Villa
16 May 2015Sunderland0–0Leicester
16 May 2015Tottenham2–0Hull City
16 May 2015West Ham1–2Everton
17 May 2015Manchester United1–1Arsenal
17 May 2015Swansea City2–4Manchester City
18 May 2015West Bromwich Albion3–0Chelsea
20 May 2015Arsenal0–0Sunderland
24 May 2015Arsenal4–1West Bromwich Albion
24 May 2015Aston Villa0–1Burnley
24 May 2015Chelsea3–1Sunderland
24 May 2015Crystal Palace1–0Swansea City
24 May 2015Everton0–1Tottenham
24 May 2015Hull City0–0Manchester United
24 May 2015Leicester5–1Queens Park Rangers
24 May 2015Manchester City2–0Southampton
24 May 2015Newcastle2–0West Ham
24 May 2015Stoke City6–1Liverpool

Regular-season matches only; playoffs are excluded. Results through 24 May 2015.

More Premier League history