Premier League · 22 seasons · 8,040 matches
Premier League season archive since 2005-06
2023-24 was the highest-scoring season in this archive at 3.28 goals per match, and 2009-10 had the strongest home advantage with 50.8% home wins.
Results and scoring by season
| Season | Matches | Goals / match | Home wins | Draws | Over 2.5 | Both score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 60 (in progress) | 2.95 | 38.3% | 31.7% | 56.7% | 55.0% |
| 2025-26 | 380 | 2.75 | 42.6% | 27.4% | 55.0% | 56.1% |
| 2024-25 | 380 | 2.93 | 40.8% | 24.5% | 56.6% | 57.4% |
| 2023-24 | 380 | 3.28 | 46.1% | 21.6% | 64.7% | 61.6% |
| 2022-23 | 380 | 2.85 | 48.4% | 22.9% | 52.6% | 51.6% |
| 2021-22 | 380 | 2.82 | 42.9% | 23.2% | 53.9% | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 | 380 | 2.69 | 37.9% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 48.9% |
| 2019-20 | 380 | 2.72 | 45.3% | 24.2% | 52.1% | 51.1% |
| 2018-19 | 380 | 2.82 | 47.6% | 18.7% | 53.7% | 51.3% |
| 2017-18 | 380 | 2.68 | 45.5% | 26.1% | 51.1% | 48.9% |
| 2016-17 | 380 | 2.80 | 49.2% | 22.1% | 54.2% | 50.8% |
| 2015-16 | 380 | 2.70 | 41.3% | 28.2% | 52.9% | 51.8% |
| 2014-15 | 380 | 2.57 | 45.3% | 24.5% | 48.4% | 49.2% |
| 2013-14 | 380 | 2.77 | 47.1% | 20.5% | 51.6% | 46.1% |
| 2012-13 | 380 | 2.80 | 43.7% | 28.4% | 55.8% | 56.6% |
| 2011-12 | 380 | 2.81 | 45.0% | 24.5% | 53.7% | 52.9% |
| 2010-11 | 380 | 2.80 | 47.1% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 56.3% |
| 2009-10 | 380 | 2.77 | 50.8% | 25.3% | 52.6% | 50.3% |
| 2008-09 | 380 | 2.48 | 45.5% | 25.5% | 47.9% | 46.1% |
| 2007-08 | 380 | 2.64 | 46.3% | 26.3% | 45.0% | 49.5% |
| 2006-07 | 380 | 2.45 | 47.9% | 25.8% | 46.8% | 47.6% |
| 2005-06 | 380 | 2.48 | 50.5% | 20.3% | 45.0% | 44.2% |
Each season links to every completed result and that season's club records. Rates count completed matches only.